Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet #3

Boston, MA, January 4, 2010

[Team Scores | Boy's Results ]

Girl's Results


                         Tri County Track & Field  League
                            2009-10 Meet #3  - 1/4/2010
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results


  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Dolan, Brittany           JR Bishop Fenwick            7.94
    2 Webb, Cailyn              SR Bishop Fenwick            8.30
    3 Bonaiuto, Grace           SR Austin Prep               8.32
    4 McGuire, Samantha         SO Austin Prep               8.49
    5 Randolph, Kristin          8 Austin Prep               8.65
    6 Ameral, Gina              JR Austin Prep               8.69
    7 Price, Kaleigh            FR Bishop Fenwick            8.84
    8 Cameron, Nicolle          SO Bishop Fenwick            9.56
  Section  2
    1 Vargus, Alannah           SR Cardinal Spellman         8.15
    2 Tran, Lena                SO Cardinal Spellman         8.46
    3 Clark, Sarah              JR Archbishop Williams       8.90
    4 McGaughey, Jackie         JR Cardinal Spellman         8.93
    5 Stefanoni, Rianna         JR Archbishop Williams       8.94
    6 Gleason, Amy              SR Cardinal Spellman         9.50
    7 Lepore, Theresa           FR Archbishop Williams       9.63
    8 Edes, Maggie              JR Archbishop Williams       9.91
  Section  3
    1 Fistori, Rachel           JR Arlington Catholic        8.67
    2 O'Halloran, Hannah        SO Arlington Catholic        9.38
    3 Lopes, Brenna             FR Arlington Catholic        9.63
    4 Rossini, Noelle           SO Arlington Catholic        9.82
  Section  4
    1 Phelan, Taylor            JR Ursuline Academy          7.96
    2 Devereux, Liann           SR Ursuline Academy          7.99
    3 Sullivan, Victoria        SR Ursuline Academy          8.29
    4 Saad, Nicole              JR Ursuline Academy          8.70
    5 Desir, Carline            SO Fontbonne Academy         8.73
    6 Cicerone, Teresa          FR Fontbonne Academy         9.12
    7 Gilbert, Sarah            FR Fontbonne Academy         9.32
    8 Stravin, Kayla            JR Fontbonne Academy         9.67


  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Gagnon, Erica             JR Archbishop Williams    5:25.75
    2 Powers, Katie             JR Cardinal Spellman      5:37.11
    3 O'Leary, Ellen            SR Bishop Fenwick         5:39.08
    4 Cornell, Carolyn          JR Cardinal Spellman      6:12.92
    5 Hogan, Kayla              SO Cardinal Spellman      6:13.44
    6 McDermott, Lizzie         FR Austin Prep            6:17.32
    7 McPherson, Megan          SR Marian High School     6:23.39
    8 Cockfield, Veronica       SO Austin Prep            6:25.87
    9 Black, Taylor             SO Bishop Fenwick         6:31.24
   10 Baille, Murielle          07 Austin Prep            6:41.68
   11 Sidlauskas, Sarah         JR Cardinal Spellman      6:43.33
   12 Poh, Carly                FR Archbishop Williams    6:51.72
   13 Kent, Jessica             FR Arlington Catholic     6:55.79
  Section  2
    1 Dolan, Anna               JR Ursuline Academy       5:52.87
    2 Wolfe, Maddie             FR Ursuline Academy       6:00.28
    3 Griffin, Norah            SO Ursuline Academy       6:04.23
    4 Prendergast, Shannon      JR Ursuline Academy       6:05.25
    5 Chiulli, Elena            07 Ursuline Academy       6:12.05
    6 Wilson, Erica             JR Ursuline Academy       6:18.11
    7 Wang, Si                  SO Fontbonne Academy      6:40.92
    8 Fanikos, Erin             JR Fontbonne Academy      7:14.67
    9 Hurwitz, Michelle         FR Fontbonne Academy      7:15.77
   10 Mazza, Bridget            SO Fontbonne Academy      7:21.53
   11 Sibert, Alex              SO Fontbonne Academy      7:41.95


  Girls 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Quezada, Marial           SR Bishop Fenwick         1:49.82
    2 Haley, Faye               SO Bishop Fenwick         1:54.48
    3 Tweedie, Rebecca          SR Austin Prep            1:59.31
    4 Smith, Abigail            FR Bishop Fenwick         2:20.62
    5 Comeau, Erin              SR Bishop Fenwick         2:30.20
  Section  2
    1 Gagnon, Erica             JR Archbishop Williams    1:51.77
    2 Jordan, Elizabeth         FR Cardinal Spellman      1:54.60
    3 Ward, Lauren              SO Cardinal Spellman      2:01.81
    4 Hogan, Kayla              SO Cardinal Spellman      2:02.89
    5 Fabiano, Bryanna          FR Archbishop Williams    2:14.82
    6 Cavanagh, Erin            SO Archbishop Williams    2:17.14
    7 Conneely, Danielle        JR Archbishop Williams    2:18.32
  Section  3
    1 Sullivan, Tara            JR Ursuline Academy       1:45.33
    2 Prego, Mikaela            JR Ursuline Academy       1:51.34
    3 Hickey, Jennifer          SR Ursuline Academy       1:52.65
    4 Gabbidon, Harriet         SR Arlington Catholic     1:54.84
    5 Ellison, Emily            08 Ursuline Academy       1:56.66
    6 O'Neill, Shanyn           FR Fontbonne Academy      1:57.34
    7 Falco, Julia              SO Fontbonne Academy      2:05.53
    8 Gemma, Caitlin            JR Fontbonne Academy      2:17.50
   -- Glynn, Shannon            SO Fontbonne Academy           DQ


  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Dolan, Brittany           JR Bishop Fenwick            9.84
    2 Nguyen, Lan-Anh           SR Bishop Fenwick           10.33
    3 Saloman, Rachel           SR Austin Prep              10.79
    4 Belanger, Joclyn          JR Bishop Fenwick           11.02
    5 McGrath, Meaghan          SR Austin Prep              11.54
    6 Green, Annie              FR Austin Prep              11.96
    7 Etherington, Kendra       JR Bishop Fenwick           13.37
  Section  2
    1 Vargus, Alannah           SR Cardinal Spellman        11.07
    2 Perry, Meghan             SR Cardinal Spellman        11.13
    3 Clark, Sarah              JR Archbishop Williams      11.99
    4 Goodwin, Chelsey          FR Archbishop Williams      12.23
    5 Ward, Lauren              SO Cardinal Spellman        12.54
    6 Nowak, Monica             FR Archbishop Williams      12.82
    7 Sands, Lydia              JR Archbishop Williams      13.37
    8 Fabiano, Bryanna          FR Archbishop Williams      13.67
  Section  3
    1 Reis, Lauren              JR Arlington Catholic       10.07
    2 Gonsalves, Rebecca        SO Arlington Catholic       10.17
    3 McAvoy, Jennifer          SO Ursuline Academy         11.31
    4 Ryan, Grace               08 Ursuline Academy         11.71
    5 Brangwynne, Shannon       SO Arlington Catholic       12.63
    6 Demers, Sarah             SO Arlington Catholic       12.65


  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:32.70
    2 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:38.15
    3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:46.03
    4 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:48.27
    5 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              5:02.13
    6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            5:13.11


  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Nguyen, Lan-Anh           SR Bishop Fenwick         4-04.00
    2 Oneschuk, Emily           FR Austin Prep            4-02.00
    3 Saloman, Rachel           SR Austin Prep            4-00.00
    4 Morse, Aurora             SO Bishop Fenwick         4-00.00
    5 McGuire, Samantha         SO Austin Prep            3-10.00
  Flight  2
    1 Powers, Katie             JR Cardinal Spellman      4-04.00
    2 Gleason, Amy              SR Cardinal Spellman      3-10.00
  Flight  3
    1 Gonsalves, Rebecca        SO Arlington Catholic     4-06.00
    2 Reis, Lauren              JR Arlington Catholic     4-02.00
  Flight  4
   -- Bache, Sydney             JR Marian High School          NH
  Flight  5
    1 Sullivan, Brinley         SR Ursuline Academy       4-06.00
    1 Devereux, Liann           SR Ursuline Academy       4-06.00
    2 Phelan, Taylor            JR Ursuline Academy       4-06.00


  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 O'Leary, Ellen            SR Bishop Fenwick        15-04.00
    2 Dolan, Brittany           JR Bishop Fenwick        15-02.00
    3 Webb, Cailyn              SR Bishop Fenwick        14-08.00
    4 Bonaiuto, Grace           SR Austin Prep           12-09.00
    5 Ameral, Gina              JR Austin Prep           11-09.00
    6 McGrath, Meaghan          SR Austin Prep           10-06.00
  Flight  2
    1 Sands, Lydia              JR Archbishop Williams   12-11.00
    2 Ward, Lauren              SO Cardinal Spellman     12-04.50
    3 Tran, Lena                SO Cardinal Spellman     12-01.00
    4 Perry, Meghan             SR Cardinal Spellman     11-11.00
    5 Goodwin, Chelsey          FR Archbishop Williams   10-09.00
  Flight  3
    1 Gonsalves, Rebecca        SO Arlington Catholic    15-00.00
    2 Reis, Lauren              JR Arlington Catholic    14-11.50
  Flight  4
    1 Sullivan, Victoria        SR Ursuline Academy      14-10.00
    2 Devereux, Liann           SR Ursuline Academy      13-11.50
    3 Penella, Allyson          SR Ursuline Academy      12-10.00


  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Sidell, Andi              SR Bishop Fenwick        29-04.50
    2 Moran, Kristina           JR Bishop Fenwick        28-05.25
    3 Ross, Meredith            JR Bishop Fenwick        27-04.00
    4 Wilkinson, Katie          JR Bishop Fenwick        22-08.50
    5 Winters, Brittany         FR Austin Prep           19-03.00
  Flight  2
    1 Cowen, Liz                SR Cardinal Spellman     28-07.00
    2 DePillo, Rebekah          JR Cardinal Spellman     28-02.00
    3 Edes, Maggie              JR Archbishop Williams   23-04.50
    4 Canning, Colleen          SR Cardinal Spellman     18-00.00
    5 Natale, Isabella          JR Archbishop Williams   17-07.00
    6 Bloomer, Valerie          JR Archbishop Williams   17-06.00
    7 Regan, Julia              SR Archbishop Williams   17-02.50
    8 Toomey, Jackie            JR Cardinal Spellman     15-04.00
   -- Hogan, Kayla              SO Cardinal Spellman           ND
  Flight  3
    1 D'Agostino, Tiffany       JR Arlington Catholic    25-02.50
    2 McGillvray, Kayla         JR Arlington Catholic    21-04.00
    3 Judge, Kyleigh            JR Arlington Catholic    18-04.00
    4 Pham, Geena               SO Arlington Catholic    17-00.00
    5 Dota, Erica               SO Arlington Catholic    16-01.50
  Flight  4
    1 Fiske, Shannon            SR Fontbonne Academy     29-08.00
    2 Richardson, Edie          FR Fontbonne Academy     26-06.50
    3 Bradley, Amelia           FR Ursuline Academy      20-05.00
    4 Ashur, Catherine          SO Ursuline Academy      19-11.00
    5 McGrail, Alyssa           SO Fontbonne Academy     19-08.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News