Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Open Space

Nantucket, MA, July 17, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:22  5:55    1 19-29    1 M   502 Jules Embry Pelrine         Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     18:44  6:03    1 01-18    2 M   159 Nick Fanning                Lititz,PA                                                    
 3     19:00  6:08    1 30-39    3 M  1034 Oliver Murray               Nant,MA                                                      





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:38  6:20    1 30-39    1 F   139 Lisa Danielson              Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 2     20:13  6:31    2 30-39    2 F   315 Lyssa Sher                  Boston,MA                                                    
 3     20:19  6:33    3 30-39    3 F  1037 Kathrin Midgley             Wayland,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:14  8:08    1 60-98   58 M   288 Charles Townsend            Barrington,RI                                                
 2     25:16  8:09    2 60-98   59 M   169 Jack Fraunfelder            Nantucket,MA                                                 
 3     26:23  8:31    3 60-98   67 M   223 Bruce McBrearty             Osprey,FL                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:23  6:35    1 50-59   13 M   516 Kenneth Gullician           Nant,MA                                                      
 2     22:15  7:11    2 50-59   28 M   146 Jack Dresser                Boston,MA                                                    
 3     24:07  7:47    3 50-59   45 M   208 Eric Kraeutler              Swarthmore,PA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:25  6:16    1 40-49    7 M   168 Gregory Fowlkes             New York,NY                                                  
 2     19:32  6:18    2 40-49    8 M   285 Joseph Thibert              Nantucket,MA                                                 
 3     20:28  6:36    3 40-49   14 M   390 Andy Corry                  Cohasset,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:24  6:15    2 30-39    6 M   548 Jason Olbres                Nant,MA                                                      
 2     20:03  6:28    3 30-39   10 M   250 Noel Petra                  Guilford,CT                                                  
 3     20:16  6:32    4 30-39   12 M   149 Ethan Ellsworth             Greensboro,NC                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:22  6:15    2 19-29    4 M   171 Sean Gallen                 Manlius,NY                                                   
 2     19:22  6:15    3 19-29    5 M   533 Sean Kelly                  Nant,MA                                                      
 3     20:01  6:27    4 19-29    9 M   562 Luke Kornack                Dover,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:50  6:43    2 01-18   17 M   127 Ross Collins                Greenwich,CT                                                 
 2     25:08  8:06    3 01-18   57 M   198 Bryce Huntt                 Natick,MA                                                    
 3     26:00  8:23    4 01-18   65 M   185 Michael Hagen               Nashua,NH                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:10  9:05    1 60-98   68 F   278 Susan Stillman              Waccabuc,NY                                                  
 2     38:03 12:16    2 60-98  139 F   157 Mary Helen Fabacher         Nantucket,MA                                                 
 3     43:59 14:11    3 60-98  158 F   557 Ginny Irwin                 Wilton,CT                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:53  8:02    1 50-59   25 F   255 Jan Prenoveau               Harwinton,CT                                                 
 2     26:20  8:30    2 50-59   43 F   245 Kim Parizeau                Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     27:04  8:44    3 50-59   54 F   551 Joan Moran                  Nantucket,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:16  6:52    1 40-49    5 F   284 Laura Tedeschi              Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     21:16  6:52    2 40-49    6 F   265 Wendy Rouillard             Nantucket,MA                                                 
 3     22:57  7:24    3 40-49   12 F   205 Connie Kissling             Raleigh,NC                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:35  6:38    4 30-39    4 F   241 Danielle O'Dell             Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     21:23  6:54    5 30-39    7 F   297 Stacey Veysey               Charlestown,MA                                               
 3     23:46  7:40    6 30-39   17 F  1007 Whitney Sohrauth            Mill Valley,CA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:12  7:10    1 19-29    9 F   331 Erin Wickerham              Novi,I                                                       
 2     22:21  7:13    2 19-29   10 F   253 Jennifer Philbrick          Brooklyn,NY                                                  
 3     22:30  7:15    3 19-29   11 F   387 Katie Lefere                Nantucket,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:38  6:59    1 01-18    8 F   114 Nicole Bishop               Southborough,MA                                              
 2     23:04  7:26    2 01-18   14 F   246 Molly Parizeau              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     25:19  8:10    3 01-18   29 F   576 Kyle Johnson                Nantucket,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:22  5:55    1 19-29    1 M   502 Jules Embry Pelrine         Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     18:44  6:03    1 01-18    2 M   159 Nick Fanning                Lititz,PA                                                    
 3     19:00  6:08    1 30-39    3 M  1034 Oliver Murray               Nant,MA                                                      
 4     19:22  6:15    2 19-29    4 M   171 Sean Gallen                 Manlius,NY                                                   
 5     19:22  6:15    3 19-29    5 M   533 Sean Kelly                  Nant,MA                                                      
 6     19:24  6:15    2 30-39    6 M   548 Jason Olbres                Nant,MA                                                      
 7     19:25  6:16    1 40-49    7 M   168 Gregory Fowlkes             New York,NY                                                  
 8     19:32  6:18    2 40-49    8 M   285 Joseph Thibert              Nantucket,MA                                                 
 9     20:01  6:27    4 19-29    9 M   562 Luke Kornack                Dover,MA                                                     
 10    20:03  6:28    3 30-39   10 M   250 Noel Petra                  Guilford,CT                                                   
 11    20:13  6:31    5 19-29   11 M   277 Jeremy Stillman             Washington,DC                                                 
 12    20:16  6:32    4 30-39   12 M   149 Ethan Ellsworth             Greensboro,NC                                                 
 13    20:23  6:35    1 50-59   13 M   516 Kenneth Gullician           Nant,MA                                                       
 14    20:28  6:36    3 40-49   14 M   390 Andy Corry                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 15    20:36  6:39    5 30-39   15 M   580 Coco Csaba Cseko            Nantucket,MA                                                  
 16    20:36  6:39    6 30-39   16 M   507 Robert Oden                 Bedford,NY                                                    
 17    20:50  6:43    2 01-18   17 M   127 Ross Collins                Greenwich,CT                                                  
 18    20:56  6:45    6 19-29   18 M   222 Bryan McArdle               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 19    21:30  6:56    7 19-29   19 M   394 Tim Farley                  Nant,MA                                                       
 20    21:44  7:01    4 40-49   20 M   554 Chris McCarthy              Bristol,CT                                                    
 21    21:46  7:01    7 30-39   21 M   598 Keith Mansfield             Nantucket,MA                                                  
 22    21:48  7:02    5 40-49   22 M   577 Rich Gathan                 Medfield,MA                                                   
 23    21:50  7:03    8 19-29   23 M   560 Al Ibrahim                  NYC,NY                                                        
 24    21:52  7:03    8 30-39   24 M  1006 Dan Schrauth                Mill Valley,CA                                                
 25    21:54  7:04    9 19-29   25 M   377 Evan Kornack                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 26    21:56  7:05   10 19-29   26 M   564 Elias Bildner               Montclair,NJ                                                  
 27    22:09  7:09    9 30-39   27 M   298 Paul Vittone                Laughlintown,PA                                               
 28    22:15  7:11    2 50-59   28 M   146 Jack Dresser                Boston,MA                                                     
 29    22:18  7:12    6 40-49   29 M   381 Les Mitchell                Fairfield,CT                                                  
 30    22:30  7:15   10 30-39   30 M   333 Todd Boling                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 31    22:35  7:17   11 30-39   31 M   341 Greg McKechnie              Nantucket,MA                                                  
 32    22:43  7:20   12 30-39   32 M  1036 John Bartlett               Princeton,NJ                                                  
 33    22:56  7:24    7 40-49   33 M   337 Bill Liddle                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 34    22:58  7:25   11 19-29   34 M   569 Andrew Dresser              Wayland,MA                                                    
 35    23:14  7:30    8 40-49   35 M   184 Dalton Gustafson            Concord,MA                                                    
 36    23:16  7:30   12 19-29   36 M   239 Brian Morris                Boston,MA                                                     
 37    23:25  7:33    9 40-49   37 M   568 Iina Kagan                  Nantucket,MA                                                  
 38    23:29  7:35   13 30-39   38 M   597 Jason Richard               Nantucket,MA                                                  
 39    23:37  7:37   10 40-49   39 M   124 Charlie Christina           Southborough,MA                                               
 40    23:41  7:38   13 19-29   40 M   108 Justin Asaad                Burlington,VT                                                 
 41    23:43  7:39   11 40-49   41 M  1045 Collin Godkin               Hood River,OR                                                 
 42    23:46  7:40   12 40-49   42 M   147 Eric Dubiner                Canton,MA                                                     
 43    23:50  7:41   13 40-49   43 M   191 Gardner Heaton              Concord,MA                                                    
 44    24:06  7:46   14 19-29   44 M   586 Chris Hogan                 Boston,MA                                                     
 45    24:07  7:47    3 50-59   45 M   208 Eric Kraeutler              Swarthmore,PA                                                 
 46    24:21  7:51   14 30-39   46 M  1041 Zack Gund                   Concord,MA                                                    
 47    24:28  7:54   14 40-49   47 M   509 Nick Hiley                                                                             
 48    24:29  7:54   15 40-49   48 M   600 Matthew Liddle              Nant,MA                                                       
 49    24:30  7:54   16 40-49   49 M   303 Clark Wight                 Shaker Heights,OH                                             
 50    24:37  7:56   15 30-39   50 M   522 Erik Balsbaugh              Boston,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:38  6:20    1 30-39    1 F   139 Lisa Danielson              Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 2     20:13  6:31    2 30-39    2 F   315 Lyssa Sher                  Boston,MA                                                    
 3     20:19  6:33    3 30-39    3 F  1037 Kathrin Midgley             Wayland,MA                                                   
 4     20:35  6:38    4 30-39    4 F   241 Danielle O'Dell             Nantucket,MA                                                 
 5     21:16  6:52    1 40-49    5 F   284 Laura Tedeschi              Nantucket,MA                                                 
 6     21:16  6:52    2 40-49    6 F   265 Wendy Rouillard             Nantucket,MA                                                 
 7     21:23  6:54    5 30-39    7 F   297 Stacey Veysey               Charlestown,MA                                               
 8     21:38  6:59    1 01-18    8 F   114 Nicole Bishop               Southborough,MA                                              
 9     22:12  7:10    1 19-29    9 F   331 Erin Wickerham              Novi,I                                                       
 10    22:21  7:13    2 19-29   10 F   253 Jennifer Philbrick          Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 11    22:30  7:15    3 19-29   11 F   387 Katie Lefere                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 12    22:57  7:24    3 40-49   12 F   205 Connie Kissling             Raleigh,NC                                                    
 13    22:59  7:25    4 40-49   13 F   391 Beth Corry                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 14    23:04  7:26    2 01-18   14 F   246 Molly Parizeau              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 15    23:11  7:29    5 40-49   15 F   132 Gretchen Cooney             Newtown Square,PA                                             
 16    23:33  7:36    6 40-49   16 F   304 Heather Williams            Nantucket,MA                                                  
 17    23:46  7:40    6 30-39   17 F  1007 Whitney Sohrauth            Mill Valley,CA                                                
 18    23:54  7:43    7 30-39   18 F   192 Michelle Heaton             Concord,MA                                                    
 19    23:57  7:44    4 19-29   19 F   125 Ashley Clauss               Greenwich,CT                                                  
 20    24:05  7:46    5 19-29   20 F   542 Erin Conlen                 Nant,MA                                                       
 21    24:21  7:51    8 30-39   21 F  1042 Lindsey Gund                Concord,MA                                                    
 22    24:22  7:52    9 30-39   22 F   111 Becky Belcher               Lakeville,CT                                                  
 23    24:35  7:56    7 40-49   23 F   311 Sheila Quinn                Needham,MA                                                    
 24    24:46  7:59    8 40-49   24 F   291 Anne Troxel                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 25    24:53  8:02    1 50-59   25 F   255 Jan Prenoveau               Harwinton,CT                                                  
 26    24:56  8:03    6 19-29   26 F   117 Blythe Butler               Hanover,NH                                                    
 27    25:10  8:07   10 30-39   27 F   539 Wink Van Ogtrop             Nant,MA                                                       
 28    25:12  8:08    7 19-29   28 F   523 Carolyn Balsbaugh           J P,MA                                                        
 29    25:19  8:10    3 01-18   29 F   576 Kyle Johnson                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 30    25:22  8:11   11 30-39   30 F   128 Molly Constable             Concord,MA                                                    
 31    25:26  8:12    9 40-49   31 F   578 Jayne Culkins               Nantucket,MA                                                  
 32    25:33  8:15    8 19-29   32 F   207 Gwen Kozlowski              Nantucket,MA                                                  
 33    25:38  8:16   12 30-39   33 F   199 Kimberly Imperatori         New York,NY                                                   
 34    25:41  8:17    9 19-29   34 F   397 Courtney Nemeth             Nant,MA                                                       
 35    25:46  8:19   10 40-49   35 F   302 Tara White                  Nantucket,MA                                                  
 36    25:46  8:19   10 19-29   36 F   332 Christina Boling            Nantucket,MA                                                  
 37    25:52  8:21   11 19-29   37 F   186 Amy Hale                    Indianapolis,IN                                               
 38    26:04  8:25   13 30-39   38 F   145 Sarah Dobron                Barrington,RI                                                 
 39    26:07  8:25   11 40-49   39 F   571 Karen Alence                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 40    26:10  8:26   14 30-39   40 F   275 Margaret Spicer             Morristown,NJ                                                 
 41    26:12  8:27   15 30-39   41 F   552 Joy Marks                   Nantucket,MA                                                  
 42    26:14  8:28   16 30-39   42 F   384 Sunny Daily                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 43    26:20  8:30    2 50-59   43 F   245 Kim Parizeau                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 44    26:26  8:32   12 40-49   44 F   348 Lisa Allen                  Greenwich,CT                                                  
 45    26:28  8:32   12 19-29   45 F   526 Brooke Assad                E Greenwich,RI                                                
 46    26:41  8:36   17 30-39   46 F   299 Tara Vittone                Laughlintown,PA                                               
 47    26:45  8:38   18 30-39   47 F   203 Julie Kaufman               Weston,CT                                                     
 48    26:49  8:39   19 30-39   48 F   249 Liza Petra                  Guilford,CT                                                   
 49    26:51  8:40    4 01-18   49 F   109 Tiffany Balling             Nantucket,MA                                                  
 50    26:59  8:42   13 19-29   50 F   372 Katie Buckley               Dover,MA                                                      




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News