Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Whistleblower's 4k Road Race & 1 mile Fun Run

Gloucester, MA, July 3, 2010

[Whistlerblower's 1 mile Fun Run - All Results ]

Whistlerblower's 4k Road Race - All Results

Lanesville Emergency Action Program

For more race information, see July 3rd Extravaganza - Whistlerblower's 4k Road Race.

Whistleblower's 4K Road Race
July 3, 2010 -- Gloucester, MA
Overall Results
            Finish   No.   Name                    M/FAge   Town, State        Time     Pace
               1     38  Tom Davis                  M  23 Newton, MA          12:32.0      5:03
               2     31  Chris Mahoney              M  32 Haverhill, MA       12:40.7      5:06
               3     34  Bob Collins                M  49 Wellesley, MA       13:58.9      5:38
               4      8  Connor Blalock             M  16 Indian Wells, CA    14:40.7      5:54
               5     10  David Cluett               M  36 Gloucester, MA      14:42.9      5:55
               6     90  David Parmelee             M  41 Manchester, MA      14:50.8      5:58
               7     88  Edward Jeffries            M  46 Essex, MA           15:06.9      6:05
               8     56  Bob Lindberg               M  48 Rockport, MA        15:14.8      6:08
               9     39  Jessica Weiss              F  21 Newton, MA          15:17.7      6:09
              10     109 Bill Squires, Jr.          M  51 Reading, MA         15:19.6      6:10
              11     32  Heather Searles            F  27 Haverhill, MA       15:29.1      6:14
              12     43  Jenn Brooks                F  31 Gloucester, MA      16:00.4      6:26
              13     87  Bob Gillis                 M  55 Gloucester, MA      16:02.1      6:27
              14     41  Glenn Simm                 M  50 Lanesville, MA      16:04.5      6:28
              15     119 Michael Gallahger          M  47 Newburyport, MA     16:10.8      6:31
              16     63  Chris Cormier              M  46 Andover, MA         16:17.7      6:33
              17     114 Brian Meringer             M  42 Belmont, MA         16:21.3      6:35
              18     25  Brett Maney                M  30 Gloucester, MA      16:31.2      6:39
              19     45  Kathy Burley               F  50 Rockport, MA        16:34.2      6:40
              20     36  Dave Geary                 M  44 Gloucester, MA      16:38.5      6:42
              21     40  Brian OHara                M  53 Danvers, MA         16:43.9      6:44
              22     70  William Callahan           M  52 Rockport, MA        17:18.4      6:58
              23     12  Steve Houde                M  44 Medway, MA          17:25.4      7:01
              24     20  Bonnie Wilson              F  37 Redondo Beach, CA   17:27.6      7:02
              25     125 Duncan Stevens             M  35 Vienna, VA          17:30.1      7:02
              26     126 Meghan Sauder              F  36 Lanesville, MA      17:33.6      7:04
              27     50  Sara West                  F  38 Dover, NH           17:34.4      7:04
              28     81  Jennifer Beauchamp-Ankeny  F  33 Lanesville, MA      17:36.1      7:05
              29     60  Marcella Vieraitis         F  21 Los Altos, CA       17:46.1      7:09
              30     123 Sam Smart                  M  47 Sudbury, MA         18:05.2      7:17
              31     16  Sarah Bezdicek             F  14 Plymouth, MN        18:11.3      7:19
              32     100 Josiah Aberle              M  25 Gloucester, MA      18:14.1      7:20
              33      1  Anothony Reppucci          M  52 Gloucester, MA      18:23.2      7:24
              34     83  Joe Procaccini             M  30 Walpole, MA         18:25.2      7:25
              35     95  Danni Decharles            F  25 Salem, MA           18:26.8      7:25
              36     62  Judy Silva                 F  46 N. Andover, MA      18:27.7      7:26
              37     35  Ted Kennedy                M  43 Swampscott, MA      18:30.2      7:27
              38     17  Kaitlin Bezdicek           F  17 Plymouth, MN        18:44.3      7:32
              39     27  Alan Bell                  M  45 Lanesville, MA      18:45.4      7:33
              40      7  Alexandra Blalock          F  16 Indian Wells, CA    18:55.6      7:37
              41     132 Kristine Nowell            F  32 Stoneham, MA        18:55.8      7:37
              42     77  Kandy Roberts              F  51 Barrington, RI      19:07.0      7:41
              43     44  Dianne Parisi              F  38 Rockport, MA        19:11.4      7:43
              44     48  Willy Pierce               M  13 Gloucester, MA      19:15.1      7:45
              45     80  Enn White                  F  36 Beverly, MA         19:16.8      7:45
              46     23  Beth Lott                  F  51 Gloucester, MA      19:22.0      7:48
              47     112 Robert Steeves             M  48 Westwood, MA        19:45.8      7:57
              48     98  Megara Wood                F  47 Gloucester, MA      19:46.9      7:58
              49     74  Michael Tsappis            M  35 Hamilton, MA        19:49.3      7:59
              50     55  Mathew Stanton             M  40 San Francisco, CA   19:51.0      7:59
              51     24  Cameron Brousseau          M  15 Rockport, MA        20:08.8      8:06
              52     68  Brittany Blalock           F  22 Indian Wells, CA    20:12.2      8:08
              53     76  John Davis                 M  38 Cambridge, MA       20:19.3      8:11
              54     19  Michael Wilson             M  43 Redondo Beach, CA   20:20.9      8:11
              55     82  Michaeal Barna             M  34 Gloucester, MA      20:25.6      8:13
              56     113 Julie Meringer             F  42 Belmont, MA         20:26.1      8:13
              57     133 Presten Curtis             M  47 Gloucester, MA      20:26.9      8:14
              58      9  Amy Prime                  F  34 Gloucester, MA      20:37.5      8:18
              59     102 Madison Aberle             F  24 Gloucester, MA      20:44.1      8:21
              60     67  Brian Stowell              M  38 Malden, MA          20:48.7      8:22
              61     79  Karen Frucci               F  36 Jericho, VT         20:52.8      8:24
              62     65  Robin Reilly               F  44 Boston, MA          20:56.2      8:25
              63     66  Monica Cronin              F  33 Malden, MA          20:59.1      8:27
              64     97  Sean Dunn                  M  26 Salem, MA           20:59.9      8:27
              65     118 Jane Burke                 F  53 Roslindale, MA      21:03.2      8:28
              66      6  Amy Blalock                F  50 Indian Wells, CA    21:06.9      8:30
              67     18  Rod L'italien              M  74 Newburyport, MA     21:17.9      8:34
              68     51  Thomas Evangelista         M  47 Gloucester, MA      21:20.1      8:35
              69     105 Sheryl Smith               F  49 Gloucester, MA      21:24.8      8:37
              70     115 Jessica Adams              F  16 Gloucester, MA      21:26.1      8:37
              71     64  Victoria Thompson          F  21 Lanesville, MA      21:27.3      8:38
              72     15  Janet Bezdicek             F  47 Plymouth, MN        21:34.3      8:41
              73     11  Jennifer Gillis            F  36 Gloucester, MA      21:50.1      8:47
              74     57  Noreen Vincent             F  44 Rockport, MA        21:52.1      8:48
              75      2  Linda Clayton              F  53 Gloucester, MA      21:54.9      8:49
              76     33  James Brown                M  58 Gloucester, MA      22:05.8      8:53
              77     22  Patrick Kern               M  11 Rockport, MA        22:11.1      8:56
              78     26  Frankie Walshe Nixon       F  39 Lanesville, MA      22:12.9      8:56
              79     14  Erin Fennessy              F  12 Rockport, MA        22:27.8      9:02
              80     53  Ashely Evangelista         F  19 Gloucester, MA      22:38.6      9:07
              81     54  Adam Blanchard             M  18 Scarborough, ME     22:39.1      9:07
              82     101 Salley Bradley-Golding     F  49 Gloucester, MA      22:43.1      9:08
              83      5  Anita Robboy               F  64 Gloucester, MA      22:54.2      9:13
              84     116 Audry Adams                F  10 Gloucester, MA      22:55.2      9:13
              85     61  Bob Vieraitis              M  52 Los Altos, CA       23:01.2      9:16
              86     104 Ken Skier                  M  56 Lexington, MA       23:08.2      9:19
              87     47  Kathy Marchant             F  48 San Clemente, CA    23:09.9      9:19
              88     103 Josh Whale                 M  28 Beijing, China      23:22.2      9:24
              89     46  Kacey Marchant             F  14 San Clemente, CA    23:27.5      9:26
              90     91  Nicole Gomez               F  31 Rockport, MA        23:44.9      9:33
              91     69  Rebecca Sly                F  38 Rockport, MA        23:51.1      9:36
              92     13  Sean Fennessy              M  53 Rockport, MA        24:02.8      9:40
              93     96  Kim Dunn                   F  29 Marblehead, MA      24:13.6      9:45
              94     122 Carol Burnham              F  45 Lanesville, MA      24:17.0      9:46
              95     128 Shayne Kintzel             M  45 Golden, CO          24:17.2      9:46
              96     21  Michael Kern               M  42 Rockport, MA        24:34.3      9:53
              97     92  Kristin Rotondo            F  36 Gloucester, MA      24:34.9      9:53
              98     99  Cynthia Hendrickson        F  55 Gloucester, MA      24:57.7     10:03
              99     58  Sharon McKenna             F  52 Wakefield, MA       25:04.4     10:05
              100    59  Donna Vieraitis            F  52 Los Altos, CA       25:15.6     10:10
              101    71  Beth Zerillia              F  39 Markham, ON         25:17.1     10:10
              102     4  Mark Thompson              M  53 Boxford, MA         25:25.5     10:14
              103    75  Linda Rogers               F  47 Gloucester, MA      25:33.0     10:17
              104    72  Mark Vadala                M  34 Gloucester, MA      25:35.3     10:18
              105    84  Shane Merritt              M  40 Gloucester, MA      25:55.1     10:26
              106    42  Amy Block                  F  39 Chatham, MA         25:59.0     10:27
              107    117 Christina Sohl             F  40 Lanesville, MA      26:20.9     10:36
              108    85  Marleigh Callahan          F  12 Rockport, MA        26:40.7     10:44
              109    86  Lindsey Mason              F  12 Rockport, MA        26:40.9     10:44
              110    37  Molly Scannell             F  36 Arlington, MA       26:49.6     10:48
              111    89  Nancy Emerson              F  38 Manchester, MA      26:51.0     10:48
              112    52  Lee Evangelista            F  43 Gloucester, MA      26:55.5     10:50
              113    107 Nick Olney                 M  34 Brooklyn, NY        28:37.1     11:31
              114    78  Lisa Locken                F  47 Quincy, MA          28:49.9     11:36
              115    127 Mary Kintzel               F  47 Golden, CO          29:25.5     11:50
              116    120 William Bradford           M  41 Gloucester, MA      29:39.2     11:56
              117    121 Bill Stevens               M  52 Lanesville, MA      30:06.7     12:07
              118    29  Tricia Pirozzi             F  48 Southborough, MA    30:11.3     12:09
              119    30  Jim Waddell                M  48 Southborough, MA    30:12.0     12:09
              120    49  Reneau Longoria            F  44 Rockport, MA        31:23.4     12:38
              121    106 Sasha Olney                F  34 Brooklyn, NY        32:06.4     12:55
              122    108 Annie Thorton              F  24 San Francisco, CA   32:07.0     12:55
              123    111 Lisa English               F  44 Lanesville, MA      33:52.8     13:38
              125    110 Michael English            M  44 Lanesville, MA      33:58.8     13:40
              126    131 Paul Orben                 M  28 Billerica, MA       35:20.5     14:13
              127    129 Christopher Lord           M  27 Billerica, MA       35:36.0     14:19
              128    130 Mick Young                 M  13 Billerica, MA       35:37.3     14:20
              129    28  Sonia Chintha              F  29 Malden, MA          36:51.9     14:50
              130    124 John Booras                M  77 Winthrop, MA        36:58.2     14:52
              131    94  Lyn Quarti                 F  49 N. Reading, MA      37:07.0     14:56
              132    93  Jill Butler                F  40 Patchogue, NY       37:07.3     14:56
Whistleblower's 4K Road Race
Menís Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age   Town, State        Time     Pace
     1         1     38  Tom Davis                     23 Newton, MA          12:32.0      5:03
     2         2     31  Chris Mahoney                 32 Haverhill, MA       12:40.7      5:06
     3         3     34  Bob Collins                   49 Wellesley, MA       13:58.9      5:38
     4         4      8  Connor Blalock                16 Indian Wells, CA    14:40.7      5:54
     5         5     10  David Cluett                  36 Gloucester, MA      14:42.9      5:55
     6         6     90  David Parmelee                41 Manchester, MA      14:50.8      5:58
     7         7     88  Edward Jeffries               46 Essex, MA           15:06.9      6:05
     8         8     56  Bob Lindberg                  48 Rockport, MA        15:14.8      6:08
     9        10     109 Bill Squires, Jr.             51 Reading, MA         15:19.6      6:10
    10        13     87  Bob Gillis                    55 Gloucester, MA      16:02.1      6:27
    11        14     41  Glenn Simm                    50 Lanesville, MA      16:04.5      6:28
    12        15     119 Michael Gallahger             47 Newburyport, MA     16:10.8      6:31
    13        16     63  Chris Cormier                 46 Andover, MA         16:17.7      6:33
    14        17     114 Brian Meringer                42 Belmont, MA         16:21.3      6:35
    15        18     25  Brett Maney                   30 Gloucester, MA      16:31.2      6:39
    16        20     36  Dave Geary                    44 Gloucester, MA      16:38.5      6:42
    17        21     40  Brian OHara                   53 Danvers, MA         16:43.9      6:44
    18        22     70  William Callahan              52 Rockport, MA        17:18.4      6:58
    19        23     12  Steve Houde                   44 Medway, MA          17:25.4      7:01
    20        25     125 Duncan Stevens                35 Vienna, VA          17:30.1      7:02
    21        30     123 Sam Smart                     47 Sudbury, MA         18:05.2      7:17
    22        32     100 Josiah Aberle                 25 Gloucester, MA      18:14.1      7:20
    23        33      1  Anothony Reppucci             52 Gloucester, MA      18:23.2      7:24
    24        34     83  Joe Procaccini                30 Walpole, MA         18:25.2      7:25
    25        37     35  Ted Kennedy                   43 Swampscott, MA      18:30.2      7:27
    26        39     27  Alan Bell                     45 Lanesville, MA      18:45.4      7:33
    27        44     48  Willy Pierce                  13 Gloucester, MA      19:15.1      7:45
    28        47     112 Robert Steeves                48 Westwood, MA        19:45.8      7:57
    29        49     74  Michael Tsappis               35 Hamilton, MA        19:49.3      7:59
    30        50     55  Mathew Stanton                40 San Francisco, CA   19:51.0      7:59
    31        51     24  Cameron Brousseau             15 Rockport, MA        20:08.8      8:06
    32        53     76  John Davis                    38 Cambridge, MA       20:19.3      8:11
    33        54     19  Michael Wilson                43 Redondo Beach, CA   20:20.9      8:11
    34        55     82  Michaeal Barna                34 Gloucester, MA      20:25.6      8:13
    35        57     133 Presten Curtis                47 Gloucester, MA      20:26.9      8:14
    36        60     67  Brian Stowell                 38 Malden, MA          20:48.7      8:22
    37        64     97  Sean Dunn                     26 Salem, MA           20:59.9      8:27
    38        67     18  Rod L'italien                 74 Newburyport, MA     21:17.9      8:34
    39        68     51  Thomas Evangelista            47 Gloucester, MA      21:20.1      8:35
    40        76     33  James Brown                   58 Gloucester, MA      22:05.8      8:53
    41        77     22  Patrick Kern                  11 Rockport, MA        22:11.1      8:56
    42        81     54  Adam Blanchard                18 Scarborough, ME     22:39.1      9:07
    43        85     61  Bob Vieraitis                 52 Los Altos, CA       23:01.2      9:16
    44        86     104 Ken Skier                     56 Lexington, MA       23:08.2      9:19
    45        88     103 Josh Whale                    28 Beijing, China      23:22.2      9:24
    46        92     13  Sean Fennessy                 53 Rockport, MA        24:02.8      9:40
    47        95     128 Shayne Kintzel                45 Golden, CO          24:17.2      9:46
    48        96     21  Michael Kern                  42 Rockport, MA        24:34.3      9:53
    49        102     4  Mark Thompson                 53 Boxford, MA         25:25.5     10:14
    50        104    72  Mark Vadala                   34 Gloucester, MA      25:35.3     10:18
    51        105    84  Shane Merritt                 40 Gloucester, MA      25:55.1     10:26
    52        113    107 Nick Olney                    34 Brooklyn, NY        28:37.1     11:31
    53        116    120 William Bradford              41 Gloucester, MA      29:39.2     11:56
    54        117    121 Bill Stevens                  52 Lanesville, MA      30:06.7     12:07
    55        119    30  Jim Waddell                   48 Southborough, MA    30:12.0     12:09
    56        125    110 Michael English               44 Lanesville, MA      33:58.8     13:40
    57        126    131 Paul Orben                    28 Billerica, MA       35:20.5     14:13
    58        127    129 Christopher Lord              27 Billerica, MA       35:36.0     14:19
    59        128    130 Mick Young                    13 Billerica, MA       35:37.3     14:20
    60        130    124 John Booras                   77 Winthrop, MA        36:58.2     14:52
Whistleblower's 4K Road Race
Womenís Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age   Town, State        Time     Pace
     1         9     39  Jessica Weiss                 21 Newton, MA          15:17.7      6:09
     2        11     32  Heather Searles               27 Haverhill, MA       15:29.1      6:14
     3        12     43  Jenn Brooks                   31 Gloucester, MA      16:00.4      6:26
     4        19     45  Kathy Burley                  50 Rockport, MA        16:34.2      6:40
     5        24     20  Bonnie Wilson                 37 Redondo Beach, CA   17:27.6      7:02
     6        26     126 Meghan Sauder                 36 Lanesville, MA      17:33.6      7:04
     7        27     50  Sara West                     38 Dover, NH           17:34.4      7:04
     8        28     81  Jennifer Beauchamp-Ankeny     33 Lanesville, MA      17:36.1      7:05
     9        29     60  Marcella Vieraitis            21 Los Altos, CA       17:46.1      7:09
    10        31     16  Sarah Bezdicek                14 Plymouth, MN        18:11.3      7:19
    11        35     95  Danni Decharles               25 Salem, MA           18:26.8      7:25
    12        36     62  Judy Silva                    46 N. Andover, MA      18:27.7      7:26
    13        38     17  Kaitlin Bezdicek              17 Plymouth, MN        18:44.3      7:32
    14        40      7  Alexandra Blalock             16 Indian Wells, CA    18:55.6      7:37
    15        41     132 Kristine Nowell               32 Stoneham, MA        18:55.8      7:37
    16        42     77  Kandy Roberts                 51 Barrington, RI      19:07.0      7:41
    17        43     44  Dianne Parisi                 38 Rockport, MA        19:11.4      7:43
    18        45     80  Enn White                     36 Beverly, MA         19:16.8      7:45
    19        46     23  Beth Lott                     51 Gloucester, MA      19:22.0      7:48
    20        48     98  Megara Wood                   47 Gloucester, MA      19:46.9      7:58
    21        52     68  Brittany Blalock              22 Indian Wells, CA    20:12.2      8:08
    22        56     113 Julie Meringer                42 Belmont, MA         20:26.1      8:13
    23        58      9  Amy Prime                     34 Gloucester, MA      20:37.5      8:18
    24        59     102 Madison Aberle                24 Gloucester, MA      20:44.1      8:21
    25        61     79  Karen Frucci                  36 Jericho, VT         20:52.8      8:24
    26        62     65  Robin Reilly                  44 Boston, MA          20:56.2      8:25
    27        63     66  Monica Cronin                 33 Malden, MA          20:59.1      8:27
    28        65     118 Jane Burke                    53 Roslindale, MA      21:03.2      8:28
    29        66      6  Amy Blalock                   50 Indian Wells, CA    21:06.9      8:30
    30        69     105 Sheryl Smith                  49 Gloucester, MA      21:24.8      8:37
    31        70     115 Jessica Adams                 16 Gloucester, MA      21:26.1      8:37
    32        71     64  Victoria Thompson             21 Lanesville, MA      21:27.3      8:38
    33        72     15  Janet Bezdicek                47 Plymouth, MN        21:34.3      8:41
    34        73     11  Jennifer Gillis               36 Gloucester, MA      21:50.1      8:47
    35        74     57  Noreen Vincent                44 Rockport, MA        21:52.1      8:48
    36        75      2  Linda Clayton                 53 Gloucester, MA      21:54.9      8:49
    37        78     26  Frankie Walshe Nixon          39 Lanesville, MA      22:12.9      8:56
    38        79     14  Erin Fennessy                 12 Rockport, MA        22:27.8      9:02
    39        80     53  Ashely Evangelista            19 Gloucester, MA      22:38.6      9:07
    40        82     101 Salley Bradley-Golding        49 Gloucester, MA      22:43.1      9:08
    41        83      5  Anita Robboy                  64 Gloucester, MA      22:54.2      9:13
    42        84     116 Audry Adams                   10 Gloucester, MA      22:55.2      9:13
    43        87     47  Kathy Marchant                48 San Clemente, CA    23:09.9      9:19
    44        89     46  Kacey Marchant                14 San Clemente, CA    23:27.5      9:26
    45        90     91  Nicole Gomez                  31 Rockport, MA        23:44.9      9:33
    46        91     69  Rebecca Sly                   38 Rockport, MA        23:51.1      9:36
    47        93     96  Kim Dunn                      29 Marblehead, MA      24:13.6      9:45
    48        94     122 Carol Burnham                 45 Lanesville, MA      24:17.0      9:46
    49        97     92  Kristin Rotondo               36 Gloucester, MA      24:34.9      9:53
    50        98     99  Cynthia Hendrickson           55 Gloucester, MA      24:57.7     10:03
    51        99     58  Sharon McKenna                52 Wakefield, MA       25:04.4     10:05
    52        100    59  Donna Vieraitis               52 Los Altos, CA       25:15.6     10:10
    53        101    71  Beth Zerillia                 39 Markham, ON         25:17.1     10:10
    54        103    75  Linda Rogers                  47 Gloucester, MA      25:33.0     10:17
    55        106    42  Amy Block                     39 Chatham, MA         25:59.0     10:27
    56        107    117 Christina Sohl                40 Lanesville, MA      26:20.9     10:36
    57        108    85  Marleigh Callahan             12 Rockport, MA        26:40.7     10:44
    58        109    86  Lindsey Mason                 12 Rockport, MA        26:40.9     10:44
    59        110    37  Molly Scannell                36 Arlington, MA       26:49.6     10:48
    60        111    89  Nancy Emerson                 38 Manchester, MA      26:51.0     10:48
    61        112    52  Lee Evangelista               43 Gloucester, MA      26:55.5     10:50
    62        114    78  Lisa Locken                   47 Quincy, MA          28:49.9     11:36
    63        115    127 Mary Kintzel                  47 Golden, CO          29:25.5     11:50
    64        118    29  Tricia Pirozzi                48 Southborough, MA    30:11.3     12:09
    65        120    49  Reneau Longoria               44 Rockport, MA        31:23.4     12:38
    66        121    106 Sasha Olney                   34 Brooklyn, NY        32:06.4     12:55
    67        122    108 Annie Thorton                 24 San Francisco, CA   32:07.0     12:55
    68        123    111 Lisa English                  44 Lanesville, MA      33:52.8     13:38
    69        129    28  Sonia Chintha                 29 Malden, MA          36:51.9     14:50
    70        131    94  Lyn Quarti                    49 N. Reading, MA      37:07.0     14:56
    71        132    93  Jill Butler                   40 Patchogue, NY       37:07.3     14:56
Whistleblower's 4k Road Race
Boys 16 & Under Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age   Town, State        Time     Pace
     1         4      8  Connor Blalock                16 Indian Wells, CA    14:40.7      5:54
     2        44     48  Willy Pierce                  13 Gloucester, MA      19:15.1      7:45
     3        51     24  Cameron Brousseau             15 Rockport, MA        20:08.8      8:06
     4        77     22  Patrick Kern                  11 Rockport, MA        22:11.1      8:56
     5        128    130 Mick Young                    13 Billerica, MA       35:37.3     14:20
Whistleblower's 4k Road Race
Girls 16 & Under Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age     Town, State      Time     Pace
     1        31     16  Sarah Bezdicek                14 Plymouth, MN        18:11.3      7:19
     2        40      7  Alexandra Blalock             16 Indian Wells, CA    18:55.6      7:37
     3        70     115 Jessica Adams                 16 Gloucester, MA      21:26.1      8:37
     4        79     14  Erin Fennessy                 12 Rockport, MA        22:27.8      9:02
     5        84     116 Audry Adams                   10 Gloucester, MA      22:55.2      9:13
     6        89     46  Kacey Marchant                14 San Clemente, CA    23:27.5      9:26
     7        108    85  Marleigh Callahan             12 Rockport, MA        26:40.7     10:44
     8        109    86  Lindsey Mason                 12 Rockport, MA        26:40.9     10:44
Whistleblower's 4K Road Race
Men 50 & Up Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age     Town, State      Time     Pace
     1        10     109 Bill Squires, Jr.             51 Reading, MA         15:19.6      6:10
     2        13     87  Bob Gillis                    55 Gloucester, MA      16:02.1      6:27
     3        14     41  Glenn Simm                    50 Lanesville, MA      16:04.5      6:28
     4        21     40  Brian OHara                   53 Danvers, MA         16:43.9      6:44
     5        22     70  William Callahan              52 Rockport, MA        17:18.4      6:58
     6        33      1  Anothony Reppucci             52 Gloucester, MA      18:23.2      7:24
     7        67     18  Rod L'italien                 74 Newburyport, MA     21:17.9      8:34
     8        76     33  James Brown                   58 Gloucester, MA      22:05.8      8:53
     9        85     61  Bob Vieraitis                 52 Los Altos, CA       23:01.2      9:16
    10        86     104 Ken Skier                     56 Lexington, MA       23:08.2      9:19
    11        92     13  Sean Fennessy                 53 Rockport, MA        24:02.8      9:40
    12        102     4  Mark Thompson                 53 Boxford, MA         25:25.5     10:14
    13        117    121 Bill Stevens                  52 Lanesville, MA      30:06.7     12:07
    14        130    124 John Booras                   77 Winthrop, MA        36:58.2     14:52
Whistleblower's 4K Road Race
Women 50 & Up Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age   Town, State        Time     Pace
     1        19     45  Kathy Burley                  50 Rockport, MA        16:34.2      6:40
     2        42     77  Kandy Roberts                 51 Barrington, RI      19:07.0      7:41
     3        46     23  Beth Lott                     51 Gloucester, MA      19:22.0      7:48
     4        65     118 Jane Burke                    53 Roslindale, MA      21:03.2      8:28
     5        66      6  Amy Blalock                   50 Indian Wells, CA    21:06.9      8:30
     6        75      2  Linda Clayton                 53 Gloucester, MA      21:54.9      8:49
     7        83      5  Anita Robboy                  64 Gloucester, MA      22:54.2      9:13
     8        98     99  Cynthia Hendrickson           55 Gloucester, MA      24:57.7     10:03
     9        99     58  Sharon McKenna                52 Wakefield, MA       25:04.4     10:05
    10        100    59  Donna Vieraitis               52 Los Altos, CA       25:15.6     10:10
Whistleblower's 4K Road Race
Lanesville Male Resident Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age   Town, State        Time     Pace
     1        14     41  Glenn Simm                    50 Lanesville, MA      16:04.5      6:28
     2        39     27  Alan Bell                     45 Lanesville, MA      18:45.4      7:33
     3        117    121 Bill Stevens                  52 Lanesville, MA      30:06.7     12:07
     4        125    110 Michael English               44 Lanesville, MA      33:58.8     13:40
Whistleblower's 4K Road Race
Lanesville Female Resident Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age   Town, State        Time     Pace
     1        26     126 Meghan Sauder                 36  Lanesville, MA     17:33.6      7:04
     2        28     81  Jennifer Beauchamp-Ankeny     33  Lanesville, MA     17:36.1      7:05
     3        71     64  Victoria Thompson             21  Lanesville, MA     21:27.3      8:38
     4        78     26  Frankie Walshe Nixon          39  Lanesville, MA     22:12.9      8:56
     5        94     122 Carol Burnham                 45  Lanesville, MA     24:17.0      9:46
     6        107    117 Christina Sohl                40  Lanesville, MA     26:20.9     10:36
     7        123    111 Lisa English                  44  Lanesville, MA     33:52.8     13:38





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News