Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon

Hyannis, MA, June 12, 2010

[Individual Results | Team Results | Elite Division Results | Special Divisions Results ]

Age Group Results


                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 13, 2009         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Isabella Walko              912  14 F   Osterville MA           1:11:32         
    2 Rachel Martin                54  15 F   Kingston MA             1:23:20         
    3 Kayla Burgess                53  15 F   Kingston MA             1:25:22         
    4 Sophia Alexandrou            49  12 F   Windham NH              1:56:01         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Emily Doherty                55  17 F   Hopkinton MA            1:12:39         
    2 Rachel Spring                57  17 F   Westborough MA          1:13:46         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Lisa Reedich                 73  19 F   Harvard MA              1:18:56         
    2 Katelyn Coghlan             896  18 F   Duxbury MA              1:23:44         
    3 Hannah Allen                 63  18 F   Durham NH               1:34:34         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Sasha Brophy                119  24 F   Brookline MA            1:10:30         
    2 Dina Esposito               890  24 F   Somerville MA           1:13:04         
    3 Lauren Perreault            116  24 F   Lunenberg MA            1:13:15         
    4 Anna Gleyzer                 87  22 F   Waltham MA              1:13:30         
    5 Anne Marie Vayda            926  21 F   South Burlington VT     1:15:34         
    6 Larissa Brewster             85  21 F   Centerville MA          1:16:17         
    7 Meghan Cleary                92  22 F   Winchester MA           1:20:23         
    8 Jennifer Nagle               83  21 F   Pembroke MA             1:21:02         
    9 Alyssa Peters               907  21 F   Wellesley MA            1:23:40         
   10 Kristi Boman                114  24 F   Somerville MA           1:23:47         
   11 Julia Messing               113  24 F   Brighton MA             1:27:00         
   12 Tara Reagan                 121  24 F   Dorchester MA           1:28:14         
   13 Emily Shanks                109  24 F   Millbury MA             1:28:52         
   14 Courtney Thomas             106  24 F   Needham MA              1:30:17         
   15 Molly Clyborne              117  24 F   Watertown MA            1:30:50         
   16 Emily Changaris             108  24 F   Randolph MA             1:32:03         
   17 Christine Natoli            104  24 F   Somerville MA           1:32:43         
   18 Lauren McClurg              115  24 F   Somerville MA           1:34:27         
   19 Emily Lapointe              904  24 F   Cambridge MA            1:34:34         
   20 Michele Pelletier            98  23 F   Onset MA                1:44:22         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Sarah Newcomb               281  29 F   Orleans MA              1:03:44         
    2 Allison Coughlin            159  26 F   Charlestown MA          1:04:18         
    3 Kate Klim                   202  27 F   S Boston MA             1:06:47         
    4 Kathryn Sweeney             204  27 F   Somerville MA           1:07:42         
    5 Adele McCarthy Beauvais     254  29 F   New York NY             1:09:33         
    6 Jessica Butler              236  28 F   Dorchester MA           1:10:45         
    7 Katherine Riley             176  26 F   Boston MA               1:11:47         
    8 Lucy Aguirre                277  29 F   Cambridge MA            1:14:18         
    9 Lindsay McCarthy            179  26 F   Brighton MA             1:14:55         
   10 Vansa Chatikavanij          156  25 F   Woods Hole MA           1:15:22         
   11 Kathryn Karr                203  27 F   Boston MA               1:16:16         
   12 Jody Litrenta               951  29 F   Boston MA               1:16:37         
   13 Anita Christy               226  28 F   Somerville MA           1:16:40         
   14 Megan Sontum                247  28 F   Charlestown MA          1:17:03         
   15 Sarah Wilkins               151  25 F   Falmouth MA             1:17:05         
   16 Allison Woodside            255  29 F   Boston MA               1:17:16         
   17 Kristen Shields             178  26 F   Boston MA               1:17:23         
   18 Mary Palisoul               278  29 F   Brookline MA            1:17:39         
   19 Anne Stanton                195  27 F   S Boston MA             1:18:11         
   20 Lucy Myles                  244  28 F   Boston MA               1:18:23         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Jenny Harvey                363  33 F   Allston MA              1:03:21         
    2 Kelwin Conroy               401  34 F   Arlington MA            1:06:28         
    3 Kristin Carbone             368  33 F   New York NY             1:09:24         
    4 Alison Lorusso              351  33 F   Falmouth MA             1:09:27         
    5 Tracey Driscoll             382  33 F   Pembroke MA             1:09:36         
    6 Melissa Stone               327  31 F   Boston MA               1:10:42         
    7 Meghan Maguire              325  31 F   E Falmouth MA           1:11:49         
    8 Allison Peabody             352  33 F   S Boston MA             1:14:49         
    9 Meaghan Wilk                324  31 F   Bradford MA             1:15:15         
   10 Kate Jones                  400  34 F   Sandwich MA             1:15:57         
   11 Jennifer Richardson         397  34 F   Weymouth MA             1:16:04         
   12 Molly Smith                 301  30 F   Boston MA               1:16:32         
   13 Sabrina Vollers             305  30 F   Clinton MA              1:18:09         
   14 Lori Bokowy                 321  31 F   Somerville MA           1:18:10         
   15 Corinne Murphy              389  34 F   Medford MA              1:18:22         
   16 Brenda Netreba              354  33 F   Lexington MA            1:18:52         
   17 Jessica Lynch               398  34 F   Waltham MA              1:19:30         
   18 Maura Gorman                406  34 F   New York NY             1:20:33         
   19 Michelle Weiss              328  31 F   Cambridge MA            1:20:46         
   20 Tamara Johnson              335  31 F   Waltham MA              1:20:53         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Melanie Obrien              524  39 F   North Grafton MA        1:05:50         
    2 Amy Pace                    434  36 F   Brookline MA            1:06:42         
    3 Mary Alice Brady            444  36 F   Medford MA              1:08:49         
    4 Phoebe Freer                430  35 F   Boston MA               1:10:11         
    5 Erin Caswell                511  39 F   N Falmouth MA           1:12:04         
    6 Vi Anne Brown               432  35 F   Lunenberg MA            1:14:10         
    7 Molly Hutt                  427  35 F   Mashpee MA              1:14:53         
    8 Jerica Mazzaferro           517  39 F   Cambridge MA            1:15:54         
    9 Anne Marie Kelly Carr       448  37 F   Centerville MA          1:18:14         
   10 Jennifer Ashburn            891  39 F   Boston MA               1:19:04         
   11 Kelly Gill                  468  37 F   Westwood MA             1:19:40         
   12 Jessica Hogg                423  35 F   Eastham MA              1:19:45         
   13 Megan King                  952  38 F   Rumford RI              1:21:03         
   14 Lauren Glatzer              523  39 F   Cambridge MA            1:21:16         
   15 Jennifer Abbott             464  37 F   Canton MA               1:22:03         
   16 Allison Bresette            447  37 F   Barnstable MA           1:25:42         
   17 Jennifer Morrison           516  39 F   Danvers MA              1:25:51         
   18 Erin Obrien                 420  35 F   Boston MA               1:26:48         
   19 Annette Leblanc             476  38 F   Waltham MA              1:27:40         
   20 Debra Bostrom               508  39 F   Norwell MA              1:28:38         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Maura Bennett               918  43 F   Sherborn MA             1:05:30         
    2 Wendy Horne                 624  42 F   Charlestown MA          1:09:59         
    3 Allison Quinlan             625  43 F   Hampton NH              1:12:03         
    4 Kristi Holden               666  44 F   Hingham MA              1:12:38         
    5 Karen Lucas                 665  44 F   Wellfleet MA            1:13:13         
    6 Jill McGinn                 613  42 F   Wellfleet MA            1:15:34         
    7 Maureen Nee                 644  43 F   Arlington MA            1:16:08         
    8 Aliicia Furrer              653  44 F   Cotuit MA               1:16:35         
    9 Tina Stanley                672  44 F   Westford MA             1:16:41         
   10 Tracy Valade                673  44 F   Melrose MA              1:17:30         
   11 Christine Devine            575  41 F   Hopedale MA             1:18:01         
   12 Suzanne Snyder              603  41 F   Plymouth MA             1:18:03         
   13 Kathy Stetson               618  42 F   Wellfleet MA            1:18:36         
   14 Christine Minerella         628  43 F   Plymouth MA             1:19:12         
   15 Kelli McDonough             557  40 F   Rowley MA               1:19:44         
   16 Kimberly Scollows           910  44 F   West Barnstable MA      1:19:53         
   17 Phyllis Storm               594  41 F   St Catharines ON        1:20:09         
   18 Kelly McQueeney             558  40 F   Natick MA               1:20:23         
   19 Sharon Gale                 648  43 F   S Orleans MA            1:20:24         
   20 Holly Thys                  635  43 F   Rutland MA              1:20:31         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Christine Pratt-Gorrill     717  47 F   Centerville MA          1:02:59         
    2 Stacey Lane                 692  45 F   Charlestown MA          1:04:42         
    3 Amy Doherty                 674  45 F   Osterville MA           1:08:11         
    4 Terry Walsh                 709  46 F   E Harwich MA            1:09:10         
    5 Loretta Kocon               741  48 F   Duxbury MA              1:18:32         
    6 Lisa Cleary                 758  49 F   Winchester MA           1:20:08         
    7 Virginia Dolan              710  46 F   Milton MA               1:20:44         
    8 Carla Emmons                715  47 F   Mohegan Lake NY         1:21:57         
    9 Sara Prescott               761  49 F   Barrington RI           1:23:00         
   10 Jill Olson                  721  47 F   Andover MA              1:23:44         
   11 Deborah Farrell             676  45 F   Pembroke MA             1:23:45         
   12 Andrea Doria                711  47 F   Watertown MA            1:24:49         
   13 Eleanne Roosenburg          754  49 F   Acton MA                1:26:01         
   14 Tara Kuglen                 693  45 F   Boston MA               1:26:59         
   15 Gina Kucker                 699  46 F   Haverhill MA            1:27:21         
   16 Janet Nichols               679  45 F   Norwell MA              1:28:59         
   17 Andrea Hibbert              901  47 F   Orleans MA              1:30:00         
   18 Kimberly McNeil Downs       740  48 F   Hull MA                 1:31:23         
   19 Robin Finn                  691  45 F   Saugus MA               1:31:34         
   20 Sharon Spittle              728  47 F   Ipswich MA              1:32:07         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Ellen Howland               770  50 F   Falmouth MA             1:09:54         
    2 Kathleen Thomas             818  53 F   Mashpee MA              1:11:25         
    3 Dianne Voikos               803  52 F   Barnstable MA           1:15:25         
    4 Gayle Rosewell              806  52 F   Marstons Mills MA       1:19:58         
    5 Jen Salman                  817  53 F   S Boston MA             1:20:02         
    6 Marilyn Stack               777  50 F   Braintree MA            1:20:11         
    7 Lizanne Campbell            776  50 F   Hopkinton MA            1:20:31         
    8 Karen Capece                809  52 F   Attleboro MA            1:21:40         
    9 Kathie Ellis                810  52 F   Shrewsbury MA           1:21:50         
   10 Debbie Anastas              783  51 F   Needham MA              1:22:57         
   11 Kathy Russo                 773  50 F   Winchester MA           1:25:14         
   12 Connie Testa                768  50 F   Pawtucket RI            1:25:21         
   13 Kathy Fletcher              789  51 F   Needham MA              1:26:01         
   14 Cathy Chamberlain           767  50 F   Brewster MA             1:26:57         
   15 Mary Halpin                 790  51 F   Hopkinton MA            1:29:15         
   16 Darlene Awalt               800  52 F   Harwich MA              1:32:14         
   17 Susan Sherman               781  50 F   Plymouth MA             1:33:14         
   18 Debra Quillen               784  51 F   Shrewsbury MA           1:38:06         
   19 Cathleen Clemens            814  53 F   Needham MA              1:43:19         
   20 Barbara Gordon              763  50 F   Mansfield MA            1:46:48         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Vianna Zimbel               855  58 F   Glastonbury CT          1:12:08         
    2 Marcia Stephens             847  57 F   Newton MA               1:22:40         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Peg Buxton                  872  62 F   Sterling MA             1:18:32         
    2 Louise Sebra                861  60 F   Cotuit MA               1:21:41         
    3 Susan Mitchell-Hardt        864  60 F   Concord MA              1:27:46         
    4 Nancy Hays                  871  62 F   Medford MA              1:32:20         
    5 Roberta Jackson             863  60 F   Ashland MA              1:54:38         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Patricia Ryan               885  69 F   Medford MA              1:26:05         
    2 Patricia Carney             876  65 F   Danvers MA              1:29:54         
    3 Connie Brescia              879  67 F   Reading MA              1:54:39         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Jonathan Dicesare            51  14 M   Cobleskill NY           1:07:01         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Taylor Peterson              60  17 M   Fairfield CT              59:34         
    2 Will Adams                   61  17 M   Franklin MA             1:01:49    2:00 
    3 Noah Lerner                  56  17 M   Newton Highlands MA     1:15:10         
    4 Scott Clemens                59  17 M   Needham MA              1:29:19         
    5 Ryan Hynes                   58  17 M   Braintree MA            1:32:19         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Stephen Wright               76  19 M   Holliston MA              53:49         
    2 Jake Newfield                72  19 M   Needham MA                58:07         
    3 Reggie Oconnor               67  18 M   Lakeville MA            1:00:01         
    4 Dustin Weigle                71  19 M   Southborough MA         1:01:25         
    5 Mateusz Turolski             74  19 M   Boston MA               1:05:45         
    6 Michael Ricci                66  18 M   Needham MA              1:09:58         
    7 Spencer Williams             75  19 M   Hudson MA               1:17:36         
    8 Devin Cheney                 70  19 M   Duxbury MA              1:21:50         
    9 Kevin Malone                 64  18 M   Centerville MA          1:24:55         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Calin Brammer                88  22 M   Marblehead MA             56:12         
    2 Sean Korb                    99  23 M   Boston MA               1:04:56         
    3 Chris McKennan               90  22 M   Ithaca NY               1:06:07         
    4 Stephen Moffat              100  23 M   Boston MA               1:08:51         
    5 Nathaniel Sabatt             86  21 M   Osterville MA           1:10:02         
    6 David Koweek                 94  23 M   Woods Hole MA           1:12:04         
    7 Mike Lysakowski             934  24 M   Ware MA                 1:12:30         
    8 Stuart Wall                 101  23 M   Newton Centre MA        1:12:40         
    9 Colin Grant                  81  21 M   N Eastham MA            1:12:57         
   10 Adam Detwiler               102  24 M   Nashua NH               1:14:14         
   11 Daniel Ballou                77  20 M   Marstons Mills MA       1:14:18         
   12 Pouilas Mitchell            921  22 M   Cummaquid MA            1:14:27         
   13 Joseph Bertulli             112  24 M   Milford MA              1:14:40         
   14 Gexu Zhang                   82  21 M   Westborough MA          1:15:49         
   15 Kevin Sciba                  84  21 M   N Eastham MA            1:19:24         
   16 Charles Obrien               89  22 M   Newton MA               1:19:55         
   17 Paul Bruemmer                80  20 M   Orleans MA              1:20:03         
   18 Anthony Coppola             103  24 M   Brighton MA             1:20:47         
   19 James Hutchinson             78  20 M   Pembroke MA             1:21:00         
   20 Joel Delarosa               111  24 M   Nashua NH               1:21:13         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Bryan Jarrett               163  26 M   Cambridge MA              55:16         
    2 Adam Rago                   122  25 M   Falmouth MA               59:43         
    3 Andrew Ciardelli            224  28 M   Milford NH                59:44         
    4 Matthew Ditrolio            181  26 M   W Bridgewater MA          59:46         
    5 Robert Obrien               250  28 M   Boston MA               1:00:29         
    6 Nicholas Normandin          145  25 M   Leominster MA           1:00:39         
    7 Jay Toutant                 942  29 M   Newton MA               1:01:18         
    8 Christopher Lin             263  29 M   Boston MA               1:01:27         
    9 Ben Hamilton                260  29 M   Deerfield MA            1:02:11         
   10 Derek Christeler            229  28 M   S Boston MA             1:02:21         
   11 Robin Fitzgerald Green      217  27 M   New York NY             1:03:19         
   12 Jason Paganelli             199  27 M   Stoughton MA            1:04:42         
   13 Brendan Lang                227  28 M   Brighton MA             1:05:00         
   14 Brendan Sullivan            940  26 M   Cambridge MA            1:06:11         
   15 Christopher Cochran         165  26 M   Mashpee MA              1:06:25         
   16 Christian Biagetti          126  25 M   Brighton MA             1:07:30         
   17 Andrew McKay                225  28 M   Charlestown MA          1:07:32         
   18 Gabriel Vallejo             172  26 M   New York NY             1:07:35         
   19 Lukasz Turolski             139  25 M   Malden MA               1:08:46         
   20 Michael Bruno               143  25 M   Boston MA               1:09:16         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Normand Fedor Smith         407  34 M   Boston MA               1:01:20         
    2 Pieter Beck                 302  30 M   Falmouth MA             1:02:48         
    3 Krystian MacEk              370  33 M   Everett MA              1:03:07         
    4 Vincent Duarte              413  34 M   Provincetown MA         1:04:06         
    5 Jason Faulconer             342  32 M   Natick MA               1:04:25         
    6 Grant Mulliken              394  34 M   Brighton MA             1:05:20         
    7 Michael Hamilton            936  33 M   Acton MA                1:06:30         
    8 William Reilly              944  34 M   Norwell MA              1:06:46         
    9 Stephan Gildea              334  31 M   S Boston MA             1:08:39         
   10 Eric Schwenker              293  30 M   Queensbury NY           1:08:59         
   11 Chris MacEk                 311  31 M   Everett MA              1:10:29         
   12 Matthew Ciardelli           323  31 M   Nashua NH               1:11:15         
   13 Donald Postles Jr           358  33 M   New Rochelle NY         1:11:28         
   14 Andrew Spieth               386  34 M   Somerville MA           1:12:40         
   15 Brendan Bernard             310  31 M   Charlestown MA          1:12:43         
   16 Kevin Amaral                344  32 M   E Bridgewater MA        1:13:24         
   17 Jason Mundt                 396  34 M   Boston MA               1:13:27         
   18 Tony Luongo                 348  32 M   Manchester NH           1:14:00         
   19 Robert Toner                411  34 M   Melrose MA              1:14:38         
   20 Matt Quan                   300  30 M   Cambridge MA            1:15:03         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Stratton Lloyd              533  39 M   Newburyport MA            56:27         
    2 David Gauthier              507  39 M   Stoughton MA            1:01:05         
    3 Christopher Crema           418  35 M   W Barnstable MA         1:03:39         
    4 Ryan Pace                   497  38 M   Brookline MA            1:04:41         
    5 Peter November              530  39 M   Newtonville MA          1:05:15         
    6 Peter Beauregard            429  35 M   Sudbury MA              1:05:26         
    7 Ben Bergquist               501  39 M   E Harwich MA            1:05:27         
    8 Greg Lewis                  484  38 M   Boston MA               1:05:40         
    9 Owen Hall                   445  36 M   Manchester MA           1:06:45         
   10 Tom Pena                    431  35 M   Duxbury MA              1:06:53         
   11 Frederick Malloy            482  38 M   Wellesley MA            1:08:12         
   12 Jonathan Paine              520  39 M   Windham ME              1:08:58         
   13 Mark Tracy                  472  37 M   Providence RI           1:09:42         
   14 John McCabe                 489  38 M   Grafton MA              1:09:49         
   15 Damon Farnum                453  37 M   Dover MA                1:11:12         
   16 Mike Krumsiek               527  39 M   Cohasset MA             1:11:13         
   17 Robert Green                568  39 M   Middleboro MA           1:11:24         
   18 Matt Eng                    495  38 M   Sudbury MA              1:11:59         
   19 Barry Payne                 477  38 M   Newton MA               1:12:17         
   20 Jeff Kurtz                  485  38 M   Wayland MA              1:12:19         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Craig Provost               630  43 M   Cumberland RI             59:57         
    2 John Wozny                  553  40 M   Wellesley MA              59:57         
    3 Michael Anderson            645  43 M   Danvers MA              1:01:41         
    4 Geoffrey Newton             915  43 M   South Chatham MA        1:02:25         
    5 Michael Weston              945  42 M   Wellesley MA            1:02:29         
    6 David Waterman              632  43 M   Milton MA               1:03:03         
    7 Rich Partridge              595  41 M   Needham MA              1:03:22         
    8 Garrett Goggin              580  41 M   Charlestown MA          1:03:58         
    9 Sean Plummer                647  43 M   Forestdale MA           1:05:58         
   10 Robert Flaherty             598  41 M   Mashpee MA              1:06:00         
   11 Dan Greer                   577  41 M   Woburn MA               1:06:22         
   12 David Dragseth              542  40 M   Whitefish Bay WI        1:07:29         
   13 Jimmy Coon                  897  43 M   Duxbury MA              1:07:46         
   14 Kevin Quinn                 584  41 M   Bristol RI              1:07:57         
   15 Sam Crowell                 599  41 M   Yarmouthport MA         1:07:59         
   16 Nathan Felt                 592  41 M   Boston MA               1:08:56         
   17 Joe MacDonald               660  44 M   Yarmouth ME             1:09:07         
   18 Kaj Huld                    616  42 M   Portland ME             1:09:23         
   19 Joshua Larson               663  44 M   Orleans MA              1:09:24         
   20 Dan Connor                  654  44 M   Cotuit MA               1:09:35         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Edward Rheaume              733  48 M   Berkley MA              1:00:13         
    2 Robert Sullivan             690  45 M   Dover MA                1:03:40         
    3 Richard Savage              746  48 M   Needham MA              1:04:19         
    4 John Pizzuto                736  48 M   Needham MA              1:05:35         
    5 Michael Mutter              742  48 M   Needham MA              1:05:44         
    6 Daniel Azevedo              751  49 M   Fall River MA           1:06:00         
    7 John Cloherty               702  46 M   Canton MA               1:06:14         
    8 Rob Breault                 760  49 M   Branford CT             1:06:28         
    9 Christopher Novak           732  48 M   Mashpee MA              1:07:46         
   10 John Benevides              701  46 M   New Bedford MA          1:07:51         
   11 Damian Barr                 718  47 M   Chatham MA              1:08:18         
   12 Kevin Pringle               739  48 M   Billerica MA            1:08:43         
   13 Brian Buchanan              714  47 M   Newport RI              1:09:06         
   14 Bill Campbell               713  47 M   Yarmouthport MA         1:09:16         
   15 Chuck Carignan              697  46 M   Boston MA               1:09:45         
   16 Liam Monaghan               706  46 M   Centerville MA          1:09:48         
   17 John Calladine              722  47 M   Cambridge MA            1:09:49         
   18 James Dezutter              949  48 M   Shrewsbury MA           1:10:01         
   19 Richard Burgess             744  48 M   Kingston MA             1:10:36         
   20 Mark Shaughnessy            684  45 M   Dedham MA               1:11:09         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Ed Barth                    805  52 M   Franklin MA             1:03:30         
    2 Tom Howes                   824  54 M   S Orleans MA            1:03:44         
    3 Scott Mellecker             823  54 M   Princeton MA            1:08:00         
    4 David Chapin                802  52 M   Milford NH              1:09:08         
    5 Ken Gaynor                  774  50 M   Falmouth MA             1:09:13         
    6 Richard Storm               794  51 M   St Catharines ON        1:09:23         
    7 Don Olson                   769  50 M   Andover MA              1:09:41         
    8 Wayne Guyther               825  54 M   Vineyard Haven MA       1:11:22         
    9 Mike Cerruti                780  50 M   Boston MA               1:11:48         
   10 Andrew Scherding            820  54 M   S Orleans MA            1:11:52         
   11 Michael Sullivan            812  52 M   E Bridgewater MA        1:11:59         
   12 David Souza                 782  51 M   E Sandwich MA           1:12:04         
   13 Brian Turley                764  50 M   Pembroke MA             1:12:31         
   14 David Bowden                801  52 M   Roxbury MA              1:13:52         
   15 Donald Burnham              804  52 M   Winchester MA           1:15:40         
   16 Joe Buckley                 771  50 M   Norfolk MA              1:15:43         
   17 William Looney              826  54 M   Duxbury MA              1:18:48         
   18 Gary Rubin                  822  54 M   Boston MA               1:20:12         
   19 Bill Dalton                 797  52 M   Braintree MA            1:20:33         
   20 Joseph Appleman             808  52 M   Hyannis MA              1:23:30         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Edward Sparkowski           828  55 M   Simsbury CT               59:05         
    2 Thomas MacKie               833  55 M   Sudbury MA              1:06:28         
    3 Duncan MacKintosh           835  56 M   Nashua NH               1:07:35         
    4 Nick Harmansky              840  56 M   W Barnstable MA         1:08:15         
    5 Richard Chretien            857  59 M   S Weymouth MA           1:10:59         
    6 Rick Konvicka               853  58 M   Fayetteville NY         1:12:42         
    7 Richard Cormier             848  57 M   Sandwich MA             1:14:49         
    8 Stephen Ceglarski           894  59 M   Boston MA               1:14:56         
    9 Steve Laverty               932  58 M   West Yarmouth MA        1:15:05         
   10 William St John             841  56 M   Hudson MA               1:16:31         
   11 Thomas MacMillan            834  55 M   Brentwood NH            1:17:15         
   12 Eugene Gallagher            836  56 M   Norwell MA              1:22:19         
   13 Paul Allen                  831  55 M   Durham NH               1:22:37         
   14 Ronald Winner               854  58 M   Hyannis MA              1:22:41         
   15 Lev Volfson                 856  59 M   Framingham MA           1:22:55         
   16 David Jaye                  844  57 M   Boston MA               1:26:41         
   17 Gary Cunningham             830  55 M   Weymouth MA             1:29:34         
   18 J Michael McGowan           837  56 M   Lincoln RI              1:32:40         
   19 Christopher Thomas          843  57 M   Needham MA              1:35:12         
   20 John Hake                   838  56 M   Franklin MA             1:35:33         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Gene Cormier                874  63 M   S Dennis MA             1:06:42         
    2 Glenn Richards              859  60 M   Holden MA               1:11:54         
    3 Robert Haberland            867  61 M   Jamestown RI            1:13:22         
    4 Lenny Levin                 869  62 M   Newton MA               1:15:59         
    5 Dick Cohen                  868  62 M   Concord NH              1:16:06         
    6 James Rudge                 860  60 M   East Berne NY           1:17:22         
    7 Patrick Joyce               862  60 M   Norwell MA              1:18:09         
    8 Chris Churchill             858  60 M   Bridgewater MA          1:19:18         
    9 Richard Sullivan            866  61 M   Warwick RI              1:22:22         
   10 Peter Dieman                875  63 M   S Kingstown RI          1:30:56         
   11 Ben Losordo                 865  61 M   Sandwich MA             1:57:59         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Adam Ross                   878  67 M   Falmouth MA             1:11:26         
    2 Thomas Paquette             883  68 M   Waltham MA              1:15:31         
    3 Joseph Barry                882  67 M   Yarmouthport MA         1:21:13         
    4 Bernie Jensen               884  69 M   Bolton MA               1:21:19         
    5 Joe Koziol                  881  67 M   Framingham MA           1:28:55         
    6 Francis Finizio             877  66 M   Carlisle MA             1:37:16         
    7 James Moran                 880  67 M   Concord MA              1:49:02         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Hans Thamhain               899  74 M   Framingham MA           1:21:05         
    2 Mike Ohara                  889  72 M   Newbury MA              1:36:09         
    3 Jim Brescia                 886  70 M   Reading MA              2:00:44         
    4 Thomas Quinlan              888  70 M   Hampton NH              2:12:04         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News