Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bridge of Flowers Summer Track Series

Buckland, MA, July 26, 2010

Bridge of Flowers Summer Track Results


    Bridge of Flowers Summer Track Series
    July 26,2010

    Field events
    BALL THROW
    Boys
     Age Group     4&Under
         1 Andrew Garappolo                       16ft. 6in.
         2 Everett Jones                           9ft. 9in.
         3 Crimson Helenek                         9ft. 0in.
         4 Stephen Smyth                           8ft. 8in.
     Age Group     5-7
         1 Nick Baker                             71ft. 4in.
         2 Reuben Bassett                         71ft. 3in.
         3 Tyler Dubreuil                         46ft. 6in.
         4 Griffin Kearney                        36ft. 6in.
         5 Kevin Baumann                          36ft. 6in.
         6 Henry Jones                            28ft. 5in.
         7 Jeremiah Stewart                       24ft. 0in.
         8 Evan Josephs                           18ft. 0in.
         9 Jesse Dubreuil                         17ft. 6in.
        10 Trevor Mills                           16ft. 3in.
     Age Group     8-10
         1 Matthew Gardner                        93ft. 5in.
         2 Sam Parsons                            85ft. 0in.
         3 Drew Hicks                             79ft. 8in.
         4 Owa Hughes                             79ft. 0in.
         5 Bryan Baumann                          78ft. 8in.
         6 Brandyn Robinson                       78ft. 5in.
         7 Tucker Mills                           74ft. 0in.
         8 Bennett Boucias                        67ft. 2in.
         9 Seamus Garland                         66ft. 2in.
        10 Brett Robinson                         61ft. 2in.
        11 Troy Emond                             60ft.
    Girls
     Age Group     4&Under
         1 Jacqueline Churchill                    6ft. 10in.
         2 Ava Garappolo                           5ft. 4in.
         3 Lindsay Taylor                          4ft. 5in.
     Age Group     5-7
        
         1 Grace Ward                             44ft. 0in.
         2 Courtney Churchill                     24ft. 1in.
         3 Desi Smith                             14ft. 6in.
         4 Aileen Moffat                          13ft. 2in.
     Age Group     8-10
         1 Ashley Walker                          78ft. 8in.
         2 Tierney Roche                          59ft. 2in.
	 3 Sarah Avery                            56ft.
         4 Emma Wesolski                          50ft.
         5 Adrienne Josephs                       33ft. 7in.
    
    DISCUS
    Boys
     Age Group     11-13
         1 Eli Wickland Shearer                   62ft.
         2 Madison Baker                          58ft.
     Age Group     14-16
         1 David Williams                         48ft. 7in.
    Girls
     Age Group     11-13
         1 Makayla Hicks                          60ft. 0in.
         2 Josie Meier                            45ft.
         3 Dawn Williams                          39ft. 6in.
    LONG JUMP
    Boys
     
     Age Group     8-10
         1 Seamus Garland                         10ft. 11in.
         2 Jacob Meier                            10ft. 7in.
         3 Troy Emond                             10ft. 2in.
         4 Brandyn Robinson                       10ft. 0in.
         5 Matthew Gardner                         9ft. 6in.
         6 Bryan Baumann                           9ft. 0in.
         7 Bennett Boucias                         8ft. 8in.
         8 Drew Hicks                              8ft. 6in.
         9 Owa Hughes                              8ft. 2in.
        10 Brett Robinson                          7ft. 7in.
     Age Group     11-13
         1 Darion Dawson                          15ft.
         2 Madison Baker                          12ft. 8in.
         3 Dejour Dennis                          12ft. 6in.
         4 Sam Rode                               10ft. 1in.
    Girls
     Age Group     11-13
         1 Marissa Shaw                           11ft.
         2 Josie Meier                             9ft. 9in.
         3 Dawn Williams                           8ft. 7in.
         4 Madison Boucias                         8ft. 0in.
     Age Group     8-10
         1 Emma Wesolski                           9ft. 5in.
         2 Ashley Walker                           8ft. 1in.
         3 Tierney Roche                           8ft. 0in.
         4 Lily Wickland Shearer                   7ft. 10in.
         5 Haley Rode                              6ft. 6in.
         6 Sarah Avery                             5ft. 11in.
    SHOT PUT
    Boys
     Age Group     14-16
         1 David Williams                         16ft. 3in.
    Girls
     Age Group     11-13
         1 Dawn Williams                          19ft. 6in.
     Age Group     17-adult
         1 Kaelyn White                           36ft. 2in.


     Running Events
     100 M
     Boys
      Age Group     4&Under
          1 Crimson Helenek              0:31.2
          2 Andrew Garappolo             0:32.6
          3 Everett Jones                0:45.7
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Griffin Kearney              0:12.1
          2 Nick Baker                   0:18
          3 Reuben Bassett               0:18.2
          4 Tyler Dubreuil               0:18.4
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Seamus Garland               0:16.1
          2 Brandyn Robinson             0:16.2
          3 Sam Parsons                  0:17.1
      Age Group     11-13
          1 Dejour Dennis                0:13.4
      Age Group     14-16
          1 Darryl Williams              0:12.6
      Age Group     17-adult
          1 Joshua Castro                0:11.6
          2 Brandon Hart                 0:11.8
          3 Henry Akton                  0:12.0
     Girls
      Age Group     4&Under
          1 Ava Garappolo                1:01
          2 Lindsay Taylor               1:13
          3 Jacqueline Churchill         1:25
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Grace Ward                   0:19.8
          2 Courtney Churchill           0:25.4
          3 Aileen Moffat                0:25.6
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Emma Wesolski                0:17.1
          2 Tierney Roche                0:17.9
          3 Lily Wickland Shearer        0:18.1
      Age Group     11-13
          1 Jhori-dee Davis              0:14.9
          2 Tamera Dawson                0:16.5
          3 Madison Boucias              0:16.9
     200 M
     Boys
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Seamus Garland               0:34.2
          2 Brandyn Robinson             0:35.5
          3 Bennett Boucias              0:36
      Age Group     11-13
          1 Darion Dawson                0:24.6
          2 Dejour Dennis                0:31.3
      Age Group     14-16
          1 Jasper McCoy                 0:25.4
          2 Darryl Williams              0:26.1
      Age Group     17-adult
          1 Brandon Hart                 0:23.9
          2 Henry Akton                  0:24.2
          3 Rafael Roque                 0:24.8

     Girls
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Emma Wesolski                0:36.5
          2 Tierney Roche                0:36.8
          3 Ashley Walker                0:37.5
      Age Group     11-13
          1 Jhori-dee Davis              0:30.6
          2 Marissa Shaw                 0:31.5
          3 Tamera Dawson                0:34.5
     50 M
     Boys
      Age Group     4&Under
          1 Crimson Helenek              0:16.4
          2 Everett Jones                0:22
          3 Stephen Smyth                0:25.3
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Reuben Bassett               0:08.9
     Girls
      Age Group     4&Under
          1 Shannon Josephs              0:16.6
          2 Lily Josephs                 0:18.2
          3 Jacqueline Churchill         0:27.2
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Grace Ward                   0:09.5
          2 Aileen Moffat                0:12
          3 Courtney Churchill           0:12.1
     800 M
     Boys
      Age Group     14-16
          1 Giovanni Soto                2:32
      Age Group     17-adult
          1 Rafael Roque                 2:29.8
          2 Belinsky Solano              3:07.6
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Jacob Meier                  3:01
          2 Bennett Boucias              3:08.1
          3 Seamus Garland               3:13.6
          4 Tucker Mills                 3:23
          5 Owa Hughes                   3:29.9
          6 Bryan Baumann                4:10.9
     Girls
      Age Group     11-13
          1 Marissa Shaw                 3:05
          2 Jhori-dee Davis              3:15.4
          3 Tamera Dawson                3:27.2
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Emma Wesolski                3:39.1
          2 Claire Harrison              3:49

     Kids Cross Country .7 course
     Boys
      Age Group     11-13
          1 Eli Wickland Shearer         4:03.9
	  2 Belinsky Solano              4:21
          3 Madison Baker                4:38.8
          4 Sam Rode                     5:33.3
      Age Group     14-16
          1 Giovanni Soto                4:09
          
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Kevin Baumann                6:28
          2 Trevor Mills                 6:36
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Jacob Meier                  4:17
          2 Bennett Boucias              4:26
          3 Tucker Mills                 4:42
          4 Brandyn Robinson             4:53
          5 Bryan Baumann                4:55
          6 Brett Robinson               5:06
     Girls
      Age Group     11-13
          1 Madison Boucias              4:41
          2 Jhori-dee Davis              4:53
          3 Josie Meier                  6:23
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Grace Ward                   6:12
          2 Natalie Shaw                 7:13
          3 Aileen Moffat                7:19
      Age Group     8-10
          1 Emma Wesolski                4:57
          2 Tierney Roche                5:01
          3 Lily Wickland Shearer        6:07
          4 Haley Rode                   7:05
          5 Sarah Avery                  7:20
     Cross Country - Full Course Ages 14+
     
	  1 Giovanni Soto                19:03
          2 Shawn Andrews                19:02
          3 Belinsky Solano              19:11
          4 Eli Wickland Shearer         19:22
          5 Tim Shearer                  19:28

     OBSTACLE COURSE
     Boys
      Age Group     4&Under
          1 Andrew Garappolo             0:14.12
          2 Everett Jones                0:27.31
          3 Crimson Helenek              0:28.54
          4 Stephen Smyth                0:37.98
      Age Group     5-7
	  1 Reuben Bassett               0:07.98
          2 Nick Baker                   0:08.20
          3 Tyler Dubreuil               0:08.28
          4 Kevin Baumann                0:08.92
          5 Griffin Kearney              0:09.49
	  6 Jeremiah Stewart             0:09.80
          7 Trevor Mills                 0:10.93
          8 Henry Jones                  0:11.08
          9 Jesse Dubreuil               0:13.03    
     Girls
      Age Group     4&Under
          1 Shannon Josephs              0:19
          2 Jacqueline Churchill         0:29
          3 Ava Garappolo                0:34
          4 Lily Josephs                 0:45
          5 Kate Walker                  0:59
          6 Lindsay Taylor               1:03
      Age Group     5-7
          1 Grace Ward                   0:08.67
          2 Aileen Moffat                0:09.55
          3 Courtney Churchill           0:10
          4 Desi Smith                   0:12




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News