Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Escape the Cape Triathlon

Onset, MA, June 12, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winner | Relay Team Results | Realy Team Winners | Top 25 Splits ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    28 Cam Piper                  WESTBOROUGH MA          55:52 
    2    27 Alex Bouthillier           MANSFIELD MA          1:19:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   474 Brendan Heller             NAUGATUCK CT            53:47 
    2    35 Joe Weber                  GARDNER MA              56:58 
    3    34 Christopher Tommila        BELCHERTOWN MA          58:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    69 Luca D'Alessio             BROOKLINE MA            54:39 
    2    72 Michael Medeiros           PLINVILLE MA            59:11 
    3    86 J David Starbuck           WENHAM MA             1:02:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   112 Martin Ortiz               NEWPORT RI              54:10 
    2   491 Louis Perry                GLOUCESTER MA           56:49 
    3    98 Damian McGuigan            MARLBOROUGH MA        1:00:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   473 Glen Cote                  SOUTH BOSTON MA       1:01:26 
    2   126 Brian Finn                 NEW BEDFORD MA        1:01:58 
    3    14 Jeff Salmeri               SOUTH EASTON MA       1:02:35 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   171 Kent Damon                 CAMBRIDGE MA            56:43 
    2   465 Dean McElwain              REHOBOTH MA             57:05 
    3   163 Jim Yeskewicz              MIDDLEBORO MA           57:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   488 Christopher Hansen         HOPE VALLEY RI          57:05 
    2   210 Tom Gelson                 MARION MA               58:29 
    3   215 Michael Yenke              SOMERVILLE MA           58:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   457 James Bunnell              DUXBURY MA              57:08 
    2     5 Donald Morse Jr            FOXBORO MA              58:10 
    3   231 Joe Borge                  GLOUCESTER MA           59:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   252 Bob Lamothe                WARWICK RI              56:52 
    2    11 James Orphan               WALPOLE MA            1:11:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   264 Steve Bradley              CASSELMAN ONTARIO     1:01:53 
    2   260 Ron Blain                  CUMBERLAND RI         1:07:22 
    3   262 Tom Meek                   WEST SIMSBURY CT      1:10:24 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   268 James McGuire              NEEDHAM MA            1:43:06 


                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   293 Scott Richard              41 BOLTON MA             1:03:20 
    2   468 Ian Purdy                  41 SHREWSBURY MA         1:03:42 
    3   226 Brian Fernandes            49 PLYMOUTH MA           1:04:30 

                            MALE NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   390 Chris Poulos               37 NASHUA NH             1:01:41 
    2   363 Jason Gentili              33 FRANKLIN MA           1:05:31 
    3   411 Matt Flinders              41 WATERTOWN MA          1:07:27 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    30 Danielle Capece            ATTLEBORO MA          1:02:23 
    2    36 Katie Weller               BOSTON MA             1:02:55 
    3    24 Zuzana Trnovcova           CAMBRIDGE MA          1:04:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    88 Chelsey Elliott            NEW LONDON CT         1:02:50 
    2    70 Elizabeth Kennedy          SOMERVILLE MA         1:06:52 
    3    60 Nicole McLaughlin          ROCHESTER MA          1:07:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   106 Nadine Gogolla             CAMBRIDGE MA          1:03:24 
    2   109 Jennifer McGuiggan         CARVER MA             1:05:21 
    3   102 Tracy Forrestall           BRADFORD MA           1:07:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    13 Kyle Fabrizio              HANOVER MA            1:04:27 
    2   450 Nicole Richer              JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:04:51 
    3   479 Christian Mysliwy          DANVERS MA            1:07:00 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   151 Nancy Arena                CHARLESTOWN MA        1:04:01 
    2   164 Andrea Buono               UNIONVILLE CT         1:04:10 
    3   150 Jessica Zent               HOPKINTON MA          1:07:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   208 Lori Cooke                 PEMBROKE MA           1:02:33 
    2   202 Elaine Metcalf             WELLESLEY MA          1:07:02 
    3   223 Robin Alllen-Burke         WOLFEBORO NH          1:08:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   230 Kate Alben                 SOUTHBOROUGH MA       1:14:36 
    2   239 Terry Connolly             WOBURN MA             1:15:03 
    3   256 Mary Kaminski              CARVER MA             1:15:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   250 Debra Holden               ROCHESTER MA          1:16:27 
    2   254 Joanne Phalon              ESSEX MA              1:16:35 
    3   258 Sharman Lappin             SOMERVILLE MA         1:16:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 


                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   273 Ingrid Johnson             35 MARLBOROUGH MA        1:17:38 
    2   452 Bonnie Tominack            27 BOSTON MA             1:20:10 
    3   274 Jennifer McVay             35 NORWELL MA            1:20:46 

                           FEMALE NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   339 Kate Booth                 29 MELROSE MA            1:07:58 
    2    26 Christy Bonstelle          39 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:10:25 
    3   406 Tina Runyan                39 WESTBOROUGH MA        1:12:32 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News