Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wheaton College T&F Invitational

Norton, MA, January 23, 2010

Results


South South Express Timing                                        
                         Wheaton College Indoor T&F Invitational - 1/23/2010
                                           Wheaton College
                                               Results
  Event 1  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                 1.63m
  2 Paschal, Julie               Williams                 1.58m
  3 Williamson, Alyssa           Gordon                  J1.58m
  4 Peckler, Tess                Conn College             1.53m
  5 Limlengco, Irene             Emmanuel                J1.53m
  6 Walczak, Leah                Worcester State          1.48m
  6 Turner, Sara                 Williams                 1.48m
  6 Guillot, Sarah               Williams                 1.48m
  9 Nelson, Ariana               Emmanuel                J1.48m
 10 Soldano, Sarah               Emmanuel                J1.48m
 10 Dyson, Olivia                Stonehill               J1.48m
 12 Moss, Karyn                  Williams                J1.48m
 13 Arnold, Mercedes             Worcester State          1.41m
 13 Ferri, Andrea                Tufts                    1.41m
 13 Gilliland, Michele           Manhattanville           1.41m
 16 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                J1.41m
 17 Richard, Kristina            Worcester State         J1.41m
 18 Lagasse, Sarah               Bridgewater St.          1.31m
 -- Xia, Rosanna                 Tufts                       NH
  Event 2  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                2.07m
  2 D'Agostino, Joe              Stonehill                1.93m
  3 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 1.89m
  4 Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mass.)          1.83m
  5 Holmes, Brandon              Wheaton (Mass.)         J1.83m
  6 Ferrara, Nick                Bridgewater St.          1.78m
  6 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                 1.78m
  8 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                J1.78m
  9 Fogler, Chris                Williams                J1.78m
 10 Cusick, Jared                Bridgewater St.         J1.78m
 11 Carey, Kevin                 Ric                      1.73m
 12 Howd, Tommy                  Conn College             1.68m
 13 Patel, Parth                 Bridgewater St.          1.63m
 -- Atkinson, Ben                Williams                    NH
  Event 3  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Theiss, Heather              Tufts                    3.21m
  2 Evans, Casey                 Williams                 2.75m
  3 Tang, Katherine              Tufts                    2.60m
  4 Bender, Sarah                Williams                J2.60m
  5 Landers, Elizabeth           Tufts                   J2.60m
  6 Shoham, Koreen               Conn College             2.45m
  7 Jacobsen, Rachel             Conn College             2.26m
  8 Ramsey, Keri                 Conn College             2.14m
 -- Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater St.             NH
 -- Rose, Becca                  Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
  Event 4  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray         Williams                 4.27m
  2 Latner, Michael              Wheaton (Mass.)          3.81m
  3 McCann, Kevin                Stonehill               J3.81m
  4 Bynes, Luke                  Stonehill               J3.81m
  5 Haschig, Brett               Gordon                   3.66m
  6 Garcia, Andrew               Worcester State          3.50m
 -- Bandarra, Matthew            Bridgewater St.             NH
 -- Wiseman, Owen                Conn College                NH
 -- Stephan, Jon                 Gordon                      NH
  Event 5  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                 5.24m
  2 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mass.)          5.19m
  3 Crane, Logan                 Tufts                    5.15m
  4 Arnold, Mercedes             Worcester State          5.07m
  5 Kabongo, Kanku               Tufts                    5.03m
  6 Shelkova, Vlada              Stonehill                5.01m
  7 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mass.)          4.92m
  8 Moss, Karyn                  Williams                 4.87m
  9 Ford, Simone                 Emmanuel                 4.84m
 10 Mathieu, Rose                Worcester State          4.65m
 11 Xia, Rosanna                 Tufts                    4.63m
 12 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                 4.62m
 13 Chude, Cathy                 Worcester State          4.57m
 13 Thayer, Margaret             Conn College             4.57m
 15 Turner, Sara                 Williams                 4.48m
 16 Brutus, Sabienne             Tufts                    4.44m
 17 Nawoichik, Alex              Gordon                   4.42m
 18 Soldano, Sarah               Emmanuel                 4.34m
 19 Peprah, Sandra               Tufts                    4.22m
 20 Caruth, Andrea               Tufts                    4.13m
 21 Schiferl, Sarah              Tufts                    3.53m
 22 Limlengco, Irene             Emmanuel                 2.46m
  Event 6  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State          6.52m
  2 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 6.26m
  3 D'Agostino, Joe              Stonehill                6.24m
  4 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                 6.13m
  5 Rubin, Steve                 Williams                 5.98m
  6 Atkinson, Ben                Williams                 5.90m
  7 Malik, Mohammed              Bridgewater St.          5.87m
  8 Holmes, Brandon              Wheaton (Mass.)          5.76m
  9 Bandarra, Matthew            Bridgewater St.          5.38m
 10 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                 5.31m
 11 Lucier, Alex                 Emmanuel                 5.17m
 -- Paquin, Todd                 Worcester State           FOUL
  Event 7  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nakeisha              Tufts                   11.60m
  2 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                11.31m
  3 Moss, Karyn                  Williams                10.77m
  4 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                10.59m
  5 Ouellette, Andrea            Worcester State         10.54m
  6 Arnold, Mercedes             Worcester State         10.53m
  7 Iby, Brooke                  Ric                     10.37m
  8 Kabongo, Kanku               Tufts                   10.34m
  9 Holland, Alison              Conn College            10.12m
 10 Shelkova, Vlada              Stonehill                9.97m
 11 Bernazani, Katie             Stonehill                9.90m
 12 Peprah, Sandra               Tufts                    9.88m
 13 Mathieu, Rose                Worcester State          9.54m
 14 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          9.45m
 15 Smith, Taylor                Bridgewater St.          9.22m
 16 Peckler, Tess                Conn College             8.98m
 17 Victoria, Nathalie           Emmanuel                 8.91m
  Event 8  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Samma, Alex                  Conn College            14.45m
  2 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                13.38m
  3 Rubin, Steve                 Williams                13.02m
  4 Atkinson, Ben                Williams                12.71m
  5 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                  12.39m
  6 Malik, Mohammed              Bridgewater St.         12.19m
  7 Cusick, Jared                Bridgewater St.         12.08m
  8 Stern, Russell               Tufts                   11.90m
  9 Chatham, Matthew             Bridgewater St.         10.82m
  Event 9  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   11.50m
  2 Chude, Cathy                 Worcester State         11.18m
  3 Okoye, Sylvia                Wheaton (Mass.)         11.12m
  4 Becker, Eileen               Williams                10.91m
  5 Watson, Madeline             Williams                10.83m
  6 Feltus, Julia                Tufts                   10.70m
  7 Insel, Erica                 Stonehill               10.57m
  8 Bloomenstein, Leah-Perle     Wheaton (Mass.)         10.03m
  9 Bucci, Stephanie             Ric                      9.67m
 10 Reizner, Victoria            Worcester State          9.64m
 11 Adekoya, Jasmine             Williams                 9.49m
 12 Underhill, Aliza             Wheaton (Mass.)          9.46m
 13 McElroy, Kayle               Worcester State          9.19m
 14 Gouveia, Molly               Ric                      8.90m
 15 Jones, Nakeisha              Tufts                    8.49m
 16 Shoham, Koreen               Conn College             8.44m
 17 Schiferl, Sarah              Tufts                    7.88m
 18 Borden, Emily                Gordon                   7.56m
 19 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel                 7.50m
 20 Virgien, Kerry               Tufts                    7.47m
  Event 10  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   13.88m
  2 Cowher, Rusty                Williams                13.68m
  3 Newton, Dan                  Stonehill               13.44m
  4 Capone, Nicholas             Worcester State         13.14m
  5 Gelcius, John                Stonehill               12.71m
  6 Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mass.)         12.57m
  7 Stone, Sam                   Tufts                   12.48m
  8 Wright, Will                 Williams                11.73m
  9 McCann, Harrison             Worcester State         11.58m
 10 Mctar, Ali                   Williams                11.51m
 11 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   11.33m
 12 Finn, Shawn                  Bridgewater St.         10.94m
 13 Mattis, Andrew               Worcester State         10.86m
 14 Reeuwijk, Tobie              Tufts                   10.80m
 15 Lahey, Pat                   Bridgewater St.         10.50m
 16 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                   10.09m
 17 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    9.93m
 18 White, Kevin                 Bridgewater St.          9.91m
 19 Winking, Keith               Conn College             9.87m
 20 Pronovost, Brett             Worcester State          9.57m
 21 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                 9.34m
 22 Souza, Kyle                  Wheaton (Mass.)          9.09m
 23 Gillum, Doug                 Emmanuel                 8.93m
 24 Beltran, Alvaro              Conn College             7.44m
 -- White, Mark                  Stonehill                 FOUL
 -- Macera, James                Worcester State           FOUL
  Event 11  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Adekoya, Jasmine             Williams                13.58m
  2 Feltus, Julia                Tufts                   13.07m
  3 Bisbee, Christina            Worcester State         13.03m
  4 Gouveia, Molly               Ric                     12.97m
  5 Greenwell, Caleigh           Wheaton (Mass.)         12.39m
  6 Rocha, Meghan                Stonehill               11.98m
  7 Okoye, Sylvia                Wheaton (Mass.)         11.96m
  8 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   11.81m
  9 Becker, Eileen               Williams                11.44m
 10 Underhill, Aliza             Wheaton (Mass.)         11.17m
 11 Watson, Madeline             Williams                11.08m
 12 Bucci, Stephanie             Ric                     11.07m
 13 Reizner, Victoria            Worcester State         10.17m
 14 Bloomenstein, Leah-Perle     Wheaton (Mass.)          9.63m
 15 Evans, Kathryn               Williams                 8.87m
 16 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel                 8.50m
 17 Ramsey, Keri                 Conn College             8.45m
 18 Butler, Devon                Conn College             6.14m
 19 Borden, Emily                Gordon                   6.09m
  Event 12  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Macera, James                Worcester State         16.36m
  2 Cowher, Rusty                Williams                14.96m
  3 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   13.70m
  4 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                   13.64m
  5 Wright, Will                 Williams                13.18m
  6 Simalchik, Stephen           Williams                13.14m
  7 Farley, Matt                 Williams                12.88m
  8 Newton, Dan                  Stonehill               12.11m
  9 Bilenschuk, Sebastian        Worcester State         11.10m
 10 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   11.06m
 11 Capone, Nicholas             Worcester State         10.82m
 12 McCann, Harrison             Worcester State         10.58m
 13 Stone, Sam                   Tufts                   10.48m
 14 Moy, Calvin                  Bridgewater St.         10.43m
 15 Mattis, Andrew               Worcester State         10.13m
 16 Winking, Keith               Conn College            10.11m
 17 Pronovost, Brett             Worcester State          8.50m
 18 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                 8.26m
 19 Mctar, Ali                   Williams                 8.04m
 20 Souza, Kyle                  Wheaton (Mass.)          8.00m
 21 Beltran, Alvaro              Conn College             6.99m
 22 Gillum, Doug                 Emmanuel                 6.78m
 23 Martell, Joe                 Bridgewater St.          6.24m
  Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jarrard, Jess                Stonehill             18:14.02
  2 Meade, Tina                  Williams              18:27.78
  3 Joynt, Lynley                Stonehill             18:35.68
  4 Teitsworth, Elly             Williams              18:46.89
  5 Davis-Hayes, Ceci            Williams              19:10.93
  6 Veit, Kristen                Stonehill             19:12.19
  7 Alves, Jill                  Stonehill             19:12.49
  8 McBride, Caroline            Stonehill             19:13.78
  9 Williams, Ariel              Williams              19:20.12
 10 Fisher, Lilly                Tufts                 19:25.09
 11 Wilson, Stephanie            Stonehill             19:35.51
 12 Picciuto, Kelsey             Tufts                 19:38.72
 13 Davidowitz, Elana            Tufts                 19:45.38
 14 Scavera, Rachel              Wheaton (Mass.)       20:03.61
 15 Melhado, Caroline            Tufts                 20:43.31
 16 Grueter, Brittany            Worcester State       20:50.11
 17 Robinson, Britteny           Bridgewater St.       21:32.24
 18 Gomes, Stephanie             Emmanuel              22:20.47
 19 Granata, Amanda              Manhattanville        22:25.76
 20 Rooke, Kerri                 Bridgewater St.       22:25.78
 21 Fisher, Adrienne             Worcester State       22:51.10
 -- Early, Caroline              Worcester State            DNF
 -- Withington, Maura            Worcester State            DNF
  Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rand, Matt                   Tufts                 15:15.31
  2 Marks, Kyle                  Tufts                 15:23.73
  3 Mulcahy, Shawn               Conn College          15:34.53
  4 Wright, Douglas              Conn College          15:44.32
  5 Abasolo, Brandon             Williams              15:46.67
  6 Murtagh, Timothy             Conn College          15:56.11
  7 Gaidus, Andrew               Williams              16:00.32
  8 Franck, Dan                  Williams              16:03.71
  9 Donahoe, Corey               Stonehill             16:04.84
 10 Macedo, Mike                 Ric                   16:05.96
 11 Davis, Wade                  Williams              16:14.26
 12 Spencer, Sam                 Stonehill             16:14.74
 13 Smith, Vernon                Williams              16:17.05
 14 Antokal, Erik                Tufts                 16:23.97
 15 Sousa, Jeff                  Bridgewater St.       16:25.27
 16 Granato, David               Bridgewater St.       16:27.27
 17 Hutchinson, Samuel           Tufts                 16:31.34
 18 Severson, Brandon            Tufts                 16:34.79
 19 Haskell, Andrew              Tufts                 16:35.10
 20 Blaney, Brendan              Tufts                 17:06.26
 21 Smajic, Alen                 Emmanuel              17:09.27
 22 Everett, Norman              Worcester State       17:49.10
 23 Mader, Karl                  Wheaton (Mass.)       17:52.15
 24 Hunt, Justin                 Worcester State       17:54.54
 25 Allegretta, Christopher      Ric                   19:14.18
  Event 15  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bernazani, Katie             Stonehill                 9.00q  4
  2 Johnson, Elise               Williams                  9.04q  2
  3 Burke, Sarah                 Stonehill                 9.18q  5
  4 Chude, Cathy                 Worcester State           9.22q  3
  5 Ferri, Andrea                Tufts                     9.24q  4
  6 Holland, Alison              Conn College              9.28q  4
  7 Diblasi, Kayla               Ric                       9.30   2
  8 Moss, Karyn                  Williams                  9.31   1
  9 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mass.)           9.39   1
 10 Nawoichik, Alex              Gordon                    9.40   2
 11 McElroy, Kayle               Worcester State           9.41   5
 12 Byrne, Merry                 Conn College              9.47   5
 13 Ouellette, Andrea            Worcester State           9.49   3 9.481
 14 Turner, Sara                 Williams                  9.49   1 9.488
 15 DuPre, Katherine             Williams                  9.55   3
 16 Nunes, Jamie                 Ric                       9.56   5
 17 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.           9.66   1
 18 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel                  9.88   4
 19 Blinka, Sarah                Tufts                     9.98   3
 20 Marchi, Natalie              Worcester State          10.02   3
 21 Frangipane, Rebekah          Gordon                   10.05   2
 22 McNulty, Laura               Emmanuel                 10.07   4
 23 Jennett, Meagan              Wheaton (Mass.)          10.14   2
 24 Guillot, Sarah               Williams                 10.37   5
 25 Bentum, Hannah               Gordon                   10.43   5
 26 Bronkhorst, Lorenza          Gordon                   11.39   2
 27 Reiley, Sara                 Gordon                   11.95   3
 28 Greenblatt, Stephanie        Lasell                   12.56   4
  Event 15  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Elise               Williams                  8.78
  2 Bernazani, Katie             Stonehill                 8.82
  3 Burke, Sarah                 Stonehill                 9.28
  4 Holland, Alison              Conn College              9.30
  5 Ferri, Andrea                Tufts                     9.34
  6 Chude, Cathy                 Worcester State           9.72
  Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 7.89q  1
  2 Allen, Sheldon               Wheaton (Mass.)           8.16q  4
  3 Starling, Nate               Worcester State           8.17q  2
  4 Holmes, Brandon              Wheaton (Mass.)           8.20q  4
  5 White, Kevin                 Bridgewater St.           8.22q  2
  6 Fogler, Chris                Williams                  8.29q  3
  7 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                  8.38   3
  8 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                  8.45   1
  9 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                  8.53   1
 10 Reeuwijk, Tobie              Tufts                     8.65   3
 11 Blair, Michael               Tufts                     8.66   4
 12 Ceccofiglio, Sean            Ric                       8.69   2
 13 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                  8.77   2
 14 Cameron, Chris               Williams                  9.33   3
 15 Corley, Andrew               Bridgewater St.           9.67   4
 16 Montoya, Isaac               Lasell                    9.83   1
 17 Krevosky, Mikhail            Lasell                    9.90   2
 18 Smoot, Dan                   Conn College              9.90   4
 19 Capalbo, Zach                Gordon                   10.04   4
 -- Riley, Jack                  Bridgewater St.            DNF   3
  Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 7.67
  2 Allen, Sheldon               Wheaton (Mass.)           8.06
  3 Starling, Nate               Worcester State           8.08
  4 Fogler, Chris                Williams                  8.14
  5 Holmes, Brandon              Wheaton (Mass.)           8.27
  6 White, Kevin                 Bridgewater St.           8.41
  Event 17  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Laurenmaria           Wheaton (Mass.)           7.42q  2
  2 Higgs, Hillary               Williams                  7.47q  3
  3 Kralian, Mara                Worcester State           7.48q  1
  4 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                  7.56q  6
  5 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mass.)           7.57q  4 7.562
  6 Johnson, Elise               Williams                  7.57q  6 7.570
  7 Crane, Logan                 Tufts                     7.61   3
  8 Wise, Brianna                Worcester State           7.62   5
  9 Lemelin, Nichole             Worcester State           7.70   4
 10 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mass.)           7.72   3
 11 Smith, Taylor                Bridgewater St.           7.73   5
 12 Dyson, Olivia                Stonehill                 7.75   4
 13 Ryan, Alicia                 Worcester State           7.77   1
 14 Mathieu, Rose                Worcester State           7.89   5
 15 Victoria, Nathalie           Emmanuel                  7.91   2
 16 Ford, Simone                 Emmanuel                  7.91   5
 17 Peprah, Sandra               Tufts                     7.94   1
 18 Jones, Nakeisha              Tufts                     7.97   6
 19 Iby, Brooke                  Ric                       7.99   3
 20 Bissonnette, Samantha        Tufts                     8.00   6
 21 Limlengco, Irene             Emmanuel                  8.03   1
 22 Rafferty, Sarah              Worcester State           8.07   2
 23 Bauder, Emily                Gordon                    8.16   2
 24 O'Brien, Joann               Conn College              8.32   3
 25 Soldano, Sarah               Emmanuel                  8.34   1
 26 Xia, Rosanna                 Tufts                     8.35   4
 27 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                  8.50   4
 28 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater St.           9.02   5
 29 Harrison, Brittney           Bridgewater St.           9.74   6
 30 Hauck, stephanie             Lasell                    9.78   6
 31 Hart, Catherine              Lasell                   10.08   5
  Event 17  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Laurenmaria           Wheaton (Mass.)           7.34
  2 Kralian, Mara                Worcester State           7.38
  3 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mass.)           7.53  7.521
  4 Higgs, Hillary               Williams                  7.53  7.529
  5 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                  7.54
  6 Johnson, Elise               Williams                  7.56
  Event 18  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mass.)           6.44q  1
  2 Banaji, Raiyan               Wheaton (Mass.)           6.55q  5
  3 Cimino, Mark                 Wheaton (Mass.)           6.61q  4
  4 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater St.           6.66q  6
  5 Starling, Nate               Worcester State           6.67q  2
  6 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                     6.82q  1 6.817
  7 Christensen, David           Wheaton (Mass.)           6.82   6 6.820
  8 Samma, Alex                  Conn College              6.86   3
  9 Jeffrey, Cecil               Wheaton (Mass.)           6.87   5
 10 Duguay, Kyle                 Ric                       6.87   4
 11 Fitzgerald, Taylor           Williams                  6.90   4
 12 Malik, Mohammed              Bridgewater St.           6.94   6
 13 Ferdenzi, James              Emmanuel                  6.95   1
 14 Togbah, Aloysius             Ric                       7.01   3
 15 Pak, Jonathan                Tufts                     7.02   3
 16 DeShields, Alex              Conn College              7.04   5
 17 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                     7.04   2
 18 Webbe, Rob                   Conn College              7.06   1 7.052
 19 Brown, Darryl                Williams                  7.06   1 7.059
 20 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester State           7.07   2
 21 Cole, Michael                Ric                       7.09   2
 22 Correia, Adam                Unnattached               7.11   4
 23 Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State           7.16   3
 24 Szrom, Chris                 Bridgewater St.           7.17   6
 25 Polite Jr., Don Sidney       Williams                  7.21   2
 26 Jones, Stanely               Ric                       7.29   4
 27 Binette, Chad                Worcester State           7.34   6
 28 Froass, Pat                  Emmanuel                  7.55   4
 29 Garcia, Andrew               Worcester State           7.57   3
 30 Chatham, Matthew             Bridgewater St.           7.88   1
  Event 18  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mass.)           6.43
  2 Banaji, Raiyan               Wheaton (Mass.)           6.59
  3 Cimino, Mark                 Wheaton (Mass.)           6.63
  4 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater St.           6.68
  5 Starling, Nate               Worcester State           6.80
  Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Higgs, Hillary               Williams                 59.68   1
  2 Cardarelli, Lauren           Wheaton (Mass.)        1:00.24   1
  3 Ferri, Andrea                Tufts                  1:01.04   1
  4 Mitchell, Nora               Williams               1:01.23   2
  5 O'Leary, Kathryn             Stonehill              1:01.58   2
  6 Caruth, Andrea               Tufts                  1:02.34   2
  7 Walczak, Leah                Worcester State        1:02.58   1
  8 Lagasse, Sarah               Bridgewater St.        1:02.63   4
  9 Carrier, Christen            Stonehill              1:02.74   1
 10 Iby, Brooke                  Ric                    1:02.93   3
 11 Kulubya, Katasi              Emmanuel               1:03.11   3
 12 King, Serene                 Gordon                 1:03.17   3
 13 Maykranz, Kaylee             Tufts                  1:03.22   2
 14 Pettoruto, Kayley            Tufts                  1:03.35   1
 15 DuPre, Katherine             Williams               1:03.50   4
 16 Wheeler, Danielle            Stonehill              1:03.59   2
 17 Jennett, Meagan              Wheaton (Mass.)        1:03.80   2
 18 Sorice, Brittany             Emmanuel               1:03.96   3
 19 Marchi, Natalie              Worcester State        1:05.40   4
 20 Byrne, Merry                 Conn College           1:05.47   3
 21 O'Neil, Hayley               Conn College           1:06.62   3
 22 Dacosta, Caitlyn             Emmanuel               1:07.84   4
 23 Belk, Katherine              Williams               1:08.38   5
 24 Gillis, Kacy                 Worcester State        1:08.72   4
 25 Harris, Melissa              Bridgewater St.        1:09.33   4
 26 Pfister, Brooke              Williams               1:09.37   5
 27 Dornfeld, Mary               Gordon                 1:09.85   5
 28 Wilde, Emily                 Conn College           1:09.99   5
 29 Comerford, Louise            Bridgewater St.        1:10.33   5
 30 Alton, Katie                 Manhattanville         1:10.84   6
 31 Mieleszko, Emilia            Manhattanville         1:12.30   6
 32 Weiss, Sarah                 Conn College           1:13.24   6
 33 Mbodj, Arame	                Manhattanville         1:23.94   6
  Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ibric, Merzudin              Wheaton (Mass.)          49.09   1
  2 Williamson, Mark             Wheaton (Mass.)          50.48   1
  3 Lul, Pak                     Stonehill                50.79   1
  4 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 51.01   1
  5 Fitzgerald, Taylor           Williams                 51.06   1
  6 Ketchum, Miles               Wheaton (Mass.)          52.10   3
  7 Stahelski, Robert            Worcester State          52.14   3
  8 Fusco, Richard               Williams                 52.32   1
  9 N'Tow, George                Ric                      52.33   2
 10 perreault, Matthew           Bridgewater St.          52.96   3
 11 Kirschner, Dan               Tufts                    53.26   4
 12 D'Amato, Daniel              Emmanuel                 53.55   2
 13 Carey, Kevin                 Ric                      53.67   3
 14 Driscoll, John               Stonehill                53.82   2
 15 Miela, Mickey                Stonehill                54.12   2
 16 Cowles, Wesley               Emmanuel                 54.16   3
 17 Prunier, Jeff                Tufts                    54.39   4
 18 Boateng, Morrison            Manhattanville           54.52   4
 19 Johnson, Mark                Bridgewater St.          54.52   5
 20 Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                    54.56   4
 21 Isherwood, Mike              Lasell                   54.74   5
 22 Szrom, Chris                 Bridgewater St.          54.88   5
 23 Xia, Lawrence                Tufts                    54.98   4
 24 Lima, Thiago                 Tufts                    55.02   5
 25 Padilla, Daniel              Stonehill                55.15   2
 26 Parrella, Jon                Worcester State          55.73   3
 27 Montoya, Isaac               Lasell                   56.91   6
 28 Speath, Chad                 Manhattanville           58.59   6
 29 Welton, Patrick              Emmanuel               1:04.50   6
 30 Vantine, Grant               Lasell                 1:06.79   6
 31 Fay, Jeremy                  Lasell                 1:12.24   6
  Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pinkham, Lindsay             Stonehill              2:23.44
  2 Bennett, Samantha            Wheaton (Mass.)        2:23.63
  3 O'Connell, Susan             Stonehill              2:24.54
  4 Fine, Rebecca                Williams               2:25.52
  5 Taylor, Kelsey               Conn College           2:26.52
  6 Wilfert, Amy                 Tufts                  2:26.58
  7 Dermody, Kerry               Conn College           2:27.13
  8 Pistrang, Molly              Conn College           2:28.59
  9 Flament, Lauren              Tufts                  2:28.73
 10 Yih, Jennifer                Tufts                  2:28.76
 11 Perry, Grace                 Tufts                  2:29.01
 12 McHugh, Callie               Tufts                  2:29.22
 13 Booth, Lindsey               Stonehill              2:30.94
 14 Eidinger, Jessica            Bridgewater St.        2:32.03
 15 Monroe, Melanie              Tufts                  2:32.45
 16 Vest, Chelsey                Tufts                  2:32.53
 17 Boudreau, Sarah              Tufts                  2:32.84
 18 Crispin, Toby                Tufts                  2:33.69
 19 Young, Julie                 Emmanuel               2:34.31
 20 Veeck, Brittney              Tufts                  2:36.32
 21 Desrosiers, Katie            Ric                    2:37.39
 22 Wesley, Michelle             Conn College           2:38.87
 23 Priscal, Nicole              Tufts                  2:39.99
 24 Watkins, Kelly               Conn College           2:41.90
 25 Scribner, Emily              Conn College           2:42.87
 26 Ganz, Rachel                 Tufts                  2:43.35
 27 Nunes, Jamie                 Ric                    2:43.60
 28 Wagner, Hanna                Conn College           2:46.18
 29 Boudreau, Nicole             Worcester State        2:49.70
 30 DelSignore, Joslyn           Emmanuel               2:50.59
 31 Messina, Katie               Gordon                 2:52.71
 32 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               2:53.57
 33 DePina, Erina                Emmanuel               2:55.59
 34 Missett, Meghan              Lasell                 2:55.83
 35 Maldonado, Olivia            Manhattanville         3:02.38
 36 O'Neill, Virginia            Gordon                 3:02.69
 37 Wolseley, Rebecca            Gordon                 3:05.68
 38 Annicelli, Christina         Lasell                 3:08.78
 39 Keegan, Marissa              Emmanuel               3:16.13
 40 Mushcio, Nicole              Manhattanville         3:18.00
 41 Mahady, Pilar                Manhattanville         3:18.02
  Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams               1:56.11
  2 Hale, Billy                  Tufts                  1:56.33
  3 Fahey, Colin                 Wheaton (Mass.)        1:57.00
  4 Hanrahan, Jason              Tufts                  1:57.21
  5 Hanlon, Sean                 Stonehill              1:57.94
  6 Brinkman, Scott              Tufts                  1:58.24
  7 Maloney, Marty               Gordon                 1:58.49
  8 Porizky, Josh                Gordon                 2:00.04
  9 Sukeforth, Mike              Bridgewater St.        2:00.58
 10 Haney, Sam                   Tufts                  2:00.76
 11 Benson, Brian                Stonehill              2:01.39
 12 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                  2:01.58
 13 Stadnick, Shawn              Ric                    2:01.72
 14 Macedo, Matthew              Ric                    2:01.82
 15 Brosh, Adam                  Tufts                  2:01.99
 16 Taft, William                Bridgewater St.        2:02.02
 17 Shapiro, Zach                Williams               2:02.07
 18 Browne, Jason                Wheaton (Mass.)        2:02.53
 19 Clavet, Corey                Manhattanville         2:02.78
 20 Morse, Nate                  Stonehill              2:03.13
 21 Mazeika, Tim                 Worcester State        2:03.40
 22 Sather, Todd                 Stonehill              2:03.46
 23 Coene, Ryan                  Stonehill              2:03.97
 24 Droby, Alex                  Worcester State        2:04.97
 25 Cleveland, Benjamin          Emmanuel               2:05.97
 26 Tirrell, Matt                Tufts                  2:06.22
 27 Cole, Tristan                Conn College           2:07.47
 28 Boudreau, Matt               Conn College           2:08.50
 29 Duarte, Andrew               Conn College           2:09.08
 30 Souza, Miles                 Wheaton (Mass.)        2:09.56
 31 Citron, Ezra                 Wheaton (Mass.)        2:10.55
 32 Patel, Parth                 Bridgewater St.        2:10.70
 33 Babiec, Greg                 Worcester State        2:11.34
 34 Levy, Natan                  Wheaton (Mass.)        2:13.34
 35 Walsh, David                 Lasell                 2:15.91
 36 Hunt, Justin                 Worcester State        2:16.55
 37 Goehring, Taylor             Bridgewater St.        2:20.53
 38 Thulin, Eric                 Worcester State        2:20.57
 39 Donis, Raymon                Lasell                 2:22.02
 40 Richard, Robert              Gordon                 2:22.06
 41 Hurlburt, Thomas             Clark (Mass.)          2:22.87
 42 Marrero	, Joshua 	           Manhattanville         2:26.91
 43 Everett, Norman              Worcester State        2:28.89
  Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Elise               Williams                 26.58   1
  2 Lemelin, Nichole             Worcester State          27.80   1
  3 Victoria, Nathalie           Emmanuel                 28.17   2
  4 Dyson, Olivia                Stonehill                28.29   3
  5 Shelkova, Vlada              Stonehill                28.32   2
  6 Mathieu, Rose                Worcester State          28.40   1
  7 Bissonnette, Samantha        Tufts                    28.62   1
  8 Ryan, Alicia                 Worcester State          28.69   1
  9 Rafferty, Sarah              Worcester State          28.70   1
 10 Diblasi, Kayla               Ric                      28.75   2
 11 Ouellette, Andrea            Worcester State          29.37   3
 12 Brutus, Sabienne             Tufts                    29.56   2
 13 Blinka, Sarah                Tufts                    29.68   3
 14 O'Brien, Joann               Conn College             29.85   3
 15 Hass, Cara                   Conn College             29.89   3
 16 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                 29.96   4
 17 Schiferl, Sarah              Tufts                    30.24   2
 18 Cumberbatch, Virginia        Williams                 30.38   4
 19 Frangipane, Rebekah          Gordon                   30.61   4
 20 Dornfeld, Mary               Gordon                   31.00   4
 21 Lytle, Jacqueline            Emmanuel                 31.12   4
 22 Bentum, Hannah               Gordon                   31.62   4
 23 Mieleszko, Emilia            Manhattanville           31.73   5
 24 Alton, Katie                 Manhattanville           32.40   5
 25 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater St.          32.66   5
 26 Bronkhorst, Lorenza          Gordon                   33.63   5
 27 Harrison, Brittney           Bridgewater St.          35.93   5
  Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mass.)          22.87   1
  2 Fitzgerald, Taylor           Williams                 23.06   1
  3 Ricci, Kyle                  Wheaton (Mass.)          23.39   1
  4 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater St.          23.44   1
  5 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 23.87   1
  6 Ceccofiglio, Sean            Ric                      24.17   4
  7 Boateng, Morrison            Manhattanville           24.27   3 24.265
  8 Cole, Michael                Ric                      24.27   1 24.268
  9 Duguay, Kyle                 Ric                      24.28   2
 10 D'Amato, Daniel              Emmanuel                 24.31   2
 11 Togbah, Aloysius             Ric                      24.50   2
 12 Petrin, Steven               Lasell                   24.99   5
 13 Corley, Andrew               Bridgewater St.          25.04   3
 14 Polite Jr., Don Sidney       Williams                 25.21   3
 15 Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State          25.23   3 25.221
 16 Webbe, Rob                   Conn College             25.23   4 25.230
 17 Dougherty, Mark              Emmanuel                 25.26   4
 18 Brown, Darryl                Williams                 25.28   3
 19 Lucier, Dean                 Bridgewater St.          25.31   3
 20 Jones, Stanely               Ric                      25.60   5
 21 Howd, Tommy                  Conn College             25.77   4
 22 Littleton, Robert            Emmanuel                 26.11   5
 23 Garcia, Andrew               Worcester State          26.44   5
 24 Froass, Pat                  Emmanuel                 26.59   5
 25 Bandarra, Matthew            Bridgewater St.          26.68   6 26.673
 26 Speath, Chad                 Manhattanville           26.68   4 26.680
 27 Parrella, Jon                Worcester State          26.94   2
 28 Capalbo, Zach                Gordon                   26.95   6
 29 Binette, Chad                Worcester State          27.13   5
 30 Chatham, Matthew             Bridgewater St.          27.87   6
 31 Stephan, Jon                 Gordon                   28.52   6
  Event 25  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     13:07.39
  2 Williams  'A'                                      13:13.35
  3 Tufts  'A'                                         13:15.67
  4 Conn College  'A'                                  13:17.70
  5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               13:19.17
  6 Gordon  'A'                                        13:39.69
  7 Tufts  'B'                                         13:43.46
  8 Worcester State  'A'                               13:49.20
  9 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               14:07.65
 10 Conn College  'B'                                  14:41.02
 11 Emmanuel  'A'                                      14:54.46
  Event 26  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:31.76
  2 Williams  'A'                                      10:48.95
  3 Stonehill  'B'                                     10:58.41
  4 Gordon  'A'                                        11:04.83
  5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               11:06.16
  6 Tufts  'B'                                         11:17.46
  7 Lasell  'A'                                        11:18.26
  8 Conn College  'A'                                  11:18.73
  9 Emmanuel  'A'                                      11:19.18
 10 Worcester State  'A'                               11:37.09
 11 Bridgewater St.  'B'                               12:14.89
  Event 27  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                1:44.47   1
  2 Williams  'A'                                       1:46.99   1
  3 Worcester State  'A'                                1:48.61   1
  4 Emmanuel  'A'                                       1:51.72   2
  5 Tufts  'A'                                          1:51.90   1
  6 Gordon  'A'                                         1:52.95   2
  7 Emmanuel  'B'                                       1:58.14   2
  Event 28  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                1:30.18   1
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                                1:33.75   2
  3 Ric  'A'                                            1:36.01   2
  4 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                1:36.40   1
  5 Williams  'A'                                       1:38.76   1
  6 Emmanuel  'A'                                       1:39.77   2
  7 Tufts  'A'                                          1:41.70   1
  8 Bridgewater St.  'B'                                1:42.73   2
 -- Lasell  'A'                                              DQ   2 exchange out of zone
  Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                          4:11.26
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:12.80
  3 Williams  'A'                                       4:14.50
  4 Tufts  'B'                                          4:24.27
  5 Conn College  'A'                                   4:24.71
  Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                       3:26.80
  2 Tufts  'B'                                          3:28.08
  3 Ric  'A'                                            3:29.15
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:29.20
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:35.69
  6 Worcester State  'A'                                3:53.78
  Event 31  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pilz, Daniel                 Stonehill              4:17.27
  2 Ragazzini, Jeffrey           Tufts                  4:20.31
  3 Fullerton, Patrick           Stonehill              4:23.24
  4 Polito, Steve                Stonehill              4:24.11
  5 Roberts, Cullen              Williams               4:25.07
  6 Raduazo, Anthony             Williams               4:26.95
  7 Fidler, Dan                  Stonehill              4:28.94
  8 Rodilitz, Scott              Williams               4:31.82
  8 Wahome, Stephen              Bridgewater St.        4:31.82
 10 McArthur, Scott              Tufts                  4:31.83
 11 Johnson, Timothy             Stonehill              4:34.67
 12 Filippell, Davis             Williams               4:36.29
 13 Rich, Alex                   Williams               4:36.52
 14 Young, Peter                 Williams               4:38.32
 15 Prescott, Jeff               Tufts                  4:39.28
 16 Penny, Ethan                 Stonehill              4:39.47
 17 Evanter, Caleb               Clark (Mass.)          4:40.26
 18 Ferrentino, Nick             Tufts                  4:42.24
 19 Mendoza, Steve               Williams               4:42.33
 20 Phipps, David                Bridgewater St.        4:43.12
 21 Gallant, Colin               Conn College           4:43.90
 22 McCloskey, Conor             Ric                    4:44.61
 23 Rose, Connor                 Tufts                  4:47.75
 24 Peterson, Ross               Conn College           4:48.12
 25 Armstrong, Stephen           Emmanuel               4:48.72
 26 Turco, Maurizio              Emmanuel               4:50.82
 27 Pena, Austin                 Ric                    4:50.86
 28 Richard, Michael             Wheaton (Mass.)        4:52.74
 29 O'Brien, Frank               Stonehill              4:53.15
 30 Kennelly, Joseph             Clark (Mass.)          4:54.36
 31 Breagy, Conor                Ric                    4:56.71
 32 Green, Brenner               Conn College           4:57.34
 33 Kronberg, Max                Gordon                 4:58.85
 34 Gitkind, Matt                Conn College           4:59.08
 35 Astle, Sean                  Wheaton (Mass.)        5:01.00
 36 McAllister, Hoitt            Conn College           5:01.59
 37 Sheehan, Kevin               Bridgewater St.        5:02.94
 38 Martinsky, Billy             Conn College           5:05.60
 39 Thulin, Eric                 Worcester State        5:13.58
 40 Beling, Jeff                 Conn College           5:20.20
 41 Roberto, Mark                Conn College           5:33.37
  Event 32  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilfert, Amy                 Tufts                  5:10.89
  2 Clarke, Jessica              Williams               5:12.73
  3 Carmone, Erin                Stonehill              5:16.13
  4 Hajnoczky, Julia             Tufts                  5:25.88
  5 Hafner, Grace                Tufts                  5:33.72
  6 Desrosiers, Katie            Ric                    5:37.75
  7 Donohue, Erin                Worcester State        5:38.44
  8 Mahoney, Kristen             Stonehill              5:38.92
  9 Goedeke, Samantha            Gordon                 5:39.63
 10 Ferrarini, Maura             Stonehill              5:41.36
 11 Orlando, Evelyn              Tufts                  5:42.98
 12 Monahan, Alexis              Stonehill              5:45.85
 13 Geasey, Savannah             Wheaton (Mass.)        5:46.93
 14 Lansdale, Sadie              Tufts                  5:49.32
 15 Sypek, Mary                  Tufts                  5:49.42
 16 KilPatrick, Jess             Stonehill              5:52.06
 17 Babula, Grace                Williams               5:55.73
 18 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                 5:57.25
 19 Nelson, Christina            Wheaton (Mass.)        5:57.40
 20 Swanson, Lianne              Conn College           6:02.33
 21 Watson, Alissa               Gordon                 6:02.53
 22 Testa, Alex                  Tufts                  6:03.97
 23 Greenwood, Hannah            Gordon                 6:06.24
 24 LaFlamme, Marissa            Emmanuel               6:07.10
 25 Maret, Libby                 Conn College           6:08.77
 26 Gestal, Shay                 Gordon                 6:20.95
 27 Poirier, Nicole              Ric                    6:24.92
 28 Lampron, Emily               Bridgewater St.        6:25.76
 29 Burgess, Isabell             Clark (Mass.)          6:27.06
 30 Moore, Savannah              Wheaton (Mass.)        6:42.70
 31 McLeod, Alison               Conn College           6:47.31
 32 Mahady, Pilar                Manhattanville         6:51.80
 33 Dobbins, Toni                Bridgewater St.        6:57.71
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Scores
=========================================================================================
    1) Williams                   163.66     2) Tufts                     103
    3) Stonehill                   81        4) Wheaton (Mass.)            58
    5) Worcester State             45.33     6) Conn College               17
    7) Emmanuel                    12        8) Gordon                      8
    9) RIC                          5       10) Bridgewater St.             2
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Scores
=========================================================================================
    1) Williams                   123.50     2) Wheaton (Mass.)           112
    3) Stonehill                   98        4) Tufts                      68
    5) Worcester State             34        6) Conn College               21
    7) Bridgewater St.             16.50     8) RIC                        13
    9) Gordon                       8       10) Emmanuel                    1




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News