Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Fr/ So Large Schools

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 2, 2010

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/2/2010 03:47 PM
           MSTCA Freshma Sophomore Auerbach Invitational - 1/2/2010            
                                 Large Schools                                 
                                 RLTAC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.53  1/5/2008    Chris McConnell, Andover HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaye, Nate                10 Peabody                   6.87q  1 
  2 Silva, Valerio            10 Woburn                    6.89q  2 
  3 Mangrum, Erik             10 Haverhill                 6.92q  1 
  4 Barnes, Darren            10 Cambridge Rindge          6.94q  8 
  5 Sheridan, Eddie           10 Chelmsford                6.98q  1 
  6 Losanno, Bobby            10 Peabody                   7.02q 10 
  7 Edwards, Brian            10 Marshfield                7.02q  3 
  8 Summers, Ryan             10 Westfield                 7.03q  4 
  9 Lucken, Ryan              09 Newton North              7.04q  3 
 10 Granoff, Todd             10 Natick                    7.10q  2 
 11 Callander, Justin         10 New Bedford               7.12q 10 
 12 Colleymore, Rudy          10 Lynn Classical            7.15q 10 
 13 Ramey-Doe, Deontae        10 Boston College H          7.16q 11 
 14 Flaherty, Jake            09 Andover                   7.17q 11 
 15 Minoche, Johnson          10 Cambridge Rindge          7.17q  2 
 16 Weaver, Ryan              10 Westfield                 7.20q  9 
 17 Mayhew, Alex              09 Haverhill                 7.21q  6 
 18 Tougas, Colin             10 Framingham                7.21q  1 
 19 Francis, Kyle             10 Dartmouth                 7.22q  4 
 20 Chew, Eric                09 Lexington                 7.22q  8 
 21 Scurto, Anthony           09 Malden Catholic           7.25q  9 
 22 Yoo, Dewey                10 Sharon                    7.26q  2 
 23 Dumas, Joey               10 Saint John's Pre          7.26q  6 
 24 Walker, Clarance          10 Brockton                  7.27q  8 
 25 Wiech, John               10 Franklin                  7.27   7 
 26 Mayanja, Swardick         10 Newton North              7.27   6 
 27 Cronin, Michael           10 Attleboro                 7.28   5 
 28 Zarl, Mark                09 Andover                   7.28   6 
 29 Greene, Marshall          09 Brookline                 7.28   7 
 30 Nicholls, Wes             10 North Attleborou          7.28   5 
 31 Zhou, Alan                10 Brookline                 7.29  10 
 32 Wood, Jaraud              10 New Bedford               7.31   3 
 33 Aguiar, Matt              10 Gr. New Bedford           7.31   4 
 34 West, Curtis              10 Catholic Memoria          7.33   9 
 35 Brimely, Connor           09 Chelmsford                7.34  10 
 36 Facey, Brinston           10 Catholic Memoria          7.35   3 
 36 Zhou, Henry               09 Acton-Boxborough          7.35   8 
 38 Charest, Luke             10 Taunton                   7.35   8 
 39 Gomes, John               10 Brockton                  7.36   7 
 40 Vial, Devin               10 Dartmouth                 7.37   9 
 40 Chen, Kevin               09 Boston Latin Sch          7.37   7 
 42 Blouin, Nathan            09 Gr. New Bedford           7.39   6 
 43 Brown, Ryan               10 North Attleborou          7.39   3 
 44 Maldonado, Norberto       10 Somerville                7.41   4 
 45 Saycocie, Sidney          10 Dracut                    7.43   7 
 46 Baryluk, Ryan             10 Xaverian Brother          7.47  11 
 47 Dedeoglu, Ekin            10 Newton South              7.48  11 
 48 Santana, Rodrigo          10 Oliver Ames               7.48  10 
 49 Rushton, Evan             10 Mansfield                 7.49  10 
 50 Connors, Paul             10 Framingham                7.51   9 
 51 Lash, Brandon             10 North Andover             7.52   5 
 52 Quezada, Sam              10 Saint John's Pre          7.56  10 
 53 Adams, Brendan            09 Weymouth                  7.59   5 
 54 Livingston, Matt          10 Bridgewater-Rayn          7.59   7 
 55 Sciuto, Zach              10 Somerville                7.60   1 
 56 Igoe, Ryan                09 Norwood                   7.60  11 
 57 Ngeth, Tony               10 Dracut                    7.61  11 
 58 Conley, Ryan              10 Xaverian Brother          7.62   3 
 59 Grooms, Justin            09 Woburn                    7.63   6 
 60 Jacobson, Andrew          09 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.64   2 
 61 Palazzola, J.J.           10 Gloucester                7.65   7 
 62 Stocking, CJ              10 Mansfield                 7.66   3 
 63 Bean, Matt                10 Weymouth                  7.67   1 
 64 Sordello, Alex            10 Malden Catholic           7.67  11 
 65 Tim, Timmy                09 Lowell                    7.68   9 
 66 Kessinger, Tim            10 Boston College H          7.70   2 
 67 Wardrop, Connor           09 Franklin                  7.72   5 
 68 Conway, Brendan           10 Needham                   7.73   2 
 69 Wong, Chris               10 Newton South              7.73   5 
 70 Levenson, Nick            09 Silver Lake               7.78   2 
 71 Ogwuru, Ahamdi            09 North Andover             7.79   9 
 72 Baker, Keefe              09 Acton-Boxborough          7.82   9 
 73 Kim, Justin               09 Lexington                 7.87   4 
 74 Miller, Dave              09 Bridgewater-Rayn          7.89   3 
 75 White, Josh               10 Oliver Ames               7.93   6 
 76 Michelson, Corey          09 Needham                   8.01   5 
 77 Lindh, Kemble             09 Walpole                   8.06   4 
 78 Bruen, Peter              10 Walpole                   8.16   7 
 79 Kuffery, Derek            10 Attleboro                 8.26   6 
 80 Carey, Dan                10 Ipswich                   8.29   8 
 81 Pagkaliwangan, Mark       10 Billerica                 8.29   1 
 82 Matt, Tyak                10 North Quincy              8.40   8 
 83 Alves, Steve              09 Billerica                 8.47   4 
 84 Healion, Christian        09 Medford                   9.27   1 
 85 Gwinn, Andrew             09 Gloucester                9.30   8 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.53  1/5/2008    Chris McConnell, Andover HS                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Silva, Valerio            10 Woburn                    6.75Q  2 
  2 Barnes, Darren            10 Cambridge Rindge          6.88Q  1 
  3 Gaye, Nate                10 Peabody                   6.90Q  3 
  4 Mangrum, Erik             10 Haverhill                 6.94q  1 
  5 Sheridan, Eddie           10 Chelmsford                7.00q  2 
  6 Colleymore, Rudy          10 Lynn Classical            7.01q  3 
  7 Granoff, Todd             10 Natick                    7.03q  1 
  8 Callander, Justin         10 New Bedford               7.03q  2 
  9 Losanno, Bobby            10 Peabody                   7.04   3 
 10 Edwards, Brian            10 Marshfield                7.06   3 
 11 Minoche, Johnson          10 Cambridge Rindge          7.09   1 
 12 Flaherty, Jake            09 Andover                   7.12   2 
 13 Weaver, Ryan              10 Westfield                 7.12   2 
 13 Summers, Ryan             10 Westfield                 7.12   1 
 15 Ramey-Doe, Deontae        10 Boston College H          7.13   3 
 16 Mayhew, Alex              09 Haverhill                 7.13   2 
 17 Dumas, Joey               10 Saint John's Pre          7.16   2 
 18 Lucken, Ryan              09 Newton North              7.16   1 
 19 Walker, Clarance          10 Brockton                  7.17   3 
 20 Chew, Eric                09 Lexington                 7.19   2 
 21 Francis, Kyle             10 Dartmouth                 7.20   3 
 22 Yoo, Dewey                10 Sharon                    7.25   1 
 23 Tougas, Colin             10 Framingham                7.27   3 
 24 Scurto, Anthony           09 Malden Catholic           7.28   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.53  1/5/2008    Chris McConnell, Andover HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Silva, Valerio            10 Woburn                    6.71  
  2 Gaye, Nate                10 Peabody                   6.81  
  3 Mangrum, Erik             10 Haverhill                 6.92  
  4 Granoff, Todd             10 Natick                    6.93  
  5 Sheridan, Eddie           10 Chelmsford                6.94   6.936
  6 Barnes, Darren            10 Cambridge Rindge          6.94   6.939
  7 Colleymore, Rudy          10 Lynn Classical            6.98  
  8 Callander, Justin         10 New Bedford               7.00  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.09  12/12/1999  Luis Moreira/Zack Asack, Someverville/Xaveri
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferreira, Brian           10 Mansfield                 8.56q  5 
  2 Park, Ray                 10 Newton South              8.57q  4 
  3 Bogacz, Zach              10 Dracut                    8.74q  5 
  4 Cross, Liam               10 Falmouth                  8.75q  7 
  5 Park, Jung                09 Newton South              8.94q  6 
  6 Miller, Michael           10 Winchester                9.03q  6 
  7 Blelloch, Nicholas        10 Oliver Ames               9.07q  6 
  8 Donahue, Greg             10 Mansfield                 9.12q  4 
  9 Monteiro, Jesse           10 Brockton                  9.19q  3 
 10 Hoey, Colin               09 Lowell                    9.22q  2 
 11 Mulcahy, Tyler            10 Weymouth                  9.27q  1 
 12 Brown, Gilberto           10 Lowell                    9.27q  4 
 13 Graef, Dennis             09 North Andover             9.27q  3 
 14 Marshall, Steve           10 North Andover             9.37q  4 
 15 Singer, Noah              10 Framingham                9.39q  3 
 16 Garvey, Patrick           10 Haverhill                 9.42q  1 
 17 Schlatz, Nick             10 Bridgewater-Rayn          9.45q  7 
 18 Shelby, Jerrod            10 Brockton                  9.45q  2 
 19 Hall, Max                 10 Saint John's Pre          9.49q  6 
 20 Tilly, Pat                10 Shepherd Hill             9.55q  2 
 21 Murtagh, Conor            10 Walpole                   9.63q  5 
 22 Dillingham, John          10 Dartmouth                 9.78q  7 
 23 Mullin, Will              10 Braintree                 9.86q  1 
 24 Willock, Tyler            10 Boston College H          9.87q  7 
 25 Breen, Matt               10 Westford Academy          9.90   1 
 26 Chillingarian, Berj       10 Winchester                9.99   4 
 27 Curcuru, Philip           10 Gloucester                9.99   6 
 28 Stokes, Travis            09 Peabody                  10.02   5 
 29 Webber, Mike              10 Saint John's Pre         10.03   3 
 30 Dalton, Nick              09 Woburn                   10.04   2 
 31 Cooney, Ian               10 Boston College H         10.04   5 
 32 McCarthy, Connor          09 Walpole                  10.09   1 
 33 Bennett, Xander           10 Sharon                   10.13   3 
 34 Gillard, Steven           10 Attleboro                10.18   2 
 35 Martins Jr., Elias        10 Framingham               10.18   7 
 36 Perkins, Malcolm          10 Belmont                  10.20   5 
 37 Herlitz, Stefan           10 Franklin                 10.24   1 
 38 Mamata, Hikari            10 Brookline                10.25   4 
 39 Copeland, Dylan           09 Haverhill                10.29   3 
 40 Krane, Daniel             09 Brookline                10.37   5 
 41 Martinez, Tomas           10 Peabody                  10.67   2 
 42 O'Brien, Stephen          10 Norwood                  10.67   7 
 43 Darrow, Kyle              09 Xaverian Brother         10.81   7 
 44 Romanowicz, Rudy          09 Gr. New Bedford          10.90   1 
 45 Hsia, Isaiah              10 Dartmouth                10.91   4 
 46 Sarkis, Adib              09 North Attleborou         10.99   5 
 47 Ennis, Brendan            09 Needham                  11.10   1 
 48 Giordano, Chris           09 Billerica                11.11   6 
 49 Kao, Jesse                09 Lexington                11.30   2 
 50 Chaput, Dean              10 Franklin                 11.31   3 
 51 Dixon, Andres             09 Catholic Memoria         11.55   4 
 52 Podpaly, Jacob            09 Sharon                   11.59   2 
 53 Blazewicz, Drew           09 Lincoln-Sudbury          11.71   6 
 54 Medeiros, Nick            10 Malden Catholic          12.33   6 
 55 Grady, Zack               10 Taunton                  12.95   7 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.09  12/12/1999  Luis Moreira/Zack Asack, Someverville/Xaveri
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Park, Jung                09 Newton South              8.37Q  2 
  2 Cross, Liam               10 Falmouth                  8.48Q  1 
  3 Ferreira, Brian           10 Mansfield                 8.55Q  3 
  4 Bogacz, Zach              10 Dracut                    8.54q  1 
  5 Monteiro, Jesse           10 Brockton                  8.71q  1 
  6 Miller, Michael           10 Winchester                8.85q  3 
  7 Donahue, Greg             10 Mansfield                 8.90q  2 
  8 Shelby, Jerrod            10 Brockton                  9.09q  3 
  9 Schlatz, Nick             10 Bridgewater-Rayn          9.18   2 
 10 Mulcahy, Tyler            10 Weymouth                  9.22   2 
 11 Garvey, Patrick           10 Haverhill                 9.25   1 
 12 Graef, Dennis             09 North Andover             9.25   3 
 13 Brown, Gilberto           10 Lowell                    9.29   3 
 14 Hall, Max                 10 Saint John's Pre          9.35   3 
 15 Singer, Noah              10 Framingham                9.41   1 
 16 Marshall, Steve           10 North Andover             9.44   2 
 17 Willock, Tyler            10 Boston College H          9.44   3 
 18 Blelloch, Nicholas        10 Oliver Ames               9.49   3 
 19 Tilly, Pat                10 Shepherd Hill             9.50   2 
 20 Dillingham, John          10 Dartmouth                 9.64   1 
 21 Murtagh, Conor            10 Walpole                   9.67   1 
 22 Mullin, Will              10 Braintree                10.15   2 
 -- Hoey, Colin               09 Lowell                     DNF   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.09  12/12/1999  Luis Moreira/Zack Asack, Someverville/Xaveri
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cross, Liam               10 Falmouth                  8.27  
  2 Park, Jung                09 Newton South              8.43  
  3 Bogacz, Zach              10 Dracut                    8.47  
  4 Ferreira, Brian           10 Mansfield                 8.56  
  5 Monteiro, Jesse           10 Brockton                  8.62  
  6 Donahue, Greg             10 Mansfield                 8.84  
  7 Miller, Michael           10 Winchester                8.94  
  8 Shelby, Jerrod            10 Brockton                  8.96  
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36.82  1/23/1999   Matt Huberdeau, Haverhill HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry, Donovan            10 Catholic Memoria         36.54* 15 
  2 Lewis Jr, Bolander        10 Framingham               36.55* 15 
  3 Powers, Matt              10 Natick                   37.22  15 
  4 McAdams, Mike             10 Woburn                   37.58  11 
  5 Sommers, Brian            09 Acton-Boxborough         37.59  15 
  6 King, Nick                10 Mansfield                37.77  13 
  7 Robertson, Griffin        10 Mansfield                37.90  14 
  8 Potochnik, Cary           10 Newton South             38.42  14 
  9 Zuber, Zach               10 Haverhill                38.72  12 
 10 Lopci, Marini             09 Newton South             38.73  14 
 11 Martinez, Jeremy          10 Haverhill                38.81  14 
 12 Donahue, Connor           10 Franklin                 39.03   8 
 13 Kasperowski, Jacob        10 Cambridge Rindge         39.52  15 
 14 Maniscalco, Vinny         10 Chelmsford               39.57  13 
 15 Walsh, Kevin              09 Needham                  39.65   9 
 16 Jarousky, Brandon         10 Attleboro                39.80   8 
 17 Riedel, Eric              10 North Andover            39.96  11 
 18 Loranger, Mitchell        09 Dartmouth                40.09   7 
 19 Brewster, Austin          10 Peabody                  40.16   9 
 20 Goncalo, Nathanial        10 New Bedford              40.19  13 
 21 Rockwood, Bryan           10 Walpole                  40.20  11 
 22 Morin, Brendan            10 Bridgewater-Rayn         40.21  14 
 23 Helley, Thomas            10 Durfee                   40.26  10 
 24 Chen, Sam                 09 Lincoln-Sudbury          40.29  10 
 24 Nosamiefan, Yosa          10 Boston College H         40.29  10 
 26 Wallace, Jack             10 Lowell                   40.32  15 
 27 Renaud, Nick              10 Dracut                   40.39   7 
 28 Gallo, Anthony            09 Bridgewater-Rayn         40.59  13 
 29 Wilson, Gavin             09 Woburn                   40.62   7 
 30 Jordan, Mike              10 Weymouth                 40.68  10 
 31 McNulty, Rob              10 North Attleborou         40.87   4 
 32 Trigo, Juan Pablo         10 Brookline                40.99   6 
 33 Freedman, Jacob           10 Peabody                  41.02  12 
 34 Methia, Jordan            09 Gr. New Bedford          41.04   5 
 35 Galvez, Fernando          10 Saint John's Pre         41.07  13 
 36 Menninger, Nate           12 Newton North             41.17  14 
 37 Wolfe, Tyler              09 Xaverian Brother         41.22   7 
 38 Tuplin, Trevor            10 Weymouth                 41.26  13 
 39 Hairston, Devon           10 Somerville               41.38  11 
 40 Zucco, Andrew             09 Saint John's Pre         41.50  10 
 41 Leng-King, Malcolm        10 Lynn Classical           41.66   8 
 42 Fay, Robert               09 Ipswich                  41.75   3 
 43 Driscoll, Liam            09 Xaverian Brother         41.77   9 
 44 McCarthy, Cole            10 Marshfield               42.02  10 
 45 Lozado, Javier            10 New Bedford              42.18   8 
 46 Patalano, Matt            10 Winchester               42.24   4 
 47 Zaccheo, Joe              09 Boston College H         42.29   8 
 48 Quinn, Kyle               09 North Andover            42.29   8 
 49 Fajanzylber, Jesse        09 Brookline                42.30   2 
 50 Nixon, Mitchell           10 Attleboro                42.37   9 
 51 Maloney, Jack             10 Lowell                   42.38   5 
 52 Chen, Jessie              10 Belmont                  42.39   1 
 53 Droof, Connor             10 Andover                  42.42   9 
 54 Oteri, Tim                10 Andover                  42.44  12 
 55 Swider, David             10 Billerica                42.47   3 
 56 Taromina, Lenny           09 Gloucester               42.54   6 
 57 Gray, Asher               10 Lincoln-Sudbury          42.56   5 
 58 Chiang, Eric              09 Lexington                42.72   5 
 59 Wong, Kevin               10 Malden Catholic          42.75   6 
 60 Panetta, Paul             09 Norwood                  42.75   5 
 61 Mahan, Curtis             09 Somerville               42.91   5 
 62 Aime, Marc                10 Medford                  42.94   1 
 63 Snyder, Austin            09 Oliver Ames              43.01   1 
 64 Carden, Michael           09 Franklin                 43.08   4 
 65 Germano, Joe              10 Marshfield               43.30   7 
 66 Liolios, Thomas           10 Brockton                 43.36  11 
 67 Troy, Kevin               10 Acton-Boxborough         43.60   6 
 68 Bragg, Sam                09 Belmont                  43.72   2 
 69 Mulligan, Tom             09 Norwood                  44.13   4 
 70 Bartels, Alan             09 Lexington                44.26   4 
 71 Ford, John                10 Westford Academy         44.40   3 
 72 Gonzales, Lorenzo         09 Gloucester               44.42   9 
 73 Millman, Aaron            10 Oliver Ames              44.60   1 
 74 Jean-Gillis, Ellie        09 Catholic Memoria         44.61   6 
 75 Vincuilla, Andrew         10 Framingham               44.65   3 
 76 Dickerson, Ahmari         09 Brockton                 44.80  12 
 77 Nastri, Nico              10 Needham                  44.89   6 
 78 Perlupo, Dylan            10 Dracut                   44.89   2 
 79 Apfel, Miles              09 Newton North             44.94  11 
 80 Zabian, Ali               09 Westfield                45.07  12 
 81 O'Brien, Paul             09 Chelmsford               45.25   3 
 82 Maniscalco, Jason         09 Billerica                45.28   1 
 83 Lucas, Zekian             09 Gr. New Bedford          45.75   2 
 84 Glanz, Max                09 Sharon                   45.85   2 
 85 Pike, Girard              10 Taunton                  45.95   4 
 86 Habib, Michael            09 Walpole                  46.04   7 
 87 Keohan, Drew              10 Silver Lake              46.21   2 
 88 Sitcawich, Michael        09 Boston Latin Sch         46.76  12 
 89 Fargo, Jeff               09 Medford                  46.88   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:23.65  1/17/1986   Mike Meaney, Woburn HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rolim, Andre              09 Somerville             1:28.35  
  2 Duquette, Dan             10 North Attleborou       1:30.77  
  3 Goudreau, Jack            10 Saint John's Pre       1:31.48  
  4 Weersinghe, Tharindu      10 Brookline              1:32.82  
  5 Filipe, Aaron             10 Attleboro              1:33.15  
  6 Goodhue, Nick             10 Bridgewater-Rayn       1:33.27  
  7 Cruz, Adrian              10 New Bedford            1:33.61  
  8 Birkneh, Tsega            09 Boston College H       1:33.85  
  9 Imperillo, Nick           10 Chelmsford             1:34.09  
 10 Rater, Samuel             09 Cambridge Rindge       1:34.17  
 11 Proia, A.J.               10 Dracut                 1:34.20  
 12 O'Hagan, Andrew           10 Newton South           1:34.43  
 13 Somes, Nate               10 Mansfield              1:34.49  
 14 Roy Liquori, Gabe         10 Boston College H       1:34.56  
 15 Hickey, Joseph            09 Newton South           1:35.62  
 16 Detommaso, Anthony        10 Weymouth               1:35.63  
 17 Reagan, Travis            10 Dracut                 1:35.91  
 18 Grenier, Casey            10 Peabody                1:36.39  
 19 Muldoon, Dennis           10 Catholic Memoria       1:36.62  
 20 Chan, Ryan                09 Wellesley              1:37.35  
 21 Spriggs, Jared            10 Peabody                1:37.86  
 22 Celentano, Kyle           10 Walpole                1:38.47  
 23 Mikami, Kaleb             10 Braintree              1:38.72  
 24 Densen, Ryan              09 Acton-Boxborough       1:38.92  
 25 Kingsley, Ryan            09 North Attleborou       1:39.00  
 26 Cullinane, Teddy          10 Brookline              1:39.03  
 27 McClintock, Rob           09 Xaverian Brother       1:39.08  
 28 Zampi, Matt               10 Walpole                1:39.13  
 29 Gentile, Nick             10 Andover                1:39.49  
 30 Deflorio, Dylan           09 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:39.51  
 31 Chotkowski, Andrew        09 Mansfield              1:39.55  
 32 Hickey, John              10 Xaverian Brother       1:39.59  
 33 Ronayne, John             10 Malden Catholic        1:40.69  
 34 Moore, Brendan            10 North Andover          1:40.77  
 35 Boyle, William            10 Winchester             1:41.05  
 36 Meagher, Mike             10 Bridgewater-Rayn       1:41.21  
 37 Danieli, Mike             10 Oliver Ames            1:41.27  
 38 Dumbuya, John             10 Medford                1:41.29  
 39 Abbott, Robert            10 Newton North           1:41.58  
 40 Morales, Fernando         09 Norwood                1:42.38  
 41 Mach, Hao                 10 Woburn                 1:43.00  
 42 Moretta, Alberto          10 Brockton               1:43.10  
 43 Andrade, Christian        09 New Bedford            1:43.23  
 44 Coogan, Robert            09 Gr. New Bedford        1:43.30  
 45 Nolan, Mike               10 Catholic Memoria       1:43.37  
 46 Shanahan, Ben             09 Boston Latin Sch       1:43.83  
 47 Simas, Gillbert           10 Medford                1:44.75  
 48 Melfi, Lucas              09 Franklin               1:44.85  
 49 Sawyer, Kevin             10 Woburn                 1:45.36  
 50 Coneeny, John             09 Silver Lake            1:46.50  
 51 Suarez, Matt              09 Needham                1:46.74  
 52 Comeau, Paul              10 Stoughton              1:47.40  
 53 Price, Cory               09 Taunton                1:47.53  
 54 Lopes, Paulo              10 Gloucester             1:47.67  
 55 Hawkins, Drew             09 Dartmouth              1:48.18  
 56 Galloway, Nathan          10 Framingham             1:48.30  
 57 Moriarty, Dan             10 Lowell                 1:48.31  
 58 Maxmine, Farnel           09 Taunton                1:48.44  
 59 D'Agostino, Daniel        09 Ipswich                1:48.77  
 60 Kilfoyle, Chet            10 Falmouth               1:48.93  
 61 Kelly, Mike               10 Braintree              1:49.04  
 62 Blanchette, Matthew       10 Dartmouth              1:49.82  
 63 McCarroll, Kendric        09 Andover                1:50.49  
 64 Dowd, John                10 Franklin               1:51.63  
 65 Man, Nick                 09 Oliver Ames            1:52.85  
 66 Wheeler, Joe              10 Shepherd Hill          1:54.04  
 67 Finjap, Fedric            09 Brockton               1:57.74  
 68 Gillespie, Connor         10 Shepherd Hill          1:59.72  
 69 Haghighat, Kevin          09 Westford Academy       1:59.96  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:35.75  1/3/2004    David Polgar, Newton North HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Paul               10 Belmont                2:41.67  
  2 Newman, Dylan             10 Boston College H       2:43.21  
  3 Keefe, Justin             10 Newton North           2:43.56  
  4 Mohammed, Liban           10 Brockton               2:47.30  
  5 Kimler, Jared             10 Natick                 2:47.99  
  6 Sullivan, James           10 Acton-Boxborough       2:48.37  
  7 Haleudeth, Kham           10 Mansfield              2:48.99  
  8 Folger, Jeremy            10 Durfee                 2:49.41  
  9 Miller, Zach              10 North Middlesex        2:50.26  
 10 Shore, Max                10 Brookline              2:51.10  
 11 Nickerson, Jim            11 Silver Lake            2:51.32  
 12 Goroff, Matt              10 Brookline              2:51.98  
 13 Parsley, Nolan            09 Weymouth               2:53.01  
 14 Ingham, Nick              10 Peabody                2:53.66  
 15 Scott, Tran               09 Taunton                2:55.00  
 16 Schwartz, Ryan            10 Dracut                 2:55.10  
 17 Terranova, Joe            10 Malden Catholic        2:55.33  
 18 Scchlefer, Charlie        10 Andover                2:55.49  
 19 Litteral, Kyle            09 Dracut                 2:55.85  
 20 Cronin, Matt              09 Xaverian Brother       2:57.95  
 21 O'Donoghue, Paul          10 Franklin               2:58.63  
 22 Katz, Dawit               10 Lexington              2:58.85  
 23 Quint, Mike               10 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:00.88  
 24 Carpenter, Matthew        09 Gloucester             3:01.21  
 25 Shea, Tim                 09 Chelmsford             3:01.81  
 26 Bloomer, Conor            10 Lexington              3:01.94  
 27 Dias, Randy               09 New Bedford            3:01.97  
 28 Dolan, Matt               10 Lowell                 3:02.10  
 29 Hall, Ed                  09 Bridgewater-Rayn       3:02.46  
 30 Harris, Eric              10 Attleboro              3:02.78  
 31 Giffels, Kevin            10 Mansfield              3:03.54  
 32 Burns, John               09 Brockton               3:03.70  
 33 Conley, Chris             10 Walpole                3:04.04  
 34 Wilson, Todd              09 Chelmsford             3:05.15  
 35 Shaffer, John             09 Saint John's Pre       3:05.29  
 36 Kellog, Sam               10 Winchester             3:05.34  
 37 Cabone, Ty                10 Oliver Ames            3:05.62  
 38 Dupuis, Michael           10 Sharon                 3:05.77  
 39 Gutkowski, Ian            09 Franklin               3:06.57  
 40 Barrasso, Tom             10 Cambridge Rindge       3:07.09  
 41 Stomski, Dan              09 Shepherd Hill          3:07.32  
 42 Gaj, Evan                 10 Andover                3:07.82  
 43 Ryter, Ben                10 Sharon                 3:08.33  
 44 Montouri, Matthew         10 Framingham             3:08.82  
 45 Mondi, Ben                10 Peabody                3:08.92  
 46 O'Shea, Tom               09 Saint John's Pre       3:09.57  
 47 Harvey, Ian               10 Lowell                 3:09.69  
 48 Watson, Caleb             10 North Attleborou       3:10.41  
 49 McCormack, Christopher    09 Ipswich                3:11.54  
 50 Smith, Tucker             10 Belmont                3:11.96  
 51 Sweeney, Jack             09 Boston College H       3:12.36  
 52 Brady, Mitchell           10 Bridgewater-Rayn       3:14.41  
 53 Donahue, Chris            10 Woburn                 3:15.40  
 54 Dawson, Chris             10 Falmouth               3:15.82  
 55 O'Neil, Chris             10 North Attleborou       3:16.13  
 56 O'Brien, Dan              09 Billerica              3:16.31  
 57 Lee, Steve                09 Medford                3:17.19  
 58 Martinez, Brandon         10 Framingham             3:17.31  
 59 Connolly, James           10 Braintree              3:17.80  
 60 Wortham, David            10 Newton South           3:17.80  
 61 Piispanen, Adam           09 Winchester             3:18.38  
 62 Vigeant, Chris            09 Gr. New Bedford        3:21.01  
 63 Imber, Gabe               10 Somerville             3:21.01  
 64 Pettis, Jake              09 Haverhill              3:21.19  
 65 Remy-Miller, Keegan       10 Dartmouth              3:21.64  
 66 Oliver, Tim               10 Westford Academy       3:23.27  
 67 Marshall, Andrew          09 North Andover          3:24.08  
 68 Garcia, Rafeal            10 Lynn Classical         3:25.46  
 69 Baron, Ben                09 Needham                3:25.62  
 70 Fraser, Alex              09 Walpole                3:26.29  
 71 Biron, Ray                10 Dartmouth              3:26.76  
 72 O'Neal, Jake              10 Woburn                 3:26.98  
 73 D'Addieco, Jack           09 Stoughton              3:28.80  
 74 Harris, Michael           10 Acton-Boxborough       3:29.12  
 75 Gillis, Liam              10 Catholic Memoria       3:29.30  
 76 Dangora, Anthony          09 Billerica              3:29.79  
 77 Gurbner, John             10 Catholic Memoria       3:32.23  
 78 Pires, Corey              09 Oliver Ames            3:32.43  
 79 Kumar, Naveen             09 North Andover          3:33.30  
 80 Ho, Bond                  10 North Quincy           3:35.69  
 81 Davis, Alex               09 Gloucester             3:40.77  
 -- DeOliviera, Carlos        10 Medford                    DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:29.07  1/2/2003    Chris Barnicle, Newton North HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Joel             10 Marshfield             4:33.90  
  2 Massey, Robert            10 Chelmsford             4:43.06  
  3 Whitty, Chris             10 Durfee                 4:44.94  
  4 Hood, Andrew              10 Franklin               4:45.46  
  5 Groleau, Benjamin         10 Framingham             4:47.25  
  6 Perry, Mark               10 Brookline              4:47.55  
  7 Cooney, Ryan              10 Andover                4:47.92  
  8 Barnes, Matt              10 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:51.57  
  9 Chung, Felix              09 Lexington              4:53.71  
 10 Bellows, Jacob            10 Westfield              4:54.48  
 11 Days-Merrill, Taylor      10 Gr. New Bedford        4:55.36  
 12 Parece, Stephen           10 Franklin               4:55.79  
 13 Cox, Tim                  09 Acton-Boxborough       4:56.18  
 14 McNaughton, Michael       10 Haverhill              4:56.30  
 15 Ward, Mike                09 Boston Latin Sch       4:56.66  
 16 Goncalves, Andrew         10 New Bedford            4:58.48  
 17 Mahoney, Colin            10 Peabody                4:59.51  
 18 Suslovic, Will            10 Cambridge Rindge       5:02.29  
 19 Skelly, Mike              10 North Middlesex        5:02.80  
 20 Dickson, Matt             10 Weymouth               5:03.06  
 21 Daley, Conor              10 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:04.54  
 22 Maldari, Michael          09 Andover                5:04.71  
 23 Creane, Brendan           10 Winchester             5:05.46  
 24 Henrich, Jason            09 Taunton                5:05.62  
 25 Fullerton, Ethan          10 Attleboro              5:06.60  
 26 Berluti, Matt             10 Mansfield              5:06.66  
 27 Frazier, Zach             10 Mansfield              5:07.20  
 28 Colburn, Neal             10 Westfield              5:07.26  
 29 Ross, Jarret              10 North Middlesex        5:07.40  
 30 DeFuria, Dominic          09 Acton-Boxborough       5:08.05  
 31 Coppinger, Patrick        09 Lowell                 5:08.52  
 32 O'Leary, Ian              09 Boston College H       5:09.04  
 33 Sciuto, Nick              09 Westford Academy       5:09.24  
 34 Saccardo, Chris           10 Natick                 5:10.34  
 35 Matheson, Ryan            09 Braintree              5:10.43  
 36 Blake, Ryan               10 Boston College H       5:10.93  
 37 Scribner, Danny           10 Sharon                 5:11.25  
 38 Palfreman, Mateo          10 Lexington              5:12.79  
 39 Torres, Ricardo           10 Lowell                 5:13.20  
 40 Demarest, David           09 Newton North           5:13.24  
 41 Dinopolous, John          09 Brockton               5:13.31  
 42 Freidland, Kevin          10 Marshfield             5:15.85  
 43 Long, Jon                 09 Newton North           5:16.81  
 44 O'Neal, Brian             10 Westford Academy       5:18.61  
 45 Sato, Shuyo               10 Cambridge Rindge       5:19.12  
 46 Nee, Rob                  10 Bridgewater-Rayn       5:21.25  
 47 Pearce, Jack              10 Chelmsford             5:21.30  
 48 Cohen, Travis             10 Framingham             5:21.75  
 49 Tran, Danny               09 North Quincy           5:23.24  
 50 Richards, Ian             09 Gloucester             5:23.64  
 51 Muldoon, Conor            10 Catholic Memoria       5:24.48  
 52 Crowley, Dylan            09 Woburn                 5:26.24  
 53 Butler, Brendon           10 Weymouth               5:26.47  
 54 Moisescu, Victor          10 Newton South           5:27.02  
 55 Amirault, Luke            10 Bridgewater-Rayn       5:27.46  
 56 Katz, Andrew              10 Saint John's Pre       5:28.52  
 57 Mertz, Noah               09 Needham                5:29.41  
 58 Swanson, Kevin            10 Oliver Ames            5:29.49  
 59 Correia, Jarred           09 Dartmouth              5:29.56  
 60 Kaufman, Ben              09 Needham                5:30.39  
 61 Morris, Ryan              10 Walpole                5:30.71  
 62 Smith, Jacob              10 Saint John's Pre       5:31.34  
 63 Palermo, Jordan           09 Attleboro              5:32.16  
 64 Evich, Andryc             10 Somerville             5:32.60  
 65 Rocheville, Nick          09 Woburn                 5:34.46  
 66 Theall, Joe               10 Dracut                 5:34.69  
 67 Smith, Owen               10 Xaverian Brother       5:35.07  
 68 Terranova, Michael        10 North Andover          5:36.43  
 69 Estrich, David            10 Malden Catholic        5:37.10  
 70 MacAleer, Alec            10 Shepherd Hill          5:37.87  
 71 Peppe, Mike               10 Malden Catholic        5:38.27  
 72 Borbely, Adam             09 Oliver Ames            5:38.31  
 73 Kelley, Ty-Lucas          09 Norwood                5:38.64  
 74 Isaacs, Jeremy            09 Dartmouth              5:40.34  
 75 Enos, Dan                 10 Dracut                 5:43.75  
 76 Miranda, Ruan             10 Somerville             5:43.92  
 77 Green, Nick               10 Stoughton              5:59.48  
 78 Phan, Mark                10 Stoughton              6:00.53  
 79 Hayes, Ryan               10 Silver Lake            6:02.06  
 80 Palooparantbil, Jithin    09 Braintree              6:04.51  
 81 Burke, Thomas             09 Norwood                6:09.17  
 82 Varney, Brendan           10 North Andover          6:13.51  
 83 DuPuis, Eric              09 Brockton               6:29.45  
 84 Rogers, Kenny             09 Billerica              6:30.75  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:49.90  1/23/1999   Josh Palazola, Gloucester HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Chris              10 King Philip            9:46.78* 
  2 Sisay, Chernet            10 Brookline              9:54.96  
  3 Thomas, Kevin             10 Marshfield            10:14.51  
  4 D'Amato, T.J.             10 Peabody               10:29.47  
  5 Sternstein, Evan          10 Brookline             10:34.99  
  6 Adams, Nathaniel          09 Lexington             10:35.24  
  7 Connolly, Justin          10 Walpole               10:35.79  
  8 Andujar, Alex             10 Lowell                10:41.43  
  9 Dunn, Wes                 10 Gloucester            10:50.25  
 10 McCarthy, Nathan          10 Lowell                10:50.84  
 11 Sullivan, Alex            10 North Andover         10:52.23  
 12 Lacroix, Andre            10 Westford Academy      10:59.91  
 13 Mondello, Noah            09 Gloucester            11:00.32  
 14 Krause, Andrew            10 Malden Catholic       11:02.80  
 15 Vaz, Michael              10 Gr. New Bedford       11:03.95  
 16 Tonelli, Colin            10 Xaverian Brother      11:06.29  
 17 Gilligan, Brian           09 Framingham            11:07.88  
 18 McLaughlin, Connor        10 Weymouth              11:10.76  
 19 Dickerson, Collin         10 Malden Catholic       11:12.28  
 20 Lazzeri, Sean             10 Franklin              11:13.84  
 21 McKeon, Mike              10 Woburn                11:16.08  
 22 Flaherty, Michael         09 Boston College H      11:20.03  
 23 Tedescucci, Anthony       10 Peabody               11:24.68  
 24 Ostrow, Matthew           10 Sharon                11:25.57  
 25 McCarthy, Brendan         10 Mansfield             11:26.65  
 26 Kielty, Derek             10 Dartmouth             11:26.96  
 27 Lueders, Ben              10 Needham               11:35.56  
 28 LeFebvre, Evan            10 Chelmsford            11:35.60  
 29 Waller, Mark              10 Andover               11:36.45  
 30 Forbes, Peter             10 Boston College H      11:38.59  
 31 MacArthur, James          10 Bridgewater-Rayn      11:39.92  
 32 Franco, Ben               10 Weymouth              11:42.53  
 33 Torres, Mark              09 Marshfield            11:46.76  
 34 Czepiel, Chris            09 Taunton               11:48.37  
 35 Hanscom, Michael          09 Andover               11:48.43  
 36 Rogers, Jake              10 Taunton               11:48.55  
 37 Fuchs, Andrew             10 Needham               11:48.88  
 38 Single, Andrew            09 Walpole               12:08.33  
 39 Murray, Sam               09 Attleboro             12:11.26  
 40 Sherlock, Joe             10 Haverhill             12:11.56  
 41 Kumin, Josh               10 Saint John's Pre      12:13.83  
 42 Gossels, Dan              10 Lincoln-Sudbury       12:18.54  
 43 Hume, Jacob               09 Brockton              12:24.91  
 44 Hebert, Corey             10 New Bedford           12:27.02  
 45 Gramigna, Andrew          10 Framingham            12:27.35  
 46 Sullivan, Robert          10 Chelmsford            12:32.55  
 47 Beaudry, Scott            09 Shepherd Hill         12:50.23  
 48 Mukherjee, Kunal          10 Woburn                13:00.87  
 49 Johns, Jacob              10 North Andover         13:03.12  
 50 Carroll, Samuel           10 Brockton              13:09.07  
 51 Long, Nathan              10 Somerville            13:24.70  
 52 Miller, Matt              10 Westford Academy      14:23.75  
 -- Kasanoff, Josh            10 North Quincy               DNF  
 -- Kline, Bobby              09 Oliver Ames                DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21-06.25  1/2/2009    Craig Langes, Woburn HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callander, Justin         10 New Bedford           20-02.75  
  2 Henry, Donovan            10 Catholic Memoria      19-03.25  
  3 Lewis Jr, Bolander        10 Framingham            19-03.00  
  4 Nosamiefan, Yosa          10 Boston College H      18-11.00  
  5 Silva, Valerio            10 Woburn                18-06.25  
  6 Wilson, Gavin             09 Woburn                18-05.50  
  7 Bogacz, Zach              10 Dracut                18-00.75  
  8 Dumas, Joey               10 Saint John's Pre      17-09.50  
  9 Vial, Devin               10 Dartmouth             17-08.50  
 10 Gentile, Nick             10 Andover               17-07.50  
 10 Donahue, Greg             10 Mansfield             17-07.50  
 12 Riedel, Eric              10 North Andover         17-06.50  
 13 Wong, Chris               10 Newton South          17-04.75  
 14 Tuff, Bryant              09 Dracut                17-04.25  
 15 Mulcahy, Tyler            10 Weymouth              17-02.00  
 16 Colleymore, Rudy          10 Lynn Classical        17-01.00  
 17 Zhou, Henry               09 Acton-Boxborough      17-00.50  
 18 Yoo, Dewey                10 Sharon                17-00.00  
 19 Murray, Martin            10 Bridgewater-Rayn      16-11.75  
 20 Scurto, Anthony           09 Malden Catholic       16-11.00  
 21 Lopes, Henry              09 Brockton              16-10.50  
 21 Silva, Lucas              10 Natick                16-10.50  
 23 Zhou, Alan                10 Brookline             16-09.00  
 24 Cullinane, Teddy          10 Brookline             16-08.50  
 25 Cronin, Michael           10 Attleboro             16-06.00  
 25 Blelloch, Nicholas        10 Oliver Ames           16-06.00  
 27 Palazzola, J.J.           10 Gloucester            16-05.25  
 28 Wallace, Jack             10 Lowell                15-11.50  
 29 Chen, Sam                 09 Lincoln-Sudbury       15-10.50  
 29 McCarthy, Cole            10 Marshfield            15-10.50  
 31 Jarousky, Brandon         10 Attleboro             15-08.25  
 32 Phan, Mark                10 Stoughton             15-08.00  
 33 Dunlap, Mike              09 Xaverian Brother      15-06.50  
 34 Levenson, Nick            09 Silver Lake           15-05.00  
 35 Gallo, Anthony            09 Bridgewater-Rayn      15-01.25  
 36 Sordello, Alex            10 Malden Catholic       15-00.75  
 37 Dominesey, Kurt           09 Mansfield             14-08.25  
 38 Delaney, Kevin            09 Walpole               14-07.50  
 38 Breen, Matt               10 Westford Academy      14-07.50  
 40 Driscoll, Liam            09 Xaverian Brother      14-07.00  
 41 Cross, Liam               10 Falmouth              14-01.00  
 42 Jordan, Mike              10 Weymouth              14-00.50  
 43 Kokkinos, Matt            09 Acton-Boxborough      11-02.75  
 44 Gonzales, Lorenzo         09 Gloucester            11-01.00  
 -- Bennett, Xander           10 Sharon                      ND  
 -- Habib, Michael            09 Walpole                     ND  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-05  1/9/2005    Meikle Paschal, Lexington HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grube, Zachary            10 Peabody                6-00.00  
  2 Brown, Gilberto           10 Lowell                J6-00.00  
  3 Cutler, Kevin             10 Attleboro              5-10.00  
  4 Ferreira, Brian           10 Mansfield              5-08.00  
  5 Wood, Jaraud              10 New Bedford            5-06.00  
  6 El Korchi, Youssef        10 Newton South          J5-06.00  
  7 Hubbard, Joel             10 Marshfield            J5-06.00  
  8 Garvey, Patrick           10 Haverhill              5-04.00  
  8 Nicholls, Wes             10 North Attleborou       5-04.00  
  8 Sommers, Brian            09 Acton-Boxborough       5-04.00  
  8 Schlatz, Nick             10 Bridgewater-Rayn       5-04.00  
  8 Spriggs, Jared            10 Peabody                5-04.00  
 13 McGinty, Mitchell         10 Lincoln-Sudbury       J5-04.00  
 14 Finch, Dan                09 Lexington              5-02.00  
 15 Wing, Jesse               10 Framingham            J5-02.00  
 15 Tilly, Pat                10 Shepherd Hill         J5-02.00  
 17 Peixinho, Todd            10 Durfee                J5-02.00  
 18 Ramey-Doe, Deontae        10 Boston College H      J5-02.00  
 19 Hoey, Colin               09 Lowell                 5-00.00  
 19 Sullivan, Taylor          10 Haverhill              5-00.00  
 19 Kelly, Mike               10 Braintree              5-00.00  
 19 Petrovich, Dylan          09 North Andover          5-00.00  
 22 Ogwuru, Ahamdi            09 North Andover         J5-00.00  
 23 Tuplin, Trevor            10 Weymouth              J5-00.00  
 23 Cancre, Felix             09 Lexington             J5-00.00  
 -- Filipe, Aaron             10 Attleboro                   NH  
 -- Krane, Daniel             09 Brookline                   NH  
 -- Rolim, Andre              09 Somerville                  NH  
 -- Rowles, Nick              09 Acton-Boxborough            NH  
 -- Oliver, Tim               10 Westford Academy            NH  
 -- Sciuto, Nick              09 Westford Academy            NH  
 -- Mamata, Hikari            10 Brookline                   NH  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56-01.50  1/5/2008    Sam Bombaugh, Falmouth HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayanja, Swardick         10 Newton North          43-06.00  
  2 Melendez, Luis            10 Gr. New Bedford       43-01.25  
  3 Staub, Nick               10 Dracut                41-09.25  
  4 Guang, Young              10 Newton North          40-10.25  
  5 Rega, Matt                10 Boston College H      40-02.50  
  6 Fernandes, Jose           10 Dartmouth             37-03.75  
  7 Filliger, Ryan            10 Haverhill             35-06.00  
  8 Haskell, Will             11 Haverhill             34-09.25  
  9 Marsh, Richard            10 Brockton              34-07.25  
 10 Dylan, Carreiro           10 Dartmouth             34-05.75  
 11 Ciavattone, Jonathan      09 Norwood               34-00.50  
 12 Jalen, Bernard            10 Cambridge Rindge      34-00.00  
 12 Malin, Andrew             10 Xaverian Brother      34-00.00  
 14 Griffen, Connor           10 Catholic Memoria      33-08.75  
 15 Berzins, Mark             10 Ipswich               33-04.00  
 16 Park, Paul                10 Newton South          32-11.00  
 17 Brown, Marty              10 Boston College H      32-04.75  
 18 Babaletos, Tom            10 Dracut                32-04.25  
 19 Rubino, Sean              09 Falmouth              32-03.00  
 20 Johnston, Kevin           09 Bridgewater-Rayn      32-01.25  
 21 Barberto, Sam             10 Bridgewater-Rayn      32-01.00  
 22 DiTomasso, Dan            09 Norwood               31-09.00  
 23 Chaet, Matt               10 Saint John's Pre      31-08.50  
 24 Maloney, Patrick          10 Mansfield             31-07.00  
 25 Jennings, Scott           10 Weymouth              31-03.75  
 26 Kazanek, Robert           10 Sharon                31-03.00  
 27 Peach, Derek              10 Peabody               30-05.00  
 28 Thornhill, Sean           10 Attleboro             30-04.75  
 29 Ochab, Adam               10 Billerica             30-02.75  
 30 Behsman, Cole             10 Peabody               30-00.50  
 31 Glavin, Ryan              09 Woburn                29-06.00  
 32 Zhu, Kevin                09 Newton South          29-03.00  
 33 Enos, Dan                 10 Saint John's Pre      28-09.75  
 34 O'Donovan, Alex           10 Malden Catholic       28-04.50  
 35 Gay, Frank                09 Taunton               27-10.00  
 36 Rosenbaum, Dan            10 Sharon                27-04.50  
 37 Christopulos, Andreas     09 Andover               26-11.00  
 38 McGuill, Casey            10 Walpole               26-10.75  
 39 Bhan, Arun                09 Acton-Boxborough      26-07.50  
 40 Ladd, Adam                09 Andover               26-05.50  
 41 Daley, Bryan              09 Lexington             25-10.50  
 42 Vignoni, Chad             10 Attleboro             25-06.25  
 43 Cilfone, Carmen           09 Falmouth              25-03.50  
 44 Waithe, Tim               10 Framingham            25-01.50  
 45 Peixinho, Alex            09 Stoughton             23-04.00  
 46 Hatfield, Ben             11 Lincoln-Sudbury       22-08.00  
 47 Ford, John                10 Westford Academy      22-07.25  
 48 Nordlie, Joe              09 Billerica             22-01.50  
 49 Miele, Shawn              10 North Andover         21-08.75  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:29.64  1/23/1999   Brockton HS, Brockton HS                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield  'A'                                      3:40.53   5 
     1) King, Nick 10                   2) Somes, Nate 10                 
     3) Lampron, Josh 10                4) Robertson, Griffin 10          
  2 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:45.55   4 
     1) Martinez, Jeremy 10             2) Zuber, Zach 10                 
     3) Sullivan, Taylor 10             4) Mahan, Tom 09                  
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   3:45.57   4 
     1) O'Hagan, Andrew 10              2) Potochnik, Cary 10             
     3) Hickey, Joseph 09               4) Remy, Brooks 10                
  4 Chelmsford  'A'                                     3:47.83   3 
     1) Brimely, Connor 09              2) Imperillo, Nick 10             
     3) Maniscalco, Vinny 10            4) Sheridan, Eddie 10             
  5 Weymouth  'A'                                       3:48.02   4 
     1) Tuplin, Trevor 10               2) Detommaso, Anthony 10          
     3) Jordan, Mike 10                 4) Mulcahy, Tyler 10              
  6 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:48.19   5 
     1) Sommers, Brian 09               2) Cox, Tim 09                    
     3) Sullivan, James 10              4) Kokkinos, Matt 09              
  7 Durfee  'A'                                         3:51.01   5 
     1) Helley, Thomas 10               2) Stroup, Nyrel 09               
     3) Whitty, Chris 10                4) Folger, Jeremy 10              
  8 Attleboro  'A'                                      3:52.51   4 
     1) Filipe, Aaron 10                2) Jarousky, Brandon 10           
     3) Harris, Eric 10                 4) Cutler, Kevin 10               
  9 Peabody  'A'                                        3:53.16   3 
     1) Spriggs, Jared 10               2) Grube, Zachary 10              
     3) Mahoney, Colin 10               4) Martinez, Tomas 10             
 10 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            3:53.52   5 
     1) Schlatz, Nick 10                2) Morin, Brendan 10              
     3) Livingston, Matt 10             4) Goodhue, Nick 10               
 11 Brookline  'A'                                      3:57.74   4 
     1) Cullinane, Teddy 10             2) Goroff, Matt 10                
     3) Sisay, Chernet 10               4) Weersinghe, Tharindu 10        
 12 Xaverian Brothers  'A'                              3:58.35   2 
     1) Pollard, Kevin 10               2) Gilbert, Steven 10             
     3) Mecsas-Faxon, Ben 10            4) Brown, Nick 10                 
 13 Franklin  'A'                                       3:58.37   1 
     1) Gutkowski, Ian 09               2) Hood, Andrew 10                
     3) Melfi, Lucas 09                 4) Parece, Stephen 10             
 14 Andover  'A'                                        3:58.47   3 
     1) Droof, Connor 10                2) Gentile, Nick 10               
     3) Oteri, Tim 10                   4) Cooney, Ryan 10                
 15 Dracut  'A'                                         3:58.69   2 
     1) Proia, A.J. 10                  2) Reagan, Travis 10              
     3) Schwartz, Ryan 10               4) Litteral, Kyle 09              
 16 North Attleborough  'A'                             4:02.23   2 
     1) O'Neil, Chris 10                2) Watson, Caleb 10               
     3) Kingsley, Ryan 09               4) Duquette, Dan 10               
 17 Lowell  'A'                                         4:02.27   3 
     1) Andujar, Alex 10                2) Coppinger, Patrick 09          
     3) Dolan, Matt 10                  4) McCarthy, Nathan 10            
 18 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:02.62   3 
     1) Daley, Conor 10                 2) Barnes, Matt 10                
     3) Gray, Asher 10                  4) Gossels, Dan 10                
 19 Brockton  'A'                                       4:02.62   5 
     1) Mohammed, Liban 10              2) Monteiro, Jesse 10             
     3) Hume, Jacob 09                  4) Liolios, Thomas 10             
 20 Saint John's Prep  'A'                              4:03.98   4 
     1) Costello, Jon 09                2) Cutlip, Warren 10              
     3) Galvez, Fernando 10             4) Gauthier, Andrew 10            
 21 Lexington  'A'                                      4:06.66   5 
     1) Beaulieu, Ronnie 10             2) MA, Cody 10                    
     3) Tan, Kevin 10                   4) Chan, Sean 10                  
 22 Malden Catholic  'A'                                4:07.34   2 
     1) Dickerson, Collin 10            2) Medeiros, Andrew 10            
     3) Terranova, Joe 10               4) Krause, Andrew 10              
 23 Billerica  'A'                                      4:10.05   1 
     1) Forgerty, Mark 09               2) Eldridge, John 09              
     3) Burns, Patrick 10               4) Maniscalco, Jason 09           
 24 Gloucester  'A'                                     4:13.94   1 
     1) Powers, Winslow 09              2) Mondello, Noah 09              
     3) Lopes, Paulo 10                 4) Dunn, Wes 10                   
 25 Framingham  'A'                                     4:14.31   2 
     1) Adley, Michael 09               2) Devlin, Jake 09                
     3) Galloway, Nathan 10             4) Montouri, Matthew 10           
 26 Woburn  'A'                                         4:14.54   2 
     1) Rocheville, Nick 09             2) Crowley, Dylan 09              
     3) Glavin, Ryan 09                 4) Mach, Hao 10                   
 27 Walpole  'A'                                        4:15.81   3 
     1) Celentano, Kyle 10              2) Zampi, Matt 10                 
     3) Morris, Ryan 10                 4) Conley, Chris 10               
 28 Dartmouth  'A'                                      4:17.46   1 
     1) Blanchette, Matthew 10          2) Remy-Miller, Keegan 10         
     3) Correia, Jarred 09              4) Kielty, Derek 10               
 29 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:18.89   1 
     1) Breen, Matt 10                  2) Lacroix, Andre 10              
     3) Ford, John 10                   4) Desforge, Matt 09              
 30 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  4:23.42   1 
     1) Banks, Adam 10                  2) Grotton, Jacob 09              
     3) Stomski, Dan 09                 4) Wheeler, Joe 10                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peabody  'A'                                        1:38.52   6 
     1) Brewster, Austin 10             2) Freedman, Jacob 10             
     3) Gaye, Nate 10                   4) Losanno, Bobby 10              
  2 Woburn  'A'                                         1:38.94   7 
     1) Grooms, Justin 09               2) McAdams, Mike 10               
     3) Silva, Valerio 10               4) Wilson, Gavin 09               
  3 Brockton  'A'                                       1:39.60   7 
     1) Gomes, John 10                  2) Marsh, Richard 10              
     3) Shelby, Jerrod 10               4) Walker, Clarance 10            
  4 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       1:40.32   5 
     1) Jean-Baptiste, Stephan 10       2) Barnes, Darren 10              
     3) Kasperowski, Jacob 10           4) Minoche, Johnson 10            
  5 New Bedford  'A'                                    1:40.53   6 
     1) Callander, Justin 10            2) Cruz, Adrian 10                
     3) Goncalo, Nathanial 10           4) Wood, Jaraud 10                
  6 Newton South  'A'                                   1:41.18   3 
     1) Lopci, Marini 09                2) Park, Jung 09                  
     3) Dedeoglu, Ekin 10               4) El Korchi, Youssef 10          
  7 Lowell  'A'                                         1:41.38   7 
     1) Brown, Gilberto 10              2) Maloney, Jack 10               
     3) Roman, Roger 10                 4) Wallace, Jack 10               
  8 Saint John's Prep  'A'                              1:41.51   4 
  9 Newton North  'A'                                   1:41.60   5 
 10 Boston College High  'A'                            1:42.15   7 
     1) Kessinger, Tim 10               2) Nosamiefan, Yosa 10            
     3) Ramey-Doe, Deontae 10           4) Roy Liquori, Gabe 10           
 11 Somerville  'A'                                     1:42.72   5 
 12 Franklin  'A'                                       1:43.12   2 
 13 Brookline  'A'                                      1:43.67   6 
     1) Fajanzylber, Jesse 09           2) Greene, Marshall 09            
     3) Krane, Daniel 09                4) Mamata, Hikari 10              
 14 Dracut  'A'                                         1:43.90   2 
 15 Natick  'A'                                         1:43.97   6 
     1) Chang, Erik 09                  2) Granoff, Todd 10               
     3) Powers, Matt 10                 4) Silva, Lucas 10                
 16 Mansfield  'A'                                      1:44.83   3 
 17 Dartmouth  'A'                                      1:45.11   2 
 18 North Andover  'A'                                  1:45.17   4 
 19 North Attleborough  'A'                             1:45.36   4 
 20 Xaverian Brothers  'A'                              1:46.80   3 
 21 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            1:47.04   6 
     1) Bonitto, Trevor 09              2) Gallo, Anthony 09              
     3) Miller, Dave 09                 4) Petty, Matt 09                 
 22 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:47.20   4 
 23 Norwood  'A'                                        1:48.23   2 
 24 Attleboro  'A'                                      1:48.25   2 
 25 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:48.67   7 
     1) Blazewicz, Drew 09              2) Chen, Sam 09                   
     3) Dykes, Jeffrey 12               4) Gray, Asher 10                 
 26 Malden Catholic  'A'                                1:49.21   2 
 27 Sharon  'A'                                         1:49.22   4 
 28 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    1:49.80   3 
 29 Walpole  'A'                                        1:50.25   1 
     1) Delaney, Kevin 09               2) Habib, Michael 09              
     3) Lindh, Kemble 09                4) McCarthy, Connor 09            
 30 Gloucester  'A'                                     1:51.14   1 
     1) Cardone, Steve 09               2) Carpenter, Matthew 09          
     3) Curcuru, Philip 10              4) Gallagher, Jared 10            
 31 Billerica  'A'                                      1:51.67   3 
 32 Medford  'A'                                        1:52.18   1 
     1) Breen, Brandon 10               2) Healion, Christian 09          
     3) Kelly, Danny 10                 4) Medeiros, Junior 10            
 33 Ipswich  'A'                                        1:55.26   6 
 34 Needham  'A'                                        1:56.98   1 
     1) Baker, Noah 09                  2) Faudree, Spencer 09            
     3) Linehan, Matt 09                4) O'Donnell, Alex 09             
 35 Lexington  'A'                                      2:01.12   7 
     1) Briggs, Nick 09                 2) Jeon, Tom 09                   
     3) Kim, Dan 09                     4) Lee, Andie 09                  
 36 Stoughton  'A'                                      2:04.90   1 
     1) Charles, Brian 09               2) David, Harley 09               
     3) Dressler, Josh 10               4) Laluna, Joey 10                
 -- Westfield  'A'                                           DQ   1 
     1) Clark, Joe 09                   2) Summers, Ryan 10               
     3) Weaver, Ryan 10                 4) Zabian, Ali 09                 
 -- Catholic Memorial  'A'                                   DQ   5 
 -- Framingham  'A'                                          DQ   5 
 -- Haverhill  'A'                                           DQ   3 
 -- Andover  'A'                                             DQ   4 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News