Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westfield Wave Triathlons

Westfield, MA, June 13, 2010

Results

Liza Tolz

For more race information, see Fast Track Timing LLC.

Fast Track Timing LLC
Fast Track Timing LLC


==============================================================================================================
SPRINT RESULTS
==============================================================================================================
 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div   City            St Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ===== =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  1042 Scott Green         M  43 M4044 Florence        MA    8:36    0:46   33:49    0:28   20:22 1:03:59 
    2  1084 Matthew Musiak      M  28 M2529 Easthampton     MA    7:24    1:05   35:39    1:03   20:32 1:05:41 
    3  1109 Brian Senez         M  29 M2529 Westfield       MA   10:39    0:53   33:10    0:48   21:40 1:07:07 
    4  1152 Dave Couture        M  40 M4044 Broad Brook     CT    9:39    1:01   35:36    0:39   21:08 1:08:01 
    5  1070 Robert Levine       M  33 M3034 Shutesbury      MA    9:56    1:59   37:59    0:51   19:42 1:10:26 
    6  1169 Amy Warrington      F  33 F3034 Agawam          MA   11:22    1:15   37:14    0:43   20:34 1:11:06 
    7  1067 Jen Lemieux         F  39 F3539 Westfield       MA    9:01    1:01   38:12    0:48   22:17 1:11:18 
    8  1078 Kevin Mepham        M  48 M4549 Amherst         MA   11:01    0:56   36:53    0:36   22:09 1:11:33 
    9  1076 Joanna McCandlish   F  29 F2529 Williamsburg    VA    9:47    0:41   38:05    0:42   22:45 1:11:58 
   10  1069 Peter Letendre      M  41 M4044 Ludlow          MA    7:45    1:30   40:23    0:58   21:30 1:12:04 
   11  1065 Brandon Learned     M  20 M2024 Feeding Hills   MA   11:09    2:12   38:06    1:33   19:13 1:12:11 
   12  1147 Andy Phillips       M  40 M4044 Somers          CT   10:49    1:29   36:44    1:11   22:09 1:12:20 
   13  1086 Jeff O'Coin         M  29 M2529 Plainville      CT   11:47    1:07   37:20    1:11   21:01 1:12:24 
   14  1095 Sean Pennington     M  20 M2024 Monson          MA    7:52    1:37   38:49    0:41   23:52 1:12:48 
   15  1160 Seth James          M  36 M3539 Westfield       MA   11:02    1:17   36:58    0:56   22:51 1:13:03 
   16  1094 Jake Pelinsky       M  18 M1519 Souhwick        MA    8:14    0:50   40:52    0:25   23:44 1:14:02 
   17  1156 Walter Pacosa       M  53 M5054 West Springfiel MA   11:54    1:54   38:26    0:40   21:12 1:14:04 
   18  1101 John Reino          M  46 M4549 S Deerfield     MA   12:40    2:30   36:30    1:18   21:49 1:14:45 
   19  1057 Matthew Jacobson    M  16 M1519 Westfield       MA    8:05    2:46   43:00    0:33   20:26 1:14:48 
   20  1004 Allison Belanger    F  28 F2529 Springfield     MA   10:45    1:36   40:29    0:45   21:21 1:14:55 
   21  1132 Stephen Brault      T  47 TEAMR Suffield        CT   12:02    0:55   37:15    0:53   24:07 1:15:10 
   22  1171 Peter Midura        M  25 M2529 Agawam          MA    9:32    2:21   43:53    0:55   19:34 1:16:13 
   23  1040 Karissa Gorman      F  20 F2024 Southampton     MA    8:23    2:44   41:59    0:29   22:48 1:16:22 
   24  1155 Ansea Rice          F  35 F3539 Asawam          MA   10:45    1:38   38:24    0:53   25:47 1:17:26 
   25  1005 Nicholas Boisjolie  M  30 M3034 Southampton     MA   11:33    3:06   37:37    1:25   24:08 1:17:47 
   26  1012 Joellen Cameron     F  47 F4549 Conway          MA   12:57    3:20   38:17    0:58   22:27 1:17:57 
   27  1053 Adam Hull           M  22 M2024 Granville       MA   14:59    2:13   36:23    1:26   23:10 1:18:09 
   28  1134 Wayne Ball          T  36 TEAMR Feeding Hills   MA   10:14    1:33   40:33    0:42   25:14 1:18:13 
   29  1142 Laura Paul          F  32 F3034 Granby          MA   11:17    1:41   39:31    0:42   25:06 1:18:14 
   30  1136 Neal Colburn        T  16 TEAMR Westfield       MA   13:30    0:51   39:33    0:38   23:47 1:18:16 
   31  1154 Michael McRae       M  35 M3539 North Hampton   MA   11:20    2:26   41:15    0:59   22:26 1:18:24 
   32  1170 Sarah Wheeler       F  22 F2024 Winchendon      MA    8:51    2:07   42:53    0:58   23:46 1:18:33 
   33  1026 Kara Drake          F  35 F3539 Belchertown     MA   11:22    1:33   42:33    1:05   22:11 1:18:42 
   34  1117 Jeff Tasse          M  51 M5054 Sturbridge      MA   11:13    2:00   38:59    1:55   25:08 1:19:13 
   35  1075 Albert Mason        M  53 M5054 Deerfield       MA   12:16    0:47   39:20    0:52   26:03 1:19:16 
   36  1083 Elena Musiak        F  28 F2529 Easthampton     MA    9:49    1:21   43:14    0:51   24:10 1:19:22 
   37  1128 Will Whiting        M  34 M3034 Windham         CT    8:54    1:32   42:00    1:14   26:00 1:19:38 
   38  1127 Alicia Wendolowski  F  34 F3034 Northampton     MA   11:40    1:13   39:29    0:51   26:29 1:19:40 
   39  1135 Katherine Gerstle   T  45 TEAMR Northampton     MA   10:59    0:48   42:35    0:45   24:43 1:19:50 
   40  1013 Steven Camp         M  51 M5054 Southampton     MA   12:20    2:14   39:19    1:11   24:50 1:19:51 
   41  1091 Amy Parent          F  35 F3539 Feeding Hills   MA    9:07    1:41   43:05    1:06   24:57 1:19:54 
   42  1031 Brant Fahle         M  44 M4044 Suffield        CT   11:50    3:21   40:23    1:14   23:49 1:20:35 
   43  1102 Kyle Renaud         M  43 M4044 Sturbridge      MA   12:58    2:14   40:08    1:08   24:38 1:21:05 
   44  1029 Matthew Dusseault   M  26 M2529 Chicopee        MA   11:00    1:43   40:38    1:25   26:21 1:21:05 
   45  1137 April Bertelli      T  36 TEAMR Pittsfield      MA   10:54    0:40   46:40    0:42   22:12 1:21:05 
   46  1033 James Farrick       M  47 M4549 Northampton     MA   13:47    2:46   39:21    1:23   23:59 1:21:14 
   47  1016 Nathan Champion     M  26 M2529 Enfield         CT   10:08    1:23   42:47    0:58   26:11 1:21:25 
   48  1090 Jennifer Pandoli    F  34 F3034 Manchester      CT   11:49    2:10   40:22    1:22   25:56 1:21:37 
   49  1151 Matthew Puntin      M  35 M3539 Lee             MA   12:38    1:46   42:15    0:53   24:13 1:21:43 
   50  1073 Doug Manners        M  56 M5559 East Longmeadow MA   12:07    2:36   39:48    1:08   26:38 1:22:15 
   51  1100 Amy Rathay          F  31 F3034 Montgomery      MA   14:40    1:54   40:22    1:05   24:25 1:22:24 
   52  1014 Jeffrey Castonguay  M  44 M4044 Feeding Hills   MA   11:52    3:52   40:58    1:34   24:30 1:22:43 
   53  1028 Patty Duffy         F  42 F4044 Springfield     MA   14:13    2:34   41:57    1:21   22:51 1:22:54 
   54  1051 Paul Huckins        M  56 M5559 E. Longmeadow   MA   14:13    2:09   39:23    1:09   26:06 1:22:58 
   55  1115 Chris Sullivan      M  26 M2529 Westfield       MA   11:32    1:15   41:03    1:10   28:02 1:23:00 
   56  1011 Mark Butera         M  45 M4549 Westfield       MA   15:00    1:31   39:31    1:02   26:17 1:23:19 
   57  1052 Christopher Hudzik  M  38 M3539 Florence        MA   12:17    2:34   43:17    1:51   23:23 1:23:20 
   58  1166 Peter Elsea         M  46 M4549 Florence        MA   12:46    2:12   41:48    1:46   25:09 1:23:39 
   59  1133 Kaylee Walton       T  16 TEAMR South Hadley    MA    9:18    0:44   47:42    0:33   25:41 1:23:55 
   60  1163 Robert Sadowski     M  30 M3034 Holyoke         MA   16:51    1:51   41:20    1:08   23:02 1:24:10 
   61  1165 Lawrence O'Connor   M  44 M4044 Cambridge       MA   12:11    1:22   41:49    2:04   26:59 1:24:24 
   62  1045 Mary Gubala         F  45 F4549 Holyoke         MA   14:26    1:45   42:29    1:27   24:35 1:24:40 
   63  1010 Derek Bushey        M  26 M2529 Chesterfield    MA   12:18    2:32   42:17    1:09   26:51 1:25:05 
   64  1037 James Gebo          M  27 M2529 Springfield     MA   19:03    1:16   39:06    0:43   25:07 1:25:13 
   65  1138 Aimee Labarre       F  32 F3034 West Suffield   MA   12:47    1:16   45:17    0:44   25:12 1:25:14 
   66  1059 Mark Jankowske      M  31 M3034 Northampton     MA   12:50    1:48   40:38    1:01   29:17 1:25:32 
   67  1118 Don Thieme          M  45 M4549 Devens          MA   12:19    2:06   49:02    1:12   21:09 1:25:46 
   68  1123 Lindsey Von Holtz   F  30 F3034 North Adams     MA   10:23    1:32   45:27    0:41   27:54 1:25:55 
   69  1018 William Clarke      M  48 M4549 Florence        MA   10:46    3:51   43:42    2:20   25:35 1:26:12 
   70  1148 Tamsin Flanders     F  24 F2024 Dannlle         VT   14:25    1:48   46:12    0:23   23:48 1:26:34 
   71  1161 Patrick Shaughnessy M  32 M3034 Holyoke         MA   12:14    2:31   43:51    2:01   26:04 1:26:40 
   72  1044 Scott Greene        M  52 M5054 Feeding Hills   MA   13:33    4:43   43:18    1:42   23:41 1:26:54 
   73  1017 Julie Chesnicka     F  41 F4044 Westfield       MA   13:17    3:20   43:19    1:40   25:21 1:26:55 
   74  1105 Lance Reynolds      M  41 M4044 Southampton     MA   14:00    2:50   43:18    1:18   25:48 1:27:11 
   75  1125 Debra Wechter       F  35 F3539 Dalton          MA   11:43    1:23   42:21    1:20   30:37 1:27:21 
   76  1130 Cristin Wojtas      F  33 F3034 Suffield        CT   13:53    1:51   47:54    0:50   23:00 1:27:26 
   77  1145 Sarah Gannon        F  27 F2529 West Springfiel MA   10:49    2:01   48:22    1:06   25:19 1:27:37 
   78  1009 Shanna Burke        F  26 F2529 Florence        MA   16:39    1:38   44:01    1:13   24:13 1:27:41 
   79  1066 Kevin Learned       M  48 M4549 Feeding Hills   MA   16:17    3:27   40:29    1:17   26:15 1:27:44 
   80  1082 Stephen Murphy      M  46 M4549 Holyoke         MA   16:06    1:41   38:45    3:14   28:15 1:28:00 
   81  1112 Jeff Soley          M  42 M4044 Granby          MA   13:36    1:37   44:57    1:18   27:07 1:28:34 
   82  1068 Robert Lepage       M  49 M4549 Southampton     MA   14:22    3:05   45:58    0:33   24:52 1:28:48 
   83  1024 Vanessa Diana       F  40 F4044 Westfield       MA   12:20    3:03   48:50    0:40   23:56 1:28:49 
   84  1113 Anita Soutier       F  41 F4044 Belchertown     MA   12:06    2:38   45:22    1:29   27:17 1:28:51 
   85  1167 Team Relay          T   0 TEAMR                      14:08    1:08   42:06    0:29   31:25 1:29:14 
   86  1020 Ryan Courtemanche   M  32 M3034 Easthampton     MA   13:26    2:12   44:37    0:50   28:32 1:29:34 
   87  1002 Andrew Alessi       M  35 M3539 Nassau          NY   13:46    1:46   47:30    1:48   25:15 1:30:03 
   88  1131 Gina Zanarini       F  20 F2024 Springfield     MA    9:51    1:48   48:30    0:45   29:14 1:30:06 
   89  1023 Lou Desi            M  58 M5559 Westfield       MA   12:18    5:20   43:09    0:49   28:48 1:30:22 
   90  1106 Francine Romano     F  43 F4044 West Hartford   CT   16:07    1:48   44:47    1:07   26:51 1:30:39 
   91  1149 James Roessling     M  38 M3539 Holyoke         MA   18:01    2:14   44:17    1:11   25:00 1:30:42 
   92  1047 Maureen Hamel       F  47 F4549 Westfield       MA   11:42    2:31   45:57    1:18   29:39 1:31:05 
   93  1019 Vicki Coons         F  51 F5054 Great Barringto MA   14:25    2:46   44:23    1:35   28:05 1:31:12 
   94  1143 Julie Kadamus       F  38 F3539 Springfield     MA   13:57    1:56   45:34    1:06   28:43 1:31:14 
   95  1092 Kelly Passerini@com F  40 F4044 Southwick       MA   14:06    2:14   49:36    0:35   24:56 1:31:26 
   96  1039 Julianna Gonzalez   F  25 F2529 Brookline       MA   12:34    1:58   46:41    0:40   29:43 1:31:34 
   97  1108 Brian Scanlon       M  42 M4044 Westfield       MA   15:02    3:47   42:51    2:01   27:58 1:31:36 
   98  1022 Peter Degregorio    M  54 M5054 Montgomery      MA   14:42    4:50   40:05    1:52   30:26 1:31:55 
   99  1122 Susan Viamari       F  40 F4044 Southwick       MA   13:36    2:34   46:35    0:49   28:43 1:32:15 
  100  1093 John Pavelcsyk      M  56 M5559 Agawam          MA   14:09    2:13   51:19    0:41   23:58 1:32:18 
  101  1110 Stephen Sheffield   M  60 M6064 Longmeadow      MA   11:52    2:00   43:24    1:58   33:59 1:33:11 
  102  1096 Carla Plakias       F  39 F3539 Southwick       MA   11:04    1:58   47:00    1:15   32:33 1:33:48 
  103  1141 Anthony Lerax       M  26 M2529 Agawam          MA   13:17    1:58   49:00    1:42   28:17 1:34:12 
  104  1036 Al Garcia III       M  52 M5054 Somers          CT   14:46    3:16   46:37    1:06   28:42 1:34:24 
  105  1158 Ann Franczyk        F  58 F5559 West Springfiel MA   14:36    1:30   45:01    1:14   32:11 1:34:31 
  106  1107 Janit Romayko       F  65 F6569 East Hartford   CT   12:05    2:33   49:07    1:23   29:27 1:34:33 
  107  1048 Chris Hartwell      M  27 M2529 Simsbury        CT   15:48    3:14   48:08    0:45   26:56 1:34:49 
  108  1087 Debbie O'Connor     F  48 F4549 Lincoln         NH   13:21    2:15   46:54    1:23   31:08 1:34:59 
  109  1116 Victoria Swana      F  35 F3539 Easthampton     MA   13:35    2:34   49:46    1:46   27:37 1:35:15 
  110  1144 Tricia Knapik       F  39 F3539 Westfield       MA   14:31    2:23   49:18    1:32   28:01 1:35:43 
  111  1072 Jackie Maiorano     F  29 F2529 Holyoke         MA   12:58    2:41   49:37    1:17   29:38 1:36:09 
  112  1046 Traver Gumaer       M  36 M3539 Easthampton     MA   17:34    3:40   46:31    1:27   27:00 1:36:09 
  113  1168 Fredd Baber         M  43 M4044 Springfield     MA   18:06    1:50   48:39    1:55   25:46 1:36:15 
  114  1097 Stephanie Pons      F  36 F3539 Longmeadow`     MA   13:56    2:38   53:18    1:21   25:15 1:36:26 
  115  1080 Maria Mikuszewski   F  35 F3539 Feeding Hills   MA   10:51    2:09   52:32    0:45   30:27 1:36:43 
  116  1025 Lori Doyle          F  43 F4044 Westfield       MA   14:44    3:41   49:52    1:02   28:10 1:37:27 
  117  1032 Patti Fahle         F  43 F4044 Suffield        CT   16:05    2:42   47:47    1:40   29:23 1:37:36 
  118  1146 Kayla Fahle         F  19 F1519 Suffield        CT   14:41    4:00   47:59    1:35   29:23 1:37:36 
  119  1058 Sibyl Jacobson      F  68 F6569 Canaan          NY   13:52    2:05   49:18    1:35   31:07 1:37:54 
  120  1021 Cathy Cyr           F  48 F4549 Westfield       MA   15:33    2:06   45:19    1:29   33:32 1:37:58 
  121  1062 Shersten Killip     F  39 F3539 Hatfield        MA   12:22    2:26   53:38    0:29   29:40 1:38:33 
  122  1098 Tricia Porter       F  41 F4044 Southwick       MA   17:02    5:23   48:46    2:18   25:39 1:39:06 
  123  1007 Beth Brett          F  52 F5054 Chester         MA   13:54    2:18   49:04    1:52   32:40 1:39:46 
  124  1140 Joseph Manfredi     M  28 M2529 Westfield       MA   19:40    5:03   46:21    1:52   27:35 1:40:29 
  125  1055 Crystal Hurley      F  27 F2529 Westfield       MA   13:46    2:19   53:33    0:42   30:29 1:40:46 
  126  1104 Jenneke Reynolds    F  40 F4044 Southampton     MA   13:10    ----   55:01    0:49   33:00 1:41:10 
  127  1162 Eileen Allgrove     F  38 F3539 Windsor         CT   12:00    1:39   49:15    1:18   37:15 1:41:26 
  128  1027 Lindsay Dubois      F  24 F2024 Westfield       MA   15:06    2:48   51:41    0:30   31:45 1:41:47 
  129  1003 Denise Allen        F  42 F4044 Braintree       MA   15:43    3:12   49:41    1:04   32:28 1:42:05 
  130  1119 Kandy Tranghese     F  36 F3539 Wilbraham       MA   14:39    1:54   52:01    1:01   33:08 1:42:40 
  131  1114 Christina Strain    F  40 F4044 Southwick       MA   14:44    2:39   50:58    1:13   33:14 1:42:46 
  132  1164 Linda Livingstone   F  56 F5559 Ludlow          MA   15:14    4:01   50:12    1:37   33:33 1:44:36 
  133  1038 Paula Geddis        F  40 F4044 Southwick       MA   12:32    2:14   53:21    1:25   35:20 1:44:51 
  134  1121 Charles Vanasse     M  49 M4549 Feeding Hills   MA   20:51    3:11   53:52    2:18   24:52 1:45:03 
  135  1139 Jennifer Willis     F  42 F4044 Southwick       MA   15:38    3:05   54:17    0:53   31:43 1:45:33 
  136  1043 Donna Green         F  39 F3539 Westfield       MA   14:58    1:45   55:27    1:29   34:56 1:48:32 
  137  1060 James Kelley        M  54 M5054 Blandford       MA   16:41    3:13   53:18    0:45   34:51 1:48:45 
  138  1008 Melissa Bull        F  29 F2529 West Springfiel MA   15:26    2:44   55:30    0:57   34:28 1:49:04 
  139  1001 Jonathan Adams      M  34 M3034 Westfield       MA   17:46    3:11   51:30    1:58   35:09 1:49:32 
  140  1079 Kristin Mergen      F  35 F3539 Alexandria      VA   15:30    3:15   55:29    0:35   34:48 1:49:34 
  141  1049 Kate Heller         F  20 F2024 Granby          CT   16:46    2:33   53:16    1:02   36:14 1:49:50 
  142  1124 Amanda Wallis       F  27 F2529 Westfield       MA   14:12    3:18   53:49    1:33   37:09 1:49:59 
  143  1015 Shannon Chabot      M  37 M3539 Greenfield      MA   19:41    3:00   52:52    1:52   33:09 1:50:33 
  144  1056 Kaitlyn Irujo       F  24 F2024 Agawam          MA   16:13    3:35   58:01    1:24   36:11 1:55:22 
  145  1126 Anne Wehry          F  53 F5054 Lenox           MA   14:15    3:09   52:51    1:49   44:50 1:56:52 
  146  1054 Erin Hull           F  25 F2529 Granville       MA   12:08    3:14   58:09    1:47   41:42 1:56:59 
  147  1103 Heidi Renauld       F  44 F4044 Florence        MA   14:10    1:51 1:04:50    1:03   37:11 1:59:03 
  148  1061 Judy Keough         F  51 F5054 Westfield       MA   17:37    3:04   57:03    2:36   38:52 1:59:11 
  149  1050 Anne Houlihan       F  49 F4549 West Springfiel MA   17:39    3:06   56:56    2:40   38:53 1:59:11 
  150  1063 Ken Kozak           M  56 M5559 South Windsor   CT   23:25    3:53   58:00    1:07   33:53 2:00:16 
  151  1035 Gail Gamache        F  54 F5054 Westfield       MA   20:02    3:45   55:40    1:29   39:51 2:00:45 
  152  1064 Melanie Krol        F  32 F3034 Belchertown     MA   25:29    4:29 1:00:01    1:26   29:55 2:01:18 
  153  1089 Jen Oneill          F  34 F3034 Greenfield      MA   25:41    4:17 1:00:01    1:26   29:55 2:01:18 
  154  1150 Dick Hoyt           M  70 M7074 Holland         MA   23:42    4:15 1:00:22    4:34   31:44 2:04:36
==============================================================================================================
DNF
============================================================================================================== 
xxx  1159 Melissa Schoolclaft F  28 F2529 Westfield       MA   26:06    2:50 1:09:11    0:49   33:05         
xxx  1157 Maureen Flaherty    F  40 F4044 Westfield       MA   26:06    2:44 1:09:10    0:54   33:05         
xxx  1071 Paul Lussier        M  48 M4549 Feeding Hills   MA   38:15    4:04            4:00  
======================================================================================================================
SPRINT AWARDS
======================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
NO FINISHERS
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   184  1146 Kayla Fahle          19 Suffield           CT 1:37:36 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    89  1040 Karissa Gorman       20 Southampton        MA 1:16:22 
    2    98  1170 Sarah Wheeler        22 Winchendon         MA 1:18:33 
    3   136  1148 Tamsin Flanders      24 Dannlle            VT 1:26:34 
    4   154  1131 Gina Zanarini        20 Springfield        MA 1:30:06 
    5   194  1027 Lindsay Dubois       24 Westfield          MA 1:41:47 
    6   207  1049 Kate Heller          20 Granby             CT 1:49:50 
    7   210  1056 Kaitlyn Irujo        24 Agawam             MA 1:55:22 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    86  1004 Allison Belanger     28 Springfield        MA 1:14:55 
    2   102  1083 Elena Musiak         28 Easthampton        MA 1:19:22 
    3   143  1145 Sarah Gannon         27 West Springfield   MA 1:27:37 
    4   144  1009 Shanna Burke         26 Florence           MA 1:27:41 
    5   162  1039 Julianna Gonzalez    25 Brookline          MA 1:31:34 
    6   177  1072 Jackie Maiorano      29 Holyoke            MA 1:36:09 
    7   191  1055 Crystal Hurley       27 Westfield          MA 1:40:46 
    8   204  1008 Melissa Bull         29 West Springfield   MA 1:49:04 
    9   208  1124 Amanda Wallis        27 Westfield          MA 1:49:59 
   10   212  1054 Erin Hull            25 Granville          MA 1:56:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    95  1142 Laura Paul           32 Granby             MA 1:18:14 
    2   104  1127 Alicia Wendolowski   34 Northampton        MA 1:19:40 
    3   114  1090 Jennifer Pandoli     34 Manchester         CT 1:21:37 
    4   117  1100 Amy Rathay           31 Montgomery         MA 1:22:24 
    5   131  1138 Aimee Labarre        32 West Suffield      MA 1:25:14 
    6   134  1123 Lindsey Von Holtz    30 North Adams        MA 1:25:55 
    7   142  1130 Cristin Wojtas       33 Suffield           CT 1:27:26 
    8   218  1064 Melanie Krol         32 Belchertown        MA 2:01:18 
    9   219  1089 Jen Oneill           34 Greenfield         MA 2:01:18 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    90  1155 Ansea Rice           35 Asawam             MA 1:17:26 
    2    99  1026 Kara Drake           35 Belchertown        MA 1:18:42 
    3   107  1091 Amy Parent           35 Feeding Hills      MA 1:19:54 
    4   141  1125 Debra Wechter        35 Dalton             MA 1:27:21 
    5   160  1143 Julie Kadamus        38 Springfield        MA 1:31:14 
    6   168  1096 Carla Plakias        39 Southwick          MA 1:33:48 
    7   175  1116 Victoria Swana       35 Easthampton        MA 1:35:15 
    8   176  1144 Tricia Knapik        39 Westfield          MA 1:35:43 
    9   180  1097 Stephanie Pons       36 Longmeadow`        MA 1:36:26 
   10   181  1080 Maria Mikuszewski    35 Feeding Hills      MA 1:36:43 
   11   187  1062 Shersten Killip      39 Hatfield           MA 1:38:33 
   12   193  1162 Eileen Allgrove      38 Windsor            CT 1:41:26 
   13   196  1119 Kandy Tranghese      36 Wilbraham          MA 1:42:40 
   14   202  1043 Donna Green          39 Westfield          MA 1:48:32 
   15   206  1079 Kristin Mergen       35 Alexandria         VA 1:49:34 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   119  1028 Patty Duffy          42 Springfield        MA 1:22:54 
    2   139  1017 Julie Chesnicka      41 Westfield          MA 1:26:55 
    3   149  1024 Vanessa Diana        40 Westfield          MA 1:28:49 
    4   150  1113 Anita Soutier        41 Belchertown        MA 1:28:51 
    5   156  1106 Francine Romano      43 West Hartford      CT 1:30:39 
    6   161  1092 Kelly Passerini@com  40 Southwick          MA 1:31:26 
    7   165  1122 Susan Viamari        40 Southwick          MA 1:32:15 
    8   182  1025 Lori Doyle           43 Westfield          MA 1:37:27 
    9   183  1032 Patti Fahle          43 Suffield           CT 1:37:36 
   10   188  1098 Tricia Porter        41 Southwick          MA 1:39:06 
   11   192  1104 Jenneke Reynolds     40 Southampton        MA 1:41:10 
   12   195  1003 Denise Allen         42 Braintree          MA 1:42:05 
   13   197  1114 Christina Strain     40 Southwick          MA 1:42:46 
   14   199  1038 Paula Geddis         40 Southwick          MA 1:44:51 
   15   201  1139 Jennifer Willis      42 Southwick          MA 1:45:33 
   16   213  1103 Heidi Renauld        44 Florence           MA 1:59:03 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    92  1012 Joellen Cameron      47 Conway             MA 1:17:57 
    2   128  1045 Mary Gubala          45 Holyoke            MA 1:24:40 
    3   158  1047 Maureen Hamel        47 Westfield          MA 1:31:05 
    4   174  1087 Debbie O'Connor      48 Lincoln            NH 1:34:59 
    5   186  1021 Cathy Cyr            48 Westfield          MA 1:37:58 
    6   215  1050 Anne Houlihan        49 West Springfield   MA 1:59:11 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   159  1019 Vicki Coons          51 Great Barrington   MA 1:31:12 
    2   189  1007 Beth Brett           52 Chester            MA 1:39:46 
    3   211  1126 Anne Wehry           53 Lenox              MA 1:56:52 
    4   214  1061 Judy Keough          51 Westfield          MA 1:59:11 
    5   217  1035 Gail Gamache         54 Westfield          MA 2:00:45 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   171  1158 Ann Franczyk         58 West Springfield   MA 1:34:31 
    2   198  1164 Linda Livingstone    56 Ludlow             MA 1:44:36 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
NO FINISHERS
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   172  1107 Janit Romayko        65 East Hartford      CT 1:34:33 
    2   185  1058 Sibyl Jacobson       68 Canaan             NY 1:37:54 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
NO FINISHERS 
                          
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
NO FINISHERS                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    82  1094 Jake Pelinsky        18 Souhwick           MA 1:14:02 
    2    85  1057 Matthew Jacobson     16 Westfield          MA 1:14:48 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    77  1065 Brandon Learned      20 Feeding Hills      MA 1:12:11 
    2    80  1095 Sean Pennington      20 Monson             MA 1:12:48 
    3    93  1053 Adam Hull            22 Granville          MA 1:18:09 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    79  1086 Jeff O'Coin          29 Plainville         CT 1:12:24 
    2    88  1171 Peter Midura         25 Agawam             MA 1:16:13 
    3   110  1029 Matthew Dusseault    26 Chicopee           MA 1:21:05 
    4   113  1016 Nathan Champion      26 Enfield            CT 1:21:25 
    5   121  1115 Chris Sullivan       26 Westfield          MA 1:23:00 
    6   129  1010 Derek Bushey         26 Chesterfield       MA 1:25:05 
    7   130  1037 James Gebo           27 Springfield        MA 1:25:13 
    8   169  1141 Anthony Lerax        26 Agawam             MA 1:34:12 
    9   173  1048 Chris Hartwell       27 Simsbury           CT 1:34:49 
   10   190  1140 Joseph Manfredi      28 Westfield          MA 1:40:29 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    71  1070 Robert Levine        33 Shutesbury         MA 1:10:26 
    2    91  1005 Nicholas Boisjolie   30 Southampton        MA 1:17:47 
    3   103  1128 Will Whiting         34 Windham            CT 1:19:38 
    4   126  1163 Robert Sadowski      30 Holyoke            MA 1:24:10 
    5   132  1059 Mark Jankowske       31 Northampton        MA 1:25:32 
    6   137  1161 Patrick Shaughnessy  32 Holyoke            MA 1:26:40 
    7   152  1020 Ryan Courtemanche    32 Easthampton        MA 1:29:34 
    8   205  1001 Jonathan Adams       34 Westfield          MA 1:49:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    81  1160 Seth James           36 Westfield          MA 1:13:03 
    2    97  1154 Michael McRae        35 North Hampton      MA 1:18:24 
    3   115  1151 Matthew Puntin       35 Lee                MA 1:21:43 
    4   123  1052 Christopher Hudzik   38 Florence           MA 1:23:20 
    5   153  1002 Andrew Alessi        35 Nassau             NY 1:30:03 
    6   157  1149 James Roessling      38 Holyoke            MA 1:30:42 
    7   178  1046 Traver Gumaer        36 Easthampton        MA 1:36:09 
    8   209  1015 Shannon Chabot       37 Greenfield         MA 1:50:33 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    68  1152 Dave Couture         40 Broad Brook        CT 1:08:01 
    2    76  1069 Peter Letendre       41 Ludlow             MA 1:12:04 
    3    78  1147 Andy Phillips        40 Somers             CT 1:12:20 
    4   108  1031 Brant Fahle          44 Suffield           CT 1:20:35 
    5   109  1102 Kyle Renaud          43 Sturbridge         MA 1:21:05 
    6   118  1014 Jeffrey Castonguay   44 Feeding Hills      MA 1:22:43 
    7   127  1165 Lawrence O'Connor    44 Cambridge          MA 1:24:24 
    8   140  1105 Lance Reynolds       41 Southampton        MA 1:27:11 
    9   147  1112 Jeff Soley           42 Granby             MA 1:28:34 
   10   163  1108 Brian Scanlon        42 Westfield          MA 1:31:36 
   11   179  1168 Fredd Baber          43 Springfield        MA 1:36:15 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    74  1078 Kevin Mepham         48 Amherst            MA 1:11:33 
    2    84  1101 John Reino           46 S Deerfield        MA 1:14:45 
    3   112  1033 James Farrick        47 Northampton        MA 1:21:14 
    4   122  1011 Mark Butera          45 Westfield          MA 1:23:19 
    5   124  1166 Peter Elsea          46 Florence           MA 1:23:39 
    6   133  1118 Don Thieme           45 Devens             MA 1:25:46 
    7   135  1018 William Clarke       48 Florence           MA 1:26:12 
    8   145  1066 Kevin Learned        48 Feeding Hills      MA 1:27:44 
    9   146  1082 Stephen Murphy       46 Holyoke            MA 1:28:00 
   10   148  1068 Robert Lepage        49 Southampton        MA 1:28:48 
   11   200  1121 Charles Vanasse      49 Feeding Hills      MA 1:45:03 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    83  1156 Walter Pacosa        53 West Springfield   MA 1:14:04 
    2   100  1117 Jeff Tasse           51 Sturbridge         MA 1:19:13 
    3   101  1075 Albert Mason         53 Deerfield          MA 1:19:16 
    4   106  1013 Steven Camp          51 Southampton        MA 1:19:51 
    5   138  1044 Scott Greene         52 Feeding Hills      MA 1:26:54 
    6   164  1022 Peter Degregorio     54 Montgomery         MA 1:31:55 
    7   170  1036 Al Garcia III        52 Somers             CT 1:34:24 
    8   203  1060 James Kelley         54 Blandford          MA 1:48:45 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   116  1073 Doug Manners         56 East Longmeadow    MA 1:22:15 
    2   120  1051 Paul Huckins         56 E. Longmeadow      MA 1:22:58 
    3   155  1023 Lou Desi             58 Westfield          MA 1:30:22 
    4   166  1093 John Pavelcsyk       56 Agawam             MA 1:32:18 
    5   216  1063 Ken Kozak            56 South Windsor      CT 2:00:16 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   167  1110 Stephen Sheffield    60 Longmeadow         MA 1:33:11 
                       
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
NO FINISHERS
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   220  1150 Dick Hoyt            70 Holland            MA 2:04:36 
====================================================================================================================================================                         
TEAM TEAM AWARDS OVERALL
====================================================================================================================================================
Place O'All Team Name                                                    City               St No.   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Finish  
===== ===== ============================================================ ================== == ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    87 Stephen Brault, Caitlin Brault, Stephen Brault               Suffield           CT  1132   12:02    0:55   37:15    0:53   24:07 1:15:10 
    2    94 Wayne Ball, Wayne Ball, Jeremy Massimino                     Feeding Hills      MA  1134   10:14    1:33   40:33    0:42   25:14 1:18:13 
    3    96 Neal Colburn, Kyle Laplante, Greg Ulm                        Westfield          MA  1136   13:30    0:51   39:33    0:38   23:47 1:18:16 
    4   105 Katherine Gerstle, Erin Holman, Karen Randall                Northampton        MA  1135   10:59    0:48   42:35    0:45   24:43 1:19:50 
    5   111 April Bertellie, Stacey Carver, George Whaling               Pittsfield         MA  1137   10:54    0:40   46:40    0:42   22:12 1:21:05 
    6   125 Kaylee Walton, Cory Walton, Nathan Deforge                   South Hadley       MA  1133    9:18    0:44   47:42    0:33   25:41 1:23:55 
    7   151 Marilyn HIckey, April Nelson, Julie Gradner                  Westfield          MA  1167   14:08    1:08   42:06    0:29   31:25 1:29:14 
               

======================================================================================================================
SUPER SPRINT RESULTS
======================================================================================================================
Place No.   Name                S Age Div   City            St Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ===== =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    54 Jennifer Diederich  T  36 TEAMR Meriden         CT    4:58    0:48   24:04    0:34    5:35   35:57 
    2    29 Natalie Levreault   F  37 F3539 South Hadley    MA    6:06    1:58   23:52    1:04    6:23   39:20 
    3    27 Eric Kirouac        M  14 M0114 Williamsburg    MA    7:42    1:21   25:03    0:29    5:42   40:16 
    4    17 Kevin Ford          M  30 M3034 East Longmeadow MA    7:24    2:46   22:26    1:27    7:04   41:05 
    5    50 Sophie Gerstle      T  14 TEAMR Northampton     MA    8:08    1:01   25:20    0:36    6:07   41:10 
    6    37 Brendon Puffer      M  33 M3034 Waltham         MA    8:47    2:59   22:51    0:59    5:43   41:17 
    7     3 Theresa Bodak       F  37 F3539 Monson          MA    8:55    2:16   22:20    0:31    7:31   41:32 
    8    71 Scott Puzzo         M  35 M3539 Stafford Spring CT    8:12    2:46   24:10    0:30    6:02   41:38 
    9    44 Nicole Verteramo    F  25 F2529 East Longmeadow MA    8:56    2:11   23:59    0:56    6:06   42:06 
   10    63 Amy Veves           F  34 F3034 East Longmeadow MA    7:52    1:47   23:58    1:02    7:32   42:10 
   11    11 Elizabeth Devine    F  30 F3034 Shutesbury      MA   10:00    2:27   23:38    0:54    6:00   42:58 
   12    19 Lisa Godin          F  44 F4044 Easthampton     MA    9:58    1:45   22:58    1:02    7:18   42:58 
   13    61 Nate McLure         M  11 M0114 South Hadley    MA    6:32    1:27   27:45    0:26    7:01   43:08 
   14    52 Michael Giancola    M  14 M0114 Southwick       MA    6:25    0:49   29:49    0:41    5:28   43:10 
   15     2 Danielle Beaulieu   F  39 F3539 Monson          MA    8:55    2:17   24:34    0:43    6:57   43:24 
   16    41 Dave Streeter       M  41 M4044 Wilbraham       MA    8:02    2:26   26:16    0:33    6:41   43:56 
   17    20 Garrett Greene      M  15 M1519 Feeding Hills   MA    7:45    2:22   26:39    0:42    6:32   43:59 
   18     7 Mike Burnham        M  28 M2529 Springfield     MA    9:32    3:14   23:49    0:37    6:59   44:09 
   19    32 Shannon Massey      F  21 F2024 West Springfiel MA    9:14    1:55   25:47    1:07    6:11   44:12 
   20    35 Jennifer Miele      F  41 F4044 South Hadley    MA   10:07    1:38   24:22    1:04    7:32   44:40 
   21    55 Michael Matujziso   M  29 M2529 Westfield       MA    9:11    2:02   26:30    0:37    6:24   44:41 
   22    21 Jeff Gridley        M  53 M5054 West Suffield   CT   11:08    3:32   20:52    1:47    7:59   45:15 
   23    53 Gabriel Lyons-Sosa  T  11 TEAMR Hatfield        MA    6:25    0:53   31:17    0:33    6:21   45:28 
   24    46 Monica Walton       F  36 F3539 South Hadley    MA   10:21    1:54   24:00    1:15    8:12   45:40 
   25    39 Karen Serafin       F  25 F2529 East Longmeadow MA    9:12    2:52   25:35    0:45    7:21   45:42 
   26    67 Brooke Tasse        F  18 F1519 Sturbridge      MA    5:52    2:43   27:27    1:03    8:38   45:43 
   27    66 Kyle White          M  19 M1519 Sturbridge      MA    7:15    3:24   27:20    1:13    6:37   45:47 
   28    25 Jacob Johnson       M  11 M0114 West Springfiel MA    8:05    1:58   27:20    0:43    8:06   46:11 
   29    15 Laura Ewing         F  43 F4044 Feeding Hills   MA    8:31    3:34   24:53    2:22    6:57   46:14 
   30    18 David Forrest       M  32 M3034 Enfield         CT    9:13    2:36   23:53    2:13    8:37   46:30 
   31    68 Miranda Wingfield   F  15 F1519 Westfield       MA    5:10    1:53   29:11    0:57    9:43   46:52 
   32    38 Jennifer Schultz    F  40 F4044 Westfield       MA   10:08    1:27   26:57    0:32    7:50   46:53 
   33    40 Edward Smith        M  30 M3034 Westfield       MA   10:58    2:22   26:20    1:11    6:26   47:14 
   34    33 James McLaughlin    M  38 M3539 Feeding Hills   MA   10:32    3:48   24:58    1:07    6:55   47:18 
   35    14 Carolyn Evangelista F  28 F2529 Agawam          MA    9:12    2:25   26:52    0:38    8:18   47:23 
   36    64 Matthew Labombard   M  15 M1519 Westfield       MA    5:01    1:29   35:38    0:34    5:58   48:38 
   37    42 Brandon Thompson    M  27 M2529 Westfield       MA   10:50    2:01   27:49    0:37    7:40   48:55 
   38    65 Dianne Martin       F  37 F3539 Bedford         NH   10:59    2:10   28:01    0:34    7:36   49:18 
   39    23 Karen Hardy         F  45 F4549 West Springfiel MA   10:24    2:55   25:39    2:19    8:16   49:31 
   40    70 Rebecca Whiting     F  30 F3034 Windham         CT   10:16    2:06   27:57    1:07    8:40   50:04 
   41    49 Madison Young       F  13 F0114 Northampton     MA    8:23    1:47   31:04    0:30    8:46   50:28 
   42     1 Jennifer Alam       F  30 F3034 North Attleboro MA   10:31    2:21   27:55    1:42    8:18   50:46 
   43    56 Kara Doleva         F  27 F2529 Westfield       MA   11:42    1:51   29:17    0:42    7:22   50:53 
   44     6 John Bowen          M  48 M4549 Westfield       MA   10:28    4:27   27:01    0:52    8:11   50:57 
   45     8 Ali Burrow          F  57 F5559 Amherst         MA   11:35    3:00   26:19    1:09    9:20   51:21 
   46     9 Carley Ceppetelli   F  37 F3539 Charlton        MA   12:11    2:12   27:03    1:18    8:50   51:31 
   47    47 Bobbie Jo Wapner    F  36 F3539 West Springfiel MA   12:36    2:23   27:31    0:35    8:37   51:40 
   48    62 Kimberly Muldoon    F  42 F4044 South Hadley    MA   10:52    2:20   29:52    0:33    8:36   52:11 
   49    69 Alexandra Schoolcra F  48 F4549 Agawam          MA   17:49    1:51   25:15    0:46    6:55   52:33 
   50    26 Kristin Kaiser      F  35 F3539 Monson          MA    8:57    3:14   29:35    1:09    9:57   52:49 
   51    34 Lauren Meade        F  45 F4549 Northampton     MA    9:15    2:01   32:25    0:38    9:41   53:58 
   52    60 Lyndsey Maiorano    F  27 F2529 Southampton     MA   10:05    3:22   32:56    0:56    7:24   54:40 
   53    58 Eric Beaulier       M  37 M3539 Westfield       MA   12:10    2:36   30:20    0:56    8:47   54:48 
   54     4 Kurt Boisjolie      M  58 M5559 Southampton     MA   12:20    6:15   27:36    0:50    8:02   55:02 
   55    12 Lisa Dubey          F  39 F3539 Dudley          MA   12:38    4:48   29:21    0:48    8:01   55:34 
   56    22 Martha Gridley      F  47 F4549 West Suffield   CT   10:19    3:47   28:34    1:58   11:41   56:18 
   57    51 Sally Carter        F  34 F3034 Wallingford     CT    7:06    0:42   40:41    0:39    7:23   56:28 
   58    43 Keri Tremblay       F  34 F3034 Woodstock       CT   11:07    3:37   32:26    0:46    9:21   57:15 
   59    57 Thomas Misischia    M  54 M5054 West Springfiel MA   12:36    3:40   32:42    0:59    8:30   58:24 
   60    13 Douglas Eddy        M  48 M4549 W. Springfield  MA   12:16    3:54   35:27    0:45    6:46   59:05 
   61    59 Brenda Tenczar      F  45 F4549 West Suffield   CT   11:33    3:08   35:53    0:54    9:54 1:01:20 
   62    36 Elaina Nilsson      F  31 F3034 Attleboro       MA   17:31    2:14   32:07    1:32    9:50 1:03:12 
   63    30 Jordan Markham      M  20 M2024 Greenfield      MA   11:12    6:52   35:28    2:30    8:28 1:04:28 
   64     5 Joanne Bousquet     F  34 F3034 Florence        MA   10:07    3:35   40:39    1:22    9:23 1:05:04 
   65    31 Tracy Markham       F  40 F4044 Ware            MA   10:53    5:14   35:46    2:10   14:11 1:08:12 
   66    48 Diana Wiggs         F  53 F5054 Westfield       MA   17:45    2:12   36:23    1:32   12:35 1:10:25
======================================================================================================================
DNF
======================================================================================================================
xxx    16 Steve Feinstein     M  61 M6064 Hampden         MA 7:45:21                                                 
xxx    10 Ryan Devarennes     F  30 F3034 West Springfiel MA 7:47:19                                                 
xxx    24 Kelly Houston       F  30 F3034 Brooklyn        NY 7:47:19                                                 
xxx    28 Vanessa Koedatich   F  22 F2024 Belchertown     MA 7:47:19                                                 
xxx    45 Shannon Von Zirpolo F  25 F2529 Dover           NH 7:47:19   
======================================================================================================================
AWARDS
======================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP   1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    41    49 Madison Young        13 Northampton        MA   50:28 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    26    67 Brooke Tasse         18 Sturbridge         MA   45:43 
    2    31    68 Miranda Wingfield    15 Westfield          MA   46:52 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    19    32 Shannon Massey       21 West Springfield   MA   44:12 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    25    39 Karen Serafin        25 East Longmeadow    MA   45:42 
    2    35    14 Carolyn Evangelista  28 Agawam             MA   47:23 
    3    43    56 Kara Doleva          27 Westfield          MA   50:53 
    4    52    60 Lyndsey Maiorano     27 Southampton        MA   54:40 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    10    63 Amy Veves            34 East Longmeadow    MA   42:10 
    2    11    11 Elizabeth Devine     30 Shutesbury         MA   42:58 
    3    40    70 Rebecca Whiting      30 Windham            CT   50:04 
    4    42     1 Jennifer Alam        30 North Attleboro    MA   50:46 
    5    57    51 Sally Carter         34 Wallingford        CT   56:28 
    6    58    43 Keri Tremblay        34 Woodstock          CT   57:15 
    7    62    36 Elaina Nilsson       31 Attleboro          MA 1:03:12 
    8    65     5 Joanne Bousquet      34 Florence           MA 1:05:04 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    15     2 Danielle Beaulieu    39 Monson             MA   43:24 
    2    24    46 Monica Walton        36 South Hadley       MA   45:40 
    3    38    65 Dianne Martin        37 Bedford            NH   49:18 
    4    46     9 Carley Ceppetelli    37 Charlton           MA   51:31 
    5    47    47 Bobbie Jo Wapner     36 West Springfield   MA   51:40 
    6    50    26 Kristin Kaiser       35 Monson             MA   52:49 
    7    55    12 Lisa Dubey           39 Dudley             MA   55:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    12    19 Lisa Godin           44 Easthampton        MA   42:58 
    2    20    35 Jennifer Miele       41 South Hadley       MA   44:40 
    3    29    15 Laura Ewing          43 Feeding Hills      MA   46:14 
    4    32    38 Jennifer Schultz     40 Westfield          MA   46:53 
    5    48    62 Kimberly Muldoon     42 South Hadley       MA   52:11 
    6    69    31 Tracy Markham        40 Ware               MA 1:08:12 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    39    23 Karen Hardy          45 West Springfield   MA   49:31 
    2    49    69 Alexandra Schoolcra  48 Agawam             MA   52:33 
    3    51    34 Lauren Meade         45 Northampton        MA   53:58 
    4    56    22 Martha Gridley       47 West Suffield      CT   56:18 
    5    61    59 Brenda Tenczar       45 West Suffield      CT 1:01:20 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    70    48 Diana Wiggs          53 Westfield          MA 1:10:25 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    45     8 Ali Burrow           57 Amherst            MA   51:21 
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
NO FINISHERS                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
NO FINISHERS
                 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
NO FINISHERS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    13    61 Nate McLure          11 South Hadley       MA   43:08 
    2    14    52 Michael Giancola     14 Southwick          MA   43:10 
    3    28    25 Jacob Johnson        11 West Springfield   MA   46:11 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    17    20 Garrett Greene       15 Feeding Hills      MA   43:59 
    2    27    66 Kyle White           19 Sturbridge         MA   45:47 
    3    36    64 Matthew Labombard    15 Westfield          MA   48:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    64    30 Jordan Markham       20 Greenfield         MA 1:04:28 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    18     7 Mike Burnham         28 Springfield        MA   44:09 
    2    21    55 Michael Matujziso    29 Westfield          MA   44:41 
    3    37    42 Brandon Thompson     27 Westfield          MA   48:55 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    30    18 David Forrest        32 Enfield            CT   46:30 
    2    33    40 Edward Smith         30 Westfield          MA   47:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     8    71 Scott Puzzo          35 Stafford Springs   CT   41:38 
    2    34    33 James McLaughlin     38 Feeding Hills      MA   47:18 
    3    53    58 Eric Beaulier        37 Westfield          MA   54:48 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    16    41 Dave Streeter        41 Wilbraham          MA   43:56 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    44     6 John Bowen           48 Westfield          MA   50:57 
    2    60    13 Douglas Eddy         48 W. Springfield     MA   59:05 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    22    21 Jeff Gridley         53 West Suffield      CT   45:15 
    2    59    57 Thomas Misischia     54 West Springfield   MA   58:24 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    54     4 Kurt Boisjolie       58 Southampton        MA   55:02 
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
NO FINISHERS                       
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
NO FINISHERS                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
NO FINISHERS 
====================================================================================================================================================
TEAM TEAM AWARDS OVERALL
====================================================================================================================================================
Place O'All Team Name                                                    City               St No.   Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Finish  
===== ===== ============================================================ ================== == ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     1 Jennifer Diederich                                           Meriden            CT    54    4:58    0:48   24:04    0:34    5:35   35:57 
    2     5 Sophie Gerstle                                               Northampton        MA    50    8:08    1:01   25:20    0:36    6:07   41:10 
    3    23 Gabriel Lyons-Sosa,                                          Hatfield           MA    53    6:25    0:53   31:17    0:33    6:21   45:28 

                                              




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News