Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Beat Beethoven 5K

Ipswich, MA, July 22, 2010

[Age Group Awards ]

Overall Results

Call Michael Page at (978) 473-2454 for a quote using our new disposable MyLaps Bibtag System


For more race information, see North Shore Timing Co..

                                                                      
                        Beat Beethoven 5K Road Race
                      Thursday, July 22, 2010 6:30 PM
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place No. Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== === =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 122 Bob Dabrieo           1/19   M4049 48 M Woburn       MA   17:08  5:32 
    2  63 David Long            1/15   M1839 36 M Beverly      MA   17:19  5:36 
    3 120 Matthew Curran        1/28   M5059 53 M Gloucester   MA   17:40  5:42 
    4 133 Brian Cullinan        2/15   M1839 30 M Topsfield    MA   18:10  5:52 
    5 106 Perry Lyman           2/19   M4049 43 M VOLCANO      HI   18:34  6:00 
    6 153 Alex Vlanos           3/15   M1839 19 M Ipswich      MA   18:54  6:06 
    7 183 Layce Alves           1/39   F1839 30 F RockPort     MA   19:03  6:09 
    8  35 Jeff Ferreira         3/19   M4049 46 M Ipswich      MA   19:24  6:16 
    9 179 Eli Thomas            4/15   M1839 18 M Ipswich      MA   19:27  6:17 
   10 147 Dan Healey            4/19   M4049 49 M Ipswich      MA   19:51  6:25 
   11  32 Jennifer Emblidge     2/39   F1839 31 F Topsfield    MA   19:52  6:25 
   12  78 Maurice Pratt         5/19   M4049 47 M Lynnfield    MA   20:03  6:28 
   13  14 Patrick Cole          5/15   M1839 24 M Ipswich      MA   20:08  6:30 
   14 115 Roger Martell         6/15   M1839 38 M Beverly      MA   20:14  6:32 
   15  81 Gregory Rodier        7/15   M1839 31 M Topsfield    MA   20:26  6:36 
   16 184 Erik Vigsnes          6/19   M4049 42 M Ipswich      MA   20:29  6:37 
   17  57 Richard Kee           8/15   M1839 22 M Salem        MA   20:31  6:37 
   18 155 Pam Ryan              1/19   F5059 50 F Ipswich      MA   21:01  6:47 
   19  47 Deneen Habarta        3/39   F1839 37 F Beverly      MA   21:07  6:49 
   20  48 Hago Harrington       2/28   M5059 56 M Ipswich      MA   21:11  6:50 
   21 134 Julie Menosky         2/19   F5059 50 F Beverly      MA   21:13  6:51 
   22  34 Christopher Fauske    7/19   M4049 47 M Ipswich      MA   21:30  6:56 
   23  83 Jack Scibisz          8/19   M4049 48 M Hampton      NH   21:33  6:57 
   24  95 John Wigglesworth     3/28   M5059 57 M Ipswich      MA   21:55  7:04 
   25  39 Caitlin Geary         4/39   F1839 25 F Amesbury     MA   22:02  7:07 
   26  65 Matthias Marlier      1/11   M0117 17 M Ipswich      MA   22:05  7:08 
   27  90 Walker Staples        9/15   M1839 18 M Ipswich      MA   22:06  7:08 
   28 165 Brian Dierze          2/11   M0117 16 M Topsfield    MA   22:07  7:08 
   29   7 Will Beauvais         3/11   M0117 16 M Ipswich      MA   22:14  7:11 
   30 105 Ken White             4/28   M5059 59 M Beverly      MA   22:40  7:19 
   31 113 Jim Barry             1/7    M6099 65 M Ipswich      MA   22:44  7:20 
   32 152 Mark Hathaway         5/28   M5059 54 M Ipswich      MA   22:47  7:21 
   33 102 Ian Stewart          10/15   M1839 18 M Ipswich      MA   22:52  7:23 
   34 104 Robert Stewart        6/28   M5059 51 M Ipswich      MA   23:06  7:27 
   35 118 Jerry Kennedy         9/19   M4049 44 M Ipswich      MA   23:11  7:29 
   36 114 Mark Bentsen          7/28   M5059 56 M Groveland    MA   23:12  7:29 
   37 125 John Laranga         11/15   M1839 18 M ELKTON       MD   23:20  7:32 
   38 156 Preston Coffin        4/11   M0117 12 M Topsfield    MA   23:24  7:33 
   39  64 Haley Markos          1/4    F0117 12 F Dover        NH   23:38  7:38 
   40  77 Janet Parkinson       3/19   F5059 58 F PORTSMOUTH   NH   23:53  7:43 
   41  55 Walter Johnson        8/28   M5059 56 M Ipswich      MA   23:56  7:43 
   42 151 Scott Homan           9/28   M5059 52 M Ipswich      MA   24:17  7:50 
   43 161 Amanda Poor           5/39   F1839 24 F Ipswich      MA   24:21  7:52 
   44  79 Sandi Purington       1/21   F4049 46 F Rowley       MA   24:28  7:54 
   45 132 Franz Blizawa        10/19   M4049 47 M Beverly      MA   24:32  7:55 
   46 188 Tom Herron           11/19   M4049 44 M Ipswich      MA   24:36  7:57 
   47  80 Jessica Redis         6/39   F1839 33 F Gloucester   MA   24:37  7:57 
   48 100 Kristen Brao          7/39   F1839 19 F HAMILTON     MA   24:46  8:00 
   49 121 Jim Batts             2/7    M6099 68 M Andover      MA   24:51  8:01 
   50   6 Alex Beauvais         5/11   M0117 16 M Ipswich      MA   24:58  8:04 
   51  92 Paul Stewart          6/11   M0117 14 M Hamilton     MA   25:15  8:09 
   52 138 Loralee Helgerson     8/39   F1839 39 F Danvers      MA   25:16  8:10 
   53 164 Alex Andrews          7/11   M0117 14 M Topsfield    MA   25:20  8:11 
   54 139 Renee Cooper          9/39   F1839 38 F Boxford      MA   25:25  8:12 
   55 140 Joanne Delaney        2/21   F4049 42 F Ipswich      MA   25:28  8:13 
   56  27 Emilie Dolaher       10/39   F1839 34 F Ipswich      MA   25:52  8:21 
   57  96 Nick Wigglesworth     8/11   M0117 12 M Ipswich      MA   25:58  8:23 
   58  12 Wendy Burbank         1/3    F6099 67 F Boxford      MA   26:04  8:25 
   59  37 Alicia Franklin      11/39   F1839 20 F Danvers      MA   26:05  8:25 
   60 162 Kathryn Hutton       12/39   F1839 26 F Ipswich      MA   26:06  8:26 
   61  99 John Russell         10/28   M5059 56 M Salem        MA   26:08  8:26 
   62  86 Jillian Silverman    13/39   F1839 25 F Ipswich      MA   26:09  8:27 
   63  87 Rick Silverman       11/28   M5059 54 M Ipswich      MA   26:10  8:27 
   64 174 Jillian Warriorprin   3/21   F4049 46 F RockPort     MA   26:10  8:27 
   65 172 John Vulgarian       12/28   M5059 58 M Beverly      MA   26:11  8:27 
   66 124 Ian Menchini         12/15   M1839 33 M Salem        MA   26:15  8:28 
   67 182 Cynthia Brown         4/19   F5059 50 F Ipswich      MA   26:18  8:29 
   68  60 David Lebel          13/28   M5059 53 M Ipswich      MA   26:20  8:30 
   69  31 Justin Ellenton      13/15   M1839 36 M Ipswich      MA   26:21  8:30 
   70 150 Debora Cole           5/19   F5059 54 F Ipswich      MA   26:31  8:33 
   71  62 Joseph Long           3/7    M6099 71 M Lynnfield    MA   26:35  8:35 
   72 158 Tim Coffin           12/19   M4049 47 M Topsfield    MA   26:56  8:42 
   73 166 Elizabeth Dierze      4/21   F4049 47 F Topsfield    MA   26:57  8:42 
   74  23 Katherine Denham     14/39   F1839 20 F                   26:58  8:42 
   75 116 Anne Brown            6/19   F5059 51 F Ipswich      MA   26:59  8:43 
   76   4 David Bailey          4/7    M6099 62 M BRENTWOOD    NH   27:02  8:43 
   77 135 Michael Gillespie    14/28   M5059 52 M Needham      MA   27:16  8:48 
   78  28 John Duff            13/19   M4049 42 M Ipswich      MA   27:17  8:48 
   79  45 Lucia Greenough       7/19   F5059 54 F Ipswich      MA   27:28  8:52 
   80 117 Lisa Slack            8/19   F5059 53 F Ipswich      MA   27:28  8:52 
   81  46 Don Greenough        15/28   M5059 56 M Ipswich      MA   27:29  8:52 
   82   2 Katie Antonucci       5/21   F4049 47 F Ipswich      MA   27:29  8:52 
   83  21 Sam Davis             6/21   F4049 44 F Ipswich      MA   27:30  8:53 
   84 107 Joe Dinan            14/19   M4049 48 M Ipswich      MA   27:32  8:53 
   85 176 Henry Balf            9/11   M0117 14 M Beverly      MA   27:34  8:54 
   86 175 Todd Balf            15/19   M4049 49 M Beverly      MA   27:34  8:54 
   87  72 Jacqui Moynihan      15/39   F1839 37 F Hamilton     MA   27:37  8:55 
   88 160 Leah Griffin         16/39   F1839 25 F Ipswich      MA   27:38  8:55 
   89 108 Rachel Welty          7/21   F4049 48 F Gloucester   MA   27:42  8:56 
   90  58 Zachary Kowal        14/15   M1839 32 M NEWFIELDS    NH   27:43  8:57 
   91  29 Jocelyn Duff          8/21   F4049 43 F Ipswich      MA   27:51  8:59 
   92  19 Katherine Creamer     2/4    F0117 16 F Beverly      MA   27:57  9:01 
   93  71 Evan Menesale        15/15   M1839 25 M Beverly      MA   28:02  9:03 
   94 123 Kelli Backstrom      17/39   F1839 37 F Gloucester   MA   28:04  9:04 
   95 146 Lois Alexander        9/19   F5059 57 F Merrimac     MA   28:14  9:07 
   96 112 Jean Barry            2/3    F6099 66 F Ipswich      MA   28:19  9:08 
   97 167 Amy Whynott          18/39   F1839 37 F Ipswich      MA   28:21  9:09 
   98   9 Vicki Blais          10/19   F5059 53 F Ipswich      MA   28:22  9:09 
   99  93 Jim Sullivan         16/28   M5059 53 M STRATHAM     NH   28:23  9:10 
  100   8 Gerald Bilodeau      17/28   M5059 52 M BOSTON       MA   28:24  9:10 
  101 142 Gary Church          18/28   M5059 52 M Boxford      MA   28:31  9:12 
  102 103 Diane Stewart        11/19   F5059 51 F Ipswich      MA   28:32  9:12 
  103 163 Tim Dierze           10/11   M0117 14 M Topsfield    MA   28:33  9:13 
  104 171 George Koshivas      16/19   M4049 44 M Ipswich      MA   28:37  9:14 
  105 111 Jennifer Morrison    19/39   F1839 39 F Ipswich      MA   28:38  9:15 
  106  97 Leah Zaroulis        20/39   F1839 24 F Ipswich      MA   28:50  9:18 
  107 177 Kendra Kelley        21/39   F1839 26 F Salem        MA   28:51  9:19 
  108  84 Scott Seal           17/19   M4049 42 M Rowley       MA   28:52  9:19 
  109  42 Martha Gifford       12/19   F5059 51 F Topsfield    MA   28:59  9:21 
  110  13 Russ Cole            19/28   M5059 52 M Ipswich      MA   29:10  9:25 
  111  22 Julia Davis           3/4    F0117 14 F Ipswich      MA   29:16  9:27 
  112 109 Sharon Spittle        9/21   F4049 47 F Ipswich      MA   29:17  9:27 
  113 145 Gary Alexander        5/7    M6099 64 M Merrimac     MA   29:21  9:28 
  114  43 Susan Goniprow       22/39   F1839 21 F Danvers      MA   29:22  9:29 
  115  82 Meredith Scibisz     10/21   F4049 44 F Hampton      NH   29:25  9:30 
  116 148 Drew Marc-Aurele     20/28   M5059 54 M Ipswich      MA   29:28  9:31 
  117  36 Bill Franklin        21/28   M5059 54 M Danvers      MA   29:30  9:31 
  118 101 Leslie Russell       11/21   F4049 44 F Salem        MA   29:39  9:34 
  119  61 Jeff Loeb            18/19   M4049 49 M Ipswich      MA   29:45  9:36 
  120  26 Anna Dobbins         23/39   F1839 25 F N.Reading    MA   29:49  9:38 
  121  24 Barbara Dobbins      13/19   F5059 55 F Danvers      MA   29:50  9:38 
  122 136 Joanne Culhane       14/19   F5059 56 F LAWRENCE     MA   29:53  9:39 
  123  56 Betsy Johnson        12/21   F4049 49 F Ipswich      MA   30:03  9:42 
  124 129 Cynthia August       24/39   F1839 39 F Ipswich      MA   30:06  9:43 
  125  33 S Farmer             13/21   F4049 48 F Danvers      MA   30:09  9:44 
  126  89 Paul Sosenko         22/28   M5059 53 M Topsfield    MA   30:10  9:44 
  127 185 Christina Todd       25/39   F1839 24 F Ipswich      MA   30:13  9:45 
  128  30 Mary Kate Ellenton   26/39   F1839 37 F Ipswich      MA   30:17  9:47 
  129 143 Meg Travis           27/39   F1839 39 F Ipswich      MA   30:21  9:48 
  130   5 Dana Beauvais        14/21   F4049 47 F Ipswich      MA   30:21  9:48 
  131  54 Catherine Johnson                   0 F Danvers      MA   30:35  9:52 
  132  17 Christine Colpitts   15/21   F4049 47 F Groveland    MA   30:41  9:54 
  133  98 Peter Nelson         23/28   M5059 57 M Chelmsford   MA   30:43  9:55 
  134 190 Kristen Francis      16/21   F4049 42 F Hamilton     MA   30:45  9:56 
  135 149 Kirsten Orender      17/21   F4049 42 F Byfield      MA   30:47  9:56 
  136  59 Lois Lange            3/3    F6099 66 F Brookline    MA   30:49  9:57 
  137  53 Byard Horsman        24/28   M5059 51 M Ipswich      MA   31:03 10:01 
  138 159 Caitlin Oflynn       28/39   F1839 20 F Ipswich      MA   31:06 10:02 
  139   1 Joanne Adamowicz     15/19   F5059 58 F Belmont      MA   31:16 10:05 
  140 194 Sennolt              16/19   F5059 56 F Boxford      MA   31:28 10:09 
  141 192 Lyndsey Wakeham      29/39   F1839 30 F Salem        MA   31:29 10:10 
  142  88 Ann Sorrento         18/21   F4049 43 F Salem        MA   31:30 10:10 
  143  76 Jean Paddol          17/19   F5059 52 F Beverly      MA   31:32 10:11 
  144 131 Elizabeth Fisichell  30/39   F1839 33 F Amesbury     MA   31:48 10:16 
  145 186 John Serafini         6/7    M6099 61 M HAMILTON     MA   32:12 10:23 
  146  73 Mary Neagle          18/19   F5059 50 F Beverly      MA   32:26 10:28 
  147 110 Amy Lomara           31/39   F1839 35 F Ipswich      MA   32:28 10:29 
  148  44 Hannah Greenough     32/39   F1839 21 F Ipswich      MA   32:36 10:31 
  149  70 Jane McNally         19/19   F5059 57 F Ipswich      MA   32:41 10:33 
  150 157 Amelia Coffin        19/21   F4049 48 F Topsfield    MA   32:47 10:35 
  151  16 Julia Colpitts       33/39   F1839 24 F Somerville   MA   32:48 10:35 
  152  11 Taylor Brown          4/4    F0117 16 F Amesbury     MA   33:16 10:44 
  153 191 Jim Squadrito        19/19   M4049 43 M Ipswich      MA   33:27 10:48 
  154 189 Darlene Foley        20/21   F4049 46 F Peabody      MA   33:33 10:50 
  155  40 Eva Gibson-Mueller   34/39   F1839 23 F Ipswich      MA   33:50 10:55 
  156  41 Elisabeth Gibson-Mu  35/39   F1839 25 F Ipswich      MA   33:50 10:55 
  157   3 Shannon Archibald    36/39   F1839 37 F Bradford     MA   33:54 10:56 
  158 169 Charlie Koshivas     11/11   M0117 11 M Ipswich      MA   34:03 10:59 
  159 170 Ann Koshivas         21/21   F4049 42 F Ipswich      MA   34:05 11:00 
  160  20 Tim Creamer          25/28   M5059 52 M Beverly      MA   34:06 11:00 
  161  75 Scott Ofiesh         26/28   M5059 50 M Beverly      MA   34:10 11:02 
  162  94 Joanna Suomi         37/39   F1839 36 F Byfield      MA   34:16 11:03 
  163 154 Lauren Washnock      38/39   F1839 29 F Essex        MA   34:56 11:17 
  164 141 Arthur Lewis          7/7    M6099 63 M Salem        MA   35:08 11:20 
  165 137 Amber Quigley        39/39   F1839 36 F Rowley       MA   35:17 11:23 
  166 180 Rich Lebourt         27/28   M5059 57 M Ipswich      MA   40:44 13:09 
  167 181 Douglas Millen       28/28   M5059 54 M Gloucester   MA   40:45 13:09 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News