Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #5

Sturbridge, MA, January 19, 2010

[Team Scores of 1-13-2010 ]

Meet Results of 1-13-2010

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2010 08:58 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              Dual Meets Week #5                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill             7.50   3 
  2 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury                  7.80   3 
  3 Jessica Kosinski          SO Tantasqua                 7.90   1 
  4 Jillian Pieciak           SR Grafton                  J7.90   1 
  5 Jen Green                 FR Shepherd Hill             8.10   4 
  5 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua                 8.10   1 
  7 Kristen Reich             SR Shepherd Hill             8.30   3 
  7 Litsa Catusi              SR Bartlett                  8.30   1 
  9 Andrea Vulter             SO Grafton                   8.40   2 
 10 Emily Dunbar              SR Tantasqua                J8.40   2 
 11 Brooke Hutten             SR Tantasqua                 8.50   2 
 12 Molley O'Brien            SR Southbridge              J8.50   2 
 13 Sarah Woodford             8 Quaboag                   8.60   3 
 14 Alysha Healy              JR Southbridge               8.80   3 
 15 Toriellen Swistak          8 Quaboag                   8.90   4 
 15 Caroline Macharia         JR Southbridge               8.90   1 
 17 Sarah Whalen               7 Millbury                  9.00   4 
 17 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett                  9.00   2 
 19 Hannah Pulaski            JR Millbury                  9.20   4 
 20 Jillian Wilson            SO Grafton                   9.30   2 
 21 Emily West                FR Millbury                  9.60   4 
 22 Laura Wood                FR Quaboag                  10.00   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Audrey Schmidt            SO Millbury                 47.10   4 
  2 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                  47.30   1 
  3 Maddy Mathers             SO Grafton                  47.80   2 
  4 Kristen Reich             SR Shepherd Hill            48.30   4 
  5 Olivia Connly             FR Tantasqua                48.60   1 
  6 Robyn Thornburg            8 Millbury                 49.00   5 
  7 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua                49.50   2 
  8 Sarah Violette            SR Tantasqua                49.80   3 
  9 Katie Renzoni             JR Grafton                  51.00   3 
 10 Amber Setaro              JR Millbury                 51.10   5 
 11 Molley O'Brien            SR Southbridge              51.20   1 
 12 Abby Soraci               SO Tantasqua                52.00   6 
 13 Maggie Smith              SO Millbury                 52.80   6 
 14 Litsa Catusi              SR Bartlett                 53.70   1 
 15 Toriellen Swistak          8 Quaboag                  54.30   4 
 16 Caroline Macharia         JR Southbridge              54.90   3 
 17 Alysha Healy              JR Southbridge              55.60   2 
 18 Cayley Smith               8 Quaboag                  58.30   5 
 19 Sarah Comstock            JR Quaboag                1:02.20   6 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Farland           SO Tantasqua              1:51.40  
  2 Lindsay Kleya             JR Shepherd Hill          1:52.90  
  3 Torri Yakstis             JR Shepherd Hill          1:55.80  
  4 Allison LeBrun            SO Tantasqua              1:56.90  
  5 Lauren LaBounty           JR Grafton                1:58.00  
  6 Katie McKenna             JR Millbury               1:58.10   538
  7 Cassie Stagais            SO Tantasqua              2:03.60  
  8 Jocelyn Hoye              JR Tantasqua              2:04.00  
  9 Nancy Luu                 SR Millbury               2:05.70  
 10 Celeste Sgariglia         FR Bartlett               2:06.60  
 11 Kristin Birdsall          SO Grafton                2:11.20  
 12 Katie Warren               8 Millbury               2:11.60  
 13 Faith Macharia            FR Southbridge            2:11.90  
 14 Hanna Schmidt              8 Millbury               2:17.40  
 15 Marissa Moquin             7 Millbury               2:19.30  
 16 Elyse LaBounty            FR Grafton                2:19.70  
 17 Stephanie Nichols          8 Quaboag                2:19.90  
 18 DeeDee DiLiddo            FR Bartlett               2:24.00  
 19 Alyssa Flaherty           JR Millbury               2:25.30  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Mietkiewicz           SR Millbury               3:37.60  
  2 Sarah Prizio              SR Tantasqua              3:38.30  
  3 Rachael Smith             SO Tantasqua              3:38.50  
  4 Allison Dyberg             7 Millbury               3:39.60  
  5 Alex O'Connor             SR Grafton                3:46.80  
  6 Angelica Silva            SO Grafton                3:47.40  
  7 Kelsey Rayla              SR Shepherd Hill          3:52.50  
  8 Emily Gustavson           FR Tantasqua              3:54.30  
  9 Devin Donnelly            JR Shepherd Hill          3:55.20  
 10 Sydney Robinson           FR Millbury               3:55.30  
 11 Courtney Holmes           FR Tantasqua              3:56.30  
 11 Chelsey Pousland          FR Millbury               3:56.30  
 13 Danielle Phelps           SR Bartlett               4:05.30  
 14 Kaylin Molina             SR Quaboag                4:07.40  
 15 Olivia Budney              8 Bartlett               4:50.50  
 -- Jessica Kosinski          SO Tantasqua                  DNF  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Prizio              SR Tantasqua              6:03.10  
  2 Rachael Smith             SO Tantasqua              6:15.20  
  3 Esperanza Silva           SO Grafton                6:19.00  
  4 Kelsey Rayla              SR Shepherd Hill          6:26.60  
  5 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett               6:44.80  
  6 Celeste Sgariglia         FR Bartlett               6:56.20  
  7 Katrina Teixeira          FR Grafton                7:19.70  
  8 Kim Dupuis                SR Tantasqua              7:38.20  
  9 Danielle Lafleche         SR Southbridge            8:17.20  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Kleya             JR Shepherd Hill         13:38.40  
  2 Courtney Holmes           FR Tantasqua             13:42.90  
  3 Emily Gustavson           FR Tantasqua             14:17.00  
  4 Corlyn Voorhees           FR Millbury              14:26.40  
  5 Alyssa Chamberlain        SR Shepherd Hill         14:39.30  
  6 Ariella Russell            7 Millbury              14:47.90  
  7 Tara Faford               FR Grafton               17:39.50  
  8 Jackie Alpine             FR Tantasqua             18:04.50  
 -- Kaylin Molina             SR Quaboag                    DNF  
 -- Sarah Lennon              SR Grafton                    DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.60  1/21/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill             8.50#  3 
  2 Kristin Bullett           SO Millbury                  9.30   3 
  3 Emily Dunbar              SR Tantasqua                 9.70   1 
  4 Jen Green                 FR Shepherd Hill             9.80   4 
  5 Torri Yakstis             JR Shepherd Hill            10.10   4 
  6 Becky Moroski             SO Millbury                J10.10   4 
  7 Alysha Healy              JR Southbridge              10.20   2 
  7 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                  10.20   1 
  9 Nancy Luu                 SR Millbury                 10.70   3 
 10 Julia McCormick           FR Grafton                  10.90   2 
 11 Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                 J10.90   2 
 12 Alexandria Martinez       JR Quaboag                  11.40   4 
 13 Sarah Woodford             8 Quaboag                  11.50   3 
 14 Sarah Morse               JR Millbury                 11.80   4 
 15 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett                 12.00   1 
 16 Sarah Wood                JR Quaboag                  12.40   3 
 17 Kassandra Rosado          SO Southbridge              16.60   1 
 18 Ashley Anctil             SR Southbridge              21.10   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           2:05.40  
  2 Millbury                                            2:05.90  
  3 Grafton                                             2:06.30  
  4 Quaboag                                             2:30.20  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corrie Molleur            SO Tantasqua              4-07.00  
  2 Kelsey Rayla              SR Shepherd Hill          4-05.00  
  2 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill          4-05.00  
  2 Brooke Hutten             SR Tantasqua              4-05.00  
  5 Olivia Connly             FR Tantasqua             J4-05.00  
  5 Kristin Bullett           SO Millbury              J4-05.00  
  7 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett              J4-05.00  
  8 Alexandria Martinez       JR Quaboag                4-03.00  
  8 Jessica Farland           SO Tantasqua              4-03.00  
 10 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury              J4-03.00  
 11 Robyn Thornburg            8 Millbury               4-01.00  
 11 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                4-01.00  
 -- Elyse LaBounty            FR Grafton                     NH  
 -- Sarah Woodford             8 Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                     NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tameca Fowling            SR Bartlett              29-10.00  
  2 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua             28-09.50  
  3 Corrie Molleur            SO Tantasqua             28-01.00  
  4 Alyssa Flaherty           JR Millbury              25-09.50  
  5 Andrea Vulter             SO Grafton               25-08.00  
  6 Kim Dupuis                SR Tantasqua             24-10.00  
  7 Katie Wilga               JR Shepherd Hill         24-08.00  
  8 Molly Covill              SO Shepherd Hill         24-00.00  
  9 Shelby Bastarache         SO Millbury             J24-00.00  
 10 Lisa Fellowes             SO Millbury              23-10.50  
 11 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill         23-06.00  
 12 Cassy Caplette            SR Tantasqua             23-05.50  
 13 Sarah Comstock            JR Quaboag               22-10.50  
 14 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett              22-07.00  
 15 Kathryn Foley             SO Shepherd Hill         22-03.00  
 16 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton               22-00.00  
 17 Alexandria Martinez       JR Quaboag               21-11.00  
 18 Tayla Niemiec             JR Millbury              21-10.00  
 19 Sarah Wood                JR Quaboag               21-09.50  
 20 Alyssa Bonin              SO Bartlett              20-11.00  
 21 Devin Smith               SO Bartlett              20-10.00  
 22 Kelly Blake               SR Southbridge           18-09.00  
 23 Tara Faford               FR Grafton               18-03.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett                  6.80   1 
  2 Dylan Riggieri            JR Grafton                   6.90   1 
  3 Brendan Whipple           JR Shepherd Hill             7.00   4 
  3 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                  7.00   3 
  4 Kris Doyle                JR Millbury                 J7.00   4 
  6 Justin Sundara            SR Bartlett                  7.10   2 
  7 Jon Janosz                FR Quaboag                   7.20   5 
  7 Chris Borelli             SR Bartlett                  7.20   2 
  9 Damain Carlos             JR Southbridge               7.30   1 
 10 Kevin Paquette            SO Millbury                  7.40   5 
 11 Dillion Gaudet            JR Tantasqua                 7.50   1 
 11 Bryan Dufresne            SO Millbury                  7.50   5 
 11 Will Jones                JR Tantasqua                 7.50   3 
 14 Josh Lalashius            JR Quaboag                   7.60   4 
 14 Steve Fitzgerald          JR Tantasqua                 7.60   2 
 15 Craig Snow                JR Shepherd Hill            J7.60   4 
 17 Josh McNeil               JR Southbridge               7.70   2 
 17 Joe Wheeler               SO Shepherd Hill             7.70   5 
 19 Kevin Donnelly            SO Millbury                  7.90   4 
 19 Kevin Moran               FR Tantasqua                 7.90   2 
 19 Angel Aviles              SO Southbridge               7.90   3 
 22 Matt Schena               FR Grafton                   8.10   1 
 22 Jake Thompson             SO Quaboag                   8.10   4 
 22 Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hill             8.10   5 
 25 George Catusi             SR Bartlett                  8.20   3 
 26 Brandon Seeton            SO Quaboag                   8.60   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Cotrupi              JR Shepherd Hill            39.70   4 
  2 Jacob Swanson             JR Millbury                 40.60   4 
  2 Patrick Bressette         SR Tantasqua                40.60   1 
  4 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett                 40.80   1 
  5 Alec Vigliatura           SR Millbury                 40.90   5 
  6 Adam Banks                SO Shepherd Hill            41.10   5 
  7 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                 42.10   3 
  8 Damain Carlos             JR Southbridge              42.60   1 
  9 Kyle Mellen               SO Millbury                 42.90   6 
 10 Kyle Lavallee             SO Tantasqua                43.70   2 
 11 Nick Valcour              FR Tantasqua                44.30   3 
 12 Alex Hellyar              FR Tantasqua                44.50   3 
 13 Josh Lalashius            JR Quaboag                  44.60   4 
 14 Bairon Sanchez            SO Southbridge              45.00   2 
 15 Chris Quigley             JR Millbury                 45.10   5 
 16 Mike LeBlanc              SR Shepherd Hill            45.60   6 
 17 Roy Pellegrino            SO Quaboag                  46.00   5 
 18 Pat Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hill            46.70   6 
 19 Calvin Chase              SO Quaboag                  47.80   6 
 20 Adam Faust                SO Quaboag                  50.00   4 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Raymond               SR Millbury               1:32.70  
  2 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill          1:33.30  
  3 Nick Bernard              SO Millbury               1:37.70  
  4 Dave Dumas                JR Tantasqua              1:38.70  
  5 Ryan Phifer               SO Tantasqua              1:39.00  
  6 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett               1:39.40  
  7 Seth Carlson              SR Tantasqua              1:39.80  
  8 Zack Puzo                 SR Shepherd Hill          1:41.60  
  9 Jack O'Connor             SR Shepherd Hill          1:42.20  
 10 Jeff Quan                 JR Millbury               1:42.60  
 11 Ned Dumas                 SR Bartlett               1:45.20  
 12 Leo Harmon                SO Shepherd Hill          1:47.70  
 13 Kevin O'Connor            SO Shepherd Hill          1:48.80  
 13 Charlie DeCataldo         SO Tantasqua              1:48.80  
 15 John Melanson             FR Grafton                1:49.90  
 16 Kyle Walter               JR Tantasqua              1:50.50  
 17 Doug Oevermann            FR Grafton                1:54.70  
 18 Jordan Rowe               FR Tantasqua              1:55.40  
 19 Max Richard               SR Quaboag                1:59.50  
 20 Frankie Gallagher          8 Millbury               2:00.40  
 21 Connor Gillespie          SO Shepherd Hill          2:01.20  
 22 Nick Hitchings            ?? Grafton                2:02.00  
 23 Wilfredo Velez            JR Southbridge            2:07.50  
 24 Benjamin Miles             8 Millbury               2:17.20  
 25 Angel Aviles              SO Southbridge            2:34.80  
 26 Zackery Parsley           SO Southbridge            2:40.90  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Martin              SR Shepherd Hill          2:51.70  
  2 Ed Nash                   SR Shepherd Hill          2:58.00  
  3 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Shepherd Hill          3:00.70  
  4 Aaron Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua              3:04.80  
  5 Josh Carlson              SO Tantasqua              3:08.50  
  6 Anthony Chasse            JR Tantasqua              3:09.00  
  7 Josh McNeil               JR Southbridge            3:11.30  
  8 Patrick Daley             SR Millbury               3:13.10  
  9 Evan Ferrarone            SO Tantasqua              3:16.00  
 10 Kyle Santoro              FR Millbury               3:20.40  
 11 Mickey Julian             JR Tantasqua              3:22.30  
 12 Adam Faust                SO Quaboag                3:30.20  
 13 Joe Wheeler               SO Shepherd Hill          3:33.20  
 14 Matt Sandstrom            SO Shepherd Hill          3:33.60  
 15 Matthew Phillips          FR Tantasqua              3:48.00  
 16 Justin Humphrey            8 Bartlett               4:13.20  
 17 Dan Powers                 8 Bartlett               4:43.30  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton                4:47.80  
  2 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Shepherd Hill          4:56.40  
  3 Ed Nash                   SR Shepherd Hill          4:57.50  
  4 Anthony Chasse            JR Tantasqua              5:19.20  
  5 Wes Nelson                SO Shepherd Hill          5:20.90  
  6 Alec McAleer              SO Shepherd Hill          5:21.20  
  7 Daniel Stomski            FR Shepherd Hill          5:22.00  
  8 Kyle Santoro              FR Millbury               5:24.60  
  9 Finley Simons             FR Tantasqua              5:30.30  
 10 Jacob Porter               7 Millbury               5:31.70  
 11 Rob Raiche                SR Tantasqua              5:44.30  
 12 Blake Rowe                FR Tantasqua              5:52.70  
 13 Matthew Phillips          FR Tantasqua              5:54.10  
 14 Darryus Bass              JR Bartlett               6:09.50  
 15 Zackery Parsley           SO Southbridge            6:32.70  
 16 Max Pereira               JR Quaboag                7:04.90  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua             10:43.00  
  2 Zach Pugliano             SR Grafton               10:47.40  
  3 David Ilacqua             SR Shepherd Hill         11:33.70  
  4 Patrick Daley             SR Millbury              11:37.00  
  5 Finley Simons             FR Tantasqua             11:50.70  
  6 Matt James                JR Bartlett              12:01.90  
  7 Cameron Graves            SO Millbury              12:11.20  
  8 Scott Beaudry             FR Shepherd Hill         12:32.30  
  9 Jordan Rowe               FR Tantasqua             12:56.20  
 10 Chris Vai                 FR Tantasqua             12:56.50  
 11 Thomas Cloutier           FR Tantasqua             13:06.30  
 12 Ryan Mercier               8 Millbury              13:07.30  
 13 Brian Faust               JR Quaboag               13:22.60  
 14 Tom Canavan               FR Tantasqua             14:16.20  
 15 Dan Powers                 8 Bartlett              17:03.30  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Lucier                SO Millbury                  8.70   3 
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                  8.90   1 
  3 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett                 J8.90   1 
  4 Kyle Mellen               SO Millbury                  9.00   3 
  5 Nick Thompson             JR Tantasqua                 9.20   2 
  6 Pat Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hill             9.30   3 
  6 Luke Krans                JR Tantasqua                 9.30   1 
  8 Rob Raiche                SR Tantasqua                 9.40   1 
  9 Mike LeBlanc              SR Shepherd Hill             9.50   3 
  9 Ben Dunbar                SO Tantasqua                 9.50   2 
 11 Ryan Olstza               SR Southbridge              10.00   1 
 12 Brian Diezil              SR Shepherd Hill            10.20   4 
 13 Roy Pellegrino            SO Quaboag                  10.40   3 
 13 Kyle Walter               JR Tantasqua                10.40   2 
 15 Brian Faust               JR Quaboag                  11.10   3 
 16 Zack Nash                 SO Millbury                 11.30   4 
 17 Max Richard               SR Quaboag                  11.40   4 
 18 Zackery Parsley           SO Southbridge              11.60   2 
 19 Zachary Murray            JR Millbury                 11.80   4 
 -- Wilfredo Velez            JR Southbridge                 DQ   1  jewelry
 -- Angel Velez               JR Southbridge                 DQ   2  jewerly
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       1:47.80   2 
  2 Millbury                                            1:48.00   2 
  3 Bartlett                                            1:48.20   1 
  4 Tantasqua                                           1:49.10   1 
  5 Grafton                                             1:56.30   1 
  6 Quaboag                                             1:57.40   2 
  7 Southbridge                                         2:00.10   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill          5-05.00  
  2 Phil Derry                SR Grafton               J5-05.00  
  3 Dave Dumas                JR Tantasqua              5-03.00  
  3 Kris Doyle                JR Millbury               5-03.00  
  5 Brendan Whipple           JR Shepherd Hill         J5-03.00  
  6 George Catusi             SR Bartlett              J5-03.00  
  6 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett              J5-03.00  
  8 Steve Fitzgerald          JR Tantasqua             J5-03.00  
  9 Joe Raymond               SR Millbury              J5-03.00  
 10 Darryus Bass              JR Bartlett               5-01.00  
 10 Wilfredo Velez            JR Southbridge            5-01.00  
 10 Nick Thompson             JR Tantasqua              5-01.00  
 13 Pat Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hill         J5-01.00  
 14 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett              J5-01.00  
 -- Zackery Parsley           SO Southbridge                 NH  
 -- Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Ryan Phifer               SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Jacob Swanson             JR Millbury                    NH  
 -- Tyler Chase               SR Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Calvin Chase              SO Quaboag                     NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Bounphasaysohn      SR Bartlett              39-11.00  
  2 Phil Derry                SR Grafton               38-00.00  
  3 Tavaghn Garcia            JR Southbridge           37-07.00  
  4 Arthur Hackenson          SO Bartlett              36-09.50  
  5 Matt Piscitelli           SR Shepherd Hill         35-10.00  
  6 Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hill         35-03.00  
  7 Andrew Larsen             SR Shepherd Hill         34-01.00  
  8 Joe Wheeler               SO Shepherd Hill         33-07.00  
  9 Randy Mogren              FR Millbury              33-05.00  
 10 John Frain                JR Tantasqua             32-08.00  
 11 Jonathan Pagan            SO Southbridge           32-06.00  
 12 Jake Thompson             SO Quaboag               31-11.00  
 13 Bryan Dufresne            SO Millbury              30-10.00  
 14 Max Pereira               JR Quaboag               30-06.50  
 15 Steve Fitzgerald          JR Tantasqua             30-00.00  
 16 Joe Green                 SO Tantasqua             29-09.50  
 17 Luke Wanderlear           SO Southbridge           29-05.00  
 18 Angel Aviles              SO Southbridge           28-08.00  
 19 Jorge Concepcion          SO Bartlett              28-02.00  
 20 Tyler Chase               SR Quaboag               27-09.00  
 21 Logan Gasco               FR Millbury              26-08.00  
 22 Tomasz Lezanski           SR Bartlett              26-06.50  
 23 Evan Ferrarone            SO Tantasqua             25-10.50  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Ilacqua            MSR Shepherd Hill         29-10.00  
  2 Ed Nash                  MSR Shepherd Hill         29-06.50  
  3 Mike LeBlanc             MSR Shepherd Hill         29-04.00  
  4 Brian Diezil             MSR Shepherd Hill         28-08.00  
  5 Michael Miller           MSO Millbury              28-02.00  
  6 Mario Munoz              MJR Southbridge           27-09.50  
  7 Craig Snow               MJR Shepherd Hill         27-03.50  
  8 Kyle Walter              MJR Tantasqua             26-05.00  
  9 Edward Hackenson          M7 Bartlett              21-11.00  
 10 Caey Baker               WSO Shepherd Hill         21-05.00  
 11 Kristen Reich            WSR Shepherd Hill         21-02.50  
 12 Ludi Fraga               WFR Millbury              20-07.50  
 13 Luis Concepcion           M7 Bartlett              20-03.00  
 14 Tori McIntyre            WFR Bartlett              19-06.00  
 15 Rebecca White            WSO Shepherd Hill         18-08.00  
 16 Amire Aitighli           MFR Quaboag               18-04.00  
 17 Abby Thurlow              W8 Millbury              14-11.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News