Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Summer Sizzler 8K

Springfield, MA, July 14, 2010

Overall Results

Visit www.harriers.org for club & Fast Feet store info

Summer Sizzler #14 - 8K

Summer Sizzler #14 - 8K

Overall Finish List

July 14, 2010


Results By The Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    David Estabrook         GSH                 24     1 M 20-29        30:27    6:08/M
       2    Luis Reynoso            GSH                 20     2 M 20-29        31:48    6:25/M
       3    Rick Lunsford                               53     1 M 50-59        31:58    6:27/M
       4    Spencer Beaver          EORC                33     1 M 30-39        31:59    6:27/M
       5    Seth Roberts            GSH                 58     2 M 50-59        33:35    6:46/M
       6    Rich Clark              GSH                 56     3 M 50-59        33:42    6:48/M
       7    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 59     4 M 50-59        34:01    6:51/M
       8    Allison Belanger        SMAC                28     1 F 20-29        34:17    6:55/M
       9    Dan McNair              GSH                 35     2 M 30-39        34:46    7:01/M
      10    Stan Kolpa              GSH                 59     5 M 50-59        35:04    7:04/M
      11    Ricky Lunsford                              31     3 M 30-39        36:41    7:24/M
      12    Julia Merton                                19     1 F  0-19        37:03    7:28/M
      13    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 50     6 M 50-59        37:26    7:33/M
      14    Andrew Zemanek                              18     1 M  0-19        38:06    7:41/M
      15    Pete Campbell           GSH                 46     1 M 40-49        38:15    7:43/M
      16    Gerry Kane                                  58     7 M 50-59        38:54    7:51/M
      17    Carol L'Esperance       GSH                 60     1 F 60-69        39:12    7:54/M
      18    Meredith Marciano                           52     1 F 50-59        40:00    8:04/M
      19    Euclide Desrochers                          48     2 M 40-49        40:43    8:13/M
      20    Mahib Balde             EORC                17     2 M  0-19        41:21    8:20/M
      21    Charlie Towse           GSH                 72     1 M 70-99        42:36    8:35/M
      22    Bob Massaro             EORC                66     1 M 60-69        43:06    8:41/M
      23    Jim Liebel              GSH                 61     2 M 60-69        44:21    8:56/M
      24    Stephanie Yeomans                           41     1 F 40-49        44:36    9:00/M
      25    Luke Baillargeon                            29     3 M 20-29        44:43    9:01/M
      26    Jenna Goodman                               37     1 F 30-39        44:44    9:01/M
      27    Bill Boyle              EORC                53     8 M 50-59        45:17    9:08/M
      28    Mary Ryczek                                 64     2 F 60-69        46:03    9:17/M
      29    Amy Cote                                    35     2 F 30-39        46:18    9:20/M
      30    Gina Brewer                                 23     2 F 20-29        46:20    9:20/M
      31    Elaine Dill             GSH                 61     3 F 60-69        46:41    9:25/M
      32    Dan Lynes               EORC                67     3 M 60-69        49:22    9:57/M
      33    Peter Stasz             GSH                 63     4 M 60-69        49:55   10:04/M
      34    Don Grant               SMAC                68     5 M 60-69        51:36   10:24/M
      35    Vicki Quagliaroli       SS                  57     2 F 50-59        52:38   10:37/M
      36    Catherine Merton                            14     2 F  0-19        57:32   11:36/M
      37    Jennifer Merton                             45     2 F 40-49      1:01:39   12:26/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News