Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Girls Catholic Conference Indoor T&F Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 26, 2010

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Girls Catholic Conference - 1/26/2010                     
                               ITF Championship                                
                                 RLTAC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 8  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devereux, Liann              Ursuline Academy       4-10.00  
  2 DeMoura, Maggie              Mount Alvernia         4-08.00  
  2 Murphy, Brianna              Notre Dame A           4-08.00  
  4 Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame A          J4-08.00  
  5 Phelan, Taylor               Ursuline Academy       4-06.00  
  6 Hanley, Kerri Ann            Notre Dame A           4-04.00  
  7 Caron, Madison               Notre Dame A             J4.00  
  8 Robertson, Avery             Notre Dame A          J4-00.00  
  9 Astudillo, Victoria          Mount Alvernia        J4-00.00  
 -- Sullivan, Brinley            Ursuline Academy            NH  
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caron, Madison               Notre Dame A          15-04.00  
  2 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvernia        15-01.50  
  3 Erickson, Kaleigh            Notre Dame A          14-09.50  
  4 Sullivan, Victoria           Ursuline Academy      14-00.00  
  5 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame A          13-02.00  
  6 Sease, Merrick               Notre Dame A          12-10.00  
  7 Penella, Allyson             Ursuline Academy      12-09.00  
  8 McGaffigan, Sarah            Mount Alvernia        12-03.50  
  8 McLean, Tess                 Mount Alvernia        12-03.50  
 10 Day, Katie                   Ursuline Academy      11-06.00  
 
Event 10  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granskie, Jamie              Notre Dame A          25-10.00  
  2 Hathaway, Jill               Mount Alvernia        24-09.00  
  3 Hanley, Kerri Ann            Notre Dame A          24-07.00  
  4 Do, Elizabeth                Notre Dame A          24-06.50  
  5 Espinoza, Natalia            Mount Alvernia        22-10.00  
  6 Crossen, Michaela            Notre Dame A          22-09.00  
  7 Defalco, Kaila               Notre Dame A          22-07.50  
  8 Connors, Sarah               Notre Dame A          22-00.00  
  9 Leung, Stormy                Notre Dame A          21-10.50  
 10 Barney, Victoria             Notre Dame A          21-04.50  
 11 Walsh, Caitlin               Mount Alvernia        20-10.50  
 11 Bradley, Amelia              Ursuline Academy      20-10.50  
 13 Tobin, Nicole                Notre Dame A          20-10.00  
 14 Kerins, Katelyn              Notre Dame A          20-06.00  
 15 Smith, Allie                 Notre Dame A          20-04.50  
 16 McRae, Mickaila              Notre Dame A          20-04.00  
 17 Welch, Moira                 Notre Dame A          20-00.50  
 18 Connolly, Elena              Notre Dame A          19-08.00  
 19 Ashur, Catherine             Ursuline Academy      17-11.00  
 20 Rufo, Katie                  Mount Alvernia        16-11.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 1:57.67   3 
     1) DeMoura, Maggie                 2) Hathaway, Jill                 
     3) McGaffigan, Sarah               4) Tucceri, Helen                 
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             1:58.16   2 
     1) Varela, Lauren                  2) Mason, Ashley                  
     3) Owen, Shauna                    4) Kenyon, Ariel                  
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:58.34   3 
     1) Sullivan, Victoria              2) Devereux, Liann                
     3) Penella, Allyson                4) Phelan, Taylor                 
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             2:00.72   3 
     1) Lipinski, Hayley                2) Erickson, Kaleigh              
     3) Heissner, Molly                 4) Morton, Rachel                 
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'D'                             2:05.84   1 
     1) Beecher, Larkin                 2) Defalco, Kaila                 
     3) Hanley, Kerri Ann               4) Henry, Nora                    
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                             2:06.09   2 
     1) Shanahan, Amanda                2) Granskie, Jamie                
     3) O'Leary, Mollie                 4) McShane, Julianne              
  7 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               2:09.57   3 
     1) Kadlick, Kelli                  2) Saad, Nicole                   
     3) Prego, Mikaela                  4) Pickens, Stephanie             
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'G'                             2:13.34   2 
     1) Wojner, Chrissy                 2) Welch, Moira                   
     3) Talkowski, Angela               4) Poliseno, Hannah               
  9 Mount Alvernia  'B'                                 2:13.54   3 
     1) Walsh, Caitlin                  2) Cowden, Teddi                  
     3) Espinoza, Natalia               4) Astudillo, Victoria            
 10 Notre Dame Academy  'H'                             2:14.23   1 
     1) Strauss, Nicole                 2) Sease, Merrick                 
     3) Russell, Courtney               4) Robertson, Avery               
 11 Notre Dame Academy  'E'                             2:14.85   1 
     1) Fabien, Samantha                2) Caron, Madison                 
     3) MacKay, Erica                   4) Milord, Thaisha                
 12 Ursuline Academy  'C'                               2:14.95   1 
     1) Janus, Tessa                    2) Day, Katie                     
     3) O'Neill, Shannon                4) Pastore, Michaela              
 13 Ursuline Academy  'D'                               2:19.80   2 
     1) Schneider, Marissa              2) Ryan, Grace                    
     3) Hamilton, Mary Kate             4) McAvoy, Jenn                   
 14 Notre Dame Academy  'F'                             2:21.01   1 
     1) Bruce, Kiera                    2) Boyce, Dacie                   
     3) Love, Olivia                    4) Ona, Sarah                     
 
Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:29.34  
     1) Wolfe, Maddie                   2) Wilson, Erica                  
     3) Griffin, Norah                  4) Sullivan, Tara                 
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:35.11  
     1) Murphy, Brianna                 2) Lucini, Corrina                
     3) Whitaker, Kelsey                4) Sullivan, Morgan               
  3 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 4:36.58  
     1) DeMoura, Maggie                 2) McLean, Tess                   
     3) MacKenzie, Maggie               4) MacIsaac, Catherine            
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             5:07.81  
     1) Carroll, Courtney               2) Culhane, Courtney              
     3) McShane, Julianne               4) MacIssac, Elizabeth            
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvernia            7.77   1 
  2 Varela, Lauren               Notre Dame A              7.99   1 
  3 Phelan, Taylor               Ursuline Academy          7.99   1 
  4 Erickson, Kaleigh            Notre Dame A              8.00   1 
  5 Owen, Shauna                 Notre Dame A              8.05   1 
  6 Devereux, Liann              Ursuline Academy          8.07   1 
  7 Shanahan, Amanda             Notre Dame A              8.14   2 
  8 Morton, Rachel               Notre Dame A              8.24   1 
  9 McGaffigan, Sarah            Mount Alvernia            8.50   2 
 10 Granskie, Jamie              Notre Dame A              8.55   1 
 11 Pastore, Michaela            Ursuline Academy          8.68   2 
 12 Walsh, Caitlin               Mount Alvernia            8.99   2 
 13 Day, Katie                   Ursuline Academy          9.05   2 
 14 Powell, Caroline             Ursuline Academy          9.16   2 
 15 Hamilton, Mary Kate          Ursuline Academy          9.23   3 
 16 Rozanski, Olivia             Ursuline Academy          9.26   3 
 17 Sorgi, Rosemary              Notre Dame A              9.52   3 
 18 Sutherburg, Niamh            Ursuline Academy          9.96   3 
 19 Lewicki, Caroline            Ursuline Academy         10.47   3 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame A              9.73   1 
  2 Defalco, Kaila               Notre Dame A             10.52   1 
  3 Hathaway, Jill               Mount Alvernia           10.80   1 
  4 Welch, Moira                 Notre Dame A             10.89   1 
  5 Chiulli, Elena               Ursuline Academy         10.90   1 
  6 Sease, Merrick               Notre Dame A             11.07   1 
  7 Henry, Nora                  Notre Dame A             11.28   2 
  8 Ryan, Grace                  Ursuline Academy         11.53   1 
  9 Cowden, Teddi                Mount Alvernia           11.78   2 
 10 Janus, Tessa                 Ursuline Academy         11.91   2 
 11 O'Neill, Shannon             Ursuline Academy         12.05   2 
 12 McAvoy, Jenn                 Ursuline Academy         13.07   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Victoria           Ursuline Academy         44.25   5 
  2 Heissner, Molly              Notre Dame A             46.32   5 
  3 Sullivan, Morgan             Notre Dame A             47.08   4 
  4 Lipinski, Hayley             Notre Dame A             47.50   5 
  5 Ellison, Emily               Ursuline Academy         48.05   4 
  6 Penella, Allyson             Ursuline Academy         48.10   5 
  7 Kadlick, Kelli               Ursuline Academy         48.17   4 
  8 McLean, Tess                 Mount Alvernia           48.22   5 
  9 Saad, Nicole                 Ursuline Academy         48.44   4 
 10 Pickens, Stephanie           Ursuline Academy         49.09   5 
 11 Russell, Courtney            Notre Dame A             49.11   1 
 12 Astudillo, Victoria          Mount Alvernia           49.59   4 
 13 Poliseno, Hannah             Notre Dame A             49.84   4 
 14 Talkowski, Angela            Notre Dame A             50.42   3 
 15 Walsh, Alana                 Notre Dame A             51.63   3 
 16 Ona, Sarah                   Notre Dame A             52.24   3 
 17 Kelly, Katie                 Notre Dame A             54.06   1 
 18 Wojner, Chrissy              Notre Dame A             54.07   3 
 18 Boyce, Dacie                 Notre Dame A             54.07   1 
 20 Fabien, Samantha             Notre Dame A             54.44   3 
 21 Sutherburg, Niamh            Ursuline Academy         55.03   2 
 22 Milord, Thaisha              Notre Dame A             55.81   3 
 23 Robertson, Avery             Notre Dame A             55.97   2 
 24 Maguire, Kate                Notre Dame A             57.09   1 
 25 Rozanski, Olivia             Ursuline Academy         57.74   1 
 26 Strauss, Nicole              Notre Dame A             58.55   2 
 27 Bruce, Kiera                 Notre Dame A             58.56   1 
 -- MacKay, Erica                Notre Dame A                DQ   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kelsey             Notre Dame A           1:40.80  
  2 Sullivan, Tara               Ursuline Academy       1:43.40  
  3 O'Leary, Mollie              Notre Dame A           1:45.60  
  4 Kenyon, Ariel                Notre Dame A           1:47.20  
  5 Wojtasinski, Sophia          Notre Dame A           1:48.20  
  6 Wolfe, Maddie                Ursuline Academy       1:48.50  
  7 King, Clara                  Notre Dame A           1:48.80  
  8 MacIsaac, Catherine          Mount Alvernia         1:49.90  
  9 Griffin, Norah               Ursuline Academy       1:50.60  
 10 Wilson, Erica                Ursuline Academy       1:51.40  
 11 Rufo, Katie                  Mount Alvernia         1:57.60  
 12 Armstrong, Allison           Notre Dame A           2:07.80  
 13 Espinoza, Natalia            Mount Alvernia         2:08.40  
 14 Sidlauskas, Deidre           Mount Alvernia         2:08.50  
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chiulli, Elena               Ursuline Academy       3:25.33  
  2 Prendergast, Shannon         Ursuline Academy       3:26.08  
  3 Hickey, Jennifer             Ursuline Academy       3:30.35  
  4 Love, Olivia                 Notre Dame A           3:46.72  
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dolan, Anna                  Ursuline Academy       5:45.63  
  2 Lucini, Corrina              Notre Dame A           5:48.10  
  3 Culhane, Courtney            Notre Dame A           5:56.97  
  4 Murphy, Brianna              Notre Dame A           5:57.38  
  5 MacKenzie, Maggie            Mount Alvernia         6:00.38  
  6 Carroll, Courtney            Notre Dame A           6:23.67  
  7 Love, Sophia                 Notre Dame A           6:25.58  
  8 Steeves, Kelsey              Notre Dame A           6:25.61  
  9 Allen, Nicole                Notre Dame A           6:28.21  
 10 Lugten, Emma                 Ursuline Academy       6:33.36  
 11 MacIssac, Elizabeth          Notre Dame A           6:41.46  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame Academy          58.50     2) Ursuline Academy           36   
    3) Mount Alvernia              20.50                                        



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News