Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

STANLEY PARK 3 MILE CROSS COUNTRY RACE

WESTFIELD, MA, June 14, 2010

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                         8 Week Points Series Race
                           May 3 - June 21, 2010
                        Stanley Park, Westfield, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 7  6/14/10
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk7  Pace  Poin 
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   807 TYLER STAHL          18   1/4    M1729              18:15   6:05      
    2  1946 TIM STOCKER          15   1/12   M0116 GSH          18:24   6:08      
    3  1876 JOE CECCHI           14   2/12   M0116              18:24   6:08      
    4  1072 Neal Colburn         15   3/12   M0116              18:34   6:12      
    5  1965 DAN KORPITA          20   2/4    M1729              19:06   6:22      
    6   680 BRIAN SENEZ          28   3/4    M1729              19:37   6:33      
    7  1747 COLLIN GREENOUGH     17   4/12   M0116              19:58   6:40      
    8  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        35   1/6    M3039              20:00   6:40      
    9  1923 KYLE LEPLANTE        15   5/12   M0116 WHS          20:02   6:41      
   10   355 SPENCER BEAVER       33   2/6    M3039 EORC         20:04   6:42      
   11  1416 JOE FOIS             35   3/6    M3039 GSH          20:12   6:44      
   12  1948 ALEX PAREDES         31   4/6    M3039              20:21   6:47      
   13  1186 JASON BEAVER          9   6/12   M0116 EORC         20:25*  6:49      
   14  1820 ADAM HULL            22   4/4    M1729              20:36   6:52      
   15  1053 CHRIS CORRADINO      37   5/6    M3039 EORC         20:49   6:57      
   16   852 CHARLIE MUSE         53   1/5    M5059              20:56   6:59      
   17  1942 ISAK LUND            10   7/12   M0116              21:37*  7:13      
   18  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        66   1/5    M6099 EORC         21:41   7:14      
   19  1961 MARY SYPEK           19   1/5    F1729              21:56   7:19      
   20  1947 ANNE LUND            45   1/4    F4049              22:01*  7:21      
   21  1788 JEN GRESTY           14   1/9    F0116              22:07   7:23      
   22  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE        48   1/4    M4049 EORC         22:10   7:24      
   23  1913 BAILEY CECCHI        13   8/12   M0116              22:26   7:29      
   24  1861 KRISTI RICHARDSON    24   2/5    F1729              22:40   7:34      
   25     4 BILL THIBAULT        53   2/5    M5059 EORC         22:53   7:38      
   26  1809 VANESSA DIANA        40   2/4    F4049              23:07   7:43      
   27  1966 JACOB CONWAY         16   9/12   M0116              23:27   7:49      
   28  1596 TERRY HICKEY         51   3/5    M5059              23:27   7:49      
   29  1957 JOSE ADAMS           41   2/4    M4049              23:31   7:51      
   30  1950 DILLON CECCHI        16  10/12   M0116              23:34   7:51      
   31   318 MAURA BURNS          31   1/1    F3039 EORC         23:35   7:52      
   32  1721 COREY STAHL          15  11/12   M0116              24:14   8:05      
   33  1956 MARY-ALEX ZICKEFOOS  27   3/5    F1729              24:30   8:10      
   34   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       7   2/9    F0116 EORC         24:41*  8:14      
   35   335 PATRICK BURNS        34   6/6    M3039 EORC         25:10   8:23      
   36  1960 KATIE CURLEY         17   3/9    F0116              25:27   8:29      
   37   657 CAROLYN STOCKER      17   4/9    F0116 GSH          25:28   8:30      
   38  1958 SAVANNA CHAROW       09   5/9    F0116              25:38   8:33      
   39    21 BOB MASSARO          66   2/5    M6099 EORC         25:45   8:35      
   40    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      41   3/4    M4049              25:56   8:39      
   41  1884 CHERYL PARZICH       47   3/4    F4049              26:00   8:40      
   42  1420 DENNIS BEAVER        11  12/12   M0116 EORC         26:26   8:49      
   43  1963 EMILIA LUND          13   6/9    F0116              27:34   9:12      
   44  1830 JOHN COLBURN         52   4/5    M5059              27:57   9:19      
   45    99 DAN LYNES            67   3/5    M6099 EORC         28:07   9:23      
   46  1959 BRIANNA CHAROW       07   7/9    F0116              28:23*  9:28      
   47     7 RAY CHAROW           48   4/4    M4049              28:23   9:28      
   48  1775 RAY WENNINGER        61   4/5    M6099 EORC         28:29   9:30      
   49  1835 RICHARD SYPEK        51   5/5    M5059              31:24  10:28      
   50  1962 FLORA MASCIADRELLI   50   1/2    F5059              31:28  10:30      
   6/14/2010  7:19PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                         8 Week Points Series Race
                           May 3 - June 21, 2010
                        Stanley Park, Westfield, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 7  6/14/10
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk7  Pace  Poin 
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  1968 KAREN BOOTH          43   4/4    F4049              32:28  10:50      
   52  1967 JORDAN CONWAY        13   8/9    F0116              32:54  10:58      
   53  1964 MEGAN CECCHI         14   9/9    F0116              33:01  11:01      
   54  1836 CATHY SYPEK          50   2/2    F5059              33:14  11:05      
   55  1821 KATE HELLER          19   4/5    F1729              33:54  11:18      
   56   980 TONY LUCIA           72   5/5    M6099 EORC         36:32* 12:11      
   57  1925 ERIN HULL            24   5/5    F1729              36:36  12:12      
   6/14/2010  7:19PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News