Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #3

Sturbridge, MA, January 7, 2010

[Team Scores | Standings & Best Performances | Top 10 Performance by event ]

Meet Results

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2010 10:31 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              Dual Meets Week #3                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   802 Emily Swenson       SR Woodstock             31-06.00  
  2    54 Sarah Powell        JR Auburn                29-03.50  
  3   130 Tameca Fowling      SR Bartlett              28-09.50  
  4    14 Kathryn Collins     FR Auburn                26-11.00  
  5   240 Andrea Vulter       SO Grafton               26-10.00  
  6    48 Hannah Murphy       JR Auburn                26-05.00  
  7   717 Lisa Copland        SR Uxbridge              25-06.00  
  8   334 Lisa Fellowes       SO Millbury              25-01.00  
  9   718 Samantha Copland    SR Uxbridge              24-03.00  
 10   805 Hunter Toney        SO Woodstock             23-10.50  
 11   719 Caroline Crudele    JR Uxbridge              23-06.00  
 12   152 Devin Smith         SO Bartlett              23-05.00  
 13   731 Melissa Whittaker   SR Uxbridge              23-04.00  
 14   801 Margo Smutnick      SR Woodstock             22-07.00  
 15   328 Shelby Bastarache   SO Millbury              22-05.00  
 16    42 Alexis Lagace       JR Auburn                22-04.00  
 17   147 Stephanie Rekowski  SR Bartlett              22-00.00  
 18   346 Tayla Niemiec       JR Millbury              21-11.00  
 19   901 Kelly Blake         SR Southbridge           21-07.00  
 20   497 Taylor Wilk         SO Quaboag               21-04.50  
 21   484 Alexandria Martine  JR Quaboag               21-03.00  
 22   851 Emily Anderson      JR Grafton               20-10.50  
 23   336 Ludi Fraga          FR Millbury              20-07.00  
 24   138 Tori McIntyre       FR Bartlett              20-00.00  
 25   481 Sarah Comstock      JR Quaboag               19-07.00  
 26   806 Alexa Wallace       SO Woodstock             19-04.00  
 26   499 Sarah Wood          JR Quaboag               19-04.00  
 28   227 Sarah Lennon        SR Grafton               18-10.50  
 29   218 Kristin Birdsall    SO Grafton               18-08.00  
 30   599 Samantha Jones      SR Southbridge           17-08.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   728 Laura Sarrasin      SR Uxbridge               5-00.00  
  2   714 Emily Cahill        FR Uxbridge               4-07.00  
  3   718 Samantha Copland    SR Uxbridge              J4-07.00  
  4   330 Kristin Bullett     SO Millbury              J4-07.00  
  5   342 Victoria Miles      JR Millbury              J4-07.00  
  6   773 Kyla Currier        JR Woodstock              4-05.00  
  7   851 Emily Anderson      JR Grafton               J4-05.00  
  8   871 Tumelo Graveline    SR Auburn                 4-03.00  
  9    30 Shea Gribbons       SO Auburn                J4-03.00  
 10   500 Sarah Woodford       8 Quaboag                4-01.00  
 11   872 Kayla Libuda        SR Auburn                J4-01.00  
 12   484 Alexandria Martine  JR Quaboag               J4-01.00  
 13   329 Caitlin Bien        JR Millbury               3-11.00  
 13   485 Kaylin Molina       SR Quaboag                3-11.00  
 13   357 Robyn Thornburg      8 Millbury               3-11.00  
 16   483 Alyssa Joyce        SO Quaboag               J3-11.00  
 --   225 Elyse LaBounty      FR Grafton                     NH  
 --   220 Lindsay Carroll     SO Grafton                     NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   779 Cassie Guilani      FR Woodstock             12:48.10  
  2    28 Lesedi Graveline    FR Auburn                13:09.00  
  3   359 Corlyn Voorhees     FR Millbury              14:03.10  
  4   332 Courtney Diamond    FR Millbury              14:28.60  
  5   720 Jessica Drane       SO Uxbridge              14:38.50  
  6   722 Aleysha Harpin      JR Uxbridge              14:49.90  
  7   786 Alexandra Kruzel    SR Woodstock             14:57.00  
  8   352 Ariella Russell      7 Millbury              15:03.90  
  9   776 Taylor Deveau       SO Woodstock             15:25.40  
 10   227 Sarah Lennon        SR Grafton               15:32.00  
 11    55 Madison Prindle     FR Auburn                16:09.60  
 12    41 Elizabeth Juneau    SR Auburn                16:15.70  
 13    15 Chelsea Courtney    SO Auburn                16:44.10  
 14   239 Katrina Teixeira    FR Grafton               16:52.70  
 15   480 Alysha Bruso        JR Quaboag               17:02.90  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   732 Sarah Zeis          SR Uxbridge                  9.10   1 
  2   802 Emily Swenson       SR Woodstock                J9.10   1 
  3   330 Kristin Bullett     SO Millbury                  9.80   3 
  4    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                   10.20   3 
  5   344 Becky Moroski       SO Millbury                 10.30   4 
  5   851 Emily Anderson      JR Grafton                  10.30   1 
  7   339 Nancy Luu           SR Millbury                 10.40   4 
  8    18 Lilly Dao           SO Auburn                   10.50   4 
  9   220 Lindsay Carroll     SO Grafton                  10.60   2 
 10   773 Kyla Currier        JR Woodstock                10.80   2 
 11   357 Robyn Thornburg      8 Millbury                 11.00   3 
 12   230 Julia McCormick     FR Grafton                  11.30   1 
 13   483 Alyssa Joyce        SO Quaboag                  11.50   1 
 13    34 Lily Humphrey       SO Auburn                   11.50   4 
 15   895 Alysha Healy        JR Southbridge              11.60   4 
 16   500 Sarah Woodford       8 Quaboag                  11.70   2 
 17   597 Ashley Anctil       SR Southbridge              11.80   4 
 18   484 Alexandria Martine  JR Quaboag                  11.90   2 
 19   721 Hannah Ferris       FR Uxbridge                 12.00   2 
 20    10 Melanie Carlson     FR Auburn                   12.10   3 
 21   146 Kellie Powers       SO Bartlett                 12.40   3 
 22   499 Sarah Wood          JR Quaboag                  13.10   1 
 23   900 Kassandra Rosado    SO Southbridge              15.40   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   714 Emily Cahill        FR Uxbridge                  7.60   1 
  2   342 Victoria Miles      JR Millbury                  7.80   4 
  3   802 Emily Swenson       SR Woodstock                 7.90   1 
  3   353 Audrey Schmidt      SO Millbury                  7.90   5 
  3   724 Debora Lopes        FR Uxbridge                  7.90   2 
  6   232 Jillian Pieciak     SR Grafton                   8.00   1 
  6    62 Nichole Tillery     SO Auburn                    8.00   6 
  8    19 Elizabeth DiBuono   SR Auburn                    8.10   4 
  9    59 Brittany Rotatori   SR Auburn                    8.20   5 
  9   768 Jackie Bellanceau   SO Woodstock                 8.20   2 
 11    58 Jaclyn Ross         SR Auburn                    8.30   5 
 11   727 Jennifer Rosa       SR Uxbridge                  8.30   3 
 11   240 Andrea Vulter       SO Grafton                   8.30   2 
 11   792 Stefanie Orn        SO Woodstock                 8.30   1 
 15   785 Lauren Kelley       SO Woodstock                 8.40   3 
 16   126 Litsa Catusi        SR Bartlett                  8.50   6 
 16   606 Molley O'Brien      SR Southbridge               8.50   4 
 16   895 Alysha Healy        JR Southbridge               8.50   6 
 19   500 Sarah Woodford       8 Quaboag                   8.70   1 
 19   147 Stephanie Rekowski  SR Bartlett                  8.70   5 
 21   601 Danielle Lafleche   SR Southbridge               8.80   5 
 22   241 Jillian Wilson      SO Grafton                   9.00   3 
 23   495 Toriellen Swistak    8 Quaboag                   9.10   2 
 24   347 Beth Nietupski      JR Millbury                  9.20   6 
 25   604 Faith Macharia      FR Southbridge               9.30   5 
 25   224 Sophie Hatch        FR Grafton                   9.30   3 
 25   349 Hannah Pulaski      JR Millbury                  9.30   6 
 28   721 Hannah Ferris       FR Uxbridge                  9.60   2 
 29   498 Laura Wood          FR Quaboag                   9.90   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   779 Cassie Guilani      FR Woodstock              6:04.50  
  2   789 Molly McDermott     JR Woodstock              6:20.60  
  3   238 Esperanza Silva     SO Grafton                6:21.50  
  4    32 Danielle Harris     SO Auburn                 6:23.40  
  5   333 Allison Dyberg       7 Millbury               6:26.10  
  6   341 Amy Mietkiewicz     SR Millbury               6:26.80  
  7   873 Anna Walsh          JR Uxbridge               6:38.10  
  8   146 Kellie Powers       SO Bartlett               6:47.90  
  9    31 Alexis Hagberg      SO Auburn                 6:51.30  
 10    13 Eileen Collins      JR Auburn                 7:01.50  
 11   350 Ivy Richter          7 Millbury               7:12.80  
 12   730 Katelyn Stefanick   SO Uxbridge               7:20.90  
 13    51 Brianna Ohman       FR Auburn                 7:29.50  
 14     3 Paige Bailey        JR Auburn                 7:31.20  
 15   479 Patricia Antalek-S   8 Quaboag                7:33.80  
 16   221 Trara Faford        FR Grafton                7:53.90  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   718 Samantha Copland    SR Uxbridge                 46.40   1 
  2   342 Victoria Miles      JR Millbury                 46.70   5 
  3    21 Sarah Duda          SR Auburn                   47.00   5 
  3   353 Audrey Schmidt      SO Millbury                 47.00   6 
  5    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                   47.30   6 
  6   714 Emily Cahill        FR Uxbridge                 47.70   2 
  7   729 Stephanie Seagrave  JR Uxbridge                 47.90   3 
  7    56 Lauren Racine       SR Auburn                   47.90   7 
  9   787 Emily Lachapelle    SO Woodstock                48.10   1 
 10   851 Emily Anderson      JR Grafton                  49.20   1 
 11   777 Sarah Gilloran      SO Woodstock                49.50   3 
 12   768 Jackie Bellanceau   SO Woodstock                50.60   2 
 13   126 Litsa Catusi        SR Bartlett                 51.20   6 
 14   606 Molley O'Brien      SR Southbridge              52.00   5 
 15    30 Shea Gribbons       SO Auburn                   52.30   8 
 16   355 Amber Setaro        JR Millbury                 52.60   7 
 17   723 Jessica Koehne      SO Uxbridge                 54.10   4 
 18   356 Maggie Smith        SO Millbury                 54.40   8 
 19   603 Caroline Macharia   JR Southbridge              56.40   7 
 20   495 Toriellen Swistak    8 Quaboag                  57.20   1 
 21   807 Aubrey Waz          SO Woodstock                57.40   4 
 22   612 Rachel Young        SR Southbridge              59.10   6 
 23   127 Amber Daigneault    FR Bartlett                 59.30   7 
 24   487 Stephanie Nichols    8 Quaboag                  59.40   2 
 25   601 Danielle Lafleche   SR Southbridge              59.60   8 
 26   494 Cayley Smith         8 Quaboag                1:00.70   3 
 27   481 Sarah Comstock      JR Quaboag                1:07.10   4 
 --   233 Katie Renzoni       JR Grafton                     DQ   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    58 Jaclyn Ross         SR Auburn                 1:56.50  
  2    24 Tabatha Ferreira    SR Auburn                 1:59.20  
  3   340 Katie McKenna       JR Millbury               2:01.00  
  4   718 Samantha Copland    SR Uxbridge               2:02.00  
  5   799 Ana Savvidis        FR Woodstock              2:02.30  
  6    50 Joanne Norris       SO Auburn                 2:04.70  
  7   800 Amanda Slater       FR Woodstock              2:04.90  
  8   226 Lauren LaBounty     JR Grafton                2:07.30  
  9   339 Nancy Luu           SR Millbury               2:07.70  
 10   783 Anna Sullivan       SO Woodstock              2:11.00  
 11   224 Sophie Hatch        FR Grafton                2:11.30  
 12   602 Katie Lora          JR Southbridge            2:11.80  
 13   728 Laura Sarrasin      SR Uxbridge               2:12.60  
 14   797 Renee Ringuette     SO Woodstock              2:13.00  
 15   218 Kristin Birdsall    SO Grafton                2:13.50  
 16   725 Alicia Morales      SO Uxbridge               2:13.80  
 17   604 Faith Macharia      FR Southbridge            2:13.90  
 18   485 Kaylin Molina       SR Quaboag                2:14.70  
 19   329 Caitlin Bien        JR Millbury               2:15.00  
 20    40 Shannon Johnson     JR Auburn                 2:19.80  
 21   354 Hanna Schmidt        8 Millbury               2:20.30  
 22   225 Elyse LaBounty      FR Grafton                2:22.30  
 23    49 Alexa Myers         FR Auburn                 2:23.00  
 24   128 DeeDee DiLiddo      FR Bartlett               2:23.90  
 25   343 Marissa Moquin       7 Millbury               2:38.20  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   720 Jessica Drane       SO Uxbridge               3:37.90  
  2   794 Ashley Parke        SO Woodstock              3:40.70  
  3   341 Amy Mietkiewicz     SR Millbury               3:43.30  
  4   772 Haley Chapman       JR Woodstock              3:47.10  
  5   231 Alex O'Connor       SR Grafton                3:50.40  
  6   237 Angelica Silva      SO Grafton                3:52.50  
  7   873 Anna Walsh          JR Uxbridge               3:52.90  
  8    66 Jen VanWinkle       JR Auburn                 3:56.00  
  9   351 Sydney Robinson     FR Millbury               3:59.20  
 10    22 Olivia Elsaid       FR Auburn                 4:02.60  
 11   348 Chelsey Pousland    FR Millbury               4:04.60  
 12   144 Danielle Phelps     SR Bartlett               4:08.80  
 13   722 Aleysha Harpin      JR Uxbridge               4:09.30  
 14   730 Katelyn Stefanick   SO Uxbridge               4:14.00  
 15   781 Katie Houlihan      FR Woodstock              4:14.80  
 16    35 Paige Humphrey      FR Auburn                 4:15.70  
 17   599 Samantha Jones      SR Southbridge            4:21.90  
 18     6 Rebecca Bissessar   SO Auburn                 4:22.30  
 19   331 Michelle Casey       7 Millbury               4:22.70  
 20   227 Sarah Lennon        SR Grafton                4:26.10  
 21   479 Patricia Antalek-S   8 Quaboag                4:29.40  
 22   223 Julia Frey          JR Grafton                5:05.60  
 23   898 Brianna Vasquez     SO Southbridge            5:10.70  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            2:02.20   1 
  2 Auburn                                              2:03.30   2 
  3 Woodstock                                           2:05.00   1 
  4 Grafton                                             2:06.90   1 
  5 Millbury                                            2:07.30   2 
  6 Southbridge                                         2:16.90   2 
  7 Quaboag                                             2:18.60   1 
  8 Bartlett                                            2:30.00   2 
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   387 Randy Mogren       MFR Millbury              31-03.50  
  2   746 Sam Dubois         MJR Uxbridge              29-05.00  
  3   110 Matt Racicot       MFR Auburn                29-03.00  
  4   630 Mario Munoz        MJR Southbridge           28-03.00  
  5   836 Jake Perry         MJR Woodstock             28-01.00  
  6   751 Nick Lovett        MJR Uxbridge              26-05.00  
  7   111 Khan Shairani      MSO Auburn                25-08.00  
  8   842 Ian Selig          MSO Woodstock             25-04.00  
  9    34 Lily Humphrey      WSO Auburn                24-08.50  
 10   849 Domenico Favaro    MSR Uxbridge              24-03.00  
 11   829 Garrett Lynch      MSO Woodstock             23-03.00  
 12    56 Lauren Racine      WSR Auburn                23-00.00  
 13    44 Ashley Letourneau  WJR Auburn                22-02.00  
 14    20 Kasey Dube         WSR Auburn                22-01.00  
 15   894 Juan Rivera        MFR Southbridge           21-05.00  
 16   347 Beth Nietupski     WJR Millbury              21-02.00  
 17   120 Alyssa Bonin       WSO Bartlett              20-10.00  
 18   174 Edward Hackenson    M7 Bartlett              20-08.00  
 19   728 Laura Sarrasin     WSR Uxbridge              20-04.00  
 19    25 Ashley Frotten     WSO Auburn                20-04.00  
 21   167 Luis Concepcion     M7 Bartlett              19-02.00  
 22   716 Paige Consoletti   WFR Uxbridge              18-06.50  
 23    47 Brittany Murphy    WJR Auburn                18-05.00  
 24   358 Abby Thurlow        W8 Millbury              18-03.00  
 24   784 Penelope Karambina WSO Woodstock             18-03.00  
 26    67 Samantha Vorce     WFR Auburn                18-01.00  
 27   221 Trara Faford       WFR Grafton               17-05.00  
 28    27 Jessica Giorgio    WJR Auburn                17-02.00  
 29   809 Taylor Wentworth   WSO Woodstock             16-06.00  
 30   771 Alicia Campbell    WSR Woodstock             16-05.00  
 31     4 Aymee Beaudoin     WFR Auburn                14-06.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    86 Doug Flink          SR Auburn                43-04.00  
  2   108 Marcus Petigrew     JR Auburn                42-06.00  
  3    91 Adam Gonyea         SR Auburn                40-11.50  
  4   621 Tavaghn Garcia      JR Southbridge           40-00.00  
  5   833 Joe Ouellet         SO Woodstock             39-09.50  
  6   160 Henry Bounphasayso  SR Bartlett              38-08.50  
  7   823 Alex Christinfori   FR Woodstock             38-02.00  
  8   750 Max Leary           SR Uxbridge              37-00.50  
  9   243 Phil Derry          SR Grafton               37-00.00  
 10   739 Kyle Clifford       SR Uxbridge              36-11.00  
 11   173 Arthur Hackenson    SO Bartlett              35-08.00  
 12   508 Dan Hardaway        SO Quaboag               33-00.00  
 13   762 Dan Sullivan        SO Uxbridge              32-01.50  
 14   749 John Jameson        JR Uxbridge              32-00.00  
 15   523 Jake Thompson       SO Quaboag               31-06.00  
 16   379 Brian Humphrey      JR Millbury              31-02.00  
 17   254 Dylan Riggieri      JR Grafton               30-02.00  
 18   102 Nick Macgrory       JR Auburn                30-01.50  
 19   372 Bryan Dufresne      SO Millbury              29-11.50  
 20   819 Ryan Gerrity        FR Woodstock             29-10.00  
 21   614 Angel Rosario       SO Southbridge           29-07.00  
 22   644 Luke Wanderlear     SO Southbridge           28-03.00  
 23   166 Jorge Concepcion    SO Bartlett              28-01.00  
 24   185 Robert Penalvert    SO Bartlett              27-07.00  
 25   374 Logan Gasco         FR Millbury              27-03.00  
 26   516 Max Pereira         JR Quaboag               25-11.00  
 27   511 Josh Lalashius      JR Quaboag               25-09.50  
 28   386 Michael Miller      SO Millbury              24-09.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                 5-09.00  
  2    82 Matt Donahue        SR Auburn                 5-07.00  
  3   757 Matt O'Hara         SR Uxbridge              J5-07.00  
  4   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                J5-07.00  
  5   164 George Catusi       SR Bartlett               5-05.00  
  5   833 Joe Ouellet         SO Woodstock              5-05.00  
  7   888 Wilfredo Velez      JR Southbridge           J5-05.00  
  8   371 Kris Doyle          JR Millbury               5-03.00  
  9   761 Andy Reardon        FR Uxbridge              J5-03.00  
  9   840 Evan Rollins        SR Woodstock             J5-03.00  
 11   193 Nikita Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett              J5-03.00  
 12   243 Phil Derry          SR Grafton                5-01.00  
 12   754 Peter Mannka        SR Uxbridge               5-01.00  
 14   735 Alex Bliss          SR Uxbridge              J5-01.00  
 14   156 Darryus Bass        JR Bartlett              J5-01.00  
 14   398 Joe Raymond         SR Millbury              J5-01.00  
 14   508 Dan Hardaway        SO Quaboag               J5-01.00  
 18   504 Tyler Chase         SR Quaboag               J5-01.00  
 19   503 Calvin Chase        SO Quaboag                4-11.00  
 19   404 Jacob Swanson       JR Millbury               4-11.00  
 --   902 Zackery Parsley     SO Southbridge                 NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Bryan Quitidamo     JR Auburn                10:43.20  
  2   369 Patrick Daley       SR Millbury              11:32.20  
  3   814 Peter Belmont       FR Woodstock             11:38.30  
  4   742 Richie Demrest      SO Uxbridge              11:42.70  
  5   753 Jason Mannka        SO Uxbridge              11:47.20  
  6   177 Matt James          JR Bartlett              11:50.50  
  7   247 Seth Knowlton       SO Grafton               11:52.60  
  8   376 Cameron Graves      SO Millbury              11:59.00  
  9   384 Ryan Mercier         8 Millbury              12:44.20  
 10    73 Sean Berube Malone  SO Auburn                12:55.60  
 11   507 Brian Faust         JR Quaboag               13:02.80  
 12   752 Chris Mannka        FR Uxbridge              13:04.30  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   832 Alex Mercier        SR Woodstock                 7.80   1 
  2   816 Tim Curry           SR Woodstock                 8.30   2 
  3   847 Kyle Wickhiser      SR Woodstock                 8.50   2 
  3    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                    8.50   3 
  5   381 Joe Lucier          SO Millbury                  8.70   3 
  6   840 Evan Rollins        SR Woodstock                 8.80   1 
  7   751 Nick Lovett         JR Uxbridge                  9.20   1 
  7   193 Nikita Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                  9.20   3 
  9   383 Kyle Mellen         SO Millbury                  9.30   4 
 10   734 David Baker         SO Uxbridge                  9.40   2 
 11   882 John Valois          ? Auburn                   10.10   5 
 11   757 Matt O'Hara         SR Uxbridge                 10.10   2 
 13    96 Thanh Kha           JR Auburn                   10.20   4 
 13    75 Domenick Bochetta   SO Auburn                   10.20   5 
 15   888 Wilfredo Velez      JR Southbridge              10.40   4 
 16   507 Brian Faust         JR Quaboag                  11.00   1 
 16   737 Ben Callahan        JR Uxbridge                 11.00   1 
 18   632 Ryan Olstza         SR Southbridge              11.10   3 
 19   518 Max Richard         SR Quaboag                  11.30   2 
 20   902 Zackery Parsley     SO Southbridge              11.40   5 
 21   392 Zack Nash           SO Millbury                 11.50   5 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                    6.60   4 
  2   169 Rocco DiStefano     SO Bartlett                  6.80   4 
  2   832 Alex Mercier        SR Woodstock                 6.80   1 
  4   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                    6.90   6 
  5   371 Kris Doyle          JR Millbury                  7.00   5 
  6   405 Alec Vigliatura     SR Millbury                  7.10   4 
  6   254 Dylan Riggieri      JR Grafton                   7.10   1 
  8   735 Alex Bliss          SR Uxbridge                  7.20   2 
  8   754 Peter Mannka        SR Uxbridge                  7.20   1 
  8   164 George Catusi       SR Bartlett                  7.20   5 
  8   159 Chris Borelli       SR Bartlett                  7.20   6 
  8   744 Kevin Desjardin     JR Uxbridge                  7.20   3 
 13   510 Jon Janosz          FR Quaboag                   7.30   1 
 13   246 Brendan Kelly       JR Grafton                   7.30   2 
 13   825 Oleiny Johnson      SR Woodstock                 7.30   3 
 13    85 Dan Flink           SO Auburn                    7.30   5 
 17   849 Domenico Favaro     SR Uxbridge                  7.40   3 
 17   816 Tim Curry           SR Woodstock                 7.40   2 
 19   616 Damain Carlos       JR Southbridge               7.50   4 
 19   188 Anthony Ritacco     SR Bartlett                  7.50   5 
 21   511 Josh Lalashius      JR Quaboag                   7.60   2 
 22   394 Kevin Paquette      SO Millbury                  7.70   6 
 22   523 Jake Thompson       SO Quaboag                   7.70   3 
 22   512 Devon Latour        SR Quaboag                   7.70   1 
 25   892 Garardo Lopez       SO Southbridge               7.80   4 
 25   397 Chris Quigley       JR Millbury                  7.80   6 
 27   836 Jake Perry          JR Woodstock                 7.90   3 
 27   890 Josh McNeil         JR Southbridge               7.90   6 
 29   255 Matt Schena         FR Grafton                   8.10   2 
 29   104 Shane Mcnally       SR Auburn                    8.10   6 
 31   614 Angel Rosario       SO Southbridge               8.80   5 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   242 Chaz Davis          SO Grafton                4:53.50  
  2   837 Holland Rajaniemi   JR Woodstock              4:56.20  
  3   398 Joe Raymond         SR Millbury               4:56.70  
  4   253 Zach Pugliano       SR Grafton                4:57.80  
  5   761 Andy Reardon        FR Uxbridge               5:08.20  
  6   743 Steve Derderian     JR Uxbridge               5:18.90  
  7   524 Dean Wilson         JR Quaboag                5:19.20  
  8   389 Eric Moss           SO Millbury               5:28.80  
  9   401 Kyle Santoro        FR Millbury               5:30.30  
 10   741 Jeff Copland        SR Uxbridge               5:32.90  
 11    96 Thanh Kha           JR Auburn                 5:39.40  
 12   763 Ben Wright          SO Uxbridge               5:41.90  
 13    77 Garrett Boyle       JR Auburn                 6:03.40  
 14   738 Andrew Chapin       SR Uxbridge               6:07.30  
 15   883 Lincoln Boise        ? Auburn                 6:24.80  
 16   113 Jake Thrane         JR Auburn                 6:41.20  
 17   395 Jacob Porter         7 Millbury               6:45.60  
 18   187 Dan Powers           8 Bartlett               7:12.10  
 --   106 Pat McGuirk         SO Auburn                     DNF  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                   38.80   4 
  2   404 Jacob Swanson       JR Millbury                 40.90   4 
  3   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                   41.10   5 
  4   169 Rocco DiStefano     SO Bartlett                 41.20   4 
  5   405 Alec Vigliatura     SR Millbury                 41.40   5 
  6   191 Justin Sundara      SR Bartlett                 41.60   7 
  6   112 Pat Sweeney         JR Auburn                   41.60   6 
  8   847 Kyle Wickhiser      SR Woodstock                41.90   1 
  8   834 Keith Owens         SO Woodstock                41.90   3 
 10   616 Damain Carlos       JR Southbridge              42.10   4 
 11   193 Nikita Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                 42.40   5 
 12   760 Josh Poole          SR Uxbridge                 42.60   2 
 13   840 Evan Rollins        SR Woodstock                42.80   2 
 13   745 Jerome Drane        SO Uxbridge                 42.80   1 
 15   882 John Valois          ? Auburn                   43.90   7 
 16   394 Kevin Paquette      SO Millbury                 44.30   7 
 17   638 Bairon Sanchez      SO Southbridge              45.40   6 
 18   397 Chris Quigley       JR Millbury                 45.90   6 
 19   251 Austin O'Connor     FR Grafton                  46.10   3 
 20   255 Matt Schena         FR Grafton                  46.70   2 
 21   508 Dan Hardaway        SO Quaboag                  46.90   1 
 22   637 David Rodriguez Jr  FR Southbridge              47.70   5 
 23   506 Adam Faust          SO Quaboag                  48.00   3 
 24   828 Samuel Lambert      JR Woodstock                48.20   3 
 25   902 Zackery Parsley     SO Southbridge              52.00   7 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   398 Joe Raymond         SR Millbury               1:35.90  
  2   363 Nick Bernard        SO Millbury               1:37.50  
  3   881 Tyler Russell        ? Auburn                 1:39.70  
  4   761 Andy Reardon        FR Uxbridge               1:40.40  
  5   835 Justin Paprota      SR Woodstock              1:40.80  
  6    74 Dan Blash           SO Auburn                 1:44.10  
  7   744 Kevin Desjardin     JR Uxbridge               1:46.00  
  8   396 Jeff Quan           JR Millbury               1:48.00  
  9   524 Dean Wilson         JR Quaboag                1:49.60  
 10   249 John Melanson       FR Grafton                1:51.20  
 11   736 Jeremiah Butler     SR Uxbridge               1:53.60  
 12    73 Sean Berube Malone  SO Auburn                 1:55.10  
 13   522 Eli Thomas          SR Quaboag                1:55.60  
 14   840 Evan Rollins        SR Woodstock              1:56.20  
 15   518 Max Richard         SR Quaboag                1:57.60  
 16   738 Andrew Chapin       SR Uxbridge               1:58.10  
 17   252 Doug Oevermann      FR Grafton                1:58.50  
 18   733 Tim Auger           FR Uxbridge               1:58.80  
 19    79 Matt Carpenter      JR Auburn                 1:59.50  
 20   632 Ryan Olstza         SR Southbridge            2:03.90  
 21    95 Justin Healy        SR Auburn                 2:06.20  
 22   373 Frankie Gallagher    8 Millbury               2:10.20  
 23   385 Benjamin Miles       8 Millbury               2:15.70  
 24   161 Kevin Brown         JR Bartlett               2:16.30  
 25   102 Nick Macgrory       JR Auburn                 2:19.10  
 26   642 Angel Velez         JR Southbridge            2:53.00  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Bryan Quitidamo     JR Auburn                 2:57.80  
  2   253 Zach Pugliano       SR Grafton                2:58.20  
  3   741 Jeff Copland        SR Uxbridge               3:03.20  
  4   369 Patrick Daley       SR Millbury               3:09.50  
  5   815 Sean Cunningham     JR Woodstock              3:10.50  
  6   401 Kyle Santoro        FR Millbury               3:16.60  
  7   247 Seth Knowlton       SO Grafton                3:17.10  
  8   743 Steve Derderian     JR Uxbridge               3:18.30  
  9    77 Garrett Boyle       JR Auburn                 3:21.90  
 10    87 Kyle gallichio      SO Auburn                 3:25.90  
 11   506 Adam Faust          SO Quaboag                3:29.60  
 12   842 Ian Selig           SO Woodstock              3:31.40  
 13   503 Calvin Chase        SO Quaboag                3:34.10  
 14    95 Justin Healy        SR Auburn                 3:40.60  
 15   377 David Haak           8 Millbury               3:49.50  
 16   176 Justin Humphrey      8 Bartlett               4:07.00  
 17   187 Dan Powers           8 Bartlett               4:23.10  
 18    88 John Gannon         SO Auburn                 4:35.00  
 --   759 Paul Peso           FR Uxbridge                   DNF  
 --   742 Richie Demrest      SO Uxbridge                    DQ  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            1:46.60   2 
  2 Auburn                                              1:47.30   2 
  3 Bartlett                                            1:47.70   2 
  4 Southbridge                                         2:02.10   2 
  5 Uxbridge                                            2:14.20   1 
  6 Woodstock                                           2:18.30   1 
  7 Quaboag                                             2:21.80   1 
 -- Grafton                                                  DQ   1 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News