Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchburg HS

Fitchburg, MA, January 23, 2010

[Team Scores AM | Complete Event Results PM Session | Team Scores PM ]

Complete Event Results AM Session

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 04:15 PM
                   Mid Wach Duals @ Fitchburg AM - 1/23/2010                   
                                 Fitchburg HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter Hagermoser          SR Nashoba               43-11.25  
  2 Timothy Howe              SR Quabbin               40-01.50  
  3 Albert Giroux             JR Marlborough           36-10.25  
  4 Kyle Coffey               SR Westborough           35-10.25  
  5 Mickey McGuirre           SR Marlborough           35-09.25  
  6 Tommy Duong               FR Fitchburg             35-05.50  
  7 Adrian Lopez              JR Westborough           35-02.00  
  8 Noah Rhein                SR Westborough           34-11.75  
  9 Roy Dilling               SR Gardner               34-07.25  
 10 Adam Scerra               JR Marlborough           34-06.00  
 11 Thomas Matty              JR Nashoba               33-10.25  
 12 Michael Erickson          SR Quabbin               33-07.00  
 13 Tony Martel               SO Gardner               32-11.50  
 14 Anthony Charter           JR Quabbin               32-09.75  
 15 Sebastian Dalmoud-Belmon  FR Fitchburg             32-09.25  
 16 Mike Nasuti               JR Marlborough           32-04.00  
 17 Justin Velez              JR Nashoba               32-03.50  
 18 Jair Crukashank           SO Nashoba               31-10.50  
 19 Patrick Brekka            JR Quabbin               31-09.50  
 20 Dylan DiGeronimo          JR Fitchburg             30-08.25  
 21 Ross McNamara             JR Fitchburg             30-05.75  
 22 Kevin Brady               SO Nashoba               29-06.75  
 23 Alon Gelber               SO Westborough           29-06.00  
 24 Scott Keosung             JR Quabbin               29-01.50  
 25 Richard Gianeti           JR Nashoba               29-00.00  
 26 Allan Plaunt              JR Marlborough           28-11.50  
 27 Patrick McHugh            SR Gardner               28-10.50  
 28 Genesis Pepper            SO Quabbin               28-02.50  
 29 Michael Richard           FR Fitchburg             25-11.00  
 30 Pat Ohara                 SR Gardner               25-06.75  
 31 George Tyros              JR Gardner               23-03.25  
 32 Zachary Stroker           SO Fitchburg             21-10.00  
 33 Myles Dumas               JR Gardner               21-01.50  
 34 Garrett Farmer            FR Marlborough           17-08.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Askew              SR Westborough            5-10.00  
  2 Josh Semedo               JR Marlborough            5-08.00  
  3 William Hurley            JR Nashoba               J5-08.00  
  4 Steve Keosung             SR Quabbin               J5-08.00  
  5 Andri Hjaltason           JR Marlborough            5-06.00  
  6 Michael Lis               SR Westborough           J5-06.00  
  7 Kyle MacKinnon            JR Marlborough            5-04.00  
  8 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg             J5-04.00  
  8 Noah Peduzzi              SR Nashoba               J5-02.00  
  9 Joe Quirk                 SR Nashoba                5-02.00  
 10 Tony Martel               SO Gardner               J5-02.00  
 11 Brenton Andrews           JR Quabbin               J5-00.00  
 12 Anthony Charter           JR Quabbin                5-00.00  
 13 Alex Barnhart             JR Westborough           J5-00.00  
 14 Patrick McHugh            SR Gardner               J5-00.00  
 15 James Ridge               JR Westborough           J4-10.00  
 16 Patrick Brekka            JR Quabbin                4-10.00  
 -- Chris Dumas  Jr.          FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Ian Vonderhaff            FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Pat Ohara                 SR Gardner                     NH  
 -- Zachary Silverman         SO Westborough                 NH  
 -- Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Achan Sookying            SR Nashoba                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Robertson         SO Westborough            10:22.3  
  2 Miles Hodge               SO Nashoba                10:23.7  
  3 Ben Morse                 JR Gardner                11:13.2  
  4 Paul Casello Jr.          JR Westborough            11:13.4  
  5 Matthew Zinck             SO Marlborough            11:37.3  
  6 Pat Ohara                 SR Gardner                12:14.6  
  7 Jon Vander Hamm           JR Fitchburg              12:28.5  
  8 Evan White                JR Quabbin                12:55.3  
  9 Adam Whitcomb             SO Fitchburg              13:40.5  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough                8.3   2 
  2 Nick Magalhaes            JR Gardner                    8.4   1 
  3 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg                  8.5   1 
  4 Karl Chung                SR Marlborough                8.8   2 
  5 Evan Kullberg             JR Westborough               J8.8   2 
  6 Kyle Coffey               SR Westborough                9.0   2 
  7 Derrick Maxwell           SR Marlborough                9.2   2 
  8 Joe Quirk                 SR Nashoba                    9.4   3 
  9 Nils Martenson            JR Nashoba                   J9.4   3 
 10 Michael Norton            SR Quabbin                   J9.4   3 
 11 Gregory Konar              8 Marlborough               10.1   2 
 12 Jake Carlson              SR Nashoba                   10.2   4 
 13 Neil Mechlin              JR Nashoba                   10.4   3 
 14 Juan Ramon                 8 Marlborough               10.5   4 
 15 Evan Syers                JR Marlborough               10.6   4 
 16 Robert Dupuis             FR Quabbin                   11.2   3 
 17 Derek Brodeur              8 Marlborough               11.4   4 
 18 Arturo Vincentelli         8 Marlborough               11.5   4 
 19 Evan Rife                 FR Quabbin                   11.6   3 
 19 Zach Cote                 FR Fitchburg                 11.6   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        JR Nashoba                    6.8   3 
  2 Adam Scerra               JR Marlborough                7.0   2 
  3 Joe Cote                  JR Marlborough               J7.0   2 
  4 Tim Mellace               JR Marlborough               J7.0   2 
  5 Adrian Lopez              JR Westborough                7.1   2 
  6 Evan Kullberg             JR Westborough               J7.1   2 
  7 Patrick McHugh            SR Gardner                    7.2   1 
  7 Tyler Robar               SO Fitchburg                  7.2   1 
  9 Ben Roth                  SR Westborough                7.3   2 
  9 Anthony Charter           JR Quabbin                    7.3   3 
 11 James Deufel              SR Nashoba                   J7.3   3 
 12 Michael Erickson          SR Quabbin                    7.4   3 
 13 Brandon Boggs             FR Quabbin                   J7.4   3 
 14 Achan Sookying            SR Nashoba                    7.5   3 
 15 Tony Martel               SO Gardner                    7.6   1 
 16 Adam Parsons              SR Gardner                    7.7   1 
 17 Connor Lemieux            FR Fitchburg                  7.8   1 
 18 Tommy Duong               FR Fitchburg                  8.1   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coby Horowitz             SR Nashoba                 4:39.6  
  2 Alexander Kunycky         JR Marlborough             4:52.2  
  3 Brendan Robertson         SO Westborough             4:55.0  
  4 Brandon Davis             JR Fitchburg               4:55.9  
  5 Logan Scharen             JR Westborough             5:01.1  
  6 Josh Bouchard             SR Gardner                 5:03.0  
  7 Matt Grandich             SO Gardner                 5:04.2  
  8 Stephen McQuaid           SR Marlborough             5:09.5  
  9 Kyle MacKinnon            JR Marlborough             5:21.3  
 10 Bradley Couture           FR Nashoba                 5:32.6  
 11 Joshua Daigle             FR Marlborough             5:37.4  
 12 Andrew Lampi              SO Westborough             5:38.7  
 13 Kevin Oliveira            SR Marlborough             5:42.7  
 14 Mike Fisher               SR Westborough             5:47.0  
 15 Lucas Allen               SO Marlborough             5:48.0  
 16 Brandon Harty             FR Gardner                 5:55.0  
 17 Samuel Harvey             SO Quabbin                 5:57.4  
 18 Adrian Brown              FR Marlborough             6:12.7  
 19 Reid Flynn                FR Marlborough             6:20.5  
 20 Nicholas Lanciani         FR Westborough             6:20.9  
 21 Ryan Mason                SO Marlborough             6:24.9  
 22 Marcus Rodriques          SR Marlborough             6:43.5  
 -- Nicholas Eames            JR Westborough                 DQ   obstruction
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Byron Jones               SR Westborough             1:32.2   2 
  2 Nathan Frumkin            SR Westborough             1:33.5   2 
  3 Joseph Grimaldo           JR Marlborough             1:33.9   2 
  4 Reid Flynn                FR Marlborough             1:34.2   2 
  5 Jair Crukashank           SO Nashoba                 1:36.8   4 
  6 George Tyros              JR Gardner                 1:39.2   1 
  7 Tim McHugh                SO Gardner                 1:39.9   1 
  8 Patrick Brekka            JR Quabbin                 1:40.4   4 
  9 Loic Penninck             FR Westborough             1:41.6   3 
 10 Jon Vander Hamm           JR Fitchburg               1:45.1   1 
 11 Sam Kirschbaum            FR Nashoba                 1:48.8   4 
 12 Erik Bennett              SO Fitchburg               1:50.1   1 
 13 Mason Ducharme            FR Quabbin                 2:03.1   4 
 14 Luis Martinez             FR Gardner                 2:10.4   3 
 15 Corey Laite               FR Nashoba                 2:18.4   3 
 -- William Andrade           JR Marlborough                 DQ   3  cut in too soon
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        JR Nashoba                   39.2   4 
  2 Coby Horowitz             SR Nashoba                   39.4   4 
  3 Jeff Bush                 SR Westborough               39.8   2 
  3 Daniel Sullivan           SR Westborough               39.8   3 
  5 Patrick McHugh            SR Gardner                   40.1   1 
  6 Adam Scerra               JR Marlborough               40.2   2 
  7 Sunny Patel               JR Westborough               40.8   2 
  8 Ryan Morgello             JR Marlborough               41.2   3 
  9 Jeffrey Duenas            JR Fitchburg                 41.3   1 
 10 Nicholas Lombardi         JR Marlborough               41.7   2 
 11 Tony Martel               SO Gardner                   42.5   1 
 12 Brandon Boggs             FR Quabbin                   42.8   4 
 13 Ezra Brice                FR Fitchburg                 42.9   1 
 14 Albert Giroux             JR Marlborough               44.5   3 
 15 Connor Lemieux            FR Fitchburg                 44.6   5 
 16 Nolan Duchi               JR Nashoba                   45.0   5 
 17 Stephen Oram               8 Marlborough               45.4   6 
 18 Zachary Silverman         SO Westborough               46.1   6 
 19 Noah Rhein                SR Westborough               46.5   3 
 20 Andrew Horsung            SO Quabbin                   47.8   4 
 21 Cody Braese               FR Quabbin                   52.9   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid Sullivan             SO Nashoba                 2:48.9  
  2 Byron Jones               SR Westborough             2:49.4  
  3 Brenton Andrews           JR Quabbin                 2:53.8  
  4 Josh Bouchard             SR Gardner                 2:56.9  
  5 Brandon Davis             JR Fitchburg               2:57.1  
  6 Michael Bryant            SR Marlborough             2:58.4  
  7 Logan Scharen             JR Westborough             3:00.0  
  8 Vasilios Regan            JR Marlborough             3:00.7  
  9 Alon Gelber               SO Westborough             3:07.4  
 10 Matthew Horka             SR Westborough             3:10.2  
 11 Tim McHugh                SO Gardner                 3:12.4  
 12 Matthew Zinck             SO Marlborough             3:15.0  
 13 Paul Casello Jr.          JR Westborough             3:16.9  
 14 Conor Ursuliak            FR Nashoba                 3:21.6  
 15 Joshua Daigle             FR Marlborough             3:24.2  
 16 Mouli Gandi               JR Westborough             3:25.3  
 17 Bruce Bausk               SO Marlborough             3:34.7  
 18 Samuel Harvey             SO Quabbin                 3:38.0  
 19 Chris MacLean             SO Fitchburg               3:40.1  
 20 Adam Whitcomb             SO Fitchburg               3:46.9  
 21 Chance Viles              FR Gardner                 3:47.5  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          3:55.7   1 
  2 Marlborough                                          3:56.0   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:06.8   2 
  4 Gardner                                              4:21.8   1 
  5 Quabbin                                              4:39.9   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            4:50.2   1 
  7 Westborough  'B'                                    x4:51.2   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          1:46.3   1 
  2 Westborough                                          1:47.3   1 
  3 Quabbin                                              1:48.1   2 
  4 Nashoba                                              1:48.5   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                            1:48.8   1 
  6 Nashoba  'B'                                        x1:54.5   3 
  7 Nashoba  'C'                                        x1:57.6   3 
  8 Westborough  'B'                                    x1:59.5   3 
  9 Gardner                                              2:10.8   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexa Fearing             SO Marlborough           31-08.00  
  2 Naloti Palma              SO Westborough           30-00.00  
  3 Taylor Fearing            SO Marlborough           27-02.50  
  4 Shannon Boggs             JR Quabbin               25-10.25  
  5 Catherine Meyer           JR Quabbin               25-08.75  
  6 Prudence Bailey           JR Nashoba               25-05.50  
  7 Megan Bliss               SO Gardner               25-02.50  
  8 Colleen Island Mateo      JR Fitchburg             25-01.50  
  9 Kate Lis                  JR Westborough           25-00.50  
 10 Lisa Trimby               SR Quabbin               24-08.75  
 11 Sedona Harris             SO Gardner               24-07.25  
 12 Kiley Bergeron            JR Fitchburg             24-03.00  
 13 Jessica Andrade           SR Marlborough           24-00.00  
 14 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     JR Fitchburg             23-11.50  
 15 Annie Connors             SR Gardner               23-09.00  
 16 Claire Munley             SR Marlborough           23-08.75  
 17 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg             23-08.50  
 18 Amanda Cote                8 Marlborough           22-02.00  
 19 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba               21-11.75  
 20 Cassandra Campana         SO Nashoba               21-06.00  
 21 Kristen Roberts           SR Marlborough           21-03.75  
 22 Casey Collins             FR Westborough           20-00.25  
 23 Sydney Callan             SR Marlborough           19-07.75  
 24 Jacki Chisholm            JR Quabbin               19-06.75  
 25 Rachel Busch              JR Nashoba               19-03.75  
 26 Nicole Hagan              SO Fitchburg             18-07.50  
 27 Lauren Morris             SR Gardner               18-07.00  
 28 Evie Rodgerson            FR Gardner               15-11.75  
 29 Ashka Patel               FR Westborough           14-02.50  
 30 Gabby Wilsker             FR Westborough           12-07.00  
 -- Danielle Casey            FR Nashoba                     DQ  
 -- Sara McIntyre             SO Marlborough                 DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jen Steurer               FR Westborough            5-00.00  
  2 Kristen Roberts           SR Marlborough            4-10.00  
  3 Brigid Bowser             SO Westborough           J4-10.00  
  4 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     JR Fitchburg             J4-10.00  
  5 Briana Mason              SR Westborough            4-08.00  
  6 Erica Foley               JR Gardner               J4-08.00  
  7 Siobhan Pokorney          JR Nashoba                4-06.00  
  7 Colleen Island Mateo      JR Fitchburg              4-06.00  
  7 Lauren Papalia            SR Marlborough            4-06.00  
 10 Lisa Trimby               SR Quabbin               J4-06.00  
 10 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner               J4-06.00  
 12 Ashley Navin              JR Quabbin               J4-06.00  
 13 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba               J4-06.00  
 14 Tove Freeman              SO Quabbin                4-04.00  
 15 Julia Barrett             SR Gardner               J4-04.00  
 16 Aine Colpitts             FR Marlborough            4-02.00  
 16 Cassandra Campana         SO Nashoba                4-02.00  
 16 Michelle Ziedonis         SO Westborough            4-02.00  
 19 Haylie Hier               FR Fitchburg             J4-02.00  
 20 Ebony Schuerman           JR Fitchburg             J4-02.00  
 21 Morgan Cooper             FR Fitchburg              3-10.00  
 22 Linnea Kennison           JR Nashoba               J3-10.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ally Oram                 SR Marlborough            12:26.8  
  2 Amy Trainque              JR Fitchburg              12:53.0  
  3 Gwendolyn Hogan           SR Marlborough            13:01.9  
  4 Megan Graham              SR Westborough            13:33.5  
  5 Helen Gross               FR Westborough            14:08.2  
  6 Chelsea Hamill            SR Nashoba                14:18.7  
  7 Erin Haynes               JR Quabbin                14:28.6  
  8 Danielle Gravele          SR Gardner                14:51.4  
  9 Courtney Dotterweich      SO Gardner                15:23.8  
 10 Nicole Kujala             SO Quabbin                15:24.0  
 11 Annie Bourgault           SO Fitchburg              15:56.5  
 12 Bethany Bourgault         FR Fitchburg              16:41.6  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba                    9.0   3 
  2 Kristen Roberts           SR Marlborough                9.3   2 
  3 Lisa Trimby               SR Quabbin                    9.7   3 
  4 Haley Crockett            JR Quabbin                    9.9   3 
  4 Julianne Reid             SR Westborough                9.9   2 
  6 Kelsey LaRosa             SO Quabbin                   10.1   3 
  6 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner                   10.1   1 
  8 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg                J10.1   1 
  9 Amy Auclair               SR Marlborough               10.2   2 
 10 Kim Bretta                FR Westborough               10.3   2 
 11 Rachel Busch              JR Nashoba                   10.7   3 
 12 Cassidy Grace              8 Marlborough               10.8   2 
 13 Andrea Boxell             SO Marlborough               11.0   1 
 13 Casey Collins             FR Westborough               11.0   2 
 15 Liz Anderson              FR Nashoba                   11.5   3 
 16 Nicole Hagan              SO Fitchburg                 11.7   1 
 17 Lisa Torgerson            SO Fitchburg                J11.7   1 
 18 Erica Deforge-Zarza       FR Quabbin                   11.9   4 
 19 Jennifer Boxell            8 Marlborough               12.1   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba                    7.5   3 
  2 Matrisha Bodie            FR Fitchburg                  7.6   1 
  3 Brigid Bowser             SO Westborough                7.7   2 
  4 Cassidy Grace              8 Marlborough                7.8   2 
  4 Dylan Baker               SO Quabbin                    7.8   3 
  6 Amanda Abraham            SO Nashoba                    7.9   3 
  7 Samantha Pilkington       SR Westborough                8.0   2 
  7 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner                    8.0   1 
  9 Lisa Nyguen               JR Gardner                    8.1   1 
 10 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg                  8.2   1 
 10 Kelsey Carpenter          JR Quabbin                    8.2   3 
 10 Anika Farina              SR Westborough                8.2   2 
 13 Colleen Island Mateo      JR Fitchburg                 J8.2   1 
 14 Amanda Cozzens            SR Nashoba                    8.3   3 
 15 Katie Brecken             SR Marlborough                8.5   2 
 16 Barbara Batista            8 Marlborough                8.8   2 
 17 Taylor Sylvester          FR Gardner                    9.0   1 
 18 Kayla Pignataro           SO Quabbin                    9.1   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ally Oram                 SR Marlborough             5:37.8  
  2 Stephanie Ellis           SR Gardner                 5:42.7  
  3 Samantha Thompson         JR Westborough             5:45.2  
  4 Abby Bemis                SO Nashoba                 6:03.8  
  5 Maddy Moison              FR Fitchburg               6:18.0  
  6 Arpita Patel              JR Marlborough             6:21.3  
  7 Erica Mallozzi            SO Gardner                 6:26.0  
  8 Morgan Cooper             FR Fitchburg               6:27.2  
  9 Megan Graham              SR Westborough             6:28.5  
 10 Haley Bardin              FR Quabbin                 6:29.5  
 11 Kaitlin Allaby            JR Quabbin                 6:33.6  
 12 Helen Gross               FR Westborough             6:40.0  
 13 Catherine Hastings        JR Westborough             6:40.8  
 14 Carolin Diekmann          JR Westborough             6:41.7  
 15 Kayleigh Fay              SO Marlborough             6:52.3  
 16 Lillian Chen              SO Westborough             6:58.9  
 17 Shannon Coughlin          FR Marlborough             6:59.4  
 18 Alyssa Chamberlain        FR Marlborough             7:05.3  
 19 Kristine Fantasia         FR Marlborough             7:06.6  
 20 Karina Leon               JR Westborough             7:10.8  
 21 Michelle Sa               FR Westborough             7:53.2  
 22 Megan Bliss               SO Gardner                 8:32.1  
 23 Evie Rodgerson            FR Gardner                 9:05.0  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cathy Withers             SR Marlborough             1:45.9   3 
  2 Julia Heffernan           FR Westborough             1:47.7   3 
  3 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     JR Fitchburg               1:49.1   1 
  4 Jill Horka                FR Westborough             1:52.6   3 
  5 Lisa Nyguen               JR Gardner                 1:53.8   1 
  6 Elise Jackson             JR Gardner                 1:55.0   1 
  7 Shara Batson              JR Nashoba                 1:56.1   4 
  8 Ashley Pietrowski         JR Quabbin                 1:57.0   4 
  9 Haley Crockett            JR Quabbin                 1:58.6   4 
 10 Ashka Patel               FR Westborough             2:03.5   2 
 11 Ebony Schuerman           JR Fitchburg               2:03.8   1 
 12 Tina Orlando              FR Nashoba                 2:14.3   4 
 13 Danielle Casey            FR Nashoba                 2:14.6   2 
 14 Kelsey Hanahan             8 Marlborough             2:15.4   2 
 15 Candice Renaud            FR Gardner                 2:17.1   2 
 16 Briana Donnellon           8 Marlborough             2:19.0   3 
 17 Erica Deforge-Zarza       FR Quabbin                 2:27.7   5 
 18 Hayley Rich               SO Quabbin                 2:31.4   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matrisha Bodie            FR Fitchburg                 45.1   1 
  2 Jen Steurer               FR Westborough               45.5   4 
  3 Vanessa Wegner            JR Westborough               45.6   3 
  4 Anika Farina              SR Westborough               46.7   3 
  5 Tove Freeman              SO Quabbin                   46.8   5 
  6 Amy Auclair               SR Marlborough               47.7   3 
  7 Aubrie Vannasse           JR Nashoba                   48.5   5 
  8 Kristene Haywood          FR Fitchburg                 48.8   1 
  9 Jessica Damoura           SO Gardner                   49.3   1 
 10 Prudence Bailey           JR Nashoba                   49.8   5 
 11 Emily Thompson            FR Gardner                   50.0   1 
 12 Siobhan Pokorney          JR Nashoba                   50.4   6 
 13 Sara Munley               SO Marlborough               50.7   3 
 14 Nina Laudon                8 Marlborough               51.8   2 
 15 Gala Moreno               SO Marlborough               52.0   4 
 16 Morgan Livoli             FR Nashoba                   53.6   7 
 17 Jacki Chisholm            JR Quabbin                   54.3   5 
 18 Kayla Pignataro           SO Quabbin                   54.6   7 
 19 Jane Hedstrom             SR Nashoba                   55.0   7 
 19 Mollie Reynolds           JR Fitchburg                 55.0   2 
 21 Melanie McNamara          FR Fitchburg                 57.5   2 
 22 Linnea Kennison           JR Nashoba                   58.1   6 
 23 Alicia Aquino             FR Marlborough               58.5   4 
 24 Evie Rodgerson            FR Gardner                   59.9   2 
 25 Lauren Bearregard         FR Quabbin                 1:00.6   6 
 26 Francine Giotto            8 Marlborough             1:00.7   4 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Ellis           SR Gardner                 3:21.1  
  2 Kate Lis                  JR Westborough             3:22.2  
  3 Samantha Thompson         JR Westborough             3:24.0  
  4 Alexandra Grimaldo        FR Marlborough             3:25.2  
  5 Gwendolyn Hogan           SR Marlborough             3:31.2  
  6 Amy Trainque              JR Fitchburg               3:34.5  
  7 Abby Bemis                SO Nashoba                 3:36.5  
  8 Kaitlin Allaby            JR Quabbin                 3:38.3  
  9 Caroline Dennett          FR Westborough             3:40.7  
 10 Jess Arena                FR Westborough             3:40.8  
 11 Arpita Patel              JR Marlborough             3:41.4  
 12 Anna Petrunich            SO Westborough             3:43.9  
 13 Kara McCormack            FR Nashoba                 3:45.6  
 14 Brittany Rosenthal        SO Westborough             3:47.7  
 15 Chelsea Hamill            SR Nashoba                 3:54.1  
 16 Emma Biggert              FR Westborough             4:01.9  
 17 Erin Haynes               JR Quabbin                 4:03.7  
 18 Courtney Dotterweich      SO Gardner                 4:06.2  
 19 Bailey MacDougal          FR Marlborough             4:07.1  
 20 Nicole Kujala             SO Quabbin                 4:08.3  
 21 Ashley Pietrowski         JR Quabbin                 4:12.1  
 22 Martha Gowaski            SO Marlborough             4:29.9  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          4:38.5   2 
  2 Nashoba                                              4:44.6   1 
  3 Marlborough                                          4:45.5   2 
  4 Quabbin                                              4:51.7   1 
  5 Westborough  'B'                                    x5:06.3   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            5:14.4   1 
  7 Gardner                                              5:22.1   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quabbin                                              2:00.0   1 
  2 Westborough                                          2:01.6   2 
  3 Nashoba                                              2:02.0   1 
  4 Fitchburg                                            2:02.7   1 
  5 Marlborough                                          2:07.9   2 
  6 Gardner                                              2:13.0   1 
  7 Westborough  'B'                                    x2:14.0   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News