Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury , MA, January 6, 2010

[Event Results Shrewsbury | Team Scores Shrewsbury | Team Scores Fitchburg ]

Event Results Fitchburg

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/6/2010 08:55 PM
                 Mid Wach Indoor Track League 2010 - 1/6/2010                  
                                 Fitchburg HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Lahtinen          SR Oakmont               37-02.00  
  2 Brandon Chaban            SR Leominster            36-01.00  
  3 Eric Myles                SO Fitchburg             35-02.00  
  4 Ethan Diaz                SR Fitchburg             32-08.00  
  5 Ross Fitzgerald           SR Oakmont               32-05.00  
  6 Glen Ruggiero             SR Lunenburg             32-01.00  
  7 Robert Poirer             FR Lunenburg            J32-01.00  
  8 Sebastian Dalmoud-Belmon  FR Fitchburg             30-10.00  
  9 Tommy Duong               FR Fitchburg             30-09.00  
 10 Ethan Gorecki             JR Murdock               30-04.00  
 11 Tyler Robar               SO Fitchburg             29-10.00  
 12 Ken McPherson             SO Lunenburg             29-04.00  
 13 Ross McNamara             JR Fitchburg             29-03.00  
 14 Cody Jacobs               FR Lunenburg            J29-03.00  
 15 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR Murdock               28-11.00  
 16 Eric Scouten              SO Lunenburg             28-05.00  
 17 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SO Murdock               28-01.00  
 18 Dylan DiGeronimo          JR Fitchburg             26-08.00  
 19 Mark Wesgan               JR Lunenburg             26-03.00  
 20 Max Rocheleau             JR Murdock               26-02.00  
 21 Joshua Johnson            JR Leominster            25-01.00  
 22 Brandon Niccoli           SO Lunenburg             24-11.00  
 23 Zachary Stroker           SO Fitchburg             23-09.00  
 24 Chris Beale               SO Lunenburg             22-09.00  
 25 Alex Emerson               8 Murdock               18-02.00  
 26 Robert Pesce               7 Murdock               13-00.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Lashua            SR Oakmont                6-00.00  
  2 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg              5-06.00  
  3 Christopher Greenlee      SR Oakmont               J5-06.00  
  4 Glen Ruggiero             SR Lunenburg              5-04.00  
  5 Sean Landry               SR Leominster             5-02.00  
  6 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR Murdock                5-00.00  
 -- Michael Richard           FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Chris Dumas  Jr.          FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Ethan Gorecki             JR Murdock                     NH  
 -- Justin Cumming            FR Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Timmy Luksha              SO Leominster                  NH  
 -- Bryan Cumming             JR Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Ian Vonderhaff            FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Cody Jacobs               FR Lunenburg                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Robichaud       SO Oakmont                11:20.5  
  2 Jon Vander Hamm           JR Fitchburg              12:07.8  
  3 Kevin Cerritelli          SO Leominster             12:08.9  
  4 Wesley Hebert             JR Leominster             12:32.0  
  5 Michael Richmond          FR Leominster             12:52.5  
  6 Nick Budka                JR Murdock                13:12.6  
  7 Adam Whitcomb             SO Fitchburg              13:15.5  
  8 Daniel Fournier            8 Murdock                13:16.5  
  9 Jonathan Brownell         JR Lunenburg              14:30.4  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg                  8.6   1 
  2 Glen Ruggiero             SR Lunenburg                  8.8   2 
  3 Michael Lashua            SR Oakmont                    9.0   2 
  4 Chen lee Ly               JR Leominster                10.2   1 
  5 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SO Murdock                   10.4   2 
  6 Jose Correa               SO Leominster                10.8   1 
  7 Colton Matthews           FR Fitchburg                 10.9   1 
  8 Timmy Luksha              SO Leominster                11.3   1 
  9 Kyle Blouin               FR Murdock                   11.7   2 
 10 Zach Cote                 FR Fitchburg                 12.2   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel O'Connell          JR Oakmont                    6.7   2 
  2 Harrison Arciprete        SO Lunenburg                  7.0   2 
  2 Sean Landry               SR Leominster                 7.0   1 
  4 Sean Flynn                SR Oakmont                    7.1   3 
  4 Jonathan Duran            SR Oakmont                    7.1   2 
  6 Tyler Robar               SO Fitchburg                  7.2   1 
  7 Tyrie Osby                JR Fitchburg                  7.3   1 
  8 Stephen Streeks           JR Oakmont                    7.5   3 
  8 Ryan Wiltshire            SR Murdock                    7.5   2 
 10 Ethan Proctor             FR Lunenburg                  7.6   2 
 10 Cotey Belliveau           JR Leominster                 7.6   1 
 12 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SO Murdock                    7.7   2 
 12 Nick Bergeron             FR Leominster                 7.7   1 
 14 Joshua Jenness            SO Fitchburg                  7.8   1 
 15 Owen Chace                 8 Murdock                    8.1   3 
 16 Ken McPherson             SO Lunenburg                  8.2   3 
 17 Justin Cumming            FR Lunenburg                  8.4   3 
 18 Robert Pesce               7 Murdock                   10.3   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Davis             JR Fitchburg               5:02.2  
  2 Christopher Greenlee      SR Oakmont                 5:06.9  
  3 Eric Ouellette            JR Oakmont                 5:19.2  
  4 Ethan Gorecki             JR Murdock                 5:20.0  
  5 Daniel Denette            FR Murdock                 5:47.2  
  6 Tim Kelly                 SR Lunenburg               5:49.5  
  7 Daniel Fournier            8 Murdock                 6:20.8  
  8 Wesley Hebert             JR Leominster              6:26.7  
  9 Brandon Chaban            SR Leominster              6:30.6  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR Murdock                 1:37.1   2 
  2 Jason Dubois              SR Oakmont                 1:41.7   2 
  3 Ian Moulton               JR Oakmont                 1:42.5   3 
  4 Jonathan Jones            FR Lunenburg               1:46.1   2 
  5 Erik Bennett              SO Fitchburg               1:51.5   1 
  6 Chen lee Ly               JR Leominster              1:52.6   1 
  7 Dillon Roy                JR Leominster              1:56.5   1 
  8 Alex Emerson               8 Murdock                 2:23.9   3 
 -- Stephen Hilton            SO Oakmont                     DQ   3  Break Line Violation
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR Murdock                   39.8   3 
  2 Sean Landry               SR Leominster                41.5   1 
  3 Daniel Proterra           SR Oakmont                   41.8   3 
  4 Jonathan Duran            SR Oakmont                   42.1   4 
  5 Tyrie Osby                JR Fitchburg                 42.7   2 
  6 Ezra Brice                FR Fitchburg                 42.9   1 
  7 Ethan Diaz                SR Fitchburg                 43.2   1 
  8 Max Rocheleau             JR Murdock                   43.7   4 
  9 Alex Vazquez              FR Fitchburg                 45.1   2 
 10 Ross Fitzgerald           SR Oakmont                   46.4   2 
 11 Joshua Johnson            JR Leominster                46.8   1 
 12 Ethan Proctor             FR Lunenburg                 46.9   3 
 13 Justin Cumming            FR Lunenburg                 47.6   4 
 14 Matthew Lahtinen          SR Oakmont                   48.7   4 
 15 Joshua Bedarian           FR Lunenburg                 49.1   3 
 16 Steven Kangas             SR Oakmont                   49.5   5 
 17 Brandon Miller             8 Oakmont                   50.0   5 
 18 Sam Arciprete              8 Lunenburg                 50.2   5 
 19 Taylor Breau              JR Oakmont                   50.7   5 
 20 Reilly Sherwin            SO Leominster                51.8   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Davis             JR Fitchburg               3:04.1  
  2 Ethan Gorecki             JR Murdock                 3:07.9  
  3 Christian Robichaud       SO Oakmont                 3:09.1  
  4 Eric Ouellette            JR Oakmont                 3:13.7  
  5 Daniel Denette            FR Murdock                 3:30.1  
  6 Stephen Hilton            SO Oakmont                 3:30.6  
  7 Nick Budka                JR Murdock                 3:31.1  
  8 Kevin Cerritelli          SO Leominster              3:34.0  
  9 Chris MacLean             SO Fitchburg               3:40.5  
 10 Brandon Langston          SO Leominster              3:49.9  
 11 Jonathan Brownell         JR Lunenburg               3:53.6  
 12 Alex Emerson               8 Murdock                 4:31.2  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              4:05.1  
  2 Fitchburg                                            4:20.9  
  3 Lunenburg                                            4:27.2  
  4 Leominster                                           4:36.9  
  5 Murdock                                              5:41.7  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              1:47.3   2 
  2 Lunenburg                                            1:52.0   2 
  3 Fitchburg                                            1:53.6   1 
  4 Murdock                                              1:59.2   2 
  5 Leominster                                           2:01.0   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Green            JR Lunenburg             32-06.00  
  2 Katherine Irizarry        JR Fitchburg             30-03.00  
  3 Samatha Holloway          JR Lunenburg             27-08.00  
  4 Grace Maliska             SR Murdock               27-04.00  
  5 Kelsea Ashmore            SR Murdock               25-02.00  
  6 Morgan Caisse             FR Oakmont               24-02.00  
  7 Kiley Bergeron            JR Fitchburg             23-10.00  
  8 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     JR Fitchburg             23-04.00  
  9 Jillian Kirouac           SR Leominster            23-03.00  
 10 Nicole Simmers            JR Murdock               22-06.00  
 11 Halley Martin              8 Murdock              J22-06.00  
 12 Alyssa Wyson              FR Lunenburg             22-00.00  
 13 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg            J22-00.00  
 14 Jarlisa Johnson           SR Leominster            21-00.00  
 15 Susan Perrault            SR Leominster            20-03.00  
 16 McKayla Haley             SO Oakmont               20-01.00  
 17 Emelie Tenander           JR Oakmont               20-00.00  
 18 Nicole Hagan              SO Fitchburg             19-10.00  
 19 Rachel Spurgeon           SO Lunenburg             19-09.00  
 20 Amanda Holden             SR Lunenburg             18-11.00  
 21 Sara Newton               SR Murdock               18-08.00  
 22 Erin Mawhinney            SO Oakmont               17-06.00  
 23 Sarah Wood                SR Lunenburg             17-00.00  
 24 Kathryn Nutting           FR Oakmont               16-10.00  
 25 Paige Lager               SR Leominster            16-04.00  
 26 Danielle Amenta           SO Murdock               15-07.00  
 27 Brittany Eliason           8 Murdock               14-02.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Holden             SR Lunenburg              4-10.00  
  2 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     JR Fitchburg             J4-10.00  
  3 Adrienne Randalll         JR Leominster             4-08.00  
  4 Shannon Leahy              8 Oakmont               J4-08.00  
  4 Kelly Ulf                 SR Lunenburg             J4-08.00  
  6 Brittney Logan            SO Oakmont                4-06.00  
  7 Kate Major                JR Lunenburg              4-04.00  
  8 Morgan Cooper             FR Fitchburg             J4-04.00  
  8 Kelsea Ashmore            SR Murdock               J4-04.00  
  9 Erica Hebert              JR Lunenburg             J4-02.00  
  9 Marissa Bennett            8 Oakmont               J4-02.00  
  9 Sarah Berry               FR Lunenburg             J4-02.00  
  9 Ebony Schuerman           JR Fitchburg             J4-02.00  
 13 Nichole Rota              SR Leominster            J4-00.00  
 13 Haylie Hier               FR Fitchburg             J4-00.00  
 15 Rachel Durgin              8 Murdock               J3-10.00  
 16 Jenna Hudson              SO Leominster             3-10.00  
 -- Abby Amenta                8 Murdock                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Martorella          SR Murdock                12:02.1  
  2 Jennifer Markham          SO Lunenburg              12:16.4  
  3 Deanna Rezey              JR Fitchburg              12:58.6  
  4 Krysta Zbikowski          JR Oakmont                13:08.7  
  5 Allison Freeman           FR Lunenburg              13:32.0  
  6 Katie Burns                8 Murdock                13:42.6  
  7 Sadie Zbikowski           FR Oakmont                14:08.6  
  8 Sadie Marciano            FR Leominster             14:11.8  
  9 Susan Perrault            SR Leominster             15:26.4  
 10 Annie Bourgault           SO Fitchburg              15:27.3  
 11 Bethany Bourgault         FR Fitchburg              15:38.0  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda Holden             SR Lunenburg                  9.7   2 
  2 Brittney Logan            SO Oakmont                    9.8   2 
  3 Shaunna Lizek             SO Lunenburg                 J9.8   2 
  4 Gabby Angelini            SR Leominster                 9.9   1 
  5 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg                 10.2   1 
  6 Sarah Berry               FR Lunenburg                 10.7   3 
  6 Kelly Ulf                 SR Lunenburg                 10.7   2 
  8 Kate Major                JR Lunenburg                 10.9   3 
  9 Natalie Lapoint           FR Lunenburg                J10.9   3 
 10 Kelsea Ashmore            SR Murdock                   11.0   2 
 10 Stephanie Sandrelli       JR Fitchburg                 11.0   1 
 12 Kristen Aveni             FR Oakmont                   11.4   3 
 13 Nicole Hagan              SO Fitchburg                 12.0   1 
 14 Nichole Rota              SR Leominster                12.1   1 
 15 Lisa Torgerson            SO Fitchburg                 12.3   1 
 16 Shannon Leahy              8 Oakmont                   12.4   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown       8 Oakmont                    7.6   2 
  2 Chelsea Hudson            SR Lunenburg                  7.7   2 
  3 Lindsay Hyde              SO Lunenburg                  8.0   2 
  3 Katherine Irizarry        JR Fitchburg                  8.0   1 
  5 Alexis Simmers-Swanson    SR Murdock                    8.1   2 
  5 Sarah Cote                SR Lunenburg                  8.1   3 
  7 Jillian Kirouac           SR Leominster                 8.2   1 
  7 Heidi Giancola            FR Lunenburg                  8.2   3 
  9 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg                  8.3   1 
 10 Stephanie Maki            SO Oakmont                    8.4   3 
 11 Amber Phillips            JR Oakmont                    8.5   3 
 11 Nicole Simmers            JR Murdock                    8.5   2 
 11 Haylie Hier               FR Fitchburg                  8.5   1 
 14 Dora Mwangi               SR Leominster                 8.7   1 
 14 Morgan Caisse             FR Oakmont                    8.7   2 
 16 Amanda Gordon             SR Murdock                    9.0   3 
 17 Paige Larrabee            JR Leominster                 9.1   1 
 18 Elizabeth Simmers         FR Murdock                    9.2   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Martorella          SR Murdock                 5:38.0  
  2 Amy Trainque              JR Fitchburg               5:56.0  
  3 Katie Burns                8 Murdock                 6:02.4  
  4 Kate Albertini            SR Lunenburg               6:10.0  
  5 Haley Amenta              SR Murdock                 6:13.4  
  6 Alyssa Gaudreault         SR Leominster              6:19.7  
  7 Krysta Zbikowski          JR Oakmont                 6:20.3  
  8 Kathryn Nutting           FR Oakmont                 6:26.0  
  9 Morgan Cooper             FR Fitchburg               6:46.7  
 10 Erin Piermarini           FR Leominster              6:53.2  
 11 Britanny Reilly           FR Lunenburg               6:54.6  
 12 Morgan Caisse             FR Oakmont                 6:58.9  
 13 Devan Wirtanen            SO Oakmont                 7:02.3  
 14 Katie Johnson             SR Murdock                 7:03.4  
 15 Jenna Hudson              SO Leominster              7:05.1  
 16 Carley LaRoche             8 Oakmont                 7:20.2  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydney Sanford            FR Lunenburg               1:51.9   2 
  2 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     JR Fitchburg               1:53.3   1 
  3 Mariah Tenney             FR Murdock                 1:56.6   2 
  4 Gabriella Guillette       JR Lunenburg               2:00.2   3 
  5 Elizabeth Doucet          JR Oakmont                 2:05.8   3 
  6 Nisa Mann                 SO Oakmont                 2:05.9   2 
  7 Shannon Leahy              8 Oakmont                 2:08.2   3 
  8 Norma Bliss               JR Leominster              2:08.8   1 
  9 Ebony Schuerman           JR Fitchburg               2:10.2   1 
 10 Ashley Archangelo          8 Oakmont                 2:11.8   2 
 11 Marissa Bennett            8 Oakmont                 2:20.4   4 
 12 Melanie McNamara          FR Fitchburg               2:24.7   4 
 13 Paige Larrabee            JR Leominster              2:27.5   1 
 14 Grace Maliska             SR Murdock                 3:03.0   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            SR Lunenburg                 46.2   3 
  2 Matrisha Bodie            FR Fitchburg                 47.5   1 
  3 Gabby Gaudreault          SR Leominster                47.9   1 
  4 Mariah Tenney             FR Murdock                   48.3   3 
  5 Amy Grenier               FR Oakmont                   48.6   3 
  6 Sarah Cote                SR Lunenburg                 49.0   4 
  6 Alyssa Boyson             SR Leominster                49.0   1 
  6 Whitney Mansfield          8 Lunenburg                 49.0   5 
  9 Adrienne Randalll         JR Leominster                49.9   2 
 10 Nicole Adams              FR Lunenburg                 51.6   6 
 11 Alyssa Wyson              FR Lunenburg                 51.9   5 
 12 Suzanne Chapdelaine       JR Lunenburg                 52.1   4 
 13 Lauren Laserte            SR Oakmont                   53.1   4 
 13 Haylie Hier               FR Fitchburg                 53.1   6 
 15 Dora Mwangi               SR Leominster                53.9   2 
 16 Erin Mawhinney            SO Oakmont                   54.5   5 
 17 Abby Amenta                8 Murdock                   55.1   4 
 18 Mollie Reynolds           JR Fitchburg                 55.6   1 
 19 Cara Dunbar               SO Lunenburg                 56.0   6 
 20 Rachel Durgin              8 Murdock                   56.2   3 
 21 Sara Newton               SR Murdock                   56.4   5 
 22 Jackie Andrews            FR Fitchburg                 58.6   2 
 23 Whitney Payton            FR Fitchburg                 59.2   2 
 24 Lauren Bennett             8 Murdock                   59.4   6 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Markham          SO Lunenburg               3:30.2  
  2 Kate Albertini            SR Lunenburg               3:40.3  
  3 Allison Freeman           FR Lunenburg               3:40.8  
  4 Amy Trainque              JR Fitchburg               3:41.7  
  5 Maddy Moison              FR Fitchburg               3:49.7  
  6 Sadie Zbikowski           FR Oakmont                 3:50.7  
  7 Haley Amenta              SR Murdock                 3:58.3  
  8 Nisa Mann                 SO Oakmont                 3:58.7  
  9 Elizabeth Doucet          JR Oakmont                 4:02.0  
 10 Kim Richmond              SR Leominster              4:02.1  
 11 Grace Maliska             SR Murdock                 4:03.9  
 12 Devan Wirtanen            SO Oakmont                 4:04.2  
 13 Ashley Archangelo          8 Oakmont                 4:11.9  
 14 McKayla Haley             SO Oakmont                 4:12.3  
 15 Nichole Rota              SR Leominster              4:22.0  
 16 Erin Piermarini           FR Leominster              4:22.2  
 17 Susan Perrault            SR Leominster              4:24.0  
 18 Carley LaRoche             8 Oakmont                 4:24.2  
 19 Marissa Bennett            8 Oakmont                 4:33.6  
 19 Mikaila Vatamaniuc        SR Leominster              4:33.6  
 21 Paige Lager               SR Leominster              4:48.4  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              4:47.6  
  2 Lunenburg                                            4:51.1  
  3 Fitchburg                                            4:54.4  
  4 Leominster                                           4:57.4  
  5 Murdock                                              5:46.8  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            2:04.2   2 
  2 Leominster                                           2:07.3   1 
  3 Oakmont                                              2:08.1   2 
  4 Murdock                                              2:13.2   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                            2:18.2   1 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News