Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 16, 2010

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2010 09:30 PM
                Mid Wach Duals @ Fitchburg 1-16-10 - 1/16/2010                 
                                 Fitchburg HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nate Beittel              SR Wachusett             43-00.50     13.11m 
  2 Kevin Shea                JR Shrewsbury            41-09.00     12.72m 
  3 Zach Mazyck               JR Wachusett             41-06.00     12.64m 
  4 Mario Otchere             SO Wachusett             39-02.75     11.95m 
  5 Connor McDavitt           JR Wachusett             38-00.50     11.59m 
  6 Tim Rymer                 SR Littleton             37-05.50     11.41m 
  7 Matthew Lahtinen          SR Oakmont               37-02.00     11.32m 
  8 Brandon Chaban            SR Leominster            36-02.00     11.02m 
  9 Sean Dixon                JR Shrewsbury            35-10.50     10.93m 
 10 Garrett Kistler           SR Bromfield             35-00.00     10.66m 
 11 Ethan Gorecki             JR Murdock               33-02.25     10.11m 
 12 Ross Fitzgerald           SR Oakmont               33-00.25     10.06m 
 13 Cameron Kerr              FR Shrewsbury            32-08.50      9.96m 
 14 Andrew Gatzogiannis          Shrewsbury            31-10.25      9.70m 
 15 Chris Mills               SR Wachusett             31-09.00      9.67m 
 16 Dan Rymer                 SO Littleton             31-07.75      9.64m 
 17 Jon Cotton                SO Wachusett             31-01.25      9.48m 
 18 Christopher Moore         FR Shrewsbury            30-04.50      9.26m 
 19 Daniel Woods              SO Shrewsbury            29-02.00      8.89m 
 20 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SO Murdock               29-00.50      8.85m 
 21 Joshua Johnson            JR Leominster            27-02.25      8.28m 
 22 Tyler Russes              SO Littleton             25-09.50      7.86m 
 23 Khazhy Kumykov            SO Littleton             25-00.25      7.62m 
 24 Alex Fournier             SO Littleton             24-02.00      7.36m 
 25 Alex Emerson               8 Murdock               19-00.25      5.79m 
 -- Max Rocheleau             JR Murdock                     ND            
 -- Kyle Blouin               FR Murdock                     ND            
 -- Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR Murdock                     ND            
 -- Jon-Scott Lutke           SR Algonquin                   DQ            
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Lashua            SR Oakmont                5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Connor McDavitt           JR Wachusett              5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Curtis Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury             5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Sean Landry               SR Leominster            J5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Max Flaton                SR Bromfield             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Christopher Greenlee      SR Oakmont               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett              5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Ethan Gorecki             JR Murdock               J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR Murdock                5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Nathan Nelson-Maney       SO Shrewsbury            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Glenn Steranka            FR Bromfield             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Tom MacPherson            JR Wachusett              4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Michael Buraczynski       JR Littleton             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Jack Frey                 JR Shrewsbury            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Christopher Schumacher    SO Shrewsbury            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Aaron Reed                SO Littleton                   NH            
 -- Stephen Bristol           SR Wachusett                   NH            
 -- David Entwhistle          JR Wachusett                   NH            
 -- Timmy Luksha              SO Leominster                  NH            
 -- Jake Valladares            8 Bromfield                   NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Favulli       SR Shrewsbury             10:21.9  
  2 Christopher Williams      FR Shrewsbury             10:30.6  
  3 Tobin Dancy               SO Shrewsbury             10:53.2  
  4 Stephen Bunker            JR Wachusett              11:05.1  
  5 Christian Robichaud       SO Oakmont                11:06.8  
  6 Matt Tinsley              SO Wachusett              11:07.1  
  7 Adam Mayer                SO Wachusett              11:18.9  
  8 Nick Kronauer             SO Bromfield              11:19.2  
  9 Eric Iacaboni             FR Wachusett              11:30.2  
 10 Chris Baker               SR Wachusett              11:37.4  
 11 Keith Wittmer             JR Wachusett              11:56.9  
 12 Paul Malloy                8 Bromfield              12:01.7  
 13 Alex Thamel               JR Wachusett              12:05.1  
 14 Daniel Wentworth          FR Shrewsbury             12:17.6  
 15 Kevin Cerritelli          SO Leominster             12:18.9  
 16 Ian Moulton               JR Oakmont                12:20.8  
 17 Lukas Correia             FR Shrewsbury             12:22.4  
 18 Nathaniel Santoro         FR Littleton              12:43.8  
 19 Nick Budka                JR Murdock                12:56.0  
 20 Joe Rouleau               SO Littleton              13:09.2  
 21 Joshua Abalos             SO Shrewsbury             13:10.6  
 22 Michael Richmond          FR Leominster             13:12.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor McDavitt           JR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
  2 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett                  8.6   1 
  3 Adam Pepin                JR Wachusett                  9.2   2 
  4 Sean Dixon                JR Shrewsbury                 9.5   1 
  5 Vinay Maliakal            SO Shrewsbury                 9.7   2 
  6 Sam Aney                  SR Bromfield                  9.8   3 
  7 Chen lee Ly               JR Leominster                10.0   1 
  8 Glenn Steranka            FR Bromfield                 10.2   3 
  9 Gasper Esposito           FR Wachusett                 10.4   2 
  9 Nathan Nelson-Maney       SO Shrewsbury                10.4   1 
 11 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SO Murdock                   10.5   3 
 12 Curtis Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury                10.6   2 
 12 Harry Veilleux            JR Littleton                 10.6   3 
 14 Dan Krikorian             SO Wachusett                 11.4   2 
 15 Brandon Kraemer           JR Shrewsbury               J11.4   2 
 16 Robert Matthews           SO Shrewsbury                11.8   3 
 17 Jose Correa               SO Leominster                12.0   1 
 18 Cameron Nace              SO Wachusett                 12.4   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor McDavitt           JR Wachusett                  6.7   1 
  2 Jeffrey Baum              JR Shrewsbury                J6.7   1 
  3 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                 J6.7   1 
  4 Daniel O'Connell          JR Oakmont                    6.9   4 
  5 Michael Buraczynski       JR Littleton                 J6.9   4 
  6 Sean Dixon                JR Shrewsbury                 7.0   2 
  6 Jordan Stambler           SR Shrewsbury                 7.0   1 
  8 Sean Flynn                SR Oakmont                    7.1   4 
  8 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR Murdock                    7.1   3 
  8 Andrew Manley-O'Brien     JR Shrewsbury                 7.1   2 
 11 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield                 J7.1   3 
 12 Jonathan Duran            SR Oakmont                    7.2   4 
 12 Sean Landry               SR Leominster                 7.2   1 
 12 Cameron Braunig           SR Wachusett                  7.2   2 
 15 Eli Maresca               JR Wachusett                  7.5   2 
 16 Peter Carnazza            SO Wachusett                 J7.5   2 
 17 Max Rocheleau             JR Murdock                    7.6   3 
 18 Nick Bergeron             FR Leominster                 7.7   1 
 19 Cotey Belliveau           JR Leominster                 8.0   2 
 20 Ryan Wiltshire            SR Murdock                    8.1   3 
 21 Alex Fournier             SO Littleton                  8.3   4 
 21 Garrett Kistler           SR Bromfield                  8.3   3 
 23 Kyle Blouin               FR Murdock                    8.4   3 
 24 Troy Taylor                7 Littleton                  8.5   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             JR Wachusett               5:03.5  
  2 Patrick Bova              JR Wachusett               5:03.8  
  3 Christopher Greenlee      SR Oakmont                 5:11.5  
  4 Brian Cusak               FR Wachusett               5:13.7  
  5 Michael Bodden            SO Shrewsbury              5:15.0  
  6 Ellis Toll                SO Bromfield               5:20.0  
  7 Eric Ouellette            JR Oakmont                 5:27.4  
  8 Joshua Steinberg          SO Shrewsbury              5:33.5  
  9 Stephen Rondinone         SO Wachusett               5:33.7  
 10 Tyler Papazian            SR Bromfield               5:37.5  
 11 Osi Van Dessell           FR Shrewsbury              5:41.5  
 12 Daniel Denette            FR Murdock                 5:42.3  
 13 Wesley Hebert             JR Leominster              5:43.2  
 14 Ryan Hevey                SO Shrewsbury              5:48.0  
 15 Price Day                  7 Bromfield               5:48.4  
 16 Sean Graham               SO Shrewsbury              5:48.5  
 17 Keith Wittmer             JR Wachusett               5:48.9  
 18 Daniel Fournier            8 Murdock                 5:53.6  
 19 Stephen Munzer            FR Shrewsbury              5:54.3  
 20 Christian Fryc            SR Shrewsbury              6:00.5  
 21 Nicholas Stevenson        SR Shrewsbury              6:01.7  
 22 Harry Veilleux            JR Littleton               6:33.9  
 23 William Sulleburger       FR Bromfield               6:34.4  
 24 David Etzel                8 Bromfield               6:47.4  
 25 Billy Gibbons              7 Littleton               6:47.6  
 26 Sam Swindelles             8 Bromfield               6:47.8  
 27 Brian Magurn              FR Littleton               6:47.9  
 28 Brian Byrne                8 Bromfield               6:54.5  
 29 Sam Jones                  8 Bromfield               7:05.1  
 -- William Chan              FR Shrewsbury                  DQ   one lap short
 -- Tom MacPherson            JR Wachusett                   DQ   cut in early
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Thompson             SR Shrewsbury              1:31.1   1 
  2 Mike Gallotta             SR Wachusett               1:31.6   1 
  3 Michael Buraczynski       JR Littleton               1:35.6   7 
  4 Jason Dubois              SR Oakmont                 1:36.2   7 
  4 Max Flaton                SR Bromfield               1:36.2   4 
  6 Jared Lowrie              SR Shrewsbury              1:36.7   2 
  7 Ethan Gorecki             JR Murdock                 1:37.9   4 
  8 Sam Mayo                  SO Wachusett               1:38.0   3 
  9 Repsoa Nicholas           SR Shrewsbury              1:38.4   3 
  9 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SO Wachusett               1:38.4   2 
 11 Ian Moulton               JR Oakmont                 1:41.9   7 
 12 Kyle Lindsay              SR Shrewsbury              1:42.6   3 
 13 Drew Banker               FR Bromfield               1:42.9   4 
 14 George Russo              FR Wachusett               1:43.2   3 
 15 Max Rocheleau             JR Murdock                 1:43.3   4 
 16 Zach Broderick            SO Littleton               1:47.1   7 
 17 Tom Fee                   FR Wachusett               1:48.5   6 
 18 Khazhy Kumykov            SO Littleton               1:49.5   8 
 19 Brandon Chaban            SR Leominster              1:49.7   1 
 20 Stephen Hilton            SO Oakmont                 1:50.0   8 
 20 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SO Murdock                 1:50.0   5 
 22 Robert Kiely              FR Shrewsbury              1:55.4   2 
 23 Kyle Blouin               FR Murdock                 1:57.0   5 
 24 Dillon Roy                JR Leominster              1:57.6   2 
 25 Miles Chandler             8 Bromfield               1:58.1   5 
 26 Ryan McGinn               SO Wachusett               1:59.8   1 
 27 Nick Norcross              7 Bromfield               2:05.5   5 
 28 Phillip Kuong              7 Bromfield               2:14.5   6 
 29 Alex Emerson               8 Murdock                 2:24.1   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR Murdock                   38.6   4 
  2 Michael Lashua            SR Oakmont                   39.2   6 
  3 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                 39.3   1 
  4 Jeffrey Baum              JR Shrewsbury                39.4   2 
  5 Rammy Mekhilef            SR Shrewsbury                39.6   1 
  6 Sean Landry               SR Leominster                40.6   1 
  7 Alexander Blakeslee       SR Shrewsbury                41.2   2 
  8 Daniel Proterra           SR Oakmont                   42.2   6 
  8 Connor Reardon            JR Wachusett                 42.2   2 
 10 Jonathan Duran            SR Oakmont                   42.3   7 
 11 Dan Colony                FR Bromfield                 42.6   4 
 12 Ryan Wiltshire            SR Murdock                   43.1   4 
 12 Stephen Streeks           JR Oakmont                   43.1   7 
 14 Andrew Ojemann            SR Bromfield                 43.5   4 
 15 Samuel O'Keefe            JR Shrewsbury                44.3   3 
 16 Sam Levine                FR Shrewsbury                44.7   3 
 17 Eli Maresca               JR Wachusett                 44.9   2 
 18 Tyler Russes              SO Littleton                 46.8   6 
 19 Stephen Bristol           SR Wachusett                 47.1   1 
 19 Alex Balsewicz            SO Wachusett                 47.1   3 
 21 John Stall                SO Littleton                 47.9   6 
 22 Glenn Steranka            FR Bromfield                 48.0   5 
 23 Matthew Lahtinen          SR Oakmont                   48.9   8 
 23 Colin Kraft               FR Algonquin                 48.9   5 
 25 Rocco DiVerdi             JR Wachusett                 49.4   3 
 26 Taylor Breau              JR Oakmont                   49.5   8 
 27 Brandon Miller             8 Oakmont                   50.7   8 
 28 Matt Rasmusen              8 Oakmont                   51.6   5 
 29 Jake Valladares            8 Bromfield                 52.6   5 
 30 Troy Taylor                7 Littleton                 54.8   7 
 31 Bobby Morse                7 Littleton               1:01.7   7 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             JR Wachusett               2:45.6  
  2 Kevin Thompson            SR Shrewsbury              2:50.5  
  3 Patrick Bova              JR Wachusett               2:55.0  
  4 Brandon Kraemer           JR Shrewsbury              2:56.1  
  5 Ryan Jagelsky             JR Wachusett               2:57.4  
  6 Max Flaton                SR Bromfield               3:02.1  
  7 Cory Kays                 SR Shrewsbury              3:02.6  
  8 Tom MacPherson            JR Wachusett               3:05.5  
  9 Ellis Toll                SO Bromfield               3:05.8  
 10 Adam Mayer                SO Wachusett               3:06.0  
 11 Brandon Langston          SO Leominster              3:06.7  
 12 Eric Ouellette            JR Oakmont                 3:09.4  
 13 Christian Robichaud       SO Oakmont                 3:09.7  
 14 Matt Tinsley              SO Wachusett               3:12.5  
 15 Stephen Bunker            JR Wachusett               3:13.1  
 16 Alex Thamel               JR Wachusett               3:18.2  
 17 Stephen Rondinone         SO Wachusett               3:18.5  
 18 Eric Iacaboni             FR Wachusett               3:20.0  
 19 Zach Broderick            SO Littleton               3:20.2  
 20 Daniel Denette            FR Murdock                 3:21.0  
 21 Steven Balsweicz          JR Wachusett               3:21.1  
 22 George Alexiadis          JR Wachusett               3:21.7  
 23 Aaron Reed                SO Littleton               3:21.9  
 24 Erik Mayer                FR Wachusett               3:23.2  
 25 Nick Budka                JR Murdock                 3:29.1  
 26 Daniel Fournier            8 Murdock                 3:29.4  
 27 William Sulleburger       FR Bromfield               3:30.9  
 28 Stephen Hilton            SO Oakmont                 3:31.2  
 29 David Entwhistle          JR Wachusett               3:33.9  
 30 Osi Van Dessell           FR Shrewsbury              3:36.3  
 31 Stephen Gillman           SR Shrewsbury              3:38.5  
 32 Joshua Abalos             SO Shrewsbury              3:39.7  
 33 Eric Hargraves            SO Wachusett               3:43.1  
 34 William Chan              FR Shrewsbury              3:47.3  
 35 John Stranieri            SO Wachusett               3:47.5  
 36 Ryan Hevey                SO Shrewsbury              3:48.5  
 37 Zachary Georgian          FR Shrewsbury              3:48.9  
 38 Calvin Himmelberger       SR Littleton               3:49.8  
 39 Lukas Correia             FR Shrewsbury              3:53.6  
 40 Joe Rouleau               SO Littleton               3:54.1  
 41 Phillip Kuong              7 Bromfield               3:54.4  
 42 Nick Norcross              7 Bromfield               3:55.4  
 43 Brandon Milton            SO Wachusett               3:58.3  
 44 Steven Kangas             SR Oakmont                 4:57.2  
 -- Kevin Cerritelli          SO Leominster                  DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           3:52.7   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            3:58.9   1 
  3 Oakmont                                              3:59.5   2 
  4 Wachusett  'B'                                       4:11.8   2 
  5 Bromfield                                            4:12.1   2 
  6 Leominster                                           4:34.6   1 
  7 Murdock                                              5:43.1   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              1:45.7   2 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:47.1   1 
  3 Wachusett                                            1:51.1   1 
  4 Bromfield                                            1:51.7   2 
  5 Leominster                                           2:00.4   1 
  6 Littleton                                            2:05.7   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gena Catalucci            SO Wachusett             32-00.00      9.75m 
  2 Kelsey Shea               FR Shrewsbury            30-05.50      9.28m 
  3 Yvonne Okaka              JR Shrewsbury            28-03.75      8.62m 
  4 Taylor Miller             SO Shrewsbury            27-08.75      8.45m 
  5 Nairi Avakian             JR Wachusett             26-02.50      7.98m 
  6 Lauren Martin             JR Wachusett             25-11.50      7.91m 
  7 Devinne Zadravec          SO Shrewsbury            25-08.00      7.82m 
  8 Grace Maliska             SR Murdock               25-02.00      7.67m 
  9 Kelsea Ashmore            SR Murdock               24-05.25      7.44m 
 10 Jillian Kirouac           SR Leominster            24-00.50      7.32m 
 11 Shawna McGowan            JR Wachusett             23-09.50      7.25m 
 12 Anne Marie Pignataro      SO Shrewsbury            23-00.75      7.02m 
 13 Shawna Dunphy             SO Shrewsbury            23-00.50      7.02m 
 14 Adrienne Chase            JR Wachusett             22-07.25      6.88m 
 15 Jessica Wile              JR Littleton             22-07.00      6.88m 
 16 Jillian Lundy             SO Wachusett             22-00.00      6.70m 
 17 Nicole Simmers            JR Murdock               21-08.00      6.60m 
 18 McKayla Haley             SO Oakmont               21-00.75      6.41m 
 19 Susan Perrault            SR Leominster            20-10.50      6.36m 
 20 Halley Martin              8 Murdock               20-08.75      6.31m 
 21 Rhet Nuenighoff           FR Bromfield             20-05.00      6.22m 
 22 Mariah Tenney             FR Murdock               20-04.25      6.20m 
 23 Emelie Tenander           JR Oakmont               19-07.75      5.98m 
 24 Lily Walker               JR Littleton             18-05.50      5.62m 
 25 Hannah Keaney             So Bromfield             18-02.00      5.53m 
 26 Brianna Harte              7 Bromfield             17-11.50      5.47m 
 27 Jarlisa Johnson           SR Leominster            17-07.00      5.35m 
 28 Anna Lee                  FR Bromfield             17-06.25      5.34m 
 29 Danielle Amenta           SO Murdock               16-11.50      5.16m 
 30 Erin Mawhinney            SO Oakmont               16-09.25      5.11m 
 31 Paige Lager               SR Leominster            16-06.00      5.02m 
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Anthony             SR Littleton              5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Amy Collins               FR Wachusett             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Megan Krumpoch            SR Shrewsbury             4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Adrienne Randalll         JR Leominster            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Kelley Dillon             FR Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Kelsea Ashmore            SR Murdock               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Shannon Leahy              8 Oakmont               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Caroline Turnbull         FR Bromfield              4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Kathleen Lapeikis         SO Shrewsbury             4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Brittney Logan            SO Oakmont               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Molly Phalen              JR Shrewsbury            J4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Lea Fleming               So Bromfield              4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Madeline Bobkowski        SO Wachusett              4-02.00      1.27m 
 13 Nichole Rota              SR Leominster             4-02.00      1.27m 
 13 Jasmine Hunter            JR Littleton              4-02.00      1.27m 
 16 Rosalind Waltz-Peters     SO Wachusett             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 17 Jasmine Cook              SO Wachusett             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 17 Adrienne Chase            JR Wachusett             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 19 Vishwa Rasania            FR Bromfield              4-00.00      1.21m 
 19 Ashley Nindl              SO Wachusett              4-00.00      1.21m 
 21 Yiming Li                 FR Shrewsbury            J4-00.00      1.21m 
 22 Abby Amenta                8 Murdock                3-10.00      1.16m 
 22 Marissa Bennett            8 Oakmont                3-10.00      1.16m 
 24 Rachel Durgin              8 Murdock               J3-10.00      1.16m 
 -- Kendra LaVallee           FR Littleton                   NH            
 -- Antonia Keutzer           SO Littleton                   NH            
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Skodis            SO Wachusett              12:09.1  
  2 Laura Williamson          SO Wachusett              12:34.6  
  3 Erin Manning              JR Shrewsbury             12:40.7  
  4 Liliana Urso              SO Shrewsbury             12:54.8  
  5 Krysta Zbikowski          JR Oakmont                13:11.1  
  6 Haley Amenta              SR Murdock                13:45.1  
  7 Sadie Marciano            FR Leominster             13:50.2  
  8 Erica Flynn               JR Shrewsbury             13:54.3  
  9 Kim Richmond              SR Leominster             14:12.4  
 10 Jessica Berger            So Bromfield              14:13.0  
 11 Grace Maliska             SR Murdock                14:22.3  
 12 Sydney Vacca               8 Littleton              14:28.0  
 13 Katie Johnson             SR Murdock                14:31.4  
 14 Susan Perrault            SR Leominster             15:26.6  
 15 Emily Docimo              JR Shrewsbury             15:33.6  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Zayas            JR Shrewsbury                 9.4   1 
  2 Brittney Logan            SO Oakmont                    9.8   4 
  2 Emi Nishino               SR Wachusett                  9.8   1 
  4 Moriah Arnold             FR Bromfield                 10.0   3 
  4 Gabby Angelini            SR Leominster                10.0   1 
  6 Megan Anthony             SR Littleton                 10.2   4 
  6 Erin Quigley              JR Shrewsbury                10.2   1 
  8 Ashley Nindl              SO Wachusett                J10.2   1 
  9 Kelsea Ashmore            SR Murdock                   10.5   3 
 10 Natalie Benjamin          FR Shrewsbury                10.6   2 
 11 Shawna McGowan            JR Wachusett                 10.7   2 
 12 Kendra LaVallee           FR Littleton                 10.8   4 
 13 Vishwa Rasania            FR Bromfield                 11.0   3 
 13 Gena Catalucci            SO Wachusett                 11.0   2 
 15 Caroline Turnbull         FR Bromfield                 11.2   3 
 16 Nichole Rota              SR Leominster                11.3   1 
 16 Brianna Erickson          SR Wachusett                 11.3   2 
 18 Jasmine Hunter            JR Littleton                 11.5   4 
 19 Emma Jagelsky             FR Wachusett                 11.8   3 
 20 Maggie Lowe               FR Shrewsbury                11.9   2 
 21 Shannon Leahy              8 Oakmont                   12.0   4 
 22 Katie Zeno                JR Shrewsbury                12.7   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              SR Wachusett                  7.7   1 
  2 Caralyn Logan             SO Shrewsbury                J7.7   1 
  3 Julia Rembetsy-Brown       8 Oakmont                    7.8   4 
  3 Sarah Person              SR Wachusett                  7.8   1 
  5 Jasmine Cook              SO Wachusett                  8.0   2 
  5 Kathryn Beall             SR Shrewsbury                 8.0   1 
  7 Nairi Avakian             JR Wachusett                  8.2   2 
  7 Alexis Simmers-Swanson    SR Murdock                    8.2   3 
  9 Jennifer Rollins          FR Shrewsbury                J8.2   2 
 10 Nicole Simmers            JR Murdock                    8.3   3 
 10 Stephanie Maki            SO Oakmont                    8.3   4 
 10 Jillian Kirouac           SR Leominster                 8.3   1 
 13 Jenn Burke                SO Oakmont                    8.4   4 
 13 Grace Bilodeau            JR Bromfield                  8.4   3 
 15 Marissa Greene            FR Shrewsbury                 8.5   2 
 16 Colby Newsham              7 Bromfield                  8.6   3 
 16 Sarah Heitmeyer            7 Littleton                  8.6   4 
 18 Dora Mwangi               SR Leominster                 8.7   1 
 18 Amber Phillips            JR Oakmont                    8.7   4 
 20 Brianna Harte              7 Bromfield                  8.8   3 
 20 Alicia Whitney            SO Littleton                  8.8   4 
 22 Paige Larrabee            JR Leominster                 9.2   2 
 22 Rachel Durgin              8 Murdock                    9.2   3 
 24 Jarlisa Johnson           SR Leominster                 9.3   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Beccia              SR Wachusett               5:34.5  
  2 Molly Martorella          SR Murdock                 5:36.7  
  3 Sydney Durand             Jr Bromfield               5:45.6  
  4 Nicole Ross               JR Shrewsbury              5:53.9  
  5 Brittany Laramee          FR Shrewsbury              5:58.5  
  6 Ali Zeller                SO Wachusett               6:04.2  
  7 Lisa Maki                 FR Oakmont                 6:06.4  
  8 Kristen Vilcans           FR Littleton               6:08.6  
  9 Emma Rothkopf             Jr Bromfield               6:14.1  
 10 Krysta Zbikowski          JR Oakmont                 6:16.6  
 11 Erin Beccia               SO Wachusett               6:18.4  
 12 Katie Munzer              FR Shrewsbury              6:27.1  
 13 Kathryn Nutting           FR Oakmont                 6:27.9  
 14 Katie Burns                8 Murdock                 6:32.7  
 15 Julia Berger              So Bromfield               6:34.9  
 16 Lin Astill                SO Shrewsbury              6:41.3  
 17 Brittany Jones            Jr Bromfield               6:44.2  
 18 Katie Goodwin              8 Littleton               6:45.4  
 19 Devan Wirtanen            SO Oakmont                 6:50.7  
 20 Carley LaRoche             8 Oakmont                 7:09.8  
 21 Cara D'Anello             SO Shrewsbury              7:10.3  
 22 Megan Bodyk               SO Shrewsbury              7:14.5  
 23 Nichole Rota              SR Leominster              7:28.7  
 24 Kaitlyn Jenkins           SO Shrewsbury              7:42.8  
 25 Michaela Harrington       SO Shrewsbury              8:17.3  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          SO Wachusett               1:44.5   1 
  2 Mimi Narbonne             Jr Bromfield               1:44.8   4 
  3 Emily Benjamin            JR Shrewsbury              1:46.4   1 
  4 Mariah Tenney             FR Murdock                 1:48.1   4 
  5 Maria Brenner             JR Shrewsbury              1:48.9   2 
  6 Alix McElroy              SR Wachusett               1:49.4   2 
  7 Caitlyn Burgess           SR Wachusett               1:53.6   3 
  8 Sophia Collins             7 Bromfield               1:53.7   7 
  9 Krissy May                SR Shrewsbury              1:54.4   3 
 10 Norma Bliss               JR Leominster              2:00.8   1 
 11 Imogen Thomas             FR Shrewsbury              2:02.2   2 
 12 Madeline Bobkowski        SO Wachusett               2:03.1   1 
 13 Jasmine Hunter            JR Littleton               2:03.5   5 
 14 Nisa Mann                 SO Oakmont                 2:04.0   5 
 15 Shannon Leahy              8 Oakmont                 2:04.1   7 
 16 Alice Kennedy             Jr Bromfield               2:04.6   4 
 17 Ashley Archangelo          8 Oakmont                 2:05.6   6 
 18 Adrienne Chase            JR Wachusett               2:06.8   3 
 19 Antonia Keutzer           SO Littleton               2:08.5   5 
 20 Abby Amenta                8 Murdock                 2:09.2   4 
 20 Elizabeth Doucet          JR Oakmont                 2:09.2   5 
 22 Vishwa Rasania            FR Bromfield               2:10.7   6 
 23 Paige Larrabee            JR Leominster              2:19.8   2 
 24 Marissa Bennett            8 Oakmont                 2:22.4   6 
 25 Mikaila Vatamaniuc        SR Leominster              2:24.1   3 
 26 Sydney Vacca               8 Littleton               2:25.6   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            SR Shrewsbury                43.6   1 
  2 Titi Fagade               SR Wachusett                 44.9   1 
  3 Alyssa Johnson            FR Bromfield                 46.0   5 
  4 Gabby Gaudreault          SR Leominster                46.2   1 
  5 Kim West                  Jr Bromfield                 46.4   5 
  6 Jasmine Cook              SO Wachusett                 47.3   2 
  7 Olivia Tangney            SO Wachusett                 47.7   3 
  8 Mariah Tenney             FR Murdock                   47.9   5 
  9 Rachel Campos             SR Shrewsbury                48.1   2 
 10 Kailey Filiere            SO Shrewsbury                48.2   3 
 11 Adrienne Randalll         JR Leominster                48.6   3 
 12 Alyssa Boyson             SR Leominster                48.9   2 
 13 Kathleen Lapeikis         SO Shrewsbury                49.6   1 
 14 Marissa Greene            FR Shrewsbury                49.9   4 
 15 Sarah Heitmeyer            7 Littleton                 50.1   7 
 16 Katherine Warner          SR Shrewsbury                50.3   4 
 17 Katie Dion                SO Wachusett                 50.6   4 
 18 Jenny Le                  JR Wachusett                 51.0   2 
 19 Bhavani Hodgkins           8 Bromfield                 51.5   6 
 20 Nairi Avakian             JR Wachusett                 51.9   4 
 21 Caroline Turnbull         FR Bromfield                 52.0   6 
 22 Lauren Laserte            SR Oakmont                   52.4   7 
 23 Megan Cavallo             JR Littleton                 53.2   7 
 24 Kendra LaVallee           FR Littleton                 53.4   8 
 25 Dora Mwangi               SR Leominster                53.6   3 
 26 Erin Mawhinney            SO Oakmont                   53.9   8 
 27 Rachel Durgin              8 Murdock                   54.2   5 
 28 Hannah Porter             FR Bromfield                 54.3   6 
 29 Kaeli Davis                8 Oakmont                 1:04.4   7 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Beccia              SR Wachusett               3:14.9  
  2 Molly Martorella          SR Murdock                 3:17.9  
  3 Katie Carlson             JR Wachusett               3:18.1  
  4 Amy Collins               FR Wachusett               3:21.7  
  5 Gabby Williams            SR Wachusett               3:25.1  
  6 Nicole Ross               JR Shrewsbury              3:29.9  
  7 Annie Krumpoch            FR Shrewsbury              3:30.2  
  8 Erin Manning              JR Shrewsbury              3:30.5  
  9 Rosalind Waltz-Peters     SO Wachusett               3:33.4  
 10 Liliana Urso              SO Shrewsbury              3:33.7  
 11 Pauline Gerard            SO Shrewsbury              3:34.2  
 12 Nora Gutekanst            SO Shrewsbury              3:37.6  
 13 Kristen Vilcans           FR Littleton               3:40.3  
 14 Lisa Maki                 FR Oakmont                 3:41.3  
 15 Sophia Collins             7 Bromfield               3:41.7  
 16 Michelle Laramee          SR Shrewsbury              3:41.9  
 17 Erica Flynn               JR Shrewsbury              3:43.6  
 18 Caitlyn Burke             SR Shrewsbury              3:46.1  
 19 Katie Munzer              FR Shrewsbury              3:49.6  
 20 Sadie Zbikowski           FR Oakmont                 3:52.1  
 21 Katie Burns                8 Murdock                 3:53.8  
 22 Sadie Marciano            FR Leominster              3:54.6  
 23 Haley Amenta              SR Murdock                 3:58.1  
 24 Nisa Mann                 SO Oakmont                 3:59.4  
 25 Grace Maliska             SR Murdock                 3:59.8  
 25 Kim Richmond              SR Leominster              3:59.8  
 27 Julia Berger              So Bromfield               4:00.4  
 28 Devan Wirtanen            SO Oakmont                 4:00.8  
 29 Bernadette Stadler        So Bromfield               4:01.4  
 30 Katie Goodwin              8 Littleton               4:03.2  
 31 Jessica Berger            So Bromfield               4:04.1  
 32 Laura Fitzgerald          FR Wachusett               4:08.8  
 33 Hannah Keaney             So Bromfield               4:13.6  
 34 Emily A Lindberg          FR Wachusett               4:14.1  
 35 Michelle Reidy            FR Shrewsbury              4:15.6  
 36 Katie Johnson             SR Murdock                 4:15.7  
 37 Carley LaRoche             8 Oakmont                 4:17.2  
 38 Abby Amenta                8 Murdock                 4:23.3  
 39 Marissa Bennett            8 Oakmont                 4:34.1  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:27.7   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:34.2   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            4:40.5   2 
  4 Shrewsbury  'B'                                      4:43.1   2 
  5 Wachusett  'B'                                       5:00.0   2 
  6 Oakmont                                              5:12.2   2 
  7 Leominster                                           5:50.4   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            1:53.9   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:55.5   1 
  3 Leominster                                           1:59.5   1 
  4 Bromfield                                            2:05.1   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              2:07.2   2 
  6 Wachusett  'B'                                       2:07.6   3 
  7 Littleton                                            2:12.1   2 
  8 Bromfield  'B'                                       2:14.5   3 
 -- Murdock                                                  DQ   2  Broke in too soon



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News