Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Cod 5k Championship

Osterville, MA, July 19, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
          Cape Cod 5K Championship                           
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   16:34  5:21    1 40-49    1 M   762 Dermot Fitzpatrick          West Dunder,IL                                                
  2   16:36  5:21    2 40-49    2 M   721 Mark Clifford               Osterville,MA                                                 
  3   16:49  5:25    1 20-29    3 M   731 Ryan Gattoni                East Sandwich,MA                                             
  4   16:55  5:27    1 15-19    4 M   635 Hardy Greg                  West Barnstable,MA                                            
  5   17:42  5:43    2 15-19    5 M   631 Nick Foley                  Falmouth,MA                                                   
  6   17:46  5:44    3 40-49    6 M   642 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  7   17:48  5:45    3 15-19    7 M   674 Nate Sullivan               Southlake,TX                                                  
  8   17:49  5:45    1 30-39    1 F   724 Caroline Tynan                                                                         
  9   18:12  5:52    4 40-49    8 M   730 Jonathan Pierj              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 10   18:16  5:54    5 40-49    9 M   728 Joseph Cannistraro          Osterville,MA                                                 
 11   20:58  6:46    4 15-19   10 M   650 Timothy McLaughlin          Osterville,MA                                                 
 12   18:42  6:02    1 30-39   11 M   868 Matt Plat                                                                              
 13   19:00  6:08    1 40-49    2 F   722 Anne Curi                   Prisig,MA                                                     
 14   19:09  6:11    5 15-19   12 M   764 Thomas Harrison             Osterville,MA                                                 
 15   19:15  6:13    1 50-59   13 M   741 Steven Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 16   19:16  6:13    2 30-39   14 M   629 Michael Ewald               Osterville,MA                                                 
 17   19:17  6:13    6 40-49   15 M   614 John Buckley                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 18   19:19  6:14    7 40-49   16 M   748 Dan Hoaglund                Osterville,MA                                                 
 19   19:21  6:15    2 50-59   17 M   667 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 20   19:37  6:20    3 30-39   18 M   670 Kyle Smith                  Palm Beach Gard,FL                                            
 21   19:50  6:24    4 30-39   19 M   617 John Byrne                  Watertown,MA                                                  
 22   19:57  6:26    2 20-29   20 M   839 Tyler Aiken                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 23   20:06  6:29    3 20-29   21 M   832 Luras Cerny                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 24   20:08  6:30    5 30-39   22 M   619 Ian Carr                    Centerville,MA                                                
 25   20:11  6:31    1 20-29    3 F   800 Melissa Henry               Pocasset,MA                                                   
 26   20:12  6:31    6 30-39   23 M   750 Brian Greenberg             Osterbille,MA                                                 
 27   20:14  6:32    6 15-19   24 M   628 Sam English                 North Truro,MA                                                
 28   20:16  6:32    4 20-29   25 M   823 Joseph Gallo                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 29   20:22  6:34    8 40-49   26 M   738 Pete Lyons                  Dennis,MA                                                     
 30   20:29  6:36    7 30-39   27 M   788 Rick Kraics                 Marstons,MA                                                   
 31   20:30  6:37    7 15-19   28 M   752 Jack Canterbury             Pocasset,MA                                                   
 32   20:32  6:37    1 10-14   29 M   709 Chris Paolini               Summit,NJ                                                     
 33   20:40  6:40    9 40-49   30 M   672 Curt Stevenson              Walpole,MA                                                    
 34   20:46  6:42    8 15-19   31 M   660 Conor Paterson              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 35   20:47  6:42    2 30-39    4 F   602 Pamela Welch                Colorado Spring,CO                                            
 36   20:48  6:43    1 15-19    5 F   717 Caroline Kimball-Katz       Concord,MA                                                    
 37   20:53  6:44    2 15-19    6 F   716 Blair Robinson              Carlisle,MA                                                   
 38   20:58  6:46    3 50-59   32 M   630 Douglas Fish                Osterville,MA                                                 
 39   21:04  6:48    4 50-59   33 M   661 Dwight Pfundstein           Mashpee,MA                                                    
 40   21:06  6:48    2 10-14   34 M   743 Ian Farmhein                Osterville,MA                                                 
 41   21:07  6:49   10 40-49   35 M   818 Mike Ostrowski              W Barnstable,MA                                               
 42   21:10  6:50    3 15-19    7 F   529 Nicole Dolan                Tai Tam,HO                                                    
 43   21:14  6:51    3 30-39    8 F   704 Michele Kjoller             Osterville,MA                                                 
 44   21:34  6:57    5 20-29   36 M   623 Joe Curry                   South Dennis,MA                                               
 45   21:36  6:58    4 15-19    9 F   776 Theresa Fritz-Endres        Carlisle,MA                                                   
 46   21:44  7:01    9 15-19   37 M   837 Colin Jonielvnas            Worcester,MA                                                  
 47   21:52  7:03    3 10-14   38 M   673 Connor Sullivan             Wallingford,CT                                                
 48   22:02  7:06    4 30-39   10 F   831 Jitka Borowick              Dennis,MA                                                     
 49   22:13  7:10    1 60-69   39 M   725 Joe Drugan                  Hopevale,MA                                                   
 50   22:29  7:15    8 30-39   40 M   669 Jed Siebel                  Osterville,MA                                                 
 51   22:30  7:15   10 15-19   41 M   796 Christian Randell           Osterville,MA                                                 
 52   22:32  7:16    6 20-29   42 M   833 Andrew Scanlon              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 53   22:35  7:17    4 10-14   43 M   608 John Andres                 West Barnstable,MA                                            
 54   22:42  7:19   11 40-49   44 M   611 Eric Bennett                Grand Jct.,CO                                                 
 55   22:46  7:21    9 30-39   45 M   745 Jason Bracken               Malvern,PA                                                    
 56   22:49  7:22    5 50-59   46 M   739 Ken Perry                   Osterville,MA                                                 
 57   22:56  7:24   12 40-49   47 M   836 Douglas Chope               Osterviulle,MA                                                
 58   22:57  7:24    7 20-29   48 M   664 Stephen Poulin              Osterville,MA                                                 
 59   22:58  7:25    6 50-59   49 M   651 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 60   23:00  7:25    5 15-19   11 F   856 Lucey Gorrill               Centerville,MA                                                
 61   23:05  7:27   10 30-39   50 M   817 Tom Guidi                   Highman,MA                                                    
 62   23:06  7:27    1 50-59   12 F   593 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 63   23:10  7:28   13 40-49   51 M   729 Dick Doyle                  Southlake,TX                                                  
 64   23:14  7:30    2 40-49   13 F   514 Denise Buckley              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 65   23:27  7:34    3 40-49   14 F   816 Tina Meyer                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 66   23:28  7:34    2 20-29   15 F   548 Meagan Hostetter            Columbia,SC                                                   
 67   23:29  7:35   11 15-19   52 M   627 Peter Durgin                Hamilton,MA                                                   
 68   23:37  7:37   11 30-39   53 M   657 Thao Nguyen                 Williston,VT                                                  
 69   23:42  7:39    4 40-49   16 F   527 Natalie Davis               South Dennis,MA                                               
 70   23:46  7:40    5 10-14   54 M   809 Brad McGill                 Northboro,MA                                                  
 71   23:56  7:43    8 20-29   55 M   858 Will Creedon                Gotuit,MA                                                     
 72   23:56  7:43   12 30-39   56 M   697 John Gleason                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 73   24:05  7:46    3 20-29   17 F   540 Catherine Furtado           Monument Beach,MA                                             
 74   24:07  7:47   12 15-19   57 M   666 Adam Scudder                Cotuit,MA                                                     
 75   24:08  7:47    7 50-59   58 M   826 David Farrell               Chatham,MA                                                    
 76   24:09  7:47    6 15-19   18 F   765 Madison Pachoe              Osterville,MA                                                 
 77   24:10  7:48    7 15-19   19 F   712 Sarah Kapelner              Northborough,MA                                               
 78   24:11  7:48    5 30-39   20 F   694 Patricia Hazelton           Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 79   24:12  7:48    5 40-49   21 F   870 Mireille Peupart                                                                       
 80   24:13  7:49    2 50-59   22 F   571 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 81   24:16  7:50    6 40-49   23 F   531 Mary Duchesney              West Barnstable,MA                                            
 82   24:21  7:51   14 40-49   59 M   671 Heather Stevens             Eastham,MA                                                    
 83   24:25  7:53    7 40-49   24 F   604 Patty White                 Portola Valley,CA                                             
 84   24:29  7:54    8 50-59   60 M   723 Bob Whiteley                Somers,CT                                                     
 85   24:32  7:55    8 15-19   25 F   789 Grace Cambareri             Centerville,MA                                                
 86   24:34  7:55   15 40-49   61 M   759 Tom Davis                   Forestdale,MA                                                 
 87   24:34  7:55    4 20-29   26 F   827 Elizabeth Britton           Barnstable,MA                                                 
 88   24:35  7:56   16 40-49   62 M   810 Jeff McGill                 Nathboro,MA                                                   
 89   24:43  7:58   13 15-19   63 M   663 Brooks Poulin               Osterville,MA                                                 
 90   24:44  7:59    6 30-39   27 F   792 Diana Knightly              Osterville,MA                                                 
 91   24:57  8:03   13 30-39   64 M   749 David Przygoda              Hyannis,MA                                                    
 92   25:00  8:04   17 40-49   65 M   625 Neil Dillon                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 93   25:06  8:06    7 30-39   28 F   599 Edna Valentino              Phoenixville,PA                                               
 94   25:10  8:07    9 50-59   66 M   795 Ranoy Papndells             Osterville,MA                                                 
 95   25:13  8:08   10 50-59   67 M   652 Daniel McLaughlin           Osterville,MA                                                 
 96   25:16  8:09    6 10-14   68 M   807 Jeff Glembock               Sinking,PA                                                    
 97   25:18  8:10   14 30-39   69 M   634 Andrew Greene               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 98   25:21  8:11    3 50-59   29 F   715 Donna Weber                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
 99   25:24  8:12    5 20-29   30 F   553 Margaret Keaveny            West Roxbury,MA                                               
100   25:25  8:12    9 20-29   70 M   613 Michael Buckley             Brighton,MA                                                   
101   25:26  8:12   15 30-39   71 M   853 Tom McInerney               Osterville,MA                                                 
102   25:32  8:14    8 40-49   31 F   575 Kerry Nelson                Osterville,MA                                                 
103   25:34  8:15    2 60-69   72 M   734 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
104   25:35  8:15    8 30-39   32 F   525 Kerri Cuccovia              East Longmeadow,MA                                            
105   25:36  8:15   11 50-59   73 M   637 Michael Hagerty             North Easton,MA                                               
106   25:50  8:20   18 40-49   74 M   685 James Whitman               Osterville,MA                                                 
107   25:50  8:20   16 30-39   75 M   803 Justin Hudock               Marstons,MA                                                   
108   25:55  8:22   10 20-29   76 M   735 Silvio Genao                Marstons,MA                                                   
109   26:05  8:25   14 15-19   77 M   639 Scott Higgins               North Easton,MA                                               
110   26:09  8:26    9 30-39   33 F   687 Heather Manuel              Sandwich,MA                                                   
111   26:14  8:28   19 40-49   78 M   813 Jon Demaio                  Rocky Point,NY                                                
112   26:20  8:30   20 40-49   79 M   814 Steven Chmitchel            Bridgewater,MA                                                
113   26:23  8:31   10 30-39   34 F   815 Jessica Schmitchel          Bridgewater,MA                                                
114   26:26  8:32   21 40-49   80 M   646 David Lawton                Osterville,MA                                                 
115   26:31  8:33    3 60-69   81 M   838 Pete Stryinger              Osterville,MA                                                 
116   26:40  8:36   11 20-29   82 M   720 Rafael Fleming              Osterville,MA                                                 
117   26:50  8:39    4 60-69   83 M   645 James Lawrence              East Sandwich,MA                                              
118   26:52  8:40   11 30-39   35 F   701 Georgia Litsas              Osterville,MA                                                 
119   26:52  8:40   22 40-49   84 M   675 Daniel Sullivan             Wallingford,CT                                                
120   26:53  8:40    5 60-69   85 M   647 Paul LoConto                Holden,MA                                                     
121   26:54  8:41    9 40-49   36 F   508 Carrie Bearse               West Barnstable,MA                                            
122   26:54  8:41   12 30-39   37 F   700 Joanna Litsas               Osterville,MA                                                 
123   26:55  8:41   23 40-49   86 M   783 John Tosti                  Ashland,MA                                                    
124   26:56  8:41   12 50-59   87 M   805 Jim Maloney                 Woonsocket,RI                                                 
125   27:00  8:43    6 60-69   88 M   668 Wendell Sharp               Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
126   27:04  8:44    4 50-59   38 F   573 Joan Martinelli             Sandwich,MA                                                   
127   27:05  8:44   12 20-29   89 M   865 Kellen Creddon                                                                         
128   27:07  8:45    6 20-29   39 F   579 Colby Ouelette              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
129   27:09  8:45    5 50-59   40 F   753 Kathy Silvia                Osterville,MA                                                 
130   27:11  8:46    7 20-29   41 F   520 Margaret Cobb               Centerville,MA                                                
131   27:24  8:50   24 40-49   90 M   799 Martin Macneeby             Marstons,MA                                                   
132   27:27  8:51   13 30-39   42 F   580 Tracy Padula McCabe         Centerville,MA                                                
133   27:30  8:52    8 20-29   43 F   766 Elizabeth Collins           Osterville,MA                                                 
134   27:33  8:53   10 40-49   44 F   740 Linda Setares-Caruso        S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
135   27:36  8:54   17 30-39   91 M   609 Ricki Benjamin              Arlington,MA                                                  
136   27:39  8:55    9 20-29   45 F   581 Sarah Porzig                Eastham,MA                                                    
137   27:40  8:55   13 50-59   92 M   662 Bill Potter                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
138   27:42  8:56   25 40-49   93 M   641 Mark Hoover                 Norwood,MA                                                    
139   27:46  8:57   11 40-49   46 F   502 Caroline Allen              East Sandwich,MA                                              
140   27:51  8:59   14 50-59   94 M   680 Peter Webster               Camillus,NY                                                   
141   27:59  9:02   12 40-49   47 F   703 Leslie Houde                Radford,VA                                                    
142   28:01  9:02   13 40-49   48 F   693 Lori Parks                  Lynnfield,MA                                                  
143   28:03  9:03    1 10-14   49 F   768 Lindsey Boozer              Tarrytown,NY                                                  
144   28:05  9:04   14 30-39   50 F   555 Tammy Kelley                Bourne,MA                                                     
145   28:07  9:04   18 30-39   95 M   689 David Oertling              Ostervillema,MA                                               
146   28:09  9:05    9 15-19   51 F   863 Keira Flaherty                                                                         
147   28:10  9:05   14 40-49   52 F   861 John Flatterty                                                                         
148   28:11  9:05    7 10-14   96 M   756 Sean Rayment                Medfield,MA                                                   
149   28:19  9:08    7 60-69   97 M   801 Lawrence Raymont            Hyannis,MA                                                    
150   28:21  9:09   15 40-49   53 F   710 Lynn Ohrn                   Hyannis,MA                                                    
151   28:22  9:09    8 60-69   98 M   744 Randy Kroll                 Hobe Sound,FL                                                 
152   28:23  9:09   15 30-39   54 F   507 Michelle Barry              Osterville,MA                                                 
153   28:28  9:11   16 40-49   55 F   554 Stacey Kehoe                Hyannis,MA                                                    
154   28:31  9:12   26 40-49   99 M   649 Andrew Matheson             Centerville,MA                                                
155   28:32  9:12   10 15-19   56 F   690 Abigail Ballowe             Osterville,MA                                                 
156   28:34  9:13   17 40-49   57 F   769 Gabrielle Boozer            Tarrytown,NY                                                  
157   28:36  9:14   10 20-29   58 F   515 Caroline Burke              Brookline,MA                                                  
158   28:39  9:15   16 30-39   59 F   781 Angela Snyder               Boston,MA                                                     
159   28:41  9:15    2 10-14   60 F   523  Cohen                      Centerville,MA                                                
160   28:42  9:15    3 10-14   61 F   522 Natalie Cohen               Centerville,MA                                                
161   28:46  9:17   27 40-49  100 M   793 Chris Barney                Braintree,MA                                                  
162   28:48  9:17    6 50-59   62 F   557 Beth Kennedy                Brighton,MA                                                   
163   28:51  9:18   19 30-39  101 M   644 Patrick Lantry              Osterville,MA                                                 
164   28:52  9:19   11 20-29   63 F   696 Elizabeth Eagan             Osterville,MA                                                 
165   28:53  9:19    8 10-14  102 M   654 Brendan Mingle              Osterville,MA                                                 
166   28:54  9:19   20 30-39  103 M   726 Guy Boucher                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
167   28:55  9:20   28 40-49  104 M   732 David Ford                  Osterville,MA                                                 
168   28:56  9:20   15 50-59  105 M   640 Bill Higgins                Centerville,MA                                                
169   28:57  9:20   12 20-29   64 F   521 Allison Cobb                Centerville,MA                                                
170   29:04  9:23   17 30-39   65 F   567 Briana Lackenby             Hyannis,MA                                                    
171   29:05  9:23   16 50-59  106 M   655 Ted Mullin                  East Sandwich,MA                                              
172   29:06  9:23    1 70-98  107 M   812 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                    
173   29:07  9:24    9 10-14  108 M   681 Tripp Whalen                Weston,MA                                                     
174   29:10  9:25    1 60-69   66 F   592 Kris Tholke                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
175   29:12  9:25   18 40-49   67 F   601 Peg Webster                 Camillus,NY                                                   
176   29:14  9:26   13 20-29   68 F   501 Zoe Allen                   Kent,WA                                                       
177   29:14  9:26   19 40-49   69 F   808 Robin Glembocki             Sinking Spring,PA                                             
178   29:17  9:27   20 40-49   70 F   549 Kathy Hostetter             Osterville,MA                                                 
179   29:19  9:27   18 30-39   71 F   594 Jessica Tinti               South Yarmouth,MA                                             
180   29:20  9:28    9 60-69  109 M   871 Rob Oleary                                                                             
181   29:22  9:28   17 50-59  110 M   873 Scott Hurley                M                                                          
182   29:24  9:29   14 20-29   72 F   825 Laura Morgon                W Rox,MA                                                      
183   29:27  9:30   29 40-49  111 M   824 Mike Stratta                W Rox,MA                                                      
184   29:30  9:31   30 40-49  112 M   806 Frank Glemboeki             Sinking Spring,PA                                             
185   29:33  9:32   19 30-39   73 F   821 Steph Martin                Charlestown,MA                                                
186   29:36  9:33    2 60-69   74 F   804 Susan Whiteman              Osterville,MA                                                 
187   29:38  9:34   21 30-39  113 M   713 Mat Manne                   Neport,RI                                                     
188   29:40  9:34   20 30-39   75 F   542 Laura Goode                 Centerville,MA                                                
189   29:43  9:35    7 50-59   76 F   556 Frank Kelley                Dennis,MA                                                     
190   29:44  9:35   21 40-49   77 F   605 Maria Wilson                Osterville,MA                                                 
191   29:45  9:36    2 70-98  114 M   857 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
192   29:46  9:36   21 30-39   78 F   536 Bear Fisher                 Beverly Hills,CA                                              
193   29:47  9:36   22 30-39   79 F   847 Andrea Athiers              Ridgefield,CT                                                 
194   29:48  9:37   23 30-39   80 F   848 Martha Murdick              Falmouth,MA                                                   
195   29:53  9:38    3 60-69   81 F   518 Lynn Carver                 Brewster,MA                                                   
196   29:58  9:40   24 30-39   82 F   727 Susan Cannistroro           Osterville,MA                                                 
197   29:59  9:40    8 50-59   83 F   552 Laurie Kaye                 Centerville,MA                                                
198   30:00  9:41   10 60-69  115 M   747 John McIsaac                Sandwich,MA                                                   
199   30:01  9:41   22 40-49   84 F   572 Wendy Marshall              West Barnstable,MA                                            
200   30:04  9:42   31 40-49  116 M   692 Kenneth Day                 Plympton,MA                                                   
201   30:10  9:44   22 30-39  117 M   610 Robert Benjamin             Briarcliff Mano,NY                                            
202   30:12  9:45   15 20-29   85 F   532 Jacqueyn Dwyer              Allston,MA                                                    
203   30:13  9:45   18 50-59  118 M   708 Myles Mackay                Winslow,ME                                                    
204   30:20  9:47   25 30-39   86 F   760 Wendy Johnson               Centerville,MA                                                
205   30:23  9:48   26 30-39   87 F   506 Melissa Barry               Worcester,MA                                                  
206   30:26  9:49   23 40-49   88 F   606 Mia Yearley                 Osterville,MA                                                 
207   30:28  9:50   27 30-39   89 F   591 Mary Ann Sullivan           Charlestown,MA                                                
208   30:30  9:50   24 40-49   90 F   588 Marie Spadaro               Centerville,MA                                                
209   30:32  9:51   25 40-49   91 F   711 Terri Meade                 Centerville,MA                                                
210   30:34  9:52   19 50-59  119 M   624 Stephen DiGeronimo          Osterville,MA                                                 
211   30:38  9:53   26 40-49   92 F   872 Kristin Welo                Weston,MA                                                     
212   30:40  9:54   27 40-49   93 F   516 Catherine Burke             Brookline,MA                                                  
213   30:42  9:54    4 10-14   94 F   791 Linh Navyon                 E Lyme,CT                                                     
214   30:47  9:56    5 10-14   95 F   504 Hannah Andres               West Barnstable,MA                                            
215   30:50  9:57   16 20-29   96 F   547 Julie Herriott              Bristol,CT                                                    
216   30:52  9:57    9 50-59   97 F   568 Rebecca Lawrence            East Sandwich,MA                                              
217   30:56  9:59   28 40-49   98 F   537 Beth Flick                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
218   30:58  9:59   17 20-29   99 F   822 Sarah McManus               S Boston,MA                                                   
219   30:59 10:00   29 40-49  100 F   535 Anna El-Eini                Osterville,MA                                                 
220   31:00 10:00   11 15-19  101 F   513 Taylor Brajczewski          Osterville,MA                                                 
221   31:01 10:00   23 30-39  120 M   656 Tao Nguyen                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
222   31:03 10:01   24 30-39  121 M   828 Tom Gilmatin                Ny,NY                                                         
223   31:05 10:02    1 70-98  102 F   758 Maretha Edwards             W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
224   31:12 10:04   30 40-49  103 F   737 Marcella McCarthy           Yarmouth,MA                                                   
225   31:14 10:05   31 40-49  104 F   820 Annie Montralm              Centerville,MA                                                
226   31:17 10:05   11 60-69  122 M   686 David Wroe                  Osterville,MA                                                 
227   31:20 10:06   18 20-29  105 F   598 Natalie Valentino           Jacksonville,FL                                               
228   31:22 10:07   10 50-59  106 F   511 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                    
229   31:23 10:07   28 30-39  107 F   589 Jennifer Spaeth             Oreland,PA                                                    
230   31:24 10:08   32 40-49  123 M   688 Tom Harmon                  Marstons,MA                                                   
231   31:26 10:08   29 30-39  108 F   607 Laura Zupko                 Oreland,PA                                                    
232   31:27 10:09   11 50-59  109 F   600 Susan Walsh                 Cheshire,CT                                                   
233   31:29 10:09   32 40-49  110 F   860 Tina Lilly                                                                             
234   31:31 10:10   30 30-39  111 F   867 Debby Ward                                                                             
235   31:38 10:12   31 30-39  112 F   517 Lisa Busenburg              Framingham,MA                                                 
236   31:43 10:14   33 40-49  124 M   782 Jon Snyder                  Boston,MA                                                     
237   31:47 10:15   34 40-49  125 M   653 John McManmon               Needham,MA                                                    
238   31:52 10:17   32 30-39  113 F   866 Katie Gallahy                                                                          
239   31:56 10:18   33 30-39  114 F   864 Jessica Morna               Osterville,AM                                                 
240   32:00 10:19   34 30-39  115 F   702 Vanessa Spilios             Boston,MA                                                     
241   32:02 10:20   35 30-39  116 F   714 Kerry Carven                Charlestown,MA                                                
242   32:04 10:21   19 20-29  117 F   564 Brienne Klaassen            Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
243   32:05 10:21    3 70-98  126 M   794 Bill Markey                 Osterville,MA                                                 
244   32:07 10:22   20 20-29  118 F   855 Samantha Moore              New Canaan,CT                                                 
245   32:09 10:22   12 50-59  119 F   854 Amanda Moore                New Canaan,CT                                                 
246   32:11 10:23   33 40-49  120 F   802 Kelly Reilkly               Medfield,MA                                                   
247   32:13 10:24   10 10-14  127 M   755 Brodie Rayment              Medfield,MA                                                   
248   32:15 10:24   35 40-49  128 M   757 Sean Rayment                Medfield,MA                                                   
249   32:26 10:28   11 10-14  129 M   638 Thomas Higgins              North Easton,MA                                               
250   32:27 10:28   36 30-39  121 F   691 Claire McCarthy             Osterville,MA                                                 
251   32:41 10:33   13 50-59  122 F   560 Roberta Kety                East Falmouth,MA                                              
252   32:42 10:33    4 60-69  123 F   533 Maureen Dwyer               Barnstable,MA                                                 
253   32:44 10:34   37 30-39  124 F   771 Amanda Wansiewicz           Yarmouth,MA                                                   
254   33:01 10:39   38 30-39  125 F   576 Angie Nightingale           Osterville,MA                                                 
255   33:02 10:39   36 40-49  130 M   658 Keith Nightingale           Osterville,MA                                                 
256   33:04 10:40   37 40-49  131 M   699 David Sherman               Marstons,MA                                                   
257   33:06 10:41   34 40-49  126 F   698 Jody Sherman                Marstons,MA                                                   
258   33:11 10:42   38 40-49  132 M   636 Eric Grossman               West Barnstable,MA                                            
259   33:28 10:48   39 30-39  127 F   777 Jennifer Guidrey            Longmeadow,MA                                                 
260   33:38 10:51    6 10-14  128 F   539 Emily Freedman              Falmouth,MA                                                   
261   33:40 10:52   39 40-49  133 M   632 Ken Freedman                Falmouth,MA                                                   
262   33:43 10:53   35 40-49  129 F   763 Mj Davenport                Forestdale,MA                                                 
263   33:45 10:53   36 40-49  130 F   586 Gina Simoneau               Attleboro,MA                                                  
264   33:47 10:54   20 50-59  134 M   784 Jon Porkka                  Osterville,MA                                                 
265   33:56 10:57   21 20-29  131 F   797 Annie Mullowney             Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
266   33:57 10:57   13 20-29  135 M   798 Christopher Conlon          Boston,MA                                                     
267   34:02 10:59   37 40-49  132 F   780 Joanne Nobre                S Yatmouth,MA                                                 
268   34:19 11:04   14 50-59  133 F   510 Laura Bilodeau              Osterville,MA                                                 
269   34:19 11:04   14 20-29  136 M   618 Michael Cannistraro         Cambridge,MA                                                  
270   34:19 11:04     Age?        U   357  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
271   34:19 11:04   40 30-39  134 F   772 Sharon Forman               Doylestowm,PA                                                 
272   34:19 11:04   40 40-49  137 M   622 Ron Chrabascz               Bellingham,MA                                                 
273   34:19 11:04   12 10-14  138 M   621 Cameron Chrabascz           Bellingham,MA                                                 
274   34:19 11:04   41 30-39  135 F   570 Kim Levis                   Bridgewater,MA                                                
275   34:21 11:05   12 60-69  139 M   842 Jake Creedon                                                                           
276   34:22 11:05   25 30-39  140 M   869 Jack Creedin                                                                           
277   34:24 11:06    5 60-69  136 F   512 Nikki Bourne Hudick         Barnstable,MA                                                 
278   34:26 11:06   21 50-59  141 M   779 Alan Guidry                 Wayland,MA                                                    
279   34:28 11:07   15 20-29  142 M   633 Timothy Greene              North Easton,MA                                               
280   34:32 11:08   38 40-49  137 F   841 Janey Cutcliffe             Osterville,MA                                                 
281   34:34 11:09    6 60-69  138 F   512 Nikki Bourne Hudick         Barnstable,MA                                                 
282   34:35 11:09   41 40-49  143 M   852 Kurt Lariviere              Centerville,MA                                                
283   34:37 11:10   15 50-59  139 F   695 Jeanne Eagan                Osterville,MA                                                 
284   34:39 11:11   39 40-49  140 F   574 Kathleen Murphy             Dedham,MA                                                     
285   34:41 11:11   22 20-29  141 F   563 Shannon Klaassen            Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
286   34:43 11:12   40 40-49  142 F   862 Jeanne Flaherty                                                                        
287   34:50 11:14   16 50-59  143 F   582 Joyce Rogers                Plymouth,MA                                                   
288   34:51 11:15   17 50-59  144 F   733 Kathie Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
289   35:00 11:17   41 40-49  145 F   590 Jean Marie St. George       Cotuit,MA                                                     
290   35:24 11:25   42 30-39  146 F   843 Adrienne Fontaine                                                                      
291   35:24 11:25   42 40-49  147 F   767 Donna Agnew                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
292   35:25 11:25   23 20-29  148 F   526 Kelsey Davies               Cotuit,MA                                                     
293   35:38 11:30   43 40-49  149 F   595 Gail Tomkins                Kingston,MA                                                   
294   35:53 11:35   44 40-49  150 F   505 Lori Andres                 West Barnstable,MA                                            
295   35:59 11:36   45 40-49  151 F   706 Angela Ordonez              Truro,MA                                                      
296   36:05 11:38   22 50-59  144 M   616 Michael Buckley, SR         Brighton,MA                                                   
297   36:11 11:40   15 15-19  145 M   677 Brendan Taylor              Sandwich,MA                                                   
298   36:14 11:41   46 40-49  152 F   578 Maura O'Sullivan            Charlotte,NC                                                  
299   36:17 11:42   47 40-49  153 F   503 Jacquelyn Amiott            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
300   36:22 11:44   16 15-19  146 M   612 Matt Buckley                West Roxbury,MA                                               
301   36:28 11:46   43 30-39  154 F   509 Lauren Benjamin             Briarcliff Mano,NY                                            
302   36:30 11:46   23 50-59  147 M   859 Christopher Peck            Monroe,CT                                                     
303   36:33 11:47   44 30-39  155 F   819 Leah O'Dea                  Falmouth,MA                                                   
304   36:38 11:49   24 50-59  148 M   615 Leo Buckley                 West Roxbury,MA                                               
305   36:44 11:51   48 40-49  156 F   585 Donna Simmons               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
306   36:55 11:55    1 01-9   157 F   705 Eden Gonet                  Rochester,MA                                                 
307   36:57 11:55    4 70-98  149 M   679 Eric Thompson               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
308   36:59 11:56   18 50-59  158 F   545 Marsha Hartley              Rochester,MA                                                  
309   37:56 12:14    5 70-98  150 M   829 Phil Wolf                   Osterville,MA                                                 
310   37:58 12:15   13 60-69  151 M   874 Daniel O'                                                                              
311   38:01 12:16    7 10-14  159 F   528 Sarah Dolan                 Tai Tam,HO                                                    
312   38:03 12:16   49 40-49  160 F   851 Krisann Crosby              M Mills,MA                                                    
313   38:06 12:17   50 40-49  161 F   835 Teresa Chope                Osterville,MA                                                 
314   38:08 12:18   25 50-59  152 M   746 Gary Raymond                Barnstable,MA                                                 
315   38:10 12:19    8 10-14  162 F   786 Courtney Porka              Osterville,MA                                                 
316   38:13 12:20   51 40-49  163 F   530 Linda Dolan                 Tai Tam,HO                                                    
317   38:15 12:20   42 40-49  153 M   626 Sean Dolan                  Tai Tam,HO                                                    
318   38:16 12:21   45 30-39  164 F   541 Amber Gonsalves             West Barnstable,MA                                            
319   38:29 12:25   17 15-19  154 M   790 Viet Navyon                 Willistan,VT                                                  
320   38:47 12:31   14 60-69  155 M   770 Dom Gautrau                 Centerville,MA                                                
321   38:54 12:33   46 30-39  165 F   583 Ellen Schneider             Somerville,MA                                                 
322   38:55 12:33    7 60-69  166 F   558 Kathleen Kennedy            Watertown,MA                                                  
323   38:57 12:34   15 60-69  156 M   676 Thomas Sullivan             Osterville,MA                                                 
324   39:38 12:47    9 10-14  167 F   742 Elizabeth Fromhein          Osterville,MA                                                 
325   40:18 13:00    8 60-69  168 F   736 Karen Smith-Rohiberg        W Falmouth,MA                                                 
326   40:25 13:02   19 50-59  169 F   584 Cyndy Shulman               Osterville,MA                                                 
327   40:36 13:06   52 40-49  170 F   543 Mechelle Goodwin            Centerville,MA                                                
328   40:48 13:10    9 60-69  171 F   834 Donna Thompson              Brooklyn,NY                                                   
329   40:58 13:13   53 40-49  172 F   577 Leslie Nolan                East Sandwich,MA                                              
330   41:57 13:32    2 01-9   173 F   561 Anna Kim                    Osterville,MA                                                
331   41:58 13:32   54 40-49  174 F   562 Mindy Kim                   Osterville,MA                                                 
332   42:12 13:37   20 50-59  175 F   597 Vicki Tufts                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
333   42:26 13:41   47 30-39  176 F   850 Mary Glynn Cullivan         Centerville,MA                                                
334   42:27 13:42   21 50-59  177 F   849 Donna Cullinan              Osterville,MA                                                 
335   42:38 13:45    6 70-98  157 M   754 Win Priem                   Osterville,MA                                                 
336   42:48 13:48   55 40-49  178 F   773 Tena Herligy                Carlisle,MA                                                   
337   46:22 14:57   24 20-29  179 F   534 Courtney Edwards            Cotuit,MA                                                     
338   48:00 15:29    3 01-9   180 F   844 Livia Fontaine              ,MA                                                          
339   48:04 15:30    4 01-9   181 F   846 Sydney Lancaster                                                                      
340   48:15 15:34   56 40-49  182 F   845 Nancy Lancan                                                                           
341   48:30 15:39   43 40-49  158 M   625 Neil Dillon                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
342   48:46 15:44   12 15-19  183 F   565 Therese Kozmiski            Duxbury,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News