Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Charles River YMCA - Independence Day 5k

Needham, MA, July 5, 2010

[Overall | Age Group ]

Awards


                    2010 Independence Day - 5K Road Race
                     Sponsored by - Charles River YMCA
                       Needham, MA ----  July 5, 2010
                                       
Results by: Harrier Race Management                        bmuldoon@beld.net

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1     1 Bryan Glass                36 SPRINGFIELD     IL   15:06 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1    24 Kerrin Smith               18 DOVER           MA   19:34 


                  ********** AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  2 - 9
    1   308 Julia Evans                 9 Needham            MA   32:01 
    2   347 Cori Miwa                   7 Wellesley          MA   37:53 
    3   353 Grace McDonald              9 Needham            MA   39:00 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  2 - 9
    1   145 Ben Blanchard               8 Dover              MA   25:15 
    2   214 James Doherty               8 Plymouth           MA   27:47 
    3   337 Henry Powers                7 Needham            MA   35:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
    1   194 Katie Cronin               11 Newton             MA   27:10 
    2   231 Caelen Marinelli           13 Needham            MA   28:03 
    3   293 Melissa Mullen             13 Needham            MA   31:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
    1    80 Matthew Johnson            12 Medfield           MA   22:41 
    2    82 Peter Curtin               12 Wellesley          MA   22:47 
    3    99 Chris Spryopolous          10 Needham            MA   23:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
                           T. J. Crossman Award
    1    28 Rebecca White              19 Natick             MA   19:52 
    2    36 Kate Connolly              18 Needham            MA   20:24 
    3    56 Lauren Astrachan           15 Waban              MA   21:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
                              Dustault Trophy
    1     4 Peter Krieg                17 Wellesley          MA   16:46 
    2    14 Christopher Gale           19 Monaco             CO   18:21 
    3    16 Sean O'Connor              17 Needham            MA   18:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    54 Jill Conroy                28 Natick             MA   21:42 
    2    70 Taryn Hamilton             29 Needham            MA   22:26 
    3   116 Audra Boden                28 Needham            MA   23:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Sam Miller                 20 Needham            MA   16:32 
    2     6 Will Feldman               24 Boston             MA   16:58 
    3     8 Jerzy Esienberg-Guyet      21 Somerville         MA   17:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                YMCA Award
    1    55 Maureen Scheible           37 Maynard            MA   21:44 
    2    79 Hannah Brown               30 BOSTON             MA   22:39 
    3    95 Abbey Chinitz              38 Needham            MA   23:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                            Exchange Club Award
    1     2 Tj Unger                   32 ROSLINDALE         MA   15:49 
    2     7 Jon Tower                  37 Middletown         DE   17:36 
    3    27 Craig Paris                33 CHARLESTOWN        MA   19:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    30 Petra Platt                41 Needham            MA   19:58 
    2    34 Lisa Jackson               43 Dorchester         MA   20:23 
    3    44 Phyllis Lowry              43 Framingham         MA   21:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Michael Platt              48 Needham            MA   16:54 
    2     9 Mike Sawyer                48 Bellingham         MA   17:43 
    3    11 Tony Darocha               48 Boston             MA   17:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   177 Marjorie Potterton         53 Needham            MA   26:17 
    2   223 Marlene O'Donnell          55 Needham            MA   27:58 
    3   265 Lisa Schifillita           52 Ossining           NY   29:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    22 William Curtin             50 Wellesley          MA   19:25 
    2    25 Jon Wood                   57 Needham            MA   19:40 
    3    39 Arthur Krieg               52 Wellesley          MA   20:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   169 Karin Oleski               61 Ashland            MA   26:02 
    2   328 Mary Tyler                 62 Framingham         MA   33:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    42 Michael Menovich           60 Lexington          MA   20:48 
    2    98 Lee Mark                   63 Needham            MA   23:24 
    3   112 John Sabino                61 Wellesley          MA   23:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 75
    1   361 Maud Chaplin               75 Dover              MA   48:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 75
    1   246 William Wilson             73 Somers Point       NJ   28:54 
    2   273 Edward Sinkevich           71 Fall River         MA   30:18 
    3   295 Ned Price                  73 Framingham         MA   31:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  76 - 99
    1   355 Phyllis Mays               78 Needham            MA   40:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  76 - 99
    1   346 Anthony Cellucci           78 Needham            MA   37:04 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News