Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

20th annual firecracker 5k run

nantucket, MA, July 3, 2010

[overall ]

age group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:56 10:18    1 70-98  214 M   386 Bill Beattie                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:22  6:54    1 60-69   36 M    69 Stephen Langer                                                                        
 2     24:58  8:03    2 60-69   96 M   326 Jack Fraunfelder                                                                      
 3     25:18  8:10    3 60-69  103 M    20 Toby Webb                                                                             
 4     25:46  8:19    4 60-69  113 M   500 George Grader                                                                         
 5     26:08  8:26    5 60-69  118 M   608 Ben Gifford                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:11  6:50    1 50-59   34 M   569 John Macfarlane                                                                       
 2     23:50  7:41    2 50-59   73 M   382 Eric Kraeutler                                                                        
 3     24:30  7:54    3 50-59   83 M   341 Jeff McDermott                                                                        
 4     24:38  7:57    4 50-59   89 M   437 Roger Bohnert                                                                         
 5     25:48  8:19    5 50-59  115 M   394 John Houlihan                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:43  5:43    1 40-49    2 M   450 Peter Dodds                                                                           
 2     17:47  5:44    2 40-49    3 M   561 Alan Giesen                                                                           
 3     17:51  5:45    3 40-49    4 M   113 Bill Newsham                                                                          
 4     19:29  6:17    4 40-49   11 M   125 Giles Gregory                                                                         
 5     20:42  6:41    5 40-49   25 M   361 Richard Curtin                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:16  6:13    1 30-39    8 M   332 Kieran Omahony                                                                        
 2     19:25  6:16    2 30-39   10 M   123 Jason Bridges                                                                         
 3     19:40  6:21    3 30-39   14 M   206 Tom Hanlon                                                                            
 4     19:47  6:23    4 30-39   16 M   562 Jason Olbres                                                                          
 5     20:18  6:33    5 30-39   20 M   580 Clint Schuckel                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:55  5:08    1 20-29    1 M   253 Steve O'Brian                                                                         
 2     18:17  5:54    2 20-29    5 M   356 Ethan Pond                                                                            
 3     18:50  6:05    3 20-29    6 M   198 Matt Erisman                                                                          
 4     19:30  6:17    4 20-29   12 M   303 Jeffrey Roesen                                                                        
 5     19:32  6:18    5 20-29   13 M   421 Oliver Foley                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:03  6:09    1 13-19    7 M   174 Griffin Gagnon                                                                        
 2     19:20  6:14    2 13-19    9 M   524 Watson Hansan                                                                         
 3     20:06  6:29    3 13-19   19 M   172 Brian Garland                                                                         
 4     20:38  6:39    4 13-19   24 M   219 Grant Kozak                                                                           
 5     20:44  6:41    5 13-19   26 M   181 Dave Laliberte                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:24  7:14    1 01-12   47 M    89 Parker Hall                                                                           
 2     24:29  7:54    2 01-12   81 M   243 Nicholas                                                                              
 3     24:30  7:54    3 01-12   82 M    46 Jake Harris                                                                           
 4     25:50  8:20    4 01-12  116 M    14 Tim Kihiczak                                                                          
 5     27:16  8:48    5 01-12  140 M   527 Callaghan Hanson                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:10 14:34    1 70-98  262 F   605 Kathy Cuddy                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:27  8:32    1 60-69   64 F   369 Terri Chisholm                                                                        
 2     27:36  8:54    2 60-69   83 F   324 Mary Allaire                                                                          
 3     29:51  9:38    3 60-69  117 F   348 Jane Carlin                                                                           
 4     39:46 12:50    4 60-69  233 F   262 Karol Lindquist                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:41  7:38    1 50-59   35 F   322 Maeve Burke                                                                           
 2     24:05  7:46    2 50-59   39 F    88 Sally Hall                                                                            
 3     24:47  8:00    3 50-59   45 F   300 Margrethe Mentes                                                                      
 4     26:54  8:41    4 50-59   73 F   576 Patricia Noran                                                                        
 5     27:12  8:46    5 50-59   76 F   370 Joanne Lambardi                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:20  6:53    1 40-49    9 F   512 Ann Fitzgerald                                                                        
 2     22:14  7:10    8 40-49   29 F   448 Elaine Schiffmann                                                                     
 3     22:45  7:20    3 40-49   19 F   318 Deborah Meyer                                                                         
 4     23:01  7:25    4 40-49   23 F   541 Pam Norton                                                                            
 5     23:15  7:30    5 40-49   26 F   458 Heather Williams                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:11  6:11    1 30-39    2 F   302 Lisa Danielson                                                                        
 2     19:49  6:24    2 30-39    3 F   531 Lisa Wisentaner                                                                       
 3     20:12  6:31    3 30-39    4 F   378 Christina Barrett                                                                     
 4     20:20  6:34    4 30-39    5 F   460 Jamie Lower                                                                           
 5     20:40  6:40    5 30-39    6 F   207 Jenny Hanlon                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:01  6:08    1 20-29    1 F   304 Celene Menschel                                                                       
 2     21:18  6:52    2 20-29    8 F   457 Katie Lefere                                                                          
 3     21:30  6:56    3 20-29   10 F   557 Amy Sulser                                                                            
 4     22:16  7:11    4 20-29   13 F    61 Erin Wickerham                                                                        
 5     22:26  7:14    5 20-29   14 F   455 Katherine Hale                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:05  7:07    1 13-19   11 F   484 Meaghan Werle                                                                         
 2     22:34  7:17    2 13-19   17 F   111 Nicole Bishop                                                                         
 3     22:58  7:25    3 13-19   22 F   405 Mikaela Gerry                                                                         
 4     23:26  7:34    4 13-19   30 F   267 Margaret Bermel                                                                       
 5     23:30  7:35    5 13-19   32 F   493 Fiona Malone-Mcrystle                                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:06  6:48    1 01-12    7 F   545 Sherri Metcalfe                                                                       
 2     27:53  9:00    2 01-12   89 F   363 Kristen Brower                                                                        
 3     28:54  9:19    3 01-12  103 F   449 Julia Schiffmann                                                                      
 4     28:56  9:20    4 01-12  104 F   483 Kate Werle                                                                            
 5     30:16  9:46    5 01-12  135 F   409 Ivan Schnwieger                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:55  5:08    1 20-29    1 M   253 Steve O'Brian                                                                         
 2     17:43  5:43    1 40-49    2 M   450 Peter Dodds                                                                           
 3     17:47  5:44    2 40-49    3 M   561 Alan Giesen                                                                           
 4     17:51  5:45    3 40-49    4 M   113 Bill Newsham                                                                          
 5     18:17  5:54    2 20-29    5 M   356 Ethan Pond                                                                            
 6     18:50  6:05    3 20-29    6 M   198 Matt Erisman                                                                          
 7     19:03  6:09    1 13-19    7 M   174 Griffin Gagnon                                                                        
 8     19:16  6:13    1 30-39    8 M   332 Kieran Omahony                                                                        
 9     19:20  6:14    2 13-19    9 M   524 Watson Hansan                                                                         
 10    19:25  6:16    2 30-39   10 M   123 Jason Bridges                                                                          
 11    19:29  6:17    4 40-49   11 M   125 Giles Gregory                                                                          
 12    19:30  6:17    4 20-29   12 M   303 Jeffrey Roesen                                                                         
 13    19:32  6:18    5 20-29   13 M   421 Oliver Foley                                                                           
 14    19:40  6:21    3 30-39   14 M   206 Tom Hanlon                                                                             
 15    19:44  6:22    6 20-29   15 M   597 Jesse Roberts                                                                          
 16    19:47  6:23    4 30-39   16 M   562 Jason Olbres                                                                           
 17    19:52  6:25    7 20-29   17 M    40 Keei Bong                                                                              
 18    19:56  6:26    8 20-29   18 M    34 James Canning                                                                          
 19    20:06  6:29    3 13-19   19 M   172 Brian Garland                                                                          
 20    20:18  6:33    5 30-39   20 M   580 Clint Schuckel                                                                         
 21    20:23  6:35    6 30-39   21 M   567 Oliver Murray                                                                          
 22    20:27  6:36    9 20-29   22 M   372 Sean Gallen                                                                            
 23    20:35  6:38   10 20-29   23 M    36 Tate Nuffard                                                                           
 24    20:38  6:39    4 13-19   24 M   219 Grant Kozak                                                                            
 25    20:42  6:41    5 40-49   25 M   361 Richard Curtin                                                                         
 26    20:44  6:41    5 13-19   26 M   181 Dave Laliberte                                                                         
 27    20:45  6:42   11 20-29   27 M   521 Jordan Katz                                                                            
 28    20:57  6:45   12 20-29   28 M   171 Adam Geoffrey                                                                          
 29    21:00  6:46    7 30-39   29 M   510 Mead Norton                                                                            
 30    21:03  6:47   13 20-29   30 M   598 Jonathan Rose                                                                          
 31    21:08  6:49    8 30-39   31 M   245 Tom Murphy                                                                             
 32    21:09  6:49   14 20-29   32 M   508 Evan Platt                                                                             
 33    21:10  6:50    9 30-39   33 M   548 Aaron Stevenson                                                                        
 34    21:11  6:50    1 50-59   34 M   569 John Macfarlane                                                                        
 35    21:13  6:51   15 20-29   35 M   247 John Otto                                                                              
 36    21:22  6:54    1 60-69   36 M    69 Stephen Langer                                                                         
 37    21:38  6:59   10 30-39   37 M   536 Peter Young                                                                            
 38    21:47  7:02    6 40-49   38 M   485 Stuart Sziklas                                                                         
 39    21:48  7:02    7 40-49   39 M   564 Sean Evans                                                                             
 40    21:50  7:03   11 30-39   40 M   418 Scott Perry                                                                            
 41    21:52  7:03    6 13-19   41 M   169 Connor Fallen                                                                          
 42    21:53  7:04    7 13-19   42 M   389 Tanner Pfeiffer                                                                        
 43    21:56  7:05    8 40-49   43 M   321 Stuart Armstrong                                                                       
 44    21:58  7:05    8 13-19   44 M   390 Reid Landis                                                                            
 45    22:08  7:08   12 30-39   45 M   420 Jason Richard                                                                          
 46    22:12  7:10   13 30-39   46 M    84 Michael Fielder                                                                        
 47    22:24  7:14    1 01-12   47 M    89 Parker Hall                                                                            
 48    22:26  7:14   16 20-29   48 M   456 Greg Grambling                                                                         
 49    22:27  7:15    9 40-49   49 M   127 Todd Goldberg                                                                          
 50    22:30  7:15   14 30-39   50 M   205 Myles Webster                                                                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:01  6:08    1 20-29    1 F   304 Celene Menschel                                                                       
 2     19:11  6:11    1 30-39    2 F   302 Lisa Danielson                                                                        
 3     19:49  6:24    2 30-39    3 F   531 Lisa Wisentaner                                                                       
 4     20:12  6:31    3 30-39    4 F   378 Christina Barrett                                                                     
 5     20:20  6:34    4 30-39    5 F   460 Jamie Lower                                                                           
 6     20:40  6:40    5 30-39    6 F   207 Jenny Hanlon                                                                          
 7     21:06  6:48    1 01-12    7 F   545 Sherri Metcalfe                                                                       
 8     21:18  6:52    2 20-29    8 F   457 Katie Lefere                                                                          
 9     21:20  6:53    1 40-49    9 F   512 Ann Fitzgerald                                                                        
 10    21:30  6:56    3 20-29   10 F   557 Amy Sulser                                                                             
 11    22:05  7:07    1 13-19   11 F   484 Meaghan Werle                                                                          
 12    22:14  7:10    8 40-49   29 F   448 Elaine Schiffmann                                                                      
 13    22:16  7:11    4 20-29   13 F    61 Erin Wickerham                                                                         
 14    22:26  7:14    5 20-29   14 F   455 Katherine Hale                                                                         
 15    22:28  7:15    6 30-39   15 F   529 Jennifer Glauta                                                                        
 16    22:32  7:16    6 20-29   16 F    86 Shawnessy Dusseau                                                                      
 17    22:34  7:17    2 13-19   17 F   111 Nicole Bishop                                                                          
 18    22:37  7:18    7 20-29   18 F   380 Kerri Murphy                                                                           
 19    22:45  7:20    3 40-49   19 F   318 Deborah Meyer                                                                          
 20    22:48  7:21    7 30-39   20 F   417 Kim Perry                                                                              
 21    22:53  7:23    8 20-29   21 F    78 Stephanie Lafratta                                                                     
 22    22:58  7:25    3 13-19   22 F   405 Mikaela Gerry                                                                          
 23    23:01  7:25    4 40-49   23 F   541 Pam Norton                                                                             
 24    23:01  7:25    9 20-29   24 F   395 Anne McCully                                                                           
 25    23:01  7:25   10 20-29   25 F   467 Alexandra Schmidt                                                                      
 26    23:15  7:30    5 40-49   26 F   458 Heather Williams                                                                       
 27    23:19  7:31    6 40-49   27 F   351 Cate Hofford                                                                           
 28    23:20  7:32    7 40-49   28 F   192 Kim Male                                                                               
 29    23:24  7:33    8 40-49   29 F   448 Elaine Schiffmann                                                                      
 30    23:26  7:34    4 13-19   30 F   267 Margaret Bermel                                                                        
 31    23:27  7:34    8 30-39   31 F    83 Wendy Fielder                                                                          
 32    23:30  7:35    5 13-19   32 F   493 Fiona Malone-Mcrystle                                                                  
 33    23:34  7:36   11 20-29   33 F   423 Lauren Lindy                                                                           
 34    23:37  7:37    9 40-49   34 F   213 Marcy Ziesing                                                                          
 35    23:41  7:38    1 50-59   35 F   322 Maeve Burke                                                                            
 36    23:43  7:39   12 20-29   36 F   575 Jamie Moran                                                                            
 37    23:55  7:43   10 40-49   37 F   590 Lynn Hall                                                                              
 38    24:01  7:45   11 40-49   38 F   436 Sally Clark                                                                            
 39    24:05  7:46    2 50-59   39 F    88 Sally Hall                                                                             
 40    24:17  7:50   13 20-29   40 F    45 Erin Dubinski                                                                          
 41    24:25  7:53   14 20-29   41 F   520 Jessica Nagin                                                                          
 42    24:26  7:53   15 20-29   42 F    87 Emily Duzzeau                                                                          
 43    24:30  7:54    6 13-19   43 F   480 Jessica Werle                                                                          
 44    24:33  7:55   16 20-29   44 F   286 Biz McDermott                                                                          
 45    24:47  8:00    3 50-59   45 F   300 Margrethe Mentes                                                                       
 46    25:00  8:04   17 20-29   46 F   439 Robin Boeker                                                                           
 47    25:02  8:05   12 40-49   47 F   291 Patty Demaria                                                                          
 48    25:03  8:05   13 40-49   48 F   116 Wendy Newsham                                                                          
 49    25:04  8:05    9 30-39   49 F   462 Colleen Carney                                                                         
 50    25:12  8:08   10 30-39   50 F   537 Christine Davis                                                                        




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News