Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Springfield, MA, January 2, 2010

overall

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Overall Finish List

January 02, 2010


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ron Lombardi            GSH                 45     1 M 40-49      18:36.0    6:00/M
       2    Cody Hodgins                                16     1 M  0-19      19:35.0    6:19/M
       3    Peter Fratini           GSH                 44     2 M 40-49      19:44.0    6:22/M
       4    Paul McCloskey                              24     1 M 20-39      19:52.0    6:25/M
       5    Tyrine O'Banner                             16     2 M  0-19      20:01.0    6:27/M
       6    Rhys Duquette                               14     3 M  0-19      20:06.0    6:29/M
       7    Jim Sullivan            GSH                 44     3 M 40-49      20:13.0    6:31/M
       8    Steve Forrest           GSH                 46     4 M 40-49      20:41.0    6:40/M
       9    Jason Arbly                                 14     4 M  0-19      20:44.0    6:41/M
      10    Scott Rossi                                 46     5 M 40-49      20:57.0    6:45/M
      11    Evan Bibeau                                 17     5 M  0-19      20:57.0    6:45/M
      12    Scott Besser                                15     6 M  0-19      21:03.0    6:47/M
      13    Leah Haake                                  17     1 F  0-19      21:05.0    6:48/M
      14    Carolyn Stocker         GSH                 17     2 F  0-19      21:05.0    6:48/M
      15    Meghan Lynch            GBTC                23     1 F 20-39      21:09.0    6:49/M
      16    Mackenzie Gray                              20     2 M 20-39      21:13.0    6:51/M
      17    Chloe Zimmerman                             18     3 F  0-19      21:25.0    6:55/M
      18    Audrey Gould                                15     4 F  0-19      21:35.0    6:58/M
      19    Hugh Lavelle                                15     7 M  0-19      21:46.0    7:01/M
      20    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 39     3 M 20-39      21:53.0    7:04/M
      21    Brian McCarthy                              46     6 M 40-49      22:04.0    7:07/M
      22    Frank Rucki             CMS                 60     1 M 60-99      22:05.0    7:07/M
      23    Wayne Stocker           GSH                 55     1 M 50-59      22:14.0    7:10/M
      24    Tony Sorcinelli                             31     4 M 20-39      22:36.0    7:17/M
      25    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 58     2 M 50-59      22:44.0    7:20/M
      26    Tim Fitzgerald                              25     5 M 20-39      22:47.0    7:21/M
      27    Dan Glick                                   45     7 M 40-49      22:48.0    7:21/M
      28    Ed Van Zandt                                39     6 M 20-39      22:51.0    7:22/M
      29    Allison Belanger        SMAC                27     2 F 20-39      22:52.0    7:23/M
      30    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 42     1 F 40-49      23:04.0    7:26/M
      31    Garrett Lemek                               49     8 M 40-49      23:22.0    7:32/M
      32    Pete Campbell           GSH                 46     9 M 40-49      23:52.0    7:42/M
      33    Richard Landry                              14     8 M  0-19      23:55.0    7:43/M
      34    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 43     2 F 40-49      23:58.0    7:44/M
      35    David Bruton            GSH                 49    10 M 40-49      23:58.0    7:44/M
      36    Bob Authier             GSH                 41    11 M 40-49      24:00.0    7:45/M
      37    Patrick O'Neil                              17     9 M  0-19      24:05.0    7:46/M
      38    Joe Wilson                                  34     7 M 20-39      24:16.0    7:50/M
      39    Maru Aoki                                   24     8 M 20-39      24:22.0    7:52/M
      40    Jean Henneberry         EORC                49     3 F 40-49      24:30.0    7:54/M
      41    Michael J. Lynch                            55     3 M 50-59      24:30.0    7:54/M
      42    Robert Bissell          GSH                 59     4 M 50-59      24:33.0    7:55/M
      43    Dan McNair                                  35     9 M 20-39      24:43.0    7:58/M
      44    Tim Brown               GSH                 57     5 M 50-59      24:44.0    7:59/M
      45    Kathy Lynch             GSH                 47     4 F 40-49      24:44.0    7:59/M
      46    Gerry Kane                                  58     6 M 50-59      24:44.0    7:59/M
      47    Richard Clark           GSH                 55     7 M 50-59      24:45.0    7:59/M
      48    George Walker           GSH                 66     2 M 60-99      25:00.0    8:04/M
      49    Ray Charow                                  48    12 M 40-49      25:10.0    8:07/M
      50    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 54     8 M 50-59      25:12.0    8:08/M
      51    Lyn Walker              GSH                 69     1 F 60-99      25:15.0    8:09/M
      52    Ted Cowles              HTC                 51     9 M 50-59      25:21.0    8:11/M
      53    Tom Fitzgerald                              54    10 M 50-59      25:30.0    8:14/M
      54    Elaine Skawski                              43     5 F 40-49      25:35.0    8:15/M
      55    Tim Londo               GSH                 43    13 M 40-49      25:35.0    8:15/M
      56    Rich Veres              GSH                 37    10 M 20-39      25:55.0    8:22/M
      57    Jennifer Holley                             17     5 F  0-19      26:06.0    8:25/M
      58    Kathleen Dusel          GSH                 55     1 F 50-59      26:09.0    8:26/M
      59    Betty Quinn                                 59     2 F 50-59      26:13.0    8:27/M
      60    Brian Goddu             GSH                 60     3 M 60-99      26:29.0    8:33/M
      61    Norm Fuller             GSH                 50    11 M 50-59      26:39.0    8:36/M
      62    Tim Dannay                                  23    11 M 20-39      26:40.0    8:36/M
      63    Shanna Burke            SMAC                25     3 F 20-39      26:52.0    8:40/M
      64    Rick Gawron                                 44    14 M 40-49      27:37.0    8:55/M
      65    Mike Riffenberg                             16    10 M  0-19      27:40.0    8:55/M
      66    Morgan Casey                                13     6 F  0-19      27:43.0    8:56/M
      67    Mary Guertin            GSH                 43     6 F 40-49      27:47.0    8:58/M
      68    Joe Giannetti                               42    15 M 40-49      27:50.0    8:59/M
      69    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 50    12 M 50-59      27:57.0    9:01/M
      70    Doug Guertin            GSH                 46    16 M 40-49      27:59.0    9:02/M
      71    Julie Kadamus           GSH                 37     4 F 20-39      28:05.0    9:04/M
      72    Jackie Evans                                34     5 F 20-39      28:07.0    9:04/M
      73    Ben Fish                                    50    13 M 50-59      28:08.0    9:05/M
      74    James Liebel            GSH                 61     4 M 60-99      28:11.0    9:05/M
      75    Jay Briedis                                 30    12 M 20-39      28:13.0    9:06/M
      76    Alexandria Cerpovicz    EORC                47     7 F 40-49      28:15.0    9:07/M
      77    Katie Ward                                  29     6 F 20-39      28:16.0    9:07/M
      78    Bob Massaro             EORC                66     5 M 60-99      28:32.0    9:12/M
      79    Bill Sherman            GSH                 53    14 M 50-59      28:36.0    9:14/M
      80    Paul Mikuszewski                            36    13 M 20-39      28:47.0    9:17/M
      81    Participant   109                            0     1 M  0- 0      28:48.0    9:17/M
      82    Shawn Grenier                               48    17 M 40-49      28:58.0    9:21/M
      83    Elizabeth Toms-Matthews GSH                 57     3 F 50-59      29:20.0    9:28/M
      84    Kelly Sullivan          GSH                 43     8 F 40-49      29:33.0    9:32/M
      85    Bill Terry              GSH                 46    18 M 40-49      29:35.0    9:33/M
      86    Wayne Ball                                  35    14 M 20-39      29:47.0    9:36/M
      87    David Klimas                                46    19 M 40-49      29:54.0    9:39/M
      88    Jessie Cichon                               28     7 F 20-39      30:07.0    9:43/M
      89    Terry Shotland                              **    11 M  0-19      30:14.0    9:45/M
      90    Tim Metoxin                                 64     6 M 60-99      30:34.0    9:52/M
      91    Mary Muldoon                                45     9 F 40-49      30:48.0    9:56/M
      92    Kim Murphy                                  47    10 F 40-49      30:56.0    9:59/M
      93    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 55    15 M 50-59      31:09.0   10:03/M
      94    Peter Vangsness         GSH                 58    16 M 50-59      31:27.0   10:09/M
      95    Kevin Young             GSH                 57    17 M 50-59      32:39.0   10:32/M
      96    Michael Rood            EORC                57    18 M 50-59      33:10.0   10:42/M
      97    Cindy Bolger            GSH                 49    11 F 40-49      33:25.0   10:47/M
      98    Steve Plante                                51    19 M 50-59      33:34.0   10:50/M
      99    Lillian Tarantino                           30     8 F 20-39      33:38.0   10:51/M
     100    Kirk Castonguay                             14    12 M  0-19      34:00.0   10:58/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Kristen Castonguay                          42    12 F 40-49      34:01.0   10:58/M
     102    Jeff Castonguay                             43    20 M 40-49      34:02.0   10:59/M
     103    Lisa Totz               GSH                 35     9 F 20-39      34:09.0   11:01/M
     104    Tara Manzi                                  35    10 F 20-39      34:22.0   11:05/M
     105    Tony Lucia              EORC                72     7 M 60-99      35:34.0   11:28/M
     106    Shannon Manning                             31    11 F 20-39      35:35.0   11:29/M
     107    Michael Collins         GSH                 66     8 M 60-99      35:40.0   11:30/M
     108    Dody Haber                                  30    12 F 20-39      38:13.0   12:20/M
     109    Bruce Kurtz                                 73     9 M 60-99      59:15.0   19:07/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News