Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Division IV Relays

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 23, 2010

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls | Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 02:03 PM
                      James Kalperis MSTCA Indoor Relays                       
                           Division IV  - 1/23/2010                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 22.12  2006        Xaverian-Westood                            
 Division IV: * 22.96  2004        NORTH READING HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Newburyport HS  'A'                                   22.80*  5 
     1) Williams, Josh 12               2) Peszynski, Steve 12            
     3) Dionne, Ryan 10                 4) LeBlanc, Kyle 12               
  2 Norwell HS  'A'                                       22.89*  5 
     1) Greene, Ted 12                  2) Mctigue, Ben 11                
     3) Brel, Kiernan                   4) Greene, Chris 12               
  3 Watertown HS  'A'                                     23.03   4 
     1) Willson-Braun, Nathan 12        2) McElroy, Luke 12               
     3) McDermort, Chris 12             4) Moan, Timm 12                  
  4 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                              23.10   4 
     1) McDonald, Cary                  2) Lawrence, Marc 12              
     3) McDermott, Conner 10            4) Campos, Brenner 12             
  5 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS  'A'                          23.14   5 
     1) Lyons, Trevor 09                2) Beckett, Dan 12                
     3) Martinez, Sam 11                4) MacDonald, Jackson 12          
  6 Saint Peter-Marian-Worcester  'A'                     23.19   5 
     1) Webster, Angel 09               2) Edmonds, Lamar 11              
     3) Flanagan, Riley 11              4) Michalowski, Joe 12            
  7 Weston HS  'A'                                        23.26   3 
     1) Jackson, Will 12                2) Castro, Jorge 10               
     3) Neu, Nicky 10                   4) Dieujuste, Jonathan 12         
  8 Seekonk HS  'A'                                       23.73   4 
     1) Wright, Caleb 09                2) Ashkar, Philip 12              
     3) Hindle, Paul 12                 4) Pomerleau, Kevin 12            
  9 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                            23.80   3 
     1) Schultz, Rob 12                 2) Amirault, Nick 12              
     3) Doria, Nick 12                  4) Bates, Charlie 12              
 10 Bedford HS  'A'                                       23.91   3 
     1) Richter, Ben 11                 2) Paez, Senen 10                 
     3) Arocha, Bruno 09                4) Taymes, Ulysses 11             
 11 Old Rochester HS - Mattapoiset  'A'                   24.11   4 
     1) Knapton, Ian 11                 2) MacDonald, D.J. 10             
     3) Vicino, Matt 10                 4) Price, Steven 10               
 12 Austin Prep HS - Reading  'A'                         24.12   2 
     1) Baccini, Anthony 12             2) Bundock, Christopher 10        
     3) Visconti, Vincent 11            4) Burke, Brendan 12              
 13 Nipmuc Reg HS - Upton  'A'                            24.38   2 
     1) Braile, Dillon 10               2) Welsby, Joseph 09              
     3) Dauley, Earl 12                 4) Crivello, Todd 12              
 14 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS  'B'                          24.65   3 
     1) Manter, Matt 12                 2) Maybury, Kyle                  
     3) Loeper, Dean 12                 4) Melick, Graham 09              
 15 Oakmont Reg HS - Ashburnham  'A'                      24.87   1 
     1) Fitzgerald, Ross                2) Flynn, Sean                    
     3) Duran, Jonathan                 4) Streeks, Stephen               
 16 Arch Williams HS - Braintree  'A'                     25.34   2 
     1) Delphonse, Jerry 11             2) Eljaszuk, Albert 11            
     3) Garlington, Trenton 09          4) Caruso, Vinny 11               
 17 Watertown HS  'B'                                     26.17   2 
     1) Jewers, Stephen 12              2) Rohlicek, Greg 10              
     3) Jamsakian, Ohanes               4) Wilson-Braun, Peter 09         
 18 Nipmuc Reg HS - Upton  'B'                            26.57   1 
     1) Woods, Jameson 12               2) Valianti, Matthew 12           
     3) Gurney, Kevin 09                4) Hack, Andrew 09                
 19 Dedham HS  'A'                                        26.62   1 
     1) Mazzola, Nick 11                2) LaRoche, Reginald 10           
     3) McCann, MACK                    4) Farrell, Mackenzie 10          
 20 Oakmont Reg HS - Ashburnham  'B'                      27.66   1 
     1) Miller, Brandon                 2) Sheehan, Brendan               
     3) Johnson, Brian                  4) Rasmusen, Matt                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:30.4h  1990        Brockton HS                               
 Division IV: * 1:33.3h  2001        MASHPEE HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watertown HS  'A'                                   1:36.15   6 
     1) Willson-Braun, Nathan 12        2) McElroy, Luke 12               
     3) Holland, James 11               4) Moan, Timm 12                  
  2 Seekonk HS  'A'                                     1:36.25   6 
     1) Pomerleau, Kevin 12             2) Teixeira, Joey 12              
     3) Teixeira, Jacob 11              4) O'Brien, Casey 12              
  3 Saint Peter-Marian-Worcester  'A'                   1:36.29   6 
     1) Edmonds, Lamar 11               2) Michalowski, Joe 12            
     3) Flanagan, Riley 11              4) O'Neil, Gavin 11               
  4 Norwell HS  'A'                                     1:36.31   6 
     1) Mctigue, Ben 11                 2) Greene, Ted 12                 
     3) Beal, Kiernan 10                4) Greene, Chris 12               
  5 Newburyport HS  'A'                                 1:36.74   6 
     1) Bajko, Steve 12                 2) Jones, Jeff 12                 
     3) Dionne, Ryan 10                 4) LeBlanc, Kyle 12               
  6 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                            1:37.97   4 
     1) Campos, Brenner 12              2) McDermott, Conner 10           
     3) O'Brien, Paul 12                4) Lawrence, Marc 12              
  7 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS  'A'                        1:40.17   6 
     1) MacDonald, Jackson 12           2) Lyons, Trevor 09               
     3) Beckett, Dan 12                 4) Martinez, Sam 11               
  8 Old Rochester HS - Mattapoiset  'A'                 1:40.51   5 
     1) Price, Steven 10                2) MacDonald, D.J. 10             
     3) Vicino, Matt 10                 4) Knapton, Ian 11                
  9 Austin Prep HS - Reading  'A'                       1:40.65   4 
     1) Baccini, Anthony 12             2) DiTullio, Ron 12               
     3) Leahy, Shawn 12                 4) Burke, Brendan 12              
 10 Cardinal Spellman-Brockton  'A'                     1:40.67   5 
     1) Davis, Asahnti-Ali 11           2) Plonowski, Dan 12              
     3) Monplaisir, Josh 12             4) Ward, Jared 12                 
 11 Weston HS  'A'                                      1:40.73   5 
     1) Dieujuste, Jonathan 12          2) Shea, Spencer 10               
     3) Hulings, Carter 12              4) Castro, Jorge 10               
 12 Oakmont Reg HS - Ashburnham  'A'                    1:41.44   3 
     1) O'Connell, Daniel               2) Flynn, Sean                    
     3) Lehan, Sean                     4) Proterra, Daniel               
 13 Bedford HS  'A'                                     1:41.64   4 
     1) Richter, Ben 11                 2) Paez, Senen 10                 
     3) Donovan, Nick 11                4) Taymes, Ulysses 11             
 14 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS  'B'                        1:42.87   5 
     1) Watkins, Michael 12             2) Massos, Zachary 11             
     3) Loeper, Dean 12                 4) Manter, Matt 12                
 15 Bish Fenwick HS - Peabody  'A'                      1:43.18   3 
     1) McCormack, Conor 12             2) Barrett, Eamon 11              
     3) Regan, Andrew 11                4) Terenzoni, Zack 11             
 16 Murdock HS - Winchendon  'A'                        1:43.28   5 
     1) Gorecki, Ethan 11               2) Rocheleau, Max 11              
     3) Fitzpatrick-Rys, Liam 10        4) Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus 11     
 17 Sutton HS  'A'                                      1:43.29   4 
     1) Harrison, Jack 11               2) Rodriques, Greg 12             
     3) Rothermich, Justin 09           4) Dimmick, Taylor 12             
 18 Ashland HS  'A'                                     1:43.46   2 
     1) Donahue, Brian 12               2) Mileski, Ryan 09               
     3) Bohn, Brandon 09                4) Davis, Justin 12               
 19 Uxbridge HS  'A'                                    1:43.61   3 
     1) Bliss, Alex 12                  2) Drane, Jerome 10               
     3) Josh, Poole 12                  4) Mannka, Peter 12               
 20 Newburyport HS  'B'                                 1:44.79   4 
     1) Sundstrom, Christian 11         2) Krusemark, Justin 11           
     3) Yalla, Ashok 11                 4) Mike, Falite 11                
 21 Fairhaven HS  'A'                                   1:44.95   3 
     1) Stroud, Eric 12                 2) Pereira, Tyler 09              
     3) Braley, Doug 11                 4) Dompierre, Jacob 11            
 22 Arch Williams HS - Braintree  'A'                   1:45.48   1 
     1) Jean, Marshall 10               2) Truong, Kevin 10               
     3) McCabe, Mark 12                 4) Flanagan, Jeff 11              
 23 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                  1:45.78   1 
     1) Davidson, Wyatt 10              2) Duguay, Darren 09              
     3) Lorman, Gabriel 11              4) Eaton, Keith 12                
 24 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          1:46.51   4 
     1) Schultz, Rob 12                 2) Doria, Nick 12                 
     3) Barrett, Steve 12               4) Bates, Charlie 12              
 25 Cardinal Spellman-Brockton  'B'                     1:46.88   3 
     1) Harris, Chris 11                2) Andrade, Ricky 12              
     3) Riley, Justin 12                4) O'Donnell, Craig 11            
 26 Nipmuc Reg HS - Upton  'B'                          1:51.01   2 
     1) McMullin, Thomas 12             2) Hunt, Trevor 11                
     3) Roberto, Joe 10                 4) Boyd, Ryan 12                  
 27 Arch Williams HS - Braintree  'B'                   1:51.34   1 
     1) Eljaszuk, Albert 11             2) Dillon, Patrick 10             
     3) Garlington, Trenton 09          4) Nguyen, Brian 10               
 28 Dedham HS  'A'                                      1:51.60   2 
     1) St. Preux, Jonathan 11          2) McCann, MACK                   
     3) Farrell, Mackenzie 10           4) Mazzola, Nick 11               
 29 Oakmont Reg HS - Ashburnham  'B'                    1:58.83   1 
     1) Miller, Brandon                 2) Breau, Taylor                  
     3) Johnson, Brian                  4) Rasmusen, Matt                 
 -- Nipmuc Reg HS - Upton  'A'                              DNF   3 
     1) Welsby, Joseph 09               2) Wood, Brendan 10               
     3) Crivello, Todd 12               4) Braile, Dillon 10              
 -- Watertown HS  'B'                                        DQ   2 
     1) Riley, Dillon 11                2) Higel-McGovern, Chris 11       
     3) Wilson-Braun, Peter 09          4) Rohlicek, Greg 10              
 -- North Reading HS  'A'                                    DQ   5  out of zone pass
     1) Duchak, Dan 12                  2) Vacca, Eric 12                 
     3) Hastings, Cameron 09            4) Capezzuto, Nick 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:18.3h  1979        Brockton HS                               
 Division IV: * 3:30.40  2005        FOXBOROUGH                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norton HS  'A'                                      3:36.99   3 
     1) Johansmeyer, Tim 11             2) Sicard, John 11                
     3) Campbell, Keegan 11             4) Rogers, Kevin 11               
  2 Newburyport HS  'A'                                 3:38.91   4 
     1) Englehart, Greg 12              2) Stansel, John 11               
     3) Jones, Jeff 12                  4) Ross, Andrew 11                
  3 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                            3:39.59   4 
     1) Sears, Brian 11                 2) Judge, Tim 12                  
     3) O'Brien, Paul 12                4) Zentz, Dustin 12               
  4 Marian HS - Framingham  'A'                         3:39.80   4 
     1) Ortiz, Johnathan 10             2) George, Marc 10                
     3) Warich, Steve 11                4) McCann, Luke 12                
  5 Cardinal Spellman-Brockton  'A'                     3:39.95   4 
     1) Fulford, Joe 11                 2) Plonowski, Dan 12              
     3) Pantano, Dan 12                 4) Whelan, Dan 12                 
  6 Blackstone-Millville Reg. HS  'A'                   3:42.35   4 
     1) Quitzau, Nick 10                2) Tata, Steve 12                 
     3) Coffin, Chris 10                4) Quitzau, Eric 12               
  7 Watertown HS  'A'                                   3:44.87   3 
     1) Yakuze, Eric 12                 2) Moynihan, Tyler 12             
     3) Chiloyan, Varant 12             4) Holland, James 11              
  8 Oakmont Reg HS - Ashburnham  'A'                    3:47.88   2 
     1) Streeks, Stephen                2) Greenlee, Chris                
     3) Dubois, Jason                   4) Lashua, Mike                   
  9 Sutton HS  'A'                                      3:49.63   3 
     1) Kent, Evan 10                   2) Rodriques, Greg 12             
     3) Dimmick, Taylor 12              4) Rice, Andrew 11                
 10 Nipmuc Reg HS - Upton  'A'                          3:50.39   3 
     1) Sabean, Timothy 11              2) Becker, Matthew 10             
     3) Majkut, Andrew 12               4) Boyd, Ryan 12                  
 11 Weston HS  'A'                                      3:54.33   3 
     1) Kawai, Kento 10                 2) Neu, Nicky 10                  
     3) Nardone, Vincent 10             4) Shea, Spencer 10               
 12 Bedford HS  'A'                                     3:58.66   2 
     1) Lavery, Conor 09                2) Bridgeman, Chris 12            
     3) Macht-Greenberg, Lev 10         4) Thomas, Andrew 12              
 13 Seekonk HS  'A'                                     3:58.68   2 
     1) Zimmerman, Zach 12              2) Wooden, Isiah 09               
     3) Sousa, Tony 12                  4) Hindle, Paul 12                
 14 Cardinal Spellman-Brockton  'B'                     3:59.59   1 
     1) Norton, Matt 09                 2) Campbell, Chris 09             
     3) Siracusa, Anthony 09            4) O'Donnell, Pat 09              
 15 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS  'A'                        3:59.72   4 
     1) Aparo, Nathan 12                2) O'Keefe, Shawn 12              
     3) Shaughnessy, Brendan 12         4) Black, Andrew 12               
 16 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS  'B'                        4:00.21   3 
     1) von Staats, Dan 10              2) Catalano, Alex 12              
     3) Goodrich, Scott 11              4) Malabre, Sam 09                
 17 Uxbridge HS  'A'                                    4:03.99   2 
     1) Drane, Jerome 10                2) Josh, Poole 12                 
     3) Lovett, Nick 11                 4) Desjardin, Kevin 11            
 18 Bish Fenwick HS - Peabody  'A'                      4:04.26   2 
     1) O'Brien, Joe 11                 2) Fini, Kevin 11                 
     3) Maida, Angelo 11                4) Banks, Tommy 12                
 19 Old Rochester HS - Mattapoiset  'A'                 4:04.70   2 
     1) Kornichuk, Greg 11              2) Teefy, Brian 12                
     3) Clark, Larry 11                 4) Mcardle, Ryan 09               
 20 Austin Prep HS - Reading  'A'                       4:05.76   2 
     1) DiTullio, Ron 12                2) Barry, Patrick 12              
     3) Leahy, Shawn 12                 4) Viola, Wesley 09               
 21 Nipmuc Reg HS - Upton  'B'                          4:08.51   1 
     1) Hack, Alexander 12              2) Gurney, Kevin 09               
     3) Roberto, Joe 10                 4) Merkley, Jacob 11              
 22 Saint Peter-Marian-Worcester  'A'                   4:11.08   1 
     1) Hughes, Tyler 11                2) Pfosi, Iscaa 10                
     3) Sedares, Tom 10                 4) Sullivan, Andrew 11            
 23 Austin Prep HS - Reading  'B'                       4:11.70   1 
     1) Kirby, Kyle 10                  2) Doherty, CJ                    
     3) Rivotto, Brad 10                4) Devoe, Matthew 11              
 24 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                  4:12.91   1 
     1) Cullins, Shane 12               2) DiPasquale, Marcus 12          
     3) Merril, Tyler 09                4) Jankauskas, Tyler 10           
 25 Bish Fenwick HS - Peabody  'B'                      4:13.30   1 
     1) Tambini, Frank 09               2) Schaeffer, Pete 11             
     3) Regan, Andrew 11                4) Terenzoni, Zack 11             
 26 Murdock HS - Winchendon  'A'                        4:16.87   1 
     1) Blouin, Kyle 09                 2) Fournier, Daniel 8             
     3) Budka, Nick 11                  4) Wiltshire, Ryan 12             
 27 Watertown HS  'B'                                   4:28.21   1 
     1) Riley, Dillon 11                2) Higel-McGovern, Chris 11       
     3) Field, Nolan 10                 4) Hoiseth, Eric 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:53.5h  1984        Cambridge Rindge & Latin                  
 Division IV: * 8:12.90  1998        FOXBORO HS                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS  'A'                        8:20.66  
     1) McGough, Nathaniel 12           2) Benevento, Chris 11            
     3) Hills, Jonathan 11              4) Lyons, Conor 11                
  2 Newburyport HS  'A'                                 8:25.87  
     1) Stansel, John 11                2) Wood, Ian 12                   
     3) Matt, Orlando 11                4) Englehart, Greg 12             
  3 Old Rochester HS - Mattapoiset  'A'                 8:34.77  
     1) Gammell, Rob 12                 2) Fox, Bruce 12                  
     3) Tiger, Mike 11                  4) Dourdeville, Dana 11           
  4 North Reading HS  'A'                               8:38.29  
     1) Lawlor, Jimmy 12                2) rollfs, mark 11                
     3) Cregan, Liam 11                 4) Capezzuto, Nick 11             
  5 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                            8:52.58  
     1) Valla, Drew 12                  2) O'Brien, Geoff 12              
     3) Picklus, Tanner 09              4) Zentz, Dustin 12               
  6 Seekonk HS  'A'                                     8:54.78  
     1) Hafley, Mark 11                 2) Brown, Ryan 11                 
     3) Sousa, Tony 12                  4) Archambault, Cody 11           
  7 Weston HS  'A'                                      9:00.05  
     1) Maza, Fernando 10               2) Wu, Daniel 12                  
     3) Eberlein, Jamie 12              4) Maloney, Connor 11             
  8 Bish Fenwick HS - Peabody  'A'                      9:08.44  
     1) O'Brien, Joe 11                 2) Fini, Kevin 11                 
     3) Farrell, Bob 12                 4) Maida, Angelo 11               
  9 Cardinal Spellman-Brockton  'A'                     9:13.83  
     1) Blanchard, Sean 10              2) Pantano, Dan 12                
     3) Bernazzani, Scott 11            4) Whelan, John 10                
 10 Blackstone-Millville Reg. HS  'A'                   9:13.84  
     1) Vadanais, Evan 10               2) Tata, Steve 12                 
     3) Barrett, Dylan 11               4) Tata, Derek 10                 
 11 Austin Prep HS - Reading  'A'                       9:19.20  
     1) Blake, John 11                  2) Rivotto, Brad 10               
     3) Kirby, Kyle 10                  4) Viola, Wesley 09               
 12 Oakmont Reg HS - Ashburnham  'A'                    9:19.67  
     1) Moulton, Ian                    2) Hilton, Stephen                
     3) Ouellette, Eric                 4) Robichaud, Christian           
 13 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                  9:29.11  
     1) Marques, Brandon 12             2) James, Kevin 12                
     3) Jankauskas, Tyler 10            4) Foisy, Evan 12                 
 14 Uxbridge HS  'A'                                    9:30.13  
     1) Copland, Jeff 12                2) Chapin, Andrew                 
     3) Derderian, Steve 11             4) Reardon, Andy 09               
 15 Joseph Case HS - Swansea  'A'                       9:52.43  
     1) Howard, Ray 11                  2) Travers, Alex 12               
     3) Franco, James 12                4) Toland, Kevin 11               
 16 Watertown HS  'A'                                   9:53.08  
     1) Pham, Don 12                    2) Hoiseth, Eric 11               
     3) Field, Nolan 10                 4) Eskeci, Kevin 10               
 17 Nipmuc Reg HS - Upton  'A'                          9:58.27  
     1) Sabean, Timothy 11              2) Burke, Matthew 09              
     3) McMullin, Thomas 12             4) Fortin, Connor 11              
 18 Arch Williams HS - Braintree  'A'                  10:07.53  
     1) Anselme, Sasha 10               2) Dillon, Patrick 10             
     3) Vo, Will 10                     4) Alkins, Brian 10               
 19 Sutton HS  'A'                                     10:51.54  
     1) Hope, Dan 11                    2) Erickson, Andrew 10            
     3) Keith, Tyler 10                 4) Thyden, Ricky 10               
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:31.3h  1993        Brockton HS                               
 Division IV: * 3:34.02  2008        Norwell HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seekonk HS  'A'                                     3:44.47   3 
     1) Larrimer, Nathan 11             2) Teixeira, Joey 12              
     3) Teixeira, Jacob 11              4) O'Brien, Casey 12              
  2 Cardinal Spellman-Brockton  'A'                     3:51.77   3 
     1) Whelan, Dan 12                  2) Powell, Justin 11              
     3) Ward, Jared 12                  4) Fulford, Joe 11                
  3 Sutton HS  'A'                                      3:52.47   3 
     1) Kent, Evan 10                   2) Rothermich, Justin 09          
     3) Holloway, Max 11                4) Rice, Andrew 11                
  4 Oakmont Reg HS - Ashburnham  'A'                    3:53.64   1 
     1) Dubois, Jason                   2) O'Connell, Daniel              
     3) Lashua, Mike                    4) Greenlee, Chris                
  5 Marian HS - Framingham  'A'                         3:54.49   3 
     1) McCann, Luke 12                 2) Ortiz, Johnathan 10            
     3) Warich, Steve 11                4) George, Marc 10                
  6 Watertown HS  'A'                                   3:56.22   3 
     1) Szubzda, Ken 12                 2) McDermort, Chris 12            
     3) Yakuze, Eric 12                 4) Moynihan, Tyler 12             
  7 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                  3:57.12   1 
     1) Foisy, Evan 12                  2) Marques, Brandon 12            
     3) Eaton, Keith 12                 4) James, Kevin 12                
  8 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          3:58.11   3 
     1) Donlon, Joey 11                 2) Amirault, Nick 12              
     3) Kim, William 11                 4) Barrett, Steve 12              
  9 Ashland HS  'A'                                     3:59.60   1 
     1) Donahue, Brian 12               2) Mileski, Ryan 09               
     3) Bohn, Brandon 09                4) Davis, Justin 12               
 10 Nipmuc Reg HS - Upton  'A'                          4:00.37   2 
     1) Becker, Matthew 10              2) Dauley, Earl 12                
     3) Hunt, Trevor 11                 4) Majkut, Andrew 12              
 11 Newburyport HS  'A'                                 4:00.54   3 
     1) Orlando, Andrew 10              2) Gopal, Yalla 10                
     3) Peszynski, Steve 12             4) Bajko, Mark 12                 
 12 Murdock HS - Winchendon  'A'                        4:00.91   2 
     1) Gorecki, Ethan 11               2) Rocheleau, Max 11              
     3) Fitzpatrick-Rys, Liam 10        4) Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus 11     
 13 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS  'A'                        4:00.91   3 
     1) Aparo, Nathan 12                2) Shaughnessy, Brendan 12        
     3) O'Keefe, Shawn 12               4) Black, Andrew 12               
 14 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS  'B'                        4:01.07   3 
     1) Malabre, Sam 09                 2) Massos, Zachary 11             
     3) Watkins, Michael 12             4) Catalano, Alex 12              
 15 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                            4:03.68   2 
     1) Zentz, Tyler 09                 2) Mastro, Mario 10               
     3) Murphy, Joshua 09               4) Sears, Brian 11                
 16 Bedford HS  'A'                                     4:06.92   1 
     1) Bridgeman, Chris 12             2) Lavery, Conor 09               
     3) Arocha, Bruno 09                4) Thomas, Andrew 12              
 17 Oakmont Reg HS - Ashburnham  'B'                    4:08.60   1 
     1) Ouellette, Eric                 2) Duran, Jonathan                
     3) Proterra, Daniel                4) Robichaud, Christian           
 18 North Reading HS  'A'                               4:09.58   2 
     1) Dixon, Steve 11                 2) Vacca, Eric 12                 
     3) Hastings, Cameron 09            4) Dixon, Tom 11                  
 19 Weston HS  'A'                                      4:11.57   2 
     1) Tyagi, Keshav 12                2) Adu-Gyamfi, Sarpong 10         
     3) Nardone, Vincent 10             4) Packs, Nicky 11                
 20 Uxbridge HS  'A'                                    4:12.33   2 
     1) Desjardin, Kevin 11             2) Bliss, Alex 12                 
     3) Mannka, Peter 12                4) Reardon, Andy 09               
 21 Austin Prep HS - Reading  'A'                       4:14.42   2 
     1) Blake, John 11                  2) Ludwig, Charlie 12             
     3) Visconti, Vincent 11            4) Barry, Patrick 12              
 22 Saint Peter-Marian-Worcester  'A'                   4:14.50   2 
     1) Sullivan, Andrew 11             2) Webster, Angel 09              
     3) Sedares, Tom 10                 4) Hughes, Tyler 11               
 23 Bish Fenwick HS - Peabody  'A'                      4:27.76   1 
     1) Tambini, Frank 09               2) Deschenes, Dan 09              
     3) Iebba, Nick 10                  4) Schaeffer, Pete 11             
 24 Austin Prep HS - Reading  'B'                       4:31.05   1 
     1) DiRupo, Domenic 10              2) Leighton, Andrew               
     3) Devoe, Matthew 11               4) Widzinski, Kevin 11            
 25 Joseph Case HS - Swansea  'A'                       4:35.52   1 
     1) Arruda, Nate 10                 2) Rose, Mike 11                  
     3) McKenzie, Mark 10               4) DeFarias, Jordan 12            
 26 Dedham HS  'A'                                      4:46.48   1 
     1) Loftus, Billy                   2) Marshall, Brandon              
     3) Hammersley, Jeff                4) St. Preux, Jonathan 11         
 -- Nipmuc Reg HS - Upton  'B'                               DQ   2 
     1) Hack, Alexander 12              2) Tancrede, Nick 10              
     3) Hack, Andrew 09                 4) Fortin, Connor 11              
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:26.00  2006        Xaverian-Westwood                        
 Division IV: * 10:53.37  1/18/2009   HUDSON H.S., HUDSON                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Old Rochester HS - Mattapoiset  'A'                11:11.35  
     1) Gammell, Rob 12                 2) Fox, Bruce 12                  
     3) Tiger, Mike 11                  4) Dourdeville, Dana 11           
  2 Bish Fenwick HS - Peabody  'A'                     11:13.85  
     1) Young, Andrew 11                2) Farrell, Bob 12                
     3) Banks, Tommy 12                 4) Harrington, Bill 11            
  3 Seekonk HS  'A'                                    11:21.54  
     1) Brown, Ryan 11                  2) Larrimer, Nathan 11            
     3) Hafley, Mark 11                 4) Archambault, Cody 11           
  4 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS  'A'                       11:23.20  
     1) Benevento, Chris 11             2) Hills, Jonathan 11             
     3) McGough, Nathaniel 12           4) Lyons, Conor 11                
  5 North Reading HS  'A'                              11:24.28  
     1) Cregan, Liam 11                 2) Duchak, Dan 12                 
     3) Lawlor, Jimmy 12                4) rollfs, mark 11                
  6 Amesbury HS  'A'                                   11:42.23  
     1) Siess, Peter 12                 2) Giambarresi, Jay 11            
     3) Fuller, Patrick 10              4) Tamburello, Alex 10            
  7 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                           11:46.73  
     1) Picklus, Tanner 09              2) O'Brien, Geoff 12              
     3) Valla, Drew 12                  4) Boates, Craig 11               
  8 Newburyport HS  'A'                                11:50.76  
     1) Conway, Keith 10                2) Adsit, Ben 12                  
     3) Morse, Brian 11                 4) Suprin, Chris 10               
  9 Weston HS  'A'                                     11:54.17  
     1) Wu, Daniel 12                   2) Maza, Fernando 10              
     3) Maloney, Connor 11              4) Eberlein, Jamie 12             
 10 Norwell HS  'A'                                    12:07.96  
     1) Cannata, Evan 11                2) MacDonald, Cameron 12          
     3) Bailey, Pete 12                 4) Wiggins, Owen 09               
 11 Watertown HS  'A'                                  12:11.96  
     1) Eskeci, Kevin 10                2) Chiloyan, Varant 12            
     3) Pham, Don 12                    4) Szubzda, Ken 12                
 12 Sutton HS  'A'                                     12:17.71  
     1) Ryan, Mark 11                   2) Hope, Dan 11                   
     3) Melia, Hayden 09                4) Kerr, Steve 12                 
 13 Marian HS - Framingham  'A'                        12:26.60  
     1) Yoon, Chan 09                   2) Kim, Yonghyun 12               
     3) White, Trevor 11                4) Santucci, Andrew 12            
 14 Uxbridge HS  'A'                                   12:29.18  
     1) Copland, Jeff 12                2) Derderian, Steve 11            
     3) Chapin, Andrew                  4) Desjardin, Kevin 11            
 15 Blackstone-Millville Reg. HS  'A'                  12:32.61  
     1) Tata, Derek 10                  2) Saulnier, Andrew 11            
     3) Armas, Arturo 10                4) Vadanais, Evan 10              
 16 Joseph Case HS - Swansea  'A'                      12:39.94  
     1) Howard, Ray 11                  2) Travers, Alex 12               
     3) Franco, James 12                4) Souza, Adam 11                 
 17 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                         13:07.85  
     1) Donlon, Joey 11                 2) O'Halloran, Alex 10            
     3) Leahy, John 11                  4) Hart, Nolan 10                 
 18 Ashland HS  'A'                                    13:34.84  
     1) Ames, Jake 10                   2) Crocetti, Sam 09               
     3) Marsh, Ben 09                   4) Marsh, Thomas 10               
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 26.08  2007        St. John's Prep (Danv.)                     
 Division IV: * 27.80  2004        MARBLEHEAD HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blackstone-Millville Reg. HS  'A'                     28.29   1 
     1) Coffin, Chris 10                2) Saulnier, Andrew 11            
     3) Quitzau, Nick 10                4) Quitzau, Eric 12               
  2 Newburyport HS  'A'                                   29.09   2 
     1) Bajko, Mark 12                  2) Clark, Sean 10                 
     3) Grasso, Matt 11                 4) Bajko, Steve 12                
  3 Cardinal Spellman-Brockton  'A'                       29.36   2 
     1) Riley, Justin 12                2) Andrade, Ricky 12              
     3) Harris, Chris 11                4) Davis, Asahnti-Ali 11          
  4 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                              29.45   2 
     1) Hachey, Patrick 10              2) Sullivan, Patrick 12           
     3) Britton, Bill 11                4) Judge, Tim 12                  
  5 Weston HS  'A'                                        30.00   2 
     1) Kawai, Kento 10                 2) Aronson, Alex 12               
     3) Mishra, Sundaram 10             4) Hulings, Carter 12             
  6 Old Rochester HS - Mattapoiset  'A'                   31.63   1 
     1) Romanowics, David 10            2) Geldmacher, Eric 10            
     3) Lacombe, Evan 09                4) Tripp, Joe 10                  
  7 Arch Williams HS - Braintree  'A'                     32.04   1 
     1) Delphonse, Jerry 11             2) Truong, Kevin 10               
     3) Masciulli, Joe 12               4) Jean, Marshall 10              
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 5.56m  2001        Xaverian Brothers                           
 Division IV: * 5.34m  1998        DEDHAM HS                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater, Boys       East Bridgewater         5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Weston, Boys                 Weston                   4.85m   15-11.00 
  3 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 J4.85m   15-11.00 
 -- Oakmont Regional, Boys       Oakmont Reg.                NH            
 -- Sutton, Boys                 Sutton                      NH            
 -- St. Peter-Marian, Boys       St Peter-Marian             NH            
 -- Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport                 NH            
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 5.61m  2009        Boston College High Sch.                    
 Division IV: * 5.34m  1998        DEDHAM HS                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Cory          12 East Bridgewater         1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Turner, Ryan              12 Seekonk                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Pomerleau, Kevin          12 Seekonk                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Hulings, Carter           12 Weston                   1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Britton, Bill             11 East Bridgewater         1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Zentz, Dustin             12 East Bridgewater         1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Jackson, Will             12 Weston                   1.65m    5-05.00 
  8 Ryan, Mark                11 Sutton                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Bajko, Mark               12 Newburyport              1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Bajko, Steve              12 Newburyport              1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Hill, Mark                10 Sutton                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 O'Brien, Casey            12 Seekonk                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Castro, Jorge             10 Weston                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Lashua, Mike                 Oakmont Reg.             1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Greenlee, Chris              Oakmont Reg.             1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Lehan, Sean                  Oakmont Reg.                NH            
 -- Gilbert, Darnell          11 St Peter-Marian             NH            
 -- Hughes, Tyler             11 St Peter-Marian             NH            
 -- Kerr, Steve               12 Sutton                      NH            
 -- Mandel, Ben               10 Newburyport                 NH            
 -- O'Neil, Gavin             11 St Peter-Marian             NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 19.17m  2008        Newton North                               
 Division IV: * 17.73m  2003        MASHPEE HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weston, Boys                 Weston                  17.10m   56-01.25 
  2 East Bridgewater, Boys       East Bridgewater        17.03m   55-10.50 
  3 Watertown, Boys              Watertown               16.33m   53-07.00 
  4 St. Peter-Marian, Boys       St Peter-Marian         16.29m   53-05.50 
  5 Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport             16.13m   52-11.00 
  6 Norton, Boys                 North Reading           16.07m   52-08.75 
  7 Old Rochester, Boys          Old Rochester           15.94m   52-03.75 
  8 Archbiship Williams, Boy     Arch Williams           15.09m   49-06.25 
  9 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wenham         14.70m   48-02.75 
 10 Murdock, Boys                Murdock                 14.55m   47-09.00 
 11 Bishop Fenwick, Boys         Bishop Fenwick          14.39m   47-02.50 
 12 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep             14.14m   46-04.75 
 13 North Reading, Boys          North Reading           13.23m   43-05.00 
 -- Arlington Catholic, Boys     Arlington Cath.             ND            
 -- Bedford, Boys                Bedford                     ND            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 19.17m  2008        Newton North                               
 Division IV: * 17.73m  2003        MASHPEE HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Jackson        12 Hamilton-Wenham          6.29m   20-07.75 
  2 O'Neil, Gavin             11 St Peter-Marian          6.10m   20-00.25 
  3 Bajko, Mark               12 Newburyport              5.87m   19-03.25 
  4 Dieujuste, Jonathan       12 Weston                   5.84m   19-02.00 
  5 Jackson, Will             12 Weston                   5.82m   19-01.25 
  6 Johansmeyer, Tim          11 Norton                   5.80m   19-00.50 
  7 McLaughlin, Cory          12 East Bridgewater         5.75m   18-10.50 
  8 Lawrence, Marc            12 East Bridgewater         5.71m   18-09.00 
  9 Judge, Tim                12 East Bridgewater         5.57m   18-03.25 
 10 Knapton, Ian              11 Old Rochester            5.54m   18-02.25 
 11 Moan, Timm                12 Watertown                5.53m   18-01.75 
 12 McElroy, Luke             12 Watertown                5.47m   17-11.50 
 13 Shea, Spencer             10 Weston                   5.44m   17-10.25 
 14 Baccini, Anthony          12 Austin Prep              5.35m   17-06.75 
 15 Jones, Jeff               12 Newburyport              5.34m   17-06.25 
 16 Willson-Braun, Nathan     12 Watertown                5.33m   17-06.00 
 16 MacDonald, D.J.           10 Old Rochester            5.33m   17-06.00 
 18 Amirault, Nick            12 Arlington Cath.          5.28m   17-04.00 
 19 Edmonds, Lamar            11 St Peter-Marian          5.23m   17-02.00 
 20 Richter, Ben              11 Bedford                  5.21m   17-01.25 
 21 Sicard, John              11 Norton                   5.18m   17-00.00 
 22 Arocha, Bruno             09 Bedford                  5.17m   16-11.50 
 23 Kim, William              11 Arlington Cath.          5.15m   16-10.75 
 24 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus   11 Murdock                  5.13m   16-10.00 
 25 Campbell, Keegan          11 Norton                   5.09m   16-08.50 
 25 Delphonse, Jerry          11 Arch Williams            5.09m   16-08.50 
 27 Geldmacher, Eric          10 Old Rochester            5.07m   16-07.75 
 28 Banks, Tommy              12 Bishop Fenwick           5.04m   16-06.50 
 29 Flanagan, Jeff            11 Arch Williams            5.02m   16-05.75 
 30 McCabe, Mark              12 Arch Williams            4.98m   16-04.25 
 31 Flanagan, Riley           11 St Peter-Marian          4.96m   16-03.25 
 32 Dionne, Ryan              10 Newburyport              4.92m   16-01.75 
 33 McCormack, Conor          12 Bishop Fenwick           4.91m   16-01.50 
 34 Gorecki, Ethan            11 Murdock                  4.87m   15-11.75 
 35 Visconti, Vincent         11 Austin Prep              4.73m   15-06.25 
 36 Willis, James             12 North Reading            4.62m   15-02.00 
 37 Duchak, Dan               12 North Reading            4.57m   15-00.00 
 38 Rocheleau, Max            11 Murdock                  4.55m   14-11.25 
 39 Poirier, Chris            09 Bishop Fenwick           4.44m   14-07.00 
 40 Leahy, Shawn              12 Austin Prep              4.42m   14-06.00 
 41 Lyons, Trevor             09 Hamilton-Wenham          4.30m   14-01.25 
 42 Beckett, Dan              12 Hamilton-Wenham          4.11m   13-06.00 
 43 Hastings, Cameron         09 North Reading            4.04m   13-03.25 
 -- Bates, Charlie            12 Arlington Cath.           FOUL            
 -- Taymes, Ulysses           11 Bedford                   FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Braintree                   
 Division IV: * 45.26m  1996        SEEKONK HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watertown, Boys              Watertown               37.90m  124-04.25 
  2 East Bridgewater, Boys       East Bridgewater        36.51m  119-09.50 
  3 Bishop Fenwick, Boys         Bishop Fenwick          36.38m  119-04.25 
  4 Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport             34.88m  114-05.25 
  5 Old Rochester, Boys          Old Rochester           34.41m  112-10.75 
  6 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep             34.36m  112-08.75 
  7 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 34.17m  112-01.25 
  8 North Reading, Boys          North Reading           32.94m  108-01.00 
  9 Uxbridge, Boys               Uxbridge                32.52m  106-08.50 
 10 Amesbury, Boys               Amesbury                31.96m  104-10.25 
 11 Nipmuc Regional, Boys        Nipmuc                  30.83m  101-01.75 
 12 Cardinal Spellman, Boys      Card.  Spellmam         30.18m   99-00.25 
 13 Blackstone-Millville, Bo     Blackstone-Millv        29.90m   98-01.25 
 14 Sutton, Boys                 Sutton                  27.96m   91-08.75 
 15 Narragansett, Boys           Narragansett            27.77m   91-01.50 
 16 Archbiship Williams, Boy     Arch Williams           27.46m   90-01.25 
 17 Dedham, Boys                 Dedham                  21.79m   71-06.00 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Braintree                   
 Division IV: * 45.26m  1996        SEEKONK HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burke, Brendan            12 Austin Prep             15.30m   50-02.50 
  2 Nardone, Zach             11 Bishop Fenwick          13.92m   45-08.00 
  3 Stinehart, Kris           12 Watertown               13.32m   43-08.50 
  4 Hak, Joe                  11 East Bridgewater        12.94m   42-05.50 
  5 Puopolo, Dom              12 East Bridgewater        12.80m   42-00.00 
  6 Barrett, Eamon            11 Bishop Fenwick          12.51m   41-00.50 
  7 Carey, Shawn              11 Newburyport             12.37m   40-07.00 
  8 McGrath, Dan              12 Watertown               12.30m   40-04.25 
  9 Jewers, Stephen           12 Watertown               12.28m   40-03.50 
 10 Lavoie, Christian         11 Old Rochester           12.07m   39-07.25 
 11 Clifford, Kyle            12 Uxbridge                12.01m   39-05.00 
 12 Gifford, Mike             11 Old Rochester           11.94m   39-02.25 
 13 Houde, Tim                12 Seekonk                 11.77m   38-07.50 
 14 McIntyre, Michael         11 Amesbury                11.76m   38-07.00 
 15 Jon, Gurczak              11 Newburyport             11.70m   38-04.75 
 16 Robitaille, Nate          09 Seekonk                 11.66m   38-03.25 
 17 Pelkey, James             12 Amesbury                11.62m   38-01.50 
 18 Pistorino, Tom            12 Card.  Spellmam         11.28m   37-00.25 
 19 DiPanfilo, Casey          12 North Reading           11.26m   36-11.50 
 20 Enright, Mike             12 North Reading           11.14m   36-06.75 
 21 Leary, Max                11 Uxbridge                10.91m   35-09.50 
 22 Woods, Jameson            12 Nipmuc                  10.86m   35-07.75 
 23 Peszynski, Steve          12 Newburyport             10.80m   35-05.25 
 24 Czarniak, Kyle            11 East Bridgewater        10.77m   35-04.00 
 25 Teixeira, Joey            12 Seekonk                 10.74m   35-03.00 
 26 Finlay, Brendan           11 Sutton                  10.64m   34-11.00 
 27 Simard, Josh              12 Blackstone-Millv        10.57m   34-08.25 
 28 Popp, Eric                11 North Reading           10.54m   34-07.00 
 29 Murphy, Nate              11 Old Rochester           10.40m   34-01.50 
 30 Crivello, Todd            12 Nipmuc                  10.23m   33-06.75 
 31 Consoles, Anthony         10 Bishop Fenwick           9.95m   32-07.75 
 32 Caruso, Vinny             11 Arch Williams            9.85m   32-03.75 
 33 Tata, Steve               12 Blackstone-Millv         9.80m   32-02.00 
 34 Dauley, Earl              12 Nipmuc                   9.74m   31-11.50 
 35 Rodriguez, Danny          11 Narragansett             9.72m   31-10.75 
 35 Leighton, Andrew             Austin Prep              9.72m   31-10.75 
 37 Sullivan, Dan             10 Uxbridge                 9.60m   31-06.00 
 38 Quitzau, Eric             12 Blackstone-Millv         9.53m   31-03.25 
 39 Milero, Nick              12 Card.  Spellmam          9.48m   31-01.25 
 40 Aleo, Joe                 12 Card.  Spellmam          9.42m   30-11.00 
 41 LaRoche, Reginald         10 Dedham                   9.36m   30-08.50 
 42 Jepeal, Steven            10 Austin Prep              9.34m   30-07.75 
 42 Harrison, Jack            11 Sutton                   9.34m   30-07.75 
 44 Duguay, Darren            09 Narragansett             9.31m   30-06.50 
 45 Johnson, Tim              11 Arch Williams            8.97m   29-05.25 
 46 Merril, Tyler             09 Narragansett             8.74m   28-08.25 
 47 Masciulli, Joe            12 Arch Williams            8.64m   28-04.25 
 48 Boyah, Mena                  Amesbury                 8.58m   28-01.75 
 49 Lesperance, Casey         09 Sutton                   7.98m   26-02.25 
 50 Solomon, John             10 Dedham                   6.73m   22-01.00 
 51 McCann, Zack                 Dedham                   5.70m   18-08.50 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News