Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF NE mountain series All-Time stats

bradford, MA, July 13, 2010

[Consecutive finishes | Men - Points | Men - Finishes | Women - Points | Women - Finishes ]

Men - Average score

All-time Average score 1996-2010 - Minimum 10 races
Rank Name Club Average Points Races
1 Paul Low CMS 99.13 2081.69 21
2 Eric Morse CMS 98.56 2956.89 30
3 Jim Johnson CMS 95.46 1240.96 13
4 Richard Bolt CMS 95.19 2284.56 24
5 Mike Casner CMS 93.38 2334.54 25
6 Dave Dunham CMS 92.75 5750.36 62
7 Kevin Tilton CMS 91.57 2106.18 23
8 Dan  Verrington CMS 91.47 1097.63 12
9 Todd Callaghan GCS 91.10 2186.40 24
10 Jim Pawlicki CMS 91.07 1639.32 18
11 Tim Van Orden CMS 89.54 1343.10 15
12 Tim Mahoney CMS 89.04 2315.16 26
13 Mark Pitts Moose Milers 88.45 972.99 11
14 Ben Nephew CMS 87.66 1753.23 20
15 Martin Tighe TNT 85.45 1025.39 12
16 Rob Smith CMS 84.64 1608.09 19
17 Mark Wimmer GCS 84.38 928.21 11
18 Robert  Chasen Tri-Valley 83.56 1253.41 15
19 Paul Young NETT 83.35 1166.86 14
20 Dave Audet NMC 81.20 1136.73 14
21 Michael Robinson GDTC 80.57 966.89 12
22 Todd Brown NMC 80.35 2972.91 37
23 John Lewicke GCS 79.74 797.41 10
24 Paul Bazanchuk WMM 78.20 1955.07 25
25 Bob Sharkey 77.50 775.04 10
26 Stanislov Trufanov 76.48 917.72 12
27 Len Hall GCS 76.35 1908.63 25
28 Jeff Gould NMC 75.91 2353.27 31
29 Kurt Gustafson Nordica 75.77 909.25 12
30 Kevin Pascoe 75.21 902.54 12
31 Robert Wanamaker MVS 75.12 901.39 12
32 Bob Mulvaney GCS Triad 75.02 3075.77 41
33 Erik Wight WMAC 75.00 975.00 13
34 Mark Asaro 74.99 1199.85 16
35 Max Thomas WMM 74.97 899.63 12
36 Bob Gillis Team Gloucester 74.82 1421.62 19
37 Dan Poliquin RR 74.62 970.06 13
38 Paul Kirsch WMM 74.18 890.15 12
39 Tom Bockus 73.62 1030.67 14
40 Richard Stockdale GCS 73.52 4190.77 57
41 John Pelton 73.47 881.60 12
42 James Porter NH Ath Alliance 72.89 1311.96 18
43 Jim Terry CSU 72.35 723.54 10
44 Rick Moore 72.07 720.70 10
45 Stanley Kolpa 72.07 1081.04 15
46 Rick Scott   71.95 1223.15 17
47 John Martin CCAC 71.91 1438.26 20
48 Steve Davis Team Gloucester 71.74 1076.13 15
49 Cal Cameron 71.30 784.30 11
50 Richard Miller WMM 70.99 1987.64 28
51 Don Slovenkai NMC 70.86 1487.96 21
52 Curtis Morris FTC 70.69 848.25 12
53 Jim Robinson GDTC 70.17 912.24 13
54 Michael Rosa 69.99 839.82 12
55 Dave Geary Team Gloucester 69.87 1886.62 27
56 Peter Shajenko 69.51 903.60 13
57 Gary Jewett Team Gloucester 69.19 1037.89 15
58 Christopher Corradino EORC 68.57 1645.77 24
59 Matthew Soroka 68.23 682.34 10
60 Kenneth Parker 67.36 808.35 12
61 Damian Rowe 66.88 1404.55 21
62 Thomas Parker WMAC 66.79 2537.86 38
63 Michael St Hilaire GDTC 66.74 667.40 10
64 John Loring 66.68 666.78 10
65 Rob Thomas CMS 66.21 794.55 12
66 Vincent Rivard NMC 66.20 2714.28 41
67 Peter Orni CMS 65.99 2837.78 43
68 Mike McKenna CCRR 65.98 1517.47 23
69 Ken  Goodin 65.64 1575.44 24
70 Charles Johnson SQRR 65.63 787.52 12
71 Peter Vadala Team Gloucester 65.48 1244.16 19
72 Paul Hadley GCS 65.07 780.89 12
73 John Mulroy Mystic Runners 64.91 778.97 12
74 Don Ross 64.89 1038.16 16
75 Ross Stacer 64.53 1032.50 16
76 James Whitehouse 64.05 768.56 12
77 Joseph  McGuigan 63.53 762.41 12
78 Arthur Belerive 63.34 760.04 12
79 Steve Vaitones Somerville RR 63.26 1834.55 29
80 Eric Smith 63.21 1706.75 27
81 Joseph Leader CSU 62.98 629.77 10
82 Walter Kuklinski CMS 62.92 3146.13 50
83 Eldon Burkinshaw GCS 62.65 2756.56 44
84 David Wendt 62.62 1064.51 17
85 George Kocur CSU 62.57 938.53 15
86 Donald Hogart HHS 62.36 1309.53 21
87 Kevin Eaton Mystic Runners 61.30 735.62 12
88 Eugene Fahey 61.20 1101.62 18
89 Dale Bob Eckert Winners Circle 61.07 671.79 11
90 Paul Grant CSU 60.99 3476.45 57
91 Chuck Hagedorn HHS 60.82 729.81 12
92 Peter Watson Team Gloucester 59.46 772.94 13
93 Ian Fownes 59.02 1062.27 18
94 Kevin Zelechoski Team Extreme 58.86 765.17 13
95 James Miller 58.84 1059.10 18
96 Frank Hurt WMM 58.57 761.35 13
97 Richard St Hilaire NMC 58.42 642.58 11
98 Richard MacDonald Gate City 58.40 2569.60 44
99 William Harned 58.05 1393.09 24
100 Roger Robert 57.78 635.59 11
101 Jeff Richardson 57.50 690.00 12
102 Fred Ross CSU 57.40 3673.45 64
103 Anthony Swana GSH 56.98 911.72 16
104 Donald Dayton NE65+ 56.94 683.29 12
105 Mike Gonnerman HHS 56.87 966.78 17
106 Roger Gosselin 56.76 1135.21 20
107 Marshall McCloskey MVS 56.58 961.88 17
108 Stan Vancelette 56.24 956.11 17
109 Skip Cleaver GCS 55.99 2519.56 45
110 Brian Gallagher Rochester Runners 55.95 895.21 16
111 Lincoln Cox 55.44 665.31 12
112 Tracey Sousa 55.38 996.92 18
113 Tate Weatherbee CRR 54.37 978.73 18
114 Ray Boutotte NMC 52.69 2687.29 51
115 Richard Mellor   51.33 1231.86 24
116 Greg Carson 48.83 1318.37 27
117 Paul McDermott NMC 47.29 709.40 15
118 Ken Skier Mystic Runners 46.29 833.17 18
119 George Boudreau 46.02 552.28 12



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News