Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

North Andover 3rd of July

North Andover, MA, July 3, 2010

[5k Overall | Top Ten 5k (males & females) | Age Groups 5k | Top Ten 10k | Age Groups ]

Overall 10k

                                                                      Page 1
                    North Andover 3rd of July Road Race
 July 3, 2010               10 Kilometers                  No. Andover, MA
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      chirs@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/8    M1419   34:49  5:37 Alex Kramer            18 M  1235 Shrewsbury MA           
    2   1/30   M3039   35:18  5:41 Casey Carroll          38 M  1248 Dover NH                
    3   1/16   M2029   36:03  5:48 James Primes           23 M  1251 Andover MA              
    4   1/58   M4049   36:09  5:49 David Quintal          47 M  1246 Salem NH                
    5   2/16   M2029   37:35  6:03 Andie Colon            28 M  1234 Methuen MA              
    6   2/30   M3039   38:36  6:13 Sean Devan             31 M  1149 North Andover MA        
    7   2/58   M4049   38:54  6:16 Joe Mulligan           48 M  1240 Methuen MA              
    8   3/16   M2029   39:41  6:24 Michael Shanahan       22 M  1057 Billerica MA            
    9   3/30   M3039   40:16  6:29 Charles Knutson        32 M  1089 Cambridge MA            
   10   3/58   M4049   40:16  6:29 John Chapin            43 M  1164 Arlington MA            
   11   1/32   M5059   40:19  6:30 Donald Chapelle        52 M  1088 North Andover MA        
   12   1/52   F3039   40:47  6:34 Melissa Perkins-Banas  39 F  1245 Danielson CT            
   13   4/16   M2029   40:56  6:36 Nicholas Quinn         21 M  1181 Methuen MA              
   14   4/30   M3039   41:14  6:39 Brian McCarthy         37 M  1119 Tewksbury MA            
   15   2/32   M5059   41:21  6:40 Joe Banas              53 M  1244 Danielson CT            
   16   3/32   M5059   41:23  6:40 Tom Kinneman           57 M  1180 North Andover MA        
   17   5/30   M3039   41:58  6:46 Gabe Merton            31 M  1140 Brighton MA             
   18   4/58   M4049   42:15  6:48 Rickard Janson         48 M  1068 North Andover MA        
   19   2/8    M1419   42:33  6:51 Darryl Varney          18 M  1019 North Andover MA        
   20   5/58   M4049   43:13  6:58 Dennis Regan           44 M  1032 Georgetown MA           
   21   4/32   M5059   43:45  7:03 Henry Jao              53 M  1193 Arlington MA            
   22   6/58   M4049   43:45  7:03 Sean Byrne             44 M  1071 Georgetown MA           
   23   5/16   M2029   43:48  7:03 Andrew Trombly         25 M  1094 Wilbraham MA            
   24   6/30   M3039   43:55  7:04 Matthew Henschel       31 M  1092 Cambridge MA            
   25   7/58   M4049   44:07  7:06 Paul Carr              44 M  1002 North Andover MA        
   26   1/4    M6069   44:30  7:10 David Henschel         60 M  1095 Paxton MA               
   27   7/30   M3039   44:55  7:14 Craig Rowe             38 M  1230 Winchester MA           
   28   8/58   M4049   44:59  7:15 Rich Conrad            43 M  1081 North Andover MA        
   29   8/30   M3039   45:02  7:15 Andrew McDevitt        38 M  1028 North Andover MA        
   30   9/58   M4049   45:16  7:18 Tim Gaudette           42 M  1295 Andover MA              
   31   9/30   M3039   45:36  7:21 Michael Brown          35 M  1023 North Andover MA        
   32  10/30   M3039   45:43  7:22 Justin Hayes           35 M  1226 North Andover MA        
   33   6/16   M2029   45:50  7:23 Patrick Sylvester      28 M  1265 Medford MA              
   34   7/16   M2029   46:12  7:27 Adam Webb              29 M  1190 Methuen MA              
   35  10/58   M4049   46:25  7:29 John Dimaggio          40 M  1061 Methuen MA              
   36   1/29   F2029   46:25  7:29 Katelynn Slyvester     27 F  1262 Medford MA              
   37   1/6    F1419   46:26  7:29 Olivia Marshall        17 F  1098 North Andover MA        
   38   5/32   M5059   46:33  7:30 Kevin Smith            52 M  1024 Haverhill MA            
   39   6/32   M5059   46:36  7:30 Dan Cote               54 M  1036 Andover MA              
   40   3/8    M1419   46:37  7:31 Connor Sullivan        18 M  1227 North Andover MA        
   41  11/58   M4049   46:44  7:32 Steve Cooper           47 M  1291 North Andover MA        
   42  12/58   M4049   46:51  7:33 Glen Johnson           47 M  1108 North Andover MA        
   43   8/16   M2029   46:56  7:34 Patrick Johnson        20 M  1106 North Andover MA        
   44  11/30   M3039   46:56  7:34 Cj Norgaard            34 M  1165 Wayland MA              
   45  12/30   M3039   47:04  7:35 Ronald Cuscia          35 M  1236 North Andover MA        
   46  13/30   M3039   47:09  7:36 Paul Dinunzio          34 M  1049 North Andover MA        
   47  14/30   M3039   47:13  7:36 Michael Gray           34 M  1247 Natick MA               
   48   2/52   F3039   47:18  7:37 Katie Siwicki          36 F  1060 North Andover MA        
   49  13/58   M4049   47:26  7:39 Paul McDonald          44 M  1208 North Andover MA        
   50   1/24   F4049   47:38  7:40 Christine Andersen     42 F  1017 Andover MA              
   7/09/2010  9:21AM



                                                                      Page 2
                    North Andover 3rd of July Road Race
 July 3, 2010               10 Kilometers                  No. Andover, MA
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      chirs@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  14/58   M4049   47:45  7:41 Stephen Kochakian      40 M  1047 Denver CO               
   52   3/52   F3039   47:45  7:42 Molly Zytkovis         35 F  1225 Andover MA              
   53   7/32   M5059   47:50  7:42 Mike Ditroia           53 M  1196 North Andover MA        
   54  15/30   M3039   48:02  7:44 Stephen McGree         39 M  1249 Chelmsford MA           
   55   2/24   F4049   48:06  7:45 Lisa Cincotta          40 F  1174 North Andover MA        
   56   2/29   F2029   48:09  7:45 Marybeth Inman         23 F  1284 Wakefield MA            
   57   8/32   M5059   48:11  7:46 George Woodward        55 M  1107 Andover MA              
   58   9/32   M5059   48:53  7:52 Michael Quinn          50 M  1256 North Andover MA        
   59  15/58   M4049   48:53  7:52 Paul Oneill            47 M  1008 North Andover MA        
   60  10/32   M5059   48:55  7:53 Everett McBride        55 M  1192 Salem NH                
   61  11/32   M5059   48:57  7:53 Russell Johnson        52 M  1084 North Andover MA        
   62  16/58   M4049   49:13  7:56 Stanley Novak          45 M  1287 North Andover MA        
   63  17/58   M4049   49:14  7:56 Glen Turgiss           47 M  1011 Woburn MA               
   64  18/58   M4049   49:16  7:56 Larry Dube             44 M  1148 Plaistow NH             
   65   9/16   M2029   49:18  7:56 Andrwe Gatti           22 M  1187 Andover MA              
   66  12/32   M5059   49:21  7:57 Martin Lowrie          55 M  1004 North Andover MA        
   67  13/32   M5059   49:22  7:57 John Campbell          50 M  1042 Boston MA               
   68   4/52   F3039   49:24  7:57 Tara Griffin           34 F  1110 Andover MA              
   69   3/29   F2029   49:27  7:58 Molly Larvry           22 F  1259 Beverly MA              
   70  19/58   M4049   49:31  7:59 Mark Donegan           48 M  1158 North Reading MA        
   71  20/58   M4049   49:55  8:02 Joes Alberto Saynes    44 M  1232 North Andover MA        
   72  10/16   M2029   49:59  8:03 Jacob Murgo            22 M  1018 North Andover MA        
   73  16/30   M3039   50:00  8:03 Jonathan Nichols       35 M  1231 North Andover MA        
   74   4/29   F2029   50:02  8:03 Janeen R               22 F  1123 Hopedale MA             
   75   4/8    M1419   50:06  8:04 Andrew Marshall        15 M  1099 North Andover MA        
   76  17/30   M3039   50:16  8:06 Gideon Kojokaro        36 M  1078 North Andover MA        
   77   5/29   F2029   50:17  8:06 Jacqueline Cloutier    25 F  1139 Haverhill MA            
   78  21/58   M4049   50:19  8:06 Shane Taylor           40 M  1290 Quincy MA               
   79   3/24   F4049   50:20  8:06 Kathy Casey            49 F  1020 North Andover MA        
   80  14/32   M5059   50:26  8:07 Mark Defrancisco       53 M  1133 Andover MA              
   81   4/24   F4049   50:28  8:08 Liz Camire             45 F  1059 Leesburg VA             
   82  15/32   M5059   50:33  8:09 Bill Verge             59 M  1206 Plaistow NH             
   83  22/58   M4049   50:35  8:09 Rick Albert            41 M  1201 North Andover MA        
   84  23/58   M4049   50:44  8:10 James Omara            45 M  1264 North Andover MA        
   85  11/16   M2029   50:47  8:11 Dawyne Henzelwood      23 M  1229 Atlanta GA              
   86   6/29   F2029   50:49  8:11 Lauren O'Leary         26 F  1166 Boston MA               
   87  24/58   M4049   50:52  8:12 Robert Anderson        40 M  1210 West Palm Beach FL      
   88  25/58   M4049   50:58  8:13 Thomas Lynch           48 M  1178 North Andover MA        
   89   7/29   F2029   51:10  8:14 Renee Dudley           24 F  1207 Andover MA              
   90  16/32   M5059   51:11  8:15 Bob Odonnell           53 M  1015 Woburn MA               
   91   5/52   F3039   51:27  8:17 Mary Obert             36 F  1080 Andover MA              
   92                  51:33  8:18 Patricia Smith            F  1239 Ipswich MA              
   93  17/32   M5059   51:35  8:18 David Sweetrser        50 M  1198 North Andover MA        
   94  26/58   M4049   51:37  8:19 Doug Barry             40 M  1269 North Andover MA        
   95   5/24   F4049   51:40  8:19 Toni Aresco            40 F  1065 Pelham NH               
   96   8/29   F2029   51:42  8:20 Meagan Campbell        22 F  1195 Plaistow NH             
   97  18/32   M5059   51:58  8:22 Steven Gardell         52 M  1075 North Andover MA        
   98   6/52   F3039   51:59  8:22 Erica Callahan         39 F  1087 North Andover MA        
   99  27/58   M4049   52:03  8:23 Scott Brennan          43 M  1175 Kingston NH             
  100  12/16   M2029   52:16  8:25 Steven Valentin        25 M  1130 Lawrence MA             
   7/09/2010  9:21AM



                                                                      Page 3
                    North Andover 3rd of July Road Race
 July 3, 2010               10 Kilometers                  No. Andover, MA
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      chirs@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   2/4    M6069   52:24  8:26 Tom Hibino             63 M  1155 Andover MA              
  102   7/52   F3039   52:28  8:27 Esther Boody-Alter     30 F  1044 Somerville MA           
  103  28/58   M4049   52:37  8:28 Bill Lovett            41 M  1144 North Andover MA        
  104  29/58   M4049   52:39  8:29 Richard Smith          43 M  1111 North Andover MA        
  105   8/52   F3039   52:41  8:29 Jessica Lizak          32 F  1197 Brighton MA             
  106   6/24   F4049   52:49  8:30 Nancy Ziel             47 F  1012 North Andover MA        
  107  30/58   M4049   52:51  8:31 Timothy Fallon         42 M  1112 North Andover MA        
  108  18/30   M3039   52:52  8:31 Charles Dague          34 M  1211 Chester NH              
  109   7/24   F4049   53:19  8:35 Karen Ditmars          41 F  1117 Mendon, MA              
  110   1/6    F5059   53:25  8:36 Bobbi Williams         50 F  1179 Fremont NH              
  111  19/30   M3039   53:25  8:36 Ken Zannoni            35 M  1203 Andover MA              
  112  20/30   M3039   53:40  8:39 Michael Crockett       34 M  1128 Haverhill MA            
  113   9/52   F3039   54:04  8:43 Kerry Pass             30 F  1152 Atkinson NH             
  114  19/32   M5059   54:13  8:44 Daniel Zwick           59 M  1200 North Andover MA        
  115   2/6    F1419   54:20  8:45 Paige Christie         17 F  1041 North Andover MA        
  116  31/58   M4049   54:34  8:47 Paul Desroche          40 M  1252 Haverhill MA            
  117  10/52   F3039   54:38  8:48 Breana Buckley         33 F  1279 Westminster MA          
  118  32/58   M4049   54:46  8:49 Robert MacLeish        41 M  1288 Salem MA                
  119   8/24   F4049   54:57  8:51 Colleen Mongell        44 F  1138 North Andover MA        
  120  21/30   M3039   54:59  8:51 Edward Davis           34 M  1063 Medford MA              
  121  11/52   F3039   55:00  8:52 Tina Lech              34 F  1062 Medford MA              
  122  33/58   M4049   55:00  8:52 Christopher Marshall   44 M  1096 North Andover MA        
  123  34/58   M4049   55:05  8:52 Timothy Ruggere        44 M  1296 Andover MA              
  124  22/30   M3039   55:07  8:53 Jason Bueleu           34 M  1286 North Andover MA        
  125   9/24   F4049   55:07  8:53 Kathy Regan            42 F  1031 Georgetown MA           
  126  35/58   M4049   55:08  8:53 Robert Adamsky         44 M  1135 Andover MA              
  127  20/32   M5059   55:09  8:53 James D'Amico          53 M  1183 North Andover MA        
  128  21/32   M5059   55:09  8:53 John MacAuda           58 M  1254 Merrimac MA             
  129  22/32   M5059   55:13  8:54 Bernie Zelitch         59 M  1176 North Andover MA        
  130  36/58   M4049   55:18  8:54 John Woelfel           44 M  1184 Georgetown MA           
  131   5/8    M1419   55:22  8:55 Stephen Tullgren       19 M  1215 North Andover MA        
  132   9/29   F2029   55:44  8:59 Nicole Parker          26 F  1076 North Andover MA        
  133  13/16   M2029   55:48  8:59 Micahel Vanne          28 M  1280 Arlington MA            
  134  12/52   F3039   55:49  8:59 Jennifer Rothwell      34 F  1003 North Reading MA        
  135  14/16   M2029   56:08  9:02 Eric McKellick         23 M  1085 Pascoag RI              
  136  10/29   F2029   56:16  9:04 Jamie Crosby           22 F  1086 North Andover MA        
  137  13/52   F3039   56:18  9:04 Clancey Paul           35 F  1116 Methuen MA              
  138  11/29   F2029   56:21  9:05 Julie Hillner          21 F  1217 Salem NH                
  139  23/32   M5059   56:27  9:06 Phil Macy              59 M  1025 North Andover MA        
  140  24/32   M5059   56:32  9:06 John Jacobs            53 M  1014 Methuen MA              
  141   1/1    M7099   56:36  9:07 Ram Satyaprasad        71 M  1218 Burlington, MA          
  142  12/29   F2029   56:46  9:09 Lucia Rutter           26 F  1134 Beverly MA              
  143  14/52   F3039   56:50  9:09 Maragret Obert         33 F  1051 Wakefield MA            
  144   3/4    M6069   56:57  9:10 Frank Cause            62 M  1007 Salem MA                
  145  15/52   F3039   57:03  9:11 Marcie Butler          31 F  1191 Haverhill MA            
  146  37/58   M4049   57:04  9:11 Jerry Doucette         48 M  1268 Methuen MA              
  147  23/30   M3039   57:09  9:12 Ross Carver            30 M  1045 Somerville MA           
  148  38/58   M4049   57:11  9:13 Michael Dowe           46 M  1030 Gilford NH              
  149  39/58   M4049   57:13  9:13 Mike Bartlett          43 M  1064 North Andover MA        
  150  24/30   M3039   57:15  9:13 Joshua Bonilla         38 M  1132 North Andover MA        
   7/09/2010  9:21AM



                                                                      Page 4
                    North Andover 3rd of July Road Race
 July 3, 2010               10 Kilometers                  No. Andover, MA
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      chirs@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  25/32   M5059   57:17  9:14 John Webber            53 M  1141 North Andover MA        
  152  13/29   F2029   57:18  9:14 Christi Rivett         29 F  1074 North Andover MA        
  153  15/16   M2029   57:29  9:15 Craig Keizl            20 M  1127 Methuen MA              
  154  10/24   F4049   57:32  9:16 Mary Louise Marino     42 F  1163 Arlington MA            
  155  11/24   F4049   57:41  9:17 Jennifer Arthur        41 F  1137 Andover MA              
  156  40/58   M4049   57:45  9:18 Bryan Lyons            40 M  1161 Methuen MA              
  157  12/24   F4049   57:48  9:19 Elisa Jacobs           44 F  1013 Methuen MA              
  158  16/52   F3039   57:53  9:19 Jean Della Piana       37 F  1118 Tewksbury MA            
  159  26/32   M5059   57:55  9:20 Steve Dukich           52 M  1212 North Andover MA        
  160  41/58   M4049   57:55  9:20 Stephen Noone          47 M  1241 North Andover MA        
  161  42/58   M4049   58:06  9:21 Terence McCarthy       46 M  1122 Plaistow NH             
  162  17/52   F3039   58:08  9:22 Amanda Wellum          34 F  1289 Quincy MA               
  163  25/30   M3039   58:13  9:23 Patrick Bateman        39 M  1077 North Andover MA        
  164  27/32   M5059   58:14  9:23 Keith Wollman          57 M  1101 Andover MA              
  165  18/52   F3039   58:31  9:25 Janice Phillips        33 F  1150 North Andover MA        
  166  13/24   F4049   58:38  9:27 Christine Miyachi      48 F  1026 Andover MA              
  167  43/58   M4049   58:48  9:28 Scott Casper           42 M  1171 Lowell MA               
  168  14/24   F4049   58:51  9:29 Tricia Relihan         43 F  1034 North Andover MA        
  169  19/52   F3039   59:09  9:32 Lauren Connolly        38 F  1224 North Andover MA        
  170  20/52   F3039   59:10  9:32 Gina Haerer            34 F  1157 Wilmington MA           
  171   2/6    F5059   59:26  9:34 Patricia Chandler      52 F  1043 Boston MA               
  172  15/24   F4049   59:29  9:35 Sue Goley              45 F  1048 North Andover MA        
  173  21/52   F3039   59:38  9:36 Erin Rogacki           32 F  1299 North Andover MA        
  174  22/52   F3039   59:48  9:38 Maggy Miller           30 F  1091 North Andover MA        
  175  44/58   M4049   59:50  9:38 Mark Burns             40 M  1186 Andover MA              
  176  14/29   F2029   59:54  9:39 Meghan Picanco         25 F  1220 North Andover MA        
  177  15/29   F2029   59:57  9:39 Natalie Ferjulian      22 F  1260 Beverly MA              
  178  16/29   F2029 1:00:00  9:40 Danielle Dimartino     29 F  1221 Revere MA               
  179  16/16   M2029 1:00:15  9:42 Matthew Webber         22 M  1142 North Andover MA        
  180   6/8    M1419 1:00:23  9:43 William Howard         18 M  1037 North Andover MA        
  181  17/29   F2029 1:00:34  9:45 Victoria Suchodolski   26 F  1143 Newton MA               
  182  45/58   M4049 1:00:43  9:47 Matt Lombardi          46 M  1082 North Andover MA        
  183  18/29   F2029 1:00:47  9:47 Kara Lennen            20 F  1233 MA                      
  184  46/58   M4049 1:01:01  9:50 Jim Connolly           48 M  1188 North Andover MA        
  185  47/58   M4049 1:01:07  9:51 Jorge Jimenez          41 M  1079 Belmont MA              
  186  26/30   M3039 1:01:10  9:51 Dan Goguen             32 M  1243 Medford MA              
  187  27/30   M3039 1:01:10  9:51 Michael Goguen         34 M  1281 Somerville MA           
  188  23/52   F3039 1:01:19  9:53 Elizabeth Obert        33 F  1052 Wakefield MA            
  189  24/52   F3039 1:01:29  9:54 Debra Sullivan         39 F  1033 North Andover MA        
  190  48/58   M4049 1:01:45  9:57 Brian Aguiar           40 M  1103 Assonet MA              
  191  25/52   F3039 1:01:46  9:57 Amy Hsu                39 F  1066 Boston MA               
  192  26/52   F3039 1:01:48  9:57 Anne-Marie Tattan      38 F  1216 North Andover MA        
  193  49/58   M4049 1:01:50  9:57 James Lamlandi         49 M  1283 Bedford NH              
  194  28/32   M5059 1:01:50  9:57 Derek Rhodes           54 M  1292 Nutting Lake MA         
  195  50/58   M4049 1:02:02  9:59 Nick Guerrera          49 M  1297 North Andover MA        
  196   1/1    F0113 1:02:04 10:00 Olivia Killilea        12 F  1073 North Andover MA        
  197  28/30   M3039 1:02:09 10:01 Richard Campbell       37 M  1258 Reading MA              
  198  27/52   F3039 1:02:09 10:01 Kerri Martone          33 F  1173 Methuen MA              
  199   3/6    F1419 1:02:10 10:01 Theresa Connolly       16 F  1189 North Andover MA        
  200  28/52   F3039 1:02:10 10:01 Christine Aloise       32 F  1029 Bradford MA             
   7/09/2010  9:21AM



                                                                      Page 5
                    North Andover 3rd of July Road Race
 July 3, 2010               10 Kilometers                  No. Andover, MA
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      chirs@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  51/58   M4049 1:02:10 10:01 Frank Killilea         45 M  1072 North Andover MA        
  202   3/6    F5059 1:02:14 10:01 Betty Fisk             50 F  1160 Portsmouth NH           
  203   7/8    M1419 1:02:16 10:02 Kyle Quinn             15 M  1257 North Andover MA        
  204   4/6    F5059 1:02:23 10:03 Patricia Mitro         56 F  1009 North Andover MA        
  205  52/58   M4049 1:02:24 10:03 Kurt Karlson           45 M  1058 Dracut MA               
  206  29/52   F3039 1:02:27 10:04 Heidi Omara            36 F  1263 North Andover MA        
  207  19/29   F2029 1:02:35 10:05 Rachael Gary           23 F  1129 Methuen MA              
  208  30/52   F3039 1:02:57 10:08 McLain Bennett         33 F  1209 White Plains NY         
  209  20/29   F2029 1:03:51 10:17 Susan Goniprow         21 F  1053 Danvers MA              
  210  21/29   F2029 1:04:02 10:19 Michaela Woods         22 F  1266 Medford MA              
  211  22/29   F2029 1:04:21 10:22 Bethany Brogna         26 F  1222 Lynn MA                 
  212  16/24   F4049 1:04:24 10:22 Kathleen McManus       48 F  1170 North Andover MA        
  213  31/52   F3039 1:04:25 10:23 Kathleen Moriarty      37 F  1219 Arlington MA            
  214  53/58   M4049 1:04:30 10:23 Tom Crockett           42 M  1102 Bradford MA             
  215   4/6    F1419 1:04:33 10:24 Brianna Lee            19 F  1105 North Andover MA        
  216  32/52   F3039 1:04:37 10:24 Abby Cange             30 F  1242 Brighton MA             
  217  33/52   F3039 1:04:38 10:24 Jennifer Aprile        36 F  1167 Methuen MA              
  218  17/24   F4049 1:04:46 10:26 Paula Lemieux          45 F  1271 Lawrence MA             
  219  18/24   F4049 1:04:46 10:26 Carrie Petzy           49 F  1273 Lawrence MA             
  220  34/52   F3039 1:04:47 10:26 Colleen Cook           39 F  1298 Lawrence MA             
  221  23/29   F2029 1:04:51 10:27 Lindsay Tremblay       22 F  1016 North Andover MA        
  222   5/6    F5059 1:05:12 10:30 Lois Jeanne Pustell    55 F  1185 Andover MA              
  223  19/24   F4049 1:05:13 10:30 Donna Phaneuf          48 F  1223 North Andover MA        
  224  35/52   F3039 1:05:15 10:30 Kristin Collins        36 F  1069 Haverhill MA            
  225  36/52   F3039 1:05:30 10:33 Kara Secan             36 F  1054 North Andover MA        
  226  37/52   F3039 1:05:31 10:33 Amy Tibbetts           35 F  1055 North Andover MA        
  227  38/52   F3039 1:05:31 10:33 Kara Gleason           32 F  1100 Haverhill MA            
  228  54/58   M4049 1:05:41 10:35 Rick Green             43 M  1104 North Andover MA        
  229  39/52   F3039 1:05:43 10:35 Pamela Soltes          39 F  1213 Andover MA              
  230  40/52   F3039 1:05:54 10:37 Kelly Wilhamson        37 F  1237 Andover MA              
  231  41/52   F3039 1:06:22 10:41 Karen Wong             39 F  1250 Haverhill MA            
  232  42/52   F3039 1:06:41 10:44 Sarah Smith            30 F  1285 North Andover MA        
  233  24/29   F2029 1:06:42 10:45 Danielle Collins       28 F  1027 Methuen MA              
  234  43/52   F3039 1:06:44 10:45 Erica Gesing           33 F  1115 North Andover MA        
  235  29/32   M5059 1:06:57 10:47 William Swiggart       56 M  1010 North Andover MA        
  236  44/52   F3039 1:07:02 10:48 Laura Paris            31 F  1255 Watertown MA            
  237   6/6    F5059 1:07:03 10:48 Gina Ferrante          50 F  1182 North Andover MA        
  238  25/29   F2029 1:07:10 10:49 Marylynn Sokolawski    22 F  1278 Lawrence MA             
  239  55/58   M4049 1:07:12 10:49 Stephen Hanson         45 M  1038 Salisbury MA            
  240  20/24   F4049 1:07:22 10:51 Ruth Sespaniak         49 F  1145 Arlington MA            
  241  45/52   F3039 1:07:25 10:51 Jenny Irons            30 F  1114 Westerville OH          
  242   5/6    F1419 1:07:55 10:56 Devon Smolak           17 F  1238 North Andover MA        
  243  56/58   M4049 1:08:05 10:58 Robert Sheehan         48 M  1228 North Andover MA        
  244  29/30   M3039 1:08:20 11:00 Steve Branca           39 M  1136 North Andover MA        
  245  46/52   F3039 1:08:40 11:04 Kristin Pepp           30 F  1113 Georgetown MA           
  246  21/24   F4049 1:08:42 11:04 Anee Doucette          47 F  1267 Methuen MA              
  247  47/52   F3039 1:09:00 11:07 Tobie Garis            35 F  1021 North Andover MA        
  248  48/52   F3039 1:09:03 11:07 Laura Lenihan          31 F  1293 New York NY             
  249  49/52   F3039 1:09:08 11:08 Kristina Leedberg      38 F  1162 Andover MA              
  250  30/32   M5059 1:10:37 11:22 Jay Farrow             51 M  1205 North Andover MA        
   7/09/2010  9:21AM



                                                                      Page 6
                    North Andover 3rd of July Road Race
 July 3, 2010               10 Kilometers                  No. Andover, MA
  ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services      chirs@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  57/58   M4049 1:10:47 11:24 Tom D'Amico            40 M  1147 Methuen MA              
  252  26/29   F2029 1:11:23 11:30 Marie Harb             25 F  1083 Waltham MA              
  253  31/32   M5059 1:11:31 11:31 Rawdall Beaudoin       51 M  1272 Methuen MA              
  254  27/29   F2029 1:12:35 11:41 Meghan Ferrara         20 F  1168 Wilmington MA           
  255  30/30   M3039 1:13:00 11:45 Kevin Shaughnessy      34 M  1214 Maynard MA              
  256  50/52   F3039 1:14:12 11:57 Kim Woods              36 F  1159 Hampton NH              
  257  28/29   F2029 1:15:34 12:10 Rachel Henschel        29 F  1093 Cambridge MA            
  258   4/4    M6069 1:16:52 12:23 Andrew Currie          64 M  1001 Groveland MA            
  259   8/8    M1419 1:17:31 12:29 Shawn McCarthy         18 M  1275 Methuen MA              
  260  51/52   F3039 1:18:11 12:35 Lisa Jarrett           35 F  1274 Haverhill MA            
  261  32/32   M5059 1:18:17 12:36 Steve Curran           50 M  1154 Woburn MA               
  262  52/52   F3039 1:18:19 12:37 May Curran             39 F  1153 Woburn MA               
  263  22/24   F4049 1:18:19 12:37 Sandra Bianchi-Little  42 F  1270 Methuen MA              
  264  29/29   F2029 1:20:37 12:59 Marissa Games          20 F  1169 Newburyport MA          
  265  23/24   F4049 1:23:00 13:22 Karen Beaudoin         42 F  1276 Methuen MA              
  266   6/6    F1419 1:23:44 13:29 Carolyn Keizl          15 F  1126 Methuen MA              
  267  24/24   F4049 1:27:49 14:08 Judy Keizl             46 F  1125 Methuen MA              
  268  58/58   M4049 1:27:58 14:10 Dan McCarthy           42 M  1277 Methuen MA              
   7/09/2010  9:21AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News