Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Olde Salem Greens Snowshoe Classic

Salem, MA, January 9, 2010

[Overall | Age Groups | Male | Female ]

Teams

                 Olde Salem Greens Snowshoe Classic
                    Salem, MA - January 9, 2010
                 Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                Results by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669
              Granite State Snowshoe Series Team Scoring
              Updated 1/17/10 To Reflect Correct Formula
1 Dungeon Rock Racing    = 271.73 * 0.75 + 1387.43 * 0.25 = 550.66
2 acidotic RACING        = 296.34 * 0.75 + 1114.67 * 0.25 = 500.92
3 Wicked Running Club    = 258.64 * 0.75 +  619.37 * 0.25 = 348.82
4 CMS Polar Bears        = 295.29 * 0.75 +  321.47 * 0.25 = 301.84
5 Team Peachy Peach      = 264.92 * 0.75 +  396.85 * 0.25 = 297.90
6 Blazing Turtles        = 224.09 * 0.75 +  352.89 * 0.25 = 256.29
7 Shamrock Running Club  =                                = 141.89
8 Thursday Night Thunder =                                = 134.55
9 Comprehensive Racing   =                                = 114.66
10 Dead Horse Beach AC    =  96.86 * 0.75 +  153.40 * 0.75 = 111.00
11 Merrimack Valley Str   =                                =  81.68
12 Gillies Athletic Club  =                                =  81.15
13 Team Fuel Belt         =                                =  69.63
14 Western Mass AC        =                                =  61.26
15 Team Luna Chip         =                                =  51.83
16 Greater Derry Track    =                                =  50.79
17 Red Nose Clown         =                                =  48.69
18 Team White             =                                =  35.60
19 Winners Circle RC      =                                =  25.65
20 Mystic Runners         =                                =  25.13
21 Most Informal RC       =                                =  21.47
22 North Shore Striders   =                                =   7.85
              Granite State Snowshoe Series Team Scoring
                 Standings After Race #2 of 10 Races
1 acidotic RACING           541.95 + 500.92 = 1042.87
2 Dungeon Rock Racing       358.34 + 550.66 =  909.00
3 Team Peachy Peach         233.06 + 297.90 =  530.96
4 CMS Polar Bears           196.67 + 301.84 =  498.51
5 Blazing Turtles           139.72 + 256.29 =  396.01
6 Gillies Athletic Club     157.78 +  81.15 =  238.93
7 Gate City Striders        175.01 +   0.00 =  175.01
8 Granite State RT          153.33 +   0.00 =  153.33
9 Shamrock Running Club       0.00 + 141.89 =  141.89
10 Thursday Night Thunder      0.00 + 134.55 =  134.55
11 Merrimack Valley Striders  52.22 +  81.68 =  133.90
12 Comprehensive Racing        0.00 + 114.66 =  114.66
13 Dead Horse Beach AC         0.00 + 111.00 =  111.00
14 Tuesday Night Turtles      97.78 +   0.00 =   97.78
15 Greater Derry Track Club   32.22 +  50.79 =   83.01
16 White Mountain Milers      81.11 +   0.00 =   81.11
17 Team Fuel Belt              0.00 +  69.63 =   69.63
18 Rochester Runners          68.89 +   0.00 =   68.89
19 Greater Lowell RC          64.44 +   0.00 =   64.44
20 Western Mass AC             0.00 +  61.26 =   61.26
21 Sweetie Pies               54.44 +   0.00 =   54.44
22 Team Luna Chip              0.00 +  51.83 =   51.83
23 Red Nose Clown              0.00 +  48.69 =   48.69
24 Team White                  0.00 +  35.60 =   35.60
25 NH Athletic Alliance       33.33 +   0.00 =   33.33
26 Winners Circle RC           0.00 +  25.65 =   25.65
27 Mystic Runners              0.00 +  25.13 =   25.13
28 Most Informal RC            0.00 +  21.47 =   21.47
29 North Medford Club         14.44 +   0.00 =   14.44
30 North Shore Striders        0.00 +   7.85 =    7.85

Total Points for DUNGEON ROCK RACING
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
Christopher  Smith           96.34    
Jay          Curry           87.96    
Patrick      Smith           87.43    Top 3 = 271.73
MATT         GARCEAU         86.91    
SAL          GENOVESE        83.25    
Dan          Cooper          80.63    
Gail         Gordon          78.01    
Bill         Morse           76.96    
BRUCE        CAMPBELL        76.44    
Daniel       Barrett         72.25    
ERIC         FINNEY          70.16    
Art          Gray            63.35    
PAUL         COPELAND        62.30    
Bill         Mullen          56.54    
Stephanie    Cooper          51.31    
RICH         LEWIS           49.21    
CHRISTEN     JOHNSEN         47.64    
STU          GREELEY         46.60    
Allison      Rourke          35.08    
Denise       Murphy          34.03    
Kathey       Moskal          27.75    
Aubrey       Gray            17.28    
                         1387.43 

Total Points for ACIDOTIC RACING
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
GEOFF        CUNNINGHAM      99.48    
CHARLES      THERRIAULT      98.95    
Chris        Dunn            97.91    Top 3 = 296.34
REEDER       FAHNESTOCK      97.38    
JEREMIAH     FITZGIBBON      95.29    
RICHARD      LAVERS          94.24    
JAY          MYERS           90.05    
AUSTIN       STONEBRAKER     89.01    
SCOTT        GRAHAM          86.39    
RICHIE       BLAKE           79.58    
Timothy      Lindsey         67.54    
Gary         Reuter          66.49    
Michael      Amarello        52.36    
                         1114.67 

Total Points for WICKED RUNNING CLUB
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
Tim          Short           92.15    
Aaron        Toleos          83.77    
Richard      Tomlins         82.72    Top 3 = 258.64
Colin        Maclay          73.82    
MIKE         TOOMEY          73.30    
Rachel       Hunt            69.11    
Melissa      Jaynes          60.73    
Chris        Anderson        53.40    
Laurie       Fontaine        13.61    
Darla        Johnson         11.52    
DEBBIE       SHAHIDI          5.24     
                          619.37 

Total Points for TEAM PEACHY PEACH
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
Sam          Wallis          91.62    
BRIAN        STAVELEY        91.10    
Miles        Grimshaw        82.20    Top 3 = 264.92
Jessica      Mulligan        68.06    
Liz          McCormack       63.87    
                          396.85 

Total Points for BLAZING TURTLES
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
Phil         Erwin           90.58    
ROB          STEWART         68.59    
Shelby       Erwin           64.92    Top 3 = 224.09
BRAD         CLARK           45.55    
DEVON        CARROLL         42.41    
ELIZABETH    GRAY            40.84    
                          352.89 

Total Points for CMS POLAR BEARS
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
BEN          NEPHEW         100.00   
Dan          Verrington      98.43    
JAMES        PAWLICKI        96.86    Top 3 = 295.29
Joanne       Lachapelle      26.18    
                          321.47 

Total Points for DEAD HORSE BEACH AC
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
CINDY        BENNETT         38.74    
Deb          Jackson         29.32    
STEVE        BENNETT         28.80    Top 3 = 96.86
BONNIE       HALLINAN        19.37    
Jim          Logan           18.85    
Karen        Vitone          18.32    
                          153.40 

Total Points for SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
STEPHEN      MARTIN          71.73    
Timothy      Bourassa        55.50    
Melissa      Bourassa        14.66    
                          141.89 

Total Points for THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
LUKE         FERNANDEZ       92.67    
JEANNE       PECKICONIS      41.88    
                          134.55 

Total Points for COMPREHENSIVE RACING
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
ERIN         BENNETT         61.78    
ROZANNE      PULEO           52.88    
                          114.66 

Total Points for MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
Robert       Wanamaker       81.68    
                           81.68 

Total Points for GILLIES AC
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
Ed           Mulrey          81.15    
                           81.15 

Total Points for FUEL BELT
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
RICHARD      KELLY           69.63    
                           69.63 

Total Points for WESTERN MASS AC
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
DENISE       DION            61.26    
                           61.26 

Total Points for GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
Michael      St. Hilaire     50.79    
                           50.79 

Total Points for TEAM LUNA CHIP
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
Anne         Noga            51.83    
                           51.83 

Total Points for RED NOSE CLOWN
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
Stephen      Dragoni         48.69    
                           48.69 

Total Points for TEAM WHITE
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
JOSH         WHITE           14.14    
SAM          WHITE           10.99    
JOEL         WHITE           10.47    
                           35.60 

Total Points for WINNERS CIRCLE RC
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
Maureen      Farren          25.65    
                           25.65 

Total Points for MYSTIC RUNNERS
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
Meg          Michaels        25.13    
                           25.13 

Total Points for MOST INFORMAL RUNNING CLUB
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
Katrina      Bernstein       21.47    
                           21.47 

Total Points for NORTH SHORE STRIDERS
First Name   Last Name       Points   
============ =============== ======== 
KRISTEN      KOZLOSKY         7.85     
                            7.85 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News