Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #3

Northbridge, MA, January 6, 2010

[Team Scores ]

Meet Results

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/6/2010 08:56 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              Dual Meets Week #3                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   667 Marissa Simpson     SR Tantasqua             30-02.50  
  2   652 Kim Dupuis          SR Tantasqua             25-02.00  
  3   661 Corrie Molleur      SO Tantasqua             24-07.25  
  4   469 Tara Jarobski       SR Oxford                24-05.25  
  5   541 Liz Monty           SR Shepherd Hill         23-00.00  
  6   527 Molly Covill        SO Shepherd Hill         22-08.00  
  7   264 Powers Brennan      SO Leicester             22-07.00  
  8   533 Kathryn Foley       SO Shepherd Hill         21-09.00  
  9   648 Cassy Caplette      SR Tantasqua             21-08.50  
 10   544 Kristen Reich       SR Shepherd Hill        J21-08.50  
 11   287 Jill Witkowski      SO Leicester             21-04.00  
 12   317 Ronica Proulx       SR Marianapolis          21-03.00  
 13   262 Meghan Bernier      SO Leicester             21-02.50  
 14   407 Dominique Auger     SO Northbridge           19-10.50  
 15   268 Ashley George       FR Leicester             19-07.50  
 16   478 Chelsea White       SR Oxford                19-07.00  
 17   477 Marisol Rosa        SR Oxford                19-01.50  
 18   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge           18-06.00  
 19   886 Katherine Lavie     ?? Oxford                18-03.50  
 20   408 Taylor Brock        FR Northbridge           17-08.50  
 21   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge           17-03.75  
 22   313 Sarah Bell          SR Marianapolis          16-11.25  
 23   200 Emily Duong         SO David Prouty          15-10.50  
 24   197 Taylor Benninger    SO David Prouty          15-10.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   540 Emily Mattson       SO Shepherd Hill          4-11.00  
  2   203 Cayla Leinonen      JR David Prouty           4-09.00  
  3   273 Brittany Hodgerney  JR Leicester             J4-09.00  
  3   474 Jorden Orrell       SO Oxford                J4-09.00  
  5   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge            4-07.00  
  5   657 Brooke Hutten       SR Tantasqua              4-07.00  
  7   541 Liz Monty           SR Shepherd Hill         J4-07.00  
  8   530 Kayleigh Durkan     SO Shepherd Hill          4-05.00  
  9   316 Nicki Morin         SR Marianapolis          J4-05.00  
 10   653 Jessica Farland     SO Tantasqua              4-03.00  
 11   467 Antonia Hoffmann    SR Oxford                J4-03.00  
 12   543 Kelsey Rayla        SR Shepherd Hill         J4-03.00  
 13   407 Dominique Auger     SO Northbridge           J4-03.00  
 14   267 Rachel Gaffney      SO Leicester              3-09.00  
 --   646 Jeannette Bouchard  JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   463 Meredith Bercier    FR Oxford                      NH  
 --   263 Courtney Boilard    SO Leicester                   NH  
 --   196 Krysta Ambruson     JR David Prouty                NH  
 --   661 Corrie Molleur      SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   470 Dominique Lessieur  FR Oxford                      NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   665 Sarah Prizio        SR Tantasqua             13:26.70  
  2   530 Kayleigh Durkan     SO Shepherd Hill         13:43.00  
  3   317 Ronica Proulx       SR Marianapolis          13:55.60  
  4   279 Sam Pajer           SO Leicester             13:55.90  
  5   526 Alyssa Chamberlain  SR Shepherd Hill         13:59.70  
  6   654 Emily Gustavson     FR Tantasqua             14:40.20  
  7   411 Meagen Fleming      SR Northbridge           16:36.30  
  8   886 Katherine Lavie     ?? Oxford                17:11.20  
  9   645 Jackie Alpine       FR Tantasqua             17:23.00  
 10   472 Amber Meadows       SR Oxford                17:54.90  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   541 Liz Monty           SR Shepherd Hill             7.50   1 
  2   651 Emily Dunbar        SR Tantasqua                 8.50   1 
  3   316 Nicki Morin         SR Marianapolis              9.10   3 
  4   468 Becca Howe          JR Oxford                   J9.10   3 
  5   536 Jen Green           FR Shepherd Hill             9.30   2 
  6   282 Jessica Soojian     SO Leicester                 9.40   4 
  7   258 Amber Army          FR Leicester                 9.60   5 
  8   656 Jocelyn Hoye        JR Tantasqua                 9.80   2 
  9   407 Dominique Auger     SO Northbridge              J9.80   2 
 10   470 Dominique Lessieur  FR Oxford                   10.10   4 
 11   263 Courtney Boilard    SO Leicester                10.30   5 
 12   476 Alicia Roeby        JR Oxford                   15.80   5 
 13   274 Karalyn Jacques     SO Leicester                15.90   3 
 --   415 Emily Matte         SO Northbridge                 DQ   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   273 Brittany Hodgerney  JR Leicester                 6.60   4 
  1   415 Emily Matte         SO Northbridge               6.60   1 
  3   474 Jorden Orrell       SO Oxford                    6.90   4 
  3   536 Jen Green           FR Shepherd Hill             6.90   1 
  5   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge               7.00   3 
  6   544 Kristen Reich       SR Shepherd Hill             7.10   2 
  6   257 Ryann Anderson      FR Leicester                 7.10   5 
  6   477 Marisol Rosa        SR Oxford                    7.10   6 
  9   650 Kayla Dibiasie      FR Tantasqua                 7.20   1 
 10   657 Brooke Hutten       SR Tantasqua                 7.30   2 
 10   478 Chelsea White       SR Oxford                    7.30   5 
 10   326 Blair Min           FR Marianapolis              7.30   4 
 13   670 Cassie Stagais      SO Tantasqua                 7.40   3 
 13   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge               7.40   2 
 13   473 Kati Nalbandian     JR Oxford                    7.40   5 
 16   651 Emily Dunbar        SR Tantasqua                J7.40   3 
 17   287 Jill Witkowski      SO Leicester                 7.50   5 
 18   200 Emily Duong         SO David Prouty              8.50   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   538 Lindsay Kleya       JR Shepherd Hill          6:24.20  
  2   543 Kelsey Rayla        SR Shepherd Hill          6:25.80  
  3   668 Rachael Smith       SO Tantasqua              6:32.20  
  4   655 Courtney Holmes     FR Tantasqua              6:47.10  
  5   469 Tara Jarobski       SR Oxford                 6:57.10  
  6   465 Jenna Freeland      SR Oxford                 7:00.10  
  7   315 Megan McDermott     SO Marianapolis           7:03.20  
  8   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge            7:06.70  
  9   270 Alyssa Hammond      SR Leicester              7:17.80  
 10   208 Michelle Wozniak    JR David Prouty           7:33.50  
 11   652 Kim Dupuis          SR Tantasqua              7:36.30  
 12   283 Beth Trucheon       FR Leicester              7:37.10  
 13   411 Meagen Fleming      SR Northbridge            7:49.90  
 --   463 Meredith Bercier    FR Oxford                     DNF  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   541 Liz Monty           SR Shepherd Hill            47.40   2 
  2   540 Emily Mattson       SO Shepherd Hill            48.10   1 
  3   649 Olivia Connly       FR Tantasqua                48.70   1 
  4   474 Jorden Orrell       SO Oxford                   49.80   4 
  5   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge              50.60   1 
  6   542 Colby Ornell        JR Shepherd Hill            50.70   3 
  7   278 Shannon O'Brien     SO Leicester                51.30   4 
  8   286 Heather Witkowski   JR Leicester                51.80   4 
  9   280 Kristi Sarro        SO Leicester                52.10   5 
 10   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge              52.30   2 
 11   276 Brianna Millett     SR Leicester                52.90   5 
 12   670 Cassie Stagais      SO Tantasqua                53.20   3 
 13   659 Jessica Kosinski    SO Tantasqua                53.60   3 
 14   467 Antonia Hoffmann    SR Oxford                   54.90   5 
 14   314 Katie Kelly         SR Marianapolis             54.90   4 
 16   646 Jeannette Bouchard  JR Tantasqua                55.30   2 
 17   318 Audra Sturnilo      SO Marianapolis             56.20   5 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   653 Jessica Farland     SO Tantasqua              1:57.80  
  2   548 Torri Yakstis       JR Shepherd Hill          1:59.20  
  3   660 Allison LeBrun      SO Tantasqua              2:00.20  
  4   407 Dominique Auger     SO Northbridge            2:01.10  
  5   656 Jocelyn Hoye        JR Tantasqua              2:05.80  
  6   529 Devin Donnelly      JR Shepherd Hill          2:07.70  
  7   526 Alyssa Chamberlain  SR Shepherd Hill          2:08.20  
  8   463 Meredith Bercier    FR Oxford                 2:11.10  
  9   671 Abby Soraci         SO Tantasqua              2:13.30  
 10   465 Jenna Freeland      SR Oxford                 2:13.80  
 11   263 Courtney Boilard    SO Leicester              2:15.10  
 12   531 Dominika Dzierzyns  FR Shepherd Hill          2:20.50  
 13   267 Rachel Gaffney      SO Leicester              2:20.60  
 14   476 Alicia Roeby        JR Oxford                 2:20.90  
 15   261 Kaleigh Bernier     SO Leicester              2:21.80  
 16   265 Amber Costello      FR Leicester              2:21.90  
 17   197 Taylor Benninger    SO David Prouty           2:23.50  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   665 Sarah Prizio        SR Tantasqua              3:41.80  
  2   530 Kayleigh Durkan     SO Shepherd Hill          3:42.70  
  3   538 Lindsay Kleya       JR Shepherd Hill          3:43.80  
  4   668 Rachael Smith       SO Tantasqua              3:47.50  
  5   543 Kelsey Rayla        SR Shepherd Hill          3:54.20  
  6   317 Ronica Proulx       SR Marianapolis           3:56.70  
  7   257 Ryann Anderson      FR Leicester              4:01.10  
  8   655 Courtney Holmes     FR Tantasqua              4:01.60  
  9   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge            4:03.20  
 10   469 Tara Jarobski       SR Oxford                 4:04.40  
 11   654 Emily Gustavson     FR Tantasqua              4:07.50  
 12   284 Shandi Trucheon     SR Leicester              4:14.40  
 13   208 Michelle Wozniak    JR David Prouty           4:19.30  
 14   260 Abigail Bernier     SO Leicester              4:22.60  
 15   886 Katherine Lavie     ?? Oxford                 4:32.40  
 16   410 Ashley Choiniere    SR Northbridge            4:36.20  
 17   467 Antonia Hoffmann    SR Oxford                 4:36.50  
 18   472 Amber Meadows       SR Oxford                 5:04.40  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       2:06.00   1 
  2 Leicester                                           2:09.30   2 
  2 Tantasqua                                           2:09.30   1 
  4 Oxford                                              2:13.60   2 
 -- Marianapolis                                             DQ   2 
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   574 Mike LeBlanc       MSR Shepherd Hill         31-09.75  
  2   580 Ed Nash            MSR Shepherd Hill         29-09.75  
  3   558 Brian Diezil       MSR Shepherd Hill         29-05.25  
  4   588 Craig Snow         MJR Shepherd Hill         28-01.00  
  5   566 David Ilacqua      MSR Shepherd Hill         26-06.50  
  6   535 Megan Glynn        WSO Shepherd Hill         23-02.00  
  7   546 Rebecca White      WSO Shepherd Hill         19-11.25  
  8   525 Caey Baker         WSO Shepherd Hill         19-10.50  
  9   276 Brianna Millett    WSR Leicester             18-05.50  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   434 Cory Krzanik        SR Northbridge           37-03.75  
  2   555 Josh Breault        SR Shepherd Hill         36-05.00  
  3   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester             35-00.50  
  4   572 Andrew Larsen       SR Shepherd Hill         33-11.00  
  5   554 Riley Beringer      SR Shepherd Hill         33-06.00  
  5   688 Steve Fitzgerald    JR Tantasqua             33-06.00  
  7   426 Dave Cram           SR Northbridge           33-01.00  
  8   585 Matt Piscitelli     SR Shepherd Hill         32-10.00  
  9   689 John Frain          JR Tantasqua            J32-10.00  
 10   431 Zachary Henneman    JR Northbridge           30-04.00  
 11   857 Matt Denham         SR Oxford                29-08.00  
 12   868 Nick Tessier        JR Oxford                29-06.00  
 13   311 Kyle Wood           SR Leicester             29-02.00  
 14   692 Joe Green           SO Tantasqua             29-01.25  
 15   861 Andrew Gray         JR Oxford                28-05.25  
 16   298 Luke DeLaura        JR Leicester             27-06.50  
 17   867 Dave Sherwin        JR Oxford                26-10.00  
 18   299 Mike Doyle          JR Leicester             26-09.25  
 19   321 Jasper Chang        JR Marianapolis          25-08.00  
 20   687 Evan Ferrarone      SO Tantasqua             25-07.50  
 21   320 Seth Aubin          FR Marianapolis          25-07.25  
 22   212 Nicholas King       FR David Prouty          18-02.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   591 Joe Tilly           SR Shepherd Hill          5-07.00  
  2   594 Brendan Whipple     JR Shepherd Hill          5-05.00  
  3   555 Josh Breault        SR Shepherd Hill         J5-05.00  
  4   688 Steve Fitzgerald    JR Tantasqua              5-03.00  
  5   430 Justin Harpin       JR Northbridge            5-01.00  
  5   320 Seth Aubin          FR Marianapolis           5-01.00  
  5   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge            5-01.00  
  5   862 Zachary Lesieur     JR Oxford                 5-01.00  
  8   592 Pat Tilly           SO Shepherd Hill         J5-01.00  
  9   685 Dave Dumas          JR Tantasqua             J4-11.00  
 10   876 Aaron Holmgren      FR Oxford                 4-11.00  
 --   863 Alec MacGregor      JR Oxford                      NH  
 --   859 Ethan Doyon         JR Oxford                      NH  
 --   291 Derek Bousquet      JR Leicester                   NH  
 --   210 Patrick Donahue     SR David Prouty                NH  
 --   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester                   NH  
 --   698 Luke Krans          JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   702 Ryan Phifer         SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   865 Neil Reilly         SR Oxford                10:57.90  
  2   580 Ed Nash             SR Shepherd Hill         11:09.90  
  3   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge           11:31.50  
  4   903 Chris Spiker        SR Marianapolis          11:42.90  
  5   682 Anthony Chasse      JR Tantasqua             11:54.10  
  6   708 Finley Simons       FR Tantasqua             12:05.90  
  7   581 Wes Nelson          SO Shepherd Hill         12:06.40  
  8   578 Alec McAleer        SO Shepherd Hill         12:10.70  
  9   306 Tim McGrail         JR Leicester             12:51.30  
 10   856 Cody Jarobski       SO Oxford                12:52.20  
 11   878 Thomas Cloutier     FR Tantasqua             12:59.10  
 11   710 Chris Vai           FR Tantasqua             12:59.10  
 13   858 Sam Dowd            SO Oxford                13:40.90  
 14   679 Tom Canavan         FR Tantasqua             14:43.40  
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   862 Zachary Lesieur     JR Oxford                    7.00   4 
  2   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester                 7.10   4 
  3   292 Trevor Choruvek     JR Leicester                 7.30   5 
  4   291 Derek Bousquet      JR Leicester                 7.50   5 
  5   705 Rob Raiche          SR Tantasqua                 7.80   1 
  6   592 Pat Tilly           SO Shepherd Hill             8.00   2 
  6   574 Mike LeBlanc        SR Shepherd Hill             8.00   3 
  8   698 Luke Krans          JR Tantasqua                J8.00   2 
  9   709 Nick Thompson       JR Tantasqua                 8.30   3 
 10   558 Brian Diezil        SR Shepherd Hill             8.50   3 
 11   686 Ben Dunbar          SO Tantasqua                 8.60   3 
 11   424 Sam Bergen          JR Northbridge               8.60   1 
 13   877 Keith Trimby        JR Oxford                    8.80   5 
 14   290 Alex Blanchette     SO Leicester                 8.90   5 
 15   712 Kyle Walter         JR Tantasqua                 9.00   4 
 16   320 Seth Aubin          FR Marianapolis             J9.00   4 
 17   210 Patrick Donahue     SR David Prouty              9.20   1 
 18   422 Alex Benoit         SO Northbridge               9.50   2 
 19   213 Eric Lammi          FR David Prouty              9.60   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   594 Brendan Whipple     JR Shepherd Hill             6.00   1 
  2   434 Cory Krzanik        SR Northbridge              J6.00   1 
  3   323 Greg Diaz           JR Marianapolis              6.10   5 
  4   423 Kenneth Benson      SO Northbridge               6.20   2 
  4   859 Ethan Doyon         JR Oxford                    6.20   5 
  6   863 Alec MacGregor      JR Oxford                    6.30   7 
  6   688 Steve Fitzgerald    JR Tantasqua                 6.30   4 
  6   868 Nick Tessier        JR Oxford                    6.30   6 
  9   696 Will Jones          JR Tantasqua                 6.40   2 
  9   430 Justin Harpin       JR Northbridge               6.40   3 
 11   311 Kyle Wood           SR Leicester                 6.50   5 
 11   588 Craig Snow          JR Shepherd Hill             6.50   3 
 13   713 Eric Wilson         SO Tantasqua                J6.50   3 
 14   321 Jasper Chang        JR Marianapolis              6.60   6 
 14   861 Andrew Gray         JR Oxford                    6.60   7 
 16   309 Zach Rowland        SO Leicester                 6.70   6 
 16   211 Anthony Hicks       FR David Prouty              6.70   2 
 18   875 Jack Coakley        FR David Prouty              6.80   3 
 18   214 Sean Lammi          FR David Prouty              6.80   1 
 18   436 Kevin Leon          SO Northbridge               6.80   4 
 21   325 JJ Mena             JR Marianapolis              6.90   7 
 21   689 John Frain          JR Tantasqua                 6.90   1 
 23   212 Nicholas King       FR David Prouty              8.20   4 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   560 Patrick Fitzgerald  SR Shepherd Hill          5:03.80  
  2   577 Bryan Martin        SR Shepherd Hill          5:11.00  
  3   684 Mike Dobos          FR Tantasqua              5:21.40  
  4   566 David Ilacqua       SR Shepherd Hill          5:27.80  
  5   574 Mike LeBlanc        SR Shepherd Hill          5:28.40  
  6   294 Eric Comeau         SO Leicester              5:29.80  
  7   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge            5:30.90  
  8   869 Matt Thompson       JR Oxford                 5:35.50  
  9   442 Michael Pesce       SR Northbridge            5:39.10  
 10   691 Dillion Gaudet      JR Tantasqua              5:40.90  
 11   903 Chris Spiker        SR Marianapolis           5:50.30  
 12   705 Rob Raiche          SR Tantasqua              5:53.60  
 13   697 Mickey Julian       JR Tantasqua              5:54.20  
 14   445 Kraig Spencer       SO Northbridge            5:55.50  
 15   553 Scott Beaudry       FR Shepherd Hill          6:01.20  
 16   563 Jacob Grotton       FR Shepherd Hill          6:02.50  
 17   866 Matt Rice           JR Oxford                 6:19.10  
 18   703 Matthew Phillips    FR Tantasqua              6:20.80  
 19   304 Kenny Le            SO Leicester              6:35.90  
 20   675 Austin Avanesian    FR Tantasqua              7:55.70  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   557 Ryan Cotrupi        JR Shepherd Hill            39.80   1 
  2   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester                40.60   5 
  3   859 Ethan Doyon         JR Oxford                   41.70   5 
  4   678 Patrick Bressette   SR Tantasqua                42.10   1 
  5   430 Justin Harpin       JR Northbridge              42.50   2 
  5   292 Trevor Choruvek     JR Leicester                42.50   6 
  7   440 James Menard        SR Northbridge              42.90   1 
  8   552 Adam Banks          SO Shepherd Hill            43.10   2 
  9   699 Kyle Lavallee       SO Tantasqua                43.20   2 
 10   877 Keith Trimby        JR Oxford                   43.80   6 
 11   322 Matt Daoust         SR Marianapolis             44.40   6 
 12   853 Ryan Belsito        JR Oxford                   44.60   6 
 13   711 Nick Valcour        FR Tantasqua                45.40   4 
 14   319 Josh Anthony        SR Marianapolis             45.70   5 
 15   595 Peter White         FR Shepherd Hill            46.90   4 
 16   690 Maison Gates        FR Tantasqua                47.50   3 
 17   214 Sean Lammi          FR David Prouty             47.90   2 
 18   875 Jack Coakley        FR David Prouty             48.70   4 
 19   210 Patrick Donahue     SR David Prouty             48.90   1 
 20   873 Kevin Donovan       SR Oxford                   49.20   5 
 21   211 Anthony Hicks       FR David Prouty             49.70   3 
 22   428 Jesse Lemoine       FR Northbridge              50.10   4 
 23   569 Sean Kelly          FR Shepherd Hill            51.60   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   591 Joe Tilly           SR Shepherd Hill          1:33.80  
  2   865 Neil Reilly         SR Oxford                 1:36.80  
  3   427 Andrew Dupre        SR Northbridge            1:39.10  
  4   580 Ed Nash             SR Shepherd Hill          1:39.50  
  5   435 David Leon          SR Northbridge            1:40.20  
  6   702 Ryan Phifer         SO Tantasqua              1:41.80  
  7   685 Dave Dumas          JR Tantasqua              1:42.90  
  8   582 Jack O'Connor       SR Shepherd Hill          1:43.10  
  9   586 Zack Puzo           SR Shepherd Hill          1:43.60  
 10   681 Seth Carlson        SR Tantasqua              1:44.80  
 11   683 Charlie DeCataldo   SO Tantasqua              1:48.50  
 12   876 Aaron Holmgren      FR Oxford                 1:49.70  
 13   322 Matt Daoust         SR Marianapolis           1:51.10  
 14   305 Matt McGrail        JR Leicester              1:51.20  
 15   712 Kyle Walter         JR Tantasqua              1:52.40  
 16   565 Leo Harmon          SO Shepherd Hill          1:53.20  
 17   695 Alex Hellyar        FR Tantasqua              1:53.60  
 18   324 Ryan Kelly          FR Marianapolis           1:53.80  
 19   445 Kraig Spencer       SO Northbridge            1:54.60  
 20   854 Adam Carrier        FR Oxford                 1:55.80  
 21   432 Robert Huffor       JR Northbridge            1:57.50  
 22   562 Connor Gillespie    SO Shepherd Hill          2:05.60  
 23   299 Mike Doyle          JR Leicester              2:05.80  
 24   295 Nick Coyle          FR Leicester              2:22.20  
 25   301 Norman Hodgerney    FR Leicester              2:28.00  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   560 Patrick Fitzgerald  SR Shepherd Hill          2:55.50  
  2   577 Bryan Martin        SR Shepherd Hill          3:00.40  
  3   446 Joe Valerio         SO Northbridge            3:08.20  
  4   869 Matt Thompson       JR Oxford                 3:09.90  
  5   566 David Ilacqua       SR Shepherd Hill          3:12.20  
  6   590 Daniel Stomski      FR Shepherd Hill          3:13.80  
  7   682 Anthony Chasse      JR Tantasqua              3:14.90  
  8   213 Eric Lammi          FR David Prouty           3:17.80  
  9   674 Chris Annesi        SR Tantasqua              3:19.20  
 10   424 Sam Bergen          JR Northbridge            3:19.50  
 11   687 Evan Ferrarone      SO Tantasqua              3:21.60  
 12   442 Michael Pesce       SR Northbridge            3:25.70  
 13   422 Alex Benoit         SO Northbridge            3:25.90  
 14   708 Finley Simons       FR Tantasqua              3:26.30  
 15   294 Eric Comeau         SO Leicester              3:27.10  
 16   583 Kevin O'Connor      SO Shepherd Hill          3:29.70  
 17   697 Mickey Julian       JR Tantasqua              3:32.70  
 18   864 Jeremy O'Connor     SO Oxford                 3:36.40  
 19   870 Anthony Vo          JR Oxford                 3:37.60  
 20   568 Tim Kasierski       FR Shepherd Hill          3:38.20  
 21   306 Tim McGrail         JR Leicester              3:39.90  
 22   304 Kenny Le            SO Leicester              4:09.90  
 --   680 Josh Carlson        SO Tantasqua                   DQ  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         1:45.70   1 
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       1:46.80   1 
  3 Tantasqua                                           1:50.90   1 
  4 Oxford                                              1:51.60   2 
  5 Marianapolis                                        1:55.20   2 
  6 Leicester                                           2:03.70   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News