Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series 5K

Holyoke, MA, July 15, 2010

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                     Page 1
                      The Empire One Running Club's
                       12 Week Points Series Race
                       July 1 - September 16, 2010
                     Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/15/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   1  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ       24 M   1/13   M1729              18:53   6:05 1000 
   2   593 RICH LARSEN          58 M   1/24   M5059              19:16   6:13  980 
   3   368 JASON DOMINICK       39 M   1/15   M3039 EORC         19:26   6:16  971 
   4   355 SPENCER BEAVER       33 M   2/15   M3039 EORC         19:38   6:19  962 
   5  2009 ALEX WIRTH-CAUCHON   49 M   1/24   M4049              19:38   6:20  961 
   6  2192 STEVEN NEGRON        27 M   2/13   M1729              20:11   6:30  935 
   7  1367 VEE BUN              36 M   3/15   M3039              20:12   6:31  935 
   8  2105 BRIAN SENEZ          29 M   3/13   M1729              20:17   6:32  931 
   9  1128 ANTHONY PARK         45 M   2/24   M4049 EORC         20:28   6:36  922 
  10  2156 CHRIS CORRADINO      37 M   4/15   M3039 EORC         20:39   6:39  914 
  11  1186 JASON BEAVER          9 M   1/6    M0116 EORC         20:46   6:42  909 
  12  2054 KEVIN MCCAFFREY      53 M   2/24   M5059              20:53   6:44  904 
  13  1987 ZACK DEWEESE         18 M   4/13   M1729              20:54   6:44  903 
  14  1465 GARY CHATEL          39 M   5/15   M3039 EORC         20:55   6:45  902 
  15  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        36 M   6/15   M3039              20:56   6:45  902 
  16   412 NED JAMES            55 M   3/24   M5059              20:59   6:46  900 
  17  2179 AUDREY GOULD         16 F   1/4    F0116              21:04   6:47  896 
  18   773 CRAIG PLANTE         54 M   4/24   M5059 GRIFF        21:06   6:48  895 
  19  2180 MADDIE FEGA          18 F   1/10   F1729              21:09   6:49  893 
  20  1207 CHLOE ZIMMERMAN      18 F   2/10   F1729              21:14   6:50  889 
  21   221 KATHY LYNCH          48 F   1/15   F4049 GSH          21:14   6:51  889 
  22  1419 JOHNNY RIVERA        38 M   7/15   M3039              21:19   6:52  886 
  23   929 BOB AUTHIER          42 M   3/24   M4049 GSH          21:20   6:53  885 
  24  1439 MACKENZIE GRAY       20 M   5/13   M1729              21:31   6:56  877 
  25  1820 ADAM HULL            22 M   6/13   M1729              21:38   6:58  873 
  26     2 JOEL BOUCHER         56 M   5/24   M5059 EORC         21:43   7:00  869 
  27  2050 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  51 M   6/24   M5059              21:45   7:01  868 
  28  2140 AL BARRERA           34 M   8/15   M3039 CMS          21:50   7:02  865 
  29  2039 DANIELLE CLARK       25 F   3/10   F1729              21:51   7:03  864 
  30  2118 RICH MACIASZEK       42 M   4/24   M4049              21:54   7:03  862 
  31  2204 HEATHER WENNINGER    26 F   4/10   F1729 GSH          22:10   7:09  851 
  32    63 DOUG CUMMINGS        48 M   5/24   M4049              22:12   7:09  851 
  33     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     47 M   6/24   M4049 EORC         22:28   7:14  840 
  34  1340 JON SCHMIEDING       16 M   2/6    M0116 GHS          22:31   7:15  838 
  35  2185 TONY SCIBELLI        45 M   7/24   M4049              22:34   7:16  837 
  36  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD     43 F   2/15   F4049              22:36   7:17  835 
  37  1428 JEREMY RUDZIK        31 M   9/15   M3039              22:39   7:18  834 
  38  2191 ERIN O'DONNELL       25 F   5/10   F1729              22:42   7:19  832 
  39   418 COLLEEN CUMMINGS     44 F   3/15   F4049              22:43   7:19  831 
  40  2109 MICHAEL HAYDEN       20 M   7/13   M1729              22:50   7:21  827 
  41    13 BILL ROMITO          56 M   7/24   M5059 EORC         22:59   7:24  821 
  42  1172 JULIE CARROLL        12 F   2/4    F0116 GSH          23:02   7:25  820 
  43  2168 DANELLE ZELNIK       29 F   6/10   F1729              23:02   7:25  820 
  44  2205 DAVID RIVERA         44 M   8/24   M4049              23:04   7:26  819 
  45  1175 MIKE DUFFY           58 M   8/24   M5059 SMAC         23:19   7:31  810 
  46  2090 CHRIS ZURHEIDE       45 M   9/24   M4049              23:31   7:35  803 
  47  2117 PETER MACIASZEK      21 M   8/13   M1729              23:32   7:35  802 
  48     4 BILL THIBAULT        53 M   9/24   M5059 EORC         23:32   7:35  802 
  49  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        66 M   1/6    M6099 EORC         23:33   7:35  802 
  50  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE        49 M  10/24   M4049 EORC         23:33   7:35  802 
  7/15/2010  8:11PM


                                                                     Page 2
                      The Empire One Running Club's
                       12 Week Points Series Race
                       July 1 - September 16, 2010
                     Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/15/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  51  2195 KATELYN GILHOOLY     15 F   3/4    F0116              23:50   7:41  792 
  52  2177 TOM DWYER            52 M  10/24   M5059 EORC         23:50   7:41  792 
  53  1272 TOM LOFTUS           41 M  11/24   M4049              23:51   7:41  791 
  54  1030 FRANK LUKASIK        36 M  10/15   M3039              23:53   7:42  790 
  55  2194 DAVID MILLER         21 M   9/13   M1729              23:57   7:43  788 
  56     3 STEPHEN PENNA        54 M  11/24   M5059 EORC         23:57   7:43  788 
  57  2186 STEVE LANG           55 M  12/24   M5059              24:04   7:45  784 
  58  2102 COREY CLARK          23 M  10/13   M1729              24:08   7:46  782 
  59   936 DICK MURPHY          64 M   2/6    M6099 EORC         24:22   7:51  775 
  60  2182 CHRIS DEFRANCIS      43 M  12/24   M4049              24:29   7:53  771 
  61  1858 CHARLIE DEWEESE      63 M   3/6    M6099              24:38   7:56  766 
  62  1009 BOB WALCZAK          50 M  13/24   M4049 EORC         24:41   7:57  765 
  63  2203 PAUL GALLAGHER       52 M  13/24   M5059              24:45   7:58  763 
  64  2167 MATTHEW MAINVILLE    41 M  14/24   M4049              24:51   8:00  760 
  65   357 RICHARD KAGAN        45 M  15/24   M4049              24:59   8:03  756 
  66   772 KEVIN LOFTUS         59 M  14/24   M5059              24:59   8:03  756 
  67  2196 WILLIAM GALLAGHER    15 M   3/6    M0116              25:17   8:09  746 
  68  2100 AXEL CRUZ            19 M  11/13   M1729              25:18   8:09  746 
  69  2178 CHRIS FRECHETTE      38 M  11/15   M3039              25:19   8:09  746 
  70  1114 JARED COUSINEAU      33 M  12/15   M3039              25:25   8:11  743 
  71  2074 NICK OTTOMANIELLO    39 M  13/15   M3039              25:31   8:13  740 
  72  1474 JOE NICHOLS          43 M  16/24   M4049              25:34   8:14  738 
  73  1495 VIRGINIA BROWN       57 F   1/2    F5059              25:36   8:15  738 
  74  2202 JAMIE GENUA          34 F   1/6    F3039              25:41   8:17  735 
  75  6:20 ELLEN RAWSON         43 F   4/15   F4049              25:42   8:17  735 
  76    76 MICHELLE FREDETTE    23 F   7/10   F1729 EORC         25:47   8:18  732 
  77  1434 CHIP BIENIA          48 M  17/24   M4049              25:50   8:19  731 
  78   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      46 M  18/24   M4049              25:54   8:21  729 
  79  2111 BRUCE HIORNS         49 M  19/24   M4049              25:56   8:21  728 
  80   183 KAREN LEWIS          42 F   5/15   F4049              26:02   8:23  725 
  81  2104 JOHN GALLAGHER       54 M  15/24   M5059              26:05   8:24  724 
  82  2080 MIKE BELANDGOME      40 M  20/24   M4049              26:08   8:25  722 
  83   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       7 F   4/4    F0116 EORC         26:16   8:28  719 
  84   621 CARL CIGNONI         59 M  16/24   M5059              26:23   8:30  716 
  85    21 BOB MASSARO          66 M   4/6    M6099 EORC         26:25   8:31  715 
  86    46 BRIAN DAILEY         55 M  17/24   M5059              26:30   8:32  712 
  87   150 MARK CLARK           54 M  18/24   M5059              26:33   8:33  711 
  88    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      41 M  21/24   M4049              26:48   8:38  704 
  89  1257 ELAINE LOFTUS        41 F   6/15   F4049              27:01   8:42  699 
  90   131 PAT BONNETT          52 F   2/2    F5059 EORC         27:03   8:43  698 
  91  2175 ANITA SOUTIER        41 F   7/15   F4049              27:10   8:45  695 
  92  2159 JILL HERRICK         37 F   2/6    F3039              27:10   8:45  695 
  93  2086 SARAH BASAK          34 F   3/6    F3039              27:14   8:46  693 
  94  1079 LISA FRANCESA        37 F   4/6    F3039              27:20   8:48  691 
  95  1420 DENNIS BEAVER        11 M   4/6    M0116 EORC         27:37   8:54  683 
  96   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   50 M  19/24   M5059              27:43   8:56  681 
  97  2103 BERNADETTE LEAL      42 F   8/15   F4049              27:59   9:01  675 
  98  2038 BILL BOYLE           53 M  20/24   M5059              28:01   9:02  674 
  99  2170 JIM JERZYK           54 M  21/24   M5059              28:24   9:09  665 
 100  1379 JANELLE TARANTINO    40 F   9/15   F4049              28:24   9:09  664 
  7/15/2010  8:11PM


                                                                     Page 3
                      The Empire One Running Club's
                       12 Week Points Series Race
                       July 1 - September 16, 2010
                     Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/15/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
 101  2198 JOHN GILHOOLU        10 M   5/6    M0116              29:01   9:21  650 
 102  2070 MATT GILHOOLY        49 M  22/24   M4049              29:01   9:21  650 
 103  2193 JAY LATORRE          24 M  12/13   M1729              29:06   9:22  649 
 104  1158 JEREMY LEBLOND       37 M  14/15   M3039              29:09   9:24  647 
 105  2190 MARK ROELIG          55 M  22/24   M5059              29:35   9:32  638 
 106  1231 LYNN ROBERGE         41 F  10/15   F4049              29:43   9:34  635 
 107  2183 ANGELA BEAVMIER      27 F   8/10   F1729              29:52   9:37  632 
 108  1282 BOB SCOTT            42 M  23/24   M4049              30:02   9:40  628 
 109  2165 GEOVANNI VENTURA     15 M   6/6    M0116              30:12   9:44  625 
 110  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     45 M  24/24   M4049              30:17   9:45  623 
 111  1493 DON GRANT            68 M   5/6    M6099 SMAC         30:25   9:48  620 
 112  2199 JULIE ORZINO         28 F   9/10   F1729              30:28   9:49  619 
 113  2197 ANN LUKASIK          40 F  11/15   F4049              30:45   9:54  614 
 114  2189 DOREEN CATTERSON     47 F  12/15   F4049              31:17  10:05  603 
 115  2188 BERNADETTE HARRIGAN  46 F  13/15   F4049              31:37  10:11  597 
 116  1417 JOE MISTERKA         35 M  15/15   M3039              31:44  10:13  595 
 117  2106 TRACEY GIARD         39 F   5/6    F3039              31:48  10:15  594 
 118   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   37 F   6/6    F3039              31:50  10:15  593 
 119   186 CARRIE FIGIEL        42 F  14/15   F4049 EORC         32:20  10:25  584 
 120  2181 ED BRYANT            59 M  23/24   M5059              32:35  10:30  579 
 121  2160 NORAH LUSIGNAN       66 F   1/2    F6069 EORC         33:24* 10:45  565 
 122  1435 RICHARD WATANABE     68 M   6/6    M6099 EORC         33:45  10:52  559 
 123  2187 KATZ STEVE           57 M  24/24   M5059              34:03  10:58  554 
 124  2166 KEVIN LANG           41 M  13/13   M1729              35:46  11:31  527 
 125  1925 ERIN HULL            24 F  10/10   F1729              39:55  12:52  473 
 126  1263 WANDA GALLAGHER      47 F  15/15   F4049              43:03  13:52  438 
 127  2200 SUSAN GALLAGHER      60 F   2/2    F6069              43:43  14:05  432 
  7/15/2010  8:11PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News