Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gordy's First Race

Westfield, MA, January 1, 2010

[5K Overall Results ]

10K Overall results

              The 2nd  Annual Gordon Bates "First Race"  10k
                 Friday  , January   1, 2010  at 11:00 AM
    The Boys & Girls Club, 28 West Silver St, Westfield, Massachusetts
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1991 www.greystoneracing.net
Sunny, fresh dusting, calm, temperatures in the upper 20's.
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY               ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = ================== == ===== ======= ===== 
CR  1 Matt DelMonte        37 M Westfield          MA     1   41:00  6:36 
    2 Joe Wilson           34 M Holyoke            MA     2   41:14  6:39 
MR  3 Allan Bates          48 M Pittsfield         MA     1   41:26  6:40 
CMR 4 Kelly Joyce          42 F W. Brookfield      MA     1   42:11  6:48 
    5 Art Podgorski        46 M Agawam             MA     2   42:38  6:52 
    6 John Dent            55 M Westfield          MA     1   44:25  7:09 
    7 Ben Pigott           29 M Pittsfield         MA     1   44:33  7:11 
    8 Joshua Girouard      34 M Brimfield          MA     3   44:41  7:12 
    9 Ed Buckley           51 M Southampton        MA     2   44:46  7:13 
   10 Kevin Pfau           50 M Feeding Hills      MA     3   45:04  7:16 
   11 Chris Corradino      36 M Easthampton        MA     4   45:20  7:18 
   12 Cheryl Abert         52 F South Hadley       MA     1   45:32  7:20 
   13 Jean Henneberry      49 F Northampton        MA     2   46:30  7:29 
   14 Robert Bissell       59 M Northampton        MA     4   46:32  7:30 
   15 Brian Senez          28 M Westfield          MA     2   46:50  7:33 
   16 Mark Gedraitis       35 M Westfield          MA     5   46:58  7:34 
   17 Ann Regan            25 F W. Springfield     MA     1   47:04  7:35 
   18 Venessa Diana        39 F Westfield          MA     1   47:07  7:35 
   19 AJ ODonald           39 M S. Hadley          MA     6   47:24  7:38 
   20 Duane Turgeon        36 M Westfield          MA     7   47:34  7:40 
   21 Stoddard Finnie      45 M Somers             CT     3   47:52  7:43 
   22 Craig Salvini        40 M Westfield          MA     4   47:59  7:44 
   23 Michael Cavanaugh    53 M West Springfield   MA     5   48:38  7:50 
   24 Willie O'Neill       51 M Ludlow             MA     6   48:55  7:53 
   25 William Romito       56 M Belchertown        MA     7   49:11  7:55 
   26 Tom McGowan          53 M East Longmeadow    MA     8   49:54  8:02 
   27 John Yahres          63 M E. Longmeadow      MA     9   50:40  8:10 
   28 Dick Murphy          64 M Westfield          MA    10   50:42  8:10 
   29 Scott Sanderson      46 M Chicopee           MA     5   50:55  8:12 
   30 Alison ODonald       37 F S. Hadley          MA     2   52:09  8:24 
   31 Tess Swiecanski      19 F Belchertown        MA     1   53:16  8:35 
   32 Luke Baillargeon     29 M Westfield          MA     3   54:03  8:42 
   33 Kevin Young          57 M Ludlow             MA    11   54:20  8:45 
   34 Michelle Turgeon     36 F Westfield          MA     3   54:34  8:47 
   35 Dionisia Varypataki  52 F Chicopee           MA     2   54:36  8:48 
   36 Mary Muldoon         45 F Windsor            CT     3   56:17  9:04 
   37 Laura Amedeo         46 F Westfield          MA     4   56:18  9:04 
   38 Michael Picco        63 M Wolcott            CT    12   58:27  9:25 
   39 James Engel          36 M Spencertown        NY     8   59:25  9:34 
   40 Amanda Rappola       33 F Easthampton        MA     4   59:35  9:36 
   41 Karen Swiecanski     46 F Belchertown        MA     5 1:00:20  9:43 
   42 Mary Ellen Sullivan  60 F Feeding Hills      MA     3 1:01:53  9:58 
   43 Rosey Bonner         57 F Westfield          MA     4 1:02:22 10:03 
   44 Don Grant            67 M Northampton        MA    13 1:02:59 10:09 
   45 Alicia Lenahan       54 F Brimfield          MA     5 1:03:24 10:13 
   46 Stephen Plant        51 M Windsor            CT    14 1:04:08 10:20 
   47 Sharon Senez         45 F West Springfield   MA     6 1:07:03 10:48 
   48 Lucy Keegan          37 F Specncertown       NY     5 1:14:19 11:58 
   49 Polly Engel          35 F Spencertown        NY     6 1:14:19 11:58 
   50 Harriet Kang         60 F Hartsdale          NY     6 1:16:19 12:17 
   51 Michaela Wilde       34 F Holyoke            MA     7 1:17:11 12:26 
Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1991 www.greystoneracing.net



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News