Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nantucket Triathlon

Nantucket, MA, July 10, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | jetBlue top 10 Combined Transitions | Top 10 Splits | Nantucket Resident Results | Did Not Finish ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   470 Jay Meyer                  PLYMOUTH MA           1:50:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   556 Ross Collins               GREENWICH CT          1:31:38 
    2   471 Connor Ventling            LAKE FOREST IL        1:37:52 
    3   472 Scott Cook                 SUNDERLAND MA         1:43:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   477 Steve O'Brien              GROTON MA             1:14:21 
    2   482 Connor Wallace             NANTUCKET MA          1:28:41 
    3   559 Daniel Eisenson            WAYLAND MA            1:29:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   483 Andrew Benson              CAMBRIDGE MA          1:18:58 
    2   507 Nathan Barber              NANTUCKET MA          1:20:33 
    3   488 Philip Germakian           HILLSDALE NJ          1:21:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    39 Thomas Laffont             NEW YORK NY           1:14:25 
    2    10 Nicholas Wispelwey         CHARLOTTESVILLE VA    1:17:45 
    3    34 Jason Bridges              NANTUCKET MA          1:18:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    87 Ryan Pace                  BROOKLINE MA          1:22:55 
    2    47 Robert Spork               BOSTON MA             1:23:17 
    3    44 Daniel Neumann             NORWELL MA            1:25:05 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   235 Peter Dodds                BURLINGTON VT         1:13:53 
    2   264 Theodore Sharp             HINGHAM MA            1:16:25 
    3   215 William Driggs             NANTUCKET MA          1:17:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   339 Steven Kohler              NANTUCKET MA          1:18:50 
    2   326 Michael Yenke              SOMERVILLE MA         1:20:01 
    3   306 Robert Sullivan            DOVER MA              1:20:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   535 Dwight Pfundstein          MASHPEE MA            1:22:57 
    2     3 Scott Brown                WRENTHEM MA           1:23:11 
    3   524 Andrew Clarke              SOUTH DARTMOUTH MA    1:25:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   549 Richard Chretien           SOUTH WEYMOUTH MA     1:31:49 
    2   541 Eugene Gallagher           NORWELL MA            1:34:21 
    3   539 Gerard Fallon              SOUTH HAMILTON MA     1:37:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   552 Bob Kennedy                NANTUCKET MA          1:34:06 
    2   553 John Morgan                COHASSET MA           1:51:50 
    3   644 John Diskes                MIDDLETON MA          2:09:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   554 John Merson                SIASCONSET MA         2:09:54 
    2   484 Louis Bailey               JAMIACA PLAIN MA      2:13:29 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   806 John Deneufville           MENDHAM NJ            2:30:31 
    2   645 Arnie Seaquist             NANTUCKET MA          3:24:19 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   277 Arnold Roest               DUXBURY MA            1:18:16 
    2   280 Mike Allen                 NANTUCKET MA          1:20:46 
    3   242 Tom Longo                  MYSTIC CT             1:26:02 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   430 Hannah Goodrick            DARIEN CT             1:30:36 
    2   646 Kerry Dunn                 COHASSET MA           2:06:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   647 Meaghan Werle              WEST SIMSBURY CT      1:37:45 
    2   432 Molly Parizeau             WELLESLEY MA          1:38:38 
    3   433 Ali Battat                 NEEDHAM MA            1:53:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   434 Catherine Lancaster        WASHINGTON DC         1:32:32 
    2   650 Eileen Korinek             NANTUCKET MA          1:35:36 
    3   437 Jessica Cohen              LEXINGTON MA          1:42:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   444 Allison Coughlin           SOUTH HAMILTON MA     1:21:39 
    2   453 Elizabeth Kennedy          SOMERVILLE MA         1:30:23 
    3   461 Nicole Fazio               NEW YORK NY           1:30:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   350 Erica Allen                BOSTON MA             1:22:20 
    2   346 Kate Northrup              NEW YORK NY           1:25:59 
    3   372 Amy Allen                  BOSTON MA             1:26:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   808 Kristen Lamb               MARBLEHEAD MA         1:21:41 
    2   393 Amy Pace                   BROOKLINE MA          1:21:44 
    3   379 Christina Barrett          NANTUCKET MA          1:23:59 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   121 Lydia Smyers               MARBLEHEAD MA         1:23:17 
    2   110 Heather Kelley             HINGHAM MA            1:25:18 
    3   137 Danielle Crouse            WOODSTOCK VALLEY CT   1:28:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   166 Lori Cooke                 PEMBROKE MA           1:22:42 
    2   158 Susan Kraft                NANTUCKET MA          1:26:05 
    3   167 Christine Hamori           DUXBURY MA            1:26:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   200 Kathleen Thomas            MASHPEE MA            1:31:36 
    2   198 Gail Spencer               NANTUCKET MA          1:32:35 
    3   201 Molly Tyson                DUXBURY MA            1:32:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   805 Mary Lou Dinardo           NEW YORK NY           1:33:36 
    2   207 Betsy Feldmann             BOSTON MA             1:41:07 
    3   205 Irene Kelly                NEW CITY NY           1:43:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   209 Antoinette Russell         JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:46:27 
    2   768 Karol Lindquist            NANTUCKET MA          2:14:06 
    3   210 Carol Bunevich             SIASCONSET MA         2:32:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   466 Kristin Sinclair           CAMBRIDGE MA          1:43:11 
    2   679 Alison Johnson             FREDERICKSBURG VA     1:49:10 
    3   125 Tamar Davis                MILTON MA             1:49:47 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News