Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lynn Hershey Track & Field Meet

Lynn, MA, June 12, 2010

[Boys Events ]

Girls Events


                         Lynn  Hershey Track & Field Games
                            Manning Field  - 6/12/2010
                                      Results
  Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    52 Denham, Sydney      10 Lynn                      8.61   1
  2    98 Kimber, Savannah     9 Lynn                      8.92   1
  3     1 Adams, Victoria     10 Lynn                      9.04   3
  4   168 Spiess, Sydney       9 Lynn                      9.06   1
  5   277 Brown, Otavia       10 Lynn                      9.14   3
  6    17 Bernardin, Emmelyn  10 Lynn                      9.22   2
  7   228 Boyd, Armania        9 Lynn                      9.23   1
  8   265 Madden, Kylie        9 Lynn                      9.23   2
  9   263 Willey, Emma         9 Lynn                      9.40   3
 10   245 Newson, Alexianna    9 Lynn                      9.77   2
 11   121 Nop, Alyssa         10 Lynn                      9.89   3
 12   240 Hurwitz, Jeanette   10 Newton                    9.96   2
 13   307 Dela Rosa, Chelsea   9 Lynn                      9.99   1
 14   257 De La Rosa, Rossei  10 Lynn                     10.01   2
 15   101 Konovalchik, Nadia   9 Lynn                     10.30   1
 16   282 Maddrey, Tatiana     9 Lynn                     10.81   2
 17   151 Ruiz, Rudalys        9 Lynn                     10.93   2
 18   284 Molinari, Jessinia   9 Lynn                     11.13   1
 19   256 Davis, Sarina       10 Lynn                     11.19   2
 20   255 Davis, Destiny       9 Lynn                     11.45   1
  Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    52 Denham, Sydney      10 Lynn                     16.00   2
  2   269 Carney, Emma        10 Winthrop                 16.55   3
  3    98 Kimber, Savannah     9 Lynn                     16.63   3
  4   168 Spiess, Sydney       9 Lynn                     17.17   2
  5     1 Adams, Victoria     10 Lynn                     17.30   1
  6   265 Madden, Kylie        9 Lynn                     18.28   1
  7   277 Brown, Otavia       10 Lynn                     18.34   1
  8   146 Ricker, Shaday      10 Lynn                     18.36   2
  9    37 Collymore, Carla     9 Lynn                     18.67   2
 10   245 Newson, Alexianna    9 Lynn                     19.21   1
 11   273 Megie, Shamari       9 Lynn                     19.47   1
 12   121 Nop, Alyssa         10 Lynn                     19.61   3
 13    17 Bernardin, Emmelyn  10 Lynn                     19.99   2
 14   257 De La Rosa, Rossei  10 Lynn                     20.26   2
 15   118 Muraga, Eva          9 Lynn                     20.31   2
 16    64 Green, Kira         10 Lynn                     20.52   3
 17   101 Konovalchik, Nadia   9 Lynn                     21.17   3
 18   282 Maddrey, Tatiana     9 Lynn                     21.84   3
 19   298 Smith, Shyanne       9 Lynn                     22.94   3
 20   256 Davis, Sarina       10 Lynn                     23.94   1
 21   151 Ruiz, Rudalys        9 Lynn                     24.64   2
  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   246 Nocera, Miranda     12 Nahant                   15.36   2
  2   244 Martin, Sara        12 Nahant                   15.38   2
  3   103 Lane, Nichole       12 Lynn                     16.31   1
  4   308 Montesinos, Cindy   11 Lynn                     16.41   1
  5    60 Garcia, Abriana     12 Lynn                     16.65   1
  6   170 Spiess, Ella        11 Lynn                     16.85   1
  7   274 Johnson, Tia        12 Saugus                   16.99   1
  8   116 Mosss-Cousin, Raya  11 Roxbury                  17.14   2
  9   288 Behen, Abbie        12 Danvers                  17.17   1
 10   289 Baracevicz, Julia   11 Danvers                  17.39   2
 11   270 Green, Tamia        11 Lynn                     17.42   2
 12   261 Simms, Makayla      12 Lynn                     19.69   1
 13   293 Medeiros, Ashley    11 Lynn                     19.91   1
 14   259 Lights, Jacianna    11 Lynn                     22.66   2
  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   166 Soucy, Micaela      14 Andover                  13.85   1
  2   194 Wagner, Natalie     14 Andover                  14.04   1
  3   249 Smith, Raeshean     13 Lynn                     14.04   2
  4   140 Potter, Rebecca     14 Lynn                     14.24   2
  5   300 Waleska, Muriel     14 Lynn                     14.35   1
  6   132 Owens, Lily         14 West Newbury             15.03   2
  7   243 Lapointe, Nicole    14 Salem                    15.11   1
  8    89 Huffman, Alexandra  14 Lynn                     15.15   1
  9   112 Moody, Alexis       14 Groveland                15.25   2
 10   239 Hood, Carly         14 Marblehead               15.42   1
 11    74 Hingston, Sarah     13 Swampscott               15.46   2
 12   283 Marquis, Alexa      13 Lynn                     15.56   1
 13   312 Mondesir, Holly     13 Lynn                     15.65   2
 14   242 Krivit, Annie       13 Winthrop                 16.49   2
 15   247 Peugh, Emily        14 Marblehead               17.30   2
 16     6 Arsenault, Toni     13 Lynn                     19.21   1
  Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   269 Carney, Emma        10 Winthrop                 38.09
  2   146 Ricker, Shaday      10 Lynn                     41.56
  3   273 Megie, Shamari       9 Lynn                     41.88
  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   246 Nocera, Miranda     12 Nahant                   31.77   3
  2   244 Martin, Sara        12 Nahant                   31.88   3
  3    50 Denham, Haylee      12 Lynn                     33.46   1
  4   170 Spiess, Ella        11 Lynn                     36.02   2
  5   267 Wonsehleay, Lois    11 Lynn                     36.81   1
  6   289 Baracevicz, Julia   11 Danvers                  36.90   3
  7   274 Johnson, Tia        12 Saugus                   36.97   1
  8   288 Behen, Abbie        12 Danvers                  37.12   2
  9   270 Green, Tamia        11 Lynn                     37.93   2
 10   116 Mosss-Cousin, Raya  11 Roxbury                  39.47   1
 11   297 Shinnick, Meghan    11 Lynn                     39.75   2
 12   292 Versini, Veronica   11 Lynn                     39.90   1
 13   280 Meggie-Maddrey, Sa  12 Lynn                     40.67   3
 14   261 Simms, Makayla      12 Lynn                     45.55   1
 15   293 Medeiros, Ashley    11 Lynn                     47.37   2
  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   166 Soucy, Micaela      14 Andover                  28.97   1
  2   300 Waleska, Muriel     14 Lynn                     29.85   1
  3   194 Wagner, Natalie     14 Andover                  30.14   2
  4   243 Lapointe, Nicole    14 Salem                    30.65   2
  5   132 Owens, Lily         14 West Newbury             31.33   1
  6   112 Moody, Alexis       14 Groveland                32.27   1
  7   239 Hood, Carly         14 Marblehead               32.49   2
  8   283 Marquis, Alexa      13 Lynn                     32.77   1
  9    74 Hingston, Sarah     13 Swampscott               33.17   2
 10   242 Krivit, Annie       13 Winthrop                 33.83   1
 11   279 Tansey, Kristin     13 Lynn                     34.56   2
 12   247 Peugh, Emily        14 Marblehead               36.61   2
  Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    82 Holm, Jessica       10 Lynn                   1:43.57
  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    60 Garcia, Abriana     12 Lynn                   1:33.19
  2   292 Versini, Veronica   11 Lynn                   1:35.83
  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   110 McGovern, Peyton    12 Methuen                2:44.27
  2   195 Walsh, Abigail      11 Beverly                2:45.29
  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   309 Vitale, Shaylen     13 Gloucester             3:11.55
  2    67 Hanlon, Rachel      14 Lynn                   3:37.16
  Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    67 Hanlon, Rachel      14 Lynn                   6:45.74
  2   309 Vitale, Shaylen     13 Gloucester             6:46.79
  Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                           1:13.71
  2 Lynn  'B'                                           1:21.20
  3 Lynn  'C'                                           1:25.99
  4 Lynn  'D'                                           2:09.84
  Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'B'                                           1:11.86
  2 Lynn  'A'                                           1:14.00
  Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                             57.23
  2 Lynn  'B'                                             59.45
  3 Marblehead  'A'                                     1:03.94
  Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    98 Kimber, Savannah     9 Lynn                   5-09.25
  2    52 Denham, Sydney      10 Lynn                   5-08.00
  3   118 Muraga, Eva          9 Lynn                   5-00.00
  4   298 Smith, Shyanne       9 Lynn                   4-10.00
  5   121 Nop, Alyssa         10 Lynn                   4-08.25
  6    37 Collymore, Carla     9 Lynn                   4-07.00
  7   228 Boyd, Armania        9 Lynn                   4-06.50
  8    64 Green, Kira         10 Lynn                   4-04.25
  9   263 Willey, Emma         9 Lynn                   4-03.25
 10   240 Hurwitz, Jeanette   10 Newton                 4-02.00
 11   284 Molinari, Jessinia   9 Lynn                   4-00.50
  Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    50 Denham, Haylee      12 Lynn                   6-11.00
  2    60 Garcia, Abriana     12 Lynn                   5-11.50
  3   274 Johnson, Tia        12 Saugus                 5-11.25
  4   308 Montesinos, Cindy   11 Lynn                   5-05.00
  5   280 Meggie-Maddrey, Sa  12 Lynn                   5-02.25
  Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   239 Hood, Carly         14 Marblehead             7-02.50
  2   249 Smith, Raeshean     13 Lynn                   7-01.50
  3   140 Potter, Rebecca     14 Lynn                   7-00.50
  4   243 Lapointe, Nicole    14 Salem                  6-09.50
  5    67 Hanlon, Rachel      14 Lynn                   6-07.50
  6   283 Marquis, Alexa      13 Lynn                   6-06.75
  7    89 Huffman, Alexandra  14 Lynn                   6-04.75
  8   247 Peugh, Emily        14 Marblehead             6-01.75
  9    74 Hingston, Sarah     13 Swampscott             6-00.50
 10     6 Arsenault, Toni     13 Lynn                   4-11.50
  Girls 9-10 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1     1 Adams, Victoria     10 Lynn                  86-04.00
  2   245 Newson, Alexianna    9 Lynn                  81-06.00
  3   257 De La Rosa, Rossei  10 Lynn                  67-11.00
  4    64 Green, Kira         10 Lynn                  65-09.00
  5   269 Carney, Emma        10 Winthrop              63-03.00
  6   168 Spiess, Sydney       9 Lynn                  55-00.00
  7    37 Collymore, Carla     9 Lynn                  53-00.00
  8   277 Brown, Otavia       10 Lynn                  52-09.00
  9   146 Ricker, Shaday      10 Lynn                  44-11.00
 10   228 Boyd, Armania        9 Lynn                  44-10.00
 11   271 Green, lataeya       9 Lynn                  43-09.00
 12   263 Willey, Emma         9 Lynn                  43-00.00
 12   307 Dela Rosa, Chelsea   9 Lynn                  43-00.00
 14   151 Ruiz, Rudalys        9 Lynn                  39-06.00
 15   284 Molinari, Jessinia   9 Lynn                  34-02.00
 16   298 Smith, Shyanne       9 Lynn                  32-10.00
 17   101 Konovalchik, Nadia   9 Lynn                  30-07.00
  Girls 11-12 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    50 Denham, Haylee      12 Lynn                 111-07.00
  2   297 Shinnick, Meghan    11 Lynn                  91-04.00
  3   288 Behen, Abbie        12 Danvers               88-09.00
  4   170 Spiess, Ella        11 Lynn                  86-05.00
  5   280 Meggie-Maddrey, Sa  12 Lynn                  86-00.00
  6   289 Baracevicz, Julia   11 Danvers               84-07.00
  7   261 Simms, Makayla      12 Lynn                  71-06.00
  8   308 Montesinos, Cindy   11 Lynn                  63-09.00
  9   270 Green, Tamia        11 Lynn                  62-08.00
  Girls 13-14 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   279 Tansey, Kristin     13 Lynn                 110-10.00
  2   300 Waleska, Muriel     14 Lynn                  98-02.00
  3     6 Arsenault, Toni     13 Lynn                  54-06.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News