Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boston New Balance Twilight Meet #4

Waltham, MA, June 12, 2010

Complete Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/14/2010 08:51 PM
             2010 New Balance Boston Twilight Meet #4 - 6/12/2010              
                                Bentley College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Centrowitz            Pacers                 2:09.93  
  2 Beth McCubbin                Unattached             2:13.42  
  3 Sarah Crispin                NB Boston              2:17.31  
  4 Morgan Hawkes                Fredericton            2:17.42  
  5 Grace Annear                 Saint John T           2:18.01  
  6 Tara Sullivan                Emerging Eli           2:23.32  
  7 Andrea Jackson               Bermuda                2:43.29  
 -- Joan Bohlke                  NB Boston                  DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Moore                   Unattached             1:49.37  
  2 Shaquille Dill               Bermuda                1:51.38  
  3 Ben Scheetz                  Unattached             1:51.95  
  4 Curtis Trueb                 Bentley Univ           1:53.09  
  5 Jean-Marc Doiron             O2                     1:55.52  
  6 Colin Lyons                  NB Boston              1:57.00  
  7 Steve Stewart                NB Boston              1:57.05  
  8 Louis Serafini               Boston Colle           1:57.21  
  9 Clay Russell                 Lincoln Sudb           1:57.25  
 10 Joel Hubbard                 Unattached             1:57.69  
 11 Ian Forbes                   Fredericton            1:58.16  
 12 Kevin Alliette               NB Boston              1:58.18  
 13 Mark Drath                   Pacers                 1:59.74  
 14 Aaron Martin                 Unattached             2:00.14  
 15 John McDonald                Westwood               2:00.40  
 16 Brendan Collins              NB Boston              2:00.52  
 17 Shawn Cronin                 Going The Di           2:00.75  
 18 Tommy McGinn                 Fredericton            2:00.95  
 19 Andrew Barao                 Unattached             2:02.84  
 20 Jeffrey Naylor               Syracuse Cha           2:02.91  
 21 Antony Taylor                Unattached             2:03.61  
 22 David Cahill                 Greater Bost           2:05.92  
 23 Aaron Klein                  Unattached             2:11.38  
 
Event 2  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Gaudes                  Fredericton              48.59  
  2 Christian Tirella            Greater Bost             49.44  
  3 Joe Brennan                  Greater Bost             51.55  
  4 Jacob McDougle               Unattached               52.00  
  5 Jamal Abu-Hijleh             Going The Di             52.02  
  6 Jonathan Acquaviva           Going The Di             52.77  
 
Event 1  Mixed 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Pimenta               M Going The Di             53.41  
  2 Aidan Lyons                M Manchester E           1:02.11  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebeca Donaghue              NB Boston              4:22.07  
  2 Stephanie Pezzullo           Unattached             4:25.58  
  3 Genevieve Lalonde            O2                     4:25.84  
  4 Katrina Coogan               Phillips Exe           4:27.78  
  5 Melissa Salerno              Central Park           4:29.81  
  6 Charlotte ffrench O'Carr     Providence C           4:40.36  
  7 Kristin Murphy               B.A.A.                 4:41.83  
  8 Stephanie Herrick            Central Park           4:42.58  
  9 Sarah McPherson              Fredericton            4:44.74  
 10 Emily Stark                  Unattached             4:51.05  
 11 Taylor-Ashley Bean           Bermuda                4:57.55  
 12 Caitlin Malloy               NB Boston              4:57.90  
 13 Ashley Berry                 Flyers Track           5:03.69  
 14 Kathleen Mello               Emerging Eli           5:14.80  
 15 Marykate Surette             Emerging Eli           5:45.81  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominic Channon              Providence C           3:46.28  
  2 Greg Kiley                   Unattached             3:48.98  
  3 Guy Alton                    Unattached             3:49.03  
  4 Olivier Lavoie               Corsaire Cha           3:49.40  
  5 Patrick Mellea               Unattached             3:50.49  
  6 James Poulin-Cadovius        Sherbrooke             3:50.94  
  7 Sean Halpin                  Unattached             3:51.24  
  8 Brian McGovern               BAC                    3:52.60  
  9 Barry Britt                  Unattached             3:53.26  
 10 Ryan Cassidy                 O2                     3:57.96  
 11 Joel Bourgeois               O2                     3:59.67  
 12 Philip Mainwaring            NB Boston              4:01.93  
 13 Trent Fontanella             Unattached             4:03.96  
 14 Jeff Paterno                 NB Boston              4:04.19  
 15 Mike Jacobs                  New Brunswic           4:05.20  
 16 Christopher Stogsdill        Iona College           4:05.36  
 17 Jonathan Cleghorn            Hawaii Pacif           4:06.12  
 18 Chris McCann                 NB Boston              4:07.11  
 19 Aaron Udel                   Brandeis               4:07.67  
 20 Henry Russell                Emerging Eli           4:07.69  
 21 Evan Braz                    Going The Di           4:07.70  
 22 James Murphy                 Unattached             4:08.48  
 23 Sam Belcher                  Sugarloaf Mo           4:11.32  
 24 Darico Clarke                Flyers Track           4:13.39  
 25 Nick Christensen             Going The Di           4:13.64  
 26 Kyler Evitt                  Unattached             4:14.24  
 27 Dage Minors                  Flyers Track           4:15.96  
 28 Kameron Creighton            Flyers Track           4:17.37  
 29 Michael O'Donnell            Unattached             4:17.53  
 30 Thomas D'Amato               Going The Di           4:19.84  
 31 Keane Terenzoni              Going The Di           4:23.15  
 32 Scott McMullin               Fredericton            4:23.52  
 33 Jeffrey McDermott            Unattached             4:24.86  
 34 George Wright                Emerging Eli           4:26.84  
 35 Conor Clark                  Unattached             4:27.80  
 
Event 9  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt DeBole                  NYAC                  13:50.67  
  2 Andy Biladeau                Ragged Mount          14:01.40  
  3 nate jenkins                 saucony               14:01.50  
  4 Andrea Sorgato               NB Boston             14:07.20  
  5 Steve Hallinan               Pacers                14:10.44  
  6 Christopher Spooner          Central Park          14:11.91  
  7 Nick Karwoski                Dickinson Co          14:12.86  
  8 Jon Phillips                 NYAC                  14:15.19  
  9 Brian Harvey                 B.A.A.                14:26.78  
 10 Stephane Colle               Unattached            14:28.65  
 11 Aaron Robertson              Syracuse Cha          14:29.29  
 12 James Picard                 Unattached            14:30.71  
 13 Alex McGrath                 William and           14:37.29  
 14 Tim Morgan                   Raritan Vall          14:40.62  
 15 David Chorney                B.A.A.                14:50.50  
 16 Christopher Hammer           Brooks I.D.           14:58.42  
 17 Paul Morris                  Unattached            15:09.08  
 18 Pete Foote                   NB Boston             15:13.41  
 19 Emmanuel Boisvert            Quebec Endur          15:15.65  
 20 Mark mayall                  NB Boston             15:19.49  
 21 Brendan Devlin               Unattached            15:21.27  
 22 Matt Haringa                 Greater Bost          15:23.39  
 23 Peter Mallett                Central Mass          15:30.88  
 24 Artie Gilkes                 NB Boston             15:32.04  
 25 Tyler Andrews                Cambridge Sp          15:37.09  
 26 Chris Mammone                Bellmore Str          15:40.89  
 27 Giannis Papadopoulos         Greater Bost          15:43.79  
 28 Mark Hudson                  Whirlaway             15:53.87  
 29 Kevin Grant                  EKG                   16:27.44  
 30 jose ortiz                   Whirlaway             16:27.86  
 31 Tony Casey                   Northern Lit          16:33.73  
 32 Thomas Young                 Greater Bost          16:36.07  
 33 Rich Heller                  Greater Bost          16:37.16  
 
Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonora Joy-Petrina          Saucony/Sayv          15:50.96  
  2 Erin Dromgoole               NB Boston             16:33.92  
  3 Lindsay Ritchings            Pacers                16:38.54  
  4 Kristin Barry                Dirigo R.C.           16:43.27  
  5 Jenn Deal                    NB Boston             16:50.86  
  6 Erin Richard                 Hansons-Broo          16:55.29  
  7 Jodie Schoppmann             Unattached            16:55.78  
  8 Leah Brogan                  NB Boston             17:12.01  
  9 Allison McCabe               Greater Bost          17:19.55  
 10 Jenna Wrieden                Unattached            17:31.70  
 -- Taryn Hand                   Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Meagan Nedlo                 Queens Unive               DNF  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News