Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Williams Meet #2

Williamstown, MA, January 30, 2010

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

Vermont Indoor Track Association

  Fair Haven Union High School                          -Tek's MEET MANAGER  8:31 AM  1/31/2010  Page 1
                                          Williams Meet #2 - 1/30/2010
                                                   1/30/2010
                                           Results - Williams Meet #2
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Montello, Chelsea            Fair Haven              7.54       7.61   1  10
  2 McLenithan, Shelby           MAU                     7.67       7.73   1   8
  3 Charron, Jenna               Fair Haven              8.14       8.09   1   6
  4 Schramm, Melissa             MAU                     8.48       8.46   1   4
  5 Murphy, Cassy                Fair Haven              8.68       8.50   2   2
  6 Tatro, Alexis                MAU                     8.74       8.60   2   1
  7 Beck, Lauren                 MAU                     8.71       8.64   2
  8 Madany, Baheeyah             MAU                     8.79       8.70   2
  9 Rinaldo, Shanna              Fair Haven              8.81       8.72   2
 10 Joyal, Courtney              Fair Haven                         8.87   5
 11 Benner, Joy                  MAU                     8.57       8.90   2
 12 Gunn, Emily                  Rutland                 8.28       8.95   1
 13 Miller, Kelsey               Rutland                 8.94       8.96   3
 14 Markowski, Margaret          Rutland                 8.95       9.01   3
 15 Resnick, Allison             Rutland                 8.90       9.15   3
 16 Miglorie, Katie              Rutland                            9.18   5
 17 Smyrski, Jessica             Rutland                 9.50       9.32   3
 18 Whipple, Cassidy             Fair Haven              9.44       9.33   3
 19 Louras, Emily                Rutland                 9.55       9.39   4
 20 Monaghan, Charlotte          MAU                     9.54       9.41   3
 21 Kenny, Kayla                 Rutland                 9.69       9.58   4
 22 Kikuchi, Lila                Rutland                            9.69   5
 23 Rhee, Yoonji                 Mt.St. Josep            9.84       9.82   4
 24 Kipp, Sydney                 MAU                    10.34      10.35   4
 25 Sandoval, Rachel             MAU                    10.44      10.53   4
 26 Bronson, Celina              Fair Haven                        10.71   5
 27 Yoo, Jisoo                   Mt.St. Josep           11.24      11.79   4
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McLenithan, Shelby           MAU                    45.14      45.97   7  10
  2 Dorion, Allison              Rutland                49.04      47.69   7   8
  3 Schramm, Melissa             MAU                    47.64      49.08   7   6
  4 Lemieux, Haley               MAU                    50.84      49.46   6   4
  5 Rodriguez, Wendy             Fair Haven             52.50      49.47   5   2
  6 Pouliot, Katherine           Fair Haven             51.44      50.00   6   1
  7 Benner, Joy                  MAU                               50.76   1
  8 Bevin, Austin                MAU                               51.10   2
  9 Tatro, Alexis                MAU                    51.86      51.11   5
 10 Beck, Lauren                 MAU                    51.14      51.76   6
 11 Rinaldo, Shanna              Fair Haven             52.00      51.87   5
 12 Bombardier, Kiarah           Rutland                49.00      52.38   7
 13 Clark, Devin                 Fair Haven             55.24      52.42   4
 14 Miglorie, Katie              Rutland                           54.05   1
 15 Madany, Baheeyah             MAU                               54.09   2
 16 Alexander, Erin              Fair Haven             53.00      54.41   4
 17 Resnick, Allison             Rutland                49.80      54.58   6
 18 Smyrski, Jessica             Rutland              1:05.00      54.64   3
 19 Hirsch, Mara                 MAU                    53.45      55.55   4
 20 Monaghan, Charlotte          MAU                               59.50   1
  ....Girls 300 Meter Dash
 21 Zakrzewski, Alex             Arlington VT         1:00.00      59.91   4
 22 Rhee, Yoonji                 Mt.St. Josep         1:08.62    1:03.04   3
 23 Cecchini, Kasey              Arlington VT         1:02.00    1:03.20   3
 24 Sweet, Laci                  Arlington VT         1:04.00    1:03.22   3
 25 Yoo, Jisoo                   Mt.St. Josep         1:11.18    1:10.26   2
  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pietrucha, Elizabeth         MAU                  1:55.00    1:57.17   10
  2 Whitman, Shelby              MAU                  2:03.00    1:58.45    8
  3 Pereira, Elena               MAU                  2:05.00    2:03.99    6
  4 Baumgartner, Catie           Fair Haven           2:01.90    2:04.63    4
  5 Hirsch, Mara                 MAU                  2:07.00    2:08.81    2
  6 Sleeman, Andrea              MAU                  2:06.00    2:09.74    1
  7 Mann, Quin                   MAU                  2:09.00    2:10.16
  8 Comalli, Nicole              MAU                  2:09.00    2:19.95
  9 Zakrzewski, Alex             Arlington VT                    2:28.27
 10 Forster, Sarah               Fair Haven           2:28.13    2:46.34
 11 Mullins, Jade                Fair Haven           2:37.90    2:50.48
 12 Sweet, Laci                  Arlington VT                    3:05.35
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childs, Morgan               Fair Haven           3:19.00    3:22.99   10
  2 Legacy, Amber                MAU                  3:33.00    3:24.11    8
  3 Dempsey, Alyssa              Fair Haven           3:21.73    3:25.26    6
  4 Krawczyk, McKenzie           MAU                  3:42.00    3:41.95    4
  5 Rehm-Brandt, Marie           MAU                  3:59.00    4:00.54    2
  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irons, Megan                 Fair Haven           6:30.00    6:38.60   10
  2 Norman, Kelsey               Rutland              6:46.58    6:41.33    8
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Childs, Melissa              Fair Haven              9.95       9.62   2  10
  2 Murray, Chelsea              Fair Haven              7.54       9.65   2   8
  3 Murphy, Cassy                Fair Haven             10.15      10.06   2   6
  4 Flannigan, Kaylie Ann        Fair Haven             10.84      10.57   1   4
  5 Roemmelt, Brittany           Twin Valley            10.20      10.74   2   2
  6 Pouliot, Katherine           Fair Haven             10.49      10.77   1   1
  7 Alexander, Erin              Fair Haven                        11.47   1
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    1:53.55    1:53.17   2  10
  2 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'A'                    1:59.12    1:58.04   2   8
     1) Beagle, Becky                   2) Li, Icy
     3) Schramm, Melissa                4) McLenithan, Shelby
  3 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'B'                              x2:04.49   1
     1) Pietrucha, Elizabeth            2) Tatro, Alexis
     3) Bevin, Austin                   4) Benner, Joy
  4 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'B'                    2:10.00   x2:04.98   1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    4:45.00    4:33.83   10
  2 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'A'                    4:49.00    4:54.21    8
     1) Li, Icy                         2) Whitman, Shelby
     3) Lemieux, Haley                  4) Legacy, Amber
  3 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'B'                    4:50.00   x5:07.86
     1) Pietrucha, Elizabeth            2) Krawczyk, McKenzie
     3) Comalli, Nicole                 4) Beagle, Becky
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                              11:15.37   10
  2 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'A'                   11:29.00   11:20.07    8
     1) Legacy, Amber                   2) Pereira, Elena
     3) Sleeman, Andrea                 4) Pietrucha, Elizabeth
  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childs, Morgan               Fair Haven           4-10.00    4-10.00   10
  2 Flannigan, Kaylie Ann        Fair Haven           4-02.00    4-04.00    8
  3 Ouelette, Rebecca            Rutland                         4-02.00    6
  4 Bevin, Austin                MAU                  4-00.00   J4-02.00    4
 -- Whipple, Cassidy             Fair Haven           3-10.00         NH
 -- Resnick, Allison             Rutland                              NH
  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childs, Melissa              Fair Haven          14-03.00   14-10.50   10
  2 Beagle, Becky                MAU                 14-01.00   14-06.00    8
  3 Li, Icy                      MAU                 13-01.00   14-04.50    6
  4 Charron, Jenna               Fair Haven          13-06.00   13-07.50    4
  5 Benner, Joy                  MAU                 12-01.00   12-06.00    2
  6 Bevin, Austin                MAU                            12-03.00    1
  7 Whitman, Shelby              MAU                 12-00.00   10-08.50
  8 Comalli, Nicole              MAU                            10-05.00
  ....Girls Long Jump
  9 Mann, Quin                   MAU                            10-02.00
 10 Monaghan, Charlotte          MAU                 11-00.00    9-08.00
 11 Sandoval, Rachel             MAU                 10-00.00    8-06.00
  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madany, Baheeyah             MAU                 28-11.00   29-03.25   10
  2 Louras, Emily                Rutland             25-00.00   28-06.25    8
  3 Alexander, Liz               Fair Haven          30-00.50   28-02.75    6
  4 Joyal, Courtney              Fair Haven          25-09.00   25-03.00    4
  5 Bevin, Austin                MAU                 24-00.00   25-01.25    2
  6 Benner, Joy                  MAU                            24-00.50    1
  7 Dempsey, Alyssa              Fair Haven                     23-06.50
  8 Pouliot, Katherine           Fair Haven                     23-00.25
  9 Miller, Kelsey               Rutland             22-00.00   22-11.50
 10 Murphy, Brooke               Fair Haven          24-01.00   22-10.00
 11 Kikuchi, Lila                Rutland                        21-09.25
 12 Zakrzewski, Alex             Arlington VT        22-06.50   21-07.25
 13 Cecchini, Kasey              Arlington VT        21-10.50   21-03.75
 14 Hirsch, Mara                 MAU                            20-10.75
 15 Kipp, Sydney                 MAU                 18-00.00   20-05.50
 16 Sweet, Laci                  Arlington VT        21-01.00   20-01.75
 17 Park, Shannon                Fair Haven                     19-07.00
 18 Czarnecki, Sarah             Fair Haven          18-10.00   17-08.00
 19 Bronson, Celina              Fair Haven          17-06.00   17-01.50
 20 Heflin, Allie                Fair Haven                     16-10.50
 21 Irons, Megan                 Fair Haven                     14-04.00
 22 Irons, Erin                  Fair Haven          14-06.00   13-01.00
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Zach               MAU                     6.81       6.88   1  10
  2 Bardin, Kody                 Fair Haven              7.04       6.99   1   8
  3 Sullivan, Jonathan           Rutland                 6.90       7.14   1   6
  4 Hoelscher, Hayden            Rutland                 7.00       7.21   1   4
  5 Duprey, Dustin               MAU                     7.30       7.25   1   2
  6 Harrington, Dustin           Arlington VT            7.44       7.41   2   1
  7 Levins, Matt                 Rutland                 7.50       7.48   2
  8 Bow, Cameron                 MAU                     7.64       7.56   2
  9 Cross, Alex                  MAU                     7.39       7.72   1
 10 McMahon, Michael             Rutland                 7.60       7.73   2
 10 Adams, Jim                   Fair Haven              7.68       7.73   2
 12 Medlan, Lucas                Rutland                 8.00       7.75   3
 13 Guarino, Jake                Rutland                            7.83   4
 14 Howe, Michael                Rutland                 8.00       7.87   3
 15 Powers, Dylan                Rutland                 7.80       7.88   3
 16 Shaw, Akash                  Rutland                 7.84       7.91   3
 17 Wade, Killian                Arlington VT            7.44       8.03   2
 18 Pelkey, Ryan                 Rutland                 8.10       8.06   3
 19 Weiler, David                Arlington VT            8.25       8.11   4
 19 Rixon, Deron                 Rutland                            8.11   5
  ....Boys 55 Meter Dash
 21 Samowski, Darrell            Rutland                            8.21   5
 22 Trayah, Joey                 Fair Haven              8.22       8.25   3
 23 Smyrski, Kyle                Rutland                            8.56   5
 24 Heck, Corey                  Rutland                            8.63   4
 25 Norman, John                 Rutland                 8.70       8.66   4
 26 Sherwin, Mike                Mt.St. Josep            9.84       9.71   4
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Devens, Jason                MAU                    36.94      38.26   7  10
  2 Rosse, Josh                  MAU                    39.00      38.96   7   8
  3 Wilson, Zach                 Fair Haven             39.40      39.89   6   6
  4 Hoelscher, Hayden            Rutland                39.44      39.92   6   4
  5 Caswell, James               MAU                    40.31      40.12   5   2
  6 Link, Joel                   Fair Haven             40.74      40.27   5   1
  7 Book, Nick                   Fair Haven             39.84      40.42   6
  8 Maynard, Jessie              Fair Haven             39.94      40.65   6
  9 Duprey, Dustin               MAU                    40.60      40.93   5
 10 Wilson, Adam                 Fair Haven             39.23      41.26   7
 11 Bow, Cameron                 MAU                    42.64      41.82   4
 12 Cross, Alex                  MAU                    42.04      41.85   4
 13 Kurtzner, Torrey             MAU                    41.01      42.08   5
 14 Winseman, Graham             MAU                    42.04      42.16   4
 15 Caswell, John                MAU                    42.06      43.10   4
 16 Adams, Jim                   Fair Haven                        43.26   1
 17 Smith, Benjamin              Mt.St. Josep                      44.91   2
 18 Guarino, Jake                Rutland                           45.21   2
 19 Medlan, Lucas                Rutland                45.90      46.26   3
 20 Burd, Andrew                 Rutland                48.74      47.38   3
 21 Heck, Corey                  Rutland                           48.91   3
 22 Bartenstien, Stephen         Rutland              1:00.00      54.58   3
  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Book, Nick                   Fair Haven           1:30.00    1:31.78   10
  2 Kennelly, Sean               Rutland              1:31.90    1:32.67    8
  3 Wilson, Zach                 Fair Haven           1:30.00    1:33.00    6
  4 Caswell, John                MAU                  1:41.00    1:38.52    4
  5 Levins, Matt                 Rutland              1:42.00    1:39.53    2
  6 Harris, Zach                 MAU                  1:36.00    1:41.76    1
  7 Silver, Jake                 Fair Haven           1:52.00    1:47.27
  8 Conboy, Dylan                Rutland              1:50.00    1:48.39
  9 Phelps, Zach                 Rutland              1:47.50    1:48.54
 10 Wade, Killian                Arlington VT         1:45.00    1:48.77
 11 Burd, Andrew                 Rutland              1:53.87    2:02.85
 12 Weiler, David                Arlington VT         2:11.00    2:15.00
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, James                Rutland              2:43.19    2:46.35   10
  2 Harrington, Dustin           Arlington VT         2:48.00    2:46.39    8
  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Benjamin              Mt.St. Josep         5:09.84    5:08.26   10
  2 Sanderson, Alec              Fair Haven           4:55.70    5:08.97    8
  3 Hawley, Dillon               Arlington VT         5:33.00    5:28.44    6
  4 Guest, Xavier                Rutland              5:15.20    5:37.58    4
  5 Martiros, Nick               Rutland              5:50.80    5:43.32    2
  6 Tyl, Stephen                 Rutland              5:38.10    5:44.06    1
  7 Bartenstien, Stephen         Rutland              6:59.30    6:19.92
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atkins, David                Fair Haven              8.02       8.01   10
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'A'                    1:33.77    1:35.35   2  10
     1) Bartlett, Zach                  2) Rosse, Josh
     3) Silber, Stephen                 4) Devens, Jason
  2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    1:40.00    1:39.80   2   8
  3 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'B'                              x1:44.03   1
     1) Caswell, James                  2) Cross, Alex
     3) Harris, Zach                    4) Duprey, Dustin
  4 Rutland Senior High Schoo  'A'                    1:45.94    1:44.74   2   6
     1) Kennelly, Sean                  2) Sullivan, Jonathan
     3) Levins, Matt                    4) Hoelscher, Hayden
  5 Arlington Memorial HS - V  'A'                    1:54.00    1:50.88   1   4
     1) Harrington, Dustin              2) Hawley, Dillon
     3) Wade, Killian                   4) Weiler, David
  6 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'B'                              x1:53.77   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'A'                    3:56.00    4:03.32   10
     1) Harris, Zach                    2) Caswell, James
     3) Trites, Jeff                    4) Rosse, Josh
  2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    3:50.00    4:26.14    8
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                               9:49.23   10
  2 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'A'                    9:47.12   10:01.17    8
     1) Harris, Zach                    2) Kurtzner, Torrey
     3) Winseman, Graham                4) Rosse, Josh
  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silber, Stephen              MAU                  6-04.00    6-02.00   10
  2 Atkins, David                Fair Haven           6-00.00    6-00.00    8
  3 Powers, Dylan                Rutland              5-08.00    5-06.00    6
  4 McMahon, Michael             Rutland              5-04.00    5-02.00    4
  5 Howe, Michael                Rutland                         5-00.00    2
  6 Pelkey, Ryan                 Rutland              4-10.00   J5-00.00    1
  7 Maynard, Jessie              Fair Haven                     J5-00.00
  8 Hoelscher, Hayden            Rutland              4-10.00    4-10.00
 -- Sullivan, Jonathan           Rutland              5-10.00         NH
  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Zach               MAU                 16-06.00   18-04.00   10
  2 Bardin, Kody                 Fair Haven          19-00.00   17-06.00    8
  3 Wade, Killian                Arlington VT        17-02.00   16-07.00    6
  4 Harrington, Dustin           Arlington VT        16-10.00   16-05.00    4
  5 Hawley, Dillon               Arlington VT        14-09.00   15-07.00    2
  6 Cross, Alex                  MAU                 16-06.00   15-05.50    1
  7 Caswell, John                MAU                 14-00.00   15-04.00
  8 Powers, Dylan                Rutland                        15-01.00
  9 Tyl, Stephen                 Rutland             16-03.00   14-08.00
 10 Winseman, Graham             MAU                 14-00.00   14-05.25
 11 Shaw, Akash                  Rutland             15-03.00   14-03.50
 12 Samowski, Darrell            Rutland                        13-06.50
 13 Weiler, David                Arlington VT        12-04.50   12-05.00
  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devens, Jason                MAU                 39-11.00   40-06.00   10
  2 Hernandez, Kevin             Fair Haven          35-05.00   37-02.00    8
  3 Demetroules, Blair           Fair Haven          34-04.00   35-09.00    6
  4 Curran, Brian                Rutland             29-03.00   33-01.00    4
  5 Trites, Jeff                 MAU                 33-11.00   32-11.25    2
  6 Harvey, Zak                  Fair Haven          32-03.00   31-02.75    1
  7 Norman, John                 Rutland             29-01.50   30-11.00
  8 Caswell, James               MAU                            28-07.50
  9 Bow, Cameron                 MAU                            26-03.50
 10 Nicklien, Tucker             MAU                 24-11.00   24-09.00
 11 Sherwin, Mike                Mt.St. Josep        22-10.00   22-11.00
 12 Peltier, Jeff                Fair Haven          22-04.00   22-02.00
  ....Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Fair Haven Union High Sch  152        2) Mt. Anthony Union High Sc 132
    3) Rutland Senior High Schoo   30        4) Twin Valley                 2
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Fair Haven Union High Sch  106        2) Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  98
    3) Rutland Senior High Schoo   64        4) Arlington Memorial HS - V  31
    5) Mount St. Joseph Academy    10




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News