Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #6

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 27, 2010

[Northbridge - Early Meet Results | Northbridge Scores | Tantasqua Scores | Standings & Best Performances | Top 25 Performances - all events ]

Tantasqua - Late Meet Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2010 05:07 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              Dual Meets Week #6                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
     Overall: @  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Swenson             SR Woodstock                 7.80   1 
  2 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Leicester                J7.80   1 
  3 Sarah Violette            SR Tantasqua                 7.90   4 
  4 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua                 8.00   5 
  6 Lily Humphrey             SO Auburn                   J8.10   5 
  7 Ryann Anderson            FR Leicester                J8.20   3 
  7 Brittany Rotatori         SR Auburn                   J8.20   5 
  7 Lesedi Graveline          FR Auburn                   J8.20   4 
 10 Jessica Kosinski          SO Tantasqua                J8.30   4 
 10 Isabelle Motley           JR Woodstock                J8.30   3 
 10 Kristi Sarro              SO Leicester                J8.30   2 
 13 Stefanie Orn              SO Woodstock                J8.30   3 
 14 Lauren Kelley             SO Woodstock                J8.40   2 
 15 Brooke Hutten             SR Tantasqua                J8.50   5 
 16 Sarah Woodford             8 Quaboag                  J8.70   1 
 17 Amber Army                FR Leicester                J8.70   1 
 17 Gina LeBeau               SR David Prouty              9.00   1 
 18 Toriellen Swistak          8 Quaboag                   9.30   2 
 19 Emily Duong               SO David Prouty              9.80   3 
 20 Laura Wood                FR Quaboag                   9.90   2 
 21 Danielle Mawdsley         JR David Prouty             10.00   3 
 -- Nichole Tillery           SO Auburn                      DQ   4  jewelry
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                       
     Overall: @ 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Leicester                45.20   1 
  2 Emily Lachapelle          SO Woodstock                46.80   1 
  3 Lesedi Graveline          FR Auburn                   47.09   6 
  4 Olivia Connly             FR Tantasqua                47.10   5 
  5 Sarah Gilloran            SO Woodstock                47.30   3 
  6 Kenz Davignon             SO Woodstock                47.70   4 
  7 Sarah Duda                SR Auburn                   47.90   5 
  7 Kristen Reich             SR Shepherd Hill            47.90   5 
  7 Elizabeth DiBuono         SR Auburn                   47.90   7 
 10 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua                48.00   6 
 11 Sarah Violette            SR Tantasqua                48.20   7 
 12 Jackie Bellanceau         SO Woodstock                48.60   2 
 13 Shannon O'Brien           SO Leicester                50.70   2 
 14 Brianna Millett           SR Leicester                51.40   3 
 15 Cayla Leinonen            JR David Prouty             51.90   2 
 16 Brooke Hutten             SR Tantasqua                52.60   7 
 17 Colleen Hussey            SR Auburn                   53.20   7 
 18 Krysta Ambruson           JR David Prouty             53.70   1 
 19 Toriellen Swistak          8 Quaboag                  55.20   1 
 20 Dominika Dzierzynski      FR Shepherd Hill            55.60   6 
 21 Ashley George             FR Leicester                56.30   4 
 22 Cayley Smith               8 Quaboag                1:00.30   2 
 23 Sarah Comstock            JR Quaboag                1:03.40   3 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
     Overall: @ 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Mattson             SO Shepherd Hill          1:51.10  
  2 Jessica Farland           SO Tantasqua              1:51.20  
  3 Ana Savvidis              FR Woodstock              1:51.80  
  4 Torri Yakstis             JR Shepherd Hill          1:55.40  
  5 Ashley Parke              SO Woodstock              1:55.60  
  6 Allison LeBrun            SO Tantasqua              1:57.60  
  7 Jocelyn Hoye              JR Tantasqua              1:58.00  
  8 Renee Ringuette           SO Woodstock              1:58.30  
  9 Tabatha Ferreira          SR Auburn                 1:58.50  
 10 Amanda Slater             FR Woodstock              1:59.00  
 11 Joanne Norris             SO Auburn                 1:59.40  
 12 Katrina Wright            SO Leicester              2:00.90  
 13 Cassie Stagais            SO Tantasqua              2:02.00  
 14 Alicia Chestna            SO Auburn                 2:09.50  
 15 Anna Sullivan             SO Woodstock              2:09.60  
 16 Rachel Gaffney            SO Leicester              2:10.60  
 17 Jeannette Bouchard        JR Tantasqua              2:11.50  
 18 Brianna Hoar              SR Leicester              2:12.00  
 19 Elizabeth Juneau          SR Auburn                 2:12.30  
 20 Kaleigh Bernier           SO Leicester              2:13.20  
 21 Molly Foley - Foster      SO Auburn                 2:13.50  
 22 Sarah Powell              JR Auburn                 2:14.00  
 23 Jessica Soojian           SO Leicester              2:17.60  
 24 Taylor Benninger          SO David Prouty           2:22.70  
 25 Shannon Darby             SO Woodstock              2:30.40  
 26 Laura Wood                FR Quaboag                2:58.40  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
     Overall: @ 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassie Guilani            FR Woodstock              3:23.80  
  2 Jaclyn Ross               SR Auburn                 3:25.60  
  3 Kelsey Rayla              SR Shepherd Hill          3:41.80  
  4 Courtney Holmes           FR Tantasqua              3:46.60  
  5 Ryann Anderson            FR Leicester              3:53.60  
  6 Chelsea Courtney          SO Auburn                 3:54.10  
  7 Taylor Deveau             SO Woodstock              4:04.50  
  8 Shandi Trucheon           SR Leicester              4:04.80  
  9 Rachael Smith             SO Tantasqua              4:05.10  
 10 Alyssa Hammond            SR Leicester              4:07.90  
 11 Paige Humphrey            FR Auburn                 4:10.10  
 12 Katie Houlihan            FR Woodstock              4:11.80  
 13 Patricia Antalek-Schrag    8 Quaboag                4:12.40  
 14 Shea Gribbons             SO Auburn                 4:13.40  
 15 Rebecca Bissessar         SO Auburn                 4:15.10  
 16 Abigail Bernier           SO Leicester              4:15.40  
 17 Paige Bailey              JR Auburn                 4:21.20  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
     Overall: @ 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachael Smith             SO Tantasqua              6:00.40  
  2 Sarah Prizio              SR Tantasqua              6:06.00  
  3 Danielle Harris           SO Auburn                 6:15.60  
  4 Molly McDermott           JR Woodstock              6:24.60  
  5 Charity Wright            SO Leicester              6:33.90  
  6 Alexis Hagberg            SO Auburn                 6:45.40  
  7 Taylor Deveau             SO Woodstock              6:55.70  
  8 Alyssa Hammond            SR Leicester              6:57.20  
  9 Michelle Wozniak          JR David Prouty           7:06.70  
 10 Patricia Antalek-Schrag    8 Quaboag                7:13.30  
 11 Lily Borisa               SO Auburn                 7:20.00  
 12 Eileen Collins            JR Auburn                 7:24.60  
 13 Shannon Johnson           JR Auburn                 7:34.60  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
     Overall: @ 12:01.60  1/27/2009   Cassie Guilani, Woodstock                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassie Guilani            FR Woodstock             12:01.60@ 
  2 Lindsay Kleya             JR Shepherd Hill         12:58.80  
  3 Emily Gustavson           FR Tantasqua             13:27.10  
  4 Sam Pajer                 SO Leicester             13:40.40  
  5 Courtney Holmes           FR Tantasqua             13:44.20  
  6 Alexandra Kruzel          SR Woodstock             14:31.10  
  7 Haley Chapman             JR Woodstock             15:03.70  
  8 Lauren Racine             SR Auburn                15:04.80  
  9 Madison Prindle           FR Auburn                15:21.80  
 10 Alysha Bruso              JR Quaboag               16:21.40  
 11 Jackie Alpine             FR Tantasqua             16:48.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.50  1/19/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill                    
     Overall: @  8.50  1/19/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dunbar              SR Tantasqua                 9.50   3 
  2 Torri Yakstis             JR Shepherd Hill             9.70   3 
  3 Karalyn Jacques           SO Leicester                10.00   1 
  4 Angelique Nurse           SO Auburn                   10.20   3 
  5 Amber Army                FR Leicester                10.50   2 
  5 Kyla Currier              JR Woodstock                10.50   1 
  7 Alexa Myers               FR Auburn                   10.80   4 
  8 Jessica Soojian           SO Leicester                11.00   2 
  9 Sarah Woodford             8 Quaboag                  11.20   1 
 10 Lilly Dao                 SO Auburn                   11.30   3 
 11 Melanie Carlson           FR Auburn                   11.50   4 
 11 Krysta Ambruson           JR David Prouty             11.50   1 
 13 Aubrey Waz                SO Woodstock                11.80   2 
 14 Sarah Wood                JR Quaboag                  12.20   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
     Overall: @ 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodstock                                           4:39.80  
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       4:53.10  
  3 Tantasqua                                           4:56.30  
  4 Auburn                                              4:57.00  
  5 Leicester                                           5:01.90  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury                     
     Overall: @  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Mattson             SO Shepherd Hill          5-00.00  
  2 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Leicester              4-10.00  
  3 Cayla Leinonen            JR David Prouty           4-08.00  
  4 Emily Swenson             SR Woodstock              4-06.00  
  4 Brooke Hutten             SR Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  6 Corrie Molleur            SO Tantasqua             J4-06.00  
  7 Kelsey Rayla              SR Shepherd Hill          4-04.00  
  8 Kyla Currier              JR Woodstock             J4-04.00  
  9 Olivia Connly             FR Tantasqua             J4-04.00  
 10 Jeannette Bouchard        JR Tantasqua              4-02.00  
 11 Krysta Ambruson           JR David Prouty          J4-02.00  
 12 Angelique Nurse           SO Auburn                J4-02.00  
 13 Brianna Hoar              SR Leicester             J4-02.00  
 13 Lindsey Petro             JR Auburn                J4-02.00  
 15 Alexandria Martinez       JR Quaboag                4-00.00  
 15 Shea Gribbons             SO Auburn                 4-00.00  
 -- Brianna Millett           SR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Jill Witkowski            SO Leicester                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 15-10.50  1/16/2007   Kaitlyn DiBuono, Auburn                  
     Overall: @ 15-10.50  1/16/2007   Kaitlyn DiBuono, Auburn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Leicester             15-07.00  
  2 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury              15-04.25  
  3 Audrey Schmidt            SO Millbury              14-11.25  
  4 Karalyn Jacques           SO Leicester             13-05.50  
  5 Brooke Hutten             SR Tantasqua             12-11.50  
  6 Rachel Gaffney            SO Leicester             12-07.75  
  7 Jessica Soojian           SO Leicester             11-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
     Overall: @ 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Swenson             SR Woodstock             34-03.00  
  2 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua             29-09.50  
  3 Sarah Powell              JR Auburn                28-07.50  
  4 Corrie Molleur            SO Tantasqua             27-11.00  
  5 Kim Dupuis                SR Tantasqua             26-08.00  
  6 Hannah Murphy             JR Auburn                26-07.00  
  7 Hunter Toney              SO Woodstock             24-01.00  
  8 Katie Wilga               JR Shepherd Hill         23-02.00  
  9 Molly Covill              SO Shepherd Hill         23-00.50  
 10 Cassy Caplette            SR Tantasqua             22-11.50  
 11 Alexis Lagace             JR Auburn                22-05.50  
 12 Margo Smutnick            SR Woodstock             22-01.50  
 13 Sarah Comstock            JR Quaboag               21-11.00  
 14 Danielle Mawdsley         JR David Prouty          21-07.00  
 15 Kathryn Foley             SO Shepherd Hill         21-06.00  
 16 Sarah Wood                JR Quaboag               21-04.00  
 17 Powers Brennan            SO Leicester             21-02.00  
 18 Alexandria Martinez       JR Quaboag              J21-02.00  
 19 Meghan Bernier            SO Leicester             20-00.00  
 20 Jill Witkowski            SO Leicester             19-09.00  
 21 Gina LeBeau               SR David Prouty          19-00.00  
 22 Alexa Wallace             SO Woodstock             18-06.50  
 23 Kayla Fitton              SR Leicester             18-04.00  
 24 Emily Duong               SO David Prouty          18-01.50  
 25 Taylor Benninger          SO David Prouty          14-02.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
     Overall: @  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                    6.90   4 
  2 Brendan Whipple           JR Shepherd Hill             7.00   4 
  2 Pat Sweeney               JR Auburn                    7.00   5 
  4 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                   J7.00   4 
  5 Dan Flink                 SO Auburn                    7.10   5 
  6 Evan Rollins              SR Woodstock                 7.20   2 
  6 Mike Doyle                JR Leicester                 7.20   3 
  8 Jake Thompson             SO Quaboag                   7.30   2 
  8 Oleiny Johnson            SR Woodstock                 7.30   1 
 10 Steve Fitzgerald          JR Tantasqua                 7.40   5 
 10 Dillion Gaudet            JR Tantasqua                 7.40   4 
 10 Jon Janosz                FR Quaboag                   7.40   3 
 13 Ryan Cotrupi              JR Shepherd Hill             7.50   4 
 13 Kyle Wood                 SR Leicester                 7.50   2 
 15 Josh Lalashius            JR Quaboag                   7.60   1 
 15 Eric Wilson               SO Tantasqua                 7.60   4 
 17 Kevin Moran               FR Tantasqua                 7.70   5 
 17 Zach Rowland              SO Leicester                 7.70   1 
 19 Craig Snow                JR Shepherd Hill            J7.70   5 
 20 Jack Coakley              FR David Prouty              7.90   2 
 21 Tyler Chase               SR Quaboag                   8.40   1 
 22 Nicholas King             FR David Prouty              9.60   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
     Overall: @ 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                   38.20   5 
  2 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester                39.60   1 
  2 Ryan Cotrupi              JR Shepherd Hill            39.60   5 
  4 Alex Mercier              SR Woodstock                39.90   1 
  5 Keith Owens               SO Woodstock                40.30   2 
  6 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                   40.50   6 
  7 Pat Sweeney               JR Auburn                   40.70   7 
  8 Patrick Bressette         SR Tantasqua                41.20   5 
  9 Trevor Choruvek           JR Leicester                41.50   2 
 10 Kyle Wickhiser            SR Woodstock                42.20   3 
 11 Kyle Lavallee             SO Tantasqua                43.50   6 
 12 Tim Mckonville            JR Auburn                   43.60   7 
 13 Alex Hellyar              FR Tantasqua                44.10   7 
 14 Nick Valcour              FR Tantasqua                44.90   5 
 15 Samuel Lambert            JR Woodstock                45.70   3 
 16 Chris Dona                SR Shepherd Hill            46.10   6 
 17 Sean Lammi                FR David Prouty             46.60   1 
 17 Jack Coakley              FR David Prouty             46.60   2 
 19 Roy Pellegrino            SO Quaboag                  47.20   2 
 20 Brian Faust               JR Quaboag                  48.00   3 
 21 Tyler Chase               SR Quaboag                  48.60   1 
 22 Calvin Chase              SO Quaboag                  50.10   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
     Overall: @ 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill          1:34.20  
  2 Justin Paprota            SR Woodstock              1:37.70  
  3 Dean Wilson               JR Quaboag                1:40.30  
  4 Zack Puzo                 SR Shepherd Hill          1:40.80  
  5 Derek Bousquet            JR Leicester              1:40.90  
  6 Dan Flink                 SO Auburn                 1:41.50  
  7 Tyler Russell              ? Auburn                 1:43.10  
  8 Ben Dunbar                SO Tantasqua              1:44.00  
  9 Kyle Walter               JR Tantasqua              1:44.90  
 10 Ryan Phifer               SO Tantasqua              1:45.40  
 11 Leo Harmon                SO Shepherd Hill          1:46.50  
 12 Charlie DeCataldo         SO Tantasqua              1:47.30  
 13 Matt McGrail              JR Leicester              1:47.40  
 14 Kevin O'Connor            SO Shepherd Hill          1:49.40  
 15 Joey Heeps                SR Woodstock              1:50.30  
 16 Max Richard               SR Quaboag                1:57.60  
 17 Connor Gillespie          SO Shepherd Hill          2:01.30  
 18 Mike Doyle                JR Leicester              2:05.50  
 19 Norman Hodgerney          FR Leicester              2:22.40  
 -- Bryan Martin              SR Shepherd Hill               DQ   interference
 -- Eric Hannon               SR Auburn                      DQ  
 -- Dave Dumas                JR Tantasqua                   DQ   interference
 -- Steve Bellanger           SR Auburn                      DQ   interference
 -- Seth Carlson              SR Tantasqua                   DQ   interference
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
     Overall: @ 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holland Rajaniemi         JR Woodstock              2:52.80  
  2 Ed Nash                   SR Shepherd Hill          2:54.30  
  3 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Shepherd Hill          2:57.00  
  4 Bryan Quitidamo           JR Auburn                 3:00.80  
  5 Aaron Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua              3:01.00  
  6 Anthony Chasse            JR Tantasqua              3:07.10  
  7 David Ilacqua             SR Shepherd Hill          3:08.40  
  8 Evan Ferrarone            SO Tantasqua              3:08.70  
  9 Hyrum Wright              SR Leicester              3:12.80  
 10 Kyle gallichio            SO Auburn                 3:13.90  
 11 Josh Carlson              SO Tantasqua              3:14.90  
 12 Eric Lammi                FR David Prouty           3:17.40  
 13 Eric Comeau               SO Leicester              3:18.40  
 14 Peter Belmont             FR Woodstock              3:18.70  
 15 Chris Annesi              SR Tantasqua              3:19.50  
 16 Mickey Julian             JR Tantasqua              3:21.70  
 17 Sean Berube Maloney       SO Auburn                 3:23.20  
 18 Justin Healy              SR Auburn                 3:23.40  
 19 Patrick Donahue           SR David Prouty           3:25.30  
 20 Evan Rollins              SR Woodstock              3:30.10  
 21 Adam Faust                SO Quaboag                3:30.90  
 22 Matt Sandstrom            SO Shepherd Hill          3:31.20  
 23 Taylor Custer             JR Quaboag                3:35.70  
 24 Joe Wheeler               SO Shepherd Hill          3:49.90  
 25 Ryan Grady                SO Auburn                 3:50.60  
 26 Mike Cogswell             SO Leicester              3:51.30  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
     Overall: @ 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holland Rajaniemi         JR Woodstock              4:42.70  
  2 Hyrum Wright              SR Leicester              5:11.10  
  3 Anthony Chasse            JR Tantasqua              5:21.30  
  4 Eric Comeau               SO Leicester              5:22.80  
  5 Wes Nelson                SO Shepherd Hill          5:23.10  
  6 Daniel Stomski            FR Shepherd Hill          5:24.20  
  7 Finley Simons             FR Tantasqua              5:29.90  
  8 Alec McAleer              SO Shepherd Hill          5:32.00  
  9 Thanh Kha                 JR Auburn                 5:36.60  
 10 Josh Carlson              SO Tantasqua              5:42.70  
 11 Garrett Boyle             JR Auburn                 5:46.70  
 12 Dan Blash                 SO Auburn                 5:47.60  
 13 Ryan Gellineau            JR Auburn                 5:51.90  
 14 Jordan Rowe               FR Tantasqua              5:58.10  
 15 Jacob Grotton             FR Shepherd Hill          6:04.70  
 16 Blake Rowe                FR Tantasqua              6:06.00  
 17 Matthew Phillips          FR Tantasqua              6:06.60  
 18 Tim Kasierski             FR Shepherd Hill          6:08.90  
 19 Lincoln Boise              ? Auburn                 6:09.50  
 20 Kenny Le                  SO Leicester              6:44.30  
 21 Max Pereira               JR Quaboag                7:49.20  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
     Overall: @ 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua             10:34.80  
  2 Bryan Quitidamo           JR Auburn                10:39.10  
  3 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Shepherd Hill         10:49.50  
  4 David Ilacqua             SR Shepherd Hill         11:38.10  
  5 Finley Simons             FR Tantasqua             11:43.10  
  6 Peter Belmont             FR Woodstock             11:43.20  
  7 Scott Beaudry             FR Shepherd Hill         12:13.50  
  8 Chris Vai                 FR Tantasqua             12:38.00  
  9 Tim McGrail               JR Leicester             12:56.10  
 10 Brian Faust               JR Quaboag               13:06.10  
 11 Calvin Chase              SO Quaboag               13:11.30  
 12 Thomas Cloutier           FR Tantasqua             13:14.80  
 13 Ryan Grady                SO Auburn                13:23.30  
 14 Sean Berube Maloney       SO Auburn                13:46.60  
 15 Tom Canavan               FR Tantasqua             13:52.10  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
     Overall: @  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Mercier              SR Woodstock                 7.80@  1 
  2 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester                 8.20   1 
  2 Tim Curry                 SR Woodstock                 8.20   2 
  4 Billy Callahan            SR Auburn                    8.30   3 
  5 Evan Rollins              SR Woodstock                 8.50   1 
  6 Trevor Choruvek           JR Leicester                 8.70   2 
  7 Derek Bousquet            JR Leicester                 8.90   2 
  8 Kyle Wickhiser            SR Woodstock                 9.00   2 
  9 Pat Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hill             9.20   3 
 10 Chris Dona                SR Shepherd Hill            J9.20   3 
 11 Rob Raiche                SR Tantasqua                 9.30   3 
 11 Luke Krans                JR Tantasqua                 9.30   4 
 13 Nick Thompson             JR Tantasqua                 9.40   3 
 14 Alex Hellyar              FR Tantasqua                 9.50   4 
 15 Alex Blanchette           SO Leicester                 9.70   1 
 16 Brian Diezil              SR Shepherd Hill             9.90   4 
 17 Ben Dunbar                SO Tantasqua                J9.90   4 
 18 Kyle Walter               JR Tantasqua                J9.90   4 
 19 Roy Pellegrino            SO Quaboag                  10.40   1 
 20 John Valois                ? Auburn                   10.60   3 
 20 Tim Mckonville            JR Auburn                   10.60   4 
 22 Patrick Donahue           SR David Prouty             10.70   1 
 23 Eric Lammi                FR David Prouty             10.90   2 
 24 Max Richard               SR Quaboag                  11.20   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
     Overall: @ 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodstock                                           3:59.60  
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:01.40  
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       4:07.10  
  4 Auburn                                              4:17.70  
  5 Quaboag                                             4:25.40  
  6 Leicester                                           4:27.60  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
     Overall: @  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill          5-10.00  
  2 Billy Callahan            SR Auburn                J5-10.00  
  3 Matt Donahue              SR Auburn                 5-08.00  
  4 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                 5-04.00  
  5 Steve Fitzgerald          JR Tantasqua              5-02.00  
  5 Evan Rollins              SR Woodstock              5-02.00  
  7 Derek Bousquet            JR Leicester             J5-02.00  
  8 Brendan Whipple           JR Shepherd Hill         J5-02.00  
  9 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester             J5-02.00  
  9 Pat Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hill         J5-02.00  
 11 Alex Mercier              SR Woodstock             J5-02.00  
 12 Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hill          5-00.00  
 12 Tyler Chase               SR Quaboag                5-00.00  
 12 Nick Thompson             JR Tantasqua              5-00.00  
 12 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                 5-00.00  
 16 Dave Dumas                JR Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
 17 Luke Krans                JR Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
 -- Trevor Choruvek           JR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Patrick Donahue           SR David Prouty                NH  
 -- Kyle Wickhiser            SR Woodstock                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 20-05.50  12/30/2008  Brendan Whitson, Auburn                  
     Overall: @ 20-05.50  12/30/2008  Brendon Whitson, Auburn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Sundara            SR Bartlett              18-00.00  
  2 Kris Doyle                JR Millbury              17-04.50  
  3 Derek Bousquet            JR Leicester             16-10.00  
  4 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester             16-09.00  
  5 Ryan Phifer               SO Tantasqua             16-03.00  
  6 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett              15-06.25  
  7 Jacob Swanson             JR Millbury              15-05.75  
  8 Alex Blanchette           SO Leicester             15-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury                 
     Overall: @ 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Gonyea               SR Auburn                44-07.00  
  2 Joe Ouellet               SO Woodstock             44-03.00  
  3 Doug Flink                SR Auburn                42-02.50  
  4 Marcus Petigrew           JR Auburn                40-03.50  
  5 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester             37-11.00  
  6 John Frain                JR Tantasqua             37-05.00  
  7 Matt Piscitelli           SR Shepherd Hill         35-06.00  
  8 Andrew Larsen             SR Shepherd Hill         34-11.50  
  9 Tom Green                 SO Woodstock             34-03.50  
 10 Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hill         33-09.00  
 11 Joe Wheeler               SO Shepherd Hill         33-08.50  
 12 Dan Hardaway              SO Quaboag               32-06.00  
 13 Joe Terassi                ? Auburn                31-08.00  
 14 Joe Green                 SO Tantasqua             31-02.50  
 15 Steve Fitzgerald          JR Tantasqua             30-11.00  
 16 Jake Thompson             SO Quaboag               30-07.00  
 17 Ryan Gerrity              FR Woodstock             29-09.50  
 18 Max Pereira               JR Quaboag               28-01.50  
 19 Ian Selig                 SO Woodstock             27-08.50  
 20 Tyler Chase               SR Quaboag               27-07.00  
 21 Luke DeLaura              JR Leicester             27-05.00  
 22 Mike Doyle                JR Leicester             26-09.50  
 23 Evan Ferrarone            SO Tantasqua             25-10.00  
 24 Nicholas King             FR David Prouty          18-10.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
     Overall: @ 35-07  1/27/2009   Alex Christinfori, Woodstock                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Christinfori        MFR Woodstock             35-07.00@ 
  2 Alex Mercier             MSR Woodstock             34-08.00  
  3 Tyler Desjardin          MFR Auburn                28-07.00  
  4 Matt Racicot             MFR Auburn                28-01.00  
  5 Brian Diezil             MSR Shepherd Hill         27-07.00  
  6 Craig Snow               MJR Shepherd Hill         27-01.00  
  7 Garrett Lynch            MSO Woodstock             24-09.00  
  8 Khan Shairani            MSO Auburn                23-09.00  
  9 Brittany Rotatori        WSR Auburn                21-04.00  
 10 Caey Baker               WSO Shepherd Hill         21-02.00  
 11 Lauren Racine            WSR Auburn                20-06.00  
 12 Lauren Wright            WJR Woodstock             19-10.00  
 13 Rebecca White            WSO Shepherd Hill         19-06.00  
 14 Aubrey Waz               WSO Woodstock             19-02.00  
 15 Austin Avanesian         MFR Tantasqua             18-06.00  
 16 Isabelle Motley          WJR Woodstock             18-04.00  
 17 Penelope Karambinahs     WSO Woodstock             17-09.00  
 18 Taylor Wentworth         WSO Woodstock             17-07.00  
 19 Amire Aitighli           MFR Quaboag               17-00.00  
 20 Alicia Campbell          WSR Woodstock             16-10.00  
 21 Brittany Murphy          WJR Auburn                16-06.00  
 22 Aimee Daigneault         WSO Auburn                14-05.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News