Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchburg HS

Fitchburg, MA, January 23, 2010

[Complete Event Results AM Session | Team Scores AM | Team Scores PM ]

Complete Event Results PM Session

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 04:12 PM
                   Mid Wach Duals @ Fitchburg PM - 1/23/2010                   
                                 Fitchburg HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Huff                SR Milford               44-09.00  
  2 Jeremy Adams              SO Algonquin             38-07.25  
  3 James Armstrong           SR North Middle          37-11.75  
  4 Lane Southard             JR Algonquin             35-09.00  
  5 Brian Muller              SR Hudson                35-01.75  
  6 Chaney Gaudette           JR Milford               34-06.00  
  7 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle          34-05.50  
  8 John Mossey               SO North Middle          34-04.75  
  9 James Ackley              SR Algonquin             32-09.00  
 10 Brian Keville             SR Algonquin             32-06.50  
 11 Jeff Chen                 SR Milford               31-10.00  
 12 Samuel Hale               SO Milford               30-10.25  
 13 Dan Murphy                JR Algonquin             28-09.25  
 14 Ian Kemper                JR Algonquin             28-08.50  
 15 Mikey McCULLOGH           SO Algonquin             28-06.00  
 16 Matthew Schmalenberger    FR Milford               28-00.50  
 17 Scott Trehub              SO Algonquin             26-11.25  
 18 Derek Joyce               SO Hudson                25-07.25  
 19 John Karpuk               FR Algonquin             25-05.50  
 20 Paul Hastings             JR Milford               23-03.25  
 21 Corey Morin               FR Algonquin             22-10.25  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Resatka              JR Algonquin              6-00.50  
  2 David McGOVEN             SO Algonquin              5-08.00  
  2 Tom Fazio                 SR Algonquin              5-08.00  
  4 Brian Muller              SR Hudson                 5-04.00  
  5 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle           5-02.00  
  5 Joseph Shea               JR Milford                5-02.00  
  7 Nate Smith                SO North Middle           5-00.00  
  7 Zachary Hamilton          FR Algonquin              5-00.00  
 -- Stephen Ward              JR Milford                     NH  
 -- Derek Joyce               SO Hudson                      NH  
 -- Connor Cahill             SR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Jack McDONALD             FR Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Clayton            JR Algonquin              11:12.6  
  2 Johnny McDowell           JR Hudson                 11:22.7  
  3 Greg Palken               FR Algonquin              11:36.1  
  4 Andrew Riley              JR North Middle           11:43.5  
  5 Dan Palken                SR Algonquin              12:11.9  
  6 Shawn Luce                SO Milford                12:25.4  
  7 Connor Rosenblatt         FR Milford                12:54.9  
  8 Adam Operlie              SO Hudson                 12:59.3  
  9 Alex Frieband             SO Milford                13:05.2  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cory Adams                SR Algonquin                  8.3   1 
  2 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle               8.6   1 
  3 Daniel McNULTY            JR Algonquin                  8.7   1 
  4 Stephen Ward              JR Milford                    9.3   2 
  4 Michael Darmiento         SO Algonquin                  9.3   1 
  6 Derek Joyce               SO Hudson                     9.6   2 
  7 Adam Mayer                JR Hudson                    10.0   2 
  8 Michael Halloran          FR Algonquin                 11.0   1 
  9 Matt Long                 SO Algonquin                 15.1   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Muller              SR Hudson                     6.5   2 
  2 Josh  Hussey              SR North Middle               6.9   1 
  3 Colin Kraft               FR Algonquin                 J6.9   1 
  4 Brandon Lambert           FR North Middle               7.0   1 
  5 Matthew Alley             JR Milford                    7.1   2 
  5 Zachary Hamilton          FR Algonquin                  7.1   1 
  7 Kyle Potter               SR Hudson                     7.2   2 
  8 Joseph Shea               JR Milford                   J7.2   2 
  9 Jake Trickett             JR North Middle               7.3   1 
 10 Connor Cahill             SR Algonquin                  7.5   1 
 11 Tom McNaughton            SO Hudson                     7.7   2 
 12 Connor Cavallini          SO Milford                    7.8   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Skelly               SO North Middle            4:55.4  
  2 Anthony Fierimonte        JR Algonquin               4:58.7  
  3 Jarret Ross               SO North Middle            5:08.6  
  4 Derick St. Cyr            JR Hudson                  5:13.3  
  5 Robert Clayton            JR Algonquin               5:17.6  
  6 Christopher Baza          SR Milford                 5:26.7  
  7 Matthew Cicciu            FR Milford                 5:28.6  
  8 Jeremiah Shyne            SO Milford                 5:42.2  
  9 Tyler Fruneaux            SR Algonquin               5:46.6  
 10 Alex Gilfix               FR Algonquin               5:52.4  
 11 Chris Coimbra             JR Hudson                  6:23.7  
 12 Paolo BonTempo            SO Milford                 6:26.6  
 13 Joseph Grill              SO Milford                 6:27.5  
 14 Ben Rutan                 FR Algonquin               6:38.6  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Reed                 JR North Middle            1:29.2   1 
  2 Harry Gore                SR Algonquin               1:31.5   1 
  3 Kevin Delaney             JR Hudson                  1:35.9   3 
  4 David McGOVEN             SO Algonquin               1:37.3   1 
  5 Joshua Sweeney            SR Milford                 1:39.4   3 
  6 Moe Doeipour              FR Algonquin               1:42.3   2 
  7 Daniel McNULTY            JR Algonquin               1:43.5   2 
  8 Chaney Gaudette           JR Milford                 1:45.2   3 
  9 Romit Patel               SO Milford                 1:45.9   3 
 10 Nick Koulopoulos          FR North Middle            1:49.8   1 
 -- Michael Karpuk            SO Algonquin                   DQ   2  ran out of lane
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh  Hussey              SR North Middle              39.2   1 
  2 Mark MacNEILL             SR Algonquin                 39.4   1 
  3 Colin Kraft               FR Algonquin                 40.8   1 
  4 Josh  Mackos              SR North Middle              41.4   1 
  5 Davis Kraft               FR Algonquin                 41.6   2 
  6 Brian Muller              SR Hudson                    41.7   3 
  7 Matthew Alley             JR Milford                   42.8   3 
  8 Michael Darmiento         SO Algonquin                 43.8   2 
  9 Kyle Mannion              SO Algonquin                 44.1   2 
 10 Nick Guay                 FR Algonquin                 45.8   2 
 11 Stephen Ganjian           SO Milford                   50.5   3 
 12 Kenneth Manero             8 Hudson                    52.6   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon-Scott Lutke           SR Algonquin               2:47.2  
  2 Zach Miller               SO North Middle            2:56.3  
  3 Johnny McDowell           JR Hudson                  2:58.1  
  4 Aneesh Jain               SR Algonquin               3:00.1  
  5 Chris Schott              JR North Middle            3:04.9  
  6 Christopher Baza          SR Milford                 3:09.8  
  7 Michael Araujo            FR Algonquin               3:12.9  
  8 Dan Palken                SR Algonquin               3:22.1  
  9 Greg Palken               FR Algonquin               3:22.5  
 10 Jackson Brodeur           FR Algonquin               3:23.0  
 11 Matthew Cicciu            FR Milford                 3:29.0  
 12 Alex Gilfix               FR Algonquin               3:31.9  
 13 James Basteri             FR Algonquin               3:32.9  
 14 Danny Bishop              FR Algonquin               3:42.1  
 15 Adam Operlie              SO Hudson                  3:47.5  
 16 Sam DiSTEFANO             FR Algonquin               3:49.2  
 17 Alex Frieband             SO Milford                 3:49.9  
 18 John Courtney             FR Algonquin               3:51.5  
 19 Paul Hastings             JR Milford                 3:53.2  
 20 Ben Rutan                 FR Algonquin               3:55.9  
 21 Anthony Fierimonte        JR Algonquin               3:58.7  
 21 Colin Deane                8 Hudson                  3:58.7  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Middlesex                                      4:04.5  
  2 Algonquin                                            4:04.7  
  3 Hudson                                               4:06.6  
  4 Milford                                              4:35.3  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:45.2  
  2 North Middlesex                                      1:47.6  
  3 Milford                                              1:50.5  
  4 Algonquin  'B'                                      x1:56.1  
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Thimble            SR Milford               29-04.50  
  2 Allison Kenney            Jr Algonquin             29-01.75  
  3 Leah Walzer               SR Algonquin             26-04.75  
  4 Kiara Still               JR Milford               26-04.00  
  5 Siaina Campbell           FR Milford               25-05.75  
  6 Katie Balunas             Jr Algonquin             24-08.50  
  7 Anna Tessier              JR North Middle          24-00.50  
  8 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford               23-11.50  
  9 Caroline Atkinson         JR Milford               23-00.50  
 10 Katelyn Ellmore           SO Milford               22-10.75  
 11 Victoria Lorenzi          FR Algonquin             22-08.00  
 12 Shawna Harris             SO North Middle          22-02.50  
 13 Heather McDonald          SR Algonquin             22-00.50  
 14 Corey Jacobs              SR Hudson                20-11.50  
 15 Holly Bisset              So Algonquin             19-07.00  
 16 Libby Ward                SO North Middle          16-00.50  
 17 Caitlin Carroll           SO Hudson                13-02.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               Jr Algonquin              5-02.00  
  2 Tiff Daley                SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  3 Andrea Fanciullo          SO North Middle          J5-00.00  
  4 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford               J5-00.00  
  5 Jacqueline Lyon           SR Milford                4-08.00  
  6 Sedona Murphy             Jr Algonquin              4-06.00  
  6 Natasha Young             SR Milford                4-06.00  
  6 Alex Cammarata            SR Algonquin              4-06.00  
  9 Emily Mauro               FR Algonquin             J4-06.00  
 10 Katherine Barie           JR Milford                4-04.00  
 11 Melissa Tobin             SO Milford               J4-04.00  
 12 Shelby Aminti             SR North Middle           4-02.00  
 12 Meghan McInnis            SR Algonquin              4-02.00  
 14 Amy Jones                 SO North Middle           4-00.00  
 15 Olivia Grose              SO Milford                3-10.00  
 -- Annie McCall              JR North Middle                NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           SO Milford                12:16.6  
  2 Frankie Mueller           Jr Algonquin              12:46.4  
  3 Mary Farrell              SR Algonquin              13:17.7  
  4 Jessica Smith             SR North Middle           13:30.3  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          SO North Middle               9.2   1 
  2 Sedona Murphy             Jr Algonquin                  9.3   1 
  3 Alyssa Young              SR Algonquin                  9.6   1 
  4 Jacqueline Lyon           SR Milford                    9.8   2 
  4 Alex Cammarata            SR Algonquin                  9.8   1 
  6 Hannah Lindgren           FR Algonquin                 J9.8   1 
  7 Katherine Monica          SO Milford                    9.9   2 
  7 Leah Gaffney              Jr Algonquin                  9.9   1 
  9 Kristina Ellmore          SR Milford                   J9.9   2 
 10 Natasha Young             SR Milford                   10.2   2 
 11 Olivia Grose              SO Milford                   10.4   2 
 12 Gabrielle Kondik          JR Milford                   10.7   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin                  7.5   1 
  2 Meg Flatley               JR North Middle               7.7   1 
  3 Heather McDonald          SR Algonquin                 J7.7   1 
  4 Kiara Still               JR Milford                    8.1   2 
  5 Emily Baron               FR Milford                    8.2   2 
  6 Kelsey Pratt              FR Milford                    8.3   2 
  7 Corey Jacobs              SR Hudson                     8.6   2 
  8 Emma Delaney              SO North Middle               8.7   1 
  9 Caitlin Carroll           SO Hudson                     9.5   2 
 10 Christina Ficaro           8 Hudson                    J9.5   2 
 11 Libby Ward                SO North Middle               9.7   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Bishop             SR Algonquin               5:39.9  
  2 Lauren Conner             SO North Middle            5:40.3  
  3 Liz Crowley               SR Algonquin               5:55.2  
  4 Emily Mauro               FR Algonquin               6:13.1  
  5 Stephanie Trimboli        Jr Algonquin               6:15.9  
  6 Ashleigh Kaufman          SR Milford                 6:29.9  
  7 Kaitlyn LaBich            FR Algonquin               6:32.4  
  8 Caroline Severo           So Algonquin               6:37.6  
  9 Louise Farquhar           FR Algonquin               6:45.7  
 10 Natasha Jacobson          FR Milford                 6:54.8  
 11 Fiona Farquhar            Jr Algonquin               7:12.1  
 12 Sarah Schow               SR Algonquin               7:21.4  
 13 Caroline Atkinson         JR Milford                 7:21.5  
 14 Caitlin Powers            FR Milford                 7:34.0  
 15 Jaclyn McMahon            JR Hudson                  7:36.3  
 16 Taylor Stott              JR Milford                 7:39.9  
 17 Demetra Edwards           FR Milford                 8:40.5  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiff Daley                SR Algonquin               1:48.3   1 
  2 Dana Grieco               So Algonquin               1:49.0   1 
  3 Chapel Guarnieri          FR North Middle            1:53.7   1 
  4 Michelle Savoie           SO Milford                 1:56.3   2 
  5 Heather Campbell          JR Milford                 1:57.8   2 
  6 Reme DiGiovanni           FR Algonquin               1:59.9   3 
  7 Alex Hayes                Jr Algonquin               2:05.1   3 
  8 Leah Kosteva              SO Milford                 2:13.8   2 
 -- Michaella Niro            SO Milford                     DQ   2  Broke in Early
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      FR Algonquin                 45.5   1 
  2 Paige Livolsi             Jr Algonquin                 47.3   2 
  2 Shelby Aminti             SR North Middle              47.3   1 
  4 Emily Brown               So Algonquin                 47.9   1 
  5 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford                   48.5   3 
  6 Megan Davis               So Algonquin                 49.2   2 
  7 SaraKate Matthews         FR Algonquin                 50.1   4 
  8 Kiara Still               JR Milford                   51.2   5 
  9 Olivia Grose              SO Milford                   51.5   3 
 10 Brittany Bowker           So Algonquin                 52.0   2 
 11 Siaina Campbell           FR Milford                   52.2   4 
 12 Corinne Scanlon            8 Hudson                    54.6   3 
 13 Amy Jones                 SO North Middle              56.4   2 
 14 Ana Xavier                JR Milford                   57.1   4 
 15 Caitlin Carroll           SO Hudson                    59.0   3 
 16 Anna Tessier              JR North Middle            1:00.2   1 
 17 Christina Ficaro           8 Hudson                  1:03.1   5 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Lemmerman           SR Algonquin               3:20.1  
  2 Kate Sullivan             Jr Algonquin               3:37.9  
  3 Veronica Lynch            FR Milford                 3:42.8  
  4 Katherine Sears           FR Algonquin               3:46.5  
  5 Meghan McInnis            SR Algonquin               3:46.8  
  6 Gloria Chen               FR Algonquin               3:48.7  
  7 Shawna Harris             SO North Middle            3:50.2  
  8 Shelby St. Cyr            FR Hudson                  3:52.4  
  9 Ashley Osmecki            SO Hudson                  3:57.8  
 10 Natasha Jacobson          FR Milford                 3:59.5  
 11 Christina Tascione        SR Algonquin               4:01.1  
 12 Rachael Morton            FR Algonquin               4:02.0  
 13 Kelly Preston             SR Algonquin               4:04.4  
 14 Amy Redden                SO Milford                 4:04.6  
 15 Jenn King                 SR Algonquin               4:07.7  
 16 Ginny Cousens             SR Algonquin               4:09.1  
 17 Jess Braveman             Jr Algonquin               4:11.8  
 18 Kelsey Flaherty           So Algonquin               4:12.8  
 19 Emily Leonard             SR Algonquin               4:13.0  
 20 Celeste Sanchez           SO Milford                 4:20.8  
 21 Hannah Leonard            So Algonquin               4:28.1  
 22 Savannah Ryan             So Algonquin               4:28.4  
 23 Joanna McNulty            FR Algonquin               4:29.9  
 24 Grace Rowse               JR North Middle            4:39.6  
 25 Jessica Carlin            FR Algonquin               4:44.4  
 26 Libby Ward                SO North Middle            4:46.6  
 27 Jessica Ferreira          SO Milford                 4:47.7  
 28 Olivia Cappello           FR Algonquin               5:03.9  
 29 Rachel Chutchian-O'Sulli  FR Algonquin               5:05.4  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:39.4  
  2 Milford                                              4:51.5  
  3 North Middlesex                                      4:55.5  
  4 Milford  'B'                                        x5:05.7  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Middlesex                                      1:58.1  
  2 Algonquin                                            1:58.2  
  3 Milford                                              2:02.9  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News