Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #5

Northbridge, MA, January 20, 2010

[Team Scores of 1-20-2010 | Standings & Best Performances | Top 10 Performance by event ]

Meet Results of 1-20-2010

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2010 10:24 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              Dual Meets Week #5                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   724 Debora Lopes        FR Uxbridge                  6.50   2 
  1   714 Emily Cahill        FR Uxbridge                  6.50   1 
  3   273 Brittany Hodgerney  JR Leicester                 6.60   1 
  3   464 Emily Dawidczyk     FR Oxford                    6.60   6 
  5   729 Stephanie Seagrave  JR Uxbridge                  6.70   3 
  6    62 Nichole Tillery     SO Auburn                    6.80   5 
  7   474 Jorden Orrell       SO Oxford                    6.90   5 
  7   415 Emily Matte         SO Northbridge               6.90   1 
  9   727 Jennifer Rosa       SR Uxbridge                  7.00   4 
  9    46 Aliya-Marie Melvil  FR Auburn                    7.00   6 
  9   257 Ryann Anderson      FR Leicester                 7.00   3 
 12   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge               7.10   2 
 12    34 Lily Humphrey       SO Auburn                    7.10   7 
 13   280 Kristi Sarro        SO Leicester                J7.10   2 
 15   326 Blair Min           FR Marianapolis              7.20   1 
 15    18 Lilly Dao           SO Auburn                    7.20   6 
 17   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge               7.30   3 
 17   282 Jessica Soojian     SO Leicester                 7.30   4 
 17   478 Chelsea White       SR Oxford                    7.30   7 
 20   202 Gina LeBeau         SR David Prouty              7.60   5 
 21   477 Marisol Rosa        SR Oxford                    7.70   7 
 22   200 Emily Duong         SO David Prouty              7.80   7 
 23   406 Hannah Burns        SO Northbridge               8.00   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   273 Brittany Hodgerney  JR Leicester                46.10   1 
  2    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                   47.60   5 
  3    21 Sarah Duda          SR Auburn                   47.90   4 
  4   474 Jorden Orrell       SO Oxford                   48.30   4 
  4   729 Stephanie Seagrave  JR Uxbridge                 48.30   1 
  6    62 Nichole Tillery     SO Auburn                   48.60   6 
  7   450 Melissa Elrod       SO Notre Dame               49.00   4 
  8   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge              50.40   1 
  9    46 Aliya-Marie Melvil  FR Auburn                   50.50   7 
 10   727 Jennifer Rosa       SR Uxbridge                 50.60   2 
 11   316 Nicki Morin         SR Marianapolis             50.70   1 
 12   473 Kati Nalbandian     JR Oxford                   51.10   5 
 13   278 Shannon O'Brien     SO Leicester                51.30   2 
 14   460 Amanda Silva        JR Notre Dame               52.30   5 
 15   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge              52.50   2 
 15   459 Gina Riggieri       JR Notre Dame               52.50   6 
 17   286 Heather Witkowski   JR Leicester                52.90   3 
 18   467 Antonia Hoffmann    SR Oxford                   54.60   6 
 19   318 Audra Sturnilo      SO Marianapolis             56.20   2 
 20   196 Krysta Ambruson     JR David Prouty             56.40   4 
 21   268 Ashley George       FR Leicester                58.30   3 
 22   880 Kamal Sahota        FR Auburn                   59.50   6 
 23    12 Samantha Cloughert  FR Auburn                 1:00.60   7 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   449 Lauren Bellerose    SR Notre Dame             1:55.10  
  2    24 Tabatha Ferreira    SR Auburn                 1:56.50  
  3    50 Joanne Norris       SO Auburn                 1:58.90  
  4   718 Samantha Copland    SR Uxbridge               2:00.60  
  5   407 Dominique Auger     SO Northbridge            2:02.20  
  6   289 Katrina Wright      SO Leicester              2:03.10  
  7   455 Katie Knox          SO Notre Dame             2:07.80  
  8   465 Jenna Freeland      SR Oxford                 2:08.00  
  9   728 Laura Sarrasin      SR Uxbridge               2:08.50  
 10   257 Ryann Anderson      FR Leicester              2:09.10  
 11   314 Katie Kelly         SR Marianapolis           2:09.40  
 12   267 Rachel Gaffney      SO Leicester              2:10.90  
 13    41 Elizabeth Juneau    SR Auburn                 2:11.90  
 14    51 Brianna Ohman       FR Auburn                 2:12.40  
 15   265 Amber Costello      FR Leicester              2:15.10  
 16   261 Kaleigh Bernier     SO Leicester              2:17.10  
 17   476 Alicia Roeby        JR Oxford                 2:19.90  
 18   406 Hannah Burns        SO Northbridge            2:22.20  
 19   197 Taylor Benninger    SO David Prouty           2:22.40  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    58 Jaclyn Ross         SR Auburn                 3:33.80  
  2   452 Chelsi Gaffney      SR Notre Dame             3:39.60  
  3   726 Chelsey Peso        JR Uxbridge               3:45.30  
  4   715 Samantha Cogliandr  SR Uxbridge               3:50.90  
  5   317 Ronica Proulx       SR Marianapolis           3:52.80  
  6   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge            3:57.90  
  7   874 Anna Walsh          JR Uxbridge               3:59.40  
  8   722 Aleysha Harpin      JR Uxbridge               3:59.80  
  9    66 Jen VanWinkle       JR Auburn                 4:02.90  
 10    22 Olivia Elsaid       FR Auburn                 4:03.90  
 11   469 Tara Jarobski       SR Oxford                 4:05.30  
 12   725 Alicia Morales      SO Uxbridge               4:06.90  
 13    15 Chelsea Courtney    SO Auburn                 4:08.20  
 14   284 Shandi Trucheon     SR Leicester              4:11.80  
 15    11 Alicia Chestna      SO Auburn                 4:12.30  
 16   208 Michelle Wozniak    JR David Prouty           4:12.70  
 17     6 Rebecca Bissessar   SO Auburn                 4:13.50  
 18   270 Alyssa Hammond      SR Leicester              4:14.60  
 19   260 Abigail Bernier     SO Leicester              4:17.20  
 20   467 Antonia Hoffmann    SR Oxford                 4:18.80  
 21   269 Heidi Grimshaw      SO Leicester              4:30.90  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   726 Chelsey Peso        JR Uxbridge               6:16.30  
  2    32 Danielle Harris     SO Auburn                 6:19.80  
  3   452 Chelsi Gaffney      SR Notre Dame             6:22.50  
  4   874 Anna Walsh          JR Uxbridge               6:53.50  
  5   465 Jenna Freeland      SR Oxford                 6:54.90  
  6   469 Tara Jarobski       SR Oxford                 6:56.50  
  7    31 Alexis Hagberg      SO Auburn                 6:56.70  
  8   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge            6:57.60  
  9   283 Beth Trucheon       FR Leicester              7:14.10  
 10   208 Michelle Wozniak    JR David Prouty           7:14.90  
 11     7 Lily Borisa         SO Auburn                 7:16.70  
 12   270 Alyssa Hammond      SR Leicester              7:20.50  
 13     2 Jaime Bailey        FR Auburn                 7:52.20  
 14   410 Ashley Choiniere    SR Northbridge            7:57.20  
 15   886 Katherine Lavie     ?? Oxford                 7:59.50  
 16     3 Paige Bailey        JR Auburn                 8:05.50  
 17   716 Paige Consoletti    FR Uxbridge               8:34.80  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    28 Lesedi Graveline    FR Auburn                13:36.00  
  2   317 Ronica Proulx       SR Marianapolis          13:45.20  
  3   455 Katie Knox          SO Notre Dame            13:50.50  
  4   715 Samantha Cogliandr  SR Uxbridge              13:51.70  
  5   279 Sam Pajer           SO Leicester             13:54.00  
  6   722 Aleysha Harpin      JR Uxbridge              14:42.80  
  7    55 Madison Prindle     FR Auburn                15:26.50  
  8    56 Lauren Racine       SR Auburn                15:44.10  
  9    13 Eileen Collins      JR Auburn                15:47.50  
 10   886 Katherine Lavie     ?? Oxford                16:39.00  
 11   410 Ashley Choiniere    SR Northbridge           17:38.40  
 --   411 Meagen Fleming      SR Northbridge                DNF  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   464 Emily Dawidczyk     FR Oxford                    7.70   3 
  1   732 Sarah Zeis          SR Uxbridge                  7.70   1 
  3   415 Emily Matte         SO Northbridge               8.10   1 
  4   274 Karalyn Jacques     SO Leicester                 8.60   1 
  5   468 Becca Howe          JR Oxford                    8.70   4 
  6   258 Amber Army          FR Leicester                 9.10   1 
  7    18 Lilly Dao           SO Auburn                    9.30   4 
  7   282 Jessica Soojian     SO Leicester                 9.30   2 
  9   407 Dominique Auger     SO Northbridge              J9.30   2 
 10    34 Lily Humphrey       SO Auburn                    9.50   4 
 11    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                    9.70   3 
 12   470 Dominique Lessieur  FR Oxford                    9.80   4 
 13   476 Alicia Roeby        JR Oxford                   10.30   3 
 14   721 Hannah Ferris       FR Uxbridge                 11.00   2 
 15   196 Krysta Ambruson     JR David Prouty             12.10   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:56.40  1/20/2009   Uxbridge, Uxbridge                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            1:56.40#  1 
  2 Auburn                                              2:03.40   2 
  3 Notre Dame                                          2:08.70   2 
  4 Oxford                                              2:09.50   2 
  5 Leicester                                           2:10.00   1 
  6 Marianapolis                                        2:14.90   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   714 Emily Cahill        FR Uxbridge               4-11.00  
  2   728 Laura Sarrasin      SR Uxbridge               4-09.00  
  3   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge           J4-09.00  
  4   718 Samantha Copland    SR Uxbridge              J4-09.00  
  5   203 Cayla Leinonen      JR David Prouty           4-07.00  
  6   273 Brittany Hodgerney  JR Leicester             J4-07.00  
  7   464 Emily Dawidczyk     FR Oxford                 4-05.00  
  8   474 Jorden Orrell       SO Oxford                 4-03.00  
  9   454 Molly Kelliher      JR Notre Dame            J4-03.00  
 10   467 Antonia Hoffmann    SR Oxford                 4-01.00  
 10   196 Krysta Ambruson     JR David Prouty           4-01.00  
 10   407 Dominique Auger     SO Northbridge            4-01.00  
 13   272 Brianna Hoar        SR Leicester             J4-01.00  
 --   871 Tumelo Graveline    SR Auburn                      NH  
 --   470 Dominique Lessieur  FR Oxford                      NH  
 --    53 Lindsey Petro       JR Auburn                      NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    54 Sarah Powell        JR Auburn                30-03.00  
  2   469 Tara Jarobski       SR Oxford                26-00.50  
  3    48 Hannah Murphy       JR Auburn                25-10.50  
  4   717 Lisa Copland        SR Uxbridge              25-05.50  
  5   718 Samantha Copland    SR Uxbridge              24-08.50  
  6    14 Kathryn Collins     FR Auburn                24-04.00  
  7   731 Melissa Whittaker   SR Uxbridge              24-01.00  
  8   460 Amanda Silva        JR Notre Dame            24-00.00  
  9   719 Caroline Crudele    JR Uxbridge              23-00.00  
 10    38 Brianne Johnson     SR Auburn                22-11.00  
 11   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge           22-09.50  
 12   477 Marisol Rosa        SR Oxford                22-07.50  
 13   407 Dominique Auger     SO Northbridge           22-06.25  
 14   264 Powers Brennan      SO Leicester             21-08.00  
 15   449 Lauren Bellerose    SR Notre Dame            20-11.50  
 16   450 Melissa Elrod       SO Notre Dame            20-03.50  
 17   262 Meghan Bernier      SO Leicester             20-00.00  
 18   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge           19-09.50  
 19   478 Chelsea White       SR Oxford                19-08.00  
 20   452 Chelsi Gaffney      SR Notre Dame            18-05.50  
 21   202 Gina LeBeau         SR David Prouty          18-03.00  
 22   886 Katherine Lavie     ?? Oxford                18-02.00  
 23   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge           17-03.50  
 24   266 Kayla Fitton        SR Leicester             16-08.50  
 25   205 Danielle Mawdsley   JR David Prouty          16-03.00  
 26   197 Taylor Benninger    SO David Prouty          15-11.50  
 27   313 Sarah Bell          SR Marianapolis          15-08.00  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                    5.70   5 
  2   754 Peter Mannka        SR Uxbridge                  5.80   1 
  3   434 Cory Krzanik        SR Northbridge               5.90   1 
  4   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                    6.00   6 
  4   423 Kenneth Benson      SO Northbridge               6.00   2 
  6   735 Alex Bliss          SR Uxbridge                 J6.00   2 
  7   112 Pat Sweeney         JR Auburn                    6.10   7 
  7   323 Greg Diaz           JR Marianapolis              6.10   1 
  9   430 Justin Harpin       JR Northbridge               6.20   3 
 10   744 Kevin Desjardin     JR Uxbridge                  6.30   3 
 10    85 Dan Flink           SO Auburn                    6.30   7 
 10   762 Dan Sullivan        SO Uxbridge                  6.30   2 
 13   863 Alec MacGregor      JR Oxford                    6.40   5 
 14   214 Sean Lammi          FR David Prouty              6.50   5 
 15   305 Matt McGrail        JR Leicester                 6.60   3 
 15   309 Zach Rowland        SO Leicester                 6.60   1 
 17   860 Chris Edge          JR Oxford                    6.80   7 
 17   211 Anthony Hicks       FR David Prouty              6.80   5 
 19   873 Kevin Donovan       SR Oxford                    7.00   6 
 20   875 Jack Coakley        FR David Prouty              7.10   7 
 21   212 Nicholas King       FR David Prouty              8.00   6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester                39.80   1 
  2   112 Pat Sweeney         JR Auburn                   41.20   6 
  3   745 Jerome Drane        SO Uxbridge                 41.30   2 
  4   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                   41.70   5 
  5   440 James Menard        SR Northbridge              42.50   1 
  6   859 Ethan Doyon         JR Oxford                   42.60   4 
  7    96 Thanh Kha           JR Auburn                   42.80   4 
  8   430 Justin Harpin       JR Northbridge              42.90   2 
  9   869 Matt Thompson       JR Oxford                   43.80   6 
 10   103 Tim Mckonville      JR Auburn                   44.20   6 
 11   319 Josh Anthony        SR Marianapolis             44.90   1 
 12   877 Keith Trimby        JR Oxford                   46.20   5 
 13   214 Sean Lammi          FR David Prouty             46.50   4 
 14   762 Dan Sullivan        SO Uxbridge                 46.60   3 
 15   428 Jesse Lemoine       FR Northbridge              47.10   3 
 16   875 Jack Coakley        FR David Prouty             47.20   6 
 17   873 Kevin Donovan       SR Oxford                   48.40   5 
 18   211 Anthony Hicks       FR David Prouty             50.20   5 
 19   324 Ryan Kelly          FR Marianapolis             50.30   2 
 20   849 Domenico Favaro     SR Uxbridge                 50.80   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                 1:30.50  
  2   865 Neil Reilly         SR Oxford                 1:32.50  
  3   881 Tyler Russell        ? Auburn                 1:37.10  
  4    94 Eric Hannon         SR Auburn                 1:37.60  
  5   427 Andrew Dupre        SR Northbridge            1:39.80  
  6   761 Andy Reardon        FR Uxbridge               1:40.20  
  7   435 David Leon          SR Northbridge            1:41.20  
  8   738 Andrew Chapin       SR Uxbridge               1:41.70  
  9    85 Dan Flink           SO Auburn                 1:42.30  
 10   291 Derek Bousquet      JR Leicester              1:42.50  
 11    72 Steve Bellanger     SR Auburn                 1:43.40  
 12   305 Matt McGrail        JR Leicester              1:44.40  
 13   876 Aaron Holmgren      FR Oxford                 1:44.90  
 14   744 Kevin Desjardin     JR Uxbridge               1:48.20  
 15   753 Jason Mannka        SO Uxbridge               1:48.90  
 16    79 Matt Carpenter      JR Auburn                 1:50.30  
 17   854 Adam Carrier        FR Oxford                 1:51.10  
 17   301 Norman Hodgerney    FR Leicester              1:51.10  
 19   736 Jeremiah Butler     SR Uxbridge               1:52.10  
 20   755 Chris Martin        FR Uxbridge               1:59.70  
 21   299 Mike Doyle          JR Leicester              2:04.20  
 22   295 Nick Coyle          FR Leicester              2:09.20  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Bryan Quitidamo     JR Auburn                 3:01.90  
  2   741 Jeff Copland        SR Uxbridge               3:05.80  
  3   743 Steve Derderian     JR Uxbridge               3:11.20  
  4   442 Michael Pesce       SR Northbridge            3:12.50  
  5   312 Hyrum Wright        SR Leicester              3:13.80  
  6    73 Sean Berube Malone  SO Auburn                 3:14.80  
  7    87 Kyle gallichio      SO Auburn                 3:15.50  
  8   869 Matt Thompson       JR Oxford                 3:15.70  
  9   424 Sam Bergen          JR Northbridge            3:17.90  
 10   294 Eric Comeau         SO Leicester              3:19.20  
 11    77 Garrett Boyle       JR Auburn                 3:24.10  
 12   213 Eric Lammi          FR David Prouty           3:25.40  
 13   864 Jeremy O'Connor     SO Oxford                 3:27.40  
 14   866 Matt Rice           JR Oxford                 3:27.90  
 15    95 Justin Healy        SR Auburn                 3:30.10  
 16   306 Tim McGrail         JR Leicester              3:30.60  
 17   210 Patrick Donahue     SR David Prouty           3:31.90  
 18    92 Ryan Grady          SO Auburn                 3:52.20  
 19   293 Mike Cogswell       SO Leicester              3:52.40  
 20   327 Chris Nam           SO Marianapolis           4:03.60  
 --   733 Tim Auger           FR Uxbridge                    DQ  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Bryan Quitidamo     JR Auburn                 5:10.60  
  2   853 Ryan Belsito        JR Oxford                 5:18.70  
  3   743 Steve Derderian     JR Uxbridge               5:22.40  
  4   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge            5:22.60  
  5   294 Eric Comeau         SO Leicester              5:31.10  
  6   742 Richie Demrest      SO Uxbridge               5:34.80  
  7    74 Dan Blash           SO Auburn                 5:35.00  
  8   903 Chris Spiker        SR Marianapolis           5:36.50  
  9   741 Jeff Copland        SR Uxbridge               5:36.60  
 10   445 Kraig Spencer       SO Northbridge            5:42.80  
 11   306 Tim McGrail         JR Leicester              5:45.20  
 12    90 Ryan Gellineau      JR Auburn                 5:45.50  
 13   763 Ben Wright          SO Uxbridge               5:50.30  
 14   870 Anthony Vo          JR Oxford                 6:01.40  
 15   866 Matt Rice           JR Oxford                 6:05.30  
 16   883 Lincoln Boise        ? Auburn                 6:12.40  
 --   304 Kenny Le            SO Leicester                  DNF  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   865 Neil Reilly         SR Oxford                11:09.20  
  2   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge           11:31.60  
  3   312 Hyrum Wright        SR Leicester             11:33.80  
  4   753 Jason Mannka        SO Uxbridge              11:42.00  
  5   742 Richie Demrest      SO Uxbridge              11:54.20  
  6   903 Chris Spiker        SR Marianapolis          11:59.50  
  7   446 Joe Valerio         SO Northbridge           12:13.10  
  8   859 Ethan Doyon         JR Oxford                12:16.10  
  9   856 Cody Jarobski       SO Oxford                12:18.30  
 10    73 Sean Berube Malone  SO Auburn                12:44.80  
 11   752 Chris Mannka        FR Uxbridge              13:06.20  
 12    92 Ryan Grady          SO Auburn                13:16.00  
 13   858 Sam Dowd            SO Oxford                13:17.50  
 --    77 Garrett Boyle       JR Auburn                      DQ  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                    6.70   3 
  2   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester                 7.00   1 
  2   862 Zachary Lesieur     JR Oxford                    7.00   3 
  4   292 Trevor Choruvek     JR Leicester                 7.30   2 
  5   734 David Baker         SO Uxbridge                  7.70   2 
  6   290 Alex Blanchette     SO Leicester                 7.80   2 
  7   751 Nick Lovett         JR Uxbridge                  7.90   1 
  8   737 Ben Callahan        JR Uxbridge                  8.00   3 
  9   424 Sam Bergen          JR Northbridge               8.20   1 
 10   757 Matt O'Hara         SR Uxbridge                  8.50   1 
 10    75 Domenick Bochetta   SO Auburn                    8.50   4 
 12    96 Thanh Kha           JR Auburn                    8.60   4 
 13   882 John Valois          ? Auburn                   J8.60   4 
 14   210 Patrick Donahue     SR David Prouty              9.10   3 
 15   213 Eric Lammi          FR David Prouty              9.50   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         1:45.30   1 
  2 Uxbridge                                            1:49.20   1 
  3 Auburn                                              1:50.10   2 
  4 Leicester                                           1:52.90   1 
  5 Oxford                                              1:53.40   2 
  5 Marianapolis                                        1:53.40   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                 5-05.00  
  2   757 Matt O'Hara         SR Uxbridge              J5-05.00  
  3   291 Derek Bousquet      JR Leicester             J5-05.00  
  4   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                J5-05.00  
  5   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester              5-03.00  
  6   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                J5-03.00  
  7   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge            5-01.00  
  7   292 Trevor Choruvek     JR Leicester              5-01.00  
  7   430 Justin Harpin       JR Northbridge            5-01.00  
 10   862 Zachary Lesieur     JR Oxford                J5-01.00  
 --   863 Alec MacGregor      JR Oxford                      NH  
 --   876 Aaron Holmgren      FR Oxford                      NH  
 --   754 Peter Mannka        SR Uxbridge                    NH  
 --   735 Alex Bliss          SR Uxbridge                    NH  
 --   210 Patrick Donahue     SR David Prouty                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    91 Adam Gonyea         SR Auburn                47-02.50  
  2   108 Marcus Petigrew     JR Auburn                44-11.50  
  3    86 Doug Flink          SR Auburn                41-04.00  
  4   434 Cory Krzanik        SR Northbridge           38-00.25  
  5   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester             37-04.00  
  6   750 Max Leary           SR Uxbridge              36-11.00  
  7   739 Kyle Clifford       SR Uxbridge              36-10.75  
  8   325 JJ Mena             JR Marianapolis          34-04.50  
  9   102 Nick Macgrory       JR Auburn                33-06.00  
 10   426 Dave Cram           SR Northbridge           33-03.00  
 11   762 Dan Sullivan        SO Uxbridge              32-07.00  
 12   857 Matt Denham         SR Oxford                31-09.50  
 13   749 John Jameson        JR Uxbridge              31-02.00  
 14   431 Zachary Henneman    JR Northbridge           30-09.00  
 15   867 Dave Sherwin        JR Oxford               J30-09.00  
 16   298 Luke DeLaura        JR Leicester             28-04.00  
 17   299 Mike Doyle          JR Leicester             27-09.25  
 18   212 Nicholas King       FR David Prouty          19-05.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   884 Joe Terassi         M? Auburn                34-04.50  
  2   746 Sam Dubois         MJR Uxbridge              29-05.00  
  3   110 Matt Racicot       MFR Auburn                28-05.00  
  4    80 Tyler Desjardin    MFR Auburn                28-02.00  
  5   737 Ben Callahan       MJR Uxbridge              26-00.50  
  6   860 Chris Edge         MJR Oxford                24-09.00  
  7    83 Aron Dyke          MFR Auburn                24-06.00  
  8    47 Brittany Murphy    WJR Auburn                23-03.50  
  9   763 Ben Wright         MSO Uxbridge              20-00.00  
 10    78 Billy Callahan     MSR Auburn                18-10.50  
 11    37 Kara Hussey        WFR Auburn                18-01.00  
 12    67 Samantha Vorce     WFR Auburn                17-04.50  
 13    52 Michaela Pepka     WFR Auburn                15-11.00  
 14     4 Aymee Beaudoin     WFR Auburn                14-07.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News