Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track & Field - Meet 6

Boston, MA, January 26, 2010

[Team Scores | Girl's Results ]

Boy's Results



                         Tri County Track & Field  League
                           2009-10 Meet #6  - 1/26/2010
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results

  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Davis, Ashanti-Ali        JR Cardinal Spellman         7.03
    2 Ward, Jared               SR Cardinal Spellman         7.22
    3 Plonowski, Dan            SR Cardinal Spellman         7.36
    4 Amirault, Nick            SR Arlington Catholic        7.39
    5 Kim, William              JR Arlington Catholic        7.46
    6 Schultz, Rob              SR Arlington Catholic        7.47
    7 Doria, Nick               SR Arlington Catholic        7.56
    8 Monplaisir, Josh          SR Cardinal Spellman         7.76
  Section  2
    1 Delphonse, Jerry          JR Archbishop Williams       7.48
    2 Truong, Kevin             SO Archbishop Williams       7.56
    3 Flanagan, Jeff            JR Archbishop Williams       7.62
    4 Terenzoni, Zachary        JR Bishop Fenwick            7.65
    5 Barrett, Eamon            JR Bishop Fenwick            7.69
    6 Eljaszulc, Albert         JR Archbishop Williams       7.95
    7 Poirier, Chris            FR Bishop Fenwick            8.08
    8 Mendes, Charles           SR Bishop Fenwick            8.24
  Section  3
    1 Burke, Brendan            SR Austin Prep               7.05
    2 Warich, Steve             JR Marian High School        7.20
    3 Leahy, Shawn              SR Austin Prep               7.38
    4 Baccini, Anthony             Austin Prep               7.42
    5 DiTullio, Ron             SR Austin Prep               7.73
    6 Hager, Cameron            FR Marian High School        8.03
  Section  4
    1 McDaniels, Nick           JR Xaverian                  6.96
    2 Hyatt, Michael            SR Xaverian                  7.00
    3 Colton, Joseph            JR Xaverian                  7.03
    4 Phelan, Alex              SR Xaverian                  7.05
    5 McDonough, Quinn          SR Malden Catholic           7.15
    6 Scurto, Anthony           FR Malden Catholic           7.20
    7 Herriveaux, Matt          JR Malden Catholic           7.27
    8 Saldarriaga, Alex         JR Malden Catholic           7.34
  Section  5
    1 Hurley, Dan               Sr Boston College High       6.90
    2 Joseph, Nick              Sr Boston College High       6.96
    3 Okereke, A.J.             Sr Boston College High       7.00
    4 Pesaturo, Nick            JR St. John's Prep           7.09
    5 Kadich, Jared             sr St. John's Prep           7.12
    6 Capuano, Anthony          so St. John's Prep           7.16
    7 Wright, Sean              Sr Boston College High       7.19
    8 Kelly, Conor              jr St. John's Prep           7.54
  Section  6
    1 Anifowose, Joel           Sr Brockton Hig              6.79
    2 Loomer, Cory              SR Saint John's              6.85
    3 Zarozny, Adam             JR Saint John's              6.99
    4 Plantin, Jean-Marc        Sr Brockton Hig              7.01
    5 Louis Jean, Albert        Jr Brockton Hig              7.03
    6 McIntosh, Kadeem          Jr Brockton Hig              7.07
    7 Montalvo, Efrain          SO Saint John's              7.17
    8 Vasser, John              JR Saint John's              7.33


  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Cavanaugh, Robert         JR Xaverian                 37.24
    2 McDonough, Quinn          SR Malden Catholic          37.70
    3 Lockhart, Michael         SR Xaverian                 38.44
    4 Bourque, Joe              SR Malden Catholic          38.87
    5 Tamasi, Christopher       JR Xaverian                 39.57
    6 Kelleher, Mike            JR Malden Catholic          39.63
  Section  2
    1 Joyce, Kyle               SO Xaverian                 41.74
    2 Driscoll, Liam            FR Xaverian                 42.24
    3 Wong, Kevin               SO Malden Catholic          42.85
    4 Kennedy, Raeshawn         SO Malden Catholic          43.72
    5 Morey, Conor              SO Malden Catholic          51.38
  Section  3
    1 Crosby, Chris             sr St. John's Prep          36.48
    2 Israel, Jeremy            Jr Boston College High      37.87
    3 Dean, Chris               Sr Boston College High      38.52
    4 Pesaturo, Nick            JR St. John's Prep          38.72
    5 Jacques, Ethan            jr St. John's Prep          40.02
    6 Kearney, John             Sr Boston College High      44.95
  Section  4
    1 Briggs, Brian             Jr Boston College High      40.01
    2 Galvez, Fernando          so St. John's Prep          40.08
    3 Zucco, Andrew             fr St. John's Prep          40.65
    4 Zaccheo, Joe              Fr Boston College High      42.25
    5 Donovan, Chris            So Boston College High      43.63
    6 Campbell, Garrett         sr St. John's Prep          45.28
  Section  5
    1 Zarozny, Adam             JR Saint John's             37.82
    2 Loomer, Cory              SR Saint John's             37.88
    3 Walker, Clarance          So Brockton Hig             38.04
    4 Cafarelia, Andrew         SR Saint John's             38.65
    5 Stewart, Jajuan           Jr Brockton Hig             38.86
    6 Anifowose, Joel           Sr Brockton Hig             39.12
  Section  6
    1 Montalvo, Efrain          SO Saint John's             40.74
    2 Wickestrom, Tim           SR Saint John's             41.41
    3 Borisma, Dickens          Sr Brockton Hig             42.59
    4 Blaze, Benjamin           Fr Brockton Hig             43.19
    5 Sin, Christopher          Fr Brockton Hig             45.38
    6 Adams, Ryan               JR Saint John's             46.76
  Section  7
    1 West, Curtis              So Catholic Memorial        41.74
    2 Facey, Brinston           So Catholic Memorial        41.75


  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Maida, Angelo             JR Bishop Fenwick         4:54.10
    2 Donlon, Joey              JR Arlington Catholic     4:56.57
    3 Pantano, Dan              SR Cardinal Spellman      4:57.13
    4 Bernazzani, Scott         JR Cardinal Spellman      5:08.47
    5 O'Brien, Joe              JR Bishop Fenwick         5:10.35
    6 Fini, Kevin               JR Bishop Fenwick         5:18.01
    7 Alkins, Brian             SO Archbishop Williams    5:19.57
    8 Whelan, John              SO Cardinal Spellman      5:24.51
    9 Norton, Matt              FR Cardinal Spellman      5:25.83
   10 Mendes, Bryan             FR Bishop Fenwick         5:27.21
   11 Redmond, John             SO Cardinal Spellman      5:27.75
   12 Laffey, Chris             SO Arlington Catholic     5:28.47
   13 Schaeffer, Pete           JR Bishop Fenwick         5:35.22
   14 O'Malley, Kevin           SR Cardinal Spellman      5:38.85
   15 Hart, Nolan               SO Arlington Catholic     5:43.24
   16 Nowell, Nick              SO Arlington Catholic     5:43.69
   17 Buccheri, Joe             SO Arlington Catholic     5:50.36
   18 Caulfield, Ryan           FR Arlington Catholic     6:32.89
  Section  2
    1 McCann, Luke              SR Marian High School     5:08.00
    2 Viola, Wesley             FR Austin Prep            5:09.19
    3 Blake, John               JR Austin Prep            5:10.98
    4 Rivotto, Brad             SO Austin Prep            5:12.04
    5 Yoon, Chan                FR Marian High School     5:22.82
    6 Enge, Robert              SO Marian High School     5:34.56
    7 Buckley, Frank            SO Austin Prep            5:56.16
    8 Doherty, CJ               JR Austin Prep            5:58.60
    9 McGarry, James            FR Marian High School     6:21.93
   10 Fournier, Justin          JR Austin Prep            6:23.09
  Section  3
    1 Kusch, Christian          SR Malden Catholic        4:49.26
    2 O'Brien, Dallas           JR Xaverian               4:58.34
    3 Krause, Andrew            SO Malden Catholic        4:58.38
    4 Dickerson, Collin         SO Malden Catholic        5:00.83
    5 Tonelli, Colin            SO Xaverian               5:02.09
    6 Attenborough, Zak         SO Malden Catholic        5:09.01
    7 Zandrow, Eric             SO Xaverian               5:10.55
    8 Brunco, Tony              SR Malden Catholic        5:14.03
    9 Fannon, Brian             SO Xaverian               5:14.11
   10 Muldoon, Connor           So Catholic Memorial      5:17.14
  Section  4
    1 Flanagan, John            sr St. John's Prep        4:39.82
    2 Murphy, Pat               jr St. John's Prep        4:40.09
    3 Oesterlin, Chris          sr St. John's Prep        4:40.85
    4 Calcagno, Drew            Jr Boston College High    4:41.81
    5 O'Leary, Ian              Fr Boston College High    5:00.05
    6 Flaherty, Michael         Fr Boston College High    5:00.73
    7 Katz, Andrew              so St. John's Prep        5:00.92
    8 Guinee, Paul              Sr Boston College High    5:21.00
    9 Edgett, Adam              sr St. John's Prep        5:21.55
   10 Santos, Ryan              Jr Boston College High    5:26.42
   11 Liquori, Peter            jr St. John's Prep        5:27.29
  Section  5
    1 Colvin, Ed                Sr Catholic Memorial      4:34.25
    2 Zawalich, Dan             JR Saint John's           4:48.90
    3 Sullivan, Thomas          Sr Brockton Hig           4:53.25
    4 Carmona, Raul             Jr Brockton Hig           4:57.48
    5 McKeogh, Brendan          JR Saint John's           4:57.99
    6 Muldoon, Dennis           So Catholic Memorial      5:03.21
    7 Young, Michael            Sr Brockton Hig           5:07.53
    8 Crowley, Alex             FR Saint John's           5:11.32
    9 Barton, Shawn             Sr Brockton Hig           5:36.00
   10 Rocha, Joseph             Jr Brockton Hig           5:39.99
   11 Harris, Joshua            Sr Brockton Hig           5:42.38


  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Halpin, Ben               jr St. John's Prep       10:00.60
    2 Zawalich, Dan             JR Saint John's          10:04.04
    3 Coffman, Charlie          Jr Boston College High   10:04.77
    4 Harrigan, Jarret          jr St. John's Prep       10:04.90
    5 Sullivan, Thomas          Sr Brockton Hig          10:33.08
    6 Duff, Bill                JR Malden Catholic       10:36.91
    7 Madden, Pat               SR Boston College High   10:52.47
    8 McKeogh, Brendan          JR Saint John's          10:54.85
    9 Stapleton, Brian          JR Xaverian              10:56.01
   10 Cronin, Matthew           FR Xaverian              11:05.38
   11 Lucey, Cornelius          SO Saint John's          11:05.59
   12 Young, Michael            Sr Brockton Hig          11:32.76
   13 Wish, Alexander           Jr Brockton Hig          11:32.80
   14 Raboin, Dan               SR Saint John's          11:40.13
   15 Smith, Owen               SO Xaverian              11:48.85


  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Whelan, Dan               SR Cardinal Spellman      1:30.42
    2 Fulford, Joey             JR Cardinal Spellman      1:37.10
    3 Barrett, Steve            SR Arlington Catholic     1:40.99
    4 Blanchard, Sean           SO Cardinal Spellman      1:41.02
    5 Campbell, Chris           FR Cardinal Spellman      1:41.78
    6 Siracusa, Anthony         FR Cardinal Spellman      1:42.80
    7 O'Donnell, Patrick        FR Cardinal Spellman      1:45.16
    8 Raimo, John               SR Arlington Catholic     1:48.34
    9 Buccheri, David           SO Arlington Catholic     1:55.67
   10 Ford, Joe                 SO Arlington Catholic     2:02.42
  Section  2
    1 Farrell, Bob              SR Bishop Fenwick         1:36.46
    2 Deschenes, Andre          SR Bishop Fenwick         1:39.43
    3 Dillon, Pat               SO Archbishop Williams    1:44.54
    4 Caruso, Joe               JR Bishop Fenwick         1:46.07
    5 Anselme, Sasha            SO Archbishop Williams    1:46.21
    6 Regan, Andrew             JR Bishop Fenwick         1:47.89
    7 Vo, Will                  SO Archbishop Williams    1:57.71
    8 Nguyen, Brian             SO Archbishop Williams    2:01.34
  Section  3
    1 George, Marc              SO Marian High School     1:32.50
    2 Santucci, Andrew          SR Marian High School     1:35.48
    3 White, Trevor             JR Marian High School     1:36.85
    4 Kirby, Kyle               JR Austin Prep            1:37.69
    5 Blake, John               JR Austin Prep            1:40.72
    6 Song, Yangsoo             JR Marian High School     1:47.30
    7 Allen, John               FR Marian High School     1:54.98
    8 Barry, Patrick            SR Austin Prep            1:56.11
   -- Devoe, Mathew             JR Austin Prep                 DQ
  Section  4
    1 Bleday, John              SR Xaverian               1:26.84
    2 Grady, Matt               SR Malden Catholic        1:27.11
    3 Predergast, David         SR Xaverian               1:27.96
    4 Rink, Tyler               SR Malden Catholic        1:28.55
    5 Cronin, Ian               SR Xaverian               1:29.40
    6 Fazio, Brendan            SR Malden Catholic        1:31.39
    7 Forte, Ryan               SR Xaverian               1:36.17
    8 Celona, Bobby             JR Malden Catholic        1:38.42
  Section  5
    1 Galasso, Mike             jr St. John's Prep        1:25.62
    2 Hanlon, Cam               Sr Boston College High    1:29.70
    3 Touchette, Jon            jr St. John's Prep        1:29.93
    4 Gourdeau, Jack            so St. John's Prep        1:29.93
    5 Roy-Liquori, Gabe         So Boston College High    1:31.25
    6 Costello, Zack            sr St. John's Prep        1:37.32
    7 Nolan, Michael            So Catholic Memorial      1:43.04
    8 Pisano, Mike                 Catholic Memorial      1:49.06
  Section  6
    1 Rojas, Joel               Jr Brockton Hig           1:27.16
    2 Smth, Albert              So Brockton Hig           1:30.02
    3 Andrade, Marcus           Jr Brockton Hig           1:31.23
    4 Perkins, Ryan             SR Saint John's           1:31.24
    5 Fenuccio, Jacob           JR Saint John's           1:35.57
    6 Marchand, Jacob           Sr Brockton Hig           1:36.42
    7 Hodskins, Peter           FR Saint John's           1:38.95
    8 Massanelli, Nick          JR Saint John's           1:42.93


  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Oesterlin, Chris          sr St. John's Prep        2:41.64
    2 Flanagan, John            sr St. John's Prep        2:42.42
    3 Newman, Dylan             So Boston College High    2:45.22
    4 Amirault, Michael         SR Xaverian               2:49.97
    5 Medeiros, Andrew          SO Malden Catholic        2:50.50
    6 Hanifin, Ryan             Jr Boston College High    2:51.09
    7 Gesimondo, Eric           SR Xaverian               2:52.36
    8 Terranova, Joe            SO Malden Catholic        2:52.46
    9 Sullivan, Logan           jr St. John's Prep        2:53.32
   10 Guihan, Joe               SR Malden Catholic        2:58.54
   11 Brunco, Joe               FR Malden Catholic        2:58.74
   12 Hyszczak, Dan             jr St. John's Prep        3:00.05
   13 Marcantonio, Robert       FR Xaverian               3:07.63
   14 Herman, Mark              SR Xaverian               3:12.37
  Section  2
    1 Mohamed, Liban            So Brockton Hig           2:46.54
    2 Lucey, Cornelius          SO Saint John's           2:54.69
    3 Burns, John               Fr Brockton Hig           2:58.21
    4 Crowley, Alex             FR Saint John's           3:00.67
    5 Raboin, Dan               SR Saint John's           3:09.31
    6 Liolios, Thomas           So Brockton Hig           3:09.96
    7 Barton, Craig             Sr Brockton Hig           3:21.75
    8 Benoit, Oswald            Jr Brockton Hig           3:28.95


  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Riley, Justin             SR Cardinal Spellman         8.97
    2 Davis, Ashanti-Ali        JR Cardinal Spellman         9.69
    3 Andrade, Ricky            SR Cardinal Spellman         9.94
    4 Harris, Chris             JR Cardinal Spellman        10.01
    5 Kelly, Danny              FR Arlington Catholic       10.55
  Section  2
    1 Jean, Marshall            SO Archbishop Williams       9.36
    2 Regan, Andrew             JR Bishop Fenwick            9.99
    3 Delphonse, Jerry          JR Archbishop Williams      10.37
    4 Ludwig, Charlie           SR Austin Prep              10.45
    5 Kinsherf, William         JR Marian High School       10.64
    6 Fox-Koor, Terry           SR Austin Prep              10.98
    7 Masciulli, Joe            SR Archbishop Williams      11.04
    8 Poirier, Chris            FR Bishop Fenwick           11.46
  Section  3
    1 McDaniels, Nick           JR Xaverian                  8.14
    2 Khatri, Vidur             SR Xaverian                  8.70
    3 Tumblin, Joe              SO Malden Catholic          10.87
    4 Porzio, Robert            JR Malden Catholic          11.20
  Section  4
    1 Driscoll, Pat             sr St. John's Prep           8.30
    2 Ha, Taewook               jr St. John's Prep           8.34
    3 Tallman, Drew             Sr Boston College High       8.54
    4 O'Callaghan, Ronan        Jr Boston College High       8.61
    5 Solomon, David            Jr Boston College High       8.93
    6 Shea, James               sr St. John's Prep           9.53
    7 Kelly, Conor              jr St. John's Prep           9.83
  Section  5
    1 Chambers, Sidney          Sr Brockton Hig              8.14
    2 Falkowski, Eddie          SO Saint John's              8.61
    3 Guerrier, Berngy          Jr Brockton Hig              8.68
    4 Feraco, Will              SR Saint John's              8.76
    5 Zawadzki, Grant           SR Saint John's              8.79
    6 Millar, Luke              SR Saint John's              9.05
    7 DePina, Lucas             So Brockton Hig              9.40
    8 Monteiro, Jesse           So Brockton Hig              9.89


  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Marian High School  'A'                             3:52.18
    2 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             3:53.45
    3 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:54.30
    4 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:59.60
    5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:00.64
    6 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:01.76
  Section  2
    1 Boston College High  'A'                            3:35.67
    2 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:36.49
    3 Brockton High School  'A'                           3:38.60
    4 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:41.79
    5 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:47.77
   -- Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                             DQ   Broke in earl


  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Henderson, John           JR Xaverian               5-06.00
    2 Heckman, Tim              SR Xaverian               5-04.00
    3 Hyatt, Michael            SR Xaverian               5-02.00
    3 Theodat, Jonathan         SR Malden Catholic        5-02.00
  Flight  2
    1 Staley, Nick              Jr Boston College High    6-04.00
    2 Durkin, Jack              sr St. John's Prep        6-02.00
    3 Byman, James              sr St. John's Prep        5-10.00
    4 Hanlon, Cam               Sr Boston College High    5-08.00
    4 Ramey-Doe, Deontae        So Boston College High    5-08.00
    6 Hayes, Mike               so St. John's Prep        5-06.00
  Flight  3
    1 Belton, Toby              JR Saint John's           6-06.00
    2 Zawalich, Tim             SO Saint John's           5-08.00
    3 DePina, Lucas             So Brockton Hig          J5-02.00
    4 Jennison, Andy            SO Saint John's          J5-02.00
   -- Lambert, Roodi            So Brockton Hig                NH
  Flight  4
    1 Malone, Ryan              JR Catholic Memorial      6-00.00
  Flight  5
    1 McCabe, Mark              SR Archbishop Williams    5-01.00
    2 Regan, Andrew             JR Bishop Fenwick        J4-11.00
    3 Farrell, Bob              SR Bishop Fenwick        J4-11.00
   -- O'Brien, Joe              JR Bishop Fenwick              NH
  Flight  6
    1 McCann, Luke              SR Marian High School     5-03.00
    2 Visconti, Vinny           JR Austin Prep           J4-11.00
    3 Baccini, Anthony             Austin Prep           J4-11.00
  Flight  7
    1 Powell, Justin            JR Cardinal Spellman      5-10.00
    2 O'Donnell, Craig          JR Cardinal Spellman      5-01.00
    3 Milero, Nick              SR Cardinal Spellman      4-11.00
    3 Raimo, John               SR Arlington Catholic     4-11.00


  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Ward, Jared               SR Cardinal Spellman     17-09.50
    2 Amirault, Nick            SR Arlington Catholic    17-08.00
    3 Kim, William              JR Arlington Catholic    17-00.50
    4 Whelan, Dan               SR Cardinal Spellman     16-11.00
    5 O'Halloran, Shaun         SR Arlington Catholic    11-06.00
  Flight  2
    1 McCabe, Mark              SR Archbishop Williams   17-00.00
    2 Banks, Tom                SR Bishop Fenwick        16-11.00
    3 Flanagan, Jeff            JR Archbishop Williams   16-08.50
    4 Delphonse, Jerry          JR Archbishop Williams   16-03.50
    5 Poirier, Chris            FR Bishop Fenwick        14-07.25
   -- Wall, Tim                 JR Bishop Fenwick            FOUL
  Flight  3
    1 Cavanaugh, Robert         JR Xaverian              18-02.75
    2 Colton, Joseph            JR Xaverian              18-01.00
    3 Saldarriaga, Alex         JR Malden Catholic       17-09.50
    4 Phelan, Alex              SR Xaverian              17-03.00
    5 Sordello, Alex            SO Malden Catholic       15-10.00
    6 Scurto, Anthony           FR Malden Catholic       14-03.50
  Flight  4
    1 Saintil, Herby            Sr Boston College High   18-10.50
    2 Nosamiefan, Yosa          So Boston College High   18-01.50
    3 Hurley, Dan               Sr Boston College High   18-00.25
    4 Hayes, Mike               so St. John's Prep       17-07.25
    5 Quezada, Sam              so St. John's Prep       15-06.50
   -- West, Brandon             jr St. John's Prep           FOUL
  Flight  5
    1 Baccini, Anthony             Austin Prep           18-05.75
    2 Visconti, Vinny           JR Austin Prep           16-06.50
    3 Song, Yangsoo             JR Marian High School    16-02.50
    4 Ludwig, Charlie           SR Austin Prep           15-06.50
    5 George, Marc              SO Marian High School    15-02.50
  Flight  6
    1 Blue, Michael             Sr Brockton Hig          19-07.50
    2 Millar, Luke              SR Saint John's          18-02.00
    3 Belton, Toby              JR Saint John's          18-01.75
    4 Jeong, Eddie              FR Saint John's          17-03.50
    5 McIntosh, Kadeem          Jr Brockton Hig          16-11.50
    6 Guerrier, Berngy          Jr Brockton Hig          16-03.25


  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Pistorino, Tom            SR Cardinal Spellman     42-04.00
    2 Doria, Nick               SR Arlington Catholic    34-08.50
    3 Aleo, Joey                SR Cardinal Spellman     34-01.00
    4 Schultz, Rob              SR Arlington Catholic    31-10.00
    5 O'Halloran, Shaun         SR Arlington Catholic    31-07.00
    6 Balyozian, James          JR Arlington Catholic    31-03.00
    7 Canniff, Dan              JR Arlington Catholic    29-04.50
    8 DoSouto, Alex             SR Cardinal Spellman     28-11.00
    9 Earle, Josh               JR Cardinal Spellman     26-00.00
   10 Malone, Chris             FR Cardinal Spellman     22-09.00
  Flight  2
    1 Barrett, Eamon            JR Bishop Fenwick        40-02.00
    2 Consoles, Anthony         SO Bishop Fenwick        34-04.00
    3 Caruso, Vinnie            JR Archbishop Williams   34-01.00
    4 Flanagan, Jeff            JR Archbishop Williams   30-04.50
    5 Russo, Joe                SO Bishop Fenwick        29-11.00
    6 Masciulli, Joe            SR Archbishop Williams   29-04.00
    7 Carlson, Joe              SR Bishop Fenwick        28-09.00
    8 Farrell, Shawn            SO Bishop Fenwick        27-01.00
    9 Sands, Neil               SO Archbishop Williams   26-02.00
   10 Lee, Oscar                SR Archbishop Williams   25-01.00
  Flight  3
    1 Moore, Ryan               SR Xaverian              46-08.00
    2 Feeley, Ryan              SR Xaverian              40-00.75
    3 O'Shea, Daniel            SR Xaverian              40-00.00
    4 Guinee, Will              JR Malden Catholic       38-07.25
    5 Colwell, Cam              SR Xaverian              37-06.25
    6 Dell'Aria, Adam           SR Malden Catholic       35-10.75
    7 Kelly, Craig              SR Malden Catholic       33-08.50
    8 O'Donovan, Alex           SO Malden Catholic       33-05.50
    9 Hyatt, Michael            SR Xaverian              33-05.25
   10 Lombardi, Michael            Malden Catholic       32-11.75
  Flight  4
    1 Cadigan, Chris            Sr Boston College High   49-00.25
    2 Enos, Sean                jr St. John's Prep       48-00.25
    3 Gillen, Brian             Sr Boston College High   45-08.00
    4 O'Connor, Kevin           sr St. John's Prep       41-10.50
    5 Sheehan, Scott            JR St. John's Prep       40-03.75
    6 Laskaris, Angelo          sr St. John's Prep       40-03.50
    7 Rega, Matt                So Boston College High   39-03.00
    8 Glinski, Luke             Jr Boston College High   38-05.25
    9 Enos, Chris               jr St. John's Prep       36-04.75
   10 Lubin, McArthur           Jr Boston College High   36-02.50
  Flight  5
    1 Burke, Brendan            SR Austin Prep           48-05.00
    2 Kinsherf, William         JR Marian High School    39-08.50
    3 Jepeal, Steven            JR Austin Prep           32-11.00
    4 Mezzina, Mark             JR Austin Prep           32-06.00
    5 Torti, Nick               JR Marian High School    28-05.00
    6 Nalbandian, Aram          JR Austin Prep           27-05.50
    7 Leighton, Andrew          JR Austin Prep           27-01.00
  Flight  6
    1 LaFontant, Jean           Sr Brockton Hig          41-03.00
    2 Anger, Ryan               SO Saint John's          37-04.50
    3 Massie, Brien             Jr Brockton Hig          34-05.50
    4 Nason, Ben                SO Saint John's          34-04.25
    5 Vasser, John              JR Saint John's          34-02.75
    6 Jeong, Eddie              FR Saint John's          32-04.25
    7 Taylor, Luke              JR Saint John's          31-11.00
    8 Shelby, Jarrod            So Brockton Hig          28-10.00
    9 Francois, Wolfgang        JR Brockton Hig          22-08.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News