Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston Track Club Invitational

Cambridge, MA, January 24, 2010

COmplete Results

Harvard University & MTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2010 06:15 PM
            2010 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational - 1/24/2010            
                   Gordon  Indoor Track - Harvard University                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Casey             22 Unattached                7.70q  1 
  2 Simmons, Nia                 Essex CC                  7.81q  2 
  3 Pierre-Louis, Josette        GBTC                      7.83q  1 
  4 James, Tahari             23 Unattached                7.92q  1  7.912
  5 Bonga, Sandra                Essex CC                  7.92q  2  7.918
  6 Hall, Shanekia               Essex CC                  7.96q  2 
  7 Wells, Tanisha               Essex CC                  8.08q  1 
  8 Fisher, Sydney            14 Cambridge Jets            8.11q  2 
  9 Ifeadike, Ashley             Phillips Exeter           8.15   2 
 10 Ovando, Natalia           14 Y-Speed Track Cl          8.21   1 
 11 Parks, Chelsey            17 Trail's End               8.55   1 
 12 Czurylo, Monika              Bentley                   8.56   2 
 13 Paz, Josefina             18 Y-Speed Track Cl          8.61   2 
 14 West, Nedenia             41 Unattached                8.73   2 
 15 Jones, Manashia           17 Y-Speed Track Cl          8.74   1 
 16 Romeo, Esther             32 Musketeers Track         10.13   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Casey             22 Unattached                7.66  
  2 Pierre-Louis, Josette        GBTC                      7.84  
  3 Simmons, Nia                 Essex CC                  7.84  
  4 Hall, Shanekia               Essex CC                  7.93  
  5 Wells, Tanisha               Essex CC                  7.94  
  6 Bonga, Sandra                Essex CC                  8.02   8.012
  7 Fisher, Sydney            14 Cambridge Jets            8.02   8.020
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashman, Sherriann            Prospect Hei             26.03   1 
  2 Wells, Tanisha               Essex CC                 26.23   1 
  3 Christian, Jennifer       17 Y-Speed Track Cl         26.52   2 
  4 Fisher, Sydney            14 Cambridge Jets           26.67   1 
  5 Francis, Anya                Boston Int'l TC          26.75   2 
  6 Gervais, Targie           17 Y-Speed Track Cl         26.90   3 
  7 Sinjour, Anifreed            Brandeis                 27.14   2 
  8 Ovando, Natalia           14 Y-Speed Track Cl         27.28   3 
  9 Symmonds, Heidi              Boston Int'l TC          27.43   1 
 10 Aiken, Kiana                 Prospect Hei             27.63   1 
 11 Simmons, Nia                 Essex CC                 27.97   1 
 12 Mikkelsen, Lisa           44 Unattached               28.01   2 
 13 Hoyte, Vania              16 Y-Speed Track Cl         28.32   3 
 14 Sevy-Ble, Camille         15 Cambridge Jets           28.42   3 
 15 Lawson, Sarah                GBTC                     28.52   3 
 16 Folsom, Lindsey              Cony                     28.74   3 
 17 Caldwell, Natalie            Bentley                  28.91   2 
 18 White, Kaelyn             17 Y-Speed Track Cl         29.06   4 
 19 Carter, Nicola            16 Y-Speed Track Cl         29.15   4 
 20 Ranson, Courtney          16 Y-Speed Track Cl         29.41   4 
 21 Conley, Indu                 GBTC                     29.55   4 
 22 Paz, Josefina             18 Y-Speed Track Cl         29.72   5 
 23 Joseph, April             16 Y-Speed Track Cl         29.77   5 
 24 West, Nedenia             41 Unattached               30.10   4 
 25 Wolf, Kayley                 Brandeis                 30.38   2 
 26 Clarke, Janelle           16 Y-Speed Track Cl         30.69   5 
 27 Jones, Manashia           17 Y-Speed Track Cl         31.90   4 
 28 Mann, Jasmin              14 Musketeers Track         32.47   5 
 29 Reid, Nadia               32 Musketeers Track         37.07   5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierre-Louis, Josette        GBTC                     25.34  
  2 Beckles, Kanika              Essex CC                 25.48  
  3 Edwards, Magan               Essex CC                 26.36  
  4 Marrow, Jasmine              Essex CC                 27.58  
  5 Gordon, Katyna               Musketeers Track         28.23  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashman, Sherriann            Prospect Hei             59.51   1 
  2 Ballard, Erin                New Balance            1:00.84   1 
  3 Sinjour, Anifreed            Brandeis               1:01.26   1 
  4 Nelson, Alissa               GBTC                   1:01.79   1 
  5 Gellman, Michelle            Brandeis               1:02.30   1 
  6 Mikkelsen, Lisa           44 Unattached             1:02.98   2 
  7 Aiken, Kiana                 Prospect Hei           1:03.69   2 
  8 Sevy-Ble, Camille         15 Cambridge Jets         1:03.83   2 
  9 Kimball, Melissa             Bentley                1:03.84   2 
 10 Crowley, Andrea              Bentley                1:03.97   2 
 11 McDonnell, Maddy             Bentley                1:04.62   1 
 12 Lawson, Sarah                GBTC                   1:04.64   2 
 13 Hammond, Katie               GBTC                   1:05.40   3 
 14 Symmonds, Heidi              Boston Int'l TC        1:05.49   3 
 15 Wallace, Teresa           17 Y-Speed Track Cl       1:05.78   3 
 16 Wiemer, Susan             44 Mass Velocity          1:06.13   4 
 17 Lockwood, Kim                GBTC                   1:06.23   3 
 18 Connolly, Rebecca         43 Unattached             1:06.55   3 
 19 Conley, Indu                 GBTC                   1:06.99   4 
 20 Williams, Shemayne        37 Unattached             1:07.03   3 
 21 Bhaiwala, Zahra              Phillips Andover       1:08.36   5 
 22 Haapanen, Laura           22 Unattached             1:10.79   4 
 23 Stulin, Miriam               Emerging Elite         1:10.85   4 
 24 Adona, Elizabeth          14 Y-Speed Track Cl       1:12.85   5 
 25 Mann, Jasmin              14 Musketeers Track       1:14.33   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   22 Unattached               56.65  
  2 Beckles, Kanika              Essex CC                 57.55  
  3 Edwards, Magan               Essex CC               1:00.05  
  4 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                1:00.77  
  5 Marrow, Jasmine              Essex CC               1:01.59  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Metz, Jennifer            35 Unattached             2:11.02  
  2 Warden, Kat               25 Unattached             2:12.51  
  3 Malloy, Caitlin              New Balance            2:17.06  
  4 Kerr, Jill                   New Balance            2:17.44  
  5 Davis, Teneisha              Essex CC               2:19.62  
  6 Day, Jonique                 Essex CC               2:19.77  
  7 McCabe, Allison              GBTC                   2:19.97  
  8 Alpaio, Julia                Brandeis               2:22.01  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bisceglia, Erin              Brandeis               2:20.66  
  2 Fahey, Caitlin               Bentley                2:21.39  
  3 Owen, Emily                  Brandeis               2:21.60  
  4 Lemay, Marie                 Brandeis               2:22.16  
  5 Klett, Jessica               GBTC                   2:23.01  
  6 Walton, Zandra               GBTC                   2:25.07  
  7 Halprin-Adams, Maya       14 Cambridge Jets         2:26.46  
  8 Walton, Kelly                Umass Lowell           2:26.93  
  9 Girard, Jess                 Brandeis               2:27.03  
 10 Walker, Jasmine              Essex CC               2:27.60  
 11 Clark, Deanna                GBTC                   2:28.44  
 12 Davis, Diana              24 Brown Runnin           2:31.09  
 13 Bartiett, Waltonique         Essex CC               2:31.59  
 14 Foster, Sarah                Emerging Elite         2:31.69  
 15 Gregory, Anne                Brandeis               2:31.75  
 16 Alvarez-Backus, Mahal     14 RUN                    2:32.62  
 17 Diggs, Nakia                 Essex CC               2:32.63  
 18 Slayton, Alix             25 Sisu Project           2:33.09  
 19 Barry, Riley              16 Emerging Elite         2:33.94  
 20 Freeley, Bridget             Emerging Elite         2:34.36  
 21 Sichko, Stassja              Phillips Andover       2:35.18  
 22 Adona, Elizabeth          14 Y-Speed Track Cl       2:53.87  
 23 Haapanen, Laura           22 Unattached             3:00.52  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Anna                   New Balance            5:07.06  
  2 DiPaolo, Amanda              ConnQuest              5:15.76  
  3 Warwick, Kate                Brandeis               5:18.31  
  4 Lynch, Meghan                GBTC                   5:18.39  
  5 Davis, Diana              24 Brown Runnin           5:20.61  
  6 Petit, Liz                   New Balance            5:20.88  
  7 Brigham, Alyssa              GBTC                   5:21.08  
  8 Knespl, Medena               GBTC                   5:26.37  
  9 Connolly, Ally               Brandeis               5:27.46  
 10 Jessee, Katie                Patriot Athletic       5:30.51  
 11 Roderman, Brittany           Bentley                5:35.35  
 12 Shaffer, Amanda           28 Unattached             5:36.17  
 13 Hyde, Ashley              14 RUN                    5:42.11  
 14 Sheridan, Caitlin         14 RUN                    5:43.25  
 15 Raia, Sophia              15 Tri-Town Tra           6:11.23  
 16 Haygood, Briana           16 Y-Speed Track Cl       7:04.47  
 17 Harada, Mary              74 Liberty AC             7:52.70  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly, Stephanie         31 RUN                    4:49.69  
  2 Kennedy, Laura               New Balance            4:57.85  
  3 McCabe, Allison              GBTC                   4:59.24  
  4 Selig, Grayce                Brandeis               5:00.53  
  5 Dromgoole, Erin              New Balance            5:01.61  
  6 Gupta, Smita              24 Unattached             5:03.96  
  7 Murphy, Kristin              Baa                    5:05.09  
  8 Coogan, Katrina           16 Phillips Exeter        5:05.76  
  9 Pisarik, Beth                Brandeis               5:15.96  
 10 Gaskins, Ronnesia            GBTC                   5:23.41  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop, Amelia            25 GBTC                  10:15.46  
  2 Haas, Kara                39 Adidas                10:15.57  
  3 Cyr, Gabrielle            24 Unattached            10:28.17  
  4 Clark, Caitlyn            25 Sisu Project          10:29.22  
  5 Boice, Brandee               New Balance           10:30.50  
  6 Johnson, Karina              New Balance           10:30.84  
  7 Mauro, Nicole                New Balance           10:32.40  
  8 Morgan, Niesha               Essex CC              10:41.59  
  9 Klim, Kate                   GBTC                  10:43.38  
 10 Ovanin, Jane-Marie           GBTC                  10:48.08  
 11 Famous, Katie             30 GBTC                  10:50.48  
 12 Fallon, Mimi                 BAA                   10:51.23  
 13 Slayton, Alix             25 Sisu Project          10:56.39  
 14 Kloza, Frannie               Bentley               11:00.00  
 15 Lesniak, Lauren              Bentley               11:00.48  
 16 Marrero, Evelyn              Bentley               11:00.79  
 17 Hutchinson, Becky         28 Unattached            11:04.22  
 18 Mallick, Emily            27 Westchester Trac      11:11.84  
 19 Krause, Sarah-Alicia      20 Sportteam ST          11:46.05  
 20 Hird, Anne                50 PRMH                  11:53.43  
 21 Hilfrank, Kimberly        16 Tri-Town Tra          12:18.58  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garner, April             26 Unattached                8.50q 
  2 Hall, Shanekia               Essex CC                  8.95q 
  3 Woolley, Karen               GBTC                      9.29q 
  4 Parra, Hannah                Patriot Athletic         10.03q 
  5 Flieger, Corinne             Bentley                  10.22q 
  6 Wolf, Kayley                 Brandeis                 10.43q 
  7 Sweeney, Brooke              Tri-Town Tra             10.81q 
  8 Clark, Deanna                GBTC                     12.20q 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Garner, April             26 Unattached                8.49  
  2 Hall, Shanekia               Essex CC                  8.65  
  3 Woolley, Karen               GBTC                      9.39  
  4 Parra, Hannah                Patriot Athletic         10.04  
  5 Wolf, Kayley                 Brandeis                 10.51  
  6 Clark, Deanna                GBTC                     12.30  
 
Women 4x220 Yard Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             1:52.30  
  2 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                 1:53.59  
  3 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              1:58.06  
  4 Y-Speed Track Club  'B'                             1:59.16  
  5 Musketeers Track Club  'A'                          2:10.53  
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Balance Boston  'A'                             4:09.16  
  2 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              4:09.35  
  3 Bentley  'A'                                        4:20.22  
  4 Greater Boston TC  'B'                              4:32.32  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Carin                U.Connecticut            1.77m  
  2 Hawkes, Jennifer             GBTC                     1.72m  
  3 Harlow, Jennifer             GBTC                    J1.72m  
  4 Bernier, Suzanne             Brandeis                 1.57m  
  5 Parenteau, Lily              Brandeis                 1.52m  
 -- Gordon, Katyna               Musketeers Track            NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McPhee, Hanna             18 New England              3.04m  
  2 Busch, Rachel             16 Patriot Pole             2.74m  
  3 Teska, Casey              15 Unattached              J2.74m  
  4 Ballinger, Katherine      15 New England             J2.74m  
  5 Folsom, Lindsey              Cony                    J2.74m  
 -- Reardon, Brittany         17 Unattached                  NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Casey             22 Unattached               5.88m  
  2 James, Tahari             23 Unattached               5.54m  
  3 Capano, Lucia                Brandeis                 5.36m  
  4 Gordon, Katyna               Musketeers Track         4.93m  
  5 Johnson, Keisha              Bentley                  4.76m  
  6 Parks, Chelsey            17 Trail's End              4.74m  
  7 Morrison, Allison            Phillips Andover         4.55m  
  8 Woolley, Karen               GBTC                     4.26m  
  9 Malonis, Alexandra           Bentley                  4.23m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Casey             22 Unattached              12.39m  
  2 James, Tahari             23 Unattached              12.36m  
  3 Bonga, Sandra                Essex CC                11.81m  
  4 Capano, Lucia                Brandeis                11.24m  
  5 Parks, Chelsey            17 Trail's End             10.49m  
  6 Farrington, Kim              Brandeis                10.39m  
  7 Johnson, Keisha              Bentley                 10.22m  
  8 Ballinger, Sarah          17 Cambridge Sports         9.87m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alpert, Amanda            26 Unattached              11.34m  
  2 Kelleher, Katie           18 Tri-Town Tra            10.55m  
  3 Thornton, Adrienne           Unattached              10.00m  
  4 Murphy, Desiree              Brandeis                 9.71m  
  5 Zadina, Abigail              Brandeis                 9.25m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flowers, Victoria            U.Connecticut           18.76m  
  2 Thornton, Adrienne           Unattached              14.30m  
  3 Connor, Stacey               GBTC                    12.37m  
  4 Alpert, Amanda            26 Unattached              11.60m  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wiemer, Susan             44 Mass Velocity             9.15  
  2 Fortuna, Paula            49 Mass Velocity             9.57  
  3 Williams, Kimberly        55 Mass Velocity            10.15  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wiemer, Susan             44 Mass Velocity            29.55  
  2 Warren, Sharon            59 Unattached               30.28  
  3 Carey, Cindy              46 Unattached               30.80  
  4 Johns-Rees, Gail          54 Mass Velocity            31.33  
  5 Fortuna, Paula            49 Mass Velocity            32.73  
  6 Williams, Kimberly        55 Mass Velocity            34.56  
 
Women Shot Put Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wiemer, Susan             44 Mass Velocity            9.55m  
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk COED
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forgues, Lauren           21 Maine Racewalker      14:23.30  
  2 Dunn, Abby                15 LA Racewalke          15:58.91  
  3 Thuotte, Jenny               Maine Racewalker      16:06.77  
  4 Court-Menendez, Nicole    15 LA Racewalke          17:31.02  
  5 Williams, Courtney        16 Maine Racewalker      17:54.59  
  6 Flanders, Katie              Maine Racewalker      18:33.81  
  7 Lochala, Abigail          15 Maine Racewalker      18:51.32  
  8 Romeo, Esther             32 Musketeers Track      23:59.80  
  9 Reid, Nadia               32 Musketeers Track      26:21.93  
 -- Jampel, Sonya                Waltham TC                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prowell, Lee              35 Unattached                6.99q  3 
  2 Campbell, Clement         34 Unattached                7.04q  4 
  3 Williams, Kyle            25 GBTC                      7.08q  4 
  4 Gordan, Lalonde           20 Musketeers Track          7.09q  1 
  5 McLaughlin, Ashley           Unattached                7.10q  1 
  6 Samuels, K'Don            20 Unattached                7.19q  4  7.188
  7 Johnson, Mark             22 Unattached                7.19q  2  7.189
  8 Shreeves, Andre              Connecticut Lege          7.26q  1 
  9 Clarke, Cory                 Cony                      7.29   2 
 10 Senesca, Gerkenz             Essex CC                  7.34   4 
 11 Higgins, Matthew             Phillips Andover          7.37   2 
 12 Reid, Hugh                30 Musketeers Track          7.37   3 
 13 Nelson, Joseph               Essex CC                  7.38   1 
 14 Arzu, Julio               18 Unat-Bronx CC             7.39   4 
 15 Reynolds, Arthur          19 Y-Speed Track Cl          7.43   2 
 16 Orio, Rick                   Cony                      7.49   2 
 17 Bucknor, Tafari           19 Musketeers Track          7.53   3 
 18 Musiek, Justin               GBTC                      7.53   3 
 19 Castro, Joshua            18 Y-Speed Track Cl          7.63   4 
 20 Frantz, Mike              20 Unattached                7.65   2 
 21 Hart, Brandon             16 Y-Speed Track Cl          7.65   1 
 22 Mahoney, Josh                Bentley                   7.78   1 
 23 Raftery, Brendan             GBTC                      7.82   3 
 24 Norman, Ephraim           15 Match Charter             7.89   2 
 25 Williams, Aleqxander      15 Y-Speed Track Cl          8.10   4 
 26 McAuliffe, John              UM Invictus               8.19   3 
 27 Dawson, Darion            14 Y-Speed Track Cl          8.20   3 
 28 Bates, Dillon                UM Invictus               8.38   2 
 29 Smith, Darquis            18 Match Charter             8.69   4 
 30 Andrews, Malik            15 Match Charter             9.42   3 
 31 Arthurton, Hillario       14 Match Charter             9.88   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Prowell, Lee              35 Unattached                6.70  
  2 Campbell, Clement         34 Unattached                6.80  
  3 Gordan, Lalonde           20 Musketeers Track          7.04  
  4 Williams, Kyle            25 GBTC                      7.05  
  5 McLaughlin, Ashley           Unattached                7.13  
  6 Johnson, Mark             22 Unattached                7.17  
  7 Shreeves, Andre              Connecticut Lege          7.17  
  8 Samuels, K'Don            20 Unattached                7.23  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordan, Lalonde           20 Musketeers Track         22.00  
  2 Campbell, Clement         34 Unattached               22.18  
  3 Phillip, Isaiah           19 Musketeers Track         22.63  
  4 Williams, Kyle            25 GBTC                     22.69  
  5 Jones, Rohan                 Essex CC                 23.21  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  22.92   1 
  2 Reid, Hugh                30 Musketeers Track         23.00   1 
  3 Johnson, Mark             22 Unattached               23.06   1 
  4 Milton, Dominique            Unattached               23.15   1 
  5 Clarke, Cory                 Cony                     23.24   3 
  6 Knight, Willis            19 Connecticut Lege         23.28   2 
  7 Nelson, Joseph               Essex CC                 23.75   1 
  8 Higgins, Matthew             Phillips Andover         23.79   5 
  9 Tapal, Abbas                 Bentley                  23.91   2 
 10 Orio, Rick                   Cony                     23.93   3 
 11 Lin, Mingken                 Brandeis                 24.02   2 
 12 Gomes, Nilton             25 Unattached               24.06   2 
 13 Washington, Will          21 Unattached               24.13   1 
 14 Guida, Andrew                GBTC                     24.13   3 
 15 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                  24.22   4 
 16 Castro, Joshua            18 Y-Speed Track Cl         24.48   8 
 17 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                  24.50   3 
 18 Reynolds, Arthur          19 Y-Speed Track Cl         24.52   5 
 19 Christie, Anthony         19 Y-Speed Track Cl         24.59   5 
 20 Hayes, Erik                  UM Invictus              24.59   6 
 21 Stewart, Hunter              Providence Cobra         24.68   4 
 22 Raftery, Brendan             GBTC                     24.69   6 
 23 Lessard, Samuel              Phillips Andover         24.70   8 
 24 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                  24.88   4 
 25 O'Connor, Jim                Bentley                  24.94   5 
 26 Musiek, Justin               GBTC                     25.04   4 
 27 Hart, Brandon             16 Y-Speed Track Cl         25.07   7 
 28 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                  25.09   3 
 29 Mele, Mark                   Bentley                  25.10   4 
 30 Nolan, Grant                 Bentley                  25.38   4 
 31 Olivera, Tyler               Unattached               25.41   2 
 32 McCoy, Jasper             16 Y-Speed Track Cl         25.41   7 
 33 Frantz, Mike              20 Unattached               25.56   8 
 34 Torres, Kyle                 Unattached               25.78   3 
 35 Wilkie, RJ                   Unattached               25.80   5 
 36 Rossi, Mike                  Bentley                  26.06   6 
 37 Williams, Aleqxander      15 Y-Speed Track Cl         26.11   7 
 38 Soto, Giovanni            15 Y-Speed Track Cl         26.14   8 
 39 Nalipinski, Kai           16 Commonwealth             26.33   8 
 40 McAuliffe, John              UM Invictus              27.16   7 
 41 Bates, Dillon                UM Invictus              27.34   8 
 42 Sutton, Eric                 Bronx CC                 28.15   7 
 43 Smith, Darquis            18 Match Charter            29.13   7 
 44 Norman, Ephraim           15 Match Charter            29.85   6 
 45 Arthurton, Hillario       14 Match Charter            31.43   6 
 46 Andrews, Malik            15 Match Charter            32.20   6 
 -- Charles, Chad             16 Musketeers Track           DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stannard, Brian           21 Unattached               50.43   1 
  2 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  50.52   1 
  3 Reid, Hugh                30 Musketeers Track         50.61   1 
  4 Foley, Brian                 Brandeis                 51.56   1 
  5 Gomes, Nilton             25 Unattached               52.24   2 
  6 Tapal, Abbas                 Bentley                  52.44   3 
  7 Stewart, Steve               New Balance              52.49   1 
  8 Fava, Dan                    Bentley                  52.71   3 
  9 Lin, Mingken                 Brandeis                 52.82   2 
 10 Hetzler, Peter               Phillips Andover         52.84   4 
 11 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                  53.29   3 
 12 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                  53.35   4 
 13 Raia, Josh                18 Tri-Town Tra             53.56   2 
 14 Stewart, Hunter              Providence Cobra         53.57   2 
 15 Hayes, Erik                  UM Invictus              53.72   5 
 16 Morris, Sam                  Phillips Exeter          53.74   3 
 17 Hoffman-Senn, Josh           Brandeis                 53.79   3 
 18 Orio, Rick                   Cony                     54.59   4 
 19 Nolan, Grant                 Bentley                  55.43   4 
 20 Mahoney, Josh                Bentley                  55.48   4 
 21 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                  55.94   4 
 22 Guida, Andrew                GBTC                     56.18   5 
 23 Roque, Rafael             17 Y-Speed Track Cl         56.37   5 
 24 Mele, Mark                   Bentley                  56.79   5 
 25 Elnetour, Shehadeh        18 Musketeers Track         56.79   2 
 26 Rossi, Mike                  Bentley                  57.26   5 
 27 Morel, Jacob              16 Trail's End            1:00.22   6 
 28 DiFelice, Alexander          Emerging Elite         1:01.00   6 
 29 Nalipinski, Kai           16 Commonwealth           1:01.20   6 
 -- Charles, Chad             16 Musketeers Track            FS   2 
 -- Minougou, Junior Abdoul      Bronx CC                    DQ   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caves, Doug                  Unattached               47.64  
  2 Hylton, Riker                Essex CC                 47.81  
  3 Davis, Anthony               Essex CC                 50.46  
  4 Cambridge, Akeil             Essex CC                 51.53  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hofer, Philip                Phillips Andover       2:00.08  
  2 Fava, Dan                    Bentley                2:01.40  
  3 Chick, Doug                  GBTC                   2:01.82  
  4 Ingram, Colin             27 Unattached             2:02.04  
  5 McKeon, John                 Abington               2:03.91  
  6 Raia, Josh                18 Tri-Town Tra           2:04.88  
  7 Reid, Hugh                30 Musketeers Track       2:05.11  
  8 Dugas, Jon                   Bentley                2:05.16  
  9 Primes, Mike                 Bentley                2:05.25  
 10 Parkinson, Jordan            Bentley                2:05.32  
 11 Ahnrud, Greg              23 Providence Cobra       2:05.76  
 12 Efron, Jesse              26 EKG                    2:06.01  
 13 Newcomb, Kieran              Brooklyn Fri           2:06.40  
 14 Rudd, Tim                 28 Providence Cobra       2:07.60  
 15 Green, Casey                 Bentley                2:08.02  
 16 Alston, Henry             17 Y-Speed Track Cl       2:08.44  
 17 Stonier, Christopher      25 Unattached             2:08.46  
 18 Nugent, Connor            16 Unattached             2:08.63  
 19 Watts, Jim                   GBTC                   2:09.10  
 20 Lassen, Wesley            31 Unattached             2:09.55  
 21 Tyler, Nick                  Unattached             2:09.88  
 22 Foley, Nick                  Emerging Elite         2:10.28  
 23 Hetzel, Brian             31 LunchTimeRun           2:12.19  
 24 marak, ted                23 EKG                    2:15.05  
 25 Salvo, Ryan                  Bentley                2:15.44  
 26 Casseus, Curtis              Essex CC               2:16.31  
 27 Roque, Rafael             17 Y-Speed Track Cl       2:16.76  
 28 Elnetour, Shehadeh        18 Musketeers Track       2:19.28  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tirella, Christian           GBTC                   1:59.72  
  2 McDermott, Mark           25 Unattached             2:00.23  
  3 Morrison, Bengallo           Essex CC               2:00.73  
  4 Boyd, Jeff                   New Balance            2:01.46  
  5 Okafor, Obinna               Essex CC               2:12.10  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanders, William          22 Unattached             4:08.50  
  2 Sanca, Ruben                 Unattached             4:09.48  
  3 Darcy, Dan                   Bentley                4:10.63  
  4 Miller, Mark              29 Baa                    4:10.79  
  5 Rutt, Mike                22 Unattached             4:11.09  
  6 Jenkins, Nate             29 Saucony                4:14.17  
  7 Zamir, Ari                   New Balance            4:16.30  
  8 Place, Ryan                  GBTC                   4:18.40  
  9 Radloff, Rex              22 RUN                    4:21.88  
 10 Aguila, Nick              20 Unattached             4:23.59  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brunelle, Corey           19 Unattached             4:19.74  
  2 Lavallee, Roland             New Balance            4:22.56  
  3 Kramer, Alex                 Brandeis               4:22.78  
  4 Murray, Justin            17 Team Slayer            4:24.14  
  5 Carter, Matt                 Baa                    4:25.95  
  6 Wiles, Bob                32 Unattached             4:26.05  
  7 Unger, TJ                 31 Hfc Striders           4:26.97  
  8 Richardson, Miles            Phillips Exeter        4:27.77  
  9 Boutin, Marc                 Brandeis               4:28.56  
 10 Efron, Jesse              26 EKG                    4:29.88  
 11 Newcomb, Kieran              Brooklyn Fri           4:30.67  
 12 McCann, Chris                New Balance            4:31.73  
 13 Garner, Charles              Phillips Andover       4:31.99  
 14 Stonier, Christopher      25 Unattached             4:32.53  
 15 Simpson, Chris            41 Eliot Track            4:32.96  
 16 Bergantino, Steve            Bentley                4:33.31  
 17 Horvath, Charles             Patriot Athletic       4:33.41  
 18 McDermott, Mark           25 Unattached             4:34.67  
 19 Wasiolek, Bart            41 Unattached             4:34.80  
 20 Cummings, Michael         25 Unattached             4:34.85  
 21 Mainwaring, Philip           New Balance            4:35.62  
 22 Stanley, Bryan            16 Lynx Elite Athle       4:35.95  
 23 Cusick, Francis           23 Unattached             4:37.10  
 24 Russell, Henry               Emerging Elite         4:39.21  
 25 Rudd, Tim                 28 Providence Cobra       4:41.58  
 26 Lowe, Chris                  GBTC                   4:41.71  
 27 Barnes, Dustin               GBTC                   4:43.10  
 28 Johnston, Greg               GBTC                   4:43.13  
 29 Raguin, John                 GBTC                   4:43.18  
 30 Carrasco, Calvin          20 Unattached             4:43.69  
 31 Jordan, Mark                 Bentley                4:44.06  
 32 Ballenthin, Robby            Bentley                4:45.13  
 33 Hamalian, Greg            18 Unattached             4:47.90  
 34 Lambe, Ian                   GBTC                   4:48.60  
 35 Greenspan, Adam              GBTC                   4:48.73  
 36 Fitzsimmons, Steven          Unattached             4:50.92  
 37 Breen, Derek                 Bentley                4:51.05  
 38 Harder, Adam              46 GBTC                   4:52.37  
 39 Dalidowitz, Nicholai      26 Unattached             4:52.98  
 40 Cahill, David                GBTC                   4:55.37  
 41 Verdirame, Justin         31 Unattached             4:55.49  
 42 O'Connor, Patrick         38 LunchTimeRun           4:57.69  
 43 Zalov, Renat                 Phillips Andover       4:57.80  
 44 Henderson, Miles             GBTC                   4:59.60  
 45 Rivera, Freddy            14 Y-Speed Track Cl       5:00.43  
 46 Gat, Tomer                   Bentley                5:00.47  
 47 Wright, George               Emerging Elite         5:00.74  
 48 Alston, Henry             17 Y-Speed Track Cl       5:02.90  
 49 Bauer, Henry                 UM Invictus            5:04.40  
 50 White, Max                   GBTC                   5:09.16  
 51 marak, ted                23 EKG                    5:09.19  
 52 Coleman, Siwon            18 Musketeers Track       5:13.99  
 53 Melendez-Vasquez, Celso   17 Y-Speed Track Cl       5:33.28  
 54 Ménard, Dave              24 BAA                    5:34.97  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNamara, Brian              GBTC                   8:32.62  
  2 Smith, Dan                   GBTC                   8:34.08  
  3 Ely, Matthew              33 Baa                    8:35.07  
  4 Bedoya, David                GBTC                   8:38.05  
  5 Straneva, Max             17 Unattached             8:40.09  
  6 Anastos, Dan                 Brandeis               8:44.88  
  7 Dextradeur, Rob              Bentley                8:46.56  
  8 Orth, Tony                   New Balance            8:52.36  
  9 Haringa, Matt                GBTC                   8:57.27  
 10 Raffetto, Louis              Baa                    9:00.15  
 11 Germain, Matthew          27 Sisu Project           9:03.42  
 12 Blake, Eric                  Baa                    9:14.71  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernier, Alan             35 Central Mass Str       8:47.92  
  2 Foote, Pete                  New Balance            8:56.60  
  3 Robinson, Craig              Bentley                8:59.64  
  4 Vega, Kerwin                 Brandeis               8:59.74  
  5 Ahnrud, Greg              23 Providence Cobra       9:00.45  
  6 Mejia, Fabian                New Balance            9:02.04  
  7 Livingston, Sean          40 Whirlaway              9:02.23  
  8 Granger-Bevan, Stephen    25 Cambridge Sp           9:04.20  
  9 Sutherland, Bryan            Bentley                9:04.53  
 10 Alliette, Kevin              New Balance            9:05.10  
 11 Spittler, Steve              Bentley                9:06.27  
 12 Zalov, Renat                 Phillips Andover       9:12.53  
 13 Ballenthin, Robby            Bentley                9:15.66  
 14 Fram, Craig               51 Unattached             9:15.71  
 15 Drago, John                  Bentley                9:23.17  
 16 Reagan, Sean                 Bentley                9:24.19  
 17 O'Connell, Dan               Bentley                9:24.54  
 18 Maguire, Sean                Bentley                9:25.20  
 19 Uchiki, Tomoaki              GBTC                   9:28.75  
 20 Witherell, Tom               Bentley                9:29.90  
 21 Gendron, Steve               Bentley                9:30.16  
 22 Dalidowitz, Nicholai      26 Unattached             9:35.61  
 23 Bauer, Henry                 UM Invictus            9:35.62  
 24 Hall, Dan                    GBTC                   9:37.15  
 25 Waldron, Jon              52 Cambridge Sp           9:42.78  
 26 Stickney, Timothy            GBTC                   9:43.26  
 27 Campbell, Gabe               Bentley                9:43.87  
 28 Feldman, William             GBTC                   9:44.88  
 29 Morel, Zac                17 Trail's End           10:00.56  
 30 Chen, Raymond                Brandeis              10:01.66  
 31 Rivera, Freddy            14 Y-Speed Track Cl      10:01.78  
 32 Biales, Dan                  Bentley               10:24.12  
 33 Young, Thomas             32 GBTC                  10:39.88  
 34 Melendez-Vasquez, Celso   17 Y-Speed Track Cl      10:54.14  
 35 Whitney, Colin               Tri-Town Tra          10:55.63  
 36 Kolb, Tom                 54 GCS                   12:18.68  
 -- Coleman, Siwon            18 Musketeers Track           DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aina, Colin                  Executive Track           8.21q  2 
  2 Senesca, Gerkenz             Essex CC                  8.24q  1 
  3 Washington, Will          21 Unattached                8.57q  1 
  4 Swett, Matthew            27 Unattached                8.94q  1 
  5 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                   8.99q  2 
  6 Miller, Mike                 ConnQuest                 9.40q  2 
  7 Ansara, Zander               Patriot Athletic          9.63q  2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aina, Colin                  Executive Track           8.14  
  2 Senesca, Gerkenz             Essex CC                  8.30  
  3 Washington, Will          21 Unattached                8.52  
  4 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                   8.87  
  5 Swett, Matthew            27 Unattached                8.94  
  6 Miller, Mike                 ConnQuest                 9.20  
  7 Ansara, Zander               Patriot Athletic          9.51  
 
Men 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Musketeers Track Club  'A'                          1:31.88   1 
  2 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             1:37.49   1 
  3 Y-Speed Track Club  'B'                             1:42.19   2 
  4 Mass Velocity  'B'                                  1:49.99   2 
  5 Mass Velocity  'A'                                  1:54.03   2 
  6 Match Charter High School  'A'                      2:08.11   1 
 -- Match Charter High School  'B'                          DNF   1 
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Balance Boston  'A'                             3:39.90  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                     3:51.42  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mende, Adamu                 Bronx CC                 1.92m  
  2 Earle, Jean               32 GBTC                     1.82m  
 -- Miller, Mike                 ConnQuest                   NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuels, K'Don            20 Unattached               4.88m  
  2 Casbarro, Nick               New England              4.25m  
  3 Tylock, James             47 Patriot Pole             3.95m  
  4 Roberts, Justin           20 American Interna         3.65m  
  5 Copeland, Greg               Patriot Pole             3.50m  
  6 Ruggiero, Glen               Unattached              J3.50m  
  7 Tyler, Arthur                Patriot Pole             3.05m  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason-Rodriguez, Malcolm     Phillips Andover         7.08m  
  2 Ricciardi, Nicholas       26 Unattached               6.96m  
  3 Washington, Will          21 Unattached               6.90m  
  4 Ibanez, Zachary           18 Unattached               6.47m  
  5 Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                  6.37m  
  6 Page, Quran                  Essex CC                 6.25m  
  7 Bucknor, Tafari           19 Musketeers Track         6.14m  
  8 Parra, Ben                   Patriot Athletic         5.98m  
  9 Higgins, Christopher         Phillips Andover         5.83m  
 10 Orio, Rick                   Cony                     5.62m  
 11 Deturk, John                 Unattached               5.13m  
 12 Minougou, Junior Abdoul      Bronx CC                 5.03m  
 13 Morel, Jacob              16 Trail's End              5.00m  
 14 Reid, Hugh                30 Musketeers Track         4.91m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                 13.02m  
  2 Johnson, Jabari              Phillips Exeter         12.88m  
 -- Page, Quran                  Essex CC                    ND  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Richard            GBTC                    16.73m  
  2 Langhauser, John           1 Nike Central Par        16.43m  
  3 Charles, Joseph              Bronx CC                15.33m  
  4 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 12.94m  
  5 Rowe, Robert              18 Tri-Town Tra            12.15m  
  6 Burgoyne, Jim             49 Twilight Thrower        11.73m  
  7 Frantz, Mike              20 Unattached              11.22m  
  8 Ginthwain, Erik              Bentley                 11.19m  
  9 Brown, Greg                  Bentley                 11.09m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles, Joseph              Bronx CC                12.01m  
  2 Brown, Greg                  Bentley                 11.44m  
  3 Ginthwain, Erik              Bentley                 10.70m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 steinberg, neil           56 Unattached                7.86   2 
  2 McConnell, Christopher    54 GBTC                      7.93   2 
  3 Travers, Michael          51 Mass Velocity             8.17   2 
  4 Boynton, John             44 Unattached                8.17   2 
  5 Pierce, Roger             65 Mass Velocity             8.33   2 
  6 Pollinger, Arnie          50 Mass Velocity             8.37   2 
  7 Gillen, Tom               55 Mass Velocity             8.39   2 
  8 Kelly, Daniel             62 GBTC                      8.54   1 
  9 Chase, Stephen            61 Mass Velocity             8.62   1 
 10 McDonough, Bill           52 Mass Velocity             8.85   1 
 11 Servizio, Michael         47 GBTC                      8.94   2 
 12 brown, bob                56 Mass Velocity             9.99   1 
 13 Bushnell, Henry           69 Unattached               12.34   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Gladstone          46 Unattached               24.96   1 
  2 Needham, Michael          49 Mass Velocity            25.51   1 
  3 Williams, Doug            40 Eliot Track              25.78   1 
  4 Moore, Brian              40 Eliot Track              25.90   1 
  5 steinberg, neil           56 Unattached               26.26   1 
  6 Blake, Carroll            59 Mass Velocity            26.57   1 
  7 Gillen, Tom               55 Mass Velocity            26.97   2 
  8 johnson, ronald           64 Unattached               27.07   2 
  9 Pierce, Roger             65 Mass Velocity            27.09   2 
 10 Kelly, Daniel             62 GBTC                     27.28   2 
 11 Taft, Tucker              56 Mass Velocity            27.54   2 
 12 Kelley, Charles           55 Mass Velocity            27.95   2 
 13 Pollinger, Arnie          50 Mass Velocity            28.49   3 
 14 Chase, Stephen            61 Mass Velocity            29.32   3 
 15 McDonough, Bill           52 Mass Velocity            29.94   3 
 16 Bushnell, Henry           69 Unattached               47.06   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Gladstone          46 Unattached               54.37   1 
  2 Williams, Doug            40 Eliot Track              56.28   1 
  3 Watts, Jim                   GBTC                     57.56   1 
  4 Blake, Carroll            59 Mass Velocity            58.46   1 
  5 McConnell, Christopher    54 GBTC                     59.05   1 
  6 Makino, Shigeki           43 Mass Velocity            59.17   1 
  7 Gillen, Tom               55 Mass Velocity          1:01.27   2 
  8 Kelley, Charles           55 Mass Velocity          1:01.43   2 
  9 Taft, Tucker              56 Mass Velocity          1:01.61   2 
 10 Pierce, Roger             65 Mass Velocity          1:02.03   2 
 11 Kelly, Daniel             62 GBTC                   1:03.96   3 
 12 johnson, ronald           64 Unattached             1:04.65   2 
 13 Graff, Warren             64 Mass Velocity          1:06.29   3 
 -- Souppa, Ralph             62 Mass Velocity              DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Chris            41 Eliot Track            2:02.54  
  2 Wasiolek, Bart            41 Unattached             2:10.17  
  3 Brown, Darin              42 Mass Velocity          2:13.86  
  4 Peckiconis, Stephen       50 Cambridge Sp           2:37.85  
  5 Discenza, Leonard         52 Unattached             2:40.61  
  6 Viegas, Stephen           61 Mass Velocity          2:46.02  
  7 saxelby, john             57 Unattached             2:57.82  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teague, Chris             40 Hfc Striders           4:29.75  
  2 Cakouros, Jason           44 Hfc Striders           4:37.69  
  3 Scollard, Henry           46 Cambridge Ru           4:41.19  
  4 Noland, John              47 BAA                    4:51.41  
  5 Collins, Bob              49 BAA                    4:53.81  
  6 Brown, Darin              42 Mass Velocity          5:00.60  
  7 Hardy, Harris             47 Athletics East         5:02.96  
  8 Nugent, Bob               49 Unattached             5:11.72  
  9 Hare, Brian               44 GBTC                   5:15.25  
 10 Discenza, Leonard         52 Unattached             5:52.98  
 
Men Shot Put Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Richard            GBTC                    16.65m  
  2 Cedrone, Bob              55 Twilight Thrower        12.07m  
  3 Burgoyne, Jim             49 Twilight Thrower        11.43m  
  4 Morse, Tim                53 Twilight Thrower        11.15m  
  5 Reichard, Carl            57 Mjolnir Conn            10.92m  
  6 Messiter, Samuel          81 Unattached              10.42m  
  7 Rosen, Leonard            75 Twilight Thrower        10.31m  
  8 Worden, Kent              62 Unattached              10.13m  
  9 Putnam, Mark              51 Unattached               8.78m  
 
Men Weight Throw Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morse, Tim                53 Twilight Thrower        16.66m  
  2 Cedrone, Bob              55 Twilight Thrower        16.54m  
  3 Reichard, Carl            57 Mjolnir Conn            14.20m  
  4 King, Conway                 Unattached              13.42m  
  5 Messiter, Samuel          81 Unattached              11.46m  
  6 Daniels, Edward           57 New Hampshir            11.32m  
  7 Worden, Kent              62 Unattached              11.07m  
  8 Burgoyne, Jim             49 Twilight Thrower         9.77m  
  9 Putnam, Mark              51 Unattached               8.34m  
 -- Robinson, Nigel              Unattached             X14.73m  
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk COED
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forgues, Matthew          17 Maine Racewalker      14:08.75  
  2 Vincent, Evan             17 Maine Racewalker      14:15.78  
  3 Peckiconis, Stephen       50 Cambridge Sp          16:41.45  
  4 Epstein, Larry            51 New England Walk      17:22.45  
  5 Fowler, Barry             52 CT Racewalke          18:15.06  
  6 Knatt, Thomas             69 New England Walk      19:13.11  
 -- Fitzgerald, John Henry       Waltham TC                 DNF  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jampel, Sonya              W Waltham TC             9:36.10  
  2 Fitzgerald, John Henry     M Waltham TC            10:34.60  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News