Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westford Academy Summer Road Race Series

Westford, MA, July 8, 2010

[Week 4 Results ]

Week 4 Standings

                             TWENTY-FOURTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE SERIES STANDINGS    
                                                                         JULY 8 (RACE 4)  
                                                                                    MEN  
CATEGORY 1   CATEGORY 2   CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER   18 TO 29   30 TO 39  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
566 Edwin, Jonathan 27 596 Frisch, Dan 6 570 Cain, Ken 11
524 Regan, Daniel 26 599 Gabrielson, Chris 3 568 Thomas, Edward 10
526 Zanelli, Robert 14 614 Freihofer, Cody 3 602 Ring, Jonathan 9
600 Prentice, Nathan 13 552 Forest, Nathan 2 500 Porter, Rick 8
571 Webert, Zach 10 587 Flanders, Keith 2 611 Shamberger, Jason 5
501 Posch, August 10 550 Dupuis, Gary 1 496 MacSweeney, Bryon 3
535 Kottas, Joel 8 580 Dongian, Thomas 1 549 Wilsack, Mike 3
613 Lefebvre, Evan 8 612 Parker, Dan 1 619 Sword, David 1
491 Desforge, Matthew 6 623 Meklenburg, John 1
581 Ryan, Brendan 6    
573 Motyl, Ryan 5    
511 Auger, Ryan 4    
620 Sword, Jacob 4    
605 Dunsmoor, Nicholas 3    
604 Dunsmoor, Alex 1    
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
566 Edwin, Jonathan  22:08 614 Cody Freihofer  21:11 570 Cain, Ken  23:54
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
Scott Estabrook  17:57   Eric Beauchesne  17:30 Eric Beauchesne  18:28
1997   1999 2001
CATEGORY 4   CATEGORY 5   CATEGORY 6  
40 TO 49   50 TO 59   60 AND OVER  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
506 Trantanella, Charles 43 492 Desforge, Peter 19 507 Zelonis, James 11
499 Panas, Lee 30 525 Zanelli, Bob 15 548 Tajima, Yusuke 10
529 Feehrer, John 30 555 Rosenblum, Mark 10 522 Boutotte, Raymond 9
557 MacKenzie, Doug 29 589 Melkenberg, Kurt 8 597 Hildreth, Tom 9
546 Katz, David 26 528 Flint, Douglas 7 551 Gambale, Rich 8
520 Hall, Allen 22 626 Cullen, Greg 6 554 Pearson, Barry 4
530 Floss, Peter 20 503 Posch, Rick 4 556 Dunham, Dave 3
564 Burk, Rick 17 586 Wojtas, Peter 4 616 Walker, Bruce 2
497 McCabe, Robert 15 579 Donigan, Michael 3
489 Cannuscio, Aubrey 13 621 Baldwin, Sam 3
569 Gallagher, Mark 12 544 Dupuis, Rick 2
601 Casey, Terry 11 582 Cooper, Michael 2
592 Widmann, Bryan 8 622 Myette, Peter 2
518 Murphy, Jeff 7  
512 Desisto, Robert 6    
583 Flaherty, Jack 6    
545 Ward, Micky 5    
577 Bender, Scott 5    
527 Carter, Robert 5    
517 Webert, Andrew 5    
538 LaPierre, David 4    
608 Weiss, Ken 3    
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
546 David Katz  21:58 492 Desforge, Peter  23:47 548 Yusuke Tajima  24:32
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
James Garcia  18:37   Philip Riley  20:34 Tajima Yusuke  24:23
1999   2002 2006
     
     
    WOMEN  
CATEGORY 1   CATEGORY 2   CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER   18 TO 29   30 TO 39  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
536 Glennie, Becky 17 585 Cullen, Deidre 6 508 Dennechuk, Sarah 11
553 Posch, Laurianne 12 539 Glennie, Cori 4 598 Knoettner, Bethany 10
560 Caldwell, Titiana 5 572 Motyl, Andrea 3 609 Keyo, Melissa 8
510 Brandjes, Emily 4 617 McCusker, Maura 3 584 Hass, Kara 7
603 Dunsmoor, Olivia 4 531 Weeks, Catherine 1 523 Silva, Lori 7
610 Widmann, Claire 4     590 Strauss, Kara 6
593 Callon, Charlotte 3     607 Dunsmoor, Stephanie 4
537 LaPierre, Danielle 1     505 Stowe, Rebecca 1
559 Brandjes, Marcy 1     565 Gabor, Tricia 1
606 Dusnmoor, Anna 1    
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
536 Becky Glennie  28:05 585 Deidre Cullen  25:22 584 Haas, Kara  21:39
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
Jessica Parrott  20:55   Cathy Parker  20:25 Kara Haas  20:50
1999   2007 2005
CATEGORY 4   CATEGORY 5     WALKERS  
40 TO 49   50 TO 59        
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
541 McKenney, Marybeth 24 502 Posch, Dorothy 7 513 Morrison, Terry 38
543 Kibblehouse, Lynn 22 588 Melkenberg, Cindy 6 495 Learned, Kim 32
542 Englender, Mimi 20 493 Gladwin, Marge 3 514 Campbell, Alison 28
516 Flanders, Kathy 18 558 Harriman, Bill 23
576 Casey, Cathie 16 519 Dellagrotte, Josef 20
578 Donigan, Suzanne 9 563 Burk, Carol 18
490 Coughlin, Christine 7 521 Boutotte, Janice 17
574 Hollis, Andra 7 509 Micavich, John 11
504 Rhodes, Debra 5   533 Kottas, Jason 11
547 Rabuin, Melinda 3 BEST TIME THIS YR. 498 Page, Betsy 11
532 Glennie, Jamie 2 588 Cindy Melkenberg  28:10 534 Kottas, Cyanthia 7
627 Flaherty, Andrea 1     515 Morrison, Robert 6
  BEST ALL TIME   540 McKenney, Kathleen 5
    Nancy Byrne  25:24 561 Harriman, Joanne 5
    1999 575 Motyl, Joe 4
      594 Glennie, Cam 2
  CATEGORY 6   595 Mahan, Janavi 1
  60 AND OVER   618 Sword, Renee 1
  NUM.  NAME PTS.
     
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.  
576 Cathie Casey  27:29  
   
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME  
Debbie Barry  21:57 Betsy Page   37:06
2007 2000



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News