Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Falmouth Sprint Triathlon

Falmouth, MA, July 18, 2010

[Team Results | Elite Division Results | Age Group Results | Special Division Results ]

Individual Results

Presented by Time Out Productions

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
    1   1/11   ELITEM         3   Toby Wells                29 M Beverly MA                22    6:23    1   23:12    5   18:12   47:48         
    2   2/11   ELITEM       288   Christopher Algar         31 M Woods Hole MA             71    7:34    3   23:55    1   17:29   48:59         
    3   3/11   ELITEM         2   Raymond Botelho           37 M Falmouth MA                3    5:29    2   23:30   17   20:10   49:10         
    4   4/11   ELITEM         1   Nate White                33 M San Diego CA              16    6:03    4   24:51   10   18:45   49:40         
    5   5/11   ELITEM         5   Nathan Buttrick           30 M Boston MA                                            4   18:03   49:46         
    6   6/11   ELITEM         6   Keith Putnam              34 M Marstons Mills MA                                   24   20:30   52:12         
    7   1/32   M5054        755   Jim Bunnell               53 M Duxbury MA                14    6:02    8   25:43   27   20:35   52:21         
    8   7/11   ELITEM         4   Steve Ruane               29 M Winchester MA            109    7:58    7   25:42   12   19:11   52:52         
    9   1/51   M3539        382   Russell Herbert           36 M Boston MA                  7    5:44   10   26:24   29   20:44   52:53         
   10   1/3    ELITEMM       13   Owen McGonagle            46 M Milton MA                  4    5:37    6   25:41   51   21:44   53:03         
   11   2/3    ELITEMM       11   Mark Desautelle           43 M Darien CT                  1    5:18    5   25:20   21   20:29   53:08    2:00 
   12   8/11   ELITEM         8   Dan Baker                 34 M W Yarmouth MA             23    6:23    9   26:16   31   20:48   53:28         
   13   1/1    ELITEF        19   Jocelyn Petrella          31 F Boston MA                  2    5:27   27   27:45   19   20:22   53:35         
   14   1/7    M1819         88   Brendan Fortin            19 M N Reading MA               5    5:37   36   28:21   14   19:43   53:42         
   15   1/41   M2529        231   James Russo               29 M Boston MA                  6    5:41   15   27:14   40   21:17   54:13         
   16   1/16   M2024        106   Nicholas Carroll          21 M Wellesley MA             163    8:21   35   28:14    3   17:48   54:24         
   17   2/41   M2529        197   Robert Obrien             28 M Boston MA                                           25   20:32   54:34         
   18   3/41   M2529        230   Christopher Lin           29 M Boston MA                 15    6:02   19   27:23   36   21:12   54:38         
   19   9/11   ELITEM         7   Dustin Baker              39 M N Chelmsford MA                                      7   18:29   54:40         
   20   1/48   M4549        646   Thomas Calhoun            45 M W Roxbury MA                                        32   20:55   54:49         
   21   2/48   M4549        627   Robert Sullivan           45 M Dover MA                  26    6:32   14   27:11   44   21:23   55:07         
   22  10/11   ELITEM         9   Jon Chesto                39 M S Boston MA               30    6:37   49   29:04   13   19:32   55:14         
   23   3/48   M4549        706   Steven Kohler             49 M Nantucket MA              10    5:51   11   26:54   75   22:44   55:30         
   24   2/16   M2024        133   Craig Sturgeon            24 M Severna Park MD           43    7:07   17   27:19   38   21:15   55:42         
   25  11/11   ELITEM        18   Lucas Wojciechowski       18 M Duxbury MA                11    5:58   55   29:11   26   20:34   55:44         
   26   1/48   M3034        740   Charlie Russo             33 M Newton MA                 34    6:47                             55:44         
   27   2/32   M5054        732   Noel Roberts              51 M Durham CT                                           45   21:25   56:01         
   28   1/62   M4044        552   Dave Cole                 42 M Dover MA                  20    6:20   12   26:56   88   23:01   56:18         
   29   1/6    M1617         64 F David Melly               17 M Newton MA                  8    5:44  165   32:16    8   18:33   56:34         
   30   1/55   F2529        239   Sarah Newcomb             29 F Orleans MA                                          57   21:59   56:42         
   31   2/48   M3034        324   Krystian MacEk            33 M Everett MA                27    6:32   18   27:19   87   23:00   56:52         
   32   2/62   M4044        572   Geoffrey Newton           43 M Chatham MA               331    9:59   34   28:13   11   18:49   57:02         
   33   3/32   M5054        718   Jim Hamilton              50 M Lexington MA              35    6:50   30   28:00   63   22:12   57:03         
   34   3/62   M4044        534   Rich Partridge            41 M Needham MA               213    8:50   13   27:00   39   21:16   57:07         
   35   4/48   M4549        654   Andrew Grace              46 M Falmouth MA               62    7:27   23   27:36   61   22:07   57:11         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 2
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   36   3/48   M3034        356   Steve Sauve               34 M Thomaston CT                                        30   20:47   57:24         
   37   4/32   M5054        771   Tom Howes                 54 M S Orleans MA              58    7:21   21   27:24   84   22:55   57:41         
   38   4/62   M4044        519   Garrett Goggin            41 M Charlestown MA           146    8:13   52   29:09   20   20:22   57:45         
   39   4/48   M3034        254   Pieter Beck               30 M Falmouth MA              230    9:04   24   27:37   35   21:11   57:53         
   40   2/51   M3539        370 F Jeff Depaul               35 M Manchester NH             18    6:15   88   30:25   37   21:14   57:55         
   41   2/6    M1617         61   Paul Gannett              16 M E Sandwich MA             53    7:16   66   29:27   43   21:21   58:05         
   42   4/41   M2529        150   Joseph Heck               25 M Winsted CT               182    8:30   56   29:12   22   20:29   58:12         
   43   5/48   M4549        697   Richard Savage            48 M Needham MA                 9    5:47   69   29:35   82   22:52   58:15         
   44   3/51   M3539        426   Ryan Pace                 38 M Brookline MA                                        15   19:51   58:16         
   45   5/48   M3034        315   W Andrew Grant            33 M Boston MA                 52    7:15   16   27:15   54   21:51   58:22    2:00 
   46   6/48   M3034        321   Imre Roland Varga         33 M Columbus OH               79    7:36   41   28:43   62   22:07   58:27         
   47   7/48   M3034        294   Jeff Soderman             32 M Boston MA                168    8:25   28   27:50   65   22:13   58:29         
   48   5/41   M2529        191   Jason Paganelli           27 M Stoughton MA              94    7:45   39   28:33   64   22:12   58:31         
   49   1/44   F3539        403   Karen Noyes               37 F Duxbury MA                92    7:44   33   28:07   74   22:42   58:34         
   50   2/44   F3539        385   Amy Pace                  36 F Brookline MA              61    7:26   71   29:41   47   21:33   58:41         
   51   2/55   F2529        187   Kate Klim                 27 F S Boston MA               63    7:27   85   30:12   33   21:08   58:48         
   52   1/36   F4549        643   Amy Doherty               45 F Osterville MA             85    7:39   20   27:23  115   23:49   58:52         
   53   6/48   M4549        694   Michael Mutter            48 M Needham MA                24    6:25   57   29:12   97   23:15   58:53         
   54   7/48   M4549        693   Christopher Novak         48 M Mashpee MA                                          46   21:29   59:00         
   55   2/36   F4549        625   Stacey Lane               45 F Charlestown MA            64    7:29   46   28:58   73   22:37   59:05         
   56   3/16   M2024        102   Jake Marcus               21 M N Easton MA              209    8:47  140   31:46    9   18:35   59:09         
   57   5/32   M5054        741 C Jim Hayes                 51 M Weymouth MA               76    7:35   25   27:37  119   24:02   59:15         
   58   2/7    M1819         84   Teddy Farley              19 M Acton MA                 136    8:10  195   32:59    6   18:16   59:26         
   59   5/62   M4044        530 C Robert Flaherty           41 M Mashpee MA                                         109   23:39   59:28         
   60   8/48   M4549        696   John Pizzuto              48 M Needham MA                                          89   23:01   59:33         
   61   4/16   M2024        119 F Jeffrey Goodwin           23 M Essex VT                                            18   20:16   59:50         
   62   6/62   M4044        510   Tom Donahue               40 M Wellesley Hills MA        44    7:08   75   29:59   76   22:44   59:52         
   63   7/62   M4044        551   Scott Daniels             42 M Concord NH                                         145   24:32   59:52         
   64   5/16   M2024         95   Michael Moverman          20 M N Easton MA              270    9:23  197   33:00    2   17:30   59:54         
   65   8/62   M4044        589   Russ Pfister              43 M Newton NJ                279    9:28   31   28:00   69   22:25   59:54         
   66   4/51   M3539        466   Jeffrey Richards          39 M Rockland ME              127    8:06   42   28:43   94   23:09   59:59         
   67   3/36   F4549        665   Carroll Pierce            47 F Boston MA                133    8:09   22   27:28  138   24:21   59:59         
   68   3/55   F2529        189   Kathryn Sweeney           27 F Somerville MA             19    6:19  110   31:09   71   22:31 1:00:00         
   69   9/48   M4549        650   Liam Monaghan             46 M Centerville MA            33    6:43   79   30:05   99   23:19 1:00:08         
   70  10/48   M4549        667   Damian Barr               47 M Chatham MA                                         180   25:06 1:00:08         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 3
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   71   9/62   M4044        576   Sean Plummer              43 M Forestdale MA             95    7:46   77   30:03   67   22:22 1:00:12         
   72   3/6    M1617         69 F Conor Obrien              17 M Waban MA                 166    8:22  137   31:45   16   20:05 1:00:13         
   73   5/51   M3539        423   Ben Dragon                38 M Belchertown MA                                      98   23:16 1:00:14         
   74  10/62   M4044        546   Sam Crowell               41 M Yarmouthport MA          119    8:03   64   29:23   81   22:51 1:00:18         
   75  11/48   M4549        620   Tim Orourke               45 M Amherst NH                77    7:35   32   28:00  154   24:44 1:00:20         
   76  12/48   M4549        690   Robert Popp               48 M Franklin MA                                        130   24:17 1:00:22         
   77   1/3    ELITEFM       12   Maura Bennett             43 F Sherborn MA               99    7:52   96   30:39   55   21:51 1:00:23         
   78  13/48   M4549        636   Rich Sullivan             45 M Medfield MA               54    7:17   67   29:32  112   23:44 1:00:34         
   79  11/62   M4044        527   David Eastridge           41 M Lexington MA              32    6:42   47   29:02  166   24:55 1:00:40         
   80   1/66   F4044        593   Charlotte Johnson         43 F Port Jefferson Stati NY  237    9:07   48   29:02   72   22:31 1:00:41         
   81   8/48   M3034        343   Douglas Hughes            34 M Boston MA                260    9:19   37   28:24   93   23:03 1:00:47         
   82   9/48   M3034        276 F Chris MacEk               31 M Everett MA                25    6:29   58   29:15  176   25:03 1:00:48         
   83   1/18   M6064        849   Gene Cormier              63 M South Dennis MA          194    8:34   60   29:18   90   23:01 1:00:54         
   84   1/24   F2024         92   Danielle Capece           20 F Attleboro MA              49    7:13  102   30:58   79   22:49 1:01:01         
   85  12/62   M4044        535   Todd Cleland              41 M Oak Bluffs MA             65    7:30  115   31:15   66   22:20 1:01:06         
   86  13/62   M4044        475   Blake Kelsey              40 M Beverly MA                55    7:17  107   31:06   77   22:45 1:01:09         
   87  14/48   M4549        626 F Mark Shaughnessy          45 M Dedham MA                 68    7:32   26   27:43  229   25:53 1:01:09         
   88  15/48   M4549        701   Michael Murray            49 M Boston MA                                          116   23:49 1:01:15         
   89   6/41   M2529        201 F John Sourbeer             28 M Boston MA                 13    6:01  138   31:45  106   23:31 1:01:18         
   90   3/3    ELITEMM       15   Michael Conena            50 M E Sandwich MA            167    8:24   43   28:47  123   24:07 1:01:19         
   91   1/56   F3034        325   Alison Lorusso            33 F Falmouth MA               17    6:04  103   31:00  129   24:14 1:01:19         
   92   1/15   M5559        793   Alan Cementina            57 M Coventry CT              110    7:58   38   28:28  173   25:01 1:01:28         
   93  16/48   M4549        682   Kevin Pringle             48 M Billerica MA                                       235   26:06 1:01:33         
   94   2/3    ELITEFM       17   Trish Cundiff             45 F Sandwich MA               38    6:56   61   29:18  191   25:21 1:01:36         
   95   2/56   F3034        341   Germaine Earle Cruicksha  34 F Boston MA                 45    7:08   51   29:07  199   25:27 1:01:43         
   96   6/16   M2024        123   Benjamin Kuebrich         23 M Woods Hole MA            151    8:14  167   32:19   34   21:10 1:01:44         
   97   2/24   F2024        100   Caroline Pierce           20 F Weston MA                 81    7:37  141   31:46   68   22:22 1:01:46         
   98   2/66   F4044        573   Kristin Desautelle        43 F Darien CT                                           96   23:14 1:01:53         
   99   6/51   M3539        454 F Ben Bergquist             39 M E Harwich MA             143    8:12   74   29:57  114   23:47 1:01:57         
  100  14/62   M4044        508   Michael Stanton           40 M Wellesley MA             202    8:41  139   31:45   48   21:36 1:02:03         
  101   7/51   M3539        473   Jared Jackson             39 M Winchester MA                                      131   24:17 1:02:03         
  102   4/36   F4549        652   Terry Walsh               46 F E Harwich MA              91    7:42   68   29:34  164   24:53 1:02:10         
  103   6/32   M5054        775   Walter Stone              54 M Walpole MA               226    8:58   83   30:11   91   23:02 1:02:12         
  104   1/4    F6064        824   Jeanne Yvonne Tucker      62 F Colchester VT             69    7:32   91   30:32  124   24:10 1:02:15         
  105   1/11   F1819         81 F Heather Connick           18 F Pembroke MA              206    8:43  142   31:48   52   21:44 1:02:16         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 4
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  106   7/32   M5054        715   Ken Gaynor                50 M Falmouth MA                                         50   21:42 1:02:19         
  107   8/32   M5054        772   Andrew Scherding          54 M S Orleans MA                                       178   25:05 1:02:19         
  108  15/62   M4044        488   Michael Cirillo           40 M Hudson MA                111    7:58   40   28:39  219   25:45 1:02:23         
  109   1/25   F5054        763   Katha Diddel Warren       53 F W Falmouth MA            164    8:21   73   29:53  132   24:18 1:02:33         
  110   3/56   F3034        287   Abigail Porter            31 F Winchester MA             72    7:34   87   30:18  162   24:52 1:02:45         
  111   3/44   F3539        469   Deidre Albertson          39 F Swedesboro NJ                                      141   24:27 1:02:46         
  112   8/51   M3539        397 C Ted Mueller               38 M Ashland MA               160    8:19   70   29:39  165   24:53 1:02:52         
  113   3/66   F4044        509   Kristin Donahue           40 F Wellesley Hills MA                                 107   23:32 1:02:54         
  114   3/3    ELITEFM       16   Ellen Howland             50 F Falmouth MA              157    8:18   53   29:09  198   25:26 1:02:54         
  115   4/56   F3034        267   Jamelynn Evans            30 F Yarmouth MA              141    8:11   72   29:44  172   25:00 1:02:56         
  116   7/41   M2529        228   Alex Hebert               29 M Boston MA                261    9:19   86   30:16  105   23:27 1:03:03         
  117   9/51   M3539        390 F Michael Taylor            36 M Needham MA               266    9:22   97   30:48   83   22:54 1:03:05         
  118   8/41   M2529        144 F Sean Kelly                25 M Milford MA                86    7:39   65   29:25  234   26:03 1:03:08         
  119  10/48   M3034        847   Michael Bolger            33 M Brockton MA              179    8:28   63   29:19  192   25:21 1:03:09         
  120   5/56   F3034        275   Meghan Maguire            31 F E Falmouth MA            144    8:12  151   31:56   92   23:02 1:03:11         
  121   3/24   F2024        126   Grace Moore               24 F Boston MA                130    8:07  182   32:42   70   22:26 1:03:16         
  122  16/62   M4044        605   Dan Connor                44 M Cotuit MA                131    8:07   50   29:04  236   26:07 1:03:18         
  123   5/36   F4549        700   Amy Quinn                 49 F Biddeford ME                                       126   24:12 1:03:20         
  124  10/51   M3539        467   Michael Bonito            39 M Sagamore Beach MA        436   11:09  104   31:00   42   21:18 1:03:28         
  125   3/7    M1819         82   Andrew Muse               18 M S Yarmouth MA            121    8:04  157   32:08  102   23:20 1:03:33         
  126   4/7    M1819         78   Sam Lessard               18 M N Andover MA              66    7:30  178   32:33  108   23:34 1:03:38         
  127  11/51   M3539        395   Kyle Carlin               36 M Wakefield MA             294    9:34  108   31:06   86   22:58 1:03:39         
  128  12/51   M3539        470   Amin Saab                 39 M West Bath ME             219    8:54  145   31:52   85   22:56 1:03:43         
  129   9/41   M2529        183   Reece Pacheco             27 M E Falmouth MA            174    8:27   92   30:33   78   22:47 1:03:48    2:00 
  130  10/41   M2529        217   Gregory Rawson            28 M New Haven CT             220    8:54   89   30:26  142   24:28 1:03:49         
  131   4/66   F4044        614   Diane Stokes              44 F Northboro MA             100    7:53   44   28:53  287   27:03 1:03:50         
  132  11/48   M3034        282   Stephan Gildea            31 M S Boston MA              417   10:55  116   31:15   49   21:41 1:03:52         
  133   1/4    F1617         70   Nicaela Chinnaswamy       17 F Wrentham MA               37    6:54  166   32:16  151   24:43 1:03:54         
  134  17/48   M4549        707   James Bruce               49 M Northborough MA           97    7:51   29   27:57  350   28:06 1:03:55         
  135   7/16   M2024        104 F Charles Krasnow           21 M Newton MA                377   10:25  201   33:09   23   20:29 1:04:04         
  136   4/24   F2024        112 F Isobel Flake              22 F Vineyard Haven MA        161    8:20   84   30:11  211   25:37 1:04:09         
  137   9/32   M5054        774   Wayne Guyther             54 M Vineyard Haven MA                                  104   23:25 1:04:10         
  138  18/48   M4549        648   Kevin Gilmartin           46 M Boston MA                321    9:53   80   30:06  139   24:23 1:04:23         
  139   2/15   M5559        781   Thomas Nichols            55 M Middletown CT            362   10:12   78   30:04  125   24:11 1:04:28         
  140  13/51   M3539        410   Jonathan Davies           37 M Montreal PQ                                         56   21:52 1:04:30         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 5
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  141  14/51   M3539        392   Christian Henry           36 M Somerville MA            147    8:13  150   31:54  140   24:23 1:04:31         
  142  17/62   M4044        506   James Hawley              40 M W Barnstable MA          291    9:33  119   31:17  110   23:42 1:04:33         
  143   6/56   F3034        330   Sarah Lavoie              33 F Portsmouth NH            175    8:27  188   32:47  100   23:19 1:04:34         
  144  11/41   M2529        243   James White               29 M Stoughton MA             183    8:30  303   35:30   28   20:41 1:04:42         
  145   4/55   F2529        852   Alice Lippitt             27 F Seattle WA               238    9:07   90   30:29  179   25:05 1:04:42         
  146  15/51   M3539        432 C John McCabe               38 M Grafton MA                82    7:38  111   31:09  230   25:54 1:04:42         
  147  19/48   M4549        672   John Taylor               47 M Falmouth MA                                        133   24:18 1:04:43         
  148  18/62   M4044        479   Matthew Sonnabend         40 M Cotuit MA                264    9:20   62   29:18  240   26:10 1:04:49         
  149   7/56   F3034        316   Emily Hostetler           33 F Boston MA                 28    6:34   81   30:06  351   28:08 1:04:49         
  150  19/62   M4044        517   Steven Osullivan          41 M Bolton MA                 31    6:37  181   32:40  207   25:34 1:04:52         
  151  12/48   M3034        344   Jason Mundt               34 M Boston MA                328    9:57   54   29:10  220   25:45 1:04:53         
  152  12/41   M2529        138 C Samuel Schweizer          25 M Arlington MA             148    8:13   45   28:57  324   27:43 1:04:54         
  153  13/48   M3034        300 F Tait Robinson             32 M Denver CO                                           41   21:17 1:04:55         
  154  16/51   M3539        447   David Pelly               39 M Boston MA                169    8:25   76   30:00  260   26:31 1:04:57         
  155   4/44   F3539        409   Lauren Cence              37 F Medway MA                                          167   24:56 1:05:01         
  156  20/62   M4044        580   Charles Pratt             43 M Jamaica Plain MA         108    7:57  147   31:53  182   25:10 1:05:01         
  157   2/11   F1819         83   Anne Carroll              18 F Wellesley MA              57    7:19  106   31:04  271   26:41 1:05:05         
  158  14/48   M3034        297   Frank Lewicki             32 M Charlestown MA           223    8:56  155   32:06  121   24:04 1:05:07         
  159  21/62   M4044        491   David Moore               40 M Lexington MA              73    7:34   93   30:37  293   27:07 1:05:19         
  160  10/32   M5054        734   David Souza               51 M E Sandwich MA                                      251   26:24 1:05:28         
  161  13/41   M2529        229 F Gregory Ingolia           29 M Boston MA                235    9:06  187   32:46  113   23:44 1:05:37         
  162   5/66   F4044        495   Kim Manning               40 F Medway MA                208    8:44  146   31:52  174   25:01 1:05:38         
  163   1/2    M6569        838   Adam Ross                 67 M Falmouth MA              349   10:05   59   29:15  249   26:20 1:05:41         
  164  20/48   M4549        644   Frank Atkinson            45 M Plymouth MA              329    9:57  143   31:48  118   23:57 1:05:43         
  165   3/11   F1819         86   Anna Gannett              19 F E Sandwich MA            419   10:58  183   32:42   60   22:06 1:05:47         
  166   4/11   F1819         75   Kristine Bunker           18 F Falmouth MA               98    7:51  163   32:14  215   25:41 1:05:47         
  167   5/24   F2024         62   Maria Gannet              22 F E. Sandwich MA                                                 1:05:48         
  168   6/66   F4044        569   Susan Hicks               42 F Westwood MA               21    6:20  231   33:44  218   25:44 1:05:49         
  169  15/48   M3034        320   Jeffrey Greene            33 M Charlestown MA           298    9:38  148   31:53  134   24:18 1:05:50         
  170   8/56   F3034        318 A Louisa Williams           33 F Boston MA                 87    7:39   82   30:10  345   28:01 1:05:51         
  171  16/48   M3034        354 F Steve Wozniak             34 M Raynham MA                                         188   25:17 1:05:54         
  172  11/32   M5054        850   Tony Green                54 M Falmouth MA              137    8:10  112   31:12  263   26:32 1:05:55         
  173  14/41   M2529        213 F Brian Dolby               28 M Medway MA                227    8:58  130   31:35  194   25:24 1:05:58         
  174  21/48   M4549        669   Ronald Ulich              47 M Duxbury MA               187    8:31  101   30:57  264   26:32 1:06:01         
  175   2/18   M6064        816   Tom Meek                  60 M W Simsbury CT            122    8:04  127   31:31  254   26:28 1:06:04         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 6
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  176  17/51   M3539        449 C Shawn McGrath             39 M Cheshire MA              343   10:04   98   30:51  183   25:10 1:06:06         
  177   6/24   F2024        128 F Meaghan Munroe            24 F Cambridge MA             250    9:12  290   35:10   53   21:44 1:06:07         
  178  18/51   M3539        434 F Adrian Farrell            38 M Hopkinton MA             265    9:21  156   32:07  150   24:41 1:06:10         
  179   5/7    M1819         71   Chris Tsinidis            18 M Ayer MA                  172    8:26  164   32:14  204   25:32 1:06:13         
  180   5/11   F1819         80 F Kathy O'Keefe             18 F Newton MA                267    9:22  274   34:46   59   22:05 1:06:14         
  181  22/62   M4044        554   Jeff Smith                42 M Hampden MA                                         216   25:42 1:06:15         
  182   6/7    M1819         87   David Howland             19 M Falmouth MA              284    9:30   94   30:37  241   26:10 1:06:18         
  183   5/44   F3539        461   Erin Caswell              39 F N Falmouth MA            116    8:00  117   31:15  290   27:06 1:06:22         
  184   7/66   F4044        619   Karen Lucas               44 F Wellfleet MA                                       193   25:23 1:06:29         
  185  19/51   M3539        394 C Dan Bartholomew           36 M Taunton MA               188    8:31  131   31:35  252   26:27 1:06:34         
  186   9/56   F3034        298   Elizabeth Varga           32 F Columbus OH              398   10:38  170   32:25  111   23:42 1:06:46         
  187  12/32   M5054        733   Michael Abbott            51 M E Falmouth MA             48    7:12  154   32:00  319   27:35 1:06:48         
  188   7/24   F2024        129 F Ariandne Prior Grosch     24 F Falmouth MA              296    9:35  191   32:53  136   24:20 1:06:49         
  189   6/44   F3539        413   Patty Germani             37 F Osterville MA            363   10:13  118   31:16  189   25:19 1:06:49         
  190   5/55   F2529        193   Loral Ohara               27 F Woods Hole MA             60    7:24  246   33:59  200   25:27 1:06:51         
  191  13/32   M5054        751   David Bowden              52 M Roxbury MA               142    8:11  209   33:20  195   25:24 1:06:56         
  192  22/48   M4549        655 C Pat Burke                 46 M Lancaster MA                                                   1:06:56         
  193  23/62   M4044        513 F John Reilly               41 M Bedford NH               193    8:33  159   32:09  246   26:17 1:07:00         
  194   8/16   M2024         96   Paul Breummer             20 M Orleans MA               323    9:54  173   32:31  146   24:35 1:07:01         
  195  20/51   M3539        381   David Domenicone          36 M Boston MA                309    9:45  251   34:08   95   23:10 1:07:04         
  196  23/48   M4549        637   Michael Kelly             45 M Medway MA                246    9:11  242   33:57  117   23:55 1:07:04         
  197   7/44   F3539        463   Tracy Curran              39 F Norwood MA                                         266   26:34 1:07:07         
  198   1/16   F5559        800   Vianna Zimbel             58 F Glastonbury CT           344   10:04  105   31:01  237   26:07 1:07:13         
  199  15/41   M2529        171   Stuart Watson             26 M Weston MA                128    8:06  214   33:26  217   25:42 1:07:14         
  200   8/66   F4044        486   Sara Santoro              40 F Goffstown NH             204    8:42  193   32:55  213   25:39 1:07:17         
  201  21/51   M3539        460 F Travis Rhodes             39 M N Easton MA                                        156   24:45 1:07:19         
  202   8/44   F3539         22   Amanda Carnes             38 F Norwood MA               254    9:15  226   33:37  143   24:28 1:07:21         
  203  24/62   M4044        599   Dan Smith                 44 M Arlington VA             388   10:33  128   31:32  187   25:16 1:07:22         
  204  16/41   M2529        200   Dante Poles               28 M Boston MA                173    8:26  123   31:25  315   27:33 1:07:25         
  205  25/62   M4044        528   Mike Harris               41 M Lexington MA              56    7:17  257   34:22  226   25:50 1:07:30         
  206  22/51   M3539        391 C Kyle Farrell              36 M Orleans MA               158    8:18  180   32:39  273   26:44 1:07:42         
  207  14/32   M5054        744   Michael Vallee            52 M Bristol RI                                         158   24:47 1:07:47         
  208  10/56   F3034        362 F Tracy Yamin               34 F Worcester MA             292    9:33  172   32:28  221   25:45 1:07:47         
  209  17/48   M3034        303 F Alec Polnarev             32 M Newton MA                201    8:40  240   33:54  185   25:14 1:07:49         
  210  11/56   F3034        360   Jennifer Richardson       34 F Weymouth MA                                        201   25:29 1:07:51         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 7
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  211   3/18   M6064        817   Robert Haberland          61 M Jamestown RI              96    7:47  135   31:40  375   28:26 1:07:54         
  212  17/41   M2529        224 F Derek Hodgdon             28 M Waban MA                 393   10:36  129   31:34  222   25:45 1:07:56         
  213  18/48   M3034        302   Ryan Munro                32 M New York NY                                        392   28:47 1:07:57         
  214  19/48   M3034        312   Lou Bushinsky             33 M Boston MA                380   10:27  216   33:28  122   24:05 1:08:01         
  215   3/15   M5559        796   Richard Cormier           57 M Sandwich MA              162    8:20   95   30:38  410   29:03 1:08:02         
  216   6/55   F2529        206 F Karlene Lihota            28 F Brookline MA             189    8:31  171   32:25  291   27:06 1:08:03         
  217  18/41   M2529        237 F Benjamin Dunay            29 M Lexington MA             487   12:37  114   31:13  127   24:13 1:08:04         
  218   7/55   F2529        181   Maria Noetzel             27 F Cambridge MA             456   11:30  152   31:56  147   24:38 1:08:05         
  219  12/56   F3034        355   Kate Jones                34 F Sandwich MA              322    9:53  203   33:12  175   25:01 1:08:07         
  220   8/24   F2024        136 F Ana Hoyos                 24 F Wellesley MA             231    9:05  283   35:02  120   24:02 1:08:10         
  221  23/51   M3539        450   John Maher                39 M Cotuit MA                152    8:15  224   33:36  250   26:21 1:08:13         
  222  26/62   M4044        477 C David West                40 M Boston MA                342   10:03   99   30:51  302   27:18 1:08:13         
  223  19/41   M2529        164   John Allen                26 M Millersville MD          104    7:54  160   32:09  357   28:14 1:08:18         
  224  24/51   M3539        402   Paul Adams                37 M Dedham MA                310    9:45  227   33:37  177   25:03 1:08:26         
  225  15/32   M5054        725   Tom Gumbart               50 M Stow MA                  120    8:03  149   31:53  381   28:34 1:08:31         
  226  24/48   M4549        692   Sam Hanmer                48 M Longmeadow MA            236    9:06  168   32:23  289   27:05 1:08:35         
  227  20/41   M2529        149 F Thomas Martin             25 M Waltham MA               364   10:14  339   36:20   58   22:04 1:08:39         
  228   2/25   F5054        731   Anne Fairbank             51 F Boston MA                 70    7:32  310   35:35  205   25:32 1:08:40         
  229  25/48   M4549        671   Elliot Glist              47 M Falmouth MA                                        284   26:57 1:08:52         
  230   9/44   F3539        375   Stephanie McLarty         35 F Raymond ME               285    9:30  109   31:08  355   28:13 1:08:52         
  231  16/32   M5054        714 F Donald Allen              50 M E Sandwich MA            332    9:59  272   34:40  128   24:13 1:08:53         
  232  25/51   M3539        378 C Daren Compton             35 M Waquoit MA               232    9:05  220   33:31  247   26:17 1:08:54         
  233  26/48   M4549        711   Glen Rogers               49 M W Falmouth MA                                      261   26:31 1:08:54         
  234   9/66   F4044        570   Maureen Nee               43 F Arlington MA             286    9:30  176   32:32  278   26:54 1:08:57         
  235  27/48   M4549        705   Christopher Maxey         49 M Lawrenceville NJ         216    8:52  122   31:19  393   28:47 1:08:59         
  236  10/66   F4044        476   Allyson Metcalf           40 F Boston MA                156    8:17  204   33:12  313   27:31 1:09:01         
  237  28/48   M4549        629   Edward Thieler            45 M Falmouth MA               29    6:36  200   33:07  426   29:20 1:09:04         
  238  10/44   F3539        422 F Stacey Shipman            37 F Weymouth MA              324    9:56  259   34:24  155   24:44 1:09:05         
  239   8/55   F2529        172   Li Ling Hamady            26 F Woods Hole MA            197    8:36  192   32:54  317   27:34 1:09:05         
  240  20/48   M3034        359   Eric Harris               34 M Weymouth MA              112    7:58  296   35:17  227   25:52 1:09:08         
  241   6/36   F4549        308   Ann Hession               46 F Canton MA                                          168   24:56 1:09:09         
  242  27/62   M4044        548   Matthew Cubstead          42 M Belmont MA               273    9:24  275   34:47  170   24:58 1:09:10         
  243  11/66   F4044        537   Suzanne Snyder            41 F Plymouth MA              191    8:32  212   33:24  297   27:14 1:09:11         
  244   4/6    M1617         65 F Jay Wainright             17 M Pembroke MA               39    6:57  241   33:55  365   28:18 1:09:11         
  245  26/51   M3539        459   Damon Crook               39 M Mashpee MA               317    9:50  177   32:32  276   26:52 1:09:15         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 8
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  246  28/62   M4044        481 C Jason Evans               40 M Dover MA                 198    8:36  233   33:46  277   26:53 1:09:16         
  247  29/62   M4044        583 F Ray Hilvert               43 M Medfield MA              217    8:52  158   32:08  358   28:15 1:09:16         
  248   9/55   F2529        194 F Ally Maslowski            28 F Billerica MA             214    8:50  315   35:44  152   24:43 1:09:18         
  249   4/15   M5559        798 F Kevin Leach               58 M Falmouth MA              457   11:32  189   32:49  171   24:59 1:09:21         
  250  30/62   M4044        604 C Charles Sarkis            44 M Canton MA                159    8:18  194   32:55  353   28:10 1:09:24         
  251  17/32   M5054        752 C Mick Natoli               52 M Salem NH                 212    8:49  136   31:44  398   28:51 1:09:25         
  252   5/6    M1617         67 F Matthew Poles             17 M Quincy MA                464   11:43  113   31:12  267   26:34 1:09:30         
  253  10/55   F2529        140   Mary Vallely              25 F Charlestown MA            47    7:09  342   36:32  225   25:49 1:09:31         
  254  13/56   F3034        332   Kimberlee Kossover Hanse  33 F S Boston MA              184    8:30  238   33:52  294   27:08 1:09:31         
  255  12/66   F4044        595   Holly Thys                43 F Rutland MA               257    9:17  247   34:01  242   26:14 1:09:33         
  256  11/44   F3539        400   Anne Marie Kelly Carr     37 F Centerville MA           406   10:44  120   31:18  314   27:31 1:09:34         
  257  14/56   F3034        262   Leslie Welts              30 F S Royalton VT            437   11:11  169   32:24  233   26:02 1:09:38         
  258  27/51   M3539        372   Michael Kennedy           35 M Mashpee MA               405   10:43  132   31:35  303   27:20 1:09:39         
  259  18/32   M5054        721   Anthony Pike              50 M Orleans MA               271    9:23  124   31:25  399   28:51 1:09:40         
  260                       853   Mark Latter                  M Nantucket MA                          121   31:18  224   25:48 1:09:41         
  261  29/48   M4549        659   Joseph Mozzone            46 M Rehoboth MA              113    7:58  215   33:27  362   28:17 1:09:43         
  262   9/16   M2024        107 F Nicolas Guzman            22 M Boston MA                426   11:03  207   33:15  196   25:25 1:09:44         
  263  21/48   M3034        851 F Walter Medeiros           33 M Swansea MA                                         160   24:51 1:09:45         
  264   7/7    M1819         79 F Jojo Lee                  18 M Newton MA                311    9:46  258   34:22  210   25:36 1:09:45         
  265  30/48   M4549        645   Dennis Hendrickson        45 M Shirley MA               185    8:30  213   33:24  333   27:52 1:09:47         
  266  21/41   M2529        161   Derek Bushey              26 M Chesterfield MA          221    8:55  190   32:50  346   28:01 1:09:47         
  267  12/44   F3539        398   Kelly Chase               37 F Boston MA                                          479   30:39 1:09:47         
  268  13/66   F4044        598   Leslie Ouellette          44 F Arlington MA                                       279   26:55 1:09:50         
  269  15/56   F3034        350   Angela Paternostro Pfist  34 F Newton NJ                400   10:41  153   31:57  299   27:15 1:09:54         
  270  16/56   F3034        270   Susan Wilson              31 F Cambridge MA             325    9:56  304   35:30  144   24:28 1:09:55         
  271  11/55   F2529        174   Alison Hirsch             27 F Atlanta GA               460   11:36  232   33:44  148   24:38 1:09:59         
  272   7/36   F4549        683   Marilyn Vachon            48 F Bridgewater MA           410   10:48  260   34:27  159   24:49 1:10:05         
  273  22/48   M3034        292 C Ej Lanni                  32 M Boston MA                176    8:27  179   32:36  418   29:07 1:10:11         
  274  13/44   F3539        471   Kimberly Schwab           39 F Westford MA               59    7:22  328   36:10  272   26:41 1:10:14         
  275  31/62   M4044        525 C Michael Fein              41 M Hanover MA               138    8:10  206   33:13  400   28:51 1:10:15         
  276  22/41   M2529        240 F Nate Guerin               29 M Portland ME              339   10:02  298   35:22  163   24:52 1:10:17         
  277  17/56   F3034        249   Lauren Barsanti           30 F Boston MA                 83    7:38  351   36:54  223   25:47 1:10:20         
  278  12/55   F2529        202   Lindsay Troilo            28 F Boston MA                                          253   26:27 1:10:20         
  279  31/48   M4549        640   Michael Arsenault         45 M N Falmouth MA            262    9:19  126   31:27  436   29:39 1:10:26         
  280  13/55   F2529        222 F Ashley Grove              28 F Stowe VT                                           363   28:17 1:10:29         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 9
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  281  23/41   M2529        155   Nathaniel Enos            26 M Boston MA                523   13:29  161   32:11  169   24:56 1:10:37         
  282  32/62   M4044        616 C Brad Grenham              44 M Portland OR                                        212   25:37 1:10:37         
  283  32/48   M4549        624   Eric Kristofferson        45 M Centerville MA           302    9:41  221   33:32  307   27:24 1:10:38         
  284  33/62   M4044        597   Jack Shields              43 M S Boston MA              319    9:52  198   33:02  325   27:43 1:10:38         
  285   8/36   F4549        638   Carolyn Lyons             45 F Milton MA                258    9:17  273   34:44  270   26:38 1:10:40         
  286   9/36   F4549        630 A Alison Thornton           45 F Harvard MA               367   10:18  134   31:39  389   28:42 1:10:40         
  287  23/48   M3034        269   Ethan Lew                 31 M Brookline MA             190    8:31  235   33:50  366   28:20 1:10:42         
  288  28/51   M3539        441 F Brett Stecker             38 M S Easton MA              477   12:19  174   32:31  228   25:52 1:10:43         
  289  14/66   F4044        515   Caroline Light            41 F Belmont MA               165    8:21  386   37:37  157   24:45 1:10:44         
  290  34/62   M4044         23   Jim Carnes                40 M Norwood MA               124    8:05  253   34:18  367   28:20 1:10:44         
  291  18/56   F3034        268   Gwendolyn Hancock         31 F Bristol RI                                         386   28:37 1:10:50         
  292  24/48   M3034        286 F Joshua Hastings           31 M Wilbraham MA             491   12:48  267   34:39  103   23:23 1:10:51         
  293  35/62   M4044        531   John Hilvert              41 M Mountain Home AK                                   161   24:51 1:10:52    2:00 
  294  19/56   F3034        291   Shawna Fraser             32 F Boston MA                153    8:15  268   34:39  339   27:57 1:10:52         
  295  14/44   F3539        468 F Pamela Soucy              39 F Sandwich MA              180    8:28  299   35:22  286   27:02 1:10:53         
  296  29/51   M3539        411   Stephen McVay             37 M Norwell MA               334   10:00  269   34:39  243   26:14 1:10:54         
  297  20/56   F3034        299   Amanda Adams              32 F Dedham MA                336   10:01  229   33:41  298   27:14 1:10:57         
  298  30/51   M3539        431 F Brian Bouvier             38 M Grafton MA               123    8:04  230   33:41  421   29:14 1:11:00         
  299  15/66   F4044        568   Kathy Stetson             42 F Wellfleet MA             222    8:55  225   33:36  378   28:30 1:11:02         
  300  33/48   M4549        642   Kevin Growney             45 M New Canaan CT            177    8:27  222   33:33  409   29:01 1:11:02         
  301   3/25   F5054        760   Jane Burke                53 F Roslindale MA            105    7:54  234   33:49  427   29:21 1:11:05         
  302   9/24   F2024        134   Michelle Woodford         24 F Waltham MA               268    9:22  384   37:35  135   24:18 1:11:16         
  303   2/16   F5559        806   Mary Alice Tully          59 F Newburyport MA           275    9:25  210   33:22  383   28:35 1:11:23         
  304  14/55   F2529        184   Katie Hastings            27 F Longmeadow MA            353   10:07  196   32:59  364   28:17 1:11:24         
  305   3/16   F5559        779   Stephanie Prior           55 F Falmouth MA              272    9:23  270   34:39  306   27:22 1:11:25         
  306   4/18   M6064        815   Patrick Joyce             60 M Norwell MA                                         330   27:51 1:11:25         
  307  36/62   M4044        600   Joe Hanley                44 M Belmont MA               378   10:26  184   32:42  361   28:16 1:11:25         
  308  16/66   F4044        601   Christy Odell             44 F Boston MA                401   10:41  205   33:12  316   27:33 1:11:27         
  309   5/15   M5559        780   Bruce Larson              55 M Lee NH                   340   10:02  202   33:09  368   28:20 1:11:32         
  310  25/48   M3034        280   Josh Toney                31 M Plymouth MA              186    8:30  279   34:55  352   28:09 1:11:35         
  311   4/25   F5054        766   Alex Prior                54 F Billerica MA                                       369   28:20 1:11:38         
  312  15/44   F3539        408   Joanna Hilvert            37 F Medfield MA                                        334   27:52 1:11:44         
  313   5/25   F5054        761   Jen Salman                53 F S Boston MA                                        203   25:31 1:11:48         
  314  31/51   M3539        389   Robert Maffei             36 M Mashpee MA                                         379   28:32 1:11:48         
  315  34/48   M4549        709 C Ken Losordo               49 M Teaticket MA             263    9:19  100   30:54  510   31:35 1:11:49         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 10
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  316  19/32   M5054        728   Michael Gardikas          50 M Winthrop MA               74    7:34  133   31:35  560   32:44 1:11:54         
  317  37/62   M4044        493 F Doug Marshall             40 M Medfield MA              365   10:16  300   35:23  248   26:17 1:11:57         
  318  16/44   F3539        455   Francesca Hansen          39 F Goffstown NH             276    9:25  286   35:06  311   27:28 1:12:00         
  319   5/18   M6064        812   Chris Churchill           60 M Bridgewater MA                                     258   26:30 1:12:03         
  320   6/25   F5054        724   Ann Kolvenbach            50 F Seattle WA               252    9:14  280   34:55  337   27:54 1:12:04         
  321   6/18   M6064        821   Richard Walden            61 M Scituate MA                                        441   29:47 1:12:08         
  322  10/16   M2024        120   Kyle Truscott             23 M New York NY                                        304   27:20 1:12:14         
  323  17/66   F4044        592   Christine Minerella       43 F Plymouth MA                                        376   28:26 1:12:18         
  324  15/55   F2529        205   Caitlin Healey            28 F Brookline MA              12    5:59  439   39:08  296   27:11 1:12:19         
  325  38/62   M4044        612   Steven Yonchak            44 M Needham MA                                         312   27:30 1:12:21         
  326  16/55   F2529        156   Julia Hunter              26 F Boston MA                                          190   25:19 1:12:25         
  327  35/48   M4549        639 F Michael Equi              45 M N Andover MA             170    8:25  322   36:05  342   27:58 1:12:29         
  328  21/56   F3034        301   Susanne Gerber            32 F New York NY              337   10:01  408   38:08  137   24:20 1:12:30         
  329  26/48   M3034        357 C Dan Ryan                  34 M W Roxbury MA                                       255   26:29 1:12:30         
  330   4/16   F5559        786   Joanne Phalon             56 F Essex MA                 399   10:39  243   33:57  340   27:57 1:12:34         
  331  10/36   F4549        710   Deb Colbert               49 F Topsfield MA                                       300   27:15 1:12:39         
  332  17/44   F3539        472   Julie Babson              39 F Winchester MA            304    9:42  228   33:40  424   29:16 1:12:39         
  333  18/66   F4044        501   Susan Willwerth           40 F Northboro MA             326    9:56  360   36:59  232   25:59 1:12:55         
  334  11/16   M2024        114 F Joel Trager               22 M Westwood NJ              200    8:39  380   37:22  280   26:55 1:12:57         
  335  18/44   F3539        399   Jennifer Abbott           37 F Canton MA                                          442   29:48 1:12:57         
  336  24/41   M2529        220   Matthew Drasser           28 M S Boston MA              434   11:08  185   32:43  419   29:08 1:13:00         
  337  32/51   M3539        439   Edward Kriso              38 M Ramsey NJ                350   10:05  469   40:10   80   22:50 1:13:06         
  338   7/18   M6064        818   Jeffrey Hyman             61 M Sandwich MA              413   10:50  271   34:39  320   27:36 1:13:06         
  339  33/51   M3539        396   David Raftery             36 M Wayland MA                                         371   28:23 1:13:07         
  340  22/56   F3034        248   Emily Manion              30 F Attleboro MA              46    7:08  385   37:35  377   28:27 1:13:11         
  341  12/16   M2024        101 F Lucas Poles               21 M Boston MA                154    8:16  337   36:19  385   28:36 1:13:12         
  342   6/15   M5559        784 F Gary Vacon                56 M E Falmouth MA                                      326   27:44 1:13:14         
  343   2/4    F6064        813   Louise Sebra              60 F Cotuit MA                313    9:47  256   34:20  414   29:06 1:13:14         
  344  23/56   F3034        334 F Kristie Tapper            33 F Somerville MA            402   10:41  326   36:06  256   26:29 1:13:17         
  345  25/41   M2529        167 F Trent Maltby              26 M Stoughton MA             431   11:07  254   34:19  331   27:51 1:13:18         
  346  24/56   F3034        348 F Brooke Bouvier            34 F Grafton MA                51    7:14  378   37:19  396   28:49 1:13:23         
  347  25/56   F3034        317   Susan Robb                33 F Boston MA                101    7:53  291   35:10  465   30:21 1:13:24         
  348  39/62   M4044        586   Stuart Nixdorff           43 M Natick MA                360   10:10  265   34:37  387   28:40 1:13:28         
  349  26/41   M2529        148 F Kevin Ryan                25 M W Bridgewater MA         371   10:19  332   36:14  281   26:55 1:13:29         
  350  17/55   F2529        146 F Rachael Dacey             25 F Raynham MA               381   10:27  323   36:05  283   26:56 1:13:29         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 11
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  351  27/41   M2529        145   Jeb Pittsinger            25 M Quincy MA                242    9:08  278   34:52  432   29:28 1:13:29         
  352  27/48   M3034        333   Michael Barish            33 M Somerville MA            435   11:08  357   36:56  197   25:25 1:13:30         
  353  10/24   F2024         93   Shayna Abbott             20 F E Falmouth MA             88    7:40  403   37:58  332   27:51 1:13:30         
  354  20/32   M5054        719   Jim Kiley                 50 M Mashpee MA               541   14:24  223   33:33  208   25:34 1:13:32         
  355  36/48   M4549        651 C David Boyle               46 M Derry NH                 114    7:59  239   33:53  514   31:41 1:13:34         
  356  34/51   M3539        388   Michael Cleary            36 M Mashpee MA               218    8:52  287   35:06  440   29:44 1:13:43         
  357  37/48   M4549        687   Richard Finn              48 M Dorchester MA            199    8:36  263   34:31  478   30:38 1:13:46         
  358   8/18   M6064        822   Richard Sullivan          61 M Warwick RI               134    8:09  341   36:31  415   29:06 1:13:47         
  359  35/51   M3539        451   Jeffrey Buell             39 M Duxbury MA               355   10:08  175   32:31  499   31:07 1:13:47         
  360  38/48   M4549        695   Henry Pildner             48 M Needham MA                                         382   28:34 1:13:51         
  361  18/55   F2529        168 F Elizabeth Murray          26 F W Hartford CT            384   10:30  314   35:42  322   27:41 1:13:54         
  362  11/24   F2024        124 F Kathleen Earley           24 F Arlington MA             125    8:05  350   36:50  405   28:59 1:13:55         
  363   7/25   F5054        713   Jo Ann Harrington         50 F Brookline MA                                       231   25:57 1:13:57         
  364   7/15   M5559        804   Lev Volfson               59 M Framingham MA                                      321   27:40 1:14:00         
  365  12/24   F2024        105 F Jordan Harris             21 F North Richland Hills TX  281    9:29  319   35:56  384   28:35 1:14:01         
  366  19/44   F3539        429   Marcela Pouliot           38 F Edgartown MA             389   10:33  261   34:29  420   29:12 1:14:15         
  367  28/48   M3034        351 F Scott Capozza             34 M Oxford CT                427   11:05  401   37:50  202   25:30 1:14:26         
  368  19/55   F2529        166   Taylor Kloss              26 F S Boston MA                                        269   26:36 1:14:26         
  369  19/66   F4044        511   Judy Bella                40 F Westford MA              479   12:21  236   33:50  359   28:15 1:14:27         
  370  20/55   F2529        137   Katharine Kunhard         25 F Arlington MA             149    8:13  277   34:51  502   31:24 1:14:29         
  371  21/55   F2529        192   Jennifer Meek             27 F Waltham MA               452   11:26  321   36:00  288   27:03 1:14:30         
  372  40/62   M4044        543   Lance Ekum                41 M Wales WI                                           444   29:49 1:14:30         
  373  41/62   M4044        617   Michael Noonan            44 M Sandwich MA              303    9:41  217   33:28  503   31:26 1:14:36         
  374  20/44   F3539        363   Erin Obrien               35 F Boston MA                 80    7:36  379   37:19  437   29:43 1:14:39         
  375  29/48   M3034        326   David Obrien              33 M Gainesville VA                                     101   23:19 1:14:40         
  376  11/36   F4549        663   Sarah Marks               47 F Bolton MA                239    9:07  292   35:11  466   30:21 1:14:40         
  377  28/41   M2529        173 C Stephen Smith             26 M Worcester MA             504   13:14  211   33:22  347   28:04 1:14:41         
  378  29/41   M2529        180   Paul Yoon                 27 M Brookline MA             118    8:02  252   34:08  552   32:36 1:14:47         
  379  36/51   M3539        424   Jim Kirk                  38 M Boston MA                                          536   32:09 1:14:48         
  380  22/55   F2529        225   Elizabeth Favulli         28 F Westboro MA              372   10:21  312   35:37  397   28:50 1:14:49         
  381   6/6    M1617         66 F Chris Contos              17 M Plymouth MI                                        153   24:43 1:14:51         
  382  42/62   M4044        500   Stephen Regan             40 M Newton MA                374   10:23  369   37:08  308   27:24 1:14:56         
  383  21/44   F3539        368   Karla Cosgriff            35 F Lawrenceville NJ         210    8:48  415   38:22  335   27:52 1:15:03         
  384  30/48   M3034        310 F Frieder Klein             32 M Woods Hole MA            472   12:05  162   32:13  485   30:44 1:15:03         
  385  31/48   M3034        272 C Scott Desrosiers          31 M Clay NY                  345   10:04  281   34:57  454   30:04 1:15:06         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 12
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  386  20/66   F4044        556   Heather MacKesy           42 F Londonderry NH           333    9:59  218   33:29  512   31:37 1:15:06         
  387  43/62   M4044        522   Robb Hoehlein             41 M E Falmouth MA            195    8:34  388   37:40  407   29:00 1:15:15         
  388  44/62   M4044        577   Brad Mitchell             43 M Franklin MA              259    9:18  474   40:26  209   25:34 1:15:19         
  389   9/18   M6064        828   John Hussey               62 M Wellesley MA             418   10:55  361   36:59  310   27:27 1:15:22         
  390   5/16   F5559        805   Penny Wells               59 F Jamaica Plain MA         375   10:23  284   35:03  449   29:57 1:15:24         
  391  26/56   F3034        296   Christina Gerst           32 F Canton MA                                          463   30:15 1:15:26         
  392  30/41   M2529        227   Michael Branton           29 M Boston MA                                          504   31:29 1:15:29         
  393  21/66   F4044        514   Melissa Reilly            41 F Bedford NH               368   10:18  186   32:45  545   32:25 1:15:29         
  394  22/44   F3539        452   Tiffany Thomas            39 F Duxbury MA               428   11:05  311   35:35  401   28:51 1:15:32         
  395  32/48   M3034        305 F Todd Vanacore             32 M S Boston MA              440   11:16  307   35:31  391   28:45 1:15:33         
  396  31/41   M2529        151 F Michael Brown             25 M Worcester MA             468   11:58  432   39:01  149   24:39 1:15:39         
  397   8/25   F5054        739   Kimberly Smith-Martinez   51 F San Antonio TX                                     372   28:23 1:15:41         
  398  12/36   F4549        649   Cynthia Schiegoleit       46 F Cambridge MA             465   11:43  264   34:33  429   29:24 1:15:41         
  399  23/55   F2529        235   Alison Criscitiello       29 F Jamaica Plain MA         416   10:54  413   38:21  257   26:29 1:15:45         
  400  39/48   M4549        635 F Paul Aicken               45 M Chatham MA                                         542   32:23 1:15:45         
  401  24/55   F2529        212   Sarah Dunagan             28 F Jamaica Plain MA         455   11:29  396   37:45  262   26:31 1:15:46         
  402  22/66   F4044        504   Anne Grenham              40 F Portland OR              412   10:49  364   37:01  338   27:55 1:15:46         
  403  13/36   F4549        662   Linda Beetlestone         46 F Woods Hole MA            117    8:00  397   37:46  452   30:01 1:15:48         
  404  27/56   F3034        323   Michelle West             33 F E Falmouth MA            330    9:57  294   35:12  480   30:39 1:15:49         
  405   9/25   F5054        770   Annie Gibbons             54 F S Dennis MA              442   11:17  305   35:30  411   29:03 1:15:51         
  406  13/24   F2024        115   Liz Cole                  22 F Woods Hole MA            247    9:11  358   36:56  438   29:43 1:15:51         
  407  28/56   F3034        358   Catherine Village         34 F Walpole MA                                         482   30:41 1:15:54         
  408  37/51   M3539        427   John Swan                 38 M Cambridge MA                                       610   34:31 1:15:55         
  409   8/15   M5559        792   David Jaye                57 M Boston MA                139    8:10  282   34:59  570   32:55 1:16:05         
  410  38/51   M3539        406   David Tregoning           37 M Hanson MA                                          301   27:15 1:16:08         
  411   6/16   F5559        797   Janet Vacon               58 F E Falmouth MA            391   10:34  406   38:07  309   27:26 1:16:08         
  412  25/55   F2529        234   Jessica Desrosiers        29 F Clay NY                  475   12:14  324   36:05  328   27:48 1:16:08         
  413  10/25   F5054        743   Karen Capece              52 F Attleboro MA             140    8:10  381   37:26  476   30:34 1:16:11         
  414  23/66   F4044        566   Barbara Bower             42 F Waban MA                 351   10:05  318   35:55  458   30:11 1:16:12         
  415  32/41   M2529        178   Brett Wilzbach            27 M Boston MA                429   11:05  462   39:53  186   25:14 1:16:13         
  416  24/66   F4044        487 A Herrika Stevenson         40 F Harvard MA               424   11:02  331   36:12  404   28:58 1:16:13         
  417  26/55   F2529        139   Jessica Rossman           25 F Brookline MA             244    9:10  338   36:19  484   30:43 1:16:13         
  418  25/66   F4044        496 A Juliann Miner             40 F Melrose MA               205    8:42  262   34:30  575   33:01 1:16:14         
  419  21/32   M5054        764 F Dan Walsh                 53 M W Roxbury MA                                       348   28:04 1:16:15         
  420  23/44   F3539        374 A Jennifer McVay            35 F Norwell MA                67    7:31  370   37:10  507   31:33 1:16:15         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 13
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  421  14/24   F2024        113 F Jessie Coffey             22 F Wakefield RI             423   11:01  389   37:41  318   27:34 1:16:17         
  422  26/66   F4044        550   Ann Stocks                42 F Boston MA                 89    7:40  404   37:59  487   30:45 1:16:25         
  423  40/48   M4549        653   Joseph Cobb               46 M Falmouth MA                                        305   27:20 1:16:28         
  424  45/62   M4044        557 F John Sullivan             42 M Los Angeles CA           314    9:48  448   39:32  295   27:08 1:16:29         
  425  22/32   M5054        765   Ricky Hull                54 M Billerica MA             299    9:39  199   33:06  589   33:43 1:16:29         
  426  41/48   M4549        631 C Eric Schoell              45 M Kingston MA              106    7:56  327   36:09  547   32:31 1:16:37         
  427  27/66   F4044        590   Hope Pennise              43 F Nutley NJ                395   10:37  349   36:49  423   29:15 1:16:42         
  428  46/62   M4044        561   William Brossi            42 M Northborough MA          476   12:17  293   35:11  422   29:14 1:16:43         
  429  33/48   M3034        306 F Griffin Hughes            32 M Vineyard Haven MA        282    9:29  374   37:12  456   30:08 1:16:50         
  430  47/62   M4044        602 F Tim MacKey                44 M Cambridge MA             443   11:17  237   33:51  515   31:42 1:16:51         
  431  42/48   M4549        678 F Jeffrey MacLean           47 M Waltham MA               297    9:37  266   34:38  553   32:36 1:16:52         
  432  10/18   M6064        823   Walter Mullin             62 M Amherst MA               356   10:08  394   37:43  412   29:03 1:16:55         
  433  24/44   F3539        401   Karen Kristofferson       37 F Centerville MA           335   10:00  429   38:56  344   28:00 1:16:57         
  434  27/55   F2529        199 F Cyndi Pierie              28 F Boston MA                469   11:58  335   36:17  388   28:41 1:16:57         
  435  13/16   M2024        108 F Robert Imig               22 M Boston MA                338   10:01  479   40:43  244   26:14 1:16:59         
  436  11/18   M6064        833 F Chuck Stickney            64 M Norwood MA               466   11:49  348   36:47  373   28:23 1:17:00         
  437  28/55   F2529        207   Sarah Grundy              28 F Canton MA                245    9:10  336   36:17  508   31:33 1:17:01         
  438  15/24   F2024        109 F Ashley Hinz               22 F Gaylordsville CT         233    9:05  340   36:21  509   31:34 1:17:01         
  439   2/4    F1617         68 F Katherine Sluder          17 F Sudbury MA               255    9:15  295   35:15  550   32:34 1:17:05         
  440   3/4    F1617         60 F Sarah Rowan               16 F Delmar NY                366   10:17  491   41:08  214   25:40 1:17:06         
  441  39/51   M3539        377 C Michael Lawrence          35 M S Boston MA                                        530   32:03 1:17:07         
  442  40/51   M3539        371 F Joe Sullivan              35 M Mansfield MA                                       445   29:51 1:17:08         
  443  29/55   F2529        147 F Katie Digiovanni          25 F Somerville MA            256    9:16  390   37:41  457   30:10 1:17:08         
  444  43/48   M4549        657   Thomas Marie              46 M Medfield MA                                                    1:17:08         
  445  29/56   F3034        337   Penelope Fireman          33 F Wellesley MA             192    8:32  459   39:51  394   28:47 1:17:11         
  446  28/66   F4044        585   Julia Olson               43 F N Falmouth MA            369   10:18  329   36:10  488   30:46 1:17:15         
  447  25/44   F3539        433   Meg Radzik                38 F Hanover MA               318    9:51  419   38:37  395   28:47 1:17:16         
  448   1/1    M7074        841   Ed Tucker                 70 M Colchester VT            178    8:27  208   33:19  631   35:29 1:17:16         
  449  29/66   F4044        544 A Leslie Battle             41 F Warwick RI               510   13:18  285   35:03  403   28:55 1:17:17         
  450  30/56   F3034        264 F Sarah Schnable            30 F Somerville MA            115    7:59  478   40:40  390   28:42 1:17:22         
  451  33/41   M2529        208 F Brian Rowan               28 M Charlestown MA           414   10:52  356   36:55  435   29:36 1:17:24         
  452  48/62   M4044        558   David Stockless           42 M Marshfield MA            145    8:12  249   34:07  619   35:04 1:17:24         
  453  34/41   M2529        210 F Kristopher Karnauskas     28 M E Falmouth MA            560   16:56  297   35:21  181   25:07 1:17:25         
  454  30/55   F2529        188 F Lauren St Andre           27 F S Boston MA              403   10:41  471   40:15  268   26:34 1:17:31         
  455  31/55   F2529        186 F Marianne Ryan             27 F Needham MA               251    9:12  442   39:19  408   29:00 1:17:32         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 14
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  456  35/41   M2529        195   Andrew Glenn              28 M Boston MA                                          448   29:55 1:17:38         
  457  41/51   M3539        845 F Micheal Larocca           37 M East Falmouth MA                                   450   29:58 1:17:38         
  458  16/24   F2024        127   Nicole Lai                24 F Cambridge MA             253    9:14  309   35:33  566   32:50 1:17:38         
  459  30/66   F4044        609 F Cheryl Greene             44 F N Easton MA                                        327   27:47 1:17:39         
  460  31/56   F3034        259   Andrea Mannino            30 F Philadephia PA                                     586   33:37 1:17:41         
  461  11/25   F5054        767   Cecilia Vallee            54 F Bristol RI               552   15:21  352   36:54  206   25:32 1:17:48         
  462  14/36   F4549        684   Denise Belanger           48 F Carver MA                                          433   29:28 1:17:53         
  463   1/5    F1015         55   Mary Kate Morrissey       15 F Canton MA                102    7:53  456   39:45  462   30:14 1:17:53         
  464  31/66   F4044        540 F Ramona Podwyszynska       41 F River Edge NJ            379   10:26  313   35:38  522   31:51 1:17:56         
  465  32/56   F3034        278 A Paula Habel               31 F Meadville PA             207    8:43  248   34:05  623   35:08 1:17:57         
  466   7/16   F5559        811 F Terry McKee               59 F Woods Hole MA            445   11:20  463   39:54  275   26:48 1:18:03         
  467  49/62   M4044        545   Patrick Sullivan          41 M Wrentham MA              287    9:30  407   38:07  468   30:25 1:18:03         
  468  32/55   F2529        242 F Barbara Gildea            29 F S Boston MA              306    9:43  418   38:36  443   29:48 1:18:08         
  469   6/11   F1819         72   Sarah Haselkorn           18 F Boston MA                453   11:27  244   33:58  557   32:42 1:18:08         
  470   1/2    F6569        840   Patricia Ryan             69 F Medford MA               300    9:39  301   35:23  577   33:07 1:18:10         
  471  33/55   F2529        198 F Kristen Pasqualucci       28 F Boston MA                430   11:06  436   39:06  343   27:59 1:18:12         
  472  36/41   M2529        163 C Joseph Leone              26 M Melrose MA               240    9:07  359   36:56  534   32:08 1:18:12         
  473  34/48   M3034        295 F Charlie Cataloni          32 M Bridgewater MA           492   12:50  382   37:34  329   27:49 1:18:14         
  474  33/56   F3034        265 F Stephanie Alepidis        30 F Wakefield MA             439   11:14  302   35:26  511   31:35 1:18:16         
  475  50/62   M4044        502 C William Stasinos          40 M Peabody MA               497   13:01  288   35:09  455   30:06 1:18:17         
  476  44/48   M4549        699   Michael Ross              48 M Wayland MA               438   11:12  405   38:06  406   28:59 1:18:18         
  477  32/66   F4044        563 A Katja Becker              42 F Portsmouth NH            320    9:52  245   33:58  609   34:27 1:18:18         
  478  34/55   F2529        177   Lauren Gordon             27 F Boston MA                211    8:48  433   39:03  473   30:31 1:18:23         
  479  37/41   M2529        152 C Michael Corrigan          25 M Worcester MA             155    8:16  416   38:29  518   31:46 1:18:32         
  480  12/18   M6064        830   David Handrahan           63 M Westerly RI              307    9:43  219   33:29  627   35:19 1:18:32         
  481   1/7    M1015         54   Timothy Muse              14 M S Yarmouth MA            420   10:58  496   41:27  238   26:07 1:18:33         
  482   2/7    M1015         52   Tyler Baylis              13 M Yarmouthport MA          529   13:44  393   37:42  292   27:06 1:18:33         
  483  12/25   F5054        758   Darlene Calcagno          53 F Hanover MA                                         562   32:45 1:18:34         
  484  14/16   M2024        118 C Matthew Abbott            23 M E Falmouth MA             90    7:40  457   39:48  497   31:06 1:18:35         
  485  51/62   M4044        610 C Ed Colasacco              44 M Natick MA                538   14:18  320   35:58  370   28:21 1:18:38         
  486  35/55   F2529        182 F Laura Doskocil            27 F Charlestown MA           341   10:02  316   35:48  567   32:50 1:18:41         
  487  34/56   F3034        307 A Wendy Wroblewski          32 F W Newton MA              269    9:22  387   37:37  519   31:46 1:18:46         
  488  33/66   F4044        494   Ashling Barr              40 F Medford MA               387   10:32  453   39:44  380   28:33 1:18:50         
  489   7/11   F1819         90 F Alyssa Caggiano           19 F Sandwich MA              288    9:30  514   42:51  259   26:30 1:18:52         
  490  34/66   F4044        547   Catherine Weiss           42 F Arlington VA             312    9:46  424   38:51  469   30:25 1:19:03         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 15
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  491  42/51   M3539        442   Tom Schauer               38 M West Ossipee NH                                    548   32:32 1:19:10         
  492  17/24   F2024        131   Dorene Nakata             24 F Jamaica Plain MA         385   10:30  362   36:59  517   31:45 1:19:15         
  493  23/32   M5054        759 C Bill Schmitt              54 M Norwell MA                                         611   34:31 1:19:24         
  494   2/5    F1015         57   Sarah Shahabi             15 F Potomac MD                93    7:44  527   43:34  354   28:12 1:19:31         
  495  35/56   F3034        290   Anne Mato                 32 F Ashland MA               171    8:25  438   39:07  528   31:59 1:19:32         
  496  26/44   F3539        458 F Jennifer Trodden          39 F Marshfield MA            358   10:09  308   35:32  596   33:54 1:19:36         
  497  43/51   M3539        404 F Thomas Powderly           37 M Franklin MA              544   14:35  372   37:11  336   27:52 1:19:39         
  498  36/55   F2529        153 A Becky Soderberg           26 F Bedford NH                50    7:13  460   39:51  551   32:34 1:19:39         
  499  36/56   F3034        258 A Miriam Esber              30 F Northampton MA           422   11:00  353   36:54  520   31:47 1:19:42         
  500  35/66   F4044        482   Wendy Evans               40 F Dover MA                 396   10:37  473   40:21  402   28:52 1:19:51         
  501  15/36   F4549        632   Pamela Maxey              45 F Lawrenceville NJ          41    7:01  426   38:53  598   33:56 1:19:51         
  502  27/44   F3539        438 F Kerry Hurwitch            38 F Needham MA               243    9:09  466   40:03  481   30:39 1:19:52         
  503  36/66   F4044        523   Carrie McInerney          41 F E Walpole MA             181    8:29  428   38:54  546   32:29 1:19:53         
  504  24/32   M5054        754   Pete Killelea             53 M Dover MA                 525   13:30  421   38:42  323   27:41 1:19:54         
  505  28/44   F3539        446   Dana Masterpolo           39 F Boston MA                461   11:36  412   38:17  453   30:03 1:19:57         
  506  37/66   F4044        507   Maureen Gibbons           40 F W Roxbury MA                                       582   33:27 1:20:00         
  507  52/62   M4044        498 F Vince Greco               40 M N Falmouth MA                                      430   29:25 1:20:02         
  508  35/48   M3034        335   Francis Liaw              33 M Union City NJ            521   13:28  346   36:42  446   29:51 1:20:02         
  509  37/55   F2529        185 F Eryn Gallagher            27 F Medford MA                                         341   27:57 1:20:03         
  510  38/66   F4044        497   Amy McGrath               40 F Milton MA                315    9:49  345   36:37  585   33:36 1:20:03         
  511  18/24   F2024        122 F Nicole Rogers             23 F Waltham MA               135    8:09  500   41:44  459   30:13 1:20:07         
  512  29/44   F3539        440 F Kristin Asadourian        38 F S Boston MA              394   10:36  476   40:32  413   29:04 1:20:13         
  513  13/25   F5054        773   Judy Gallagher            54 F Tewksbury MA             386   10:31  367   37:06  554   32:37 1:20:15         
  514   3/7    M1015         58   Evan Denmark              15 M Sandwich MA              224    8:57  493   41:19  451   29:59 1:20:16         
  515  39/66   F4044        564 F Jennifer McCann           42 F Rutland MA               241    9:07  430   38:58  537   32:10 1:20:16         
  516  30/44   F3539        414   Patricia Fraser           37 F Quincy MA                547   15:03  363   37:00  356   28:13 1:20:17         
  517  44/51   M3539        420   Dan Oconnell              37 M Walpole MA               545   14:41  417   38:35  285   27:01 1:20:18         
  518   9/15   M5559        802   Ronald Winner             58 M Hyannis MA               512   13:21  330   36:10  489   30:51 1:20:23         
  519  36/48   M3034        327   Matthew Erck              34 M Jamaica Plain MA         444   11:17  480   40:46  374   28:23 1:20:27         
  520  40/66   F4044        529   Julie Stockless           41 F Marshfield MA             75    7:34  409   38:11  614   34:43 1:20:29         
  521  25/32   M5054        776 F Peter Kelemen             54 M Woods Hole MA            509   13:17  343   36:35  486   30:44 1:20:37         
  522  37/48   M3034        256 C David Gunzburger          30 M Newton MA                                          629   35:25 1:20:42         
  523  41/66   F4044        584   Karen Arsenault           43 F N Falmouth MA            408   10:46  451   39:38  470   30:25 1:20:50         
  524  42/66   F4044        492   Kristin Murray            40 F Marstons Mills MA        370   10:18  344   36:36  599   33:57 1:20:52         
  525  53/62   M4044        549 F Rick Nortz                42 M Belmont MA               234    9:05  464   39:57  523   31:51 1:20:54         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 16
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  526  31/44   F3539        456   Pamela Gordon             39 F Harvard MA               480   12:25  333   36:15  539   32:15 1:20:56         
  527  37/56   F3034        309   Lenore Herget             32 F Weymouth MA              407   10:44  440   39:10  494   31:02 1:20:57         
  528  16/36   F4549        704 F Mary Hinz                 49 F Gaylordsville CT         305    9:42  465   40:00  501   31:19 1:21:02         
  529  43/66   F4044        539 F Elaine Cody               41 F Pocasset MA              382   10:29  449   39:34  492   30:59 1:21:03         
  530  13/18   M6064        831   Stanley Piorun            64 M N Grosvenor Dale CT      533   13:54  398   37:46  428   29:23 1:21:04         
  531  26/32   M5054        737   Paul Daniele              51 M Medfield MA              484   12:34  276   34:49  591   33:46 1:21:10         
  532  38/56   F3034        281 F Marilyn Arsenault         31 F S Boston MA              346   10:04  445   39:30  513   31:37 1:21:12         
  533  15/16   M2024         99 F Aron Sweder               20 M Waltham MA               519   13:25  484   40:52  282   26:55 1:21:13         
  534  10/15   M5559        778 F Rob Tashiro               55 M Chicago IL               409   10:47  472   40:17  460   30:13 1:21:18         
  535   3/4    F6064        820   Linda Shelburne           61 F Sandwich MA              454   11:28  255   34:19  632   35:31 1:21:19         
  536  54/62   M4044        520 C Matt Clauss               41 M Davidson NC                                        608   34:26 1:21:31         
  537  44/66   F4044        579   Rae Ann Fein              43 F Hanover MA               501   13:08  325   36:05  541   32:18 1:21:32         
  538  45/66   F4044        613   Laura McGourty            43 F Braintree MA             446   11:20  354   36:54  579   33:17 1:21:32         
  539  39/56   F3034        304   Kate Hensley              32 F Quincy MA                                          471   30:29 1:21:33         
  540  32/44   F3539        445   Heather Osullivan         39 F Bolton MA                459   11:35  317   35:49  603   34:11 1:21:36         
  541  17/36   F4549        623 F Jackie Leveckis           45 F Canton MA                485   12:35  414   38:21  483   30:42 1:21:39         
  542  45/51   M3539        366 F Peter Daley               35 M Hanson MA                                          573   32:59 1:21:40         
  543  55/62   M4044        536   Shawn Oberg               41 M Plymouth MA              554   15:55  391   37:41  349   28:05 1:21:42         
  544  40/56   F3034        329   Kim Pippin                33 F Marlborough MA           196    8:34  399   37:49  626   35:18 1:21:42         
  545  46/51   M3539        380 C Jason Rickles             36 M Arlington MA                                       636   35:52 1:21:52         
  546  38/55   F2529        154 F Jaclyn Curley             26 F Boston MA                537   14:11  513   42:32  184   25:10 1:21:54         
  547  38/48   M3034        253 C Sean Hyatt                30 M Dover NH                 496   12:59  371   37:10  521   31:47 1:21:57         
  548  41/56   F3034        284 F Liz Walls                 31 F Somerville MA            546   14:55  483   40:51  245   26:14 1:22:01         
  549  39/55   F2529        143   Nicole Pugatch            25 F Marshfield MA            248    9:11  482   40:47  529   32:02 1:22:01         
  550  18/36   F4549        633   Dana Delorme              45 F Mashpee MA               517   13:24  375   37:14  505   31:30 1:22:09         
  551   2/2    M6569        839   Joe Koziol                67 M Framingham MA            474   12:09  368   37:07  569   32:52 1:22:09         
  552  46/66   F4044        521   Karen Donnelly            41 F Davidson NC              293    9:33  383   37:34  622   35:07 1:22:15         
  553  39/48   M3034        361 F Dennis Nash               34 M Whitman MA                                         464   30:18 1:22:25         
  554  19/24   F2024        132 F Katherine Lauder          24 F Leicester MA             448   11:23  444   39:27  516   31:42 1:22:33         
  555  47/66   F4044        478 A Julie Rising              40 F Cambridge MA             404   10:41  425   38:51  574   33:00 1:22:33         
  556  42/56   F3034        279 F Beth Rummler              31 F Newton MA                150    8:13  495   41:25  571   32:58 1:22:37         
  557   8/16   F5559        788   Kathleen Bird             56 F Lee NH                   359   10:09  477   40:32  526   31:57 1:22:39         
  558  43/56   F3034        293 F Kelly Maregni             32 F Boston MA                                          447   29:52 1:22:46         
  559  33/44   F3539        364   Tamara Sevaljevic         35 F Boston MA                274    9:24  485   40:54  549   32:32 1:22:51         
  560  19/36   F4549        656   Kris Katinas              46 F Martsons Mills MA        528   13:42  454   39:44  431   29:26 1:22:53         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 17
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  561  48/66   F4044        603   Stephanie Morrissey       44 F Canton MA                432   11:07  347   36:43  621   35:05 1:22:56         
  562  14/25   F5054        723   Susan Sherman             50 F Plymouth MA              449   11:23  400   37:49  590   33:45 1:22:58         
  563  40/55   F2529        196   Sarah Glenn               28 F Boston MA                229    9:02  554   47:51  239   26:09 1:23:03         
  564  34/44   F3539        444 F Amy Morris                39 F Billerica MA             498   13:01  376   37:16  563   32:48 1:23:06         
  565   9/16   F5559        807   Susan Kingston            59 F Osterville MA            228    8:59  420   38:41  630   35:25 1:23:06         
  566  20/24   F2024         21 F Carmen Augustine          20 F Chapel Hill NC           415   10:52  515   42:59  434   29:31 1:23:22         
  567  40/48   M3034        342 F Joseph Fanning            34 M Boston MA                                          495   31:03 1:23:27         
  568  11/15   M5559        785 F Mark Sullivan             56 M E Longmeadow MA                                    496   31:03 1:23:29         
  569  27/32   M5054        750   Joseph Daniele            52 M Needham MA                                         564   32:49 1:23:34         
  570   3/5    F1015         51 F Megan Mensinger           13 F Woods Hole MA             40    6:58  532   44:05  555   32:38 1:23:42         
  571  44/56   F3034        274 F Katherine Doyle           31 F Dover MA                 495   12:57  427   38:53  527   31:57 1:23:48         
  572  45/48   M4549        677 C John Fernandes            47 M Taunton MA               283    9:29  365   37:01  654   37:18 1:23:49         
  573  15/25   F5054        768   Ann McNichol              54 F Falmouth MA                                        565   32:49 1:23:55         
  574  46/48   M4549        675   Gary Bigley               47 M Plymouth MA              481   12:27  377   37:16  604   34:12 1:23:56         
  575  56/62   M4044        483 F Peter Digiovanni          40 M Doylestown PA            225    8:57  355   36:54  668   38:05 1:23:57         
  576  57/62   M4044        611 F Michael Lombardo          44 M Needham MA               514   13:23  422   38:42  533   32:06 1:24:12         
  577  49/66   F4044        484 F Rachel Whitestone         40 F E Walpole MA             441   11:16  499   41:43  500   31:17 1:24:17         
  578  12/15   M5559        790 F Thomas Harris             56 M North Richland Hills TX  354   10:07  411   38:16  640   36:00 1:24:24         
  579  16/25   F5054        735   Mary Jane Rogers          51 F Edgartown MA                                       524   31:51 1:24:35         
  580   8/11   F1819         74 F Kate Wegener              18 F Brockton MA              373   10:21  504   41:50  543   32:23 1:24:35         
  581   9/11   F1819         73 F Lauren Kizelewicz         18 F Brockton MA              352   10:05  508   42:05  544   32:24 1:24:35         
  582  35/44   F3539        421 F Kerry Ryan                37 F Westford MA              295    9:34  431   38:58  647   36:22 1:24:55         
  583  41/55   F2529        219 A Molly Mulligan            28 F Northampton MA                                     650   36:44 1:24:58         
  584  20/36   F4549        405 F Sally Goggin              47 F Glen Ellyn IL                                      572   32:58 1:25:06         
  585  36/44   F3539        453 F Mary Ellen Ross           39 F E Falmouth MA            556   16:20  434   39:03  439   29:43 1:25:07         
  586  45/56   F3034        257 A Jennifer Cullen           30 F Northampton MA                                     652   37:09 1:25:07         
  587  41/48   M3034        277 F Eduardo Panus             31 M Leona NJ                 548   15:07  366   37:04  576   33:01 1:25:13         
  588  42/55   F2529        221 F Courtney Nielsen          28 F S Boston MA                                        416   29:06 1:25:15         
  589  28/32   M5054        756 F Shaun Hunt                53 M E Falmouth MA            489   12:44  373   37:11  628   35:22 1:25:18         
  590  42/48   M3034        349 C Benjamin Cavallo          34 M Newton MA                433   11:07  512   42:20  525   31:54 1:25:22         
  591   4/7    M1015         50 F Brian Cundiff             13 M Sandwich MA               36    6:52  392   37:41  690   41:03 1:25:37         
  592  43/55   F2529        175   Molly Tashiro             27 F Atlanta GA               392   10:34  490   41:05  601   33:59 1:25:39         
  593  38/41   M2529        241 F Thomas Costello           29 M S Boston MA              502   13:08  511   42:19  474   30:31 1:25:59         
  594  39/41   M2529        218 F Luke Cournoyer            28 M Newport RI               524   13:29  505   41:58  475   30:32 1:26:00         
  595  16/16   M2024        125 F Sam Gitlitz               24 M Boston MA                488   12:40  470   40:12  578   33:07 1:26:00         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 18
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  596  50/66   F4044        596   Jane Deery                43 F S Boston MA              505   13:14  402   37:52  617   34:56 1:26:03         
  597  44/55   F2529        170 F Krysta Wasiewski          26 F W Newton MA                                        613   34:41 1:26:08         
  598  47/48   M4549        689   Richard Oloughlin         48 M Falmouth MA              490   12:45  447   39:31  602   34:00 1:26:17         
  599  14/18   M6064        829   Tim Cleary                64 M Castelton VT             376   10:24  467   40:09  635   35:43 1:26:17         
  600  17/25   F5054        747   Darlene Awalt             52 F Harwich MA                                         634   35:34 1:26:38         
  601  10/16   F5559        810   Kimberly Fletcher         59 F Wellesley MA             526   13:33  531   44:01  417   29:06 1:26:41         
  602  18/25   F5054        749 F Terry Mulvey              52 F Milton MA                467   11:57  481   40:46  600   33:57 1:26:41         
  603  37/44   F3539        436   Wendy Upson               38 F Longmeadow MA                                      506   31:31 1:26:47         
  604  21/36   F4549        698   Joyce Noonan              48 F Sandwich MA              515   13:23  410   38:13  624   35:13 1:26:50         
  605  46/56   F3034        328   Tish Simmons              33 F Jamaica Plain MA         553   15:31  492   41:11  461   30:13 1:26:56         
  606  19/25   F5054        757   Mary Sahady               53 F Fall River MA            471   12:03  468   40:09  618   35:00 1:27:13         
  607  22/36   F4549        664 F Michelle Lavictoire       47 F Boston MA                503   13:13  517   43:05  498   31:06 1:27:25         
  608  40/41   M2529        244 C Nick Leone                29 M Tewksbury MA             278    9:27  486   40:54  655   37:19 1:27:41         
  609  51/66   F4044        532   Mary Piorun               41 F N Grosvenor Dale CT      301    9:39  395   37:43  682   40:19 1:27:42         
  610  52/66   F4044        575 F Joanne Jack               43 F Falmouth MA                                        274   26:47 1:27:43         
  611  53/66   F4044        560   Leslie Wong               42 F Newton MA                567   17:56  423   38:46  493   31:01 1:27:44         
  612  23/36   F4549        681 F Cheryl Dornan             48 F Billerica MA             532   13:52  437   39:06  616   34:50 1:27:49         
  613  47/56   F3034        314   Michelle Da Silva         33 F Boston MA                555   16:07  435   39:05  558   32:42 1:27:55         
  614  47/51   M3539        376 F Timothy Driscoll          35 M Raynham MA               411   10:48  334   36:16  689   40:55 1:28:00         
  615  48/48   M4549        670 F Jonathan Croft            47 M E Falmouth MA            534   14:07  441   39:18  612   34:39 1:28:05         
  616  21/24   F2024        111 F Gabrielle Campo           22 F Hyannisport MA           132    8:08  556   47:55  531   32:05 1:28:09         
  617  22/24   F2024         44 F Lisa Chu                  22 F Saratoga CA              129    8:06  557   47:57  535   32:08 1:28:12         
  618  15/18   M6064        826   Michael Cooney            62 M Plymouth MA              447   11:21  306   35:30  692   41:21 1:28:13         
  619  38/44   F3539        428   Mary Lou Buell            38 F Duxbury MA                                         673   38:47 1:28:17         
  620  39/44   F3539        435 F Victoria Rios             38 F Hyde Park MA             494   12:55  545   46:06  425   29:16 1:28:18         
  621  20/25   F5054        769 F Susan Lauder              54 F Leicester MA             539   14:18  528   43:34  472   30:30 1:28:23         
  622  48/56   F3034        311   Laurie Bertner            33 F Boston MA                277    9:26  526   43:29  633   35:32 1:28:28         
  623  54/66   F4044        591 F Micki Francis             43 F Orange Park FL                                     597   33:54 1:28:52         
  624  45/55   F2529        215 F Christine Nelson          28 F N Falmouth MA            361   10:11  488   41:02  662   37:39 1:28:53         
  625  40/44   F3539        430 F Leslie Trien              38 F Falmouth MA              522   13:28  443   39:24  642   36:02 1:28:55         
  626  24/36   F4549        691 F Marie Breen               48 F Holbrook MA                                                    1:28:57         
  627  58/62   M4044        588   John Johnson              43 M New York NY              347   10:04  519   43:11  639   35:59 1:29:15         
  628  59/62   M4044        565   William Connell           42 M S Weymouth MA            542   14:24  509   42:05  568   32:50 1:29:20         
  629  48/51   M3539        365   Matthew Obrien            35 M Gainesville VA           470   11:58  497   41:31  637   35:54 1:29:24         
  630  46/55   F2529        236 F Kelly Wright              29 F Jamaica Plain MA         511   13:18  530   43:57  538   32:10 1:29:26         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 19
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  631   4/4    F6064        832   Maureen Nolan             64 F Naperville IL                                      620   35:04 1:29:29         
  632  11/16   F5559        801 F Anne Habel                58 F Hingham MA               463   11:37  498   41:34  645   36:21 1:29:33         
  633  25/36   F4549        702   Kate Stanley              49 F Bridgewater MA           557   16:24  452   39:38  592   33:46 1:29:49         
  634  49/56   F3034        347   Michelle Desmond          34 F Dennisport MA            540   14:20  446   39:30  643   36:05 1:29:56         
  635  26/36   F4549        680   Robin Mensinger           47 F Woods Hole MA                                      648   36:40 1:30:02         
  636  50/56   F3034        336 F Amy Leveris               33 F Walpole MA               289    9:31  502   41:48  672   38:43 1:30:03         
  637  51/56   F3034        245   Veronica Efros            30 F Allentown PA             559   16:32  458   39:49  593   33:47 1:30:09         
  638  21/25   F5054        742 F Rachel Cox                51 F Woods Hole MA            493   12:53  550   47:00  467   30:23 1:30:17         
  639  55/66   F4044        582 F Jill Bain                 43 F Mansfield MA                                       644   36:08 1:30:26         
  640  49/51   M3539        415 F Chris McFarland           37 M Quincy MA                486   12:36  503   41:49  641   36:01 1:30:27         
  641  41/44   F3539        407 F Karen Boss                37 F Jamaica Plain MA         383   10:29  455   39:44  685   40:29 1:30:43         
  642  47/55   F2529        141   Molly Sloan               25 F Falmouth MA              451   11:24  489   41:02  670   38:21 1:30:48         
  643   4/5    F1015         59 F Kiki Warren               15 F W Falmouth MA            499   13:06  529   43:34  605   34:14 1:30:55         
  644  12/16   F5559        789   Mary Nowak                56 F Long Beach CA            203    8:41  494   41:24  688   40:53 1:30:59         
  645   5/7    M1015         56   Seamus Murray             15 M Marstons Mills MA        249    9:11  552   47:26  606   34:23 1:31:01         
  646  56/66   F4044        541   Keri Ann Flynn            41 F Sandwich MA                                        675   39:00 1:31:15         
  647  43/48   M3034        322   Thomas Sean McAuley       33 M E Falmouth MA            573   21:22  250   34:07  638   35:54 1:31:24         
  648  52/56   F3034        339 F Stefanie Grenier          34 F Allston MA               508   13:16  544   46:02  540   32:16 1:31:35         
  649  44/48   M3034        260 F Chris Norwood             30 M Portsmouth NH            513   13:21  537   44:40  584   33:34 1:31:36         
  650  27/36   F4549        854   Christine Aziz            48 F Mashpee MA               500   13:07  506   41:59  649   36:42 1:31:49         
  651  13/15   M5559        808 F Kanti Kanzaria            59 M Shrewsbury MA            543   14:29  541   45:13  559   32:43 1:32:26         
  652  57/66   F4044        474   Elena Hanley              40 F Belmont MA                                         665   37:49 1:32:26         
  653  28/36   F4549        855   Jullianne Donnelly        46 F Weymouth MA              450   11:23  525   43:27  667   38:01 1:32:52         
  654  23/24   F2024        103 F Melissa Wasiewski         21 F New York NY               78    7:35  548   46:49  671   38:28 1:32:53         
  655  48/55   F2529        176 F Allison Cherundolo        27 F Boston MA                126    8:05  538   44:57  678   39:52 1:32:55         
  656  45/48   M3034        263 F Daniel Gloddy             30 M S Weymouth MA            570   19:22  516   43:00  477   30:35 1:32:58         
  657  29/32   M5054        730   Anthony Straceski         51 M Andover MA               574   22:11  533   44:17  265   26:32 1:33:01         
  658  49/55   F2529        203   Jessica Greenblatt        28 F Brighton MA              357   10:08  450   39:34  701   43:51 1:33:34         
  659  50/55   F2529        211 F Holly Tholke              28 F Falmouth MA              516   13:23  563   49:27  490   30:57 1:33:48         
  660  10/11   F1819         77   Taryn Williams            18 F Harwich MA               563   17:13  521   43:18  580   33:20 1:33:52         
  661  51/55   F2529        214 F Shauna Geraghty           28 F N Falmouth MA                                      556   32:39 1:33:56         
  662  58/66   F4044        503 F Jill Oneil                40 F Plymouth MA              562   17:09  560   48:35  360   28:15 1:34:00         
  663  46/48   M3034        331   Daniel Hansen             33 M S Boston MA              107    7:56  289   35:09  711   50:55 1:34:01         
  664  24/24   F2024        135   Molly Clyborne            24 F Watertown MA              84    7:38  539   45:01  693   41:22 1:34:02         
  665  53/56   F3034        251 F Jessica McDonald          30 F Boston MA                390   10:33  566   49:52  594   33:51 1:34:17         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 20
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  666  41/41   M2529        216 F Liam Connolly             28 M Nashua NH                536   14:09  520   43:12  660   37:35 1:34:57         
  667  42/44   F3539        443 F Kristen Berg              39 F Attleboro MA             507   13:15  510   42:11  677   39:43 1:35:10         
  668  60/62   M4044        524 C John McConnon             41 M Framingham MA            327    9:56  487   41:00  703   44:22 1:35:19         
  669  29/36   F4549        660   Lisa Denmark              46 F Sandwich MA              280    9:28  543   45:49  679   40:09 1:35:27         
  670  47/48   M3034        346 F James Osullivan           34 M Charlestown MA           571   20:10  523   43:23  532   32:05 1:35:39         
  671  16/18   M6064        834 F John Ramey                64 M W Roxbury MA                                       491   30:57 1:35:49         
  672  61/62   M4044        518 F Andrew Jankowich          41 M Cambridge MA             397   10:37  573   52:25  581   33:23 1:36:26         
  673  59/66   F4044        516   Maria Nortz               41 F Belmont MA               458   11:33  551   47:22  666   37:51 1:36:47         
  674  50/51   M3539        464 C Tony Knight               39 M Plympton MA              530   13:45  501   41:45  694   41:23 1:36:54         
  675  13/16   F5559        787   Patricia Nichols          56 F Falmouth MA                                        661   37:37 1:36:58         
  676  14/16   F5559        794   Pamela Lindgren           57 F Edgartown MA             551   15:18  536   44:31  653   37:13 1:37:03         
  677   1/1    F7074        843   Judith Huizenga           72 F Weston MA                550   15:12  535   44:30  656   37:20 1:37:03         
  678  60/66   F4044        607 F Michelle Croft            44 F E Falmouth MA            566   17:48  461   39:52  676   39:26 1:37:07         
  679  61/66   F4044        606   Beth Maloney              44 F Duvall WA                473   12:07  534   44:29  687   40:30 1:37:07         
  680  43/44   F3539        369 F April Maloney             35 F Lexington MA             561   16:58  547   46:37  583   33:32 1:37:08         
  681  52/55   F2529        232   Allison Woodside          29 F Boston MA                527   13:35  565   49:49  595   33:52 1:37:17         
  682   5/5    F1015         85 F Emily Hession             14 F Canton MA                308    9:43  569   50:30  657   37:22 1:37:36         
  683  30/36   F4549        688 F Winnie Greene             48 F Dover MA                 482   12:29  540   45:02  680   40:15 1:37:47         
  684  22/25   F5054        738 F Josie Greene              51 F Newton MA                215    8:50  553   47:49  691   41:10 1:37:50         
  685   6/7    M1015         53 F Reilly Kannally           14 M S Yarmouth MA            549   15:09  546   46:08  651   36:44 1:38:02         
  686  54/56   F3034        285 F Andrea Bolduc             31 F Watertown MA                                       686   40:29 1:38:31         
  687   4/4    F1617         63 F Rachel Henderson          17 F Ashland MA               531   13:51  549   46:58  663   37:44 1:38:34         
  688  15/16   F5559        795 F Suzanne Glynn             57 F Falmouth MA                                        702   44:20 1:39:11         
  689  23/25   F5054        716 F Mimi Schlichter           50 F Falmouth MA              462   11:36  564   49:35  669   38:16 1:39:28         
  690  31/36   F4549        666 F Susan Murphy              47 F Carver MA                564   17:23  524   43:23  674   38:56 1:39:43         
  691  32/36   F4549        679   Kimberley Blanc           47 F Westford MA              421   10:58  522   43:21  705   45:36 1:39:56         
  692  55/56   F3034        340 F Wendy Landry              34 F Attleboro MA                                       684   40:28 1:39:58         
  693  53/55   F2529        223 F Monika Dziubasik          28 F W Hartford CT            518   13:24  562   49:26  658   37:32 1:40:23         
  694  62/66   F4044        581   Kerry Bennett             43 F Lakeville MA             577   25:19  507   42:04  588   33:42 1:41:06         
  695  63/66   F4044        480 F Virginia Houle            40 F Cumberland RI            558   16:25  559   48:29  646   36:21 1:41:16         
  696  54/55   F2529        159 F Megan Alderson            26 F Brighton MA              348   10:04  558   48:24  697   42:53 1:41:22         
  697   7/7    M1015         49 F Ryan Bigley               11 M Plymouth MA              425   11:02  570   50:34  683   40:21 1:41:57         
  698  30/32   M5054        726   Steven Fredericks         50 M Westminster MA                                     704   44:22 1:42:35         
  699  11/11   F1819         76 F Catherine Goggin          18 F Glen Ellyn IL            578   26:59  518   43:08  561   32:44 1:42:52         
  700  24/25   F5054        720 F Karen Hart                50 F N Falmouth MA            506   13:14  561   48:35  695   41:35 1:43:25         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 21
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  701  14/15   M5559        777 C Fred McDermott            55 M Brockton MA                                        710   50:47 1:45:25         
  702  64/66   F4044        505   Jennifer Tolman Levin     40 F Upton MA                 535   14:07  542   45:14  707   46:37 1:45:59         
  703  31/32   M5054        729 C Allen Mensinger           50 M Woods Hole MA                                      698   43:13 1:46:03         
  704  65/66   F4044        848 A Amy Sullivan              41 F Swampscott MA            576   24:55  475   40:26  699   43:14 1:48:36         
  705  15/15   M5559        783 F Robert Rogers             55 M Waltham MA               565   17:31  575   57:26  587   33:40 1:48:38         
  706  33/36   F4549        647 F Gage Woodard              46 F Aquinnah MA              290    9:31  568   50:28  708   48:49 1:48:49         
  707  34/36   F4549        634 F Brenda Miller             45 F Mashpee MA               569   18:39  567   49:56  681   40:17 1:48:53         
  708  35/36   F4549        712   Vicki Hebeler             49 F W Hartford CT            520   13:27  576   57:52  659   37:34 1:48:54         
  709   2/2    F6569        837   Patricia Burns            66 F Braintree MA                                       696   41:54 1:50:28         
  710  55/55   F2529        190 F Caitlin King              27 F Sterling MA              568   18:14  577   58:08  607   34:24 1:50:47         
  711  66/66   F4044        489   Jean Hanson               40 F Lakeville MA             579   28:19  555   47:51  615   34:44 1:50:55         
  712  56/56   F3034        247 F Reshma Mehta              30 F Arlington MA             478   12:20  572   52:00  706   46:34 1:50:55         
  713  36/36   F4549        621   Elizabeth Kelliher        45 F Astonia NY               575   22:49  571   50:39  664   37:47 1:51:15         
  714  32/32   M5054        736 F David Schneider           51 M Falmouth MA              572   20:21  578 1:00:48  625   35:13 1:56:23         
  715  25/25   F5054        762 F Nancy Favulli             53 F Shrewsbury MA            483   12:29  574   54:03  709   50:12 1:56:45         
  716  16/16   F5559        809 F Robbie Richardson         59 F Shrewsbury MA                                      700   43:46 2:00:37         
  717  17/18   M6064        819 C Ben Losordo               61 M Sandwich MA                                        712   57:54 2:02:04         
                                   
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News