Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boxford State Forest 10K Trail Race

North Andover, MA, June 15, 2010

Overall

Boxford State Forest 10K Trail Run
North Andover, MA
June 15, 2010

1.  John Kinnee			Ayer			CMS		40:19
2.  Dave Hannon			W. Roxbury		NETT		40:41
3.  Paul Young			N. Andove		NETT		42:40
4.  Wayne Chan			Brookline		BAA		47:04
5.  Ewan Douglas		Boston			UNATT		48:14
6.  Charlie Salmond		Fitchburg		NMC		50:29
7.  Paul Hennessey		Melrose			NMC		50:49
8.  Jim Hamilton		Lexington		UNATT		50:57
9.  Sean Maney			Rowley			GAC		51:13
10. John Burke			Cambridge		NETT		51:41
11. Robert Croke		Burlington		Shamrock	51:52
12. Robert Nevin		Derry, NH		UNATT		52:20
13. Eric Wyzga			E. Greenwich		UNATT		52:44
14. Paul Fortin			Ipswich			GAC		53:17
15. Jim Barry			Ipswich			GAC		54:10
16. Rob MacDonald		Rowley			UNATT		54:12
17. Bruce Douglas		Jeffersonville,VT	GMAA		55:40
18. Jim Fay			Templeton		NMC		56:50
19. Luke Whalen			Arlington		UNATT		56:52
20. Charles Peabody		Cumberland, RI		UNATT		57:03
21. Herb Nunes			Essex			GAC		57:06
22. Jim Martin			Newton			We Like Dirt	57:41
23. Becky Snyder		Salisbury		UNATT		58:36
24. Kelly Parks			Topsfield		GAC		59:12
25. George Corff		Stow			NMC		59:20
26. Mike Bartlett		N. Andover		UNATT		59:26
27. David Penn			Chelmsford		UNATT		59:37
28. Jen Emblidge		Topsfield		Whirlaway AC	59:57
29. Greg Rodier			Topsfield		UNATT		59:57
30. Tim Curtin			Danvers			UNATT		60:35
31. Steve McAvoy		Everett			NMC		60:45
32. Amuj Khetarpal		Brookline		UNATT		60:46
33. Joe DiMucci			Templeton		NMC		61:09
34. Vicky Blais			Ipswich			GAC		61:33
35. James Gilly Gilford		Topsfield		GAC		63:37
36. Peter Copelas		Salem			GAC		63:39
37. Rhonda Hendry-O'Hearn	Sandown, NH		UNATT		63:49
38. Mike Fitzgerald		Lynn			LAC		65:20
39. Phil McGaw			Shirley			NMC		65:48
40. Lisa Conti			N. Andover		UNATT		65:55
41. Kitty O'Connell		Georgetown		GAC		66:27
42. Cheryl Mulvey		Boxford			GAC		66:27
43. Melanie Haber		Hollis, NH		GAC		69:29
44.    NA			   NA			NA		70:59
45. Aimee Jefferson		Lawrence		GAC		71:01
46. Ray Boutotte		Pepperell		NMC		78:53
47. Jennifer Boucher		Wilmington		UNATT		80:40
48. Sandra Flammia		Derry, NH		UNATT		88:25
49. Gene Fay			N. Andover		BRC		95:06



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News