Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Elite Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 31, 2010

[Complete Event Results Girls ]

Complete Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2010 03:30 PM
                  MSTCA Elite Boys and Girls Meet - 1/31/2010                  
                 Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center-Boston                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 RALPH COLSON DASH
 Boys listed at 06.70 or faster run on Sunday
        Meet: *  6.39  1990        Adam Williams, Brockton H.S.                
   Co-holder:    6.39  1993        Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    44 McConnell, Christo  SR Andover                   6.43Q  1 
  2   424 Lindberg, Dana      SR Hingham                   6.60Q  2 
  3   449 Nova, Francis       SR Lawrence                  6.62Q  3 
  4   244 Martin, Jayson      SR Central Cath              6.61q  2 
  5   765 Ryder, Quinn        SR Oliver Ames               6.63q  1 
  6  1105 Langes, Craig       JR Woburn                    6.64q  3 
  7   999 McDavitt, Connor    JR Wachusett                 6.75q  1  6.744
  8   728 Fuentes, Darius     SR Northampton               6.75q  1  6.744
  9   321 Truong, Duy         JR Doherty                   6.80   3 
 10   473 Sliwkowski, Matt    SR Lincoln-Sudbury           6.82   2 
 11   457 Beaumont, Daishawn  SR Lexington                 6.82   3 
 12   404 Wright, Jared       SR Gloucester                6.83   2 
 13   750 O'Connell, Daniel   JR Oakmont Reg,              6.89   3 
 14   378 Dassau, Paul        SR Franklin                  6.93   1 
 15   126 Taylor, Matt        SO Bish Feehan               6.94   3 
 16   850 Guzman, Christian   SO Salem                     7.06   1 
 17  1007 Tassinari, Brett    SO Wakefield                 7.06   2 
 18   853 Stapes, Nate        JR Salem                     7.45   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 RALPH COLSON DASH
 Boys listed at 06.70 or faster run on Sunday
        Meet: *  6.39  1990        Adam Williams, Brockton H.S.                
   Co-holder:    6.39  1993        Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    44 McConnell, Christo  SR Andover                   6.47  
  2   424 Lindberg, Dana      SR Hingham                   6.59  
  3   765 Ryder, Quinn        SR Oliver Ames               6.60  
  4   449 Nova, Francis       SR Lawrence                  6.62  
  5  1105 Langes, Craig       JR Woburn                    6.63  
  6   244 Martin, Jayson      SR Central Cath              6.64  
  7   728 Fuentes, Darius     SR Northampton               6.74  
  8   999 McDavitt, Connor    JR Wachusett                 6.76  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 BOB McINTYRE 300
 Boys listed at  :37.10 or faster run on Sunday
        Meet: * 35.04  2/6/2006    Dave Lint, Foxborough H.S.                  
Meet (Yards):   30.78  1994        (=33.66)  Mike Ballard, Franklin H.S.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   869 O'Brien, Casey      SR Seekonk                  35.17   4 
  2   351 Singer-Clark, Tyle  SR Falmouth                 35.22   4 
  3   373 Lewis Jr, Bo        SO Framingham               35.79   3 
  4   861 Regan, Timothy      SR Sandwich                 35.84   4 
  5    51 Stevens, Kerrick    SR Andover                  36.27   4 
  6   839 Tuttle, John        SR Reading                  36.36   3 
  7   928 Crosby, Chris       SR St John's Prep           36.47   2 
  8   470 Holtzman, Bryan     SR Lincoln-Sudbury          36.49   4 
  9   237 Henry, Donovan      SO Catholic Mem             36.72   3 
 10   139 Garant, Nick        SR Bishop Stang             36.75   1 
 11   737 Greene, Chris       SR Norwell                  36.77   3 
 12   770 Acquaviva, Jonatha  SR Peabody                  36.87   1 
 13   769 Abu-hijleh, Jamal   SR Peabody                  36.88   4 
 14   710 Smith, Matthew      SR No Attleborough          36.89   2 
 15   628 Powers, Matt        SO Natick                   36.93   2 
 16   738 Greene, Ted         SR Norwell                  36.97   2 
 17   251 Wilbar, Chris       SR Central Cath             36.99   3 
 18     7 Forgo, Stephen      SR Acton-Boxboro            37.00   3 
 19  1117 Cavanaugh, Rob      JR Xaverian                 37.14   1 
 20   206 Scott, Irvin S      SR Brookline                37.16   2 
 21   288 Hilchey, Tyler      SR Dartmouth                37.41   1 
 22  1013 Rockwood, Joe       SR Walpole                  37.44   1 
 23    37 Caynon, Troy        JR Andover                  37.88   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SCOTTY McFETTRIDGE 600
 Boys list at 1:27.43 or faster run on Sunday
        Meet: * 1:20.28  2/4/2001    Said Ahmed, English H.S.-Boston           
Meet (Yards):   1:10.43  1984        (=1:17.02) Mike Greene, Boston Coll. H.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    55 Vetere, Mark        SR Andover                1:23.03   4 
  2   337 Souza, Steven       SR Durfee                 1:23.06   4 
  3   531 Petrella, Ryan      JR Mansfield              1:23.48   2 
  4   934 Galasso, Mike       JR St John's Prep         1:23.66   2 
  5   922 Rolim, Andre        FR Somerville             1:24.15   3 
  6  1091 Burns, Clint        SR Whitman-Hans           1:24.16   1 
  7   527 Kilduff, Kyle       SR Mansfield              1:24.26   2 
  8   118 Looney, Billy       JR Bish Feehan            1:24.76   2 
  9   732 Mailloux, Michael   SR Northampton            1:24.96   3 
 10   811 Crawford, Devlin    SR Randolph               1:24.97   3 
 11   891 Thompson, John      SR Shrewsbury             1:25.06   1 
 12   700 Francois, Vladimir  SR No Attleborough        1:25.24   1 
 13   828 Finigan, Peter      SR Reading                1:25.26   4 
 14   437 Raia, Josh          SR King Philip            1:25.43   4 
 15   391 Brown, Gilbert      JR Gloucester             1:25.58   2 
 16   905 Cordeiro, Tim       SR Somerset               1:25.63   1 
 17    46 O'Neil, Connor      SR Andover                1:25.65   3 
 18     2 Brew, David         SR Acton-Boxboro          1:25.78   2 
 19   671 Penn, Isiaih        JR Newton North           1:25.81   4 
 20   817 Mbengam, Godfred    JR Randolph               1:25.81   3 
 21  1083 Stuart, Zak         JR Weymouth               1:25.92   1 
 22   629 Russo, Nick         SR Natick                 1:26.18   3 
 23    65 Davis, Justin       SR Ashland                1:28.59   4 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Boys listed at 2:42.02 or faster run on Sunday
        Meet: * 2:27.80  2/1/2009    Omar Abdi, Charlestown                    
Meet (Yards):   2:13.20  1993        (=2:25.67) Kevin Murphy, Boston Coll. H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1082 Sollowin, Steve     JR Weymouth               2:32.18  
  2   601 Sukeforth, Andrew   SR Middleboro             2:32.49  
  3  1074 Dooley, Chris       SR Weymouth               2:33.09  
  4   553 Hubbard, Joel       SO Marshfield             2:33.93  
  5   692 Wakimoto, Yuji      SR Newton South           2:34.38  
  6   834 Porter, Brad        JR Reading                2:34.46  
  7   121 McShane, Bobby      SR Bish Feehan            2:34.78  
  8  1141 Owen, Curt          JR Acton-Boxboro          2:35.13  
  9   635 Saraiva, Mark       SR Needham                2:35.80  
 10   104 Moules, Tyler       SR Billerica              2:36.00  
 11   394 Hurd, Kyle          JR Gloucester             2:36.27  
 12   382 Gutkowski, alex     SR Franklin               2:36.37  
 13   942 Oesterlin, Chris    SR St John's Prep         2:36.43  
 14   757 Beck, Drew          SO Oliver Ames            2:37.43  
 15   306 Medeiros, Jake      JR D-R                    2:37.48  
 16   803 Vercollone, Joe     SO Pembroke               2:38.28  
 17   471 Russell, Clayton    JR Lincoln-Sudbury        2:38.45  
 18   829 Greenfield, Brian   SR Reading                2:39.16  
 19   123 Moschella, Rich     SO Bish Feehan            2:39.69  
 20   762 Merola, Chris       SR Oliver Ames            2:39.97  
 21   792 Cina, Paul          SR Pembroke               2:40.58  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 WILL CLONEY MILE
 Boys listed at 4:35.20 or faster run on Sunday
        Meet: * 4:17.52  2/6/2005    Chris Barnicle, Newton North H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    63 Taylor, Antony      SR Arlington              4:23.58  
  2    56 Voorees, Simon      JR Andover                4:24.11  
  3   401 Ryan, Andrew        SR Gloucester             4:24.15  
  4   591 Reddy, Jared        SR Methuen                4:25.27  
  5   592 Stamatopulos, Andr  SR Methuen                4:26.45  
  6   668 Lichtman, Ezra      JR Newton North           4:27.09  
  7   433 Allen, Chris        SO King Philip            4:27.15  
  8   588 Pare, Ben           SR Methuen                4:27.37  
  9   751 Dourdeville, Dana   JR O. R. R.               4:28.67  
 10   798 Kelley, Ryan        JR Pembroke               4:29.00  
 11   484 Giardina, Mike      JR Lowell                 4:29.02  
 12   286 Gaffney, Mike       SR Dartmouth              4:29.27  
 13   584 Kelley, Cam         JR Methuen                4:29.54  
 14   680 Melly, David        JR Newton South           4:29.81  
 15   954 Zawalich, Dan       JR St John's-Shrew        4:30.90  
 16   691 Uruci, Xhulio       JR Newton South           4:31.60  
 17    48 Ossoff, Will        JR Andover                4:31.66  
 18   933 Flanagan, John      SR St John's Prep         4:31.99  
 19     1 McKeon, John        JR Abington               4:34.02  
 20   341 McKinley, Jonathan  JR Duxbury                4:35.47  
 21   867 Gregorek, Johnny    SR Seekonk                4:35.55  
 22   645 Honohan, Tevin      SR New Bedford            4:35.86  
 23    30 Lutke, Jon-Scott    SR Algonquin              4:37.61  
 24   704 Nolan, Jonathan     SR No Attleborough        4:43.92  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 FRANK MOONEY TWO MILE
 Boys listed at 10:09.98 or faster run on Sunday
        Meet: * 9:06.94  1/17/1998   Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS-N.Easton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1046 Bush, Jeffrey       SR Westborough            9:22.89  
  2   530 McGowan, Patrick    SR Mansfield              9:25.80  
  3  1100 Sullivan, Tyler     JR Whitman-Hans           9:31.71  
  4   518 Boyle, Brendan      SR Mansfield              9:32.11  
  5   236 Colvin, Ed          SR Catholic Mem           9:34.92  
  6  1144 Horowitz, Coby      SR Nashoba Reg.           9:35.14  
  7   555 Joyce, Dan          SR Marshfield             9:35.70  
  8   805 Gordon, Dan         JR Plym. North            9:35.91  
  9   694 Varney, Darryl      SR No Andover             9:42.77  
 10   560 Thomas, Kevin       SO Marshfield             9:45.51  
 11   773 Christenson, Nick   SO Peabody                9:48.56  
 12   790 Adams, Brendan      JR Pembroke               9:51.59  
 13   663 Gleason, Jake       SR Newton North           9:51.67  
 14    50 Schumacher, Nick    SR Andover                9:51.81  
 15   205 Sampson, Christian  JR Brookline              9:54.62  
 16   855 Allen, David        SO Sandwich               9:55.59  
 17   465 Barnes, Alec        SR Lincoln-Sudbury        9:57.80  
 18   460 Herring, Andrew     SR Lexington              9:59.51  
 19  1048 Robertson, Brendan  SO Westborough           10:01.77  
 20   672 Ranti, Dan          JR Newton North          10:08.75  
 21    38 Cooney, Ryan        SO Andover               10:19.20  
 22   191 Flaton, Max         SR Bromfield School      10:19.24  
 23   581 Hamel, Corey        SR Methuen               10:27.82  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 REGGIE POYAU HURDLES
 Boys listed at :08.17 or faster run on Sunday
        Meet: *  7.50  1998        Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   959 Boursiquot, Greg    JR Stoughton                 7.71Q  2 
  2  1029 Willson-Braun, Nat  SR Watertown                 7.84Q  3 
  3  1006 Mitchell, Cameron   SR Wakefield                 7.87Q  1 
  4  1123 McDaniels, Nick     JR Xaverian                  7.79q  2 
  5   180 Chambers, Sidney    SR Brockton                  7.88q  3 
  6   406 Quinnie, Josh       JR Hanover                   7.92q  3 
  7   143 Quitzau, Eric       SR Blackstone-M              8.00q  3 
  8   101 Horan, Matt         SR Billerica                 8.03q  3 
  9  1026 Moan, Timm          SR Watertown                 8.05   1 
 10   469 Halsted, Chris      SR Lincoln-Sudbury           8.11   2 
 11   488 McGlauflin, Josh    JR Lowell                    8.11   1 
 12   138 Downey, Connor      SR Bishop Stang              8.19   2 
 13   461 Hunter, Matt        JR Lexington                 8.19   3 
 14   377 Chaput, Eric        SR Franklin                  8.23   2 
 15   968 Kelly, Jermaine     JR Swampscott                8.24   1 
 16  1049 Ruffing, Shane      JR Westborough               8.26   1 
 17   849 Dibble, Ben         SR Salem                     8.30   2 
 18   513 Chu, Simon          SR Malden                    8.57   3 
 19   836 Son, Will           JR Reading                   8.65   1 
 20   234 Vaughn, Jonathon    JR Canton                    8.67   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 REGGIE POYAU HURDLES
 Boys listed at :08.17 or faster run on Sunday
        Meet: *  7.50  1998        Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   959 Boursiquot, Greg    JR Stoughton                 7.58  
  2  1123 McDaniels, Nick     JR Xaverian                  7.73  
  3  1029 Willson-Braun, Nat  SR Watertown                 7.77  
  4  1006 Mitchell, Cameron   SR Wakefield                 7.79  
  5   180 Chambers, Sidney    SR Brockton                  7.87  
  6   406 Quinnie, Josh       JR Hanover                   7.89  
  7   101 Horan, Matt         SR Billerica                 7.98  
  8   143 Quitzau, Eric       SR Blackstone-M              8.11  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 These teams have been accepted to run on Sunday.
 No relays will run on Saturday.
        Meet: * 1:31.53  2/3/2008    Woburn                                    
                         B. Smith, D. Clark, C. Martin, M. Pereira         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover HS  'A'                                     1:31.50*  4 
     1) 55 Vetere, Mark SR              2) 44 McConnell, Christopher SR   
     3) 51 Stevens, Kerrick SR          4) 47 Osberne, Andrew SR          
  2 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   1:32.76   2 
     1) 524 Gannon, Steve JR            2) 533 Robertson, Griffin SO      
     3) 519 Cauldwell, Ian JR           4) 527 Kilduff, Kyle SR           
  3 Reading HS  'A'                                     1:32.87   4 
     1) 830 Klein, Harry SR             2) 828 Finigan, Peter SR          
     3) 833 Parrelli, Allan SR          4) 839 Tuttle, John SR            
  4 Lawrence HS  'A'                                    1:33.90   4 
     1) 453 Severino, Kelvin SO         2) 449 Nova, Francis SR           
     3) 442 Cuesta, Francesco SR        4) 454 Ventura, Juan JR           
  5 Xaverian Brothers HS-Westwood  'A'                  1:34.70   3 
     1) 1123 McDaniels, Nick JR         2) 1118 Colton, Joe JR            
     3) 1121 Hyatt, Mike SR             4) 1117 Cavanaugh, Rob JR         
  6 Peabody Veterns HS  'A'                             1:34.75   4 
     1) 778 Gaye, Nate SO               2) 769 Abu-hijleh, Jamal SR       
     3) 781 Losanno, Bobby SO           4) 770 Acquaviva, Jonathan SR     
  7 Woburn HS  'A'                                      1:35.17   2 
     1) 1107 McAdams, Mike SO           2) 1103 Correia, J.P. SR          
     3) 1110 Silva, Valerio SO          4) 1105 Langes, Craig JR          
  8 Brockton HS  'A'                                    1:35.49   4 
     1) 180 Chambers, Sidney SR         2) 179 Anifowose, Joel SR         
     3) 185 McIntosh, Kadeem SR         4) 184 Louis-Jean, Albert JR      
  9 North Attleborough HS  'A'                          1:35.53   3 
     1) 712 Witkus, Alex JR             2) 699 Everton, Erik JR           
     3) 697 DeGirolamo, Joe JR          4) 703 Moore, Matt SR             
 10 St. John's HS-Shrewsbury  'A'                       1:35.55   1 
     1) 958 Zarozny, Adam JR            2) 952 Cafarelia, Andrew SR       
     3) 955 Feraco, Will SR             4) 956 Loomer, Cory SR            
 11 Central Catholic HS - Lawrence  'A'                 1:35.86   4 
     1) 244 Martin, Jayson SR           2) 245 Musumarra, Trae JR         
     3) 251 Wilbar, Chris SR            4) 246 Penzo, Luis SR             
 12 Newton North HS  'A'                                1:36.75   1 
     1) 665 Kiley, Ben SR               2) 659 Doyle, Terrell SO          
     3) 674 Wu, Hao-Kai SR              4) 671 Penn, Isiaih JR            
 13 Randolph HS  'A'                                    1:37.83   3 
     1) 816 Mason, Nick JR              2) 820 Miranda, Michael SR        
     3) 823 Walters, Ashton JR          4) 813 Huynh, Loi SR              
 14 Oliver Ames HS - No.Easton  'A'                     1:37.98   3 
     1) 764 Raduazzo, Jon JR            2) 765 Ryder, Quinn SR            
     3) 761 Howard, Matt SO             4) 1139 Roginskiy, Nik            
 15 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                       1:38.02   1 
     1) 946 West, Brandan JR            2) 943 Pesaturo, Nick JR          
     3) 930 Dumas, Joey SO              4) 927 Capuano, Anthony SO        
 16 Dracut HS  'A'                                      1:38.06   2 
     1) 329 Renaud, Ryan SR             2) 328 Renaud, Nick SO            
     3) 326 Malonis, Chris JR           4) 325 Hamel, Keith JR            
 17 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         1:39.29   2 
     1) 331 Brown, Enrique JR           2) 336 Sevier, Cameron JR         
     3) 333 Roque, Enrique SR           4) 332 Caron, Zachary SR          
 18 Salem HS  'A'                                       1:39.59   3 
     1) 851 Owens, Matthew SR           2) 849 Dibble, Ben SR             
     3) 850 Guzman, Christian SO        4) 846 Bozarjian, Christopher JR  
 19 Gloucester HS  'A'                                  1:41.58   2 
     1) 392 Farjas, Ignacio JR          2) 402 Sutherland, Paul JR        
     3) 403 Taromina, Lenny FR          4) 399 Olson, Connor JR           
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS  'A'                             FS   3 
     1) 471 Russell, Clayton JR         2) 470 Holtzman, Bryan SR         
     3) 469 Halsted, Chris SR           4) 472 Sadowsky, Dave SR          
 -- Framingham HS  'A'                                       DQ   2  Interference
     1) 370 Fitzpatrick, Sean SR        2) 369 Daniel, D'Amani JR         
     3) 372 Johnson, Richard SR         4) 373 Lewis Jr, Bo SO            
 -- Swampscott HS  'A'                                       DQ   1  Illegal pass
     1) 970 Nardiello, Matt SO          2) 969 McClung, Declan FR         
     3) 968 Kelly, Jermaine JR          4) 972 Taylor, Kyle SR            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 These teams have been accepted to run on Sunday.
 No relays will run on Saturday.
        Meet: * 3:23.51  2/3/2008    Woburn HS                                 
                         M. McDonough, D. Tobin, R. Bencheikh, B. Sullivan 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                       3:29.34   4 
     1) 928 Crosby, Chris SR            2) 934 Galasso, Mike JR           
     3) 946 West, Brandan JR            4) 942 Oesterlin, Chris SR        
  2 Randolph HS  'A'                                    3:29.52   4 
     1) 817 Mbengam, Godfred JR         2) 814 Kinuthia, Steven SR        
     3) 818 Mbengam, John JR            4) 811 Crawford, Devlin SR        
  3 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   3:30.01   3 
     1) 532 Primiano, Jonah JR          2) 533 Robertson, Griffin SO      
     3) 528 King, Nick SO               4) 531 Petrella, Ryan JR          
  4 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                   3:30.62   3 
     1) 286 Gaffney, Mike SR            2) 288 Hilchey, Tyler SR          
     3) 287 Hawkins, Steve SR           4) 284 Brandso, Sondre SR         
  5 Reading HS  'A'                                     3:30.84   4 
     1) 832 McCarthy, Connor SO         2) 833 Parrelli, Allan SR         
     3) 826 DeBennedetto, Patrick SR    4) 841 Whalen, Matt SR            
  6 Xaverian Brothers HS-Westwood  'A'                  3:31.97   2 
     1) 1119 Cronin, Ian SR             2) 1125 Prendergast, Dave SR      
     3) 1116 Bleday, John SR            4) 1122 Lockhart, Mike SR         
  7 North Attleborough HS  'A'                          3:31.99   4 
     1) 700 Francois, Vladimir SR       2) 695 Burwell, Grant SR          
     3) 698 Dubuc, Ben SR               4) 710 Smith, Matthew SR          
  8 Newton North HS  'A'                                3:32.52   3 
     1) 659 Doyle, Terrell SO           2) 673 Soran, Alan SR             
     3) 674 Wu, Hao-Kai SR              4) 671 Penn, Isiaih JR            
  9 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'A'                   3:33.07   3 
     1) 127 Wood, Kevin SR              2) 110 Barnes, Adam JR            
     3) 118 Looney, Billy JR            4) 109 Albert, Mike SR            
 10 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'A'                       3:33.76   4 
     1) 11 Olson, Neal JR               2) 16 Sommers, Brian FR           
     3) 1141 Owen, Curt JR              4) 7 Forgo, Stephen SR            
 11 Sandwich HS  'A'                                    3:34.06   2 
     1) 861 Regan, Timothy SR           2) 856 Ellis, Samuel SR           
     3) 860 Regan, David SO             4) 859 Murphy, Dana JR            
 12 Marshfield HS  'A'                                  3:35.32   3 
     1) 549 Benson, Erik SR             2) 559 Talanian, Mike SR          
     3) 555 Joyce, Dan SR               4) 553 Hubbard, Joel SO           
 13 Andover HS  'A'                                     3:35.99   4 
     1) 37 Caynon, Troy JR              2) 46 O'Neil, Connor SR           
     3) 43 Knapp, Brian JR              4) 52 Theed, Ahmeed SR            
 14 Woburn HS  'A'                                      3:38.98   2 
     1) 1104 Hammond, Marc SR           2) 1112 Correia, Evan SR          
     3) 1109 Santoro, Josh SR           4) 1113 Tuminelli, Andrew SR      
 15 Needham HS  'A'                                     3:41.30   2 
     1) 633 McCormick, Matt SR          2) 632 Hazzard, Brian JR          
     3) 631 Farlow, Peter JR            4) 635 Saraiva, Mark SR           
 16 Newton South HS  'A'                                3:41.92   1 
     1) 675 Alkins, Jeffery JR          2) 690 Potochnik, Cary SO         
     3) 678 Lopci, Marini FR            4) 683 O'Hagan, Andrew SO         
 17 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton  'A'                       3:43.35   1 
     1) 614 Deufel, James SR            2) 616 Gjesteby, Lars SR          
     3) 615 Doucette, Alexander SR      4) 621 Peduzzi, Noah JR           
 18 Brockton HS  'A'                                    3:45.95   1 
     1) 178 Andrade, Marcus JR          2) 1143 Carmara, Raul             
     3) 188 Smith, Albert JR            4) 187 Rojas, Joel JR             
 19 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:47.29   1 
     1) 1062 Wells, John SR             2) 1056 Pickersgill, Adam SR      
     3) 1054 O'Neal, Shane SR           4) 1059 Santos, Tyler JR          
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 These teams have been accepted to run on Sunday.
 No relays will run on Saturday.
        Meet: * 8:06.80  1993        Cambridge R & L                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andover HS  'A'                                     8:06.97  
     1) 56 Voorees, Simon JR            2) 40 Goodwin, Chris SR           
     3) 57 Waller, Scott SR             4) 54 Vetere, Adam SR             
  2 Methuen HS  'A'                                     8:07.27  
     1) 586 Lilja, Stephen SO           2) 585 Kelley, Cameron JR         
     3) 588 Pare, Ben SR                4) 591 Reddy, Jared SR            
  3 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   8:07.86  
     1) 529 Lampron, Josh SO            2) 526 Hernon, Matt SR            
     3) 534 Tyner, Craig SR             4) 518 Boyle, Brendan SR          
  4 Peabody Veterns HS  'A'                             8:17.14  
     1) 775 Cronin, Shawn SR            2) 772 Braz, Evan JR              
     3) 774 Cronin, Corey SR            4) 784 Pimenta, Jake SR           
  5 Reading HS  'A'                                     8:20.17  
     1) 838 Teutsch, Forrest SR         2) 840 Weinreb, Ben SO            
     3) 829 Greenfield, Brian SR        4) 834 Porter, Brad JR            
  6 Brookline HS  'A'                                   8:20.59  
     1) 198 Jackson, William JR         2) 197 Grove, Brendan SR          
     3) 204 Pratt-Otto, Sam SR          4) 208 Sklar, Romey JR            
  7 Lowell HS  'A'                                      8:22.49  
     1) 490 Mullen, Nick SR             2) 482 Donovan, Padraic JR        
     3) 485 Gonzalez, Dominic SR        4) 484 Giardina, Mike JR          
  8 Newton South HS  'A'                                8:22.97  
     1) 691 Uruci, Xhulio JR            2) 680 Melly, David JR            
     3) 682 O' Brien, Connor JR         4) 692 Wakimoto, Yuji SR          
  9 Wellesley HS  'A'                                   8:23.32  
     1) 1041 Robinson, Timothy SR       2) 1040 Moynihan, Christopher SR  
     3) 1039 Matera, David SR           4) 1043 White, Matt SR            
 10 Boston College High-Dorchester  'A'                 8:31.88  
     1) 153 Hanifin, Ryan JR            2) 149 Calcagno, Drew JR          
     3) 158 Newman, Dylan SO            4) 150 Coffman, Charles JR        
 11 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    8:32.52  
     1) 1082 Sollowin, Steve JR         2) 1075 Mahoney, Michael SR       
     3) 1074 Dooley, Chris SR           4) 1083 Stuart, Zak JR            
 12 Oliver Ames HS - No.Easton  'A'                     8:32.76  
     1) 759 Copley, Mackenzie JR        2) 767 Tagen, Kyle JR             
     3) 762 Merola, Chris SR            4) 757 Beck, Drew SO              
 13 Franklin HS  'A'                                    8:33.10  
     1) 382 Gutkowski, alex SR          2) 384 Hood, Andrew SO            
     3) 383 Henry, Matt JR              4) 376 Butera, Jason SR           
 14 Wachusett Reg.-  'A'                                8:33.45  
     1) 992 Galotta, Mike SR            2) 984 Baker, Chris SR            
     3) 995 Jagelsky, Ryan JR           4) 994 Jagelsky, Alex JR          
 15 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:33.58  
     1) 1058 Ryan, John JR              2) 1062 Wells, John SR            
     3) 1056 Pickersgill, Adam SR       4) 1054 O'Neal, Shane SR          
 16 Shrewsbury HS  'A'                                  8:37.96  
     1) 884 Lowrie, Jared SR            2) 891 Thompson, John SR          
     3) 1142 Thompson, Kevin SR         4) 882 Favulli, Christopher SR    
 17 North Middlesex Reg.-Townscend  'A'                 8:42.61  
     1) 718 Miller, Zach SO             2) 714 Hollenbeck, Joe SR         
     3) 721 Skelly, Mike SO             4) 719 Reed, Jake JR              
 18 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS  'A'                         8:49.13  
     1) 1093 Costa, Justin SR           2) 1099 Stephansky, Nathan FR     
     3) 1140 Laubacher, Luke            4) 1091 Burns, Clint SR           
 19 Chicopee Comprehensive  'A'                         8:49.58  
     1) 272 Shepard, Dan JR             2) 273 Sutherland, Reed SR        
     3) 269 Leahy, Tyler JR             4) 264 Boisselle, Ryan JR         
 -- Burlington HS  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) 213 Dutton, Trevor JR           2) 225 Savage, Brian SR           
     3) 217 Kasirye, Gideon SO          4) 226 Taranto, David SO          
 -- Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'A'                            DQ  
     1) 6 Durkee, Alex JR               2) 17 Sullivan, James SO          
     3) 12 Osgood, Chase SR             4) 9 Lemire, Brendan JR           
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 GREG GONSALVES HIGH JUMP
 Boys listed at 6'01" or better jump on Sunday.
 Opening height on Sunday is 6'01".
        Meet: * 7-00.50  2/1/2009    Corey Thomas, BC High                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   166 Staley, Nick        JR B. C. High             6-07.00  
  2   953 Belton, Tobey       JR St John's-Shrew       J6-07.00  
  3   602 Fairfield, Corey    SR Millis                 6-05.00  
  4   312 Destin, Angelito    SR Doherty               J6-05.00  
  5   406 Quinnie, Josh       JR Hanover                6-03.00  
  5   128 Yoder, Sam          JR Bish Feehan            6-03.00  
  7   233 Sidney, Matt        JR Canton                J6-03.00  
  8   241 Bucciarelli, Arman  SR Central Cath          J6-03.00  
  9   138 Downey, Connor      SR Bishop Stang           6-01.00  
 10    47 Osberne, Andrew     SR Andover               J6-01.00  
 10   779 Grube, Zachary      SO Peabody               J6-01.00  
 --   878 Tilly, Joe          SR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 --   931 Durkin, Jack        SR St John's Prep              NH  
 --   598 paquin, ted         SR Middleboro                  NH  
 --   432 DeCouto, Dale       SR Case - Swansea              NH  
 --   766 Sullivan, Connor    SR Oliver Ames                 NH  
 --    45 Morrow, Pat         JR Andover                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Boys listed at 19'07" or better jump on Sunday.
        Meet: * 23-00.25  1/17/1998   Mark Jellison, Reading                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   679 McDonald, Ross      SR Newton South          21-07.25  
  2  1105 Langes, Craig       JR Woburn                21-02.75  
  3   424 Lindberg, Dana      SR Hingham               21-00.25  
  4   710 Smith, Matthew      SR No Attleborough       21-00.00  
  5   206 Scott, Irvin S      SR Brookline             20-09.75  
  6   303 Espinosa, Brian     SR D-R                   20-08.75  
  7   472 Sadowsky, Dave      SR Lincoln-Sudbury       20-00.75  
  8  1012 Paslaski, Jackson   JR Walpole               20-00.00  
  9   348 King, Jr., Rodney   SR Falmouth             J20-00.00  
 10   160 Nosamiefan, Yosa    JR B. C. High            19-09.00  
 11   673 Soran, Alan         SR Newton North          19-08.25  
 12    94 Louis, George       JR Beverly               19-07.25  
 13   764 Raduazzo, Jon       JR Oliver Ames           19-06.00  
 14  1063 Dieujuste, Jonatha  SR Weston                19-02.75  
 15   469 Halsted, Chris      SR Lincoln-Sudbury       19-02.00  
 16   549 Benson, Erik        SR Marshfield            19-01.25  
 17   820 Miranda, Michael    SR Randolph              18-09.75  
 18  1066 Jackson, Will       SR Weston                18-09.00  
 19   797 Horn, Kris          SO Pembroke              18-08.25  
 20   911 Salpeitro, Jacob    SO Somerset              18-01.00  
 21    93 Jones, Randy        SR Beverly               17-02.75  
 --   765 Ryder, Quinn        SR Oliver Ames               FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 JOE NAUGHTON SHOT PUT
 Boys listed at 45'10" or better throw on Sunday.
        Meet: * 60-10  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   345 Bombaugh, Samuel    SR Falmouth              57-06.25  
  2   480 Davila, Ryan        SR Lowell                57-04.50  
  3   397 Margiotta, Gus      SR Gloucester            55-08.25  
  4   240 Borrelli, Zachary   SR Central Cath          51-01.50  
  5  1070 Adams, Chris        SR Westwood              50-02.00  
  6  1102 Angelo, Joe         SR Woburn                49-08.25  
  7   660 Ebbs, Charles       SR Newton North          49-06.00  
  8   386 Riggs, Patrick      SR Franklin              48-02.75  
  9   216 Hoffman, Joe        JR Burlington            47-09.50  
 10   148 Cadigan, Chris      SR B. C. High            47-06.75  
 11   746 King, Conway        SR O'Bryant              47-00.50  
 12   706 Peter, Kevin        SR No Attleborough       45-11.50  
 13  1124 Moore, Ryan         SR Xaverian              45-11.00  
 14   796 Gratzer, Bobby      SR Pembroke              45-05.00  
 15   486 Horne, Chris        SR Lowell                45-00.25  
 16   658 Donovan, Ryan       JR Newton North          44-03.25  
 17   768 Wright, Mike        SR Oliver Ames           43-09.25  
 18   617 Hagermoser, Peter   SR Nashoba Reg.          43-04.25  
 19   438 Rowe, Bobby         SR King Philip           43-02.25  
 20   915 Augustus, Keenan    SR Somerville            43-02.00  
 21   120 McMackin, Tim       SO Bish Feehan           43-00.00  
 22   572 Lusas, Cody         JR Melrose               42-02.50  
 --   932 Enos, Sean          JR St John's Prep              ND  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News