Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Roxbury Community Tiger All-Comers

Boston, MA, January 2, 2010

Complete Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/2/2010 08:41 PM
                               Tiger All-Comers                                
                           Roxbury Community College                           
                  Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 1/2/2010                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Michael            Unattached                8.09   1 
  2 Wang, Bryant              SO Washington & Jef          8.11   1 
  3 Allen, Sheldon            SO Unattached                8.13   1 
  4 chambers, sidney          SR Unattached                8.18   1 
  5 Starling, Nathaniel          Unattached                8.24   1 
  6 Mondesir, Denard             Unattached                8.44   2 
  7 Fowler, Chris                Unattached                8.80   2 
  8 Guerrier, Berngy          JR Unattached                8.85   2 
  9 Cournoyer, Travis            Unattached                9.59   1 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Evan                  Unattached                6.43   1 
  2 Velez, Darius             JR Unattached                6.59   1 
  3 Williams, Kyle             3 Unattached                6.65   1 
  4 Leaston, Cris             FR Roxbury CC                6.67   2 
  5 Starling, Nathaniel          Unattached                6.68   1 
  6 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC                6.70   2 
  7 Adams, Joshua             FR Umass Lowell              6.71   1 
  8 Anifowose, Joel           SR Unattached                6.71   2 
  9 Stechler, Kevin              Unattached                6.75   1 
 10 Grad, Sam                    Unattached                6.78   2 
 11 Kromah, Louseney          SO Roxbury CC                6.90   2 
 12 Ehrhardt, Justin             Unattached                7.03   3 
 13 Perkins, Ryan             FR Umass Lowell              7.05   2 
 14 Rathbun, Daniel              Unattached                7.11   3 
 15 Callahan, Bobby              Unattached                7.20   2 
 16 Castro, Joshua               Y-Speed Track Cl          7.27   3 
 17 Proctor, Edward              Mass Velocity Tr          7.28   4 
 18 Williams, Aleqxander         Y-Speed Track Cl          7.45   3 
 19 Decrescenzo, Robert          Unattached                7.48   5 
 20 Travers, Michael             Mass Velocity Tr          7.56   4 
 21 Currier, Donovan          SO Unattached                7.59   3 
 22 Charette, Roy                Mass Velocity Tr          7.71   4 
 23 Rathbun, Patrick             Unattached                7.81   3 
 24 Pollinger, Arnie             Mass Velocity Tr          7.85   4 
 25 Gillen, Tom                  Unattached                7.87   4 
 26 Dawson, Darion               Y-Speed Track Cl          7.89   5 
 27 Kelly, Daniel             SR GBTC                      8.07   4 
 28 Dennis, Dejour               Y-Speed Track Cl          8.45   3 
 29 Robinson, Bill               Mass Velocity Tr          8.52   4 
 30 Webb, Darius                 Y-Speed Track Cl          8.81   5 
 31 Libow, Larry                 Mass Velocity Tr          9.06   5 
 32 Siegel, Daniel               Unattached                9.86   5 
 33 Watson, Sammy                Y-Speed Track Cl         10.72   5 
 -- Wilson, Andre                Connecticut Lege            FS   1 
 
Event 4  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chick, Doug                  GBTC                   4:42.20  
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knight, Willis               Connecticut Lege         52.25   1 
  2 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC               52.65   1 
  3 Kromah, Louseney          SO Roxbury CC               52.74   1 
  4 Guerrier, Berngy          JR Unattached               54.78   1 
  5 Callum, David             SR GBTC                     54.79   1 
  6 Gregory, Larry            FR Roxbury CC               57.25   2 
  7 Lamb, Jamaal                 Boston-North             58.29   2 
  8 Blake, Carroll               Mass Velocity Tr         58.53   2 
  9 Cournoyer, Travis            Unattached             1:00.29   2 
 10 Gillen, Tom                  Unattached             1:01.55   2 
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ibrahim, Abdi             SO Roxbury CC             2:04.45  
  2 Chick, Doug                  GBTC                   2:18.83  
  3 Soto, Giovanni               Y-Speed Track Cl       2:22.54  
  4 Segal, Robert                Mass Velocity Tr       2:37.62  
  5 Viegas, Stephen              Mass Velocity Tr       2:51.36  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Kyle             3 Unattached               22.82   1 
  2 Johnson, Mark                Unattached               23.20   5 
  3 Knight, Willis               Connecticut Lege         23.28   5 
  4 Wilson, Andre                Connecticut Lege         23.48   4 
  5 Leaston, Cris             FR Roxbury CC               23.51   1 
  6 Grad, Sam                    Unattached               23.53   1 
  7 Allen, Sheldon            SO Unattached               23.61   1 
  8 Stechler, Kevin              Unattached               24.17   1 
  9 Perkins, Ryan             FR Umass Lowell             24.60   2 
 10 Proctor, Edward              Mass Velocity Tr         24.84   2 
 11 McCoy, Jasper                Y-Speed Track Cl         25.03   3 
 12 Hart, Brandon                Y-Speed Track Cl         25.07   3 
 13 Miller, Melquan              Y-Speed Track Cl         25.17   2 
 14 Rathbun, Daniel              Unattached               25.60   2 
 15 Kenworthy, Thomas            Roxbury CC               25.65   2 
 16 Ross, Kevin                  Unattached               25.75   5 
 17 Jose, Randy                  Unattached               26.08   2 
 18 Charette, Roy                Mass Velocity Tr         26.52   3 
 19 Blake, Carroll               Mass Velocity Tr         26.60   3 
 20 Walters, Meirwyn             Mass Velocity Tr         26.84   4 
 21 Kelly, Daniel             SR GBTC                     27.76   4 
 22 Dawson, Darion               Y-Speed Track Cl         28.47   5 
 23 Pollinger, Arnie             Mass Velocity Tr         28.96   4 
 24 Dennis, Dejour               Y-Speed Track Cl         30.20   4 
 25 Robinson, Bill               Mass Velocity Tr         30.63   4 
 26 Webb, Darius                 Y-Speed Track Cl         33.34   5 
 27 Watson, Sammy                Y-Speed Track Cl         41.60   5 
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDermott, Mark              Unattached             9:41.58  
  2 Haskell, Andy             FR Unattached             9:46.13  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roxbury CC  'A'                                     3:42.26  
 
Event 14  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Cory              JR Umass Lowell            14.89m   48-10.25 
  2 Maryott, Andrew              Unattached              13.79m   45-03.00 
  3 Ehrhardt, Justin             Unattached              13.34m   43-09.25 
  4 LaPan, Matt               JR Unattached              12.39m   40-07.75 
  5 Burgoyne, Jim                Twilight Thrower        11.84m   38-10.25 
  6 Brennan, Kaelan           FR Unattached              11.80m   38-08.75 
  7 Sands, Mylan                 Unattached              10.73m   35-02.50 
  8 Callahan, Bobby              Unattached              10.18m   33-04.75 
  9 Currier, Donovan          SO Unattached               9.64m   31-07.50 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lippencott, Alex             Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Ross, Kevin                  Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Chris                Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m 
 
Event 17  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nguidjoi, William         JR Umass Lowell             6.58m   21-07.25 
  2 Leaston, Cris             FR Roxbury CC               6.46m   21-02.50 
  3 Johnson, Mark                Unattached               6.19m   20-03.75 
  4 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC               6.08m   19-11.50 
  4 Velez, Darius             JR Unattached               6.08m   19-11.50 
  6 Centeio, Odair            FR Roxbury CC               6.06m   19-10.75 
  7 Fowler, Chris                Unattached               5.84m   19-02.00 
  8 Gregory, Larry            FR Roxbury CC               5.73m   18-09.75 
  9 Kitchen, Skip                Unattached               5.22m   17-01.50 
 10 Travers, Michael             Mass Velocity Tr         4.81m   15-09.50 
 11 Charette, Roy                Mass Velocity Tr         4.66m   15-03.50 
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swanson, Kathryn          FR Unattached                9.85  
  2 Downie, Tionna               Y-Speed Track Cl         10.14  
  3 Debbie, Gieng             SR Unattached               10.65  
  4 Collins, Giliann          FR Unattached               11.26  
  5 Carter, Nicola               Y-Speed Track Cl         12.49  
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian, Jennifer          Y-Speed Track Cl          7.32   1 
  2 Samuels, Shanteana           Boston-North              7.34   1 
  3 Howard, Nia               SO Roxbury CC                7.40   1 
  4 Spievey, Quenia           FR Roxbury CC                7.45   1 
  5 Jones, Manashia              Y-Speed Track Cl          7.65   2 
  6 Ovando, Natilia              Y-Speed Track Cl          7.73   1 
  7 D'Iorio, Emily            SR Unattached                7.79   2 
  8 Adbul-Hakim, Fatima          Y-Speed Track Cl          7.80   1 
  9 Krauss, Meghan               Unattached                7.92   1 
 10 Prophet, Tyeisha             Y-Speed Track Cl          7.94   2 
 11 Wilson, La'Naysia            Y-Speed Track Cl          8.40   2 
 12 Dawson, Tamera               Y-Speed Track Cl         10.04   2 
 13 Johnson, Kayla               Y-Speed Track Cl         11.37   2 
 
Event 24  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikkelsen, Lisa              Unattached             5:38.82  
  2 Haygood, Briana              Y-Speed Track Cl       7:15.68  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Anya                Boston-North           1:03.36  
  2 Metcalf, Kristen          SO Unattached             1:03.61  
  3 Wallace, Teresa              Y-Speed Track Cl       1:06.10  
  4 Gervais, Targie              Y-Speed Track Cl       1:07.79  
  5 Swanson, Kathryn          FR Unattached             1:08.76  
  6 Debbie, Gieng             SR Unattached             1:08.86  
  7 Collins, Giliann          FR Unattached             1:11.73  
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Eve                  Unattached             9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Cummings, Alyssa          SR Mit Pole Vault C       8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haygood, Briana              Y-Speed Track Cl       4:04.48  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Dacia                GBTC                     25.84   1 
  2 Marshall Wheaton, Alley   SR Unattached               26.67   1 
  3 Spievey, Quenia           FR Roxbury CC               27.09   1 
  4 Symmonds, Heidi              Boston-North             27.47   1 
  5 Metcalf, Kristen          SO Unattached               28.59   2 
  6 Hoyte, Vania                 Y-Speed Track Cl         29.17   3 
  7 D'Iorio, Emily            SR Unattached               29.42   2 
  8 Ranson, Courtney             Y-Speed Track Cl         29.89   2 
  9 White, Kaelyn                Y-Speed Track Cl         31.06   1 
 10 Joseph, April                Y-Speed Track Cl         31.16   3 
 11 Paz, Josefina                Y-Speed Track Cl         31.46   2 
 12 Clarke, Janelle              Y-Speed Track Cl         31.52   2 
 13 Wilson, La'Naysia            Y-Speed Track Cl         33.61   3 
 14 Prophet, Tyeisha             Y-Speed Track Cl         37.85   3 
 15 Dawson, Tamera               Y-Speed Track Cl         39.83   3 
 16 Johnson, Kayla               Y-Speed Track Cl         42.12   3 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Jacqui           SR Umass Lowell            13.35m   43-09.75 
  2 O'Neil, Nicole               Unattached              10.14m   33-03.25 
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doede, Aubrey                Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Garcia, Gwendolyn            Unattached               1.48m    4-10.25 
 
Event 38  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spievey, Quenia           FR Roxbury CC               5.43m   17-09.75 
  2 Howard, Nia               SO Roxbury CC               5.42m   17-09.50 
  3 O'Neil, Nicole               Unattached               4.89m   16-00.50 
  4 Metcalf, Kristen          SO Unattached               4.20m   13-09.50 
  5 Krauss, Meghan               Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
  6 Carter, Nicola               Y-Speed Track Cl         3.53m   11-07.00 
 
Event 45  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             1:55.85  
     1) White, Kaelyn                   2) Jones, Manashia                
     3) Johnson, Shatoya                4) Christian, Jennifer            
  2 Y-Speed Track Club  'C'                             1:56.86  
     1) Paz, Josefina                   2) Adbul-Hakim, Fatima            
     3) Hoyte, Vania                    4) Taylor, Tequila                
  3 Y-Speed Track Club  'B'                             2:05.90  
     1) Ranson, Courtney                2) Carter, Nicola                 
     3) Joseph, April                   4) Clarke, Janelle                
 
Event 46  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Y-Speed Track Club  'B'                             1:41.27  
     1) McCoy, Jasper                   2) Hart, Brandon                  
     3) Joseph, Noah                    4) Castro, Joshua                 
  2 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             1:41.77  
     1) Christie, Anthony               2) Miller, Melquan                
     3) Williams, Aleqxander            4) Cobb, Keith                    
  3 Lakeville  'A'                                      1:47.83  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News