Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Elite Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 31, 2010

[Complete Event Results Boys ]

Complete Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2010 03:32 PM
                  MSTCA Elite Boys and Girls Meet - 1/31/2010                  
                 Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center-Boston                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Girls listed at :07.60 or faster run on Sunday.
        Meet: *  7.10  1987        Jackie Smith, Randolph H.S.                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   377 O Dea, Molly        SR Hingham                   7.30Q  2 
  2   602 Banks, Ezra         SR Newton South              7.38Q  3 
  3   188 Smith, Samantha     SR Canton                    7.40Q  1 
  4   139 Williams, Alexandr  SR Boston Latin              7.42q  2 
  5    42 Baldwin, Kayla      SR Andover                   7.44q  1 
  6   565 Samuels, Shanteana  JR So.Boston                 7.46q  2  7.455
  7   247 St.Preux, Melissa   JR Dedham                    7.46q  2  7.458
  8   750 Pitts, Ashlee       SR Randolph                  7.47q  3 
  9   320 Egesi, Amanda       SR Framingham                7.49   1 
 10  1004 Allen, Tayla        JR Westwood                  7.49   3 
 11   463 Comer, Kayla        SO Mansfield                 7.58   3 
 12    30 Jones, Haven        JR Algonquin                 7.63   2 
 13   887 Greene, Ally        JR Tewksbury                 7.63   3 
 14  1064 Rideout, Aimee      SR Woburn                    7.72   3 
 15    57 Shields, Emily      JR Andover                   7.74   1 
 16   647 Flatley, Meg        JR No Middlesex              7.76   2 
 17   692 Rembetsy-Brown, Ju   8 Oakmont Reg,              7.84   1  7.837
 18   103 Dodge, Maddie       JR Bish Feehan               7.84   1  7.839
 19   988 Bowser, Brigid      SO Westborough               7.85   1 
 20   226 Smith, Alyssa       SR Coyle & Cassidy           7.92   3 
 21  1102 Akinyemi, Betsy     SR Bish Feehan               8.10   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Girls listed at :07.60 or faster run on Sunday.
        Meet: *  7.10  1987        Jackie Smith, Randolph H.S.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   377 O Dea, Molly        SR Hingham                   7.26  
  2   139 Williams, Alexandr  SR Boston Latin              7.36  
  3   602 Banks, Ezra         SR Newton South              7.37  
  4   188 Smith, Samantha     SR Canton                    7.41  
  5   750 Pitts, Ashlee       SR Randolph                  7.46   7.451
  6    42 Baldwin, Kayla      SR Andover                   7.46   7.457
  7   565 Samuels, Shanteana  JR So.Boston                 7.50  
  8   247 St.Preux, Melissa   JR Dedham                    7.51  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 BOB McINTYRE 300
 Girls listed at :43.36 or faster run on Sunday.
        Meet: * 39.66  2/3/2001    Christine Moschella, Hopkinton H.S.         
Meet (Yards):   34.40  1986        (=37.62) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical H.S
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    64 Robinson, Rebecca   SO Arlington                39.64*  4 
  2   460 Broyles, Emily      JR Mansfield                40.64   4 
  3   675 Ryan, Cory          JR Norwood                  41.19   2 
  4   741 Stoyle, Becky       JR Pembroke                 41.28   4 
  5   138 Rice, Emma          JR Boston Latin             41.41   3 
  6   486 Keroack, Mary       SR Marblehead               41.42   4 
  7   954 Watts, Ivy          JR Waltham                  41.62   2 
  8   465 Esposito, Jen       SO Mansfield                41.62   2 
  9    44 Bishop, Eve         JR Andover                  41.72   4 
 10    11 Jarostchuk, Maya    FR Acton-Boxboro            41.77   3 
 11   814 Krumpoch, Megan     SR Shrewsbury               41.80   3 
 12   153 Narbonne, Mimi      JR Bromfield School         42.23   2 
 13   930 Leahy, Meghan       SR Wachusett                42.39   4 
 14    24 Daley, Tiffany      SR Algonquin                42.45   3 
 15   729 Coate, Michelle     JR Pembroke                 42.75   3 
 16   294 Nee, Julia          JR Duxbury                  43.04   3 
 17    58 Singleton, Vanessa  SR Andover                  43.36   1 
 18   110 Martin, Elaine      SR Bish Feehan              43.60   1 
 19   510 McCauley, Julie     SR Marshfield               43.86   2 
 20   792 Henry, Camille      SR Sharon                   44.23   2 
 21   137 Reid, Tamika        SR Boston Latin             44.95   1 
 22   509 Landry, Meghan      JR Marshfield               52.97   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Girls listed at 1:43.60 or faster run on Sunday.
        Meet: * 1:33.61  2/3/2008    Meg Looney, Bishop Feehan H.S.            
Meet (Yards):   1:23.84  1987        (=1:31.69) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   429 Keklak, Andrea      JR Lincoln-Sudbury        1:34.44   4 
  2   360 Stabile, Rebecca    JR Haverhill              1:35.83   4 
  3   660 Paine, Natalia      SR Northampton            1:35.93   4 
  4   337 Knous, Kendal       SO Franklin               1:35.94   4 
  5   132 Brooks, Meisha      SR Boston Latin           1:36.62   4 
  6   123 Darmody, Katie      SR Bishop Stang           1:37.46   3 
  7   478 Bitterman, Sarah    SR Marblehead             1:38.50   3 
  8   927 Fagade, Titi        SR Wachusett              1:38.80   3 
  9   417 Hammond, Caroline   JR Lexington              1:38.98   3 
 10   740 Scanlan, Mary       JR Pembroke               1:39.05   4 
 11   245 Pryor, Devyn        JR Dartmouth              1:39.60   2 
 12    89 Czerwonka, Gosia    SR Billerica              1:39.95   3 
 13   175 McCarthy, Jessica   SR Burlington             1:40.85   2 
 14   861 Havican, Taylor     JR Stoneham               1:41.46   1 
 15   233 Kaczynski, Christi  SR Danvers                1:41.53   2 
 16   806 Benjamin, Emily     JR Shrewsbury             1:41.54   2 
 17   897 Toland, Ashley      JR Tewksbury              1:41.74   1 
 18   272 Reddington, Samant  SR D-R                    1:42.11   2 
 19   849 Garczynski, Alexan  JR Somerville             1:42.24   1 
 20   434 Rudder, Emily       JR Lincoln-Sudbury        1:42.27   3 
 21   657 Larson, Emma        JR Northampton            1:44.99   1 
 22   210 Cassidy, Annie      SR Chelmsford             1:45.57   1 
 23   931 McElroy, Alix       SR Wachusett              1:46.01   1 
 24   445 Silk, Rachael       SO Lowell                 1:47.82   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Girls listed at 3:13.30 or faster run on Sunday.
        Meet: * 2:53.26  2/2/2002    Jen Perry, Framingham H.S.                
   Co-holder:   2:33.2h  1984        (=2:47.54) Kristin Seabury, Stoneham H.S. 
Meet (Yards):   2:33.2h  1982        (=2:47.54) Carolyn Mitchell, Needham H.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    85 Adler, Monica       SR Beverly                2:54.84  
  2   708 Grotz, Emily        SO Oliver Ames            2:56.15  
  3   605 Fineman, Melanie    SR Newton South           2:56.33  
  4   117 Thomas, Jen         SR Bish Feehan            2:56.88  
  5   898 Tucker, Leanne      JR Tewksbury              2:56.98  
  6   882 Walsh, Lindsay      SR Swampscott             2:57.41  
  7  1021 Corcoran, Jill      JR Weymouth               3:03.41  
  8   335 Hagen, Lauren       FR Franklin               3:06.11  
  9    96 Ulcena, Melissa     SR Billerica              3:06.20  
 10   135 Mello, Kathy        JR Boston Latin           3:06.78  
 11   442 Maloney, Karley     JR Lowell                 3:08.64  
 12   334 Giese, Alexandria   SO Franklin               3:08.87  
 13    67 Daly, Hannah        SO Ashland                3:08.88  
 14   953 Walsh, Kara         JR Waltham                3:09.42  
 15    14 Morris, Katie       SR Acton-Boxboro          3:09.94  
 16   426 Crowe, Marika       SO Lincoln-Sudbury        3:10.51  
 17    19 Bishop, Nicole      SR Algonquin              3:10.65  
 18   220 Pisarik, Kristi     JR Chelmsford             3:11.31  
 19   590 Neves, Courtney     JR New Bedford            3:11.44  
 20   234 Kaczynski, Rachel   SO Danvers                3:15.13  
 21   739 Savage, Chelsea     SO Pembroke               3:17.61  
 22   728 Cavalear, Sarah     SR Pembroke               3:20.45  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 NANCY BUGUEY  MILE
 Girls listed at 5:29.00 or faster run on Sunday.
        Meet: * 4:54.00  1981        Lisa Welsh, Peabody H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   613 O'Keefe, Kathy      JR Newton South           5:01.31  
  2   423 Arthur, Claire      SR Lincoln-Sudbury        5:14.66  
  3   939 Williamson, Laura   SO Wachusett              5:14.94  
  4   106 Hanley, Viviana     JR Bish Feehan            5:16.62  
  5  1069 Salit, Jenn         JR Seekonk                5:17.06  
  6   662 Sullivan, Julia     SR Northampton            5:17.77  
  7   120 O'Leary, Elly       SR Bish Fenwick           5:17.86  
  8   345 Ellis, Stephanie    SR Gardner                5:18.02  
  9    54 Mullens, Maggie     SO Andover                5:18.79  
 10   554 Hughes, Emily       SR Milton                 5:18.80  
 11   794 Kirsch, Ali         SR Sharon                 5:20.18  
 12   923 Carlson, Katie      JR Wachusett              5:20.42  
 13    18 Zambarano, Sierra   SO Acton-Boxboro          5:20.54  
 14   424 Clarke, Holly       SR Lincoln-Sudbury        5:21.39  
 15    61 Gagnon, Erica       JR Arch Williams          5:22.24  
 16   227 Venturo, Brianna    SO Coyle & Cassidy        5:22.45  
 17   555 Kiernan, Mairead    JR Milton                 5:23.46  
 18   140 Flaherty, Siobhan   SR Braintree              5:24.09  
 19  1009 Keating, Rachael    SR Westwood               5:25.05  
 20   318 Bowhill, Sarah      JR Framingham             5:25.56  
 21   524 Halligan, Kelli     SO Melrose                5:26.88  
 22   508 Hubbard, Jocelyn    SO Marshfield             5:41.44  
 23     7 Dao, Amy            SR Acton-Boxboro          5:52.02  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 MARGARET McNIFF TWO MILE
 Girls listed at 12:09.10 or faster run on Sunday.
        Meet: * 10:24.03  2/2/2002    Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   570 Martorella, Molly   SR Murdock               11:06.98  
  2   100 Arsenault, Anisa    SR Bish Feehan           11:18.61  
  3    86 Chapman, Millie     SR Beverly               11:19.39  
  4   112 Murphy, Erin        SR Bish Feehan           11:20.09  
  5   329 Cole, Mary          SR Franklin              11:20.23  
  6   359 Solimine, Julie     JR Haverhill             11:26.29  
  7   503 Oram, Allyson       SR Marlborough           11:27.92  
  8   287 Springford, Kayla   JR Dracut                11:30.53  
  9   341 Ross, Megan         JR Franklin              11:32.91  
 10     8 Davis, Christine    FR Acton-Boxboro         11:33.55  
 11   440 Donovan, Erin       FR Lowell                11:34.88  
 12  1010 Pettit, Nicole      JR Westwood              11:40.54  
 13   116 Svenson, Erin       SO Bish Feehan           11:43.84  
 14  1046 Regan, Emily        SR Whitman-Hans          11:47.62  
 15   921 Beccia, Ariel       SR Wachusett             11:47.76  
 16   935 Skodis, Rebecca     SO Wachusett             11:48.42  
 17   232 Dyer, Haley         SO Danvers               11:51.25  
 18   658 Lellman, Charlotte  JR Northampton           11:52.21  
 19   125 Karam, Deanna       JR Bishop Stang          11:55.35  
 20   485 Kauffman, Mary      SO Marblehead            11:58.36  
 21   111 McBeth, Abbie       SO Bish Feehan           12:10.54  
 22   527 McGowan, Emma       JR Melrose               12:15.99  
 23   650 Brady, Erica        JR No Quincy             12:18.73  
 --   705 Davidner, Jenna     SR Oliver Ames                DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Girls listed at :09.20 or faster run on Sunday.
        Meet: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   900 Latham, Deanna      SR Triton Reg.               8.32Q  1 
  2   732 Hall, Berkeley      SR Pembroke                  8.54Q  2 
  3   850 Genard, Nicole      SO Somerville                8.64Q  3 
  4   801 Monty, Elisabeth    SR Shepherd Hill             8.56q  2 
  5   146 Clerveaux, Vanessa  SO Brockton                  8.56q  1 
  6   578 Clark, Emily        JR Nashoba Reg.              8.72q  1 
  7   634 Deininger, Christy  SR No Attleborough           8.81q  3 
  8   415 Crooke, Allyson     SR Lexington                 8.84q  2 
  9   129 Murphy, Sara        SR Bishop Stang              8.85   3 
 10   899 Walker, Stephanie   SR Tewksbury                 8.91   3 
 11   305 Cardeiro, Kim       SR Falmouth                  8.95   2 
 12   676 Underhill, Meghan   SR Norwood                   8.96   2 
 13   920 Zeis, Sarah         SR Uxbridge                  8.97   2 
 14   199 Lafrance, Katie     SR Central Cath              9.09   1 
 15    77 Burbank, Meredith   SR Barnstable                9.15   3 
 16   230 Caldarone, Amanda   JR Danvers                   9.16   2 
 17   505 Roberts, Kristen    SR Marlborough               9.19   2 
 18  1051 Mediano, Tessa      SR Winchester                9.21   1 
 19   864 Manfra, Christie    JR Stoneham                  9.22   1 
 20   646 Fanciullo, Andrea   SO No Middlesex              9.26   1 
 21  1053 Fucillo, Jenny      SR Winthrop                  9.28   3 
 22    43 Belluche, Emily     JR Andover                   9.68   3 
 23    47 Cronin, Moira       JR Andover                  11.46   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Girls listed at :09.20 or faster run on Sunday.
        Meet: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   146 Clerveaux, Vanessa  SO Brockton                  8.38   8.377
  2   900 Latham, Deanna      SR Triton Reg.               8.38   8.379
  3   850 Genard, Nicole      SO Somerville                8.41  
  4   578 Clark, Emily        JR Nashoba Reg.              8.57  
  5   801 Monty, Elisabeth    SR Shepherd Hill             8.60  
  6   732 Hall, Berkeley      SR Pembroke                  8.89  
  7   634 Deininger, Christy  SR No Attleborough           8.96  
 --   415 Crooke, Allyson     SR Lexington                  DNF  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 These teams have been accepted to run on Sunday.
 No relays will run on Saturday.
        Meet: * 1:44.60  2/6/2005    Cambridge R & L                           
                         D. Hamelett, K. House, S. Trotman, T.  Boone      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boston Latin School  'A'                            1:43.65*  4 
     1) 139 Williams, Alexandra SR      2) 138 Rice, Emma JR              
     3) 137 Reid, Tamika SR             4) 132 Brooks, Meisha SR          
  2 Andover HS  'A'                                     1:46.46   4 
     1) 44 Bishop, Eve JR               2) 57 Shields, Emily JR           
     3) 58 Singleton, Vanessa SR        4) 42 Baldwin, Kayla SR           
  3 Sharon HS  'A'                                      1:47.66   3 
     1) 793 Jaboin, Jen SR              2) 792 Henry, Camille SR          
     3) 791 Gildersleeve, Sara JR       4) 794 Kirsch, Ali SR             
  4 Canton HS  'A'                                      1:47.66   4 
     1) 181 Armstrong, Keishorea FR     2) 180 Amico, Anna JR             
     3) 189 Tondre, Victoria SO         4) 188 Smith, Samantha SR         
  5 Franklin HS  'A'                                    1:48.62   2 
     1) 337 Knous, Kendal SO            2) 342 Soloman, Sarah JR          
     3) 328 Anselmi, Karen SR           4) 344 Walker, Kristen SR         
  6 Norwood HS  'A'                                     1:49.53   2 
     1) 674 Ringler, Danielle SO        2) 675 Ryan, Cory JR              
     3) 676 Underhill, Meghan SR        4) 673 Okoye, Nulli SR            
  7 Algonquin Reg. - Northborough  'A'                  1:49.55   3 
     1) 1070 DiGiovanni, Gaby FR        2) 35 Livolsi, Paige JR           
     3) 24 Daley, Tiffany SR            4) 30 Jones, Haven JR             
  8 North Attleborough HS  'A'                          1:49.95   2 
     1) 640 Kroll, Samantha SO          2) 634 Deininger, Christy SR      
     3) 632 Cangiano, Amanda SR         4) 636 Hanan, Rose SO             
  9 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    1:50.32   3 
     1) 1022 Darling, Melissa SO        2) 1025 Glover, Jillian JR        
     3) 1030 Manning, Madeline JR       4) 1020 Clark, Emily SR           
 10 Hingham HS  'A'                                     1:50.35   1 
     1) 369 Jackson, Lily JR            2) 380 Patrolia, Meghan SO        
     3) 367 Dellot, Amanda SR           4) 377 O Dea, Molly SR            
 11 Shrewsbury HS  'A'                                  1:50.36   3 
     1) 814 Krumpoch, Megan SR          2) 818 Logan, Carolyn SO          
     3) 805 Beall, Kathryn SR           4) 806 Benjamin, Emily JR         
 12 Newton South HS  'A'                                1:50.87   4 
     1) 603 Braver, Andrea JR           2) 616 Sandson, Kathrine SR       
     3) 607 Frieze, Madeline JR         4) 602 Banks, Ezra SR             
 13 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   1:50.94   4 
     1) 463 Comer, Kayla SO             2) 472 McHugh, Laura SR           
     3) 471 McGrath, Mariah JR          4) 473 Monestime, Nina SR         
 14 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'A'                   1:51.14   3 
     1) 113 Perreault, Alyssa JR        2) 103 Dodge, Maddie JR           
     3) 102 Casey, Erin SR              4) 109 Luongo, Tiffany SO         
 15 Watertown HS  'A'                                   1:51.26   1 
     1) 962 Flores, Talia SO            2) 966 Thomas, Rachel JR          
     3) 965 Stewart, Carolyn JR         4) 961 Basile, Lauren SO          
 16 Wellesley HS  'A'                                   1:51.32   2 
     1) 981 Levin, Analisa SR           2) 977 Ganley, Karla SO           
     3) 980 King, Catherine JR          4) 973 Broholm, Tessa FR          
 17 Oliver Ames HS - No.Easton  'A'                     1:52.36   2 
     1) 711 Kent, Kristy SO             2) 715 Murray, Alexa SR           
     3) 706 Fitzgerald, Megan FR        4) 714 McKinsey, Kayla SO         
 18 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'A'                       1:52.78   1 
     1) 16 Reichlin, Kristen SR         2) 12 Kulkarnia, Maya SR          
     3) 17 Toulmin, Sarah SO            4) 10 Fries, Randi SO             
 -- Brookline HS  'A'                                        DQ   3  Pass out of zone (2n
     1) 164 Poole, Emma FR              2) 155 Gaehde, Lily SO            
     3) 165 Pronovost, Maddie FR        4) 168 Spence, Darcy SO           
 -- Westford Academy  'A'                                    DQ   1  Out of zone
     1) 1129 Keyes, Annie JR            2) 1128 Brearley, Lexie JR        
     3) 1131 Gozzo, Nora JR             4) 1130 Sheridan, Caitlin JR      
 -- Waltham HS  'A'                                          DQ   4  Out of zone (3rd exc
     1) 954 Watts, Ivy JR               2) 952 Sexton, Katherine JR       
     3) 955 Williams, Emily SO          4) 956 Zotlola, Sabrina SR        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 These teams have been accepted to run on Sunday.
 No relays will run on Saturday.
        Meet: * 3:54.70  1983        Brookline H.S.                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett Reg.-  'A'                                4:01.10   4 
     1) 939 Williamson, Laura SO        2) 925 Collins, Amy FR            
     3) 927 Fagade, Titi SR             4) 930 Leahy, Meghan SR           
  2 Marblehead HS  'A'                                  4:03.37   4 
     1) 487 Kingsley, Julia JR          2) 489 McGuirk, Emma JR           
     3) 486 Keroack, Mary SR            4) 478 Bitterman, Sarah SR        
  3 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   4:07.11   3 
     1) 465 Esposito, Jen SO            2) 475 Verbic, Jess JR            
     3) 476 Zieselman, Amanda JR        4) 460 Broyles, Emily JR          
  4 Bromfield School - Harvard  'A'                     4:07.46   3 
     1) 151 Durand, Sydney JR           2) 152 Johnson, Alyssa FR         
     3) 154 West, Kim JR                4) 153 Narbonne, Mimi JR          
  5 Lexington HS  'A'                                   4:07.76   3 
     1) 413 Boudett, Shannon SO         2) 421 Walker, Emily SO           
     3) 418 Isern, Camila FR            4) 417 Hammond, Caroline JR       
  6 Belmont HS  'A'                                     4:08.20   3 
     1) 83 Russo, Julia FR              2) 84 Russo, Marissa JR           
     3) 82 Ramsey, Christine SR         4) 81 Carter, Ali SO              
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS  'A'                        4:08.37   4 
     1) 434 Rudder, Emily JR            2) 431 Mepham, Sarah FR           
     3) 423 Arthur, Claire SR           4) 429 Keklak, Andrea JR          
  8 Stoneham HS  'A'                                    4:09.13   3 
     1) 861 Havican, Taylor JR          2) 860 Havican, Morgan FR         
     3) 865 Mohammadi, Amanda FR        4) 864 Manfra, Christie JR        
  9 Arlington HS  'A'                                   4:11.17   2 
     1) 66 Willey, Lauren SR            2) 62 Chicojay, Emily SR          
     3) 65 struever, Hannah 1034 SO     4) 64 Robinson, Rebecca SO        
 10 Tewksbury HS  'A'                                   4:13.30   3 
     1) 898 Tucker, Leanne JR           2) 897 Toland, Ashley JR          
     3) 887 Greene, Ally JR             4) 884 Bridle, Jessica SO         
 11 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'A'                   4:13.80   4 
     1) 104 Galvin, Annie SO            2) 108 Luongo, Andrea FR          
     3) 105 Gendron, Serena SR          4) 110 Martin, Elaine SR          
 12 Westborough HS  'A'                                 4:13.87   2 
     1) 991 Reid, Julianne SR           2) 989 Heffernan, Julia FR        
     3) 990 Horka, Jill SO              4) 993 Wegner, Vanessa JR         
 13 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                   4:15.23   2 
     1) 240 Gaydou, Kerin JR            2) 243 Marion, Riley SO           
     3) 241 Gonsalves, Maura JR         4) 245 Pryor, Devyn JR            
 14 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'A'                       4:15.50   4 
     1) 13 McGovern, Kelsey SR          2) 11 Jarostchuk, Maya FR         
     3) 5 Coop, Molly JR                4) 9 Feit, Molly JR               
 15 Andover HS  'A'                                     4:17.23   4 
     1) 48 Eberth, Sydney JR            2) 56 Salley, Jessica JR          
     3) 47 Cronin, Moira JR             4) 45 Bronenkant, Rae JR          
 16 Algonquin Reg. - Northborough  'A'                  4:19.22   2 
     1) 31 Jones, Jess SR               2) 20 Brown, Emily SO             
     3) 28 Finelli, Laurie SO           4) 29 Grieco, Dana SO             
 17 Bishop Stang HS - N.Dartmouth  'A'                  4:19.44   1 
     1) 129 Murphy, Sara SR             2) 130 Roderick, Mackenzie JR     
     3) 128 Martin, Tess SO             4) 123 Darmody, Katie SR          
 18 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton  'A'                       4:22.95   2 
     1) 581 Vannasse, Aubrie JR         2) 575 Bailey, Prudence JR        
     3) 1101 Pokorney, Siobhan JR       4) 578 Clark, Emily JR            
 19 North Attleborough HS  'A'                          4:24.45   1 
     1) 641 LaClair, Zoe SO             2) 635 Gavilanez, Natasha SO      
     3) 642 Mooney, Rose FR             4) 636 Hanan, Rose SO             
 20 Canton HS  'A'                                      4:28.27   1 
     1) 184 Han, Shirley SR             2) 189 Tondre, Victoria SO        
     3) 185 Healey, Colleen SR          4) 183 D'Orazio, Kate JR          
 21 Duxbury HS  'A'                                     4:29.31   1 
     1) 296 Runci, Liz JR               2) 293 Doyle, Emily SO            
     3) 295 Nee, Laura FR               4) 294 Nee, Julia JR              
 22 Franklin HS  'A'                                    4:29.83   2 
     1) 338 Nesmith, Brianna FR         2) 336 Kinhart, Patricia SO       
     3) 332 Droney, Shannon SO          4) 341 Ross, Megan JR             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 These teams have been accepted to run on Sunday.
 No relays will run on Saturday.
        Meet: * 9:34.82  2/3/2008    Lincoln-Sudbury                           
                         C. Authur, E. Hylton, J. Griffin, A. Keklak       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton South HS  'A'                                9:39.36  
     1) 605 Fineman, Melanie SR         2) 611 Laurence, Anna SO          
     3) 615 Remy, Kyle SR               4) 613 O'Keefe, Kathy JR          
  2 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    9:46.99  
     1) 1029 Jaklitsch, Bridget SO      2) 1024 Fitzgibbon, Morgan FR     
     3) 1066 Kimball, Jenn              4) 1021 Corcoran, Jill JR         
  3 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                   9:53.14  
     1) 446 Albertini, Kate SR          2) 452 Hudson, Chelsea SR         
     3) 456 Sandford, Sydney FR         4) 455 Markham, Jennifer SO       
  4 Oliver Ames HS - No.Easton  'A'                     9:54.87  
     1) 709 Hickey, Alison SR           2) 707 Gallagher, Lauren JR       
     3) 710 Hickey, Shannon SO          4) 708 Grotz, Emily SO            
  5 Northampton HS  'A'                                 9:56.44  
     1) 662 Sullivan, Julia SR          2) 658 Lellman, Charlotte JR      
     3) 657 Larson, Emma JR             4) 660 Paine, Natalia SR          
  6 Haverhill HS  'A'                                   9:59.87  
     1) 358 Penney, Elyssa SR           2) 355 Fullerton, Beth SR         
     3) 356 Fullerton, Mary SR          4) 363 Twomey, Bridget SO         
  7 Milton HS  'A'                                     10:03.05  
     1) 551 Collins, Olivia SR          2) 554 Hughes, Emily SR           
     3) 555 Kiernan, Mairead JR         4) 558 Lynch, Emily SR            
  8 Mansfield HS  'A'                                  10:06.45  
     1) 464 Dominesey, Anna SR          2) 462 Columbare, Lauren JR       
     3) 470 Lutkevich, Anastasia SR     4) 474 Olson, Cassie SR           
  9 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'A'                      10:09.92  
     1) 2 Brew, Elizabeth FR            2) 8 Davis, Christine FR          
     3) 18 Zambarano, Sierra SO         4) 14 Morris, Katie SR            
 10 Marblehead HS  'A'                                 10:12.57  
     1) 491 Piela, Madeline SO          2) 484 Heskett, Chloe SO          
     3) 494 Rowe, Gretchen JR           4) 485 Kauffman, Mary SO          
 11 Franklin HS  'A'                                   10:13.98  
     1) 334 Giese, Alexandria SO        2) 335 Hagen, Lauren FR           
     3) 331 Coughlan, Kelly SR          4) 329 Cole, Mary SR              
 12 Andover HS  'A'                                    10:15.05  
     1) 60 Warne, Sarah SO              2) 53 Mcphee, Meagan FR           
     3) 52 Long, Rebecca SO             4) 54 Mullens, Maggie SO          
 13 Wellesley HS  'A'                                  10:19.67  
     1) 976 Fouda, Priyanka SO          2) 974 Crocker, Rachel SR         
     3) 978 Green, Courtney JR          4) 983 Nadel, Emily SR            
 14 Brookline HS  'A'                                  10:23.75  
     1) 156 Gellineau, Leah JR          2) 166 Scanlon, Christina SR      
     3) 167 Simon, Aisha SR             4) 161 Liebman-Palaez, Mariana SR 
 15 Tewksbury HS  'A'                                  10:25.87  
     1) 886 Dick, Christina SO          2) 890 McKenna, Nicole FR         
     3) 892 Parker, Kelsey SR           4) 891 Parker, Emily JR           
 16 Wachusett Reg.-  'A'                               10:28.30  
     1) 923 Carlson, Katie JR           2) 935 Skodis, Rebecca SO         
     3) 938 Williams, Gabrielle SR      4) 921 Beccia, Ariel SR           
 17 Ursuline Academy-Dedham  'A'                       10:29.28  
     1) 902 Dolan, Anna JR              2) 912 Wolfe, Maddie FR           
     3) 907 Prego, Mikaela JR           4) 903 Hickey, Jennifer SR        
 18 Westwood HS  'A'                                   10:30.33  
     1) 1015 Smith, Nora SO             2) 1006 Campion, Alison JR        
     3) 1014 Schroeder, Leah JR         4) 1005 Beaty, Misha SR           
 19 Marlborough HS  'A'                                10:49.35  
     1) 502 Hogan, Gwen SR              2) 501 Grimaldo, Alexandra FR     
     3) 504 Papalia, Lauren SR          4) 506 Withers, Cathy SR          
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 HOLLY YOUNG HIGH JUMP
 Girls listed at 5'01" or better jump on Sunday.
 Opening height on Sunday 5'01".
        Meet: *  5-09  1988        (1.75m) Kyle Emery, Swampscott H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1067 Clarkson, Janelle   SR Seekonk                5-07.00  
  2    47 Cronin, Moira       JR Andover               J5-07.00  
  3    33 Laird, Haley        JR Algonquin              5-03.00  
  3   564 Tran, Cheryl        SR Milton                 5-03.00  
  3   944 Hawley, Erica       SR Walpole                5-03.00  
  6   800 Mattson, Emily      SO Shepherd Hill         J5-03.00  
  7   188 Smith, Samantha     SR Canton                J5-03.00  
  8   286 Ross, Lindsey       SR Dracut                 5-01.00  
  9   457 Ulf, Kelly          SR Lunenburg             J5-01.00  
 10   419 Salem, Shereen      SR Lexington             J5-01.00  
 11   992 Steurer, Jen        FR Westborough           J5-01.00  
 --   913 Cahill, Emily       FR Uxbridge                    NH  
 --   877 Ondreicka, Merriel  SR Sutton                      NH  
 --    49 Forester, Rosie     SR Andover                     NH  
 --    24 Daley, Tiffany      SR Algonquin                   NH  
 --   210 Cassidy, Annie      SR Chelmsford                  NH  
 --   729 Coate, Michelle     JR Pembroke                    NH  
 --   370 Keith, Kelsey       SR Hingham                     NH  
 --    56 Salley, Jessica     JR Andover                     NH  
 --    68 Dreyer, Kaitlin     JR Ashland                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Girls listed at 16'00" or better jump on Sunday.
        Meet: * 19-00  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   900 Latham, Deanna      SR Triton Reg.           18-00.25  
  2   732 Hall, Berkeley      SR Pembroke              17-11.75  
  3   751 Cheek, Chelsee      SR Reading               17-05.25  
  4   415 Crooke, Allyson     SR Lexington             17-02.00  
  5   646 Fanciullo, Andrea   SO No Middlesex          16-11.50  
  6   510 McCauley, Julie     SR Marshfield            16-10.50  
  7   305 Cardeiro, Kim       SR Falmouth              16-09.25  
  8   741 Stoyle, Becky       JR Pembroke              16-06.75  
  9    55 Petterutto, Abbey   SR Andover               16-04.25  
 10   473 Monestime, Nina     SR Mansfield             16-02.75  
 11   380 Patrolia, Meghan    SO Hingham               16-00.25  
 12   850 Genard, Nicole      SO Somerville            15-11.50  
 13   578 Clark, Emily        JR Nashoba Reg.         J15-11.50  
 14    64 Robinson, Rebecca   SO Arlington             15-10.50  
 15   612 Lee, Christie       SR Newton South          15-07.25  
 16   773 Lauren, Atkins      SR Saugus                15-05.75  
 17   129 Murphy, Sara        SR Bishop Stang          15-04.75  
 18   602 Banks, Ezra         SR Newton South          15-03.75  
 19   731 Fatemi, Teressa     SR Pembroke              15-00.25  
 20    43 Belluche, Emily     JR Andover               14-09.00  
 21  1053 Fucillo, Jenny      SR Winthrop              14-05.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Girls listed at 32'03" or better throw on Sunday.
        Meet: * 41-09.25  2/1/2009    Emmaline Berg, Holliston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1068 Chauvin, Krista     SR Seekonk               37-09.00  
  2   851 Masse, Jessica      SR Somerville            36-00.00  
  3   187 Nwankwo, Chidimma   JR Canton                35-11.25  
  4   691 Thornton, Adrienne  SO O'Bryant              34-09.50  
  5   290 Cabrera, Silvia     JR Durfee                34-09.00  
  6   940 DiTonno, Sarah      SR Wakefield             34-06.50  
  7   703 Daley, Laura        SO Oliver Ames           34-04.50  
  8   670 Duggan, Lauren      JR Norwood               34-00.25  
  9   399 Kelleher, Katie     SR King Philip           34-00.00  
 10   186 Njoku, Amarachi     SR Canton                33-03.50  
 11   653 Brooks, Molly       SR Northampton           33-03.25  
 12   291 Lynch, J'Keya       JR Durfee                32-10.00  
 13   450 Green, Brittany     JR Lunenburg             32-07.00  
 14   889 Higgins, Kyla       SR Tewksbury             32-02.00  
 15   500 Fearing, Alexa      SO Marlborough           32-01.50  
 16    95 Penny, Katie        SR Billerica             31-00.50  
 17   179 Steadman, Ashley    JR Burlington            31-00.00  
 18  1028 Ivil, Rachel        JR Weymouth              30-10.75  
 19   437 Braga, Kristina     SR Lowell                30-04.50  
 20   231 Christenson, Marle  SR Danvers               30-04.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News