Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #6

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 27, 2010

[Northbridge Scores | Tantasqua - Late Meet Results | Tantasqua Scores | Standings & Best Performances | Top 25 Performances - all events ]

Northbridge - Early Meet Results

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2010 10:05 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              Dual Meets Week #6                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge                  6.50   6 
  2 Sarah Zeis                SR Uxbridge                  6.60   8 
  2 Debora Lopes              FR Uxbridge                  6.60   5 
  4 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury                  6.70   1 
  5 Melissa Elrod             SO Notre Dame                6.80   1 
  5 Jorden Orrell             SO Oxford                    6.80   5 
  5 Stephanie Seagrave        JR Uxbridge                  6.80   7 
  5 Audrey Schmidt            SO Millbury                  6.80   2 
  9 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                   7.00   1 
  9 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge               7.00   2 
 11 Alysha Healy              JR Southbridge               7.10   7 
 11 Jillian Pieciak           SR Grafton                   7.10   2 
 11 Gina Riggieri             JR Notre Dame                7.10   3 
 14 Andrea Vulter             SO Grafton                  J7.10   3 
 15 Litsa Catusi              SR Bartlett                  7.20   5 
 15 Kati Nalbandian           JR Oxford                    7.20   6 
 17 Chelsea White             SR Oxford                    7.30   7 
 17 Amanda Silva              JR Notre Dame                7.30   2 
 17 Blair Min                 FR Marianapolis              7.30   1 
 17 Molley O'Brien            SR Southbridge               7.30   5 
 17 Kassandra Rosado          SO Southbridge               7.30   6 
 22 Maggie Smith              SO Millbury                  7.40   3 
 22 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett                  7.40   6 
 24 Marisol Rosa              SR Oxford                    7.60   8 
 24 Jillian Wilson            SO Grafton                   7.60   4 
 26 Hannah Pulaski            JR Millbury                  7.80   4 
 27 Emily Heckler             SO Bartlett                  8.00   7 
 27 Hannah Burns              SO Northbridge               8.00   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge                 45.20   5 
  2 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge                 46.20   6 
  3 Debora Lopes              FR Uxbridge                 46.70   7 
  4 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury                 47.20   1 
  5 Audrey Schmidt            SO Millbury                 47.30   4 
  6 Jorden Orrell             SO Oxford                   48.00   6 
  7 Robyn Thornburg            8 Millbury                 48.70   3 
  8 Lauren Bellerose          SR Notre Dame               49.60   1 
  8 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                  49.60   2 
 10 Jillian Pieciak           SR Grafton                  49.90   4 
 11 Nicki Morin               SR Marianapolis             50.60   1 
 12 Melissa Elrod             SO Notre Dame               50.90   3 
 13 Stephanie Seagrave        JR Uxbridge                 51.10   8 
 14 Amber Setaro              JR Millbury                 51.30   2 
 15 Amanda Silva              JR Notre Dame               51.40   2 
 16 Litsa Catusi              SR Bartlett                 52.10   5 
 17 Rachel Zaidel             FR Northbridge              53.40   2 
 17 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett                 53.40   7 
 19 Alysha Healy              JR Southbridge              54.50   5 
 20 Audra Sturnilo            SO Marianapolis             55.80   3 
 21 Caroline Macharia         JR Southbridge              56.10   7 
 22 Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                  56.60   4 
 23 Amber Daigneault          FR Bartlett                 58.00   6 
 24 Rachel Young              SR Southbridge            1:01.40   8 
 25 Danielle Lafleche         SR Southbridge            1:03.70   8 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Drane             SO Uxbridge               1:51.80  
  2 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge            1:56.60  
  3 Lauren LaBounty           JR Grafton                1:56.90  
  4 Samantha Cogliandro       SR Uxbridge               2:00.20  
  5 Chelsi Gaffney            SR Notre Dame             2:00.30  
  6 Katie Lora                JR Southbridge            2:00.40  
  7 Katie McKenna             JR Millbury               2:00.50  
  8 Katie Knox                SO Notre Dame             2:01.80  
  9 Celeste Sgariglia         FR Bartlett               2:03.20  
 10 Sophie Hatch              FR Grafton                2:04.90  
 11 Katie Warren               8 Millbury               2:05.80  
 12 Faith Macharia            FR Southbridge            2:07.60  
 13 Caitlin Bien              JR Millbury               2:08.50  
 14 Katie Kelly               SR Marianapolis           2:09.30  
 15 Jessica Koehne            SO Uxbridge               2:12.30  
 16 Jenna Freeland            SR Oxford                 2:14.40  
 17 Elyse LaBounty            FR Grafton                2:16.90  
 18 Hannah Burns              SO Northbridge            2:18.30  
 19 Hanna Schmidt              8 Millbury               2:19.50  
 19 Sarah Whalen               7 Millbury               2:19.50  
 21 Alicia Roeby              JR Oxford                 2:20.40  
 22 Marissa Moquin             7 Millbury               2:22.10  
 23 DeeDee DiLiddo            FR Bartlett               2:24.30  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Bellerose          SR Notre Dame             3:36.10  
  2 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge               3:36.30  
  3 Chelsey Peso              JR Uxbridge               3:36.60  
  4 Allison Dyberg             7 Millbury               3:45.70  
  5 Amy Mietkiewicz           SR Millbury               3:47.30  
  6 Angelica Silva            SO Grafton                3:49.90  
  7 Aleysha Harpin            JR Uxbridge               3:50.60  
  8 Danielle Phelps           SR Bartlett               3:53.10  
  9 Alex O'Connor             SR Grafton                3:55.20  
 10 Anna Walsh                JR Uxbridge               3:57.20  
 11 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge            4:00.60  
 12 Chelsey Pousland          FR Millbury               4:03.60  
 13 Alicia Morales            SO Uxbridge               4:04.10  
 14 Samantha Jones            SR Southbridge            4:05.20  
 15 Tara Jarobski             SR Oxford                 4:05.90  
 16 Antonia Hoffmann          SR Oxford                 4:06.20  
 17 Michelle Casey             7 Millbury               4:07.10  
 18 Brianna Vasquez           SO Southbridge            5:17.50  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsey Peso              JR Uxbridge               6:11.80  
  2 Katie Knox                SO Notre Dame             6:21.90  
  3 Esperanza Silva           SO Grafton                6:30.80  
  4 Amy Mietkiewicz           SR Millbury               6:37.50  
  5 Allison Dyberg             7 Millbury               6:37.90  
  6 Anna Walsh                JR Uxbridge               6:43.60  
  7 Sydney Robinson           FR Millbury               6:44.40  
  8 Tara Jarobski             SR Oxford                 6:44.60  
  9 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge            6:48.80  
 10 Jenna Freeland            SR Oxford                 6:53.30  
 11 Celeste Sgariglia         FR Bartlett               6:53.50  
 12 Megan McDermott           SO Marianapolis           6:53.70  
 13 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett               7:02.20  
 14 Katrina Teixeira          FR Grafton                7:06.80  
 15 Katelyn Stefanick         SO Uxbridge               7:09.10  
 16 Ivy Richter                7 Millbury               7:13.90  
 17 Katherine Lavie           ?? Oxford                 8:04.80  
 18 Ashley Choiniere          SR Northbridge            8:12.10  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsi Gaffney            SR Notre Dame            13:34.70  
  2 Samantha Cogliandro       SR Uxbridge              13:50.50  
  3 Corlyn Voorhees           FR Millbury              14:00.20  
  4 Ronica Proulx             SR Marianapolis          14:10.90  
  5 Aleysha Harpin            JR Uxbridge              14:13.80  
  6 Courtney Diamond          FR Millbury              14:19.20  
  7 Ariella Russell            7 Millbury              15:03.70  
  8 Sarah Lennon              SR Grafton               15:37.60  
  9 Katherine Lavie           ?? Oxford                16:30.70  
 10 Meagen Fleming            SR Northbridge           16:56.70  
 11 Tara Faford               FR Grafton               17:01.90  
 12 Ashley Choiniere          SR Northbridge           17:28.30  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Zeis                SR Uxbridge                  7.60   3 
  2 Emily Dawidczyk           FR Oxford                   J7.60   3 
  3 Kristin Bullett           SO Millbury                  7.90   1 
  4 Becky Moroski             SO Millbury                  8.70   2 
  5 Jennifer Rosa             SR Uxbridge                  8.80   4 
  5 Nancy Luu                 SR Millbury                  8.80   2 
  7 Alysha Healy              JR Southbridge              J8.80   4 
  8 Becca Howe                JR Oxford                    8.90   4 
  9 Julia McCormick           FR Grafton                   9.00   2 
  9 Nicki Morin               SR Marianapolis              9.00   1 
 11 Kassandra Rosado          SO Southbridge               9.30   3 
 12 Dominique Lessieur        FR Oxford                    9.50   5 
 12 Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                   9.50   1 
 14 Dominique Auger           SO Northbridge              J9.50   1 
 15 Ashley Anctil             SR Southbridge               9.90   5 
 16 Sarah Morse               JR Millbury                 10.10   2 
 17 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett                 10.20   3 
 18 Alicia Roeby              JR Oxford                   10.50   5 
 19 Hannah Ferris             FR Uxbridge                 10.60   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            4:51.40  
  2 Oxford                                              5:00.50  
  3 Grafton                                             5:07.30  
  4 Millbury                                            5:09.20  
  5 Marianapolis                                        5:12.80  
  6 Southbridge                                         5:33.90  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge            5-00.00  
  2 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge              J5-00.00  
  3 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge               4-10.00  
  4 Laura Sarrasin            SR Uxbridge              J4-10.00  
  5 Jorden Orrell             SO Oxford                 4-08.00  
  5 Emily Dawidczyk           FR Oxford                 4-08.00  
  7 Nicki Morin               SR Marianapolis          J4-08.00  
  8 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury               4-06.00  
  8 Antonia Hoffmann          SR Oxford                 4-06.00  
 10 Dominique Auger           SO Northbridge            4-04.00  
 11 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett              J4-04.00  
 12 Kristin Bullett           SO Millbury              J4-04.00  
 13 Molly Kelliher            JR Notre Dame             4-02.00  
 14 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton               J4-02.00  
 15 Robyn Thornburg            8 Millbury               4-00.00  
 15 Caitlin Bien              JR Millbury               4-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Vulter             SO Grafton               29-00.00  
  2 Alyssa Flaherty           JR Millbury              26-10.50  
  3 Lisa Copland              SR Uxbridge              25-09.50  
  4 Tara Jarobski             SR Oxford                24-07.00  
  5 Shelby Bastarache         SO Millbury              24-06.25  
  6 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge              24-06.00  
  7 Melissa Whittaker         SR Uxbridge              24-04.00  
  8 Caroline Crudele          JR Uxbridge              23-09.00  
  9 Amanda Silva              JR Notre Dame            23-07.25  
 10 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge           23-07.00  
 11 Lisa Fellowes             SO Millbury              23-01.25  
 12 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton               22-08.75  
 13 Tayla Niemiec             JR Millbury              22-06.00  
 14 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett              21-05.00  
 15 Marisol Rosa              SR Oxford                21-04.50  
 16 Melissa Elrod             SO Notre Dame            21-00.00  
 17 Devin Smith               SO Bartlett              20-11.25  
 18 Alyssa Bonin              SO Bartlett              20-04.00  
 19 Rachel Zaidel             FR Northbridge           20-03.50  
 20 Ronica Proulx             SR Marianapolis          20-00.00  
 21 Kelly Blake               SR Southbridge           19-00.00  
 21 Chelsea White             SR Oxford                19-00.00  
 23 Chelsi Gaffney            SR Notre Dame            18-03.00  
 23 Katherine Lavie           ?? Oxford                18-03.00  
 25 Sarah Lennon              SR Grafton               18-02.50  
 26 Tara Faford               FR Grafton               18-02.00  
 27 Samantha Jones            SR Southbridge           17-07.00  
 28 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge           17-00.50  
 29 Sarah Bell                SR Marianapolis          16-07.00  
 30 Ashley Choiniere          SR Northbridge           14-09.50  
 -- Tameca Fowling            SR Bartlett                  FOUL  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett                  5.80   5 
  2 Peter Mannka              SR Uxbridge                  6.00   5 
  2 Justin Sundara            SR Bartlett                  6.00   6 
  2 Kenneth Benson            SO Northbridge               6.00   2 
  5 Dylan Riggieri            JR Grafton                   6.10   1 
  5 Alex Bliss                SR Uxbridge                  6.10   6 
  5 Brendan Kelly             JR Grafton                   6.10   2 
  8 Kris Doyle                JR Millbury                 J6.10   1 
  9 Cory Krzanik              SR Northbridge              J6.10   1 
 10 Alec Vigliatura           SR Millbury                  6.20   2 
 11 Kevin Desjardin           JR Uxbridge                  6.30   7 
 11 Nick Tessier              JR Oxford                    6.30   5 
 11 Dan Sullivan              SO Uxbridge                  6.30   8 
 14 Damain Carlos             JR Southbridge              J6.30   8 
 15 Darryus Bass              JR Bartlett                  6.40   7 
 16 Jeremy O'Connor           SO Oxford                    6.50   7 
 17 Bryan Dufresne            SO Millbury                  6.60   4 
 17 Chris Edge                JR Oxford                    6.60   8 
 17 David Rodriguez Jr.       FR Southbridge               6.60   5 
 17 Kevin Paquette            SO Millbury                  6.60   3 
 21 Josh McNeil               JR Southbridge               6.70   6 
 21 Kevin Leon                SO Northbridge               6.70   3 
 21 Jesse Lemoine             FR Northbridge               6.70   4 
 24 Matt Schena               FR Grafton                   6.80   4 
 24 JJ Mena                   JR Marianapolis              6.80   3 
 26 Alec MacGregor            JR Oxford                    8.40   6 
 -- Chris Borelli             SR Bartlett                    DQ   8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerome Drane              SO Uxbridge                 40.50   4 
  2 Jacob Swanson             JR Millbury                 41.10   1 
  3 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett                 41.30   4 
  4 Josh Poole                SR Uxbridge                 41.70   5 
  5 James Menard              SR Northbridge              42.00   1 
  6 Ethan Doyon               JR Oxford                   42.10   4 
  6 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                 42.10   5 
  8 Dylan Riggieri            JR Grafton                  42.40   1 
  9 Alec Vigliatura           SR Millbury                 42.70   2 
 10 Damain Carlos             JR Southbridge              43.00   4 
 11 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge              43.20   2 
 12 Joe Lucier                SO Millbury                 43.50   7 
 13 Austin O'Connor           FR Grafton                  43.70   3 
 14 Josh Anthony              SR Marianapolis             44.10   1 
 14 Zach Richard              FR Millbury                 44.10   3 
 16 Brendan Kelly             JR Grafton                  44.20   2 
 16 Keith Trimby              JR Oxford                   44.20   5 
 18 Tomasz Lezanski           SR Bartlett                 45.40   7 
 19 Bairon Sanchez            SO Southbridge              46.30   6 
 20 Jesse Lemoine             FR Northbridge              47.20   3 
 20 David Rodriguez Jr.       FR Southbridge              47.20   5 
 22 Kevin Donovan             SR Oxford                   47.80   6 
 23 Adam Daigneault            7 Bartlett               1:02.60   6 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Raymond               SR Millbury               1:30.50  
  2 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton                1:30.70  
  3 Neil Reilly               SR Oxford                 1:32.10  
  4 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett               1:35.90  
  5 Andrew Dupre              SR Northbridge            1:36.50  
  6 Andy Reardon              FR Uxbridge               1:37.00  
  7 Nick Bernard              SO Millbury               1:37.30  
  8 David Leon                SR Northbridge            1:37.70  
  9 Matt Daoust               SR Marianapolis           1:40.20  
  9 Andrew Chapin             SR Uxbridge               1:40.20  
 11 Aaron Holmgren            FR Oxford                 1:42.70  
 12 Jeff Quan                 JR Millbury               1:47.20  
 13 Jeremiah Butler           SR Uxbridge               1:50.70  
 14 Adam Carrier              FR Oxford                 1:51.10  
 15 Ryan Olstza               SR Southbridge            1:52.30  
 16 John Melanson             FR Grafton                1:53.50  
 17 Chris Martin              FR Uxbridge               1:54.20  
 18 Ryan Kelly                FR Marianapolis           1:56.70  
 19 Doug Oevermann            FR Grafton                1:58.20  
 19 Tim Auger                 FR Uxbridge               1:58.20  
 21 Frankie Gallagher          8 Millbury               2:04.80  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton                3:07.50  
  2 Jeff Copland              SR Uxbridge               3:09.00  
  3 Joe Valerio               SO Northbridge            3:09.30  
  4 Josh McNeil               JR Southbridge            3:09.70  
  5 Matt James                JR Bartlett               3:10.30  
  6 Steve Derderian           JR Uxbridge               3:14.70  
  7 Michael Pesce             SR Northbridge            3:16.90  
  8 Kyle Santoro              FR Millbury               3:17.30  
  9 Cameron Graves            SO Millbury               3:23.70  
 10 Richie Demrest            SO Uxbridge               3:24.10  
 11 Matt Rice                 JR Oxford                 3:26.10  
 12 Jeremy O'Connor           SO Oxford                 3:30.90  
 13 Benjamin Miles             8 Millbury               3:35.40  
 14 Chris Nam                 SO Marianapolis           3:38.40  
 15 Justin Humphrey            8 Bartlett               4:07.40  
 16 Jorge Concepcion          SO Bartlett               4:48.40  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Reardon              FR Uxbridge               5:03.70  
  2 Steve Derderian           JR Uxbridge               5:16.80  
  3 Ryan Belsito              JR Oxford                 5:16.90  
  4 Thomas Hansson            JR Northbridge            5:20.80  
  5 Matt Thompson             JR Oxford                 5:22.60  
  6 Chris Spiker              SR Marianapolis           5:28.90  
  7 Kyle Santoro              FR Millbury               5:29.50  
  8 Ben Wright                SO Uxbridge               5:34.20  
  9 Jeff Copland              SR Uxbridge               5:36.40  
 10 Kraig Spencer             SO Northbridge            5:42.70  
 11 Ned Dumas                 SR Bartlett               5:47.60  
 12 Matt Rice                 JR Oxford                 6:03.30  
 13 Anthony Vo                JR Oxford                 6:06.80  
 14 David Haak                 8 Millbury               6:32.50  
 15 Jacob Porter               7 Millbury               6:41.70  
 16 Zackery Parsley           SO Southbridge            6:59.30  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neil Reilly               SR Oxford                11:16.10  
  2 Patrick Daley             SR Millbury              11:20.60  
  3 Thomas Hansson            JR Northbridge           11:20.80  
  4 Chris Spiker              SR Marianapolis          11:34.60  
  5 Cameron Graves            SO Millbury              11:36.90  
  6 Jason Mannka              SO Uxbridge              11:40.40  
  7 Cody Jarobski             SO Oxford                11:51.80  
  8 Ryan Mercier               8 Millbury              12:46.70  
  9 Chris Mannka              FR Uxbridge              12:56.80  
 10 Sam Dowd                  SO Oxford                13:12.30  
 -- Richie Demrest            SO Uxbridge                    DQ  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                    6.90   3 
  2 Joe Lucier                SO Millbury                  7.40   1 
  3 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett                  7.50   4 
  4 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                  7.60   3 
  4 Kyle Mellen               SO Millbury                  7.60   2 
  6 Nick Lovett               JR Uxbridge                 J7.60   3 
  7 David Baker               SO Uxbridge                  7.70   4 
  8 Sam Bergen                JR Northbridge               8.20   1 
  9 Justin Sundara            SR Bartlett                  8.40   5 
 10 Seth Aubin                FR Marianapolis              8.50   1 
 11 Ben Callahan              JR Uxbridge                  8.60   4 
 12 Ryan Olstza               SR Southbridge               9.00   3 
 13 Zack Nash                 SO Millbury                  9.50   2 
 14 Angel Velez               JR Southbridge              10.20   5 
 15 Zackery Parsley           SO Southbridge              10.80   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxford                                              4:01.90  
  2 Millbury                                            4:02.00  
  3 Northbridge                                         4:02.60  
  4 Uxbridge                                            4:10.20  
  5 Bartlett                                            4:12.70  
  6 Marianapolis                                        4:33.40  
  7 Southbridge                                         4:41.10  
  8 Grafton                                             4:45.20  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Catusi             SR Bartlett               5-06.00  
  2 Matt O'Hara               SR Uxbridge              J5-06.00  
  3 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett               5-04.00  
  4 Thomas Hansson            JR Northbridge           J5-04.00  
  5 Kris Doyle                JR Millbury               5-02.00  
  5 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge            5-02.00  
  7 Alex Bliss                SR Uxbridge              J5-02.00  
  7 Joe Raymond               SR Millbury              J5-02.00  
  9 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett              J5-02.00  
 10 Seth Aubin                FR Marianapolis           5-00.00  
 10 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                 5-00.00  
 10 Greg Diaz                 JR Marianapolis           5-00.00  
 13 Jacob Swanson             JR Millbury              J5-00.00  
 -- Darryus Bass              JR Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Peter Mannka              SR Uxbridge                    NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Clifford             SR Uxbridge              39-01.50  
  2 Henry Bounphasaysohn      SR Bartlett              37-03.25  
  3 Cory Krzanik              SR Northbridge           36-10.00  
  4 Arthur Hackenson          SO Bartlett              34-11.00  
  5 Max Leary                 SR Uxbridge              34-05.75  
  6 Nick Tessier              JR Oxford                32-11.00  
  7 Bairon Sanchez            SO Southbridge           32-09.50  
  8 Dave Cram                 SR Northbridge           32-06.75  
  9 JJ Mena                   JR Marianapolis          32-06.50  
 10 Zachary Henneman          JR Northbridge           32-04.50  
 11 Dan Sullivan              SO Uxbridge              31-10.50  
 12 John Jameson              JR Uxbridge              31-02.50  
 13 Luke Wanderlear           SO Southbridge           31-01.50  
 14 Randy Mogren              FR Millbury              30-09.25  
 15 Bryan Dufresne            SO Millbury              30-05.00  
 16 Matt Denham               SR Oxford                30-01.00  
 17 Brian Humphrey            JR Millbury              29-09.00  
 18 Tomasz Lezanski           SR Bartlett              28-10.50  
 19 Michael Miller            SO Millbury              28-10.25  
 20 Chris Edge                JR Oxford                28-09.00  
 21 Jorge Concepcion          SO Bartlett              26-08.75  
 22 Kevin Donovan             SR Oxford                26-07.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan Gasco              MFR Millbury              31-07.00  
  2 JP McGrath               MJR Uxbridge              31-03.00  
  3 Sam Dubois               MJR Uxbridge              29-06.50  
  4 Kevin Desjardin          MJR Uxbridge              29-03.50  
  5 Robert Penalvert         MSO Bartlett              28-10.50  
  6 Domenico Favaro          MSR Uxbridge              27-09.00  
  7 Xavier Collazo           MSO Bartlett              24-00.00  
  8 Ben Wright               MSO Uxbridge              21-04.00  
  9 Ludi Fraga               WFR Millbury              21-02.00  
 10 Luis Concepcion           M7 Bartlett              20-07.00  
 11 Tori McIntyre            WFR Bartlett              19-10.00  
 12 Paige Consoletti         WFR Uxbridge              18-10.50  
 13 Edward Hackenson          M7 Bartlett              18-09.75  
 14 Abby Thurlow              W8 Millbury              18-03.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News