Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westford Academy Summer Road Race Series

Westford, MA, July 1, 2010

[Week 3 Results ]

Week 3 Standings

                             TWENTY-FOURTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE SERIES STANDINGS    
                                                                         JULY 1 (RACE 3)  
                                                                                    MEN  
CATEGORY 1   CATEGORY 2   CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER   18 TO 29   30 TO 39  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
524 Regan, Daniel 19 596 Frisch, Dan 4 500 Porter, Rick 5
566 Edwin, Jonathan 18 599 Gabrielson, Chris 3 568 Thomas, Edward 5
571 Webert, Zach 10 552 Forest, Nathan 2 570 Cain, Ken 4
526 Zanelli, Robert 9 587 Flanders, Keith 2 496 MacSweeney, Bryon 3
535 Kottas, Joel 8 550 Dupuis, Gary 1 602 Ring, Jonathan 3
501 Posch, August 7 580 Dongian, Thomas 1 549 Wilsack, Mike 1
600 Prentice, Nathan 7 612 Parker, Dan 1 611 Shamberger, Jason 1
491 Desforge, Matthew 6    
573 Motyl, Ryan 5    
511 Auger, Ryan 4    
581 Ryan, Brendan 4    
605 Dunsmoor, Nicholas 2    
604 Dunsmoor, Alex 1    
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
566 Edwin, Jonathan  22:08 596 Frisch, Dan  21:25 570 Cain, Ken  24:04
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
Scott Estabrook  17:57   Eric Beauchesne  17:30 Eric Beauchesne  18:28
1997   1999 2001
CATEGORY 4   CATEGORY 5   CATEGORY 6  
40 TO 49   50 TO 59   60 AND OVER  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
506 Trantanella, Charles 32 492 Desforge, Peter 12 548 Tajima, Yusuke 10
546 Katz, David 26 525 Zanelli, Bob 11 551 Gambale, Rich 8
520 Hall, Allen 25 555 Rosenblum, Mark 9 507 Zelonis, James 8
499 Panas, Lee 23 528 Flint, Douglas 7 522 Boutotte, Raymond 5
529 Feehrer, John 21 589 Melkenberg, Kurt 5 554 Pearson, Barry 4
557 MacKenzie, Doug 21 503 Posch, Rick 4 597 Hildreth, Tom 4
530 Floss, Peter 20 579 Donigan, Michael 3 556 Dunham, Dave 2
489 Cannuscio, Aubrey 13 586 Wojtas, Peter 3
569 Gallagher, Mark 12 544 Dupuis, Rick 2
564 Burk, Rick 12 582 Cooper, Michael 1
601 Casey, Terry 11  
497 McCabe, Robert 9  
512 Desisto, Robert 6  
545 Ward, Micky 5  
518 Murphy, Jeff 5    
577 Bender, Scott 5    
527 Carter, Robert 5    
538 LaPierre, David 4    
517 Webert, Andrew 4    
592 Widmann, Bryan 4    
583 Flaherty, Jack 3    
608 Weiss, Ken 3    
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
546 David Katz  21:58 492 Desforge, Peter  23:47 548 Yusuke Tajima  24:32
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
James Garcia  18:37   Philip Riley  20:34 Tajima Yusuke  24:23
1999   2002 2006
     
     
    WOMEN  
CATEGORY 1   CATEGORY 2   CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER   18 TO 29   30 TO 39  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
536 Glennie, Becky 14 539 Glennie, Cori 3 508 Dennechuk, Sarah 8
553 Posch, Laurianne 11 585 Cullen, Deidre 2 584 Hass, Kara 7
560 Caldwell, Titiana 5 531 Weeks, Catherine 1 523 Silva, Lori 6
510 Brandjes, Emily 4 572 Motyl, Andrea 1 590 Strauss, Kara 6
603 Dunsmoor, Olivia 4     598 Knoettner, Bethany 5
610 Callon, Charlotte 3     609 Keyo, Melissa 4
593 Widmann, Claire 2     505 Stowe, Rebecca 1
537 LaPierre, Danielle 1     565 Gabor, Tricia 1
559 Brandjes, Marcy 1     607 Dunsmoor, Stephanie 1
606 Dusnmoor, Anna 1    
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
536 Becky Glennie  28:05 585 Deidre Cullen  25:22 584 Haas, Kara  21:39
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
Jessica Parrott  20:55   Cathy Parker  20:25 Kara Haas  20:50
1999   2007 2005
CATEGORY 4   CATEGORY 5     WALKERS  
40 TO 49   50 TO 59        
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
541 McKenney, Marybeth 24 502 Posch, Dorothy 5 513 Morrison, Terry 31
543 Kibblehouse, Lynn 17 588 Melkenberg, Cindy 3 495 Learned, Kim 26
542 Englender, Mimi 17 493 Gladwin, Marge 2 514 Campbell, Alison 23
576 Casey, Cathie 16 558 Harriman, Bill 23
516 Flanders, Kathy 14 519 Dellagrotte, Josef 20
578 Donigan, Suzanne 9 521 Boutotte, Janice 14
490 Coughlin, Christine 7 563 Burk, Carol 14
504 Rhodes, Debra 5 509 Micavich, John 11
574 Hollis, Andra 5   533 Kottas, Jason 11
547 Rabuin, Melinda 3 BEST TIME THIS YR. 498 Page, Betsy 9
532 Glennie, Jamie 2 588 Cindy Melkenberg  28:10 534 Kottas, Cyanthia 7
      515 Morrison, Robert 6
  BEST ALL TIME   540 McKenney, Kathleen 5
    Nancy Byrne  25:24 561 Harriman, Joanne 5
    1999 575 Motyl, Joe 4
      594 Glennie, Cam 2
  CATEGORY 6   595 Mahan, Janavi 1
  60 AND OVER  
  NUM.  NAME PTS.
     
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.  
576 Cathie Casey  27:29  
   
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME  
Debbie Barry  21:57 Betsy Page   37:06
2007 2000
     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News