Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hershey Qualifier at Bromfield

Harvard, MA, June 17, 2010

[Running Event Results ]

Field Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/17/2010 10:35 PM
                             Qualifer - 6/17/2010                              
                         Hershey's Track & Field  - MA                         
                      The Bromfield School - Harvard, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 9-10 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rennich, Jennifer         10 Bedford, MA           75-07.00  
  2 Route, Courtney           10 Leominster, MA        62-07.00  
  3 Gouldrup, Holly            9 Pepperell, MA         59-00.00  
  4 Maron, Kerri               9 Sudbury, MA           55-11.00  
  5 Magurn, Nora               9 Concord, MA           53-11.00  
  6 Warner, Lena              10 Littleton, MA         50-09.00  
  7 Sagl, Jordan              10 Littleton, MA         48-07.00  
  8 Comer, Nicoletta          10 Littleton, MA         42-06.00  
  9 DeSisto, Sophia           10 Littleton, MA         39-09.00  
 10 Hibbitt, Jasmine          10 Lincoln, MA           36-08.00  
 11 Smith, Maeve               9 Littleton, MA         34-03.00  
 
Event 22  Boys 9-10 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thornton, Michael         10 Harvard, MA          120-01.00  
  2 Alfieri, Matt             10 Harvard, MA          102-06.00  
  3 Thornton, Matthew         10 Harvard, MA           96-10.00  
  4 Friedman, Alex            10 Weston, MA            77-03.00  
  5 Christian, Colin           9 Lincoln, MA           70-11.00  
  6 Young, Chris               9 Littleton, MA         61-09.00  
  7 Ryzi, Alex                 9 Littleton, MA         54-09.00  
  8 White, Ethan              10 Littleton, MA         48-10.00  
  9 Landrigan, Charlie         9 Littleton, MA         44-04.00  
 10 Berardinelli, Gianni       9 Weston, MA            42-10.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heitmeyer, Ella            9 Littleton, MA          6-03.00  
  2 McKenna, Amelia           10 Sudbury, MA            5-08.00  
  3 Flinkstrom, Krista        10 Stow, MA               5-07.00  
  4 Ferguson, Rachel          10 Harvard, MA            5-06.00  
  4 Mottram, Alexis           10 Groton, MA             5-06.00  
  6 Foley, Julia              10 Harvard, MA            5-05.00  
  6 Hedeman, Margaret         10 Concord, MA            5-05.00  
  8 Stathis, Julia             9 Groton, MA             5-04.00  
  8 Wile, Meaghan             10 Littleton, MA          5-04.00  
 10 Kateman, Samantha         10 Sudbury, MA            5-03.00  
 10 Connor, Julia             10 Maynard, MA            5-03.00  
 12 Murray, Rachel             9 Westford, MA           5-02.00  
 12 Sklar, Nina               10 Harvard, MA            5-02.00  
 12 Strileckis, Elizabeth      9 Sudbury, MA            5-02.00  
 15 Thornton, Lindsey          9 Harvard, MA            5-00.00  
 15 Olejarz, Cara             10 Harvard, MA            5-00.00  
 17 Magurn, Nora               9 Concord, MA            4-09.00  
 17 Sawosik, Camille          10 Littleton, MA          4-09.00  
 17 Carboneau, Julia          10 Littleton, MA          4-09.00  
 20 Early, Katie              10 Maynard, MA            4-08.00  
 21 Hunter, Allie              9 Harvard, MA            4-07.00  
 22 Keelan, Kendra            10 Sudbury, MA            4-06.00  
 22 Pistorio, Olivia           9 Lincoln, MA            4-06.00  
 24 Shoup, Lili               10 Concord, MA            4-04.00  
 25 Hutchinson, Sarah         10 Concord, MA            4-03.00  
 26 Warner, Lena              10 Littleton, MA          4-01.00  
 26 DeSisto, Sophia           10 Littleton, MA          4-01.00  
 
Event 1  Boys 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hersum, Alek              10 Weston, MA             4-09.00  
  2 Tsang, Howie              10 Lincoln, MA            4-07.00  
  3 White, Ethan              10 Littleton, MA          4-05.00  
  4 Ryzi, Alex                 9 Littleton, MA          4-02.00  
  5 Gill, Christopher         10 Concord, MA            4-00.00  
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aylaian, Courtney         13 Stow, MA             106-01.00  
  2 D'Eramo, Maggie           13 Concord, MA           97-10.00  
  3 Stormwind, Elliana        13 Littleton, MA         92-02.00  
  4 Turchetta, Sophia         13 Harvard, MA           89-07.00  
  5 Dahlberg, Madison         14 Dunstable, MA         76-00.00  
  6 Campbell, Grace           13 Concord, MA           60-04.00  
  7 Kellogg, Ariana           13 Harvard, MA           59-05.00  
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olejarz, Matthew          13 Harvard, MA          142-07.00  
  2 Burnett, Thomas           14 Bedford, MA          113-10.00  
  3 Emery, Will               13 Sudbury, MA           86-04.00  
  4 Wong, Brendan             13 Weston, MA            81-06.00  
  5 Wick, Jarryd              13 Ayer, MA              81-04.00  
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malloy, Will              13 Harvard, MA            6-11.00  
  2 Norcross, Nicholas        13 Harvard, MA            6-10.00  
  2 Wilder, Nicholas          13 Groton, MA             6-10.00  
  4 O'Brien, Tim              13 Concord, MA            6-06.00  
  5 Kupperstein, Sam          14 Lincoln, MA            6-05.00  
  6 Rollender, Matthew        13 Concord, MA            6-01.00  
  7 Virkler, Nick             13 Lincoln, MA            6-00.00  
  7 Seymour, John             13 Harvard, MA            6-00.00  
  7 Wong, Brendan             13 Weston, MA             6-00.00  
 10 Lam, Peter                13 Stow, MA               5-11.00  
 11 Peterson, Stephen         13 Stow, MA               5-03.00  
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Meghan           13 Concord, MA            6-09.00  
  2 Burgos, Arielle           13 Wayland, MA            6-08.00  
  3 Heitmeyer, Sarah          13 Littleton, MA          6-07.00  
  4 Elbers-Tibbitts, Fiora    14 Sudbury, MA            6-06.00  
  5 Kennedy, Diedre           13 Harvard, MA            6-04.00  
  6 Ferguson, Carlisle        13 Harvard, MA            6-03.00  
  7 Bozkurt, Briana           14 Groton, MA             6-02.00  
  8 Gerard, Marisa            13 Weston, MA             6-00.00  
  9 Perkins, Emily            13 Concord, MA            5-09.00  
 10 Harmon, Caroline          13 Concord, MA            5-08.00  
 11 Gieseke, Katherine        13 Lincoln, MA            5-07.00  
 11 Rollender, Emily          13 Concord, MA            5-07.00  
 13 Sundeen, Kirsten          14 Harvard, MA            5-05.00  
 14 O'Neil, Grace             13 Concord, MA            5-04.00  
 14 vandeVaart, Elly          14 Harvard, MA            5-04.00  
 16 Gardner, Gwen             13 Bedford, MA            5-02.00  
 17 Klofft, Emily             13 Sudbury, MA            5-01.00  
 18 O'Neil, Gillian           13 ??                     5-00.00  
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maclure, Kristina         12 Stow, MA               7-02.00  
  2 Reed, Hailey              12 Concord, MA            6-06.00  
  3 Febonio, Elektra          12 Concord, MA            6-04.00  
  4 Toll, Kate                12 Harvard, MA            6-03.00  
  5 Sinnery, Alexandra        11 Groton, MA             6-02.00  
  6 Hardiman, Holly           11 Weston, MA             6-01.00  
  7 Volante, Olivia           11 Groton, MA             6-00.00  
  8 Marlow, Emma              12 Weston, MA             5-09.00  
  8 Bozkurt, Nicole           11 Groton, MA             5-09.00  
  8 Hibbitt, Amy              12 Lincoln, MA            5-09.00  
 11 Marlow, Kate              12 Weston, MA             5-08.00  
 11 Heer, Christina           11 Littleton, MA          5-08.00  
 13 Stathis, Alexa            11 Groton, MA             5-07.00  
 13 Fischer, Brianna          12 Groton, MA             5-07.00  
 13 Ragazzi, Gabby            12 Wayland, MA            5-07.00  
 13 Deneau, Janelle           12 Bedford, MA            5-07.00  
 17 Norcross, Alexis          12 Harvard, MA            5-06.00  
 18 Maclure, Ashlyn           11 Stow, MA               5-05.00  
 19 Willson, Emily            11 Dunstable, MA          5-04.00  
 20 Armstrong, Kaeli          12 Harvard, MA            5-03.00  
 21 Bresnahan, Andrea         11 Maynard, MA            5-02.00  
 21 Burrell, Afton            11 Stow, MA               5-02.00  
 23 Tomeh, Natalie            12 Bedford, MA            5-01.00  
 24 Labib, Christie           12 Sudbury, MA            5-00.00  
 24 Greszczuk, Sophia         11 Stow, MA               5-00.00  
 24 Hartzel, Emma             11 Littleton, MA          5-00.00  
 27 Alfieri, Olivia           12 Harvard, MA            4-09.00  
 27 Fusari, Abigail           11 Groton, MA             4-09.00  
 29 Hartzel, Abigail          11 Littleton, MA          4-08.00  
 30 Bussiere, Macy            11 Littleton, MA          4-03.00  
 31 Nosal, Sarah              12 Bedford, MA            3-07.00  
 
Event 13  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uglevich, Zach            12 Maynard, MA            6-08.00  
  2 Cabrera, Nicholas         12 Sudbury, MA            6-07.00  
  2 Mitchell, Joseph          11 Harvard, MA            6-07.00  
  4 Navetta, Mitch            12 Groton, MA             5-10.00  
  5 Kennedy, Michael          11 Sudbury, MA            5-07.00  
  6 Kateman, Joshua           11 Sudbury, MA            5-05.00  
  6 Day, Will                 12 Harvard, MA            5-05.00  
  6 Anderson, Evan            11 Concord, MA            5-05.00  
  9 Cronin, Tristan           11 Harvard, MA            5-04.00  
 10 Teto, Kyle                12 Littleton, MA          5-03.00  
 10 Siddiqui, Ben             12 Harvard, MA            5-03.00  
 12 Lee, Tyler                12 Concord, MA            5-02.00  
 13 Hankour, Kamil            11 Harvard, MA            4-02.00  
 14 Leaver, Ethan             12 Littleton, MA          4-01.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 11-12 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strileckis, Alina         12 Sudbury, MA           90-09.00  
  2 Bisson, Clara             12 Sudbury, MA           87-11.00  
  3 Barga, Emily              12 Bedford, MA           86-10.00  
  4 Supovitz, Lily            12 Concord, MA           86-03.00  
  5 McNemar, Erin             12 Stow, MA              79-05.00  
  6 Foley, Anna               12 Lincoln, MA           75-05.00  
  7 Fusari, Jessica           11 Groton, MA            74-00.00  
  8 Hunter, Amy               12 Harvard, MA           72-05.00  
  9 Dunsmoor, Olivia          11 Pepperell, MA         69-09.00  
 10 Anderson, Kate            12 Concord, MA           69-03.00  
 11 Nelson, Mae               12 Littleton, MA         69-02.00  
 12 Taylor, Lily              12 Littleton, MA         63-04.00  
 13 Boyce, Hannah             11 Groton, MA            62-10.00  
 14 Kersley, Haley            11 Littleton, MA         62-01.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Seth               12 Concord, MA          128-05.00  
  2 Hollworth, Dylan          12 Concord, MA          122-08.00  
  3 Charde, Nicholas          12 Concord, MA          117-07.00  
  4 French, Adam              12 Concord, MA          114-08.00  
  5 Stecyk, Cole              12 Harvard, MA          109-05.00  
  6 Castaneda, Peter          12 Acton, MA            101-03.00  
  7 Wittenberg, Jacksoon      12 Sudbury, MA          101-00.00  
  8 Cabrera, Nicholas         12 Sudbury, MA          100-00.00  
  9 Connor, James             12 Maynard, MA           97-04.00  
 10 Dong, Vincent             12 Weston, MA            93-01.00  
 11 Lee, Alex                 11 Harvard, MA           89-08.00  
 12 Grant, Colin              11 Harvard, MA           83-07.00  
 13 Ryzi, Richard             11 Littleton, MA         82-03.00  
 14 Hunsberger, Levi          12 Sudbury, MA           81-01.00  
 15 Hankour, Kamil            11 Harvard, MA           66-06.00  
 16 Navetta, Mitch            12 Groton, MA            55-10.00  
 -- Murray, Brian             12 Westford, MA              FOUL  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News