Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Patriot League Dual Meet Series

Boston, MA, January 20, 2010

Patriot League Meet #5 Results

For a story about this race, see Dual Scores for January 20, 2010.


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2010 08:06 PM
                   Patriot League Indoor Meet #5 - 1/20/2010                   
                                   2009-2010                                   
                              Reggie Lewis Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Regan, Emily              12 WHITMAN-HANSON         5:40.40  
  2 Sullivan, Kelcie          12 WHITMAN-HANSON         5:40.90  
  3 Baker, Rachel             09 WHITMAN-HANSON         5:42.00  
  4 McCabe, Colleen           11 HINGHAM                5:50.50  
  5 Sypek, Elizabeth          10 HINGHAM                5:55.60  
  6 Ross, Julie               11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         6:16.70  
  7 Asci, Jen                 10 ROCKLAND               6:18.80  
  8 Waldecker, Jaime          12 HINGHAM                6:31.70  
  9 Orlando, Jessica          10 ROCKLAND               6:32.30  
 10 Bonito, Danielle          11 ROCKLAND               6:36.00  
 11 Bandera, Kelly            09 HINGHAM                6:36.50  
 12 Newman, Emily             10 WHITMAN-HANSON         6:37.30  
 13 Vlaschos, Danielle        10 ROCKLAND               6:43.90  
 14 Fulton, Shelby            09 HANOVER                6:44.60  
 15 Keonen, Deidre            12 HINGHAM                6:54.50  
 16 Humphrey, Allison         09 HINGHAM                6:54.80  
Section  2  
  1 Cavalear, Sarah           12 PEMBROKE               5:40.20  
  2 Murray, Katie             11 SCITUATE               6:05.70  
  3 Leary, Jess               11 PEMBROKE               6:09.70  
  4 Simon, Joyce              11 PEMBROKE               6:11.50  
  5 McCormack, Caroline       11 PEMBROKE               6:21.60  
  6 Kennedy, Robin            11 SILVER LAKE            6:30.60  
  7 Glendye, Ashley           11 MIDDLEBORO             6:41.20  
  8 Galandzi, Alison          10 SILVER LAKE            6:41.70  
  9 Connor, Sarah             10 MIDDLEBORO             6:43.30  
 10 Donahue, Christine        10 SCITUATE               7:11.50  
 11 Dell, Madi                10 SCITUATE               7:11.90  
 12 Stone, Madison            09 SCITUATE               7:30.70  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Smith, Jimmy              11 SILVER LAKE            4:49.60  
  2 Kupchella, Chet           12 SCITUATE               4:59.20  
  3 Mingels, Brian            10 SCITUATE               5:09.00  
  4 Tran, Danny                  QUNCY/N.QUINCY         5:14.40  
  5 Green, Daniel                QUNCY/N.QUINCY         5:17.60  
  6 McMan, Chris                 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         5:28.60  
  7 Powers, Brandon           09 RANDOLPH               5:32.20  
  8 Noenickx, Pat             12 SCITUATE               5:38.70  
  9 Tuttle, Matt              11 SILVER LAKE            5:42.20  
 10 Kasanoff, Josh               QUNCY/N.QUINCY         5:48.00  
 11 Pullen, Pat               11 SILVER LAKE            6:20.50  
 12 Demers, Peter             10 SCITUATE               6:33.20  
Section  2  
  1 Sullivan, Tyler           11 WHITMAN-HANSON         4:36.30  
  2 McConville, Michael       10 HINGHAM                4:44.90  
  3 Moran, Brendan            11 WHITMAN-HANSON         4:45.50  
  4 Leonard, Pat              12 WHITMAN-HANSON         4:59.50  
  5 Dwyer, Levi               10 HINGHAM                5:08.90  
  6 McCallum, Kevin           10 HINGHAM                5:09.10  
  7 Adams, Spencer            11 WHITMAN-HANSON         5:12.40  
  8 Noble, Drew               11 HINGHAM                5:16.10  
  9 Gorman, Steve             11 WHITMAN-HANSON         5:16.70  
 10 McPhillips, Colin         11 HINGHAM                5:19.30  
Section  3  
  1 Sukeforth, Andy           12 MIDDLEBORO             4:33.80  
  2 Vercollone, Joe           10 PEMBROKE               4:44.70  
  3 Gallagher, Wesley         10 PEMBROKE               4:46.40  
  4 Moran, Ryan               11 PEMBROKE               4:51.10  
  5 O'Connell, Jason          10 MIDDLEBORO             4:57.30  
  6 Paquin, Tene              10 MIDDLEBORO             5:09.30  
  7 Crowley, Conor            11 HANOVER                5:10.80  
  8 Cowan, Justin             11 MIDDLEBORO             5:23.30  
  9 Sterns, Connor            10 MIDDLEBORO             5:24.70  
 10 Crogan, Patrick           09 MIDDLEBORO             5:26.50  
 11 Kell, Kevin               11 PEMBROKE               5:26.90  
 12 Warren, Chris             09 PEMBROKE               5:29.50  
 13 Walker, Christopher       11 MIDDLEBORO             5:33.90  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arcement, Lauren          12 HINGHAM                   9.55  
  2 Dempsey, Janet            12 WHITMAN-HANSON            9.94  
  3 Paffett, Charlotte        12 HINGHAM                  10.01  
  4 Lumbert, Allysa           11 HINGHAM                  10.14  
  5 Rondeau, Katelyn          12 WHITMAN-HANSON           10.19  
  6 Arcement, Danielle        10 HINGHAM                  10.25  
  7 Visochi, Marisa           12 WHITMAN-HANSON           10.58  
  8 Ryan, Megan               12 WHITMAN-HANSON           11.03  
Section  2  
  1 Barthold, Meredith        11 SCITUATE                  9.73  
  2 Lazarovich, Hannah        12 SCITUATE                 10.15  
  3 Boerger, Emily            10 SILVER LAKE              10.42  
  4 Dickerman, Kayla          10 SILVER LAKE              10.74  
  5 Demetriades, Alece        09 SCITUATE                 10.84  
  6 Harley, Caroline          09 SILVER LAKE              11.99  
 -- Mahoney, Kristina         09 SCITUATE                    DQ   Jewlry
Section  3  
  1 Hall, Berkeley            12 PEMBROKE                  9.06  
  2 Hall, Meagan              11 PEMBROKE                  9.85  
  3 Kinch, Lizzie             10 MIDDLEBORO               10.18  
  4 Larkin, Brianna           12 PEMBROKE                 10.20  
  5 Romero, Jen               09 PEMBROKE                 11.21  
 -- Edwards, Jane             09 PEMBROKE                X12.24  
Section  4  
  1 Gilbert, Nicole           11 HANOVER                   9.46  
  2 Tiedke, Amanda            10 HANOVER                  10.73  
  3 Rabbitt, Jennifer         12 HANOVER                  11.65  
  4 Tamborella, Courtney      11 ROCKLAND                 12.01  
  5 DelPrete, Dominique       11 ROCKLAND                 12.17  
  6 Minahan, Alex             11 ROCKLAND                 12.32  
Section  5  
 -- Collins, Melanie          09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X10.92  
 -- McMichael, Madeline       10 HINGHAM                 X11.08  
 -- Doherty, Kaitlyn          10 HINGHAM                 X11.48  
 -- Kam, Ariana               10 HINGHAM                 X12.79  
 -- Risko, Hannah             10 HINGHAM                    XDQ   Jewlery
Section  6  
 -- Middleton, Sarah          11 HINGHAM                 X10.62  
 -- Bennett, Rose             09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY          X11.14  
 -- Finnegan, Sarah              SCITUATE                X12.48  
 -- Ross, Megan               11 HINGHAM                 X12.51  
 -- Darst, Annie              09 HINGHAM                 X12.83  
 -- Pederson, Kayla           09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X13.08  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thompson, Conor           12 HINGHAM                   8.72  
  2 Glennon, Brian            12 WHITMAN-HANSON            9.01  
  3 Harlow, Will              10 HINGHAM                   9.39  
  4 McDowell, Christopher     09 HINGHAM                   9.64  
  5 Clemens, Alex             11 WHITMAN-HANSON            9.85  
  6 Maxwell, Jordan           11 WHITMAN-HANSON           10.07  
  7 Croghan, Stephen          10 WHITMAN-HANSON           10.08  
Section  2  
  1 Trevena, Keaton           09 SCITUATE                  9.34  
  2 Gillis, Seth              12 SILVER LAKE               9.35  
  3 Demers, Tom               12 SCITUATE                  9.72  
  4 Levenson, Nick            09 SILVER LAKE              10.66  
  5 Sweeney, Zachary          12 SILVER LAKE              11.56  
Section  3  
  1 Schissel, Jacob           11 PEMBROKE                 10.67  
  2 Madden, Andy              11 PEMBROKE                 11.41  
 -- Clemens, Andrews          09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X11.06  
 -- Wiley, Jasper             10 HINGHAM                 X11.35  
 -- Nielsen, Nicholas         09 HINGHAM                 X11.62  
 -- Paquin, Theodore          12 MIDDLEBORO                  FS  
 -- Sullivan, Jake            11 PEMBROKE                    DQ   Pushed over hurdle
Section  4  
  1 Quinnie, Josh             11 HANOVER                   8.14  
  2 Hall, Rayon               11 RANDOLPH                  8.64  
  3 Acacia, Jerry             11 RANDOLPH                  8.71  
  4 Ung, Kevin                   QUNCY/N.QUINCY            9.50  
  5 Sisay, John               11 RANDOLPH                  9.66  
  6 Smith, Jordan             11 RANDOLPH                 10.74  
  7 Tyler, Jamal              11 RANDOLPH                 11.28  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Dea, Molly              12 HINGHAM                   7.57  
  2 Clark, Molly              10 HINGHAM                   7.80  
  3 Spivack, Danielle         09 WHITMAN-HANSON            8.06  
  4 Leonard, Taylor           11 WHITMAN-HANSON            8.24  
  5 Jackson, Lily             11 HINGHAM                   8.32  
  6 Eisenbies, Carra          09 HINGHAM                   8.46  
  7 Howard, Devon             09 WHITMAN-HANSON            8.49  
  8 Visochi, Marisa           12 WHITMAN-HANSON            8.84  
Section  2  
  1 Stack, Haley              11 SILVER LAKE               8.02  
  2 Powell, Meghan            09 SILVER LAKE               8.29  
  3 Barthold, Meredith        11 SCITUATE                  8.37  
  4 Milne, Carolyn            11 SILVER LAKE               8.63  
  5 Palmer, Shaia             09 SCITUATE                  8.64  
  6 Lazarovich, Hannah        12 SCITUATE                  8.78  
  7 Tedeschi, Elizabeth       09 SCITUATE                  8.79  
  8 Philip, Raylah            10 SILVER LAKE              11.06  
Section  3  
  1 Stoyle, Becky             11 PEMBROKE                  7.81  
  2 Fatemi, Teresa            12 PEMBROKE                  7.99  
  3 Libby, Courtney           12 MIDDLEBORO                8.15  
  4 Dargelis, Bridgette       09 MIDDLEBORO                8.41  
  5 Kinch, Lizzie             10 MIDDLEBORO                8.42  
  6 Yost, Tori                11 MIDDLEBORO                8.60  
  7 Ford, Meghan              10 PEMBROKE                  8.78  
  8 Rowell, Jackie            09 PEMBROKE                  9.06  
Section  4  
  1 Pitts, Ashlee             12 RANDOLPH                  7.67  
  2 Wheeler, Angela           09 HANOVER                   8.34  
  3 Sugrue, Kayla             09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY            8.67  
  4 Grafton, Kaitlyn          09 ROCKLAND                  8.80  
  5 Anderson, Evelyn          10 QUNCY/N.QUINCY            8.86  
  6 Ketterer, Taryn           10 ROCKLAND                  9.30  
  7 Pasqualucci, Joy          10 HANOVER                  10.01  
Section  5  
  1 Petit, Quintessa             QUNCY/N.QUINCY            8.47  
  2 Moccio, Angela            11 HANOVER                   8.93  
  3 Abban, Jessica            09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY            8.96  
  4 Carr, Shannon             10 HANOVER                   9.01  
  5 Doyle, Kylie              10 ROCKLAND                  9.44  
  6 Sprague, Rebecca          10 ROCKLAND                 10.14  
Section  6  
 -- Goldrick, Alexandra       10 HINGHAM                  X8.40  
 -- Arcement, Lauren          12 HINGHAM                  X8.50  
 -- Stone, Madeline           09 HINGHAM                  X8.63  
 -- Smith, Haleigh            09 HANOVER                  X8.63  
 -- Norris, Jillian           09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY           X9.20  
 -- Black, Kathryn            09 MIDDLEBORO               X9.68  
 -- Tomasello, Danielle          SILVER LAKE              X9.90  
 -- Cesario, Jessica          11 PEMBROKE                   XDQ  
Section  7  
  1 DeMolles, Erika           09 MIDDLEBORO               X8.50  
 -- Hewett, Andrea            09 HINGHAM                  X9.06  
  2 Dolphin, Annie            09 HINGHAM                  X9.09  
 -- Edwards, Bay              09 PEMBROKE                 X9.21  
  3 McLean, Rachel            09 HANOVER                  X9.54  
 -- King, Jen                 12 SCITUATE                 X9.83  
  4 Pederson, Kayla           09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X10.06  
  5 Robinson, Amanda          10 HINGHAM                 X10.32  
Section  8  
 -- Cahoon, Danielle          09 HINGHAM                  X8.36  
 -- Bonino, Katelyn           09 MIDDLEBORO               X9.09  
 -- Sullivan, Roisin          09 SCITUATE                 X9.20  
 -- Claflin, Caroline         11 PEMBROKE                 X9.31  
 -- Melanson, Ashley          09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X9.46  
 -- Nash, Hannah              09 HINGHAM                  X9.46  
 -- Hook, Lindsey             10 HINGHAM                  X9.55  
 -- Sylvia, Bridget           09 HINGHAM                    XDQ  
Section  9  
  1 Paven, Lia                11 HINGHAM                  X8.50  
  2 Paffett, Charlotte        12 HINGHAM                  X8.50  
  3 Quenzer, Ellie            09 SCITUATE                 X8.72  
  4 Minsker, Carly            09 MIDDLEBORO               X8.78  
  5 Craft, Amber              11 HINGHAM                  X9.02  
  6 Hackett, Kelsey           10 PEMBROKE                 X9.11  
  7 Gage, Lisanne             12 WHITMAN-HANSON           X9.63  
  8 Bucklen, Sarah            09 HINGHAM                 X10.28  
Section  10  
 -- Garanito, Jessica         09 MIDDLEBORO               X8.89  
 -- O'Hanley, Beth            10 HINGHAM                  X8.97  
 -- Kam, Ariana               10 HINGHAM                  X9.06  
 -- Doherty, Kaitlyn          10 HINGHAM                  X9.18  
 -- Risko, Hannah             10 HINGHAM                  X9.19  
 -- Henderson, Jenna          10 SCITUATE                 X9.45  
 -- Porter, Jackie            11 PEMBROKE                 X9.72  
 -- Craft, Alex               12 HINGHAM                  X9.78  
Section  11  
 -- Carroll, Analise          09 HINGHAM                  X8.89  
 -- Neterval, Maggie          11 HINGHAM                  X9.14  
 -- Boyle, Caitlin            09 HINGHAM                  X9.27  
 -- Hostnik, Kelsey           09 PEMBROKE                 X9.33  
 -- DiPesa, Malorie           10 HINGHAM                  X9.53  
 -- Monahan, Maddie           09 SCITUATE                X10.01  
 -- Lynch, Margaret           09 MIDDLEBORO              X10.06  
Section  12  
 -- Ross, Megan               11 HINGHAM                  X9.25  
 -- Berkeley, Keara           10 SCITUATE                 X9.52  
 -- Paranjape, Asmita         09 HINGHAM                  X9.56  
 -- Robinson, Catherine       11 HINGHAM                  X9.66  
 -- Spence, Ellen             09 MIDDLEBORO               X9.79  
 -- Whalen, Emma              09 HINGHAM                  X9.92  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lindberg, Dana            12 HINGHAM                   6.78  
  2 Stone, Jackson            11 HINGHAM                   6.87  
  3 Cacciatore, Domenic       10 WHITMAN-HANSON            7.08  
  4 Donahue, Greg             12 WHITMAN-HANSON            7.09  
  5 Rein, Harry               11 HINGHAM                   7.13  
  6 Bailey, David             10 WHITMAN-HANSON            7.15  
  7 Osborn, Douglas           10 HINGHAM                   7.46  
  8 Case, Frederick           10 WHITMAN-HANSON            7.56  
Section  2  
  1 Wicks, Sam                12 SCITUATE                  6.99  
  2 Mahoney, Jpatrick         11 SILVER LAKE               7.24  
  3 Bouchard, Toby            11 SILVER LAKE               7.27  
  4 Walker, Nick              09 SCITUATE                  7.51  
  5 Barbas, Justin            12 SILVER LAKE               7.53  
  6 Doherty, Gavin            11 SILVER LAKE               7.62  
  7 Demers, Tom               12 SCITUATE                  7.76  
  8 Norton, Bob               11 SCITUATE                  8.32  
Section  3  
  1 Chapman, Andrew           12 PEMBROKE                  7.03  
  2 Paquin, Theodore          12 MIDDLEBORO                7.07  
  3 Horn, Kris                10 PEMBROKE                  7.12  
  4 Cullity, Tim              12 PEMBROKE                  7.17  
  5 Terri, Josh               10 MIDDLEBORO                7.34  
  6 Yost, Sam                 09 MIDDLEBORO                7.53  
  7 Ngo, Tan                  12 MIDDLEBORO                7.72  
  8 McLaughlin, Mike          12 PEMBROKE                  8.03  
Section  4  
  1 Miranda, Michael          12 RANDOLPH                  7.05  
  2 Huynh, Loi                12 RANDOLPH                  7.09  
  3 Bottary, Jimmy               QUNCY/N.QUINCY            7.16  
  4 Neal, DJ                     QUNCY/N.QUINCY            7.81  
  5 MacLean, Paul             12 HANOVER                   7.86  
  6 Harney, Austin            09 HANOVER                   8.28  
Section  5  
  1 Mbengam, Godfred          11 RANDOLPH                  7.19  
  2 Tarawalie, Adu            10 RANDOLPH                  7.23  
  3 Heger, Shane              09 HANOVER                   8.22  
  4 DiCienzo, Nick            10 HANOVER                   8.25  
 -- Acacia, Jerry             11 RANDOLPH                 X7.34  
 -- Menard, Bryce             11 RANDOLPH                 X7.34  
Section  6  
  1 Andreas, Dan              09 SILVER LAKE              X7.24  
 -- Thomas, John              10 HINGHAM                  X7.58  
  2 Sullivan, Jake            11 PEMBROKE                 X7.82  
  3 Trocchio, Timothy         09 MIDDLEBORO               X7.90  
 -- Critch, Jake              10 SILVER LAKE              X7.90  
  4 McGee, Seth               11 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.08  
 -- Walkins, Mark             12 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.40  
  5 Seelig, Alexander         10 SCITUATE                 X8.70  
Section  7  
 -- Sullivan, Danny           10 HINGHAM                  X7.91  
 -- Minkara, Ibrahim          10 HINGHAM                  X7.91  
 -- Holland, Chris            12 PEMBROKE                 X8.30  
 -- Szczesny, Mike            09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.51  
 -- Westelman, Aaron          10 SCITUATE                 X8.54  
 -- Letzia, Alex              09 HANOVER                  X8.79  
 -- Odonnell, Dan             09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.80  
 -- Cogburn, Dave             10 SILVER LAKE              X8.88  
Section  8  
 -- Harlow, Will              10 HINGHAM                  X7.39  
 -- Greene, Sean              10 HINGHAM                  X7.47  
 -- Morrissey, Ian            10 SCITUATE                 X7.61  
 -- Arena, James              10 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.25  
 -- McQueeny, Mike            12 PEMBROKE                 X8.36  
 -- Ellis, Joe                10 SILVER LAKE              X8.36  
 -- Leary, William            10 HINGHAM                  X8.46  
 -- Mansfield, Chris          09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.80  
Section  9  
 -- Tedeschi, Anthony         11 WHITMAN-HANSON           X7.89  
 -- Sullivan, Jason           11 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.06  
 -- Walsh, John               09 HINGHAM                  X8.17  
 -- Sullivan, Oliver          11 HINGHAM                  X8.19  
 -- Kelley, Matthew           10 HINGHAM                  X8.27  
 -- Berrick, Alex             11 HINGHAM                  X8.57  
 -- Coughlin, Billy           12 PEMBROKE                 X8.91  
 -- Cifala, Joey              10 SILVER LAKE              X9.43  
Section  10  
 -- Forker, James             09 HINGHAM                  X7.98  
 -- Lopes, Davian             11 PEMBROKE                 X8.33  
 -- Thomay, Matthew           11 HINGHAM                  X8.41  
 -- Mazzola, Chris            11 PEMBROKE                 X8.42  
 -- Cordaro, Michael          10 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.42  
 -- Gould, Dan                09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.54  
 -- Cameron, Arthur           10 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.81  
Section  11  
 -- Lyons, Steve              12 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.03  
 -- Hennessey, Mark           09 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.34  
 -- Sanchez, Mike             11 HINGHAM                  X8.68  
 -- Leighton, Shawn           10 WHITMAN-HANSON           X8.91  
 -- Kim, Dylan                10 HINGHAM                  X9.82  
 -- Burns, Shane              09 HINGHAM                 X10.16  
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Regan, Emily              12 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:13.20  
  2 Baker, Rachel             09 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:17.30  
  3 Ryan, Caitlin             12 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:17.60  
  4 McCabe, Colleen           11 HINGHAM                3:18.20  
  5 Egan, Casey               10 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:29.40  
  6 O'Neill, Kathleen         12 HINGHAM                3:31.50  
  7 Dolphin, Annie            09 HINGHAM                3:54.30  
  8 Bornstein, Mia            09 HINGHAM                3:54.70  
Section  2  
  1 Brady, Erica              11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         3:20.80  
  2 Schwartz, Mary            12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         3:23.10  
  3 Tamborella, Courtney      11 ROCKLAND               3:39.70  
  4 Doyle, Julie              11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         3:52.50  
  5 Hurd, Jessica             10 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         3:52.90  
  6 Burke, Kristin            12 RANDOLPH               3:56.70  
  7 Snow, Hayley              11 ROCKLAND               4:09.70  
  8 Connors, Jacky            09 ROCKLAND               4:12.80  
  9 Scheuren, Jennifer        11 ROCKLAND               4:38.70  
Section  3  
  1 Sheehan, Katie            11 SCITUATE               3:11.80  
  2 Radomski, Paige           10 SILVER LAKE            3:15.40  
  3 Simao, Lauren             11 MIDDLEBORO             3:15.80  
  4 Everson, Stephanie        09 PEMBROKE               3:38.40  
  5 Kell, Tessa               09 PEMBROKE               3:42.90  
  6 Ghergurovich, Megan       12 SCITUATE               3:45.30  
  7 White, Kristen            09 SILVER LAKE            3:49.90  
  8 Petrou, Adrian            09 SILVER LAKE            3:55.80  
  9 Harland, Sara             09 PEMBROKE               3:58.80  
 10 Teevens, Rachel           09 PEMBROKE               4:12.90  
 11 Baker, Abby               09 WHITMAN-HANSON         4:15.30  
 12 Gilson, Molly             09 MIDDLEBORO             4:17.20  
Section  4  
  1 Vanzura, Danielle         09 HINGHAM                3:53.30  
  2 Wynne, Michelle           10 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:55.30  
  3 O'Donnell, Addy           09 HINGHAM                3:56.00  
  4 McGovern, Katelyn         11 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:56.80  
  5 Ross, Ally                09 HINGHAM                4:05.30  
  6 Gould, Elise              12 WHITMAN-HANSON         4:06.40  
  7 Kenney, Catherine         09 WHITMAN-HANSON         4:08.40  
  8 Eckerson, Olivia          09 HINGHAM                4:11.30  
  9 Whalen, Emma              09 HINGHAM                4:12.10  
 10 Roy, Shanel               10 WHITMAN-HANSON         4:14.10  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Burns, Clint              12 WHITMAN-HANSON         2:47.70  
  2 King, Ryan                10 HINGHAM                2:51.40  
  3 Stephansky, Nathan        09 WHITMAN-HANSON         2:51.70  
  4 Costa, Justin             12 WHITMAN-HANSON         2:52.10  
  5 Nevins, Christopher       10 HINGHAM                2:54.60  
  6 Donovan, Kevin            11 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:09.70  
  7 Eckerson, Henry           11 HINGHAM                3:12.50  
  8 Chapman, Brian            10 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:14.50  
  9 Lytle, Jacob              10 HINGHAM                3:18.00  
Section  2  
  1 Cordeiro, Bryan           12 SILVER LAKE            2:55.20  
  2 Gillespie, Nick              QUNCY/N.QUINCY         2:56.70  
  3 Green, John                  QUNCY/N.QUINCY         2:57.80  
  4 Hansen, Ryan              11 SILVER LAKE            3:04.70  
  5 Newkirk, Brad             12 SCITUATE               3:06.50  
  6 Concannon, Sean           11 SCITUATE               3:10.20  
  7 Coneeny, John             09 SILVER LAKE            3:10.50  
  8 Garman, Ben               09 SCITUATE               3:14.90  
  9 HO, Bond                     QUNCY/N.QUINCY         3:17.40  
 10 Ostiguy, William          11 SILVER LAKE            3:17.70  
 11 Fils, Clarence            11 RANDOLPH               3:18.40  
 12 Hayes, Ryan               10 SILVER LAKE            3:19.10  
 13 santospina, celestino     11 RANDOLPH               3:28.90  
 14 Nguyen, Tan               10 RANDOLPH               3:34.60  
Section  3  
  1 Cina, Paul                12 PEMBROKE               2:45.10  
  2 Spillane, Sean            12 MIDDLEBORO             2:46.60  
  3 LaMarre, Robert           11 PEMBROKE               2:57.90  
  4 Glendye, Scott            11 MIDDLEBORO             3:02.50  
  5 Johnson, Greg             11 PEMBROKE               3:04.10  
  6 DiTocco, Michael          11 PEMBROKE               3:05.80  
  7 Blazo, Nick               09 PEMBROKE               3:07.70  
  8 Zahar, Bobby              10 MIDDLEBORO             3:08.30  
  9 Karstunen, Eric           11 PEMBROKE               3:08.80  
 10 Fine, Jesse               10 PEMBROKE               3:16.90  
 11 Graney, Kevin                HANOVER                4:17.50  
Section  4  
  1 Londergan, Chris          09 WHITMAN-HANSON         3:09.10  
  2 Goodman, Ryan             09 PEMBROKE               3:09.40  
  3 Port, Joshua              10 HINGHAM                3:13.50  
  4 Anderson, Robert          09 HINGHAM                3:17.70  
  5 Fowle, Aaron              10 PEMBROKE               3:18.40  
  6 Port, Mike                10 HINGHAM                3:25.90  
  7 Pershing, Edward Harry    10 HINGHAM                3:26.60  
  8 Gillard, Nick             09 HANOVER                3:34.60  
  9 Cvarch, Benjamin          09 HINGHAM                3:35.00  
 10 Andreas, Dan              09 SILVER LAKE            3:36.60  
 11 Moer, Brendan             09 HANOVER                3:41.60  
 12 Kelley, Matthew           11 SILVER LAKE            3:43.40  
 13 Cullen, Patrick           10 HINGHAM                3:46.40  
 14 McGinnis, Colin           10 HINGHAM                3:51.20  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 D'Angela, Marissa         12 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:44.60  
  2 Lumbert, Allysa           11 HINGHAM                1:45.20  
  3 Baker, Abby               09 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:45.50  
  4 Peck, Melissa             10 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:46.00  
  5 Leahy, Julia              10 HINGHAM                1:47.40  
  6 Cacciature, Gianna        09 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:48.30  
  7 Middleton, Sarah          11 HINGHAM                1:51.90  
Section  2  
  1 Bonoli, Lia               09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         1:57.00  
  2 Mbengam, Anna             10 RANDOLPH               1:57.80  
  3 Foster, Holly             11 HANOVER                1:59.40  
  4 Scarnici, Jennifer        09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         2:01.40  
  5 Mitchell, Meaghan         11 ROCKLAND               2:06.20  
  6 Carr, Erin                10 HANOVER                2:07.30  
  7 Nazzaro, Lindsey          09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         2:17.70  
  8 Goudy, Cara               09 ROCKLAND               2:20.50  
Section  3  
  1 Murray, Michaela          11 SCITUATE               1:46.60  
  2 Morris, Megan             12 SILVER LAKE            1:49.20  
  3 Leavens, Alex             12 SILVER LAKE            1:51.60  
  4 Soucy, Cassandra          10 SCITUATE               1:54.80  
  5 Demetriades, Alece        09 SCITUATE               2:05.20  
  6 Leet, Libby               12 SCITUATE               2:12.90  
  7 Barba, Amanda             10 SCITUATE               2:14.60  
Section  4  
  1 Scanlan, Mary             11 PEMBROKE               1:41.20  
  2 Coate, Michelle           11 PEMBROKE               1:42.90  
  3 James, Sara               10 PEMBROKE               1:48.70  
  4 Ng, Michaela              10 PEMBROKE               1:49.10  
  5 Pham, Vanessa             10 PEMBROKE               1:49.40  
  6 Bryant, Amber             10 MIDDLEBORO             1:52.50  
  7 Pickard, Lindsay          09 MIDDLEBORO             1:58.20  
  8 Carey, Marguerite         09 MIDDLEBORO             1:58.60  
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McDougall, Vincent        12 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:31.70  
  2 Laubacher, Luke           09 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:32.80  
  3 Brown, Carter             11 HINGHAM                1:33.30  
  4 Herlihy, Dan              10 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:34.80  
  5 Burleigh, Duncan          09 HINGHAM                1:36.30  
  6 Iannone, Anthony          10 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:36.90  
  7 Stevens, Andrew           11 HINGHAM                1:38.10  
Section  2  
  1 Crawford, Devlin          12 RANDOLPH               1:27.10  
  2 Kinuthia, Stephen         12 RANDOLPH               1:28.30  
  3 Mbengam, John             11 RANDOLPH               1:35.00  
  4 Reed, armani              10 RANDOLPH               1:36.90  
  5 Little, Tevin             10 RANDOLPH               1:39.60  
  6 Milone, Nick                 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         1:46.20  
  7 Nelson, Greg                 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         1:48.80  
  8 Leung, Edward                QUNCY/N.QUINCY         1:53.70  
Section  3  
  1 Nickerson, Jimmy          10 SILVER LAKE            1:29.20  
  2 Connolly, Christian       11 SILVER LAKE            1:30.50  
  3 Pettinelli, Max           12 SCITUATE               1:33.60  
  4 Noenickx, Peter           10 SCITUATE               1:43.30  
  5 Pettinelli, Cal           09 SCITUATE               1:53.50  
  6 Cullity, Matt             09 SILVER LAKE            1:58.70  
  7 Murray, Jeff              09 SCITUATE               2:05.70  
Section  4  
  1 Manning, Ryan             11 HANOVER                1:31.40  
  2 Santos, David             12 MIDDLEBORO             1:31.70  
  3 Kelley, Ryan              11 PEMBROKE               1:32.00  
  4 Romero, Mike              11 PEMBROKE               1:32.30  
  5 Madden, Andy              11 PEMBROKE               1:36.10  
  6 Carter, Mike              11 PEMBROKE               1:36.30  
  7 Gillard, Nick             09 HANOVER                1:56.60  
  8 Sterns, Parker            09 MIDDLEBORO             2:12.80  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Patrolia, Meghan          10 HINGHAM                  44.00  
  2 Dellot, Amanda            12 HINGHAM                  44.50  
  3 Leonard, Taylor           11 WHITMAN-HANSON           45.90  
  4 Barrett, Abbie            10 HINGHAM                  46.20  
  5 Dempsey, Janet            12 WHITMAN-HANSON           47.40  
  6 Dempsey, Karen            10 WHITMAN-HANSON           49.30  
Section  2  
  1 Desir, Stepanie           09 RANDOLPH                 47.00  
  2 Bamford, Kelsey           09 RANDOLPH                 48.10  
  3 Tran, Nhi                 12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY           50.30  
  4 Setow, Mabel              12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY           51.00  
  5 Gordon, Brittney          09 RANDOLPH                 51.30  
  6 Robert, Jehovanie         09 RANDOLPH                 56.10  
Section  3  
  1 MacDowell, Bridgette      10 SCITUATE                 47.90  
  2 Leonard, Kristen          10 SCITUATE                 48.10  
  3 Hurley, Leah              10 SILVER LAKE              48.40  
  4 Supple, Allison           10 SILVER LAKE              48.80  
  5 Hurley, Jocelin           10 SCITUATE                 49.20  
  6 Coppola, Karly            10 SCITUATE                 49.50  
Section  4  
  1 Cahill, Cara              12 PEMBROKE                 46.10  
  2 Savage, Chelsea           10 PEMBROKE                 46.90  
  3 Perry, Traci              09 MIDDLEBORO               47.70  
  4 DeMolles, Erika           09 MIDDLEBORO               50.30  
  5 Chahine, Celine           12 PEMBROKE                 51.30  
Section  5  
  1 Taylor, Janet             09 HANOVER                  50.00  
  2 Grafton, Kaitlyn          09 ROCKLAND                 51.00  
  3 Alicea, Alex              11 HANOVER                  52.50  
  4 Oliver, Danielle          09 ROCKLAND                 56.30  
  5 DelPrete, Dominique       11 ROCKLAND                 56.70  
  6 McLean, Rachel            09 HANOVER                  58.50  
Section  6  
 -- Stone, Madeline           09 HINGHAM                 X48.10  
 -- Carroll, Analise          09 HINGHAM                 X49.80  
 -- O'Hanley, Beth            10 HINGHAM                 X51.10  
 -- Balzarini, Tiana          10 HANOVER                 X51.70  
 -- Lavery, Chloe             09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X54.00  
 -- Mulkern, Jenn             10 SCITUATE                X56.30  
Section  7  
 -- Cahoon, Danielle          09 HINGHAM                 X49.40  
 -- Hodgkins, Anna            10 SCITUATE                X51.70  
 -- Melanson, Ashley          09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X52.90  
 -- Carr, Shannon             10 HANOVER                 X54.20  
 -- Paranjape, Asmita         09 HINGHAM                 X59.70  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cacciatore, Domenic       10 WHITMAN-HANSON           37.50  
  2 Sartori, Kevin            12 WHITMAN-HANSON           37.70  
  3 Stone, Jackson            11 HINGHAM                  38.10  
  4 Lumbert, William          09 HINGHAM                  39.90  
  5 MacKay, Conner            09 HINGHAM                  41.30  
  6 Reimer, Mike              10 WHITMAN-HANSON           42.40  
Section  2  
  1 Miranda, Michael          12 RANDOLPH                 37.80  
  2 Walters, Ashton           12 RANDOLPH                 38.50  
  3 Hudson, David                QUNCY/N.QUINCY           38.80  
  4 Mason, Nick               11 RANDOLPH                 39.00  
  5 Wong, Marvin              11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY           46.80  
Section  3  
  1 Naticchioni, Ryan         11 SILVER LAKE              39.40  
  2 Barnard, Michael          10 SCITUATE                 40.30  
  3 Barbas, Justin            12 SILVER LAKE              41.90  
  4 Anderson, Paul            12 SCITUATE                 42.40  
  5 Darcy, Christopher        11 SILVER LAKE              43.50  
  6 Keohan, Drew              10 SILVER LAKE              44.10  
Section  4  
  1 Leary, Sean               12 MIDDLEBORO               38.00  
  2 Sepeck, Pat               12 PEMBROKE                 38.90  
  3 Leary, Brendan            10 MIDDLEBORO               39.50  
  4 Nee, Alec                 11 PEMBROKE                 39.80  
  5 Garanito, Jonathan        12 MIDDLEBORO               40.00  
  6 Cullity, Steven           10 PEMBROKE                 40.20  
Section  5  
 -- Ngo, Tan                  12 MIDDLEBORO              X42.60  
 -- Williams, Greg            11 WHITMAN-HANSON          X43.10  
 -- Zinkowski, Justin         12 MIDDLEBORO              X44.40  
 -- Keith, Matt               10 WHITMAN-HANSON          X45.90  
 -- Stokinger, Liam           10 WHITMAN-HANSON          X46.80  
 -- Yost, Sam                 09 MIDDLEBORO              X48.40  
Section  6  
 -- Oliver, James             12 HANOVER                 X41.00  
 -- Sullivan, Danny           10 HINGHAM                 X42.70  
 -- Sullivan, Brandon         12 PEMBROKE                X43.10  
 -- Howard, Andrew            10 WHITMAN-HANSON          X43.30  
 -- Herlihy, Dan              10 WHITMAN-HANSON          X44.30  
 -- Walkins, Mark             12 WHITMAN-HANSON          X48.60  
Section  7  
 -- Critch, Jake              10 SILVER LAKE             X44.40  
 -- Szczesny, Mike            09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X46.70  
 -- Gould, Dan                09 WHITMAN-HANSON          X47.40  
 -- Cameron, Arthur           10 WHITMAN-HANSON          X47.90  
Section  8  
 -- Davis, Scott              11 WHITMAN-HANSON          X45.10  
 -- Cordaro, Michael          10 WHITMAN-HANSON          X45.80  
 -- Sweeney, Zachary          12 SILVER LAKE             X48.10  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sullivan, Kelcie          12 WHITMAN-HANSON        12:16.10  
  2 Ryan, Caitlin             12 WHITMAN-HANSON        12:20.70  
  3 McConville, Julie         09 HINGHAM               12:21.60  
  4 Baker, Abby               09 WHITMAN-HANSON        12:23.10  
  5 Morris, Julie             12 SILVER LAKE           12:31.30  
  6 Sheehan, Katie            11 SCITUATE              13:06.90  
  7 Pinhkham, Samantha        10 HINGHAM               13:14.60  
  8 Varjabedian, Ani          12 MIDDLEBORO            13:14.90  
  9 Murray, Katie             11 SCITUATE              14:01.40  
 10 Asci, Jen                 10 ROCKLAND              14:11.50  
 11 Allen, Rachel             09 HINGHAM               14:14.40  
 12 Connor, Sarah             10 MIDDLEBORO            14:21.20  
 13 Coneeny, Lauren           12 SILVER LAKE           14:42.80  
 14 Bonito, Danielle          11 ROCKLAND              15:01.90  
 15 McLellan, Hannah          10 ROCKLAND              15:49.40  
 16 Burke, Bridget            09 SCITUATE              16:31.80  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Brendan            11 PEMBROKE              10:05.60  
  2 Sullivan, Tyler           11 WHITMAN-HANSON        10:22.10  
  3 Ryan, Pat                 10 WHITMAN-HANSON        10:30.30  
  4 Frazier, Cameron          11 MIDDLEBORO            10:31.40  
  5 Moran, Brendan            11 WHITMAN-HANSON        10:44.10  
  6 Baccari, Michael          11 HINGHAM               10:45.00  
  7 Hansen, Ryan              11 SILVER LAKE           10:50.20  
  8 Delaney, Tad              11 SILVER LAKE           11:11.60  
  9 Karstunen, Eric           11 PEMBROKE              11:12.00  
 10 LaMarre, Robert           11 PEMBROKE              11:12.90  
 11 Paduch, Alex              09 MIDDLEBORO            11:25.30  
 12 Wilkinson, Colin          09 HINGHAM               11:34.60  
 13 Cowan, Justin             11 MIDDLEBORO            11:38.40  
 14 Donovan, William          10 HINGHAM               11:52.00  
 15 Green, Daniel                QUNCY/N.QUINCY        12:01.30  
 16 Anderson, Paul            12 SCITUATE              12:46.50  
 17 Sezer, Armagan            11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        12:58.40  
 18 HO, Bond                     QUNCY/N.QUINCY        13:28.60  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 HINGHAM H.S.                                        1:53.50  
  2 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       1:56.70  
  3 MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                     2:00.00  
  4 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      2:01.20  
  5 SCITUATE H.S.                                       2:01.60  
  6 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON                         2:02.20  
Section  2  
  1 RANDOLPH H.S.                                       1:54.00  
  2 HANOVER H.S.                                        2:02.70  
  5 ROCKLAND H.S.                                       2:15.20  
 -- HINGHAM H.S.  'B'                                   2:08.10  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'B'                                  2:08.50  
Section  3  
 -- SCITUATE H.S.  'B'                                  2:05.10  
 -- WHITMAN-HANSON  'B'                                 2:06.20  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'C'                                  2:09.70  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'D'                                  2:12.80  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 HINGHAM H.S.                                        1:38.40  
  2 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      1:42.00  
  3 QUINCY-NO.QUINCY                                    1:45.30  
 -- RANDOLPH H.S.                                            DQ  
 -- SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON                              DQ  
Section  2  
  1 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       1:39.90  
  2 HANOVER H.S.                                        1:41.70  
  3 MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                     1:42.00  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'B'                                  1:47.30  
 -- RANDOLPH H.S.  'B'                                  1:49.10  
 -- WHITMAN-HANSON  'B'                                 1:55.70  
Section  3  
  4 SCITUATE H.S.                                       1:59.90  
 -- HINGHAM H.S.  'B'                                   1:43.60  
 -- RANDOLPH H.S.  'C'                                  1:52.00  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'C'                                  1:55.20  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 HINGHAM H.S.                                        4:21.80  
  2 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      4:27.00  
  3 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       4:27.60  
  4 SCITUATE H.S.                                       4:30.80  
  5 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON                         4:31.20  
  6 MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                     4:38.10  
  7 QUINCY-NO.QUINCY                                    4:47.10  
Section  2  
  3 HANOVER H.S.                                        4:58.70  
  4 ROCKLAND H.S.                                       5:05.60  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'B'                                  4:37.50  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'C'                                  4:39.10  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'D'                                  5:08.20  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 RANDOLPH H.S.                                       3:41.70  
  2 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      3:43.80  
  3 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       3:44.70  
  4 MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                     3:45.90  
  5 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON                         3:48.30  
  6 SCITUATE H.S.                                       3:50.70  
  7 HINGHAM H.S.                                        3:53.60  
  8 QUINCY-NO.QUINCY                                    4:08.50  
Section  2  
 -- HINGHAM H.S.  'B'                                   4:05.00  
 -- MIDDLEBORO H.S.  'B'                                4:10.60  
 -- WHITMAN-HANSON  'B'                                 4:13.40  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'B'                                  4:13.60  
 -- PEMBROKE H.S.  'C'                                  4:15.80  
 -- SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON  'B'                    4:22.40  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bennett, Rose             09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         4-09.00      1.44m 
  1 Keith, Kelsey             12 HINGHAM                4-09.00      1.44m 
  2 Ritchner, Samantha        09 WHITMAN-HANSON         4-09.00      1.44m 
  2 Schwartz, Mary            12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         4-05.00      1.34m 
  3 Tully, Ally               12 WHITMAN-HANSON         4-07.00      1.39m 
 -- Howard, Devon             09 WHITMAN-HANSON              NH            
 -- Craft, Alex               12 HINGHAM                     NH            
Flight  2  
  1 Coate, Michelle           11 PEMBROKE               4-09.00      1.44m 
  1 Marani, Morgan               SILVER LAKE            4-07.00      1.39m 
  1 Supple, Allison           10 SILVER LAKE            4-07.00      1.39m 
  2 Hall, Berkeley            12 PEMBROKE               4-09.00      1.44m 
  3 Ghergurovich, Megan       12 SCITUATE               4-07.00      1.39m 
  3 Hall, Meagan              11 PEMBROKE               4-03.00      1.29m 
  4 Murray, Michaela          11 SCITUATE               4-07.00      1.39m 
  4 Withrow, Jenna            11 MIDDLEBORO             4-03.00      1.29m 
  5 Leonard, Kristen          10 SCITUATE               4-05.00      1.34m 
 -- Libby, Courtney           12 MIDDLEBORO                  NH            
Flight  3  
  1 Rabbitt, Jennifer         12 HANOVER                4-07.00      1.39m 
  2 Bonito, Danielle          11 ROCKLAND               4-07.00      1.39m 
  3 Tiedke, Amanda            10 HANOVER                4-03.00      1.29m 
  3 Mitchell, Meaghan         11 ROCKLAND               4-03.00      1.29m 
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Quinnie, Josh             11 HANOVER                6-01.00      1.85m 
 -- Hamm, Michael             10 SILVER LAKE                 NH            
Flight  2  
  1 Horn, Kris                10 PEMBROKE               5-11.00      1.80m 
  2 Paquin, Theodore          12 MIDDLEBORO             5-09.00      1.75m 
  3 Schissel, Jacob           11 PEMBROKE               5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- Sullivan, Jake            11 PEMBROKE                    NH            
Flight  3  
  1 McDougall, Vincent        12 WHITMAN-HANSON         5-07.00      1.70m 
  1 Lindberg, Dana            12 HINGHAM               J5-07.00      1.70m 
  3 Croghan, Stephen          10 WHITMAN-HANSON         5-03.00      1.60m 
  4 McGee, Seth               11 WHITMAN-HANSON        J5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 McDowell, Christopher     09 HINGHAM                5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- Alvarado, Joseph          11 HINGHAM                     NH            
Flight  4  
  1 Smith, Jordan             11 RANDOLPH               5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Ung, Kevin                   QUNCY/N.QUINCY         5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Crawford, Devlin          12 RANDOLPH               5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Lally, Seth                  QUNCY/N.QUINCY         5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- Milone, Nick                 QUNCY/N.QUINCY              NH            
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Patrolia, Meghan          10 HINGHAM               16-04.00      4.97m 
  2 Dempsey, Janet            12 WHITMAN-HANSON        15-06.00      4.72m 
  3 Leonard, Taylor           11 WHITMAN-HANSON        15-00.50      4.58m 
  4 Clark, Molly              10 HINGHAM               14-00.50      4.27m 
  5 Spivack, Danielle         09 WHITMAN-HANSON        13-07.25      4.14m 
  6 Paffett, Charlotte        12 HINGHAM               13-06.00      4.11m 
Flight  2  
  1 Pitts, Ashlee             12 RANDOLPH              14-04.50      4.38m 
  2 Mbengam, Anna             10 RANDOLPH              14-04.50      4.38m 
  3 Bennett, Rose             09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        13-00.50      3.97m 
  4 Tran, Nhi                 12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        12-04.75      3.77m 
 -- Desir, Stepanie           09 RANDOLPH                    ND            
Flight  3  
  1 Barthold, Meredith        11 SCITUATE              14-04.00      4.36m 
  2 Supple, Allison           10 SILVER LAKE           14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Radomski, Paige           10 SILVER LAKE           13-08.25      4.17m 
  4 Ghergurovich, Megan       12 SCITUATE              13-06.75      4.13m 
  5 Kennedy, Robin            11 SILVER LAKE           12-06.50      3.82m 
  6 Palmer, Shaia             09 SCITUATE              12-02.50      3.72m 
Flight  4  
  1 Hall, Berkeley            12 PEMBROKE              17-04.00      5.28m 
  2 Stoyle, Becky             11 PEMBROKE              15-05.00      4.69m 
  3 Fatemi, Teresa            12 PEMBROKE              15-04.00      4.67m 
  4 Libby, Courtney           12 MIDDLEBORO            13-04.75      4.08m 
  5 Yost, Tori                11 MIDDLEBORO            11-11.00      3.63m 
Flight  5  
  1 Gilbert, Nicole           11 HANOVER               15-11.50      4.86m 
  2 Tamborella, Courtney      11 ROCKLAND              12-03.00      3.73m 
  3 Sahn, Newtonlyn           11 ROCKLAND              10-11.00      3.32m 
  4 Minahan, Alex             11 ROCKLAND              10-10.00      3.30m 
  5 Moccio, Angela            11 HANOVER               10-08.00      3.25m 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lindberg, Dana            12 HINGHAM               20-09.25      6.33m 
  2 Stone, Jackson            11 HINGHAM               18-09.25      5.72m 
  3 Donahue, Greg             12 WHITMAN-HANSON        18-06.75      5.65m 
  4 Greene, Sean              10 HINGHAM               18-05.25      5.61m 
  5 Bailey, David             10 WHITMAN-HANSON        17-06.50      5.34m 
  6 Cacciatore, Domenic       10 WHITMAN-HANSON        16-01.50      4.91m 
Flight  2  
  1 Huynh, Loi                12 RANDOLPH              18-08.75      5.70m 
  2 Menard, Bryce             11 RANDOLPH              18-01.00      5.51m 
  3 Bottary, Jimmy               QUNCY/N.QUINCY        17-07.00      5.35m 
  4 Lally, Seth                  QUNCY/N.QUINCY        16-04.00      4.97m 
 -- Neal, DJ                     QUNCY/N.QUINCY            FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Mahoney, Jpatrick         11 SILVER LAKE           18-04.75      5.60m 
  2 Bouchard, Toby            11 SILVER LAKE           17-11.75      5.48m 
  3 Wicks, Sam                12 SCITUATE              17-01.50      5.21m 
  4 Doherty, Gavin            11 SILVER LAKE           16-11.50      5.16m 
  5 Trevena, Keaton           09 SCITUATE              16-08.00      5.08m 
  6 Pettinelli, Max           12 SCITUATE              15-00.25      4.57m 
Flight  4  
  1 Sepeck, Pat               12 PEMBROKE              19-03.00      5.86m 
  2 Horn, Kris                10 PEMBROKE              19-02.25      5.84m 
  3 Cullity, Tim              12 PEMBROKE              17-04.75      5.30m 
  4 Terri, Josh               10 MIDDLEBORO            17-01.50      5.21m 
  5 Garanito, Jonathan        12 MIDDLEBORO            16-09.50      5.11m 
  6 MacLean, Paul             12 HANOVER               13-11.00      4.24m 
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Condon, Kerry             12 WHITMAN-HANSON        31-06.50      9.61m 
  2 Craft, Amber              11 HINGHAM               29-10.00      9.09m 
  3 Newcombe, Victoria        12 WHITMAN-HANSON        26-04.00      8.02m 
  4 Craft, Alex               12 HINGHAM               26-02.00      7.97m 
  5 Scriven, Kayla            12 WHITMAN-HANSON        25-08.50      7.83m 
  6 Daily, Amanda             12 WHITMAN-HANSON        24-11.50      7.60m 
  7 McCabe, Colleen           11 HINGHAM               24-04.00      7.41m 
  8 Leta, Darian              12 RANDOLPH              18-01.00      5.51m 
Flight  2  
  1 Bond, Stephanie           11 SILVER LAKE           28-01.00      8.55m 
  2 O'Brien, Jen              12 SCITUATE              26-08.00      8.12m 
  3 Stack, Haley              11 SILVER LAKE           26-04.00      8.02m 
  4 McKeon, Kaleigh           11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        25-10.00      7.87m 
  5 Huang, SI Han             09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        25-05.50      7.75m 
  6 Doherty, Cristina         12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        22-01.00      6.73m 
  7 Minton, Sarah             12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        22-00.50      6.71m 
  8 Kinzel, Anna              10 SCITUATE              20-07.00      6.27m 
  9 Henderson, Jenna          10 SCITUATE              19-02.00      5.84m 
 10 Coppola, Karly            10 SCITUATE              19-00.00      5.79m 
Flight  3  
  1 Thompson, Melanie         12 MIDDLEBORO            27-11.50      8.52m 
  2 Perry, Jillian            10 MIDDLEBORO            27-05.50      8.36m 
  3 Claflin, Caroline         11 PEMBROKE              26-08.00      8.12m 
  4 Timmons, Marisa           11 MIDDLEBORO            24-08.50      7.53m 
  5 Davenport, April          10 PEMBROKE              21-08.00      6.60m 
  6 Budak, Meghan             11 PEMBROKE              18-10.00      5.74m 
  7 Kelliher, Lisa            10 PEMBROKE              15-08.00      4.77m 
Flight  4  
  1 Minahan, Alex             11 ROCKLAND              28-08.00      8.73m 
  2 DelPrete, Dominique       11 ROCKLAND              23-10.50      7.27m 
  3 McParlin, Molly           11 ROCKLAND              23-05.00      7.13m 
  4 Millen, Haley             11 ROCKLAND              22-07.00      6.88m 
  5 Wheeler, Angela           09 HANOVER               21-03.00      6.47m 
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bairdi, Brian             12 WHITMAN-HANSON        44-01.50     13.44m 
  2 Belmore, Adam             12 WHITMAN-HANSON        42-07.00     12.97m 
  3 Stone, Jackson            11 HINGHAM               42-06.00     12.95m 
  4 Nathan, Parris            11 RANDOLPH              41-09.00     12.72m 
  5 Glennon, Brian            12 WHITMAN-HANSON        40-06.00     12.34m 
  6 Antoine, Josh             11 HINGHAM               40-04.00     12.29m 
  7 Rein, Harry               11 HINGHAM               39-08.00     12.09m 
  8 Sullivan, Brian           10 HINGHAM               39-00.50     11.89m 
  9 Macswain, Nick            12 WHITMAN-HANSON        37-03.50     11.36m 
 10 Ducheine, Abel            11 RANDOLPH              36-08.00     11.17m 
 11 Dodard, Garvin            11 RANDOLPH              31-00.00      9.44m 
Flight  2  
  1 Mills, Tyler              11 SILVER LAKE           36-06.00     11.12m 
  2 Quinn, Ryan               10 SILVER LAKE           36-05.00     11.09m 
  3 Neal, DJ                     QUNCY/N.QUINCY        33-02.00     10.10m 
  4 Che, Dragon                  QUNCY/N.QUINCY        33-02.00     10.10m 
  5 Young, Kyle               12 SILVER LAKE           28-01.00      8.55m 
  6 Astrofsky, Alex              QUNCY/N.QUINCY        27-10.00      8.48m 
  7 Noenickx, Peter           10 SCITUATE              26-05.00      8.05m 
Flight  3  
  1 Gratzer, Bob              12 PEMBROKE              47-06.00     14.47m 
  2 Lawrence, Jim             11 MIDDLEBORO            43-03.00     13.18m 
  3 McGrath, Mike             11 MIDDLEBORO            37-05.00     11.40m 
  4 Owen, John                12 PEMBROKE              36-05.00     11.09m 
  5 Chapman, Andrew           12 PEMBROKE              30-00.00      9.14m 
  6 Evans, Garrett            10 HANOVER               29-05.00      8.96m 
  7 Dixon, Decari             12 MIDDLEBORO            28-11.00      8.81m 
  8 O'Brien, Tom                 HANOVER               28-05.50      8.67m 
  9 Lambiase, Brian           10 PEMBROKE              28-04.00      8.63m 
 -- Muirhead, Brett           11 HANOVER                   FOUL            
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put Jr. Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Carroll, Analise          09 HINGHAM               26-02.00      7.97m 
  2 Spargo, Sarah             09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        23-01.00      7.03m 
  3 Finney, Rebecca           10 SILVER LAKE           20-06.50      6.26m 
  4 Goonan, Sarah             09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        20-02.00      6.14m 
  5 Wilshire, Rachel          09 WHITMAN-HANSON        19-11.00      6.07m 
  6 Humphrey-Kiger, Kim       10 ROCKLAND              19-10.25      6.05m 
  7 Zurita, Czarina           11 HINGHAM               19-08.00      5.99m 
  8 Hart, Audrey              12 WHITMAN-HANSON        18-10.50      5.75m 
  9 Tomasello, Danielle          SILVER LAKE           18-09.00      5.71m 
 10 Hook, Lindsey             10 HINGHAM               18-08.50      5.70m 
 11 McCue, Katie              11 HINGHAM               18-07.00      5.66m 
 12 Dellot, Jessica           11 HINGHAM               18-05.00      5.61m 
 12 Bucklen, Sarah            09 HINGHAM               18-05.00      5.61m 
 14 Hart, Janet               09 WHITMAN-HANSON        17-09.50      5.42m 
 15 Saunders, Ashley          09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        16-10.50      5.14m 
 16 Sage, Kelley              11 ROCKLAND              16-06.50      5.04m 
 17 MacCune, Allison          11 HINGHAM               16-04.00      4.97m 
 18 Philip, Raylah            10 SILVER LAKE           16-02.50      4.94m 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put Jr. Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Zach             10 WHITMAN-HANSON        34-01.50     10.40m 
  2 Tedeschi, Anthony         11 WHITMAN-HANSON        33-05.00     10.18m 
  3 Collins, Ryan             10 WHITMAN-HANSON        32-00.00      9.75m 
  4 Mirabassi, David          11 HINGHAM               31-06.00      9.60m 
  5 Mcseveney, John           12 WHITMAN-HANSON        31-04.50      9.56m 
  6 Otto, Joe                 10 WHITMAN-HANSON        30-04.50      9.25m 
  7 Yeadon, Kory              12 WHITMAN-HANSON        29-10.50      9.10m 
  8 Sullivan, Joe             11 WHITMAN-HANSON        29-07.50      9.02m 
  9 Visocchi, Shawn           09 WHITMAN-HANSON        28-03.00      8.61m 
 10 Denver, Chris             10 WHITMAN-HANSON        28-00.00      8.53m 
 11 Healey, James             10 HINGHAM               27-08.50      8.44m 
 12 Green, Dillon             09 WHITMAN-HANSON        27-03.00      8.30m 
 12 Jackson, Matthew          09 SILVER LAKE           27-03.00      8.30m 
 14 Adams, Chris              09 WHITMAN-HANSON        26-10.00      8.17m 
 15 Holt, Elliot              11 HINGHAM               26-08.50      8.14m 
 16 Collins, Brad             10 HINGHAM               25-10.00      7.87m 
 17 Kearney, Dan              10 HINGHAM               25-06.50      7.78m 
 18 Richardson, A. Luke       10 HINGHAM               25-01.50      7.65m 
 19 Chapman, Deven            10 WHITMAN-HANSON        24-01.50      7.35m 
 20 Cadman, Dylan             11 WHITMAN-HANSON        23-06.50      7.17m 
 21 Scroggins, Pierce         09 PEMBROKE              23-05.00      7.13m 
 22 Lemish, Stephen           11 PEMBROKE              22-11.00      6.98m 
 23 Girard, Zach              10 PEMBROKE              21-01.00      6.42m 
 24 Huynh, Jesse                 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        21-00.00      6.40m 
 25 Carnello, Josh            09 MIDDLEBORO            20-04.00      6.19m 
 26 Minkara, Ibrahim          10 HINGHAM               20-01.00      6.12m 
 27 Lamb, John                09 HINGHAM               18-02.00      5.53m 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News