Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Seventh Annual Seacoast 7 Road Race

Gloucester, MA, July 17, 2010

[Age group awards | Teams | Husband/Wife Teams ]

Overall Results

Call Michael Page at (978) 473-2454 for a quote using our new disposable MyLaps Bibtag System


                                                                      
                  Seventh Annual Seacoast Seven Road Race
                          Saturday, July 17, 2010
             Results by North Shore Timing Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email: northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Div   S Ag City         St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== ===== = == ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 Tom Davis             1/22   M2029 M 23 Newton       MA   37:55  5:25 
    2 Marc Leblanc          1/26   M3039 M 30 NATICK       MA   38:43  5:32 
    3 Adam Little           2/26   M3039 M 36 BOSTON       MA   42:56  6:08 
    4 Crystal Anthony       1/37   F2029 F 29 BEVERLY      MA   44:52  6:25 
    5 Chaunce Andrews       1/10   M5059 M 53 Rochester    NY   45:13  6:28 
    6 Cj Murray             2/22   M2029 M 23 BYFIELD      MA   45:14  6:28 
    7 Layce Alves           1/37   F3039 F 30 ROCKPORT     MA   45:44  6:32 
    8 Robert Verge          2/10   M5059 M 52 MEDFIELD     MA   46:15  6:37 
    9 Jim Smiley            3/26   M3039 M 35 New Bloomfie PA   46:30  6:39 
   10 Connor Blalock        1/2    M0119 M 16 INDIAN WELLS CA   47:32  6:48 
   11 Katharine Schweitze   2/37   F2029 F 24 NORTH DECATU GA   48:03  6:52 
   12 Kevin Coyle           3/22   M2029 M 26 HUDSON       MA   48:39  6:57 
   13 Damien Rock           4/22   M2029 M 29 Saratoga Spr NY   48:41  6:58 
   14 Justin Whitney        4/26   M3039 M 30 Douglas      MA   48:54  7:00 
   15 Jenny Malik           2/37   F3039 F 31 Rochester    NY   49:07  7:01 
   16 Katherine Bash        3/37   F2029 F 22 Medford      MA   49:23  7:04 
   17 Trevor Laverriere     5/22   M2029 M 24 SOMERVILLE   MA   50:31  7:13 
   18 Brian Aldrich         6/22   M2029 M 26 NORTH READIN MA   51:04  7:18 
   19 Craig Chazan          1/11   M4049 M 43 Easton       MA   51:18  7:20 
   20 Lawrence Ryan         2/11   M4049 M 46 SCITUATE     MA   51:27  7:21 
   21 Michael Platt         5/26   M3039 M 34 Boston       MA   51:32  7:22 
   22 Grace Kerr            4/37   F2029 F 21 SOUTH HAMILT MA   51:59  7:26 
   23 Tracy Pequeno         1/17   F4049 F 41 BOSTON       MA   52:20  7:29 
   24 Robert Rivard         3/11   M4049 M 48 SOUTH CHELMS MA   52:35  7:31 
   25 Michael McDonald      7/22   M2029 M 21 Canton       MA   52:59  7:35 
   26 Tricia Azzarello      3/37   F3039 F 37 BOSTON       MA   53:13  7:37 
   27 Joe Mascia            8/22   M2029 M 23 Westford     MA   53:15  7:37 
   28 Chris Clancey         9/22   M2029 M 25 GLOUCESTER   MA   53:17  7:37 
   29 Brian Geringer        6/26   M3039 M 32 Cambridge    MA   53:21  7:38 
   30 Alice McKeon          2/17   F4049 F 47 Worcester    MA   53:39  7:40 
   31 Erin McMahon          4/37   F3039 F 32 Saratoga Spr NY   53:50  7:42 
   32 David Ritchie         1/3    M6099 M 63 Seabrook     NH   54:45  7:50 
   33 Kevin Schuster       10/22   M2029 M 21 Lexington    MA   55:00  7:52 
   34 Marshall Rowe         4/11   M4049 M 45 LOOKOUT MOUN GA   55:12  7:54 
   35 Peter Vadala          3/10   M5059 M 59 GLOUCESTER   MA   55:19  7:55 
   36 Marco Santos          4/10   M5059 M 51 REVERE       MA   55:22  7:55 
   37 Jeffrey Williams      5/11   M4049 M 40 Gloucester   MA   55:23  7:55 
   38 Heather Murdoch       5/37   F2029 F 24 Cambridge    MA   55:24  7:55 
   39 Greg Everett          7/26   M3039 M 38 Hanover      MA   55:43  7:58 
   40 Blair Mandell         3/17   F4049 F 46 SCOTTS VALLE CA   55:48  7:59 
   41 Catherine Turley      6/37   F2029 F 25 Needham      MA   56:02  8:01 
   42 Nancy  Nancy          4/17   F4049 F 42 Peabody      MA   56:53  8:08 
   43 Lain Sayles          11/22   M2029 M 25 Boston       MA   57:11  8:11 
   44 Katie Everett         5/37   F3039 F 36 Hanover      MA   57:17  8:11 
   45 Takayuki Nakano       2/3    M6099 M 62 READING      MA   57:40  8:15 
   46 Abigail Ytzen         7/37   F2029 F 22 MANCHESTER   MA   57:57  8:17 
   47 Derek Donahue         6/11   M4049 M 42 ANDOVER      MA   58:09  8:19 
   48 Jake Donnelly        12/22   M2029 M 20 GLOUCESTER   MA   58:18  8:20 
   49 Becky Snyder          6/37   F3039 F 33 SALISBURY    MA   58:25  8:21 
   50 Katie Bolin           8/37   F2029 F 25 Somerville   MA   58:54  8:25 
   51 Eric Pinkham         13/22   M2029 M 27 North Readin MA   59:02  8:26 
   52 Jason Sevinor         8/26   M3039 M 34 Gloucester   MA   59:08  8:27 
   53 Cynthis Ingelfinger   7/37   F3039 F 35 Ipswich      MA   59:13  8:28 
   54 Robert Kintz          5/10   M5059 M 51 Portsmith    NH   59:23  8:29 
   55 Takuji Nakano        14/22   M2029 M 26 Boston       MA   59:51  8:33 
   56 Jon Kopchick          9/26   M3039 M 32 Chestnut Hil MA   59:54  8:34 
   57 Anthony Reppucci      6/10   M5059 M 52 GLOUCESTER   MA   59:59  8:35 
   58 Marianne Chmielewsk   8/37   F3039 F 34 Stoneham     MA 1:00:26  8:38 
   59 Martin Winstead      10/26   M3039 M 33 Worcester    MA 1:00:46  8:41 
   60 Peter Loescher       15/22   M2029 M 25 Walpole      MA 1:00:47  8:41 
   61 Brigette Lapointe     9/37   F3039 F 31 Boston       MA 1:01:12  8:45 
   62 Kathleen Walsh       10/37   F3039 F 32 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:01:29  8:47 
   63 Kristen Bent          9/37   F2029 F 23 Brighton     MA 1:01:41  8:49 
   64 Wayne Shulman        11/26   M3039 M 38 Stoughton    MA 1:01:44  8:50 
   65 Dean Malerba          7/11   M4049 M 40 Lynnfield    MA 1:02:22  8:55 
   66 Tyler Testaverde     16/22   M2029 M 25 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:02:26  8:56 
   67 Teresa Locontro      10/37   F2029 F 25 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:02:27  8:56 
   68 Blaire Bernard       11/37   F3039 F 35 Ipswich      MA 1:02:38  8:57 
   69 Tama Donovan         12/37   F3039 F 36 Ipswich      MA 1:02:38  8:57 
   70 Bitty Birge          11/37   F2029 F 26 HAMPTON      NH 1:02:53  8:59 
   71 Steven Valchuis      17/22   M2029 M 23 Concord      MA 1:02:55  9:00 
   72 Alison Lunt          12/37   F2029 F 28 Salem        MA 1:02:59  9:00 
   73 Aaron Venskus        12/26   M3039 M 32 MEDFORD      MA 1:03:32  9:05 
   74 Brenda Morris         5/17   F4049 F 43 Worcester    MA 1:03:36  9:06 
   75 Emily Howard          1/5    F0119 F 18 DURHAM       NH 1:03:49  9:07 
   76 Kwi Nam Park          1/7    F5059 F 56 Westboro     MA 1:03:50  9:08 
   77 Daniel Zwick          7/10   M5059 M 59 NORTH ANDOVE MA 1:03:53  9:08 
   78 Katherine Eliot      13/37   F3039 F 36 Ipswich      MA 1:04:12  9:11 
   79 Melissa Lehman       13/37   F2029 F 21 Lexington    MA 1:04:22  9:12 
   80 Sarah Gerit          14/37   F3039 F 30 S. Grafton   MA 1:04:24  9:12 
   81 Rhonda O'Hearn        6/17   F4049 F 42 Sandown      NH 1:04:26  9:13 
   82 Andrew Sasquina       3/3    M6099 M 63 BOSTON       MA 1:04:31  9:13 
   83 James Gortowski       8/11   M4049 M 48 MELROSE      MA 1:04:36  9:14 
   84 Sarah Wallace        14/37   F2029 F 20 BOSTON       MA 1:04:58  9:17 
   85 Kaitlin Konkel       15/37   F2029 F 21 BOSTON       MA 1:04:58  9:17 
   86 Donald Howard        18/22   M2029 M 27 BOSTON       MA 1:05:05  9:18 
   87 Mark Bliss            8/10   M5059 M 52 Mendon       MA 1:05:12  9:19 
   88 Michelle Lapointe    15/37   F3039 F 33 Brookline    MA 1:05:16  9:20 
   89 Aravind Srinivasan   13/26   M3039 M 32 CAMBRIDGE    MA 1:05:56  9:26 
   90 Emilie Dolaher       16/37   F3039 F 34 IPSWICH      MA 1:05:58  9:26 
   91 Aaron  Aaron         14/26   M3039 M 33 Fairpoort    NY 1:06:05  9:27 
   92 Laura LeClair        17/37   F3039 F 35 Lynn         MA 1:06:15  9:28 
   93 Alex Blalock          2/5    F0119 F 16 INDIAN WELLS CA 1:06:21  9:29 
   94 Karen Lach            2/7    F5059 F 50 Bedford      MA 1:06:27  9:30 
   95 Jen D'Angelo          3/5    F0119 F 19 WATERTOWN    CT 1:06:34  9:31 
   96 Julie Wolf           18/37   F3039 F 35 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:07:07  9:36 
   97 Michael Tsappis      15/26   M3039 M 35 SOUTH HAMILT MA 1:07:10  9:36 
   98 Gina Venskus         19/37   F3039 F 30 MEDFORD      MA 1:07:11  9:36 
   99 David Polsluszny     19/22   M2029 M 26 North Readin MA 1:07:13  9:37 
  100 Alaina Posluszny     16/37   F2029 F 26 North Readin MA 1:07:14  9:37 
  101 Kimberly Bakeberg     7/17   F4049 F 42 Medford      MA 1:07:31  9:39 
  102 Brenna Doyle         17/37   F2029 F 23 Rockport     MA 1:07:37  9:40 
  103 Nell O'Connell       18/37   F2029 F 22 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:07:48  9:41 
  104 Amy Blalock           3/7    F5059 F 50 INDIAN WELLS CA 1:07:49  9:42 
  105 Sandra Jennings      20/37   F3039 F 33 NATICK       MA 1:07:55  9:43 
  106 Tara Zraunig         21/37   F3039 F 31 Beverly      MA 1:08:03  9:44 
  107 Elizabeth Rossetti    8/17   F4049 F 40 S. Hamilton  MA 1:08:10  9:45 
  108 Katie Phillips       22/37   F3039 F 36 Melrose      MA 1:08:30  9:48 
  109 Kevin Phillips       16/26   M3039 M 32 Melrose      MA 1:08:36  9:48 
  110 Rachael Mead         23/37   F3039 F 30 LOWELL       MA 1:08:39  9:49 
  111 Pixie Harrington      9/17   F4049 F 49 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:08:41  9:49 
  112 Amy Donnelly         10/17   F4049 F 46 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:08:41  9:49 
  113 Lauren Olmstead      19/37   F2029 F 26 Lexington    MA 1:08:48  9:50 
  114 John Bowen           17/26   M3039 M 37 Windsor      CO 1:09:08  9:53 
  115 Ean Corduff          18/26   M3039 M 32 Watertown    MA 1:09:25  9:55 
  116 Anne Marie Rowe       4/5    F0119 F 19 LOOKOUT MOUN GA 1:09:40  9:58 
  117 Emily Valentine       5/5    F0119 F 19                 1:10:08 10:02 
  118 Jennifer Fernandes   24/37   F3039 F 35 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:10:12 10:02 
  119 Renee Dean           25/37   F3039 F 35 Malden       MA 1:10:13 10:02 
  120 Megahan Schelzi      20/37   F2029 F 22 Concord      MA 1:10:14 10:02 
  121 Colleen Anderson     26/37   F3039 F 32 Billerica    MA 1:10:34 10:05 
  122 Laura Beth Anderson  21/37   F2029 F 21 Arlington    MA 1:10:34 10:05 
  123 Amy Weisman          11/17   F4049 F 42 San Diego    CA 1:10:52 10:08 
  124 Anita Robboy          1/1    F6099 F 64 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:11:01 10:09 
  125 Amy Paige            12/17   F4049 F 40 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:11:07 10:10 
  126 Laura Simon          13/17   F4049 F 41 New York     NY 1:11:18 10:12 
  127 Gary Miller          19/26   M3039 M 35 West Newbury MA 1:11:27 10:13 
  128 Tamara Shubin        22/37   F2029 F 29 Brighton     MA 1:11:27 10:13 
  129 Balaji Gandhi        20/26   M3039 M 36 Newton Centr MA 1:11:52 10:16 
  130 Mike Flanagan        21/26   M3039 M 37 Andover      MA 1:11:53 10:16 
  131 Alexandra Ivey       23/37   F2029 F 23 Boston       MA 1:11:53 10:17 
  132 Shelby Berg          14/17   F4049 F 40 Wakefield    MA 1:12:07 10:19 
  133 Shelly Luckenbill    27/37   F3039 F 33 Gloucester   MA 1:12:09 10:19 
  134 Tina Bentley          4/7    F5059 F 55 Lexington    MA 1:12:12 10:19 
  135 Patricia Osborn      15/17   F4049 F 42 Gloucester   MA 1:12:14 10:20 
  136 Zach O'Neil          20/22   M2029 M 24 Haverhill    MA 1:12:15 10:20 
  137 Mary Damkot          28/37   F3039 F 37 Boston       MA 1:12:19 10:20 
  138 Ken Skier             9/10   M5059 M 56 Lexington    MA 1:12:25 10:21 
  139 Danielle Brazill     24/37   F2029 F 27 North Andove MA 1:13:17 10:29 
  140 Stephen Perrin        9/11   M4049 M 49 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:13:27 10:30 
  141 Angel Green          29/37   F3039 F 32 LYNN         MA 1:14:04 10:35 
  142 David parker         10/11   M4049 M 43 MANCHESTER   MA 1:14:05 10:35 
  143 Jeffrey Baldwin      10/10   M5059 M 57 Scituate     MA 1:14:13 10:37 
  144 Karen Aalto          30/37   F3039 F 34 Groveland    MA 1:14:22 10:38 
  145 Jamie Flynn          31/37   F3039 F 30 Newburyport  MA 1:14:24 10:38 
  146 Katherine Jones      25/37   F2029 F 24 Brighton     MA 1:15:07 10:44 
  147 Debra Darby          16/17   F4049 F 49 Gloucester   MA 1:15:29 10:47 
  148 Allison Mantia       26/37   F2029 F 28 Randolph     MA 1:15:56 10:51 
  149 Allison Soler        27/37   F2029 F 28 Boston       MA 1:15:56 10:51 
  150 Zach Soler           22/26   M3039 M 32 Boston       MA 1:15:59 10:52 
  151 Sandy Macdonald      11/11   M4049 M 47 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:16:19 10:55 
  152 Camille Ciarametaro  32/37   F3039 F 37 Gloucester   MA 1:16:31 10:56 
  153 Cindy Hendrickson     5/7    F5059 F 50 IPSWICH      MA 1:16:33 10:57 
  154 Amanda Maher         28/37   F2029 F 23 Quincy       MA 1:16:47 10:59 
  155 Nikki Meribela       29/37   F2029 F 25 Boston       MA 1:16:49 10:59 
  156 Ashley Scott         30/37   F2029 F 21 Holliston    MA 1:18:18 11:12 
  157 Magen Dodge          33/37   F3039 F 33 Franklin     MA 1:19:28 11:22 
  158 April Tucker         17/17   F4049 F 43 wrentham     MA 1:19:28 11:22 
  159 Jessica Lanzoni      31/37   F2029 F 27 Boston       MA 1:19:40 11:23 
  160 Drew Morrissey       21/22   M2029 M 21 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:19:52 11:25 
  161 Alec Morrissey        2/2    M0119 M 15 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:19:54 11:25 
  162 Cheryl DeMilo        34/37   F3039 F 36 Watertown    MA 1:20:18 11:29 
  163 Autumn Haag          35/37   F3039 F 30 Somerville   MA 1:20:18 11:29 
  164 Adam Chambers        23/26   M3039 M 33 GEORGETOWN   MA 1:20:21 11:29 
  165 Sharon McKenna        6/7    F5059 F 52 WAKEFIELD    MA 1:20:29 11:30 
  166 Ryan Azinger         24/26   M3039 M 34 Boston       MA 1:21:49 11:42 
  167 Kathryn McKenzie     32/37   F2029 F 26 Canton       MA 1:22:06 11:44 
  168 Betty Patriquin       7/7    F5059 F 51 Billerica    MA 1:22:20 11:46 
  169 Katie D'Souza        33/37   F2029 F 21 Shelton      CT 1:22:30 11:48 
  170 Bethany Davis        34/37   F2029 F 24 Georgtown    MA 1:22:39 11:49 
  171 Lynnette Lee         36/37   F3039 F 35 BOSTON       MA 1:23:33 11:57 
  172 Jon Lee              25/26   M3039 M 33 BOSTON       MA 1:23:34 11:57 
  173 Kerry Gentile        35/37   F2029 F 26 Northborough MA 1:24:51 12:08 
  174 Molly Nguon          36/37   F2029 F 27 Brighton     MA 1:25:33 12:14 
  175 Tracy Jennings       37/37   F3039 F 32 Watertown    MA 1:26:21 12:21 
  176 Holly Black          37/37   F2029 F 20 WOBURN       MA 1:29:31 12:48 
  177 Brad Charleswort     22/22   M2029 M 25 HAVERHILL    MA 1:42:36 14:40 
  178 Daniel Trochi        26/26   M3039 M 31 HAVERHILL    MA 1:42:36 14:40 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News