Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Susan McDaniel - Run for Love 5k

Weston, MA, June 13, 2010

[Overall | Team ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    2010 Susan McDaniel - Run for Love
                               5k Road Race
                       Weston, MA  -  June 13, 2010

 Results by: Harrier Race Management                     bmuldoon@beld.net

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     5 C.J. Pierce            18 Weston             MA   17:59 
    2     6 David Freeman          15 Weston             MA   18:14 
    3    10 Matt Herzig            14 Weston             MA   18:37 
    4    21 John J. McDaniel       14 Weston             MA   21:09 
    5    29 Bennett Corcoran       17 Weston             MA   21:51 
    6    31 Peter Curtin           12 Wellesley          MA   22:04 
    7    37 Christopher Kussmaul   16 Weston             MA   22:40 
    8    47 Chris Cinar            15 Weston             MA   23:18 
    9    52 Connor Myers           16 Wellesley          MA   23:45 
   10    61 Aidan Weber=concannon  12 Coldstream         BC   24:19 
   11    63 Timothy Hartshorn      10 Weston             MA   24:24 
   12    71 Nicholas Packs         17 Weston             MA   24:38 
   13    86 Michael Phelps          8 Natick             MA   25:12 
   14    91 Max Nighswander        12 Newton             MA   25:22 
   15    99 Dillon Aisenberg       11 Andover            MA   26:21 
   16   115 Max Marchiony          10 Weston             MA   27:28 
   17   137 Andrew Kettle          11 Weston             MA   29:09 
   18   144 Ben Icke               12 Weston             MA   29:28 
   19   175 Robert Gianakis         9 Wellesley          MA   32:58 
   20   181 Sten Shearer           11 Wayland            MA   33:39 
   21   185 Robbie Redmond         19 Weston             MA   34:30 
   22   188 John Gianakis           7 Wellesley          MA   35:06 
   23   190 Otto Plank             13 Weston             MA   35:34 
   24   200 Lucas Galante          14 Wellesley          MA   36:45 
   25   208 Nate Icke               7 Weston             MA   40:48 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    60 Claire Benning         13 Weston             MA   24:11 
    2    74 Valerie Collins        12 Wellesley          MA   24:44 
    3    75 Tessa Komine           19 Medfield           MA   24:45 
    4   101 Libby Hackett          12 Milton             MA   26:26 
    5   127 Natalie Williams       12 Natick             MA   28:05 
    6   147 Laura Kee              13 Weston             MA   29:32 
    7   155 Sally Plank            17 Weston             MA   30:30 
    8   184 Phoebe Plank           19 Weston             MA   34:30 
    9   207 Haley Greer            12 Natick             MA   40:47 
   10   211 Julianna Icke          14 Weston             MA   41:24 
   11   212 Meredith Braunstein    16 Weston             MA   44:24 
   12   219 Elizabeth Barbiasz     16 Lincoln            MA 1:05:30 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39
    1     2 Liam Kelly             29 Weston             MA   16:36 
    2     8 Allen Horton           35 Hudson             MA   18:16 
    3    16 Stuart Salyer          36 Weston             MA   20:38 
    4    18 Will Bruce             35 Boston             MA   21:00 
    5    19 Ross Kelley            24 Weston             MA   21:01 
    6    25 Allen Brooke           21 Wellesley          MA   21:20 
    7    27 Clint Schukel          37 Weston             MA   21:27 
    8    38 Dane Kasschan          27                         22:42 
    9    46 Michael Lockward       35 Stafford Springs   CT   23:06 
   10    62 Scott Whittemore       37 Wellesley          MA   24:21 
   11    64 Andrew McDanile        28                    MA   24:25 
   12    77 Bobby Maguire          24 Quincy             MA   24:46 
   13    83 Stephen McDaniel       25                    MA   24:58 
   14    94 Gregory Tuohy          29 Milton             MA   25:39 
   15   106 Rob Chizmadia          39 Wellesley          MA   26:55 
   16   125 Tim Cuff               24 Natick             MA   27:57 
   17   133 Thomas Ellis           29 Cambridge          MA   28:51 
   18   134 Stephen Forest         36 Hudson             MA   28:52 
   19   145 Keith Rodney           39 Weston             MA   29:28 
   20   165 Michael Blanchard      22 Newton             MA   31:44 
   21   179 Charles Kurkul         26 Worcester          MA   33:21 
   22   187 Herbert Boge           33 Hudson             MA   34:45 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39
    1    13 Susan MacLeod          33 Boston             MA   19:58 
    2    30 Jess Douglas           33 Newton Corner      MA   21:54 
    3    39 Julie McNamee          37 Acton              MA   22:44 
    4    43 Stacey Bumpus          33 Southborough       MA   22:53 
    5    54 Kathy Landry           39 Natick             MA   23:48 
    6    59 Enza Youkilis          32 Weston             MA   24:03 
    7    78 Ineke Garbacz          39 Natick             MA   24:47 
    8    79 Charlene Nassa         33 Sudbury            MA   24:48 
    9    81 Abby Schoolman         24 Boston             MA   24:52 
   10    92 Maureen Murphy         34 Hudson             MA   25:29 
   11   103 Larissa Markarian      38 Wayland            MA   26:33 
   12   110 Lisa Zurn              36 Sudbury            MA   27:13 
   13   112 Jennifer O'Keefe       33 Sudbury            MA   27:17 
   14   113 Melanie Quinn          22 Weston             MA   27:21 
   15   117 Deborah Tully          36 Wayland            MA   27:37 
   16   119 Katharine Bryant       24 Wellesley          MA   27:46 
   17   121 Mary Donovan           24 Sudbury            MA   27:48 
   18   126 Rebecca Wright         32 Milford            MA   28:00 
   19   132 Lauren Leger           28 Cambridge          MA   28:51 
   20   135 Lisa Lent              33 Stow               MA   29:03 
   21   138 Alison Slater          36 Weston             MA   29:13 
   22   140 Keri Martin            29 Wellesley          MA   29:22 
   23   141 Rebecca Fromm          25 Wellesley          MA   29:22 
   24   148 Ilyce Chizmadia        36 Wellesley          MA   29:36 
   25   149 Carolyn Lockward       34 Stafford Springs   CT   29:56 
   26   156 Courtney Plank         22 Weston             MA   30:32 
   27   163 Ak Woody               28 Brighton           MA   31:39 
   28   166 Anne Woodrum           39 Boston             MA   31:49 
   29   176 Alicia Perry           31 Leicester          MA   33:14 
   30   177 Beth Kerchner          34 Salem              MA   33:15 
   31   178 Lisa Neighbors         37 Wellesley          MA   33:16 
   32   180 Jen Leary              25 Walpole            MA   33:29 
   33   186 Kim Boge               30 Hudson             MA   34:44 
   34   192 Deidra MacLeod         29 Natick             MA   35:47 
   35   196 Melissa Trujillo       29 Jamaica Plain      MA   36:13 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 59
    1     1 Andrew Gardiner        44 Wellesley          MA   15:28 
    2     3 Terry McNatt           45 Needham            MA   16:49 
    3     4 Bob Collins            49 Wellesley          MA   17:19 
    4     7 Josiah Black           41 Weston             MA   18:15 
    5     9 Andrew Hartshorn       40 Weston             MA   18:28 
    6    11 Daniel Hoaglund        45 Weston             MA   19:20 
    7    12 Warren Lammert         47 Lincoln            MA   19:49 
    8    14 Bill Curtin            50 Wellesley          MA   20:00 
    9    15 Bob Pomeroy            48 Concord            MA   20:09 
   10    20 Rob Eustis             58 Sudbury            MA   21:01 
   11    22 Jim Hackett            42 Milton             MA   21:11 
   12    23 Mark Perry             53 Weston             MA   21:15 
   13    24 Andrew Pierce          47 Weston             MA   21:16 
   14    26 Dave Blouin            48 Newton             MA   21:24 
   15    28 Ken Wagner             45 Weston             MA   21:47 
   16    34 Kevin McGinty          45 Weston             MA   22:24 
   17    35 Michael Glynn          47 Weston             MA   22:29 
   18    40 A.A. Hopeman           46 Arlington          MA   22:48 
   19    41 Eric Schnadig          43 Concord            MA   22:52 
   20    42 Rob Pollak             56 Waltham            MA   22:53 
   21    48 Jon Skillman           52 Weston             MA   23:33 
   22    51 Kenneth Freedberg      52 Weston             MA   23:44 
   23    55 Joe Berman             46 Weston             MA   23:55 
   24    56 David Mussafen         47 Weston             MA   23:57 
   25    58 Chris Jylkka           43 Weston             MA   24:00 
   26    65 Mike Concannon         43 Coldstream         BC   24:28 
   27    68 Patrick Padden         53 Concord            MA   24:33 
   28    70 Stephen Kraffmiller    47 Waltham            MA   24:34 
   29    73 Joe Crohan             48 Natick             MA   24:41 
   30    84 George Creamer         59 Weston             MA   25:06 
   31    85 Peter Aisenberg        46 Andover            MA   25:10 
   32    88 Peter Lombard          54 Weston             MA   25:20 
   33    90 Jon Nighswander        43 Newton             MA   25:21 
   34    97 Tom Delaney            54 Weston             MA   26:07 
   35    98 Spencer Shearer        47 Wayland            MA   26:10 
   36   100 Jamie Packs            53 Weston             MA   26:23 
   37   108 Ken Robinson           51 Holliston          MA   27:12 
   38   114 Stuart Levitz          56 Wayland            MA   27:23 
   39   122 Peter Spiers           55 Lexington          MA   27:50 
   40   124 Ralph Cinquegrana      56 Newton             MA   27:56 
   41   152 Thomas Lynch           48 Cambridge          MA   30:11 
   42   153 Eric Fromm             43 Needham            MA   30:15 
   43   154 Matthew Gardiner       43 Weston             MA   30:20 
   44   157 Ippolit Matjuaka       49 Sudbury            MA   30:46 
   45   162 Jason Bernard          45 Sudbury            MA   31:29 
   46   183 Jeff Meyers            45 Wellesley          MA   34:24 
   47   191 Jeffrey Plank          53 Weston             MA   35:36 
   48   201 Steven Galmate         58                         36:46 
   49   216 James McDaniel         57 Weston             MA   57:36 
   50   217 John R. McDaniel       59                    MA   57:38 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 59
    1    17 Jane Chitkara          41 Wayland            MA   20:57 
    2    32 Sue McNatt             44 Needham            MA   22:12 
    3    33 Rosemary Lydon         42 Weston             MA   22:14 
    4    45 Karen Tager            44 Weston             MA   23:02 
    5    49 Jennifer Olivetti      41 Wellesley          MA   23:33 
    6    53 Margaret Randle        50 Weston             MA   23:48 
    7    67 Gena Banenholtz        46 Weston             MA   24:32 
    8    69 Lisa Pierce            50 Weston             MA   24:33 
    9    76 Debbie Boshari         40 Weston             MA   24:45 
   10    80 Maureen Fromm          43 Needham            MA   24:48 
   11    82 Susan Quinn            42 Norwood            MA   24:53 
   12    87 Maria Kussmaul         52 Weston             MA   25:13 
   13    95 Barbara Weinstien      57                         25:51 
   14   102 Cynthia Dorey          50 Boxboro            MA   26:27 
   15   104 Melissa Murphy         48 Sterling           MA   26:47 
   16   105 Rosemary Quinn         52 Weston             MA   26:49 
   17   107 Cullene Murphy         56 Brookline          MA   27:09 
   18   109 Sharon Conto           43 Weston             MA   27:13 
   19   111 Sharon Yogel           48                    MA   27:15 
   20   116 Deb Marchiony          46 Weston             MA   27:30 
   21   118 Helen Alesse           51 Weston             MA   27:45 
   22   120 Jane Loomes            45 Sudbury            MA   27:47 
   23   123 Karen Siegel           56 Newton             MA   27:55 
   24   128 Susan McGinty          45 Weston             MA   28:07 
   25   129 Cindy Tseng            47 Weston             MA   28:09 
   26   130 Lauren Chacon          44 Weston             MA   28:17 
   27   131 Cheryl Scaparrotta     40 Weston             MA   28:48 
   28   136 Karen Matjucha         46 Sudbury            MA   29:05 
   29   139 Janet Cinar            51 Weston             MA   29:20 
   30   142 Gwen Co-Wallis         41 Medford            MA   29:24 
   31   158 Gail Murphy            56 Weston             MA   30:59 
   32   160 Tina Furdon            54 Natick             MA   31:02 
   33   164 Pam Davis              54 New Haven          CT   31:43 
   34   169 Ann Keehn              53 Weston             MA   32:11 
   35   170 Nancy Vona             44 Sudbury            MA   32:16 
   36   171 Pat Tobin              59                    MA   32:31 
   37   172 Betsy Czarnowski       58 Weston             MA   32:52 
   38   182 Barbara Obrien         53 Sudbury            MA   33:57 
   39   193 Liz Robinson           43 Holliston          MA   35:47 
   40   194 Carol Fassino          43 Framingham         MA   35:47 
   41   197 Jayne Bradley          41 Sharon             MA   36:14 
   42   198 Nancy Clairmont        55 Newton             MA   36:34 
   43   199 Janice Crummett        57 Waltham            MA   36:39 
   44   202 Jamie Plank            52 Weston             MA   37:07 
   45   203 Cindy Starks           44 Arlington          MA   39:01 
   46   204 Luanne Selk            50 Weston             MA   39:43 
   47   205 Lisa Williams          44 Natick             MA   40:46 
   48   206 Lesley Greer           44 Natick             MA   40:47 
   49   210 Lydia Icke             47 Weston             MA   41:24 
   50   213 Devoney Coley          41 South Framingham   MA   47:23 
   51   218 Maria Decawalko        56 Providence         RI   57:39 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    66 John Sabino            61 Wellesley          MA   24:30 
    2    96 Howard Weinstein       63 Newton Centre      MA   26:02 
    3   159 Ned Price              73 Framingham         MA   30:59 
    4   168 Wes Kussmaul           64 Weston             MA   32:03 
    5   174 Ruane Crummett         73 Waltham            MA   32:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   173 Lucy Bradley           62 Weston             MA   32:52 
    2   189 Carleen Crummett       68 West Newton        MA   35:20 
    3   195 Susan Sabin            71 Wellesley          MA   36:10 
    4   209 Phyllis Mays           78 Needham            MA   41:08 
    5   214 Elsie Rodney           65 Stow               MA   56:38 
    6   220 Mary Ellen Barbiasz    61 Lincoln            MA 1:05:31 






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News